Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2007 11:17 PM
     2007 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/19/2007 to 4/21/2007      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  16.22  1999        Nicole Wright, Kalaheo High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               16.8h 
  2  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku                16.8h 
  3  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               17.3h 
  4  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               17.8h 
  5  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt             18.1h 
  6  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               18.3h 
  7  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani                18.6h 
  8  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               18.6h 
Alternates
  1  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua              18.70 
  2  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               19.00 
Results - Prelims
 10  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               19.00 
 10  Chelsie Eala                  SO Kalani                19.00 
 13  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku                19.80 
 14  Angelica Carrillo                PCHS                  20.00 
 15  Stephanie Hayama                 PCHS                  20.90 
 16  April De La Cueva                Waipahu               22.40 
 --  Reiki Young                   FR Roosevelt               DNF 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                16.2h 
  2  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            16.8h 
  3  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               16.2h 
  4  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               17.5h 
  5  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               17.7h 
  6  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu               18.2h 
  7  Christopher Gacusan           SO Radford               18.1h 
  8  William Davenport             FR Waianae               18.4h 
Alternates
  1  Frankie Kwong                 SO Moanalua              18.80 
  2  Kamalani Alo                  SO Kahuku                19.00 
Results - Prelims
 11  Evan Murakami                 SO Kalani                19.40 
 12  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               19.60 
 13  Tony Rong                     SO Kalani                20.80 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  12.81  2004        Taryn Ka'anoi, Kalaheo High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  13.35 
  2  Dezarae Balbas                SO Roosevelt             13.56 
  3  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               13.68 
  4  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                13.88 
  5  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                13.75 
  6  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               13.90 
  7  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              13.93 
  8  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              14.01 
Alternates
  1  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               14.07 
  2  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua               14.10 
Results - Prelims
 11  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               14.15 
 12  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua              14.20 
 13  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              14.30 
 14  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  14.34 
 15  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               14.44 
 16  Karly Fulton                  FR Radford               14.45 
 17  Tasia Cabigas                    Waipahu               14.46 
 18  Kayla Koanui-Kong             SO Anuenue               14.63 
 19  Lindsey Matsunaga              9 Kaimuki               14.64 
 20  Patiola Thompson              SO Kahuku                14.69 
 21  Ku'uipo Pabro                  9 Kaimuki               14.75 
 22  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               14.78 
 23  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  14.78 
 24  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               14.82 
 25  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                14.85 
 26  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              14.86 
 27  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           PCHS                  14.86 
 28  Ariell Colis                     PCHS                  15.23 
 29  Johanna Rose Mindo             9 Campbell              15.24 
 30  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               15.45 
 --  Camay Tabisola                 9 Kapolei                  FS 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School               
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               11.80 
  2  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt             11.84 
  3  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley              11.90 
  4  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            12.07 
  5  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               11.94 
  6  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              11.98 
  7  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              12.00 
  8  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford               12.25 
Alternates
  1  Christian Nichols             SO Radford               12.25 
  2  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku                12.26 
Results - Prelims
 11  Alika Nehoa Akina             SO Kahuku                12.26 
 12  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                12.28 
 13  Johnovan Napierala-Rose       FR Waianae               12.30 
 14  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               12.30 
 15  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              12.33 
 16  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku                12.33 
 17  Anthony Noga                  SO Farrington            12.35 
 18  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              12.35 
 19  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               12.35 
 20  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  12.36 
 21  Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Wong     SO Anuenue               12.43 
 22  Brent Lopianetzky             SO Kaiser                12.44 
 23  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              12.45 
 24  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo               12.46 
 25  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               12.49 
 26  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                12.55 
 27  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               12.62 
 28  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani              12.65 
 29  Scott Yamasaki                   PCHS                  12.71 
 30  Stefan Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               12.91 
 31  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              13.13 
 32  David Kava                    FR Kailua                13.24 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  5:10.27  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School            
       Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1-1  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                5:35.32 
  2-2  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:36.28 
  3-3  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            5:41.87 
  4-4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford             5:43.17 
  5-5  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             5:46.95 
  6-6  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             5:48.03 
  7-7  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             5:47.01 
  8-8  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle              5:49.45 
Alternates
  1  Megan Commander               FR Radford             5:52.60 
  2  Courtney Chen                    PCHS                5:57.02 
Results - Prelims
 11  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             6:10.66 
 12  Lia Kim                       SO Kalani              6:12.81 
 13  Kayla Koanui-Kong             SO Anuenue             6:15.80 
 14  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            6:24.23 
 15  Cassie Reeder                 SO Kalaheo             6:24.90 
 16  Katelyn Tamashiro             10 Campbell            6:30.75 
 17  kalen Miyakawa                SO Kailua              6:36.27 
 18  Tyler Yonemura                FR Mililani            6:45.03 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  4:25.70  4/21/2003   Bryson Pascual, Pearl City High School     
       Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
   8-  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             4:43.78 
   6-  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           4:44.09 
   3-  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:39.92 
   4-  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:43.73 
   2-  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            4:43.12 
   7-  Eric Pak                      FR Castle              4:43.76 
   5-  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           4:40.75 
   1-  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            4:35.86 
Alternates
  1  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             4:46.13 
  2  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle              4:51.76 
Results - Prelims
 11  Naoya Taylor                  FR Kailua              4:55.47 
 12  Brandon Mageary               FR Radford             4:56.54 
 13  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             4:57.18 
 14  Devon Izumigawa               SO Kailua              4:57.66 
 15  Max Oishi                     SO Kalaheo             4:58.11 
 16  Nathan Agena                     PCHS                5:01.37 
 17  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae             5:04.51 
 18  Julian Turner                 10 Leilehua            5:04.73 
 19  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            5:11.41 
 20  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             5:11.55 
 21  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei             5:14.95 
 22  Brent Orgill                  SO Kahuku              5:16.41 
 23  Evan Schlaich                    PCHS                5:16.43 
 24  Courtney Pahia-Lewis          10 McKinley            5:36.95 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  52.26  2004        , Pearl City High School                     
                      L. Maeshiro M Gusman-Brown C Hee S Vierra             
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Radford High School  'A'                               54.26 
  2  Waianae High School  'A'                               54.53 
  3  Kahuku High School  'A'                                54.64 
  4  Roosevelt High School  'A'                             55.18 
  5  Aiea High School  'A'                                  55.34 
  6  Campbell High School  'A'                              56.24 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                               56.29 
  8  Kalani High School  'A'                                56.54 
Alternates
  1  Pearl City High School  'A'                            56.67 
  2  Mililani High School  'A'                              56.94 
Results - Prelims
 11  Kaimuki High School  'A'                               57.34 
 12  Kaiser High School  'A'                                64.04 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  45.44  2000        Leilehua High School, Leilehua High School   
                      B. Wingo, Q. Turner, B. Ford, J. Carter           
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Leilehua High School  'A'                              46.13 
  2  Kahuku High School  'A'                                46.75 
  3  Farrington High School  'A'                            47.32 
  4  Waianae High School  'A'                               47.36 
  5  Waipahu High School  'A'                               47.57 
  6  Nanakui High School  'A'                               47.72 
  7  Kapolei High School  'A'                               47.79 
  8  Pearl City High School  'A'                            48.04 
Alternates
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              48.06 
  2  Aiea High School  'A'                                  48.45 
Results - Prelims
 11  Moanalua High School  'A'                              48.92 
 12  Roosevelt High School  'A'                             49.49 
 13  Campbell High School  'A'                              49.55 
 DQ  Radford High School  'A'                                  DQ 
 DQ  Kaiser High School  'A'                                   DQ 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani              64.24 
  2  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                64.33 
  3  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               64.36 
  4  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               66.31 
  5  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              66.49 
  6  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS                  67.46 
  7  Rayanna Blanchard             SO Kahuku                66.84 
  8  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                67.52 
Alternates
  1  Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo         SO Waianae               67.71 
  2  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               67.83 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               68.32 
 12  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua              68.45 
 13  Melanie Woods                 SO Waialua               69.44 
 14  Katrina Jackson                  Waipahu               69.55 
 15  Katy Chun                     SO Kalani                69.88 
 16  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               70.81 
 17  Lindsey Matsunaga              9 Kaimuki               71.91 
 18  Kimberly Rodriguez               Waipahu               73.16 
 19  Jessica Tukes                 FR Radford               73.78 
 20  Elizabeth Casken              FR Kalaheo               75.06 
 21  Allison Jaeger                FR Kaiser                75.60 
 --  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua                DNF 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              53.69 
  2  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               54.03 
  3  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                54.32 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               54.44 
  5  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              55.38 
  6  Chris Piadade                    Mililani              55.64 
  7  Justin Adams                  10 Leilehua              56.13 
  8  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae               56.18 
Alternates
  1  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                56.59 
  2  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              56.89 
Results - Prelims
 11  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                56.99 
 12  Matthew Alombro               SO Moanalua              57.42 
 13  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae               57.64 
 14  Garrett Sato                  SO Kaiser                57.73 
 15  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               57.85 
 16  John Maldonado                SO Moanalua              57.88 
 17  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              57.91 
 18  Courtney Pahia-Lewis          10 McKinley              58.54 
 19  Keala Aiwohi                  SO Kahuku                59.09 
 20  Naumu Gapusan-Young              PCHS                  59.26 
 21  Dustin Ambrocio                  PCHS                  59.30 
 22  Jacob Plan                       PCHS                  59.53 
 23  Joseph Aguon                  10 Kaimuki               60.74 
 24  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               61.01 
 25  Jarad Crowell                 SO Kailua                61.72 
 26  James Smith                   SO Farrington            62.21 
 27  Galen Sumida                  FR Waialua               63.13 
 28  Daniel Luong                   9 McKinley              63.20 
 29  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO Waialua               63.65 
 30  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                  63.89 
 --  Darien Crank                  FR Radford                  FS 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku                51.21 
  2  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               53.79 
  3  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               51.43 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               53.82 
  5  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               54.75 
  6  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               55.94 
  7  Amanda Kobayashi              FR Kalani                56.52 
  8  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt             56.86 
Alternates
  1  Angelica Carrillo                PCHS                  56.89 
  2  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               57.33 
Results - Prelims
 11  April De La Cueva                Waipahu               58.22 
 12  Zoe Anne Coloma               SO Roosevelt             65.53 
 DQ  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae                  DQ 
 DQ  Tori-Ann Loo                  SO Roosevelt                DQ 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               43.16 
  2  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            45.19 
  3  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                43.36 
  4  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               45.72 
  5  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               45.92 
  6  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               46.19 
  7  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               46.35 
  8  Frankie Kwong                 SO Moanalua              47.19 
Alternates
  1  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae               48.17 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:33.88 
  2  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:39.05 
  3  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:38.36 
  4  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             2:40.41 
  5  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle              2:39.25 
  6  Rayanna Blanchard             SO Kahuku              2:48.47 
  7  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae             2:42.85 
  8  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             2:48.19 
Alternates
  1  Jessica Otaguro               SO Roosevelt           2:51.29 
  2  Keyaira Morgan                10 Kapolei             2:52.06 
Results - Prelims
 11  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             2:53.02 
 12  Sarah Ann Nagamine            FR Moanalua            2:54.05 
 13  Elizabeth Casken              FR Kalaheo             3:03.17 
 14  kalen Miyakawa                SO Kailua              3:05.14 
 15  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             3:05.18 
 16  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            3:05.51 
 17  Maelyssa Paakaula             FR Waianae             3:08.59 
 18  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             3:12.26 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            2:10.16 
  2  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:12.41 
  3  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:11.57 
  4  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:14.43 
  5  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           2:11.73 
  6  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             2:14.47 
  7  Kevin Pascual                 10 Leilehua            2:14.01 
  8  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           2:15.65 
Alternates
  1  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae             2:18.28 
  2  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             2:18.45 
Results - Prelims
 11  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                2:18.54 
 12  Russell Ige                   SO Castle              2:19.56 
 13  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             2:23.78 
 14  Raymond Gethers                9 Campbell            2:24.90 
 15  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             2:25.69 
 16  Scott Nguyen                   9 Kaimuki             2:25.75 
 17  Troy Hussey                   FR Kailua              2:27.68 
 18  Evan Schlaich                    PCHS                2:28.83 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  26.79  2004        Britney Stephens & Natasha Kai, Mililani / Ka
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               28.05 
  2  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  28.05 
  3  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                28.26 
  4  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                28.73 
  5  Dezarae Balbas                SO Roosevelt             28.64 
  6  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              28.97 
  7  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               28.98 
  8  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               29.09 
Alternates
  1  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              29.17 
  2  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               29.36 
Results - Prelims
 11  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              29.47 
 12  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua              29.58 
 13  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              29.62 
 14  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani                29.68 
 15  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  29.72 
 16  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              29.85 
 17  Marlene Angenvine              9 Campbell              30.03 
 18  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                30.21 
 19  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               30.24 
 20  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  30.38 
 21  Tasia Cabigas                    Waipahu               30.70 
 22  Cherie Patton                  9 Kaimuki               31.00 
 23  Tatianna Mier                 FR Kalani                31.11 
 24  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           PCHS                  31.12 
 25  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               31.23 
 26  Camay Tabisola                 9 Kapolei               31.81 
 27  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               32.06 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  23.04  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School               
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley              23.93 
  2  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              24.22 
  3  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt             24.32 
  4  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                24.63 
  5  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               24.06 
  6  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              24.43 
  7  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                24.48 
  8  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               24.51 
Alternates
  1  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               24.67 
  2  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               24.73 
Results - Prelims
 11  Cody Dela Questa              10 Leilehua              24.76 
 12  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               24.85 
 13  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               24.91 
 14  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               24.97 
 15  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  24.97 
 16  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                25.03 
 17  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            25.17 
 18  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               25.18 
 19  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo               25.22 
 20  Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Wong     SO Anuenue               25.36 
 21  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  25.41 
 22  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              25.52 
 23  Johnovan Napierala-Rose       FR Waianae               25.53 
 24  Kamalani Alo                  SO Kahuku                25.67 
 25  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               25.68 
 26  Scott Yamasaki                   PCHS                  25.77 
 27  John Maldonado                SO Moanalua              25.91 
 28  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                26.09 
 29  Garrett Sato                  SO Kaiser                26.10 
 30  Joseph Aguon                  10 Kaimuki               26.26 
 31  Kilven Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               27.28 
 32  Andrew Quevido                   PCHS                  28.40 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  11:36.84  2004        Ann Miranda, Castle High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:36.44 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS               11:39.54 
  3  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle             12:50.84 
  4  Sarah Ann Nagamine            FR Moanalua           13:00.14 
  5  Megan Commander               FR Radford            13:00.14 
  6  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu            13:11.54 
  7  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu            13:15.44 
  8  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt          13:16.54 
  9  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae            13:19.04 
 10  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford            13:21.04 
 11  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani           13:51.74 
 12  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae            13:52.04 
 13  Michelle Ly                   SO Roosevelt          14:25.94 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  9:49.44  4/21/2006   Kensuke Taylor, Kailua High School         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            9:50.56 
  2  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell           10:11.84 
  3  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea               10:17.72 
  4  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford            10:20.93 
  5  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle             10:21.83 
  6  Eric Pak                      FR Castle             10:23.34 
  7  Brandon Mageary               FR Radford            10:24.79 
  8  Kai Yoshioka                  FR Roosevelt          10:26.70 
Alternates
  1  Dylan Lee                     FR Castle             10:37.84 
  2  Tyler Beck                    FR Radford            10:38.73 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jayson Dumaoal                10 Leilehua           10:39.89 
 12  Devon Izumigawa               SO Kailua             10:45.46 
 13  Barak Argov                   FR Kalaheo            10:50.05 
 14  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae            10:52.30 
 15  Matthewq Weber                SO Kahuku             11:03.27 
 16  Daryl Canaveral                  Waipahu            11:06.66 
 17  Julian Turner                 10 Leilehua           11:08.62 
 18  Naoya Taylor                  FR Kailua             11:08.95 
 19  Kevin Leong                   SO Roosevelt          11:09.14 
 20  Partrick Enriquez                PCHS               11:22.96 
 21  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei            11:32.26 
 DQ  Christopher Webb              SO Moanalua                 DQ 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  4:20.78  2004        , Pearl City High School                   
                        C Pascua M Gusman-Brown C Hee S Vierra            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Roosevelt High School  'A'                           4:47.64 
  2  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:39.88 
  3  Waianae High School  'A'                             4:32.00 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             4:23.64 
  5  Kahuku High School  'A'                              4:30.88 
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:32.48 
  7  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:40.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Schoo
                        J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Roosevelt High School  'A'                           3:53.28 
  2  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:52.28 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:50.71 
  4  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:41.55 
  5  Mililani High School  'B'                            3:45.94 
  6  Castle High School  'A'                              3:51.45 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:52.75 
  8  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:56.10 
Alternates
  1  Aiea High School  'A'                                3:58.03 
  2  Kahuku High School  'A'                              3:58.19 
Results - Prelims
 11  Moanalua High School  'A'                            3:59.38 
 12  Kailua High School  'A'                              4:02.06 
 13  Nanakui High School  'A'                             4:06.84 
 DQ  Radford High School  'A'                                  DQ 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:   5-01  1984        Candice Titworth, Waianae High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae             4-00.00 
  2  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             4-02.00 
  3  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford             4-02.00 
  4  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku              4-03.00 
  5  Sheryl Wolfe                  FR Mililani            4-04.00 
  6  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani            4-04.00 
  7  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae             4-06.00 
  8  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            4-06.00 
  9  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:   6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             5-00.00 
  2  Darien Crank                  FR Radford             5-00.00 
  3  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku              5-00.00 
  4  George Powell                 FR Radford             5-02.00 
  5  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            5-02.00 
  6  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua              5-02.00 
  7  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua            5-03.00 
  8  Alika Nehoa Akina             SO Kahuku              5-04.00 
  9  Andrew Cantero                10 Kapolei             5-04.00 
 10  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku              5-05.00 
 11  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington          5-05.00 
 12  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford             5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:   9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua Hi
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Annie Yamashita               SO Kaiser              5-00.00 
  2  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             6-00.00 
  3  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             6-00.00 
  4  Tiahni Ashley-Moleta          FR Waianae             6-06.00 
  5  Victoria Tapiceria               Waipahu             6-06.00 
  6  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            6-06.00 
  7  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             6-06.00 
  8  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             8-00.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  12-00  1995        Kenny Lum, Moanalua High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenneth Nguyen                SO Roosevelt           8-00.00 
  2  Brian Kahele-Umiamaka         FR Radford             8-00.00 
  3  Kaohu Deteiler                   Mililani            8-00.00 
  4  Makoto Fukino                 SO Kaiser              8-00.00 
  5  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani            8-00.00 
  6  Shane Viernes                 SO Waianae             8-00.00 
  7  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford             8-00.00 
  8  Matthew Isosaki                  Waipahu             8-00.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Jason Prakash                 SO Roosevelt           7-06.00 
 10  Eric Chao                     SO Kaiser              7-06.00 
 11  Shane Michael Tom             SO Moanalua            7-06.00 
 --  Le'andre Ingram               SO Radford                  NH 
 --  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae                  NH 
 --  Skye Eng                      SO Moanalua                 NH 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku             15-01.50 
  2  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua            15-00.50 
  3  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            14-06.00 
  4  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            14-06.00 
  5  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            14-04.50 
  6  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               14-02.00 
  7  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          14-01.00 
  8  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               14-00.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            13-10.00 
 10  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua           13-08.00 
 11  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani             13-06.50 
 12  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           13-05.00 
 13  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku             13-04.00 
 14  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           13-01.00 
 DQ  Jessica Temblor               FR Waialua            12-10.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          20-05.00 
  2  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley           19-06.50 
  3  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           18-07.50 
  4  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               18-05.50 
  5  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku             18-05.00 
  6  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            18-03.00 
  7  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             18-01.00 
  8  Marco Gonzales                   PCHS               17-09.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            17-08.50 
 10  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae            17-05.50 
 10  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           17-05.50 
 12  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington         17-03.00 
 12  James Smith                   SO Farrington         17-03.00 
 14  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           17-02.50 
 15  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua             16-07.00 
 15  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku             16-07.00 
 17  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani           16-05.50 
 18  Andrew Diep                    9 Kaimuki            16-02.50 
 19  Ryand-Michael Cardona            PCHS               16-02.00 
 20  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu            15-10.00 
 21  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford            15-06.00 
 21  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR Waialua            15-06.00 
 23  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu            15-02.50 
 --  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo                 DNS 
 --  Arthur Aiwohi                 10 Campbell                DNS 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku             32-06.00 
  2  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               31-04.50 
  3  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            31-03.50 
  4  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            30-07.50 
  5  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            30-07.50 
  6  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          30-06.50 
  7  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt          29-11.75 
  8  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               29-11.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Laurel Zheng                  SO Moanalua           29-09.75 
 10  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani             29-08.50 
 11  Christy Watanabe              SO Roosevelt          28-07.25 
 12  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku             28-06.25 
 13  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            27-00.75 
 14  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           26-07.00 
 15  Halia Parish                   9 Kapolei            26-06.75 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          40-05.00 
  2  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               37-10.25 
  3  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei            37-06.50 
  4  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku             36-10.50 
  5  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            36-05.25 
  6  Andrew Diep                    9 Kaimuki            36-04.00 
  7  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             36-04.00 
  8  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           36-03.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            36-03.50 
 10  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            36-03.00 
 11  Johnson Chao                     PCHS               35-08.25 
 12  Marco Gonzales                   PCHS               35-06.50 
 13  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua             35-00.00 
 14  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            34-11.50 
 15  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           34-10.75 
 16  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae            34-08.75 
 17  Martin Miller                 SO Kahuku             32-02.75 
 18  George Powell                 FR Radford            32-02.50 
 --  Ernest Murata                 SO Farrington              DNS 
 --  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                  DNS 
 --  Jarad Crowell                 SO Kailua                 FOUL 
 --  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani                DNS 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki               95-07 
  2  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington            92-01 
  3  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei               87-01 
  4  Nalia Tafua                   SO Kahuku                82-04 
  5  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae            81-05.50 
  6  Natasha Kolo                  FR Roosevelt             80-04 
  7  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae               79-03 
  8  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            77-06.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Kiana Jerimaih                FR Kahuku             73-03.50 
 10  Patiola Thompson              SO Kahuku                71-10 
 11  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea                  66-09 
 12  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli              65-00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School          
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua            125-09.50 
  2  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua               125-02 
  3  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell          120-08.50 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                 118-02 
  5  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford              116-05 
  6  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford              113-09 
  7  Walter Tautevalu              SO Kailua            113-06.50 
  8  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua          110-07.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford              107-11 
 10  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae               98-03 
 11  Joseph Siliga                 FR Farrington            96-04 
 12  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea               95-09.50 
 13  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               94-06.50 
 14  Allimatai Tuitoelau              Leilehua           93-09.50 
 15  Micah Hatchie                 FR Waialua               92-08 
 16  Mitchell Lum                  SO Castle                89-03 
 17  Devan Tatemichi               SO Roosevelt          86-06.50 
 18  Ronald Phouksouvath           SO Roosevelt          85-02.50 
 19  Christopher Reed              SO Kahuku             83-01.50 
 20  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae               79-04 
 21  Vili Fehoko                   FR Farrington         78-11.50 
 --  Justin Navarette               9 Campbell               FOUL 
 --  Tootoo Atimua                 SO Kahuku                 FOUL 
 --  Sila Tonga                    SO Farrington              DNS 
 --  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua               FOUL 
 --  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua                DNS 
 --  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae                 DNS 
 --  Corey Kimura                  FR Roosevelt               DNS 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  36-07.50  1997        JoVann Sylve, Leilehua High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington         32-04.00 
  2  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki            32-02.00 
  3  Nalia Tafua                   SO Kahuku             30-07.50 
  4  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae            28-03.00 
  5  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae            28-02.00 
  6  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea               25-09.00 
  7  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            25-02.75 
  8  Kiana Jerimaih                FR Kahuku             24-11.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           24-07.00 
 10  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei            22-02.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford            35-08.50 
  2  Thorne Lavatai                SO Radford            35-10.50 
  3  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua             37-07.00 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea               38-06.00 
  5  Lufoga Tokio                  FR Nanakuli           39-00.00 
  6  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua           39-11.00 
  7  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               42-02.00 
  8  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua             46-03.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Tootoo Atimua                 SO Kahuku             35-03.50 
 10  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua           34-09.00 
 11  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford            34-04.25 
 12  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae            33-10.50 
 13  Mikulu Keliikuli              SO Kahuku             33-10.00 
 14  Christopher Reed              SO Kahuku             33-04.00 
 15  Kaha-i Ane                    SO Kalani             32-06.50 
 16  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae            32-06.00 
 17  Joshua Manzano                   Waipahu            32-04.00 
 18  Walter Tautevalu              SO Kailua             32-01.00 
 18  Micah Hatchie                 FR Waialua            32-01.00 
 20  Joseph Siliga                 FR Farrington         31-09.50 
 21  Vili Fehoko                   FR Farrington         31-01.00 
 22  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae            30-10.75 
 23  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea               30-04.00 
 24  Rimon Ki                         Waipahu            30-02.50 
 25  Nathan Schuster                  Leilehua           28-08.00 
 --  Stanton Souza                    Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell                DNS 
 --  Sila Tonga                    SO Farrington              DNS 
 --  Mitchell Lum                  SO Castle                  DNS