Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 01:04 AM
               2006 Mililani/Kaimuki Preseason Meet - 3/18/2006                
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Girls Results
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          17.60  STATE
          20.00  OIA
          22.50  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                   17.9h OIA              
  2 Jonina Abell                 Waianae                  20.0h JV               
  2 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  20.0h JV               
  4 Stephanie Hayama             PCHS                     21.0h JV               
  5 April De La Cueva            WAIP                     22.2h JV               
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          17.60  STATE
          20.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani                 18.5h OIA              
  2 Courtney Tuvale              Waianae                  19.4h OIA              
  3 Sabrina Kawana            JR Mililani                 19.5h OIA              
  4 Kara Kobayashi            JR Mililani                 19.8h OIA              
  5 Tiana Kealoha                Waianae                  19.9h OIA              
  6 Toni Gonzales                WAIP                     20.1h                  
  7 Kellie Ernestburg         JR Kahuku                   20.2h                  
  8 Monica Umeda              11 Kaimuki                  21.3h                  
  9 Amber Torricer               WAIP                     22.2h                  
 10 Ashley Villamor              WAIP                     23.6h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
          15.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  13.8h OIA              
  2 Jonina Abell                 Waianae                  13.9h OIA              
  3 Allison Nakahara           9 Mililani                 14.2h JV               
  4 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                     14.3h JV               
  5 Puanani Akaka              9 Kaimuki                  14.4h JV               
  6 Juliana Powell               WAIP                     14.6h JV               
  7 Tajhani Galzote-Gines        Waianae                  14.8h JV               
  7 Bryana Manzano               WAIP                     14.8h JV               
  7 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       PCHS                     14.8h JV               
  7 Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                   14.8h JV               
 11 Qiana-Sophia Heffernan    SO Kahuku                   14.9h JV               
 12 Kahaionakolo Polvado      SO Kahuku                   15.0h                  
 13 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  15.1h                  
 14 Natasha Miller             9 Kaimuki                  15.3h                  
 15 Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                     15.4h                  
 15 Kirsten Gregory              Mililani                 15.4h                  
 17 Ariell Colis                 PCHS                     15.5h                  
 17 Katrina Jackson              WAIP                     15.5h                  
 19 Victoria Tapiceria           WAIP                     16.0h                  
 20 Jennifer Taguma            9 Kaimuki                  16.9h                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles             SO Mililani                 12.8h STATE             
  2 Helanica Nautu            JR Kahuku                   13.1h OIA              
  3 Leilani Speer             JR Kahuku                   13.6h OIA              
  4 Ashley Burt               JR Kahuku                   13.8h OIA              
  5 Vailima Walker            JR Kahuku                   13.9h OIA              
  6 Dana Fujiwara                WAIP                     14.0h                  
  7 Kanani Ducosin               PCHS                     14.2h                  
  7 Kellie Ernestburg         JR Kahuku                   14.2h                  
  9 Noelani Roach                WAIP                     14.5h                  
 10 Elyssa Cinco              12 Kaimuki                  14.6h                  
 10 Tami Hasimoto                PCHS                     14.6h                  
 12 Pauline Paia              SO Mililani                 14.7h                  
 13 Julie Ann Gonzales           PCHS                     15.3h                  
 14 Karissa Higa                 PCHS                     15.7h                  
 15 Raelynn Teanio            11 Kaimuki                  15.9h                  
 16 Michelle Ota                 PCHS                     17.1h                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5:24.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
        6:35.20  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Chen                PCHS                   5:57.8h JV               
  2 Cinnamon Jones               WAIP                   5:59.3h JV               
  3 Arielle Uejo                 Mililani               6:15.2h JV               
  4 Shashanna Douglas            PCHS                   6:33.7h JV               
  5 Tyler Yonemura               Mililani               6:34.4h JV               
  6 Jessica Matsuda              Mililani               6:34.5h JV               
  7 Alexandria Picanso           Waianae                6:38.7h                  
  8 Janee Lee                    Waianae                6:38.9h                  
  9 Adrianna Sagucio             WAIP                   6:45.9h                  
 10 Kristen Stephenson-Pine      Mililani               7:02.0h                  
 11 Randon Ramos-Sheldon         Waianae                7:10.9h                  
 12 Laura Kaai                   WAIP                   7:15.4h                  
 13 Heidi Neidhardt              Waianae                7:18.8h                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:24.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Painter             9 Mililani               5:21.4h STATE             
  2 Dana Domingo                 PCHS                   5:26.1h OIA              
  3 Jennifer Lozano              WAIP                   5:39.9h OIA              
  4 Noel Hakoda               JR Mililani               5:52.2h OIA              
  5 Melissa Kawana            SO Mililani               5:54.5h                  
  6 Stephanie Yamamoto        JR Mililani               6:25.1h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          55.00  JV
          58.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Waianae High School  'A'                              56.1h OIA              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           56.3h OIA              
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                               56.5h OIA              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              57.7h OIA              
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                              57.9h OIA              
  6 Waipahu High School  'B'                              61.3h                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          58.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                               52.3h STATE             
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                              55.3h OIA              
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                           59.3h                  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
          78.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rayanna Blanchard         SO Kahuku                   67.1h OIA              
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                     67.2h OIA              
  3 Juliana Powell               WAIP                     68.0h OIA              
  4 Laura Bunner                 Mililani                 68.7h OIA              
  5 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       PCHS                     73.2h JV               
  5 Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                     73.2h JV               
  5 Puanani Akaka              9 Kaimuki                  73.2h JV               
  8 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  74.0h JV               
  9 Nahzhelle-Lee  Timoteo        Waianae                  74.1h JV               
 10 Katrina Jackson              WAIP                     76.0h JV               
 11 Ariell Colis                 PCHS                     76.1h JV               
 12 Kimberly Mae Rodriguez       WAIP                     76.3h JV               
 13 Maelyssa Paakaula            Waianae                1:20.6h                  
 14 Jennifer Arao                Waianae                1:20.7h                  
 15 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta         Waianae                1:23.2h                  
 16 Victoria Tapiceria           WAIP                   1:24.3h                  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dana Fujiwara                WAIP                     65.8h OIA              
  2 Noelani Roach                WAIP                     66.9h OIA              
  3 Vailima Walker            JR Kahuku                   68.2h OIA              
  4 Sinead Scovil             11 Kaimuki                  69.6h                  
  5 Elizabeth Leione Ramirez  JR Kahuku                   69.7h                  
  6 Tami Hasimoto                PCHS                     70.0h                  
  7 Michelle Ota                 PCHS                     75.4h                  
  8 Amber-Tiana Demarco          Waianae                  77.5h                  
  9 Jacklyn Rodrigues            Mililani                 77.9h                  
 10 Kanani Ducosin               PCHS                   1:20.3h                  
 11 Kaycha Teriipaia          JR Kahuku                 1:21.3h                  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          51.80  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          62.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jonina Abell                 Waianae                  55.1h OIA              
  2 Lindsey Kaawaloa             Waianae                  56.6h JV               
  3 April De La Cueva            WAIP                     57.4h JV               
  4 Tonie Ewen                   WAIP                     60.5h JV               
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          51.80  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Monica Umeda              11 Kaimuki                  55.1h OIA              
  2 Sabrina Kawana            JR Mililani                 58.9h                  
  3 Courtney Tuvale              Waianae                  62.9h                  
  4 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani                 63.0h                  
  5 Toni Gonzales                WAIP                     63.4h                  
  6 Kellie Ernestburg         JR Kahuku                   64.6h                  
  7 Tiana Kealoha                Waianae                  67.0h                  
  8 Amber Torricer               WAIP                     67.5h                  
  9 Ashley Villamor              WAIP                     67.7h                  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Keilani Wasson            JR Kahuku                 2:37.9h OIA              
  2 Brooke Brown              11 Mililani               2:38.3h OIA              
  3 Jennifer Lozano              WAIP                   2:45.5h OIA              
  4 Rayanna Blanchard         SO Kahuku                 2:47.3h OIA              
  5 Kamealani Cabrinha        SO Kahuku                 2:47.4h OIA              
  6 Cinnamon Jones               WAIP                   2:57.4h                  
  7 Arielle Uejo                 Mililani               2:58.6h                  
  8 Courtney Chen                PCHS                   2:58.9h                  
  9 Jessica Matsuda              Mililani               3:06.7h                  
 10 Alexandria Picanso           Waianae                3:09.1h                  
 11 Shashanna Douglas            PCHS                   3:11.0h                  
 12 Tyler Yonemura               Mililani               3:11.2h                  
 13 Maelyssa Paakaula            Waianae                3:16.9h                  
 14 Jennifer Arao                Waianae                3:19.3h                  
 15 Heidi Neidhardt              Waianae                3:20.8h                  
 16 Kristen Stephenson-Pine      Mililani               3:21.2h                  
 17 Randon Ramos-Sheldon         Waianae                3:23.7h                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
          32.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                  29.2h OIA              
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                     29.3h OIA              
  2 Leiann Chun                  Mililani                 29.3h OIA              
  4 Juliana Powell               WAIP                     29.7h JV               
  5 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       PCHS                     30.5h JV               
  5 Bryana Manzano               WAIP                     30.5h JV               
  7 Shannon Tuiolemotu           WAIP                     30.8h JV               
  7 Kirsten Gregory              Mililani                 30.8h JV               
  9 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  30.9h JV               
 10 Tasia Cabigas                WAIP                     31.1h JV               
 11 Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                     31.2h JV               
 12 Victoria Tapiceria           WAIP                     31.5h JV               
 13 Nahzhelle-Lee  Timoteo        Waianae                  31.8h JV               
 14 April De La Cueva            WAIP                     32.2h                  
 15 Tajhani Galzote-Gines        Waianae                  32.4h                  
 16 Faasegi Nansen               Waianae                  32.5h                  
 17 Natasha Miller             9 Kaimuki                  32.6h                  
 18 Ariell Colis                 PCHS                     32.7h                  
 19 Katrina Jackson              WAIP                     33.8h                  
 19 Kimberly Mae Rodriguez       WAIP                     33.8h                  
 21 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta         Waianae                  34.7h                  
 22 Jennifer Taguma            9 Kaimuki                  35.2h                  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles             SO Mililani                 26.7h STATE             
  2 Dana Fujiwara                WAIP                     28.1h OIA              
  2 Ashley Burt               JR Kahuku                   28.1h OIA              
  2 Leilani Speer             JR Kahuku                   28.1h OIA              
  5 Helanica Nautu            JR Kahuku                   28.2h OIA              
  6 Noelani Roach                WAIP                     29.6h                  
  7 Vailima Walker            JR Kahuku                   29.7h                  
  8 Raelynn Teanio            11 Kaimuki                  31.4h                  
  8 Tami Hasimoto                PCHS                     31.4h                  
 10 Elyssa Cinco              12 Kaimuki                  32.5h                  
 11 Karissa Higa                 PCHS                     34.1h                  
 12 Jacklyn Rodrigues            Mililani                 34.2h                  
 13 Amber Torricer               WAIP                     34.3h                  
 14 Amber-Tiana Demarco          Waianae                  34.4h                  
 15 Michelle Ota                 PCHS                     34.6h                  
 16 Angelie Cook                 Mililani                 34.7h                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       12:05.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani              11:14.9h STATE             
  2 Dana Domingo                 PCHS                  12:00.2h STATE             
  3 Nicole Painter             9 Mililani              12:05.1h OIA              
  4 Kelli Ishihara            JR Mililani              12:12.6h OIA              
  5 Keilani Wasson            JR Kahuku                12:17.9h OIA              
  6 Jennifer Lozano              WAIP                  12:21.1h OIA              
  7 Noel Hakoda               JR Mililani              13:00.1h OIA              
  8 Melissa Kawana            SO Mililani              13:00.3h OIA              
  9 Danielle Painter          JR Mililani              13:36.8h                  
 10 Janee Lee                    Waianae               13:53.0h                  
 11 Stephanie Yamamoto        JR Mililani              14:01.0h                  
 12 Alexandria Picanso           Waianae               15:05.4h                  
 13 Adrianna Sagucio             WAIP                  15:31.4h                  
 14 Heidi Neidhardt              Waianae               15:40.0h                  
 15 Laura Kaai                   WAIP                  15:42.0h                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
        5:12.00  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                             4:48.6h JV               
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:55.0h JV               
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                            5:00.3h JV               
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         5:00.3h JV               
  5 Waipahu High School  'B'                            5:17.2h                  
  6 Waianae High School  'B'                            5:51.0h                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School  'A'                            4:32.5h OIA              
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:33.8h OIA              
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:46.3h OIA              
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                            4:57.0h                  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         5:56.8h                  
  6 Waianae High School  'B'                            6:29.9h                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
        4-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Tuiolemotu           WAIP                   4-04.00 OIA              
  2 Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                 4-02.00 JV               
  2 Laura Bunner                 Mililani               4-02.00 JV               
  4 Alexandria Picanso           Waianae                4-00.00 JV               
  4 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                 4-00.00 JV               
  6 Heidi Neidhardt              Waianae                3-10.00                  
  6 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae                3-10.00                  
  6 Jonina Abell                 Waianae                3-10.00                  
  9 Randon Ramos-Sheldon         Waianae                3-08.00                  
 10 Maelyssa Paakaula            Waianae                3-06.00                  
 10 Tajhani Galzote-Gines        Waianae                3-06.00                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Tuvale              Waianae                4-04.00 OIA              
  2 Ashley Villamor              WAIP                   4-00.00                  
  3 Toni Gonzales                WAIP                   3-08.00                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
        6-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta         Waianae                6-00.00 JV               
  2 Tonie Ewen                   WAIP                   5-06.00                  
  3 Jennifer Arao                Waianae                5-00.00                  
  3 Shannon Tuiolemotu           WAIP                   5-00.00                  
  3 Shawna Fujita              9 Mililani               5-00.00                  
  3 Victoria Tapiceria           WAIP                   5-00.00                  
 -- Janee Lee                    Waianae                     NH                  
 -- April De La Cueva            WAIP                        NH                  
 -- Katrina Jackson              WAIP                        NH                  
 -- Michelle Lee               9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Kawana            JR Mililani               6-06.00                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
       13-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                15-05.50 STATE             
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                  13-06.00 JV               
  3 Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                13-00.50 JV               
  4 Tonie Ewen                   WAIP                  12-08.50                  
  5 Jonina Abell                 Waianae               12-08.00                  
  6 Nahzhelle-Lee  Timoteo       Waianae               12-06.00                  
  7 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae               12-00.00                  
  8 Tajhani Galzote-Gines        Waianae               11-10.50                  
  9 Tiahni Ashley-Moleta         Waianae               11-07.00                  
 -- Melissa Hrysyzen             Mililani                  FOUL                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Renee Elbourne            12 Kaimuki               16-03.00 STATE             
  2 Chanelle Senas            SO Mililani              14-10.00 OIA              
  3 Leilani Speer             JR Kahuku                14-02.50 OIA              
  4 Tiana Kealoha                Waianae               13-08.50                  
  5 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani              13-06.00                  
  6 Julie Ann Gonzales           PCHS                  13-04.00                  
  7 Courtney Tuvale              Waianae               13-03.00                  
  8 Kanani Ducosin               PCHS                  13-02.00                  
  9 Toni Gonzales                WAIP                  12-08.75                  
 10 Karissa Higa                 PCHS                  12-03.50                  
 11 Sinead Scovil             11 Kaimuki               11-04.00                  
 12 Amber-Tiana Demarco          Waianae               11-01.00                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
       26-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                32-01.50 STATE             
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                  28-05.00 OIA              
  3 Nahzhelle-Lee  Timoteo       Waianae               27-01.00 JV               
  4 Lindsey Kaawaloa             Waianae               25-09.50                  
  5 Jonina Abell                 Waianae               25-00.00                  
  6 Abcde Paogofie               Waianae               24-03.00                  
 -- Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                    FOUL                  
 -- Tiahni Ashley-Moleta         Waianae                   FOUL                  
 -- Tajhani Galzote-Gines        Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chanelle Senas            SO Mililani              30-07.00 OIA              
  2 Tiana Kealoha                Waianae               30-02.50 OIA              
  3 Kanani Ducosin               PCHS                  27-04.00                  
  4 Alexis Mason                 Waianae               27-00.00                  
  5 Leilani Speer             JR Kahuku                26-00.00                  
 -- Roseanne Smith               Waianae                   FOUL                  
 -- Julie Ann Gonzales           PCHS                      FOUL                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
          60-00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Faasegi Nansen               Waianae               80-00.00 OIA              
  2 Ashlyn Andres                Waianae               78-00.00 JV               
  3 Fitimaleafa Nansen           Waianae               74-10.00 JV               
  4 Kiana Jerimaih            FR Kahuku                72-07.00 JV               
  5 Nalia Tafua               SO Kahuku                63-10.00 JV               
  6 Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                62-09.00 JV               
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona             SR Kahuku               101-06.00 STATE             
  2 Saleia Mataafa            JR Kahuku                89-11.00 OIA              
  3 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae               85-07.00 OIA              
  4 Courtne Nozawa            JR Kahuku                83-11.00 OIA              
  5 Zena Matthews             JR Kahuku                82-07.00 OIA              
  6 Tabitha Leiataua          JR Kahuku                81-05.00 OIA              
  7 Alexis Mason                 Waianae               80-10.00 OIA              
  8 Marie-Jeanne Napaa        JR Kahuku                79-05.00                  
  9 Christina Malupo          JR Kahuku                78-05.00                  
 10 Jesslyn Fonoti               Waianae               68-00.00                  
 11 Ipu Senerivi              JR Kahuku                51-07.00                  
 12 Geraldine Solia              Mililani              47-04.00                  
 13 Roseanne Smith               Waianae               44-01.00                  
 -- Sheena Cabasag            SO Mililani                    DQ                  
 -- Lafotasi Alaiasa          JR Kahuku                      DQ                  
 -- Kaycha Teriipaia          JR Kahuku                      DQ                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
       23-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nalia Tafua               SO Kahuku                27-04.00 OIA              
  2 Faasegi Nansen               Waianae               25-04.00 JV               
  3 Fitimaleafa Nansen           Waianae               24-06.50 JV               
  4 Ashlyn Andres                Waianae               22-09.50                  
  5 Kiana Jerimaih            FR Kahuku                22-04.00                  
  6 Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                18-09.00                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae               33-09.50 STATE             
  2 Christina Malupo          JR Kahuku                32-01.50 STATE             
  3 Saleia Mataafa            JR Kahuku                31-07.00 STATE             
  4 Ilissa Aalona             SR Kahuku                29-01.50 OIA              
  5 Zena Matthews             JR Kahuku                27-02.00 OIA              
  6 Lafotasi Alaiasa          JR Kahuku                27-00.00 OIA              
  7 Marie-Jeanne Napaa        JR Kahuku                26-11.50 OIA              
  8 Jesslyn Fonoti               Waianae               26-03.00 OIA              
  9 Alexis Mason                 Waianae               25-11.50                  
 10 Geraldine Solia              Mililani              25-06.00                  
 11 Sheena Cabasag            SO Mililani              25-02.00                  
 12 Tabitha Leiataua          JR Kahuku                25-00.00                  
 13 Courtne Nozawa            JR Kahuku                24-11.00                  
 13 Kaycha Teriipaia          JR Kahuku                24-11.00                  
 15 Roseanne Smith               Waianae               21-11.00                  
 16 Ipu Senerivi              JR Kahuku                21-04.00          
        
                            Boys Results
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
          21.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Longboy               Mililani                 18.0h JV               
  2 Nathan McCloud               Waianae                  18.1h JV               
  3 Ryoutaro Matsushita          Mililani                 19.3h JV               
  4 Jonathan Dinong              Waianae                  19.4h JV               
  5 Johnovan Napierala-Rose      Waianae                  20.0h JV               
  6 Jon Fukumoto                 Mililani                 20.5h JV               
  7 Henry Balatbat               WAIP                     20.8h JV               
  8 Kamalani Alo              SO Kahuku                   21.5h                  
  9 Tommy Escorzon            SO Kahuku                   22.4h                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu JR        JR Kahuku                   16.0h STATE             
  2 Preston Ayala                Waianae                  16.4h OIA              
  3 Kelemeke Maifea              Waianae                  16.6h OIA              
  4 Bronson Panui                Waianae                  18.1h                  
  5 Brendan Aoki              11 Mililani                 18.5h                  
  6 Stephen Harris            12 Kaimuki                  19.0h                  
  7 Clarence Mamuad              WAIP                     19.6h                  
  8 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          PCHS                     20.5h                  
  9 Stanley Filipo            11 Kaimuki                  21.0h                  
 10 Jerrick Akina             JR Kahuku                   22.7h                  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
          12.80  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Dinong              Waianae                  11.8h JV                2 
  2 Lopaka Morris             SO Kahuku                   12.0h JV                1 
  2 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                   12.0h JV                1 
  2 Kamalani Alo              SO Kahuku                   12.0h JV                1 
  2 Fred Culp                    Mililani                 12.0h JV                1 
  6 Joshua Lacar                 WAIP                     12.2h JV                1 
  6 Alika Nehoa Akina         SO Kahuku                   12.2h JV                1 
  8 Triton Oto                SO Kahuku                   12.3h JV                1 
  8 Harrison Miguel              WAIP                     12.3h JV                1 
  8 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki                  12.3h JV                1 
 11 Rylan Oei                 SO Kahuku                   12.4h JV                1 
 11 Onasai Wong               JR Kahuku                   12.4h JV                1 
 11 Johnovan Napierala-Rose      Waianae                  12.4h JV                1 
 11 Kalin Sandobal               Waianae                  12.4h JV                1 
 15 Jacob Plan                   PCHS                     12.5h JV                1 
 15 Keenan Ragragola             Mililani                 12.5h JV                1 
 15 Davin Okochi              SO Kahuku                   12.5h JV                1 
 15 Nathan McCloud               Waianae                  12.5h JV                1 
 19 Keala Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   12.6h JV                1 
 20 Scott Yamasaki               PCHS                     12.7h JV                1 
 20 Cory Shigeta                 Mililani                 12.7h JV                1 
 20 Danny Kekoanui               Waianae                  12.7h JV                1 
 20 Irwin AH Hoy              SO Kahuku                   12.7h JV                1 
 24 Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                     12.8h                   1 
 24 Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                     12.8h                   1 
 24 Kohl Nauahi               SO Kahuku                   12.8h                   1 
 27 Sean Bongo                   Waianae                  12.9h                   1 
 27 Martin Miller             SO Kahuku                   12.9h                   1 
 27 Robert Clarke             10 Kaimuki                  12.9h                   1 
 30 Ryan Villegas                Mililani                 13.0h                   1 
 30 Tyrell Kaakaaina             Waianae                  13.0h                   2 
 30 Pololu Silva              SO Kahuku                   13.0h                   1 
 33 Andrew Quevido               PCHS                     13.3h                   1 
 33 Chris Cortes                 Mililani                 13.3h                   1 
 33 Aaron Saragena               Waianae                  13.3h                   1 
 33 Johnson Chao                 PCHS                     13.3h                   1 
 33 Alex Nakamoto                PCHS                     13.3h                   1 
 38 David Obatake                PCHS                     13.4h                   2 
 38 Charles Reed              SO Kahuku                   13.4h                   1 
 38 Robson AH Puck            SO Kahuku                   13.4h                   1 
 38 Derek Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   13.4h                   1 
 38 Dustin Akiyama            FR Kahuku                   13.4h                   1 
 43 Matt Matau                JR Kahuku                   13.5h                   1 
 43 Jordan Ocol                  WAIP                     13.5h                   1 
 43 Henry Medeiros               Waianae                  13.5h                   1 
 46 Blake Iinuma                 Mililani                 13.6h                   1 
 47 Justin Afalava            SO Kahuku                   13.7h                   1 
 47 Sage Kaka                 FR Kahuku                   13.7h                   1 
 49 Jaren Manumaleuna         JR Kahuku                   13.9h                   1 
 49 Tommy Escorzon            SO Kahuku                   13.9h                   1 
 49 Zachary Yabes             SO Kahuku                   13.9h                   1 
 49 Yauson Kahawaii           FR Kahuku                   13.9h                   1 
 53 Jackson Kaka              FR Kahuku                   14.0h                   1 
 54 Blake Hoe                 FR Kahuku                   14.2h                   1 
 54 Ryand-Michael Cardona        PCHS                     14.2h                   1 
 54 Chivas Paris                 Waianae                  14.2h                   2 
 57 Micah Andres                 Mililani                 14.3h                   1 
 57 Michael Hrysyzen             Mililani                 14.3h                   1 
 59 Kanaauao Naeole           SO Kahuku                   14.5h                   1 
 60 Alex Nguyen                9 Kaimuki                  14.5h                   1 
 60 Mikeli Damuni             FR Kahuku                   14.5h                   1 
 62 Darian Oshiro                Mililani                 14.8h                   1 
 63 Phillip Aiwohi-Kim        10 Kaimuki                  15.1h                   1 
 63 Zack Tom                     Mililani                 15.1h                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joshwa Salvador           12 Kaimuki                  11.5h OIA              
  1 Ikaika Payomo             JR Mililani                 11.5h OIA              
  3 Joshua Iriarte               Waianae                  11.7h OIA              
  4 Greg Nautu                JR Kahuku                   11.8h                  
  5 Steven Berndt                WAIP                     11.9h                  
  6 Daniel James              JR Kahuku                   12.0h                  
  6 Florence Mamuad              WAIP                     12.0h                  
  6 Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz     PCHS                     12.0h                  
  9 Jonathan Fukui               PCHS                     12.1h                  
  9 Bronson Panui                Waianae                  12.1h                  
  9 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  12.1h                  
 12 Craig Cabudol             12 Kaimuki                  12.2h                  
 13 Justin Shaw                  PCHS                     12.4h                  
 13 Timothy Brown                Waianae                  12.4h                  
 13 Charles Rego              11 Kaimuki                  12.4h                  
 13 Jordan Kamae              JR Kahuku                   12.4h                  
 17 Kaliki Unga               JR Kahuku                   12.5h                  
 17 Micah Ray Dela Cruz          PCHS                     12.5h                  
 17 Torries Kelly                Mililani                 12.5h                  
 17 Kamohoalii Pukahi         JR Kahuku                   12.5h                  
 21 Justin Kauwalu               Waianae                  12.7h                  
 22 Leroy Reed                SO Kahuku                   12.8h                  
 23 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          PCHS                     12.9h                  
 23 Mark Maneha               JR Kahuku                   12.9h                  
 23 Patrick Carnate           12 Kaimuki                  12.9h                  
 26 Avery Thompson            SR Kahuku                   13.0h                  
 26 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                     13.0h                  
 28 Jiacheng Liang            11 Kaimuki                  13.2h                  
 29 Zach Cheek                   Mililani                 13.3h                  
 29 Raymond Kimble            JR Mililani                 13.3h                  
 29 Roland Gaoiran               WAIP                     13.3h                  
 32 Wilford Ching             JR Kahuku                   13.4h                  
 33 Jerrick Akina             JR Kahuku                   13.5h                  
 34 Tai On Andison Wai           PCHS                     13.7h                  
 35 Kekoa Hubbard             10 Kaimuki                  14.3h                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
        5:15.10  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elmer Arceo                  WAIP                   4:58.1h JV               
  2 Nathan Agena                 PCHS                   5:02.9h JV               
  3 Partrick Enriquez            PCHS                   5:12.9h JV               
  4 Christopher Mikasobe         Waianae                5:13.0h JV               
  5 Mohammed Mayyas              Waianae                5:19.7h                  
  6 Scott Nguyen               9 Kaimuki                5:26.6h                  
  7 Brent Orgill              SO Kahuku                 5:35.4h                  
  8 John Smith                   Waianae                5:35.8h                  
  9 Paul Boter                   Waianae                6:19.9h                  
 10 John Acio                    WAIP                   6:25.2h                  
 11 Ikaika Sugui                 Waianae                6:26.2h                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Gratz              SO Mililani               4:44.7h                  
  2 Kevin Acacio                 WAIP                   4:48.0h                  
  3 Clarence Mamuad              WAIP                   4:55.3h                  
  4 Matt Shanks                  Mililani               4:56.1h                  
  5 Matt Walker               JR Mililani               4:59.0h                  
  6 Roland Batangan              WAIP                   5:00.8h                  
  7 Tyler Orme                JR Kahuku                 5:04.5h                  
  8 Rocky Paredes                Waianae                5:30.3h                  
  9 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau      Waianae                5:30.8h                  
 10 Raymond Mathewson            Waianae                5:35.9h                  
 11 Toby Brown                   Waianae                5:55.4h                  
 12 Trelaine Ito                 Mililani               7:06.7h                  
 13 Edward Lomongo               Waianae                7:06.9h                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
          55.80  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                               47.1h JV               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           48.7h JV               
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                              48.9h JV               
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                              49.0h JV               
  5 Waianae High School  'B'                              51.5h JV               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.9h STATE             
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                              46.0h OIA              
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                               46.2h OIA              
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                              46.3h OIA              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              46.3h OIA              
  6 Waipahu High School  'B'                              49.4h                  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          64.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lopaka Morris             SO Kahuku                   54.7h OIA              
  2 Harrison Miguel              WAIP                     55.2h OIA              
  3 Chris Piadade                Mililani                 57.4h JV               
  4 Henry Balatbat               WAIP                     57.8h JV               
  5 Keenan Ragragola             Mililani                 58.2h JV               
  6 Aaron Ibrao                  Mililani                 58.4h JV               
  7 Keala Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   59.9h JV               
  7 Sean Bongo                   Waianae                  59.9h JV               
  9 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                  60.1h JV               
 10 Kalin Sandobal               Waianae                  60.5h JV               
 11 Joshua Lacar                 WAIP                     60.7h JV               
 12 Jacob Plan                   PCHS                     60.9h JV               
 13 Justin Acoba                 Mililani                 61.3h JV               
 14 Aaron Saragena               Waianae                  61.9h JV               
 15 Irwin AH Hoy              SO Kahuku                   62.0h JV               
 16 Kris Ornellas                Mililani                 62.9h JV               
 17 Jordan Perreira              Waianae                  63.0h JV               
 18 Matthewq Weber            SO Kahuku                   63.5h JV               
 18 Rylan Oei                 SO Kahuku                   63.5h JV               
 20 Christopher Mikasobe         Waianae                  64.1h                  
 21 Andrew Quevido               PCHS                     64.7h                  
 22 Tyrell Kaakaaina             Waianae                  65.6h                  
 23 Justin Afalava            SO Kahuku                   66.9h                  
 24 Rimon Ki                     WAIP                     67.2h                  
 25 David Obatake                PCHS                     67.5h                  
 26 Jackson Kaka              FR Kahuku                   67.6h                  
 27 Michael Hrysyzen             Mililani                 68.7h                  
 28 Derek Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   68.9h                  
 29 Blake Iinuma                 Mililani                 69.0h                  
 30 Joseph Akuna                 Waianae                  69.1h                  
 31 Kanaauao Naeole           SO Kahuku                   69.6h                  
 32 Henry Medeiros               Waianae                  70.1h                  
 33 Dustin Akiyama            FR Kahuku                   70.3h                  
 34 Kohl Nauahi               SO Kahuku                   70.5h                  
 35 Zack Tom                     Mililani                 71.1h                  
 36 Skylar AU                 FR Kahuku                   71.3h                  
 37 Nakapaahu Naeole             Kahuku                   72.3h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Nupen                SO Mililani                 54.6h OIA              
  1 Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz     PCHS                     54.6h OIA              
  3 Sean Piano                   Mililani                 55.9h OIA              
  4 Gilchrist Fernandez          WAIP                     56.3h                  
  4 Austen Hagio                 PCHS                     56.3h                  
  6 Kelemeke Maifea              Waianae                  56.5h                  
  7 Bryson Kekahuna              Waianae                  57.3h                  
  8 Steven Berndt                WAIP                     57.7h                  
  9 Daniel James              JR Kahuku                   58.5h                  
 10 Justin Shaw                  PCHS                     60.4h                  
 11 Ian Rigterink             JR Kahuku                   60.6h                  
 12 Tyler Orme                JR Kahuku                   60.8h                  
 13 Kyle Acosta                  WAIP                     61.5h                  
 14 Roland Gaoiran               WAIP                     62.2h                  
 14 Raymond Kimble            JR Mililani                 62.2h                  
 16 Jazz Evangalista             PCHS                     62.7h                  
 17 Timothy Brown                Waianae                  63.1h                  
 18 Brent Kulia Pickard       JR Kahuku                   63.3h                  
 19 James Mole                   PCHS                     63.7h                  
 20 Jordan Kamae              JR Kahuku                   64.6h                  
 21 Matthew Ibanez               Waianae                  64.9h                  
 22 Jerrick Akina             JR Kahuku                   65.3h                  
 22 David Ishida                 Mililani                 65.3h                  
 24 Don Sotero                   Waianae                  65.8h                  
 25 Shandon Dias                 Waianae                  67.2h                  
 26 Donovan Schmidt              Waianae                  68.7h                  
 27 Jaren Manumaleuna         JR Kahuku                   70.0h                  
 28 Matt Matau                JR Kahuku                   73.5h                  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
          55.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryoutaro Matsushita          Mililani                 46.1h JV               
  2 Jonathan Dinong              Waianae                  49.4h JV               
  3 Sean Bongo                   Waianae                  50.0h JV               
  4 Jon Fukumoto                 Mililani                 50.5h JV               
  5 Nathan McCloud               Waianae                  51.7h JV               
  6 Mohammed Mayyas              Waianae                  53.7h JV               
  7 Joseph Akuna                 Waianae                  57.0h                  
  8 Shane Viernes                Waianae                  61.9h                  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Preston Ayala                Waianae                  46.7h                  
  2 Clarence Mamuad              WAIP                     47.3h                  
  3 Kelemeke Maifea              Waianae                  47.4h                  
  4 Stanley Filipo            11 Kaimuki                  47.7h                  
  5 Jarvs Jose                   WAIP                     47.8h                  
  6 Bronson Panui                Waianae                  47.9h                  
  6 Charles Rego              11 Kaimuki                  47.9h                  
  8 Florence Mamuad              WAIP                     48.6h                  
  9 Roy Matsunaga             11 Mililani                 49.5h                  
 10 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          PCHS                     54.2h                  
 11 Brendan Aoki              11 Mililani                 54.5h                  
 12 Tai On Andison Wai           PCHS                     56.9h                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
        2:24.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Roland Batangan              WAIP                   2:22.7h JV               
  2 Chase Long-Newfield       JR Kahuku                 2:23.8h JV               
  3 Drake Auna                JR Kahuku                 2:25.4h                  
  4 Tyler Orme                JR Kahuku                 2:28.4h                  
  5 Kai San Ho                12 Kaimuki                2:40.2h                  
  6 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau      Waianae                2:41.5h                  
  7 Don Sotero                   Waianae                2:46.3h                  
  8 Donovan Schmidt              Waianae                2:52.5h                  
  9 Edward Lomongo               Waianae                2:56.9h                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elmer Arceo                  WAIP                   2:17.4h                  
  2 Henry Balatbat               WAIP                   2:18.9h                  
  3 Nathan Agena                 PCHS                   2:22.6h                  
  4 Sage Kaka                 FR Kahuku                 2:32.5h                  
  5 Partrick Enriquez            PCHS                   2:34.0h                  
  6 Thorne-Christian Yoshida   9 Kaimuki                2:35.6h                  
  7 John Smith                   Waianae                2:39.7h                  
  8 Mohammed Mayyas              Waianae                2:43.8h                  
  9 Brent Orgill              SO Kahuku                 2:45.5h                  
 10 Darian Oshiro                Mililani               2:45.9h                  
 11 John Raymond Mariteragi   SO Kahuku                 2:55.4h                  
 12 John Acio                    WAIP                   3:00.5h                  
 13 Ikaika Sugui                 Waianae                3:06.4h                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          23.10  STATE
          24.80  OIA
          26.50  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fred Culp                    Mililani                 24.8h JV               
  2 Harrison Miguel              WAIP                     25.3h JV               
  3 Torries Kelly                Mililani                 25.7h JV               
  4 Joshua Lacar                 WAIP                     25.9h JV               
  5 Rylan Oei                 SO Kahuku                   26.2h JV               
  6 Martin Miller             SO Kahuku                   26.3h JV               
  6 Kalin Sandobal               Waianae                  26.3h JV               
  8 Jacob Plan                   PCHS                     26.4h JV               
  8 Chris Piadade                Mililani                 26.4h JV               
  8 Scott Yamasaki               PCHS                     26.4h JV               
 11 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                   26.5h                  
 12 Brandon Cabanting            WAIP                     26.7h                  
 12 Danny Kekoanui               Waianae                  26.7h                  
 14 Keala Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   26.9h                  
 14 Cory Shigeta                 Mililani                 26.9h                  
 14 Robert Clarke             10 Kaimuki                  26.9h                  
 14 Kris Ornellas                Mililani                 26.9h                  
 18 Chris Cortes                 Mililani                 27.0h                  
 19 Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                     27.2h                  
 20 Jordan Perreira              Waianae                  27.4h                  
 21 Jordan Ocol                  WAIP                     27.5h                  
 21 Alex Nakamoto                PCHS                     27.5h                  
 21 Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                     27.5h                  
 24 Charles Reed              SO Kahuku                   27.6h                  
 25 Phillip Aiwohi-Kim        10 Kaimuki                  27.8h                  
 25 Justin Acoba                 Mililani                 27.8h                  
 27 Johnson Chao                 PCHS                     27.9h                  
 28 David Obatake                PCHS                     28.0h                  
 29 Derek Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   28.2h                  
 29 Johnovan Napierala-Rose      Waianae                  28.2h                  
 29 Andrew Quevido               PCHS                     28.2h                  
 29 Tyrell Kaakaaina             Waianae                  28.2h                  
 33 Sage Kaka                 FR Kahuku                   28.4h                  
 34 Rimon Ki                     WAIP                     28.6h                  
 35 Kanaauao Naeole           SO Kahuku                   28.7h                  
 36 Matthew Isosaki              WAIP                     28.9h                  
 36 Robson AH Puck            SO Kahuku                   28.9h                  
 38 Jackson Kaka              FR Kahuku                   29.1h                  
 39 Tommy Escorzon            SO Kahuku                   29.3h                  
 40 Dustin Akiyama            FR Kahuku                   29.7h                  
 41 Jordan Dumlao                Mililani                 29.8h                  
 41 Ryand-Michael Cardona        PCHS                     29.8h                  
 43 Blake Hoe                 FR Kahuku                   30.1h                  
 43 Zachary Yabes             SO Kahuku                   30.1h                  
 45 Alex Nguyen                9 Kaimuki                  30.3h                  
 46 Blake Iinuma                 Mililani                 30.6h                  
 47 Micah Andres                 Mililani                 30.9h                  
 48 Zack Tom                     Mililani                 32.0h                  
 49 Tyler Blackman             9 Mililani                 33.7h                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.10  STATE
          24.80  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Muzzillo           12 Kaimuki                  22.9h STATE              2 
  2 Ikaika Payomo             JR Mililani                 23.4h OIA               2 
  2 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                     23.4h OIA               1 
  4 Bryson Mau                SO Kahuku                   23.8h OIA               1 
  5 Gilchrist Fernandez          WAIP                     24.3h OIA               1 
  6 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani                 24.6h OIA               2 
  7 Florence Mamuad              WAIP                     24.8h                   1 
  8 Joshua Iriarte               Waianae                  24.9h                   2 
  9 Jonathan Fukui               PCHS                     25.1h                   1 
  9 Daniel James              JR Kahuku                   25.1h                   1 
  9 Steven Berndt                WAIP                     25.1h                   1 
 12 Austen Hagio                 PCHS                     25.7h                   1 
 12 Jordan Kamae              JR Kahuku                   25.7h                   1 
 14 Brent Kulia Pickard       JR Kahuku                   25.9h                   1 
 15 Greg Nautu                JR Kahuku                   26.1h                   1 
 16 Robert Donley                WAIP                     26.3h                   1 
 17 Ian Rigterink             JR Kahuku                   26.4h                   1 
 18 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                  26.5h                   1 
 19 Wilford Ching             JR Kahuku                   26.7h                   1 
 19 Matthew Ibanez               Waianae                  26.7h                   2 
 21 Patrick Carnate           12 Kaimuki                  26.8h                   1 
 21 Jazz Evangalista             PCHS                     26.8h                   1 
 21 Kaliki Unga               JR Kahuku                   26.8h                   1 
 24 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          PCHS                     26.9h                   1 
 24 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                     26.9h                   1 
 26 Jiacheng Liang            11 Kaimuki                  27.0h                   1 
 27 Mark Maneha               JR Kahuku                   27.1h                   1 
 27 Roland Gaoiran               WAIP                     27.1h                   1 
 29 Davin Okochi              SO Kahuku                   27.2h                   1 
 30 Shandon Dias                 Waianae                  27.5h                   1 
 30 Raymond Kimble            JR Mililani                 27.5h                   2 
 30 Kyle Acosta                  WAIP                     27.5h                   1 
 33 Avery Thompson            SR Kahuku                   27.6h                   1 
 33 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki                  27.6h                   1 
 35 Justin Kauwalu               Waianae                  27.7h                   1 
 36 James Mole                   PCHS                     27.9h                   2 
 37 Tai On Andison Wai           PCHS                     28.0h                   1 
 38 Kamohoalii Pukahi         JR Kahuku                   28.1h                   1 
 39 Matt Matau                JR Kahuku                   28.3h                   1 
 40 Aaron Saragena               Waianae                  28.6h                   1 
 41 Justin Shaw                  PCHS                     28.7h                   1 
 42 Jaren Manumaleuna         JR Kahuku                   28.8h                   1 
 43 Joe Abell                    Waianae                  29.2h                   1 
 44 Henry Medeiros               Waianae                  29.9h                   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Gratz              SO Mililani              10:29.5h OIA              
  2 Kevin Acacio                 WAIP                  10:50.4h OIA              
  3 Matt Shanks                  Mililani              11:00.5h OIA              
  4 Chase Long-Newfield       JR Kahuku                11:13.7h OIA              
  5 Roland Batangan              WAIP                  11:18.0h OIA              
  6 Matthewq Weber            SO Kahuku                11:18.4h                  
  7 Matt Walker               JR Mililani              11:19.0h                  
  8 Aaron Mount               11 Kaimuki               11:31.8h                  
  9 Raymond Mathewson            Waianae               12:08.2h                  
 10 Mohammed Mayyas              Waianae               12:12.3h                  
 11 Rocky Paredes                Waianae               12:44.4h                  
 12 John Smith                   Waianae               13:04.7h                  
 13 Paul Boter                   Waianae               13:19.4h                  
 14 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau      Waianae               13:32.0h                  
 15 Toby Brown                   Waianae               14:22.4h                  
 16 John Acio                    WAIP                  14:40.0h                  
 17 Ikaika Sugui                 Waianae               14:46.5h                  
 18 Trelaine Ito                 Mililani              16:26.6h                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
        4:06.90  JV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                            3:52.0h JV               
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                            4:20.0h                  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:20.3h                  
  4 Pearl City High School  'B'                         4:24.4h                  
  5 Kaimuki High School  'A'                            4:27.0h                  
  6 Waianae High School  'B'                            4:32.7h                  
  7 Waipahu High School  'B'                            4:33.1h                  
  8 Waianae High School  'C'                            4:38.0h                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:48.0h                  
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            3:49.8h                  
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                             3:56.4h                  
  4 Waianae High School  'B'                            4:06.3h                  
  5 Waianae High School  'C'                            4:08.3h                  
  6 Waianae High School  'D'                            4:23.4h                  
  7 Kahuku High School  'B'                             4:30.0h                  
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                                NT                  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
        5-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Longboy               Mililani               5-04.00 JV               
  2 Jon Fukumoto                 Mililani               5-00.00 JV               
  3 Triton Oto                SO Kahuku                 4-10.00                  
  3 Sage Kaka                 FR Kahuku                 4-10.00                  
  3 Aaron Saragena               Waianae                4-10.00                  
  6 Henry Balatbat               WAIP                   4-08.00                  
  7 Zachary Yabes             SO Kahuku                 4-06.00                  
  7 Charles Reed              SO Kahuku                 4-06.00                  
 -- Pololu Silva              SO Kahuku                      NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kamohoalii Pukahi         JR Kahuku                 5-06.00 OIA              
  2 Ryan Nupen                SO Mililani               5-02.00                  
  3 Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau      Waianae                5-00.00                  
  4 Kaliki Unga               JR Kahuku                 4-10.00                  
  5 Wilford Ching             JR Kahuku                 4-08.00                  
 -- Raymond Mathewson            Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Kelemeke Maifea              Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaleo Lucas                  Mililani              10-00.00 OIA              
  1 Tyler Diamond                Mililani              10-00.00 OIA              
  3 Aaron Groves              JR Mililani               9-06.00 OIA              
  4 Raymond Mathewson            Waianae                9-00.00 OIA              
  5 Timothy Brown                Waianae                8-06.00                  
  6 Kevin Acacio                 WAIP                   8-00.00                  
  6 Kaohu Deteiler             9 Mililani               8-00.00                  
  8 Joe Abell                    Waianae                7-06.00                  
  8 Matthew Isosaki              WAIP                   7-06.00                  
 10 Shane Viernes                Waianae                7-00.00                  
 -- Cameron Daugherty            Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
       16-09.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz     PCHS                  18-11.00 JV               
  2 Gilchrist Fernandez          WAIP                  18-01.00 JV               
  3 Aaron Ibrao                  Mililani              17-03.50 JV               
  4 Andrew Longboy               Mililani              17-00.25 JV               
  5 Micah Ray Dela Cruz          PCHS                  16-10.50 JV               
  6 Robert Donley                WAIP                  16-10.00 JV               
  7 Fred Culp                    Mililani              16-09.50 JV               
  8 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                  16-06.25                  
  9 Joshua Lacar                 WAIP                  16-05.00                  
 10 Jazz Evangalista             PCHS                  16-03.00                  
 11 Jamari Hamilton            9 Kaimuki               16-02.50                  
 12 Ryoutaro Matsushita          Mililani              15-10.50                  
 13 Ryand-Michael Cardona        PCHS                  15-08.50                  
 14 Jarvs Jose                   WAIP                  15-06.00                  
 15 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               15-05.75                  
 16 Elmer Arceo                  WAIP                  15-01.50                  
 17 Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                  15-00.00                  
 18 Alex Nakamoto                PCHS                  14-07.00                  
 19 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki               14-06.50                  
 20 Johnson Chao                 PCHS                  14-06.00                  
 21 Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                  13-09.75                  
 22 Kyle Acosta                  WAIP                  13-00.00                  
 23 Matthew Isosaki              WAIP                  11-03.25                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                18-07.00                  
  2 Pololu Silva              SO Kahuku                17-10.00                  
  3 Alika Nehoa Akina         SO Kahuku                17-07.00                  
  4 Bryson Kekahuna              Waianae               17-04.00                  
  5 Kamohoalii Pukahi         JR Kahuku                17-03.00                  
  6 Onasai Wong               JR Kahuku                16-10.00                  
  7 Kohl Nauahi               SO Kahuku                16-07.00                  
  8 Shandon Dias                 Waianae               16-06.00                  
  9 Triton Oto                SO Kahuku                16-05.00                  
  9 Nathan McCloud               Waianae               16-05.00                  
 11 Johnovan Napierala-Rose      Waianae               15-05.50                  
 12 Joseph Akuna                 Waianae               15-01.00                  
 13 Aaron Saragena               Waianae               14-10.50                  
 14 Christopher Mikasobe         Waianae               14-10.00                  
 15 John Smith                   Waianae               14-00.00                  
 16 Ikaika Sugui                 Waianae               12-04.00                  
 -- Jonathan Dinong              Waianae                     ND                  
 -- Henry Medeiros               Waianae                     ND                  
 -- Irwin AH Hoy              SO Kahuku                      ND                  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       33-00.00  JV
           3.50  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               37-05.00 JV               
  2 Aaron Ibrao                  Mililani              35-11.00 JV               
  3 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                35-02.00 JV               
  4 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                  34-10.00 JV               
  5 Andrew Longboy               Mililani              34-00.00 JV               
  6 Jamari Hamilton            9 Kaimuki               33-09.00 JV               
  7 Aaron Saragena               Waianae               33-05.00 JV               
  8 Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                  32-10.00 OIA              
  9 Ryand-Michael Cardona        PCHS                  32-06.00 OIA              
 10 Johnovan Napierala-Rose      Waianae               32-05.00 OIA              
 11 Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                  32-01.00 OIA              
 12 Joseph Akuna                 Waianae               31-11.00 OIA              
 13 Johnson Chao                 PCHS                  31-10.00 OIA              
 14 Robson AH Puck            SO Kahuku                30-04.00 OIA              
 15 Shane Viernes                Waianae               27-09.00 OIA              
 -- Ryoutaro Matsushita          Mililani                    ND                  
 -- Alex Nakamoto                PCHS                      FOUL                  
 -- Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                   FOUL                  
 -- Henry Medeiros               Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Torres             JR Mililani              39-09.00 OIA              
  2 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                  39-00.00 OIA              
  3 Preston Ayala                Waianae               38-08.00 OIA              
  4 Robert Donley                WAIP                  37-05.00 OIA              
  5 Kamohoalii Pukahi         JR Kahuku                36-03.00                  
  6 Onasai Wong               JR Kahuku                35-06.00                  
  6 Bryson Kekahuna              Waianae               35-06.00                  
  8 Jarvs Jose                   WAIP                  33-07.00                  
 -- Shandon Dias                 Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
          85-00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Ocol                  WAIP                  97-01.00 JV               
  2 Benjamin Mahoe               Waianae               89-02.00 JV               
  3 Tootoo Atimua             SO Kahuku                88-09.00 JV               
  4 Leo o Tanielu                Waianae               81-05.00                  
  5 Kyle Acosta                  WAIP                  76-02.00                  
  6 Donovan Tuisano              Waianae               74-08.00                  
  7 Marc Rivers               SO Kahuku                73-08.00                  
  8 Chivas Paris                 Waianae               72-03.00                  
  9 Jase Toomalatai           SO Kahuku                71-05.00                  
 10 Feagai Christian          SO Kahuku                70-10.00                  
 11 Travis Teriipaia          SO Kahuku                69-07.00                  
 12 Reed Shook                   Waianae               65-08.00                  
 13 Rimon Ki                     WAIP                  62-07.00                  
 14 Mason Golden              FR Kahuku                62-05.00                  
 15 Daniel Macalino              Mililani              56-05.00                  
 16 Fred Auelua                  Waianae               50-08.00                  
 17 Joshua Manzano               WAIP                  50-06.00                  
 18 Anthony Noda                 Mililani              48-07.00                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae              146-03.00 STATE             
  2 Paipai Falemalu JR        JR Kahuku               145-01.00 STATE             
  3 Aaron Dutton              JR Mililani             125-08.00 OIA              
  4 Alexander Tupulua            Waianae              124-10.00 OIA              
  5 Richard Kauahikaua           Waianae              121-10.00 OIA              
  6 Richard Nansen               Waianae              120-01.00 OIA              
  7 Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae              118-09.00                  
  8 Peni Tafuna               12 Kaimuki              108-08.00                  
  9 Daniel Kinikini           JR Kahuku               105-11.00                  
 10 Shane Um                  JR Mililani             103-00.00                  
 11 Clayson Sauni             JR Kahuku                99-11.00                  
 12 Arona Tufaga              JR Kahuku                92-10.00                  
 13 Nicholas Isamo            12 Kaimuki               90-10.00                  
 14 David Ishida                 Mililani              90-09.00                  
 15 Jerome Acoba              JR Kahuku                90-04.00                  
 16 Kala Perbera              JR Mililani              86-10.00                  
 17 Keone Moore                  Waianae               79-10.00                  
 18 Brian Miyamoto            12 Kaimuki               78-01.00                  
 19 Cristian Bays                WAIP                  74-06.00                  
 20 Jeremy Damian             11 Kaimuki               59-05.00                  
 21 Melchizeder Lilio            Mililani              52-02.00                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
       30-00.00  JV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tootoo Atimua             SO Kahuku                33-07.25 JV               
  2 Benjamin Mahoe               Waianae               31-11.00 JV               
  3 Aaron Anderson               Mililani              30-04.00 JV               
  4 Donovan Tuisano              Waianae               29-01.00                  
  5 Leo o Tanielu                Waianae               29-00.50                  
  6 Jordan Ocol                  WAIP                  27-10.75                  
  7 Rimon Ki                     WAIP                  26-06.00                  
  7 Jase Toomalatai           SO Kahuku                26-06.00                  
  9 Anthony Noda                 Mililani              26-04.50                  
 10 Mason Golden              FR Kahuku                25-08.00                  
 11 Reed Shook                   Waianae               24-06.00                  
 12 Marc Rivers               SO Kahuku                23-11.00                  
 13 Feagai Christian          SO Kahuku                23-10.50                  
 14 Travis Teriipaia          SO Kahuku                22-10.00                  
 15 Daniel Macalino              Mililani              20-10.00                  
 16 Joshua Manzano               WAIP                  20-00.50                  
 17 Fred Auelua                  Waianae               19-10.00                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu JR        JR Kahuku                45-10.00 OIA              
  2 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae               45-06.00 OIA              
  3 Alexander Tupulua            Waianae               44-01.50 OIA              
  4 Shane Um                  JR Mililani              41-07.00 OIA              
  5 Peni Tafuna               12 Kaimuki               41-03.50 OIA              
  6 Daniel Kinikini           JR Kahuku                40-10.00                  
  7 Richard Nansen               Waianae               39-02.00                  
  8 Aaron Dutton              JR Mililani              38-02.50                  
  9 Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae               37-04.00                  
 10 Leighton Pogia               Waianae               36-09.00                  
 11 Kala Perbera              JR Mililani              36-06.00                  
 12 Clayson Sauni             JR Kahuku                35-07.00                  
 13 Nicholas Isamo            12 Kaimuki               34-09.00                  
 14 Melchizeder Lilio            Mililani              32-09.00                  
 15 Keone Moore                  Waianae               31-06.00                  
 16 Arona Tufaga              JR Kahuku                31-05.00                  
 17 Jerome Acoba              JR Kahuku                31-04.00                  
 18 Brian Miyamoto            12 Kaimuki               29-00.00                  
 19 Cristian Bays                WAIP                  26-00.00                  
 20 Jeremy Damian             11 Kaimuki               21-00.00