2007 Mililani Track Schedule

(Tentative Schedule - times and dates subject to change)

*Highlighted events are linked to results
DATE MEET LOCATION TIME BUS
Sat. Feb. 3  UH Sunrise Meet #1 UH Rainbow Track

  8:30am

 
Mon. Feb. 5  First Day of Distance Team Practice Mililani Track  4:30pm  
Wed. Feb. 7  First Day of Track & Field Practice Mililani Track  3:45pm  
Fri. Feb. 16  Trojan Pentathlon Mililani Track  3:45pm  
Sat. Feb. 17  UH Terry Albritton Open Meet UH Rainbow Track

 8:00am

 
Mon. Feb. 19  Presidents Day - Regular Practice Schedule Mililani Track  3:45 pm  
Thu. Feb. 22  Team Picture Taking - attire: white shirt & black shorts Mililani Track

 3:45 pm

 
Fri. Feb. 23  Brown & Gold Meet Mililani Track

 3:00 field
 4:00 running

 
Fri. Mar. 2  Simulated Practice meet
 
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Waipahu, Pearl City,
 
Coaches, Alumni, has-beens, wannabees, etc.
Mililani Track

 3:15 field
 3:45 running
 (3000m Run)

 
Sat. Mar. 3  Wellness Clinic/Fair Setup & Cleanup 
 
Sign up for shifts at Practice
 

 

 
Sat. Mar. 3  ILH meet -JV/Varsity - Split by School Punahou Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 3  ILH meet -JV/Varsity - Split by School Kamehameha Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Fri. Mar. 9  1st Preseason meet - Host: Waianae, Waipahu
 
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Pearl City,
 
Campbell, Kahuku, Nanakuli, Waianae, Waipahu
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Fri. Mar. 9  1st East Preseason meet - Host: Roosevelt, Kalani
 
Participating Schools:
Castle, Farrington, Kailua, Kaimuki
Kaiser Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 10  Moanalua Kapolei Pre-season meet
 
Host:
Moanalua, Kapolei
 
Participating Schools:
Aiea, Leilehua, Radford, Waialua
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 10  Anuenue/Kaiser Pre-season meet
 
Host:
Anuenue, Kaiser
 
Participating Schools:
Kalaheo, McKinley
Kaiser Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 10  ILH meet -JV/Varsity - Split by School Punahou Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 10  ILH meet -JV/Varsity - Split by School Kamehameha Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 10  UH Green & Black Intra-Squad Open Meet UH Rainbow Track

 8:00am

 
Fri. Mar. 16  2nd Pre-season meet - Host: Kahuku, Kaimuki, Mililani
 
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Pearl City, Kahuku,
 Kaimuki, Waianae, Waipahu
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 17  Waialua Pre-season meet
 
Host:
Waialua
 
Participating Schools:
Aiea, Anuenue, Kapolei, 
 
Leilehua, Radford, 
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 17  ILH meet - Henry Lee Invitational - Boys Kamehameha Track

 8:30am field
 9:30am running

 
Sat. Mar. 17  ILH meet - Ralph Martinson Invitational - Girls Punahou Track

 8:30am field
 9:30am running

 
Mar. 19 - 
Mar. 30
 Spring Break - Regular Practice Schedule Mililani Track

 3:45 pm

 
Fri. Mar. 23  Velasco Invitational
 
Participating teams: Radford, Aiea, Anuenue, Castle, 
 
Farrington, Leilehua, Kahuku, Kapaa, Moanalua, Waianae
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Fri. Mar. 23  ILH meet -Int/JV/Varsity Punahou Track

 3:30 field
 3:45 running

 
Sat. Mar. 24  Mililani Craft Fair Setup    MHS Cafe/Gym

 6:30 am

 
Sat. Mar. 24  George Yamamoto Invitational Meet
 Participating Schools:
Campbell, Castle, Leilehua,  
 
Kapolei, Mililani, Moanalua, Nanakuli, Pearl City, Waialua
Mililani Track

 1:00 field
 5:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 24  Sakamoto Invitational
 
Participating teams: Kaiser, Kalani, Kailua, 
 
McKinley, Kalaheo, Kaimuki, Roosevelt, Waipahu
Kaiser Track

 9:00 field
 9:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 24  ILH meet -Int/JV/Varsity Punahou Track

 3:30 field
 3:45 running

 
Sat. Mar. 24  UH Spring Break Open Meet UH Rainbow Track

 2:00pm

 
Fri. Mar. 30  3rd Pre-season meet - Host: Aiea
 
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Pearl City, Kalani,
 Roosevelt, Waialua, Waipahu
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Fri. Mar. 30  OIA East Preseason meet - Hosts: Farrington & Kaimuki
 
Participating Schools:
Anuenue, Castle, Kailua, Kaiser
 Kalaheo, McKinley, Nanakuli, Waianae
Kaiser Track

 1:30 field
 2:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 31  ILH meet -JV/Varsity Iolani Track

 8:30 field
 9:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 31  Campbell Preseason meet - Host: Campbell
 
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Moanalua, Kahuku,
 Kapolei, Radford, Leilehua
Mililani Track

 8:30 field
 9:15 running

 
Sat. Apr. 7  O.I.A. Championship Relays (Timed Finals)
 Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Sat. Apr. 7  ILH meet - JV/Varsity Punahou Track

 After 8:30am
 Intermediate Champ.

 
Thu. Apr. 12  O.I.A. Western Division - Trials    Meet Entry Lists
 Participating Schools:
11 O.I.A. West Schools
Mililani Track

 3:00 field
 3:30 running

 
Sat. Apr. 14  O.I.A. Western Division - Finals    Meet Program
 Participating Schools:
11 O.I.A. West Schools
Mililani Track

 2:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Apr. 14  O.I.A. Eastern Division - Finals Results    
 Participating Schools:
12 O.I.A. East Schools
Mililani Track

 2:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Apr. 14  2006 ILH Relays - JV/Varsity Punahou Track

 8:30 field
 9:30 running

 
Thu. Apr. 19  O.I.A. Junior Varsity Championship - Trials
 Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
                        Meet Entry Lists
Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

 
Thu. Apr. 19  I.L.H. Junior Varsity Championship -Trials Kamehameha  3:00 field
 3:30 running
 
Fri. Apr.20  Honolulu Marathon Invitational meet
  Meet Entry Lists       Medal Heats Results 
Kaiser Track

 3:45 field
 4:15 running

TBA
Sat. Apr. 21  O.I.A. Junior Varsity Championship - Finals
 Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools    
                          Meet Program
Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

 
Sat. Apr. 21  I.L.H. Junior Varsity Championship - Finals Kamehameha  8:30 field
 9:30 running
 
Thu. Apr. 26  Punahou Invitational Relays - Trials
 Participating Schools:
I.L.H. & O.I.A. Schools
Punahou Track  3:30 field
 3:45 running
TBA
Fri. Apr. 27  O.I.A. Qualifying Meet - Hosts: Leilehua & Pearl City
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools
Mililani Track  3:00 field
 3:30 running
 
Sat. Apr. 28  Punahou Invitational Relays - Finals
 Participating Schools: I.L.H. & O.I.A. Schools
Punahou Track  9:30 field
 10:00 running
T B A
Thu. May 3  O.I.A. Varsity Championships - Trials
 
Meet Entry Lists                Printable Meet Entry Lists   
  Trials Meet Program     
Printable Trials Meet Program
 Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

 
Fri. May 4  ILH Open Meet -Varsity Kamehameha Track

 3:30 field
 3:45 running

 
Sat. May 5  O.I.A. Varsity Championships - Finals   
  Finals Meet Program     
Printable Finals Meet Program
 Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

 
Sat. May. 5  UH Sunset Meet UH Rainbow Track

 3:00pm

 
Wed. May 9  I.L.H. Varsity Championships - Trials
 Participating Schools: All I.L.H. Schools
Kamehameha

 3:30 field
 3:45 running

 
Fri. May 11  I.L.H. Varsity Championships - Finals
 Participating Schools:
All I.L.H. Schools
Kamehameha

 4:00 field
 5:00 running

 
Fri. May 18  HHSAA State Championships - Trials
 Participating Schools:
All Hawaii High Schools
 2007 State Qualifying Standards    Printable Meet Entry Lists
 HHSAA State Track Information Packet    Meet Entry Lists
 State Meet Trials Time Schedule    Printable Meet Program
War Memorial Stadium, Maui

 12:00 discus
 2:15 field
 3:15 running

T B A
Sat. May 19  HHSAA State Championships - Finals
 Participating Schools:
All Hawaii High Schools
 State Meet Finals Time Schedule
War Memorial Stadium, Maui

 3:30 discus
 5:30 field
 5:40 running

T B A
T B A  MHS Spring Sports Awards Assembly Mililani Cafe

 T B A