Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 04:04 PM
              2007 Farrington/Kaimuki Preseason Meet - 3/31/2007               
                             Mililani High School                              
 
                               Girls Results 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          17.60  STATE
          20.00  OIA
          22.50  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  17.3h STATE             
  2 Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                  18.7h OIA              
  3 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                  20.4h JV               
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          17.60  STATE
          20.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ihilani Haru              SR Castle                   17.9h OIA              
  2 Monica Umeda              11 Kaimuki                  28.5h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
          15.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                  13.3h OIA              
  2 Charnallelynn Naone          Nanakuli                 13.9h OIA              
  3 Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                  14.5h JV               
  4 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  14.6h JV               
  5 Cherie Patton              9 Kaimuki                  14.9h JV               
  6 Natasha Miller             9 Kaimuki                  15.0h                  
  7 Louise Fiamate            10 Kaimuki                  15.6h                  
  8 Erin Rios                  9 Kaimuki                  16.4h                  
  9 Jennifer Taguma            9 Kaimuki                  16.5h                  
 10 Jaylen Murakami           FR Kaiser                   16.8h                  
 11 Windy Graham              SO Kaiser                   17.1h                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Julia Borges              FR Kaiser                   13.3h OIA              
  2 Rochele Lee               SR Kaiser                   13.3h OIA              
  3 Raelynn Teanio            11 Kaimuki                  13.9h OIA              
  4 Cari Makino                  Kaiser                   13.9h OIA              
  5 Candace Vallejo              Farrington               14.0h                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5:24.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
        6:35.20  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Megan Akamine             SO Castle                 6:05.6h JV               
  2 Cassie Reeder             SO Kalaheo                6:26.1h JV               
  3 Lauren Uyehara             9 McKinley               6:31.1h JV               
  4 Alexandria Picanso        SO Waianae                7:18.3h                  
  5 Randon Ramos-Sheldon      FR Waianae                7:38.4h                  
  6 Heidi Neidhardt           FR Waianae                7:40.8h                  
  7 Tawni Brown               FR Waianae                7:40.9h                  
  8 Terina Isaaes-Kalahiki    FR Farrington             8:06.2h                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:24.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reina Taylor              JR Kailua                 6:02.0h                  
  2 Marina Sano               11 McKinley               6:16.8h                  
  3 MA Angelica Arao          11 McKinley               6:22.1h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          55.00  JV
          58.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                               54.5h JV               
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                              54.5h JV               
  3 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             54.9h JV               
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              60.1h                  
  5 Kaiser High School  'B'                               66.8h                  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
          78.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maelyssa Paakaula         FR Waianae                  65.0h OIA              
  2 Melody Kanda              FR Castle                   66.0h OIA              
  3 Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                  67.9h OIA              
  4 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  68.9h OIA              
  5 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae                  69.5h JV               
  6 Melody Papalii            FR Kaiser                   70.5h JV               
  7 Chardynae Morgan          FR Nanakuli                 70.8h JV               
  8 Melanie Ho                FR Kaiser                   71.5h JV               
  9 Jennifer Arao             FR Waianae                  72.0h JV               
 10 Allison Jaeger            FR Kaiser                   76.2h JV               
 11 Cherie Patton              9 Kaimuki                  77.1h JV               
 12 Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo     SO Waianae                1:29.2h                  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Malie Monteilh            SR Castle                   73.2h                  
  2 Leialoha Bratton          SR Kaiser                   79.5h                  
  3 Grace Brack-Werner        JR Nanakuli               1:21.4h                  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          51.80  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          62.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  52.8h OIA              
  2 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                  54.4h OIA              
  3 Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                  55.8h OIA              
  4 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta      FR Waianae                  64.9h                  
  5 Cassie Reeder             SO Kalaheo                  67.2h                  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          51.80  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Monica Umeda              11 Kaimuki                  52.7h OIA              
  2 Jin-Ru Schiller           FR Kaiser                   53.1h OIA              
  3 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae                  53.8h OIA              
  4 Ihilani Haru              SR Castle                   54.6h OIA              
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
        3:15.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Casken          FR Kalaheo                2:50.3h JV               
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hillary Chun              SR Kaiser                 2:45.7h OIA              
  2 Marina Sano               11 McKinley               2:54.7h                  
  3 MA Angelica Arao          11 McKinley               3:10.4h                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
          32.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                  28.3h OIA              
  2 Melody Kanda              FR Castle                   28.9h OIA              
  3 Brianna Woolsey           FR Nanakuli                 29.3h OIA              
  4 Brittni Dinong               Waianae                  29.5h JV               
  5 Charnallelynn Naone          Nanakuli                 29.5h JV               
  6 Melody Papalii            FR Kaiser                   31.3h JV               
  7 Sherray Garcia            FR Nanakuli                 31.4h JV               
  8 Natasha Miller             9 Kaimuki                  32.0h                  
  9 Nicole Chippen-Ii          9 Kaimuki                  34.4h                  
 10 Allison Jaeger            FR Kaiser                   34.6h                  
 11 Jaylen Murakami           FR Kaiser                   35.2h                  
 12 Erin Rios                  9 Kaimuki                  35.4h                  
 13 Jennifer Taguma            9 Kaimuki                  36.3h                  
 14 Melanie Ho                FR Kaiser                   36.7h                  
 15 Emily Schalow             10 Kaimuki                  49.5h                  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rochele Lee               SR Kaiser                   28.1h OIA              
  2 Julia Borges              FR Kaiser                   28.8h OIA              
  3 Jin-Ru Schiller           FR Kaiser                   29.4h OIA              
  4 Raelynn Teanio            11 Kaimuki                  29.9h                  
  5 Malie Monteilh            SR Castle                   30.1h                  
  6 Candace Vallejo              Farrington               30.5h                  
  7 Emily Miller              JR Kaiser                   31.2h                  
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       12:05.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
       13:56.20  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Megan Akamine             SO Castle                13:03.3h JV               
  2 Alexandria Picanso        SO Waianae               17:02.6h                  
  3 Tawni Brown               FR Waianae               17:07.1h                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       12:05.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton          SR Kaiser                12:17.1h OIA              
  2 Reina Taylor              JR Kailua                13:26.6h                  
  3 Hillary Chun              SR Kaiser                13:57.5h                  
  4 Heidi Neidhardt           FR Waianae               17:02.5h                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
        5:12.00  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School  'A'                            4:49.0h JV               
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                            5:01.5h JV               
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:32.8h OIA              
  2 Nanakuli High School  'A'                           4:49.0h                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
        4-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brittni Dinong               Waianae                4-06.00 OIA              
  2 Alexandria Picanso        SO Waianae                4-02.00 JV               
  3 Heidi Neidhardt           FR Waianae                4-00.00 JV               
  4 Randon Ramos-Sheldon      FR Waianae                3-10.00                  
  5 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                3-07.00                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae                4-04.00 OIA              
  2 Jin-Ru Schiller           FR Kaiser                 4-00.00                  
 -- Michelle Ip               SR Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
        6-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta      FR Waianae                6-00.00 JV               
 -- Brittni Dinong               Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Jennifer Arao             FR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Ip               SR Kaiser                 7-06.00 OIA              
  2 Rochele Lee               SR Kaiser                 7-00.00 OIA              
  3 Emily Miller              JR Kaiser                 6-00.00                  
  4 Nicole Tsuchiya           SR Kaiser                 5-00.00                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
       13-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brittni Dinong               Waianae               14-02.50 OIA              
  2 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae               13-02.75 JV               
  3 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               13-02.00 JV               
  4 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae               12-11.50                  
  5 Misha Jones               SO Waianae               12-09.00                  
  6 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta      FR Waianae               10-06.00                  
  7 Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo     SO Waianae                9-06.00                  
 -- Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                     ND                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Ip               SR Kaiser                14-01.00 OIA              
  2 Sinead Scovil             11 Kaimuki               12-07.00                  
  3 Kelly Ho                  JR Kaiser                12-05.75                  
  4 Cari Makino                  Kaiser                12-02.00                  
  5 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae               11-10.50                  
  6 Emily Miller              JR Kaiser                11-04.75                  
  7 Nicole Tsuchiya           SR Kaiser                 9-04.00                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
       26-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Misha Jones               SO Waianae               29-05.25 OIA              
  2 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae               28-05.50 OIA              
  3 Brittni Dinong               Waianae               28-01.50 OIA              
  4 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae               27-07.50 JV               
  5 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               27-07.00 JV               
  6 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta      FR Waianae               24-11.50                  
  7 Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo     SO Waianae               24-11.00                  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae               30-02.00 OIA              
  2 Sinead Scovil             11 Kaimuki               27-07.00                  
  3 Kelly Ho                  JR Kaiser                26-01.00                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
          60-00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele           9 Kaimuki               84-03.00 OIA              
  2 Junitta Fonoti            JR Farrington            83-03.00 OIA              
  3 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae               78-10.50 JV               
  4 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               71-05.50 JV               
  5 Luisa Mikaele             10 Kaimuki               62-09.00 JV               
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   JR Kailua               106-04.50 STATE             
  2 Chevelle Crowell          JR Kailua                97-07.00 OIA              
  3 Ashley Kaheaku            JR Farrington            87-10.00 OIA              
  4 Jesslyn Fonoti            JR Waianae               83-01.00 OIA              
  5 Uheina Tonga              JR Farrington            83-00.00 OIA              
  6 Hilda Taulava                Nanakuli              82-01.00 OIA              
 -- Teisi Mohulamu            SR Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
       23-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele           9 Kaimuki               31-11.00 STATE             
  2 Junitta Fonoti            JR Farrington            29-05.50 OIA              
  3 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae               26-11.00 OIA              
  4 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               23-08.25 JV               
  5 Luisa Mikaele             10 Kaimuki               20-06.50                  
  6 Cassie Reeder             SO Kalaheo               18-07.00                  
 -- Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                     ND                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu            SR Waianae               33-00.00 STATE             
  2 Jesslyn Fonoti            JR Waianae               30-08.75 STATE             
  3 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   JR Kailua                29-10.00 OIA              
  4 Chevelle Crowell          JR Kailua                29-03.75 OIA              
  5 Hilda Taulava                Nanakuli              29-02.25 OIA              
  6 Ashley Kaheaku            JR Farrington            25-06.00                  
  7 Uheina Tonga              JR Farrington            23-02.00                                               
 
                              Boys Results 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
          21.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   16.6h OIA              
  2 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  17.2h JV               
  3 Frankee Ngirblekuu        FR Kalaheo                  19.4h JV               
  4 Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington               19.7h JV               
  5 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               19.9h JV               
  6 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  20.9h JV               
  7 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae                  21.1h                  
  8 William Davenport         FR Waianae                  25.2h                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista               SR Castle                   15.2h STATE             
  2 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae                  15.8h STATE             
  3 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                  16.0h STATE             
  4 Stephen Harris            12 Kaimuki                  17.7h                  
  5 Julius Seabrooks          SR Nanakuli                 18.1h                  
  6 Bronson Panui             JR Waianae                  18.7h                  
  7 Kaipo Kia'aina            SR Castle                   19.2h                  
  8 Stanley Filipo            11 Kaimuki                  20.6h                  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
          12.80  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki                  11.5h OIA              
  2 Kanai Sarkission          SO Kailua                   11.6h OIA              
  3 Kaneala Silva             SO Nanakuli                 11.6h OIA              
  4 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               11.7h OIA              
  5 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   11.8h JV               
  6 Christopher Kobayashi     SO Kaiser                   11.9h JV               
  7 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  11.9h JV               
  8 Ernest Murata             SO Farrington               12.1h JV               
  9 David Kava                FR Kailua                   12.1h JV               
 10 Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                 12.2h JV               
 11 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae                  12.2h JV               
 12 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   12.2h JV               
 12 Albert Lewellen           SO Farrington               12.2h JV               
 14 Oliver Lim                SO Kaiser                   12.3h JV               
 15 Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington               12.4h JV               
 16 Anthony Noga              SO Farrington               12.4h JV               
 17 Michael Iervolino         FR Kalaheo                  12.4h JV               
 18 Hendricks Hicks           FR Castle                   12.5h JV               
 19 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae                  12.5h JV               
 20 James Smith               SO Farrington               12.6h JV               
 21 Stefan Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                  12.7h JV               
 22 Justin Chee               SO Kaiser                   12.7h JV               
 23 Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                   12.7h JV               
 24 Garrett Sato              SO Kaiser                   12.8h                  
 25 Bijan Massoufi            SO Kaiser                   13.0h                  
 26 John Pagaduan             FR Castle                   13.2h                  
 27 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley                 13.2h                  
 28 Melvin Ramos              SO Farrington               13.4h                  
 29 Yun Heng Cheng            10 McKinley                 13.5h                  
 30 Kekoa Hubbard             10 Kaimuki                  13.7h                  
 31 Erik Kinne                FR Kailua                   13.8h                  
 32 Steven Smith              SO Kailua                   14.1h                  
 33 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  14.1h                  
 34 Taylor Takamiya           SO Anuenue                  14.4h                  
 35 Edward Yu                 FR Kaiser                   14.4h                  
 36 Phillip Aiwohi-Kim        10 Kaimuki                  14.6h                  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tom Roberts               JR Kalaheo                  11.1h STATE             
  2 Ethan Rista               SR Castle                   11.2h OIA              
  3 James Saffery             SR Kaiser                   11.4h OIA              
  4 Joshwa Salvador           12 Kaimuki                  11.5h OIA              
  5 Mark Stowers              JR Farrington               11.6h OIA              
  6 Grant Hamilton            JR Farrington               11.7h OIA              
  7 Skylar Chan               SR Kaiser                   11.7h OIA              
  8 Sammy Trueman             SR Kailua                   11.7h OIA              
  9 Issac Saffery             SR Kaiser                   11.7h OIA              
 10 Jimmy Robinson            JR Farrington               11.8h                  
 11 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae                  11.8h                  
 12 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  11.8h                  
 13 Jake Esteban              SR Kaiser                   11.8h                  
 14 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                  11.9h                  
 15 Bronson Panui             JR Waianae                  11.9h                  
 16 Brandon Kamanawa          JR Nanakuli                 11.90                  
 16 Seth Nitta                SR Castle                   11.9h                  
 18 Curran Aquino             JR Castle                   12.0h                  
 19 Dominic Reece             SR Kalaheo                  12.2h                  
 20 Jourdan Nihei             SR Kaiser                   12.2h                  
 21 Kalei Stevens             JR Farrington               12.3h                  
 22 Chivas Naone              JR Anuenue                  12.4h                  
 23 Philip Chan               11 McKinley                 12.4h                  
 24 Kaipo Kia'aina            SR Castle                   12.4h                  
 25 Salvador Wong             JR Kailua                   12.5h                  
 26 Micheal Shintani          JR Castle                   12.6h                  
 27 John Smith                   Nanakuli                 12.7h                  
 28 Jiacheng Liang            11 Kaimuki                  12.7h                  
 29 Lornzo Leae               JR Farrington               12.8h                  
 30 Gysen Garcia                 Nanakuli                 12.9h                  
 31 Andrew Noga                  Farrington               12.9h                  
 32 Travis Napaepae           11 McKinley                 13.0h                  
 32 Charles Rego              11 Kaimuki                  13.0h                  
 34 Jordan Takahashi          JR Castle                   13.0h                  
 34 Sean Fukino               JR Kaiser                   13.0h                  
 36 Bronson McMoore           JR Kaiser                   13.2h                  
 37 Ephraim Vita              JR Farrington               13.4h                  
 38 Jeremiah Isaaes-Kalahiki  JR Farrington               13.5h                  
 39 Robert Cullen             JR Anuenue                  13.5h                  
 40 Jia Hong Chen             11 McKinley                 13.8h                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
        5:15.10  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Naoya Taylor              FR Kailua                 4:51.7h JV               
  2 Eric Pak                  FR Castle                 4:53.3h JV               
  3 Brysen Calkins            SO Castle                 4:53.8h JV               
  4 James Decker              SO Kailua                 4:57.7h JV               
  5 Dylan Lee                 FR Castle                 5:02.0h JV               
  6 Max Oishi                 SO Kalaheo                5:03.8h JV               
  7 Devon Izumigawa           SO Kailua                 5:04.8h JV               
  8 Mathew Oishi              SO Kalaheo                5:06.1h JV               
  9 Mohammed Mayyas           SO Waianae                5:10.8h JV               
 10 Scott Nguyen               9 Kaimuki                5:15.5h                  
 11 Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley               5:20.9h                  
 12 Ferlino Carinio           SO Castle                 5:22.9h                  
 13 Daniel Hong                9 McKinley               5:30.3h                  
 14 Kevin Do                   9 McKinley               5:31.4h                  
 15 John Smith                FR Waianae                5:32.0h                  
 16 Robert Molina             SO Farrington             5:35.8h                  
 17 Paul Boter                FR Waianae                5:56.3h                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vordebruegger      JR Kaiser                 4:20.6h STATE             
  2 Craig Kandler             SO Kaiser                 4:37.7h OIA              
  3 Jonathan Lee              SR Castle                 4:49.5h                  
  4 Brad Nessl                SR Kalaheo                4:56.9h                  
  5 Eanallen Swart            SR Nanakuli               5:16.9h                  
  6 Blace Nelson                 Kalaheo                5:19.8h                  
  7 Rocky Paredes                Waianae                5:22.2h                  
  8 Isaac Ortiz               JR Farrington             5:27.7h                  
  9 Justin Bergunio           11 Kaimuki                5:29.6h                  
 10 Jimmy Tang                12 McKinley               5:33.8h                  
 11 Micah Inoue               SR Kaiser                 5:37.9h                  
 12 Jordan Smith              JR Farrington             5:39.0h                  
 13 Edward Lomonga               Waianae                6:50.6h                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
          55.80  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Farrington High School  'A'                           47.9h JV               
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                              49.1h JV               
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                               49.9h JV               
  4 Kailua High School  'A'                               51.0h JV               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                               44.7h STATE             
  2 Kalaheo High School  'A'                              45.9h STATE             
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                              46.1h OIA              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              46.8h OIA              
  5 Farrington High School  'A'                           46.9h OIA              
  6 Kaiser High School  'B'                               47.0h                  
  7 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             49.6h                  
  8 Farrington High School  'B'                           52.0h                  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          64.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   55.2h OIA              
  2 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                  56.0h JV               
  3 Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley                 59.4h JV               
  4 James Smith               SO Farrington               59.6h JV               
  5 Russell Ige               SO Castle                   59.8h JV               
  6 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   60.0h JV               
  7 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae                  60.4h JV               
  8 Kevin Leong               FR Kalaheo                  60.4h JV               
  9 Sean Bongo                SO Waianae                  60.9h JV               
 10 John Pagaduan             FR Castle                   61.2h JV               
 11 Barak Argov               FR Kalaheo                  61.9h JV               
 12 Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                   63.1h JV               
 13 Melvin Ramento               Nanakuli                 63.1h JV               
 14 Kilven Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                  63.2h JV               
 15 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae                  64.1h                  
 16 Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                   65.4h                  
 17 Robert Molina             SO Farrington               65.5h                  
 18 Brenton Corn                 Nanakuli                 66.8h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista               SR Castle                   55.4h OIA              
  2 James Ancog               JR Kalaheo                  56.3h                  
  3 Curran Aquino             JR Castle                   56.8h                  
  4 Seth Nitta                SR Castle                   58.9h                  
  5 Brad Nessl                SR Kalaheo                  59.7h                  
  6 Micheal Shintani          JR Castle                   61.4h                  
  7 Jordan Takahashi          JR Castle                   61.5h                  
  8 Jed Lifa                     Kalaheo                  64.5h                  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
          55.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               45.7h JV               
  2 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae                  49.5h JV               
  3 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae                  52.0h JV               
  4 Joseph Akuna              FR Waianae                  53.6h JV               
  5 William Davenport         FR Waianae                  54.3h JV               
  6 Robert Molina             SO Farrington               56.3h                  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                  43.7h OIA              
  2 Sammy Trueman             SR Kailua                   43.9h OIA              
  3 Jimmy Robinson            JR Farrington               45.5h                  
  4 Kaipo Kia'aina            SR Castle                   46.8h                  
  4 Julius Seabrooks          SR Nanakuli                 46.8h                  
  6 Charles Rego              11 Kaimuki                  49.4h                  
  7 Jimmy Tang                12 McKinley                 53.5h                  
  8 Stanley Filipo            11 Kaimuki                  54.5h                  
  9 Micah Inoue               SR Kaiser                   56.0h                  
 10 Lornzo Leae               JR Farrington               58.3h                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
        2:24.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                2:24.0h                  
  2 Barak Argov               FR Kalaheo                2:27.0h                  
  3 James Decker              SO Kailua                 2:27.4h                  
  4 Max Oishi                 SO Kalaheo                2:27.7h                  
  5 Kevin Leong               FR Kalaheo                2:33.6h                  
  6 Russell Ige               SO Castle                 2:36.7h                  
  7 Ferlino Carinio           SO Castle                 2:37.5h                  
  8 Troy Hussey               FR Kailua                 2:37.8h                  
  9 Thorne-Christian Yoshida   9 Kaimuki                2:38.1h                  
 10 Kevin Do                   9 McKinley               2:38.5h                  
 11 Kilven Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                2:44.3h                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lee              SR Castle                 2:08.7h OIA              
  2 Craig Kandler             SO Kaiser                 2:09.1h OIA              
  3 Brad Nessl                SR Kalaheo                2:21.8h                  
  4 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae                2:24.2h                  
  5 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau   JR Waianae                2:28.4h                  
  6 Alefesio Iu                  Farrington             2:35.5h                  
  7 Blace Nelson                 Kalaheo                2:38.2h                  
  8 Isaac Ortiz               JR Farrington             2:40.6h                  
  9 Kai San Ho                12 Kaimuki                2:42.5h                  
 10 Jordan Smith              JR Farrington             2:43.9h                  
 11 Edward Lomonga               Waianae                3:25.9h                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          23.10  STATE
          24.80  OIA
          26.50  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   24.2h OIA              
  2 Michael Iervolino         FR Kalaheo                  24.4h OIA              
  3 Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington               24.6h OIA              
  3 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley                 24.6h OIA              
  5 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   24.7h OIA              
  6 Christopher Kobayashi     SO Kaiser                   25.0h JV               
  7 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               25.0h JV               
  8 Anthony Noga              SO Farrington               25.4h JV               
  9 Albert Lewellen           SO Farrington               25.5h JV               
 10 Mitchell Lum              SO Castle                   25.6h JV               
 11 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                  25.6h JV               
 12 Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                 25.8h JV               
 13 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  25.8h JV               
 14 Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley                 26.1h JV               
 15 Oliver Lim                SO Kaiser                   26.2h JV               
 16 David Kava                FR Kailua                   26.5h                  
 17 Stefan Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                  26.9h                  
 18 Cameron Lee               FR Kailua                   27.2h                  
 19 Kaneala Silva             SO Nanakuli                 27.3h                  
 20 Robert Molina             SO Farrington               28.2h                  
 21 Yun Heng Cheng            10 McKinley                 28.4h                  
 22 John Pagaduan             FR Castle                   28.5h                  
 23 Steven Smith              SO Kailua                   29.0h                  
 24 Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                   29.3h                  
 25 Erik Kinne                FR Kailua                   29.7h                  
 26 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  30.3h                  
 27 Kekoa Hubbard             10 Kaimuki                  30.5h                  
 28 Taylor Takamiya           SO Anuenue                  30.6h                  
 29 Phillip Aiwohi-Kim        10 Kaimuki                  30.8h                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          23.10  STATE
          24.80  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista               SR Castle                   23.4h OIA              
  2 James Saffery             SR Kaiser                   24.1h OIA              
  3 Sammy Trueman             SR Kailua                   24.2h OIA              
  4 Jake Esteban              SR Kaiser                   24.2h OIA              
  5 Skylar Chan               SR Kaiser                   24.5h OIA              
  6 Tom Roberts               JR Kalaheo                  24.5h OIA              
  7 James Ancog               JR Kalaheo                  24.6h OIA              
  8 Grant Hamilton            JR Farrington               24.6h OIA              
  9 Jimmy Robinson            JR Farrington               24.8h                  
 10 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  24.8h                  
 11 Seth Nitta                SR Castle                   25.0h                  
 12 Issac Saffery             SR Kaiser                   25.0h                  
 13 Mark Stowers              JR Farrington               25.1h                  
 14 Nainoa Kam                JR Kaiser                   25.2h                  
 15 Dominic Reece             SR Kalaheo                  25.5h                  
 16 Brad Nessl                SR Kalaheo                  25.8h                  
 17 Brandon Kamanawa          JR Nanakuli                 26.0h                  
 18 Kalei Stevens             JR Farrington               26.1h                  
 19 Maika Iha                 JR Kailua                   26.2h                  
 20 Timothy Brown             JR Waianae                  26.3h                  
 21 Micheal Shintani          JR Castle                   26.4h                  
 22 Salvador Wong             JR Kailua                   26.5h                  
 23 John Smith                   Nanakuli                 26.6h                  
 24 Julian-Matthew Liua       JR Anuenue                  26.7h                  
 25 Jared Lazo                SR Kaiser                   27.0h                  
 26 Gysen Garcia                 Nanakuli                 27.2h                  
 27 Bronson McMoore           JR Kaiser                   27.3h                  
 28 Jed Lifa                     Kalaheo                  28.6h                  
 29 Robert Cullen             JR Anuenue                  29.2h                  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
       11:46.10  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Eric Pak                  FR Castle                10:33.5h OIA              
  2 Brysen Calkins            SO Castle                10:34.5h OIA              
  3 Naoya Taylor              FR Kailua                10:57.7h OIA              
  4 Dylan Lee                 FR Castle                11:00.1h OIA              
  5 Devon Izumigawa           SO Kailua                11:09.2h OIA              
  6 Mohammed Mayyas           SO Waianae               11:36.4h JV               
  7 Mathew Oishi              SO Kalaheo               11:39.3h JV               
  8 Max Oishi                 SO Kalaheo               11:49.8h                  
  9 John Smith                FR Waianae               12:59.9h                  
 10 Paul Boter                FR Waianae               13:17.7h                  
 11 Don Sotero                JR Waianae               13:56.2h                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Wong               SR Kaiser                10:17.4h OIA              
  2 Dawson Vordebruegger      JR Kaiser                10:58.2h OIA              
  3 Aaron Mount               11 Kaimuki               11:03.5h OIA              
  4 Eanallen Swart            SR Nanakuli              11:48.9h                  
  5 Rocky Paredes                Waianae               12:04.6h                  
  6 Raymond Mathewson         JR Waianae               12:06.1h                  
  7 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau   JR Waianae               12:29.0h                  
  8 Bronson Tanaka            SR Castle                13:01.7h                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
        4:06.90  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Farrington High School  'A'                         4:00.7h JV               
  2 Kaimuki High School  'A'                            4:21.7h                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                             3:49.7h                  
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                            3:59.9h                  
  3 Nanakuli High School  'A'                           4:08.5h                  
  4 Kailua High School  'A'                             4:08.6h                  
  5 Waianae High School  'B'                            4:21.2h                  
  6 Nanakuli High School  'B'                           4:29.3h                  
  7 Waianae High School  'C'                            4:47.8h                  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
        5-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rock Trueman              SO Kailua                 5-02.00 JV               
  1 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington             5-02.00 JV               
  3 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae                4-08.00                  
 -- Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                      NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau   JR Waianae                5-04.00                  
  1 Julius Seabrooks          SR Nanakuli               5-04.00                  
  3 Raymond Mathewson         JR Waianae                5-00.00                  
  4 Bronson Panui             JR Waianae                4-10.00                  
 -- Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
        8-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Makoto Fukino             SO Kaiser                 8-00.00 JV               
  2 Eric Chao                 SO Kaiser                 7-06.00                  
  2 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae                7-06.00                  
  2 Shane Viernes             SO Waianae                7-06.00                  
  5 Jordan Perreira           FR Waianae                7-00.00                  
  5 Sean Fukino               JR Kaiser                 7-00.00                  
 -- Henry Medeiros               Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Don Sotero                JR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Raymond Mathewson         JR Waianae                9-00.00 OIA              
  1 Timothy Brown             JR Waianae                9-00.00 OIA              
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
       16-09.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley              18-06.75 JV               
  2 Rock Trueman              SO Kailua                17-03.00 JV               
  3 James Smith               SO Farrington            17-00.50 JV               
  4 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington            16-06.75                  
  5 Ernest Murata             SO Farrington            16-04.50                  
  6 Hendricks Hicks           FR Castle                15-08.50                  
  7 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae               15-07.25                  
  8 Albert Lewellen           SO Farrington            15-06.00                  
  8 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae               15-06.00                  
 10 Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                15-04.00                  
 11 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki               15-02.25                  
 12 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae               15-00.75                  
 13 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae               15-00.50                  
 14 Joseph Akuna              FR Waianae               14-11.00                  
 15 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               14-08.25                  
 16 Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                14-01.50                  
 16 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae               14-01.50                  
 18 Cameron Lee               FR Kailua                13-10.50                  
 19 Kevin Leong               FR Kalaheo               13-02.50                  
 19 Frankee Ngirblekuu        FR Kalaheo               13-02.50                  
 21 Shane Viernes             SO Waianae               13-01.75                  
 22 Taylor Takamiya           SO Anuenue               12-11.75                  
 -- Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington                  ND                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mark Stowers              JR Farrington            19-07.50 OIA              
  2 Jimmy Robinson            JR Farrington            18-07.50                  
  3 Julian-Matthew Liua       JR Anuenue               17-11.00                  
  4 James Ancog               JR Kalaheo               17-08.50                  
  5 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae               16-06.50                  
  6 Anthony Madamba           12 Kaimuki               16-04.00                  
  7 Maika Iha                 JR Kailua                15-07.00                  
  8 Timothy Brown             JR Waianae               14-09.00                  
  9 Joe Abell                 SR Waianae               13-09.00                  
 10 Robert Cullen             JR Anuenue               13-04.00                  
 11 Jiacheng Liang            11 Kaimuki               13-02.50                  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       33-00.00  JV
           3.50  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               35-08.50 JV               
  2 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae               34-04.00 JV               
  3 Ernest Murata             SO Farrington            34-00.00 JV               
  4 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae               33-09.50 JV               
  5 Rock Trueman              SO Kailua                33-08.50 JV               
  6 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae               33-07.75 JV               
  7 Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                32-02.00 OIA              
  8 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae               31-05.50 OIA              
  9 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki               31-00.25 OIA              
 10 Joseph Akuna              FR Waianae               30-03.00 OIA              
 11 William Davenport         FR Waianae               30-00.00 OIA              
 12 Shane Viernes             SO Waianae               29-10.50 OIA              
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae               39-02.50 OIA              
  2 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae               39-00.00 OIA              
  3 Mark Stowers              JR Farrington            38-08.75 OIA              
  4 Kai Kahanamoku            SR Kaiser                38-06.00 OIA              
  5 Lornzo Leae               JR Farrington            35-01.00                  
  6 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae               34-02.50                  
  7 Kalei Stevens             JR Farrington            32-11.50                  
  8 Micah Wada                SO Castle                30-01.00                  
 -- Jiacheng Liang            11 Kaimuki                   FOUL                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
          85-00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walter Tautevalu          SO Kailua               114-07.00 JV               
  2 Mitchell Lum              SO Castle               101-06.00 JV               
  3 Chauncy Makainai          SO Kailua                99-08.00 JV               
  4 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae               90-09.00 JV               
  5 Maeli Siliga              SR Farrington            89-09.00 JV               
  6 Benjamin Mahoe            FR Waianae               80-08.00                  
  7 Devin Takahashi              Nanakuli              79-05.00                  
  8 Kieth Chargualaf-Tuilaep     Farrington            73-07.00                  
  9 Sila Tonga                SO Farrington            72-05.00                  
 10 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae               71-02.00                  
 11 Vili Fehoko               FR Farrington            70-10.00                  
 12 Daniel Kupa               FR Nanakuli              68-05.00                  
 13 Daniel Benjamin IV        SO Anuenue               64-09.00                  
 14 Fred Auelua                  Waianae               59-07.00                  
 15 Dayne Van Gieson             Nanakuli              55-09.00                  
 16 Daniel Rzonca                Nanakuli              53-01.00                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai             SR Waianae              167-00.00 STATE             
  2 Fetalaiga Fatu            SR Farrington           138-04.00 STATE             
  3 Penisoni Tuifua           JR Kailua               136-00.00 STATE             
  4 Elisara Esera             SR Farrington           134-06.00 OIA              
  5 Alexander Tupulua         SR Waianae              129-11.00 OIA              
  6 Sunia Vaitai              JR Waianae              127-04.00 OIA              
  6 Richard Kauahikaua        SR Waianae              127-04.00 OIA              
  8 Sam Fehoko                SR Farrington           126-04.00 OIA              
  9 Tonu Tuimalealiifane      SR Farrington           120-07.00 OIA              
 10 Fautua Lefiti             JR Castle               112-10.00                  
 11 Vincent Mao               SR Nanakuli             110-07.00                  
 12 Tuimatagalu Togia         12 McKinley             103-01.00                  
 13 Jeremiah Isaaes-Kalahiki  JR Farrington           100-11.00                  
 14 Peni Tafuna               12 Kaimuki               94-00.00                  
 15 Maikolo Leakona           12 McKinley              93-04.00                  
 16 Chad McGill                  Nanakuli              91-08.00                  
 17 Brian Miyamoto            12 Kaimuki               87-00.00                  
 18 Chase McGill                 Nanakuli              75-00.00                  
 19 Ressley Dabbs             JR Castle                74-07.00                  
 20 Drons Lyons               JR McKinley              72-06.00                  
 21 Jeremy Damian             11 Kaimuki               58-10.50                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
       30-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SO Kailua                44-02.00 OIA              
  2 Walter Tautevalu          SO Kailua                33-10.75 JV               
  3 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae               33-07.75 JV               
  4 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae               33-02.75 JV               
  5 Sila Tonga                SO Farrington            33-01.00 JV               
  6 Benjamin Mahoe            FR Waianae               32-10.50 JV               
  7 Vili Fehoko               FR Farrington            32-08.00 JV               
  8 Stanton Souza                Nanakuli              32-01.00 JV               
  9 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae               30-09.25 JV               
 10 Mitchell Lum              SO Castle                30-07.00 JV               
 11 Maeli Siliga              SR Farrington            30-04.00 JV               
 12 Kieth Chargualaf-Tuilaep     Farrington            30-00.25 JV               
 13 Daniel Benjamin IV        SO Anuenue               28-00.75                  
 14 Devin Takahashi              Nanakuli              27-04.75                  
 15 Daniel Kupa               FR Nanakuli              25-08.25                  
 16 Fred Auelua                  Waianae               23-00.00                  
 17 Daniel Rzonca                Nanakuli              20-07.50                  
 18 Dayne Van Gieson             Nanakuli              20-01.25                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Mao               SR Nanakuli              47-02.50 STATE             
  2 Fetalaiga Fatu            SR Farrington            46-05.75 STATE             
  3 Sosaia Vaitai             SR Waianae               44-06.50 OIA              
  4 Tonu Tuimalealiifane      SR Farrington            42-07.00 OIA              
  5 Elisara Esera             SR Farrington            42-03.25 OIA              
  6 Alexander Tupulua         SR Waianae               42-03.00 OIA              
  7 Sam Fehoko                SR Farrington            41-06.00 OIA              
  8 Penisoni Tuifua           JR Kailua                40-11.75                  
  9 Peni Tafuna               12 Kaimuki               40-04.25                  
 10 Sunia Vaitai              JR Waianae               38-11.25                  
 11 Maikolo Leakona           12 McKinley              38-00.00                  
 12 Chad McGill                  Nanakuli              37-05.00                  
 13 Tuimatagalu Togia         12 McKinley              37-02.00                  
 14 Chase McGill                 Nanakuli              35-04.50                  
 15 Kata Finau                12 McKinley              33-10.25                  
 16 Fautua Lefiti             JR Castle                32-10.00                  
 17 Jeremiah Isaaes-Kalahiki  JR Farrington            32-09.00                  
 18 Ressley Dabbs             JR Castle                31-06.75                  
 19 Brian Miyamoto            12 Kaimuki               30-09.50                  
 20 Jeremy Damian             11 Kaimuki               21-06.00