2007 Simulated Practice Track Meet

Participating Teams: Mililani, Waipahu, Pearl City

 

3000 M Run Girls School Time   3000 M Run Boys School Time
Kristin Aili Keith Mil 11:27.5 Daniel Aki Mil 10:32.0
Nicole  Painter Mil 12:10.0 Kelsey Gratz Mil 10:41.0
Noel Hakoda Mil 13:16.0 Ramon  Melendez Mil 10:54.7
Melissa Kawana Mil 13:21.0 Matthew  Walker Mil 11:18.0
Stephanie Yamamoto Mil 14:01.0        
               
100M Hurdles Girls School Time 110M Hurdles Boys School Time
Isabel  Romero Mil 18.84 Andrew Longboy Mil 18.63
Sabrina Kawana Mil 19.75 Jonathan Fukumoto Mil 20.5
Kara Kobayashi Mil 24.97        
               
100M Dash Girls School Time 100M Dash Boys School Time
Britney Stephens Mil 12.9 Ikaika Payomo Mil 11.3
Ciara Quarles Mil 13.0 Taz Stevenson Mil 11.5
Allison Nakahara Mil 14.4 Kaipo Duncan Mil 11.8
Leiann Chun Mil 14.8 Kawika Ornellas Mil 11.8
Pauline Paia Mil 14.8 Fred Culp Mil 12.0
Breanna Greene Mil 15.2 Florence Mamuad Mil 12.1
Kylie Tao Mil 15.2 Cody Pierce Mil 12.2
Jessica Widdicome Mil 15.5 Torries Kelly Mil 12.6
Kirsten Gregory Mil 15.6 Ryutaro Matsushita Mil 12.6
Kennisa Reynolds Mil 15.7 Raymond  Kimble Mil 12.7
        Keenan Ragraola Mil 12.7
400M Dash Girls School Time Kama  Paulo Mil 12.8
Ciara Quarles Mil 64.8 Kyle Villegas Mil 12.8
Laura Bunner Mil 71.4 Kahi Perbera Mil 12.8
Sheryl Wolfe Mil 75.9 Kenton Kong Mil 12.8
Jacklyn Rodrigues Mil 77.0 Cory Shigeta Mil 12.8
        Sean Lai Mil 12.9
400M Dash Boys School Time Tyler Harakuni Mil 13.1
Ryan Nupen Mil 54.7 Chris Piadade Mil 13.2
Aaron Ibrao MIl 57.7 Ryan Villegas Mil 13.3
Nick  Ogata Mil 58.2 Ryan Mitani Mil 13.4
Chris Piadade Mil 59.6 Chris Cortes Mil 13.4
Keenana Ragraola Mil 60.3 Justin Acoba Mil 13.4
Chris Cortes Mil 61.3 Zach Cheek Mil 13.4
Justin Acoba Mil 63.4 Blake Inuma Mil 14.2
Raymond Kimble Mil 64.3 Jordan Dumlao Mil 14.3
Eric Roth Mil 65.6 Ryan Quarles Mil 14.3
Kyle Villegas Mil 66.1 Micah Andres Mil 14.5
Ryan Villegas Mil 67.5 Michael Hrysyzen Mil 14.5
Jordan Dumlao Mil 67.9 Darian Oshiro Mil 15.2
Cory Shigeta Mil 68.6 Zach Tom Mil 15.4
Michael Hrysyzen Mil 68.6 Tyler Blackman Mil 16.2
Blake  Inuma Mil 69.5        
Darian Oshiro Mil 73.1 1500M Run Boys School Time
Ryan Quarles Mil 76.3 Daniel Aki Mil 4:56
Michah Andres Mil 78.1 Michael Young Mil 4:58
Zach Tom MIl 81.1 Matthew  Walker Mil 5:02
        Justin Fraissinet Mil 6:26
               
300M Hurdles Girls School Time 800M Run Boys School Time
Isabel Romero Mil 52.9 Brandon Mesa Mil 2:23
Sabrina Kawana Mil 63.3 Zach Helms Mil 2:25
        Jonathan Fukumoto Mil 2:29
300M Hurdles Boys School Time Roy Matsunaga Mil 2:31
Brendan Aoki Mil 48.4 Justin Fraissinet Mil 3:18
Ryutaru Matsushita Mil 49.0        
        200M Dash Boys School Time
800M Run Girls School Time Chris Piadade Mil 26.7
Nicole Painter Mil 2:41 Cory Shigeta Mil 27.0
Danielle Painter Mil 2:52 Tyler Blackman Mil 34.1
Tyler Yonemura Mil 3:09 Blake Inuma Mil 30.4
Arielle Uejo Mil 3:14 Darian Oshiro Mil 31.0
Jessica Matsuda Mil 3:19 Fred Culp Mil 24.8
Brittany Chang Mil 3:31 Zach Tom Mil 33.2
        Taz Stevenson Mil 23.8
200M Dash Girls School Time Jordan Dumlao Mil 29.6
Britney Stephens Mil 27.4 Cody Pierce Mil 25.9
Leiann Chun Mil 29.5 Erik Roth Mil 28.5
Pauline Paia Mil 30.5 Chris Cortes Mil 26.7
Jessica Widdicome Mil 32.0 Justin Acoba Mil 27.3
Kirsten  Gregory Mil 32.3 Kyle Villegas Mil 27.4
Chyrese Wright Mil 32.9 Ryan Villegas Mil 27.6
Jacklyn Rodrigues Mil 34.7 Kris Ornellas Mil 26.4
        Kawika Ornellas Mil 23.5
        Nick Ogata Mil 25.2
        Zach Cheek Mil 27.8
        Torries Kelly Mil 25.6
               
Discus Boys   School Distance Shot Put Boys School Distance
Aaron Dutton Mil 126'6 Shane  Um Mil 38'1
Shane  Um Mil 108'9.5 Chivas Antoque Mil 37'5
Chivas Antoque Mil 108'7.25 Matt Hunt Mil 37'11
Kala  Perbera Mil 90'2 Brandon Dela Cruz Mil 36'1
Brandon Dela Cruz Mil 81'4 Aaron Dutton Mil 35'7
Nick Maafala MIl 76'0 Kala  Perbera Mil 33'5
Travis Kimura Mil 75'1 Nick Maafala MIl 31'8
Sonny Westbrook Mil 70'10 Meki Lilio Mil 30'8
Tyson Nishihara Mil 66'7 Sonny Westbrook Mil 28'3
Hideki Aoki Mil 65'2 Hideki Aoki Mil 28'2
Aaron Anderson Mil 58'9 Anthony  Noda Mil 27'4
Meki Lilio Mil 56'10 Tyson Nishihara Mil 27'2
Steven Arita Mil 47'9.5 Aaron Anderson Mil 27'10
Daniel Macalino Mil 47'0 Travis Kimura Mil 26'6
Anthony  Noda Mil 44'9'5 Steven Arita Mil 21'5
Matt Hunt Mil DQ Daniel Macalino Mil 21'2
               
High Jump Girls School Height Long Jump Boys School Distance
Isabel Romero Mil 4'6 Peter Poentis Mil 18'2.25
Michelle Graves Mil 4'6 Kaleo Kim Mil 18'2.5
Sheryl  Wolfe Mil 4'4 Fred Culp Mil 17'4
Laura  Bunner Mil 4'2 Aaron Ibrao Mil 17'2
        Torries Kelly Mil 17'1.5
High Jump Boys School Height Ryutaru Matsushita Mil 16'8
Ryan  Nupen Mil 5'4 Kenton Kong Mil 16'4.25
Andrew Longboy Mil 5'4        
Jonathan Fukumoto Mil 5'0      

 

Mililani 4x400 Splits Girls   Mililani 4x400 Splits Boys
Team A   Time   Team A   Time
Leiann Chun 69.27   Roy Matsunaga 60.33
Britney Stephens 66.15   Kawika Ornellas 55.46
Danni Painter 73.38   Sean Piano 54.8
Ciara Quarles 65.37   Ryan Nupen 54.13
    4:34.2       3:44.8
             
Team B   Time   Team B   Time
Jacklyn Rodrigues 79.58   Kenton Kong 61.0
Laura Bunner 74.9   Chris Piadade 58.89
Sabrina Kawana 81.78   Jonathan Fukumoto 63.41
Sheryl  Wolfe 75.75   Keenan Ragraola 63.2
    5:12.1       4:06.5
             
Team C   Time        
Kirsten  Gregory 78.6        
Tyler Yonemura 80.82        
Jessica Matsuda 79.77        
Arielle Uejo 76.36        
    5:15.6