Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2007 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/12/2007 to 4/14/2007        
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Girls Results                                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       178        2) Kapolei High School        63   
    3) Waipahu High School         58        4) Waianae High School        52   
    5) Radford High School         41        6) Aiea High School           36   
    7) Pearl City High School      18        8) Campbell High School       13   
    9) Leilehua High School        11       10) Nanakui High School         4   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waianae High School        124.50     2) Radford High School       123.50
    3) Mililani High School        66        4) Pearl City High School     46   
    5) Aiea High School            40        6) Waipahu High School        24   
    7) Leilehua High School        23        8) Campbell High School       18   
    9) Nanakui High School         13       10) Kapolei High School        11   
   11) Waialua High School          4                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 17.54  2002        Lorin Milota, Wailalua                      
                22.84  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Misha Jones         SO Waianae                  16.7h*JV                 10  
  2 Chanel Anderson     SO Radford                  16.8h*JV                  8  
  3 Jessica Hamada      FR Radford                  17.9h JV                  6  
  4 Lindsey Kaawaloa    FR Waianae                  18.4h JV                  4  
  5 Monica Manuel       FR Radford                  18.6h JV                  2  
  6 Erika Soliven          Waipahu                  19.6h JV                  1  
  7 Stephanie Hayama       Pearl City               20.0h JV               
  8 Abcde Paogofie      SO Waianae                  20.3h JV               
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                17.84  STAT
                20.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Shynequa Bell       SR Radford                  16.8h STAT               10  
  2 Courtney Tuvale     JR Waianae                  17.0h STAT                8  
  3 Noelani Roach          Waipahu                  17.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Liane Chang-Remula  11 Aiea                     18.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Sabrina Kawana      SR Mililani                 19.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Toni Gonzales          Waipahu                  19.9h OIA                 1  
  7 Ashley Villamor        Waipahu                  20.5h                  
  8 Michelle Ota           Pearl City               21.9h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sade Myers           9 Aiea                     13.1h JV                 10  
  2 Chasytie Morgan     SO Nanakuli                 13.6h JV                  8  
  3 Celeste Bell        SO Radford                 J13.6h JV                  6  
  4 Samantha Enlow      10 Campbell                J13.7h JV                  4  
  5 Misha Jones         SO Waianae                 J13.6h JV                  2  
  6 Josianne Achiu       9 Campbell                J13.7h JV                  1  
  7 Kaimana Carvalho    SO WAIL                     13.9h JV               
  8 Tereza Palmer       SO Radford                  14.0h JV               
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12.4h  1983        Karen Moant, 2000 Vera Sims 12.42, Radford, 
                13.24  STAT
                14.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee        11 Kapolei                  12.3h*STAT               10  
  2 Britney Stephens    SR Mililani                 12.5h STAT                8  
  3 Brittini Fuller     JR Radford                  13.0h STAT                6  
  4 Megan Armstrong        Kapolei                  13.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Margaret Siligo        Waipahu                  13.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Schnelle Smith      11 Campbell                 13.9h OIA                 1  
  7 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City              J13.9h OIA              
  8 Dana Fujiwara          Waipahu                 J13.9h OIA              
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                       
                6:53.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Lowrie        Leilehua               5:16.20 JV                 10  
  2 Dana Domingo           Pearl City             5:17.80 JV                  8  
  3 Chanel Anderson     SO Radford                5:26.60 JV                  6  
  4 Amy Hunt            SO Mililani               5:35.70 JV                  4  
  5 Cinnamon Jones         Waipahu                5:43.60 JV                  2  
  6 Sarah Sanders       FR Radford                5:44.00 JV                  1  
  7 Arielle Uejo        SO Mililani               5:46.70 JV               
  8 Janee Lee           FR Waianae                5:56.00 JV               
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                 
                5:25.04  STAT
                5:53.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Painter      SO Mililani               5:19.10 STAT               10  
  2 Kelli Ishihara      SR Mililani               5:21.30 STAT                8  
  3 Kristin Ali Keith   FR Mililani              J5:21.30 STAT                6  
  4 Joilynn Hollies     11 Campbell               5:31.30 OIA                 4  
  5 Shannon Johnson     10 Aiea                   5:33.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Kawailelenani Carm  12 Kapolei                5:33.60 OIA                 1  
  7 Jennifer Lozano        Waipahu                5:39.80 OIA              
  8 Antonina Kurashina  JR Radford                6:23.50                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 53.8h  1990        , Radford                                   
                       S. Thompson, A. Mayfield, A. Marshall, T. Blake   
              1:06.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waianae High School  'A'                        55.10 JV                 10  
     1) Jonina Abell FR                 2) Brittni Dinong SO              
     3) Misha Jones SO                  4) Lindsey Kaawaloa FR            
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                       55.20 JV                  8  
     1) Josianne Achiu 9                2) Samantha Enlow 10              
     3) Marlene Angenvine 9             4) Johanna Rose Mindo 9           
  3 Aiea High School  'A'                           55.70 JV                  6  
     1) Kristin Munar 9                 2) Orrie Kim 10                   
     3) Kierstyn Ines-Noguchi 10        4) Sade Myers 9                   
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.00 JV                  4  
     1) Erika Soliven                   2) Juliana Powell                 
     3) Tonie Ewen                      4) Bryana Manzano                 
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                     56.10 JV                  2  
     1) Ashley Daida                    2) Tobi Kaneshiro                 
     3) Angelica Carrillo               4) Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi         
  6 Mililani High School  'C'                       56.50 JV                  1  
     1) Melanie Inouye SO               2) Allison Nakahara SO            
     3) Ashlee Fronda SO                4) Leiann Chun SO                 
 -- Radford High School  'A'                           DQ                  
     1) Chanel Anderson SO              2) Monica Manuel FR               
     3) Chanelle Crank FR               4) Demetria Woods SO              
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50.35  2000        , Mililani                                  
                       E. Dalrymple, A. Hammonds, C. Tucker, V. Simms    
                55.04  STAT
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       50.90 STAT               10  
     1) Pauline Paia JR                 2) Britney Stephens SR            
     3) Ciara Quarles JR                4) Courtney Senas FR              
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        52.40 STAT                8  
     1) Megan Armstrong                 2) Tamara Mcgee 11                
     3) Jara Leanio 12                  4) Victoria Black 11              
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        54.20 STAT                6  
     1) Noelani Roach                   2) Dana Fujiwara                  
     3) Ashley Villamor                 4) Margaret Siligo                
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                          DQ                  
     1) Tiffany Blake 12                2) Francesca Gingras 11           
     3) Schnelle Smith 11               4) Dacia McKinnon 12              
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                       SCR                  
 -- Radford High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Brittini Fuller JR              2) Shynequa Bell SR               
     3) Alyssa Joy Miyat JR             4) Charre' Williams SR            
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                  
                1:18.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetria Woods      SO Radford                1:02.99 JV                 10  
  2 Laura Bunner        FR Mililani               1:04.14 JV                  8  
  3 Jonina Abell        FR Waianae                1:04.44 JV                  6  
  4 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City             1:05.97 JV                  4  
  5 Juliana Powell         Waipahu                1:06.42 JV                  2  
  6 Mariama Lane           Leilehua               1:06.45 JV                  1  
  7 Tera Ali               Leilehua               1:07.51 JV               
  8 Katrina Jackson        Waipahu                1:10.17 JV               
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
              1:05.14  STAT
              1:09.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles       JR Mililani               1:01.52 STAT               10  
  2 Dana Fujiwara          Waipahu                1:04.97 STAT                8  
  3 Victoria Black      11 Kapolei                1:05.73 OIA                 6  
  4 Dacia McKinnon      12 Campbell               1:05.74 OIA                 4  
  5 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City             1:06.30 OIA                 2  
  6 Nicole Painter      SO Mililani               1:07.01 OIA                 1  
  7 Mary Rose De Vera      Leilehua               1:08.12 OIA              
  8 Francesca Gingras   11 Campbell               1:11.49                  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 49.7h  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              1:02.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chanel Anderson     SO Radford                  49.6h*JV                 10  
  2 Misha Jones         SO Waianae                  50.3h JV                  8  
  3 Jessica Hamada      FR Radford                  50.9h JV                  6  
  4 Monica Manuel       FR Radford                  53.7h JV                  4  
  5 Lindsey Kaawaloa    FR Waianae                  56.6h JV                  2  
  6 Erika Soliven          Waipahu                  57.4h JV                  1  
  7 Angelica Carrillo      Pearl City               58.8h JV               
  8 Erin Lau             9 Aiea                   1:04.5h                  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                52.04  STAT
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Noelani Roach          Waipahu                  52.3h OIA                10  
  2 Liane Chang-Remula  11 Aiea                     52.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Courtney Tuvale     JR Waianae                  53.6h OIA                 6  
  4 Toni Gonzales          Waipahu                  56.6h                     4  
  5 Sabrina Kawana      SR Mililani                 58.1h                     2  
  6 Ashley Villamor        Waipahu                  58.7h                     1  
 -- Alyssa Joy Miyat    JR Radford                    SCR                  
 -- Jaelyn Mison        JR Radford                    SCR                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                      
                3:15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetria Woods      SO Radford                2:34.62 JV                 10  
  2 Charmaine Tomlinso  SO Radford                2:35.69 JV                  8  
  3 Dana Domingo           Pearl City             2:39.25 JV                  6  
  4 Amy Hunt            SO Mililani               2:40.23 JV                  4  
  5 Mariama Lane           Leilehua               2:45.13 JV                  2  
  6 Arielle Uejo        SO Mililani               2:45.50 JV                  1  
  7 Sarah Sanders       FR Radford                2:49.62 JV               
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:35.24  STAT
                2:50.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kia Atkins          SR Radford                2:30.0h STAT              1   10  
  2 Brooke Brown        SR Mililani               2:34.1h STAT              1    8  
  3 Dana Tamayo         11 Kapolei                2:39.4h OIA               1    6  
  4 Joilynn Hollies     11 Campbell               2:40.8h OIA               1    4  
  5 Shannon Johnson     10 Aiea                   2:42.9h OIA               1    2  
  6 Noel Hakoda         SR Mililani               2:43.5h OIA               1    1  
  7 Mary Rose De Vera      Leilehua               2:44.0h OIA               2 
  8 Danielle Painter    SR Mililani               2:46.8h OIA               2 
  9 Dacia McKinnon      12 Campbell               3:05.1h                   1 
 10 Alana Marquez          Kapolei                3:08.30                   2 
 -- Antonina Kurashina  JR Radford                    DNS                   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                32.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sade Myers           9 Aiea                     27.76 JV                 10  
  2 Chanel Anderson     SO Radford                  28.30 JV                  8  
  3 Celeste Bell        SO Radford                  29.03 JV                  6  
  4 Samantha Enlow      10 Campbell                 29.15 JV                  4  
  5 Leiann Chun         SO Mililani                 29.34 JV                  2  
  6 Juliana Powell         Waipahu                  29.41 JV                  1  
  7 Josianne Achiu       9 Campbell                 29.52 JV               
  8 Monica Manuel       FR Radford                  30.25 JV               
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 27.54  1999        Shameice Logan, Leilehua                    
                27.64  STAT
                29.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee        11 Kapolei                  25.73*STAT               10  
  2 Britney Stephens    SR Mililani                 25.76*STAT                8  
  3 Ciara Quarles       JR Mililani                 26.02*STAT                6  
  4 Dana Fujiwara          Waipahu                  28.36 OIA                 4  
  5 Courtney Senas      FR Mililani                 28.59 OIA                 2  
  6 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City               28.92 OIA                 1  
  7 Gabriella Pascual      Leilehua                 29.59 OIA              
  8 Francesca Gingras   11 Campbell                 30.34                  
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12:00.52  2002        Chimene Sienkiewicz, Pearl City          
                13:56.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Lowrie        Leilehua              11:36.2h*JV                 10  
  2 Dana Domingo           Pearl City            11:39.3h*JV                  8  
  3 Amy Hunt            SO Mililani              12:37.7h JV                  6  
  4 Megan Commander     FR Radford               12:59.9h JV                  4  
  5 Cinnamon Jones         Waipahu               13:11.3h JV                  2  
  6 Arielle Uejo        SO Mililani              13:18.4h JV                  1  
  7 Janee Lee           FR Waianae               13:18.8h JV               
  8 Sarah Sanders       FR Radford               13:35.2h JV               
  9 Alexandria Cox         Leilehua              13:49.8h JV               
 10 Jessica Matsuda     FR Mililani              13:51.5h JV               
 11 Heidi Neidhardt     FR Waianae               13:51.8h JV               
 12 Crystal Jager       FR Radford               14:02.0h                  
 13 Alexandria Picanso  SO Waianae               14:10.2h                  
 14 Laura Kaai             Waipahu               16:02.1h                  
 -- Candace Cregan         Waipahu                    SCR                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11:06.3h  2003        Elizabeth Schall                         
                12:05.25  STAT
                13:00.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith   FR Mililani              11:33.2h STAT               10  
  2 Kelli Ishihara      SR Mililani              11:53.0h STAT                8  
  3 Kaualiiliimaikalan     Leilehua              12:05.4h OIA                 6  
  4 Lauren Crawford        Leilehua              12:15.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Kawailelenani Carm  12 Kapolei               12:22.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Kasandra Wolf       11 Kapolei               12:25.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Melissa Kawana      JR Mililani              12:45.2h OIA              
  8 kelli Rice             Leilehua              12:46.1h OIA              
  9 Amber Torricer         Waipahu               12:55.9h OIA              
 10 Liane Chang-Remula  11 Aiea                  14:06.9h                  
 11 Brittany Venneman   SR Radford               14:59.6h                  
 -- Shannon Johnson     10 Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Jennifer Lozano        Waipahu                    SCR                  
 -- Antonina Kurashina  JR Radford                    SCR                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:26.1h  1981        , Mililani                                
                         Names not available                               
                5:12.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      4:23.4h*JV                 10  
     1) Demetria Woods SO               2) Chanel Anderson SO             
     3) Charmaine Tomlinson SO          4) Jessica Hamada FR              
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:33.6h JV                  8  
     1) Jonina Abell FR                 2) Tajhani Galzote-Gines FR       
     3) Janee Lee FR                    4) Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo SO       
  3 Mililani High School  'B'                     4:40.9h JV                  6  
     1) Leiann Chun SO                  2) Ashlee Fronda SO               
     3) Amy Hunt SO                     4) Laura Bunner FR                
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:52.0h JV                  4  
     1) Tasia Cabigas                   2) Juliana Powell                 
     3) Katrina Jackson                 4) Candace Cregan                 
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             SCR                  
     1) Kristin Munar 9                 2) Kierstyn Ines-Noguchi 10       
     3) Orrie Kim 10                    4) Sade Myers 9                   
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Brianna Woolsey FR              2) Sherray Garcia FR              
     3) Charnallelynn Naone             4) Chasytie Morgan SO             
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                       SCR                  
     1) Tobi Kaneshiro                  2) Ashley Daida                   
     3) Angelica Carrillo               4) Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi         
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                         SCR                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:32.20  STAT
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:15.3h STAT               10  
     1) Brooke Brown SR                 2) Ciara Quarles JR               
     3) Britney Stephens SR             4) Nicole Painter SO              
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:18.7h STAT                8  
     1) Dana Tamayo 11                  2) Victoria Black 11              
     3) Megan Armstrong                 4) Shannon Wicks 12               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:45.1h OIA                 6  
     1) Dana Fujiwara                   2) Ashley Villamor                
     3) Noelani Roach                   4) Jennifer Lozano                
 -- Radford High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Kia Atkins SR                   2) Alyssa Joy Miyat JR            
     3) Jaelyn Mison JR                 4) Antonina Kurashina JR          
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                       SCR                  
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                         SCR                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittni Dinong      SO Waianae                4-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Ashlee Fronda       SO Mililani              J4-06.00 JV                  8  
  3 Jessica Hamada      FR Radford                4-02.00 JV                  6  
  4 Charmaine Tomlinso  SO Radford               J4-02.00 JV                  4  
  5 Laura Bunner        FR Mililani               4-00.00 JV                  2  
  6 Alexandria Picanso  SO Waianae               J4-00.00 JV                  1  
  7 Heidi Neidhardt     FR Waianae                3-10.00                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  5-04  1986        Candice Titsworth, Waianae                  
              4-08.00  STAT
              4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Noelani Roach          Waipahu                4-11.00 STAT               10  
  2 Shannon Johnson     10 Aiea                   4-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Kara Kobayashi      SR Mililani               4-04.00 OIA                 5  
  3 Antonina Kurashina  JR Radford                4-04.00 OIA                 5  
  5 Michelle Graves     SR Mililani               4-02.00                     1  
  5 Courtney Tuvale     JR Waianae                4-02.00                     1  
  5 Dana Tamayo         11 Kapolei                4-02.00                     1  
  8 Mary Rose De Vera      Leilehua               3-10.00                  
 -- Julia Tuinei        JR Waianae                    SCR                  
 -- Isabel Romero       SO Mililani                   SCR                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kylie Tao           FR Mililani               7-00.00 JV                 10  
  2 Shawna Fujita       SO Mililani               6-06.00 JV                  8  
  3 Ashlee Fronda       SO Mililani              J6-06.00 JV                  5  
  3 Erika Soliven          Waipahu               J6-06.00 JV                  5  
  5 Victoria Tapiceria     Waipahu               J6-06.00 JV                  2  
  6 Charmaine Tomlinso  SO Radford               J6-06.00 JV                  0.5
  6 Tiahni Ashley-Mole  FR Waianae               J6-06.00 JV                  0.5
  8 Sarah Sanders       FR Radford                6-00.00 JV               
  8 Jennifer Arao       FR Waianae                6-00.00 JV               
 10 Karly Fulton        FR Radford                5-06.00                  
 -- Tonie Ewen             Waipahu                    SCR                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-06.00  STAT
              7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kara Kobayashi      SR Mililani               6-00.00                     8  
  1 Michelle Graves     SR Mililani               6-00.00                     8  
  1 Sabrina Kawana      SR Mililani               6-00.00                     8  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonina Abell        FR Waianae               15-02.00 JV                 10  
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            14-10.75 JV                  8  
  3 Brittni Dinong      SO Waianae               14-08.75 JV                  6  
  4 Kaimana Carvalho    SO WAIL                  14-06.00 JV                  4  
  5 Charmaine Tomlinso  SO Radford               14-02.75 JV                  2  
  6 Samantha Enlow      10 Campbell              13-07.75 JV                  1  
  7 Melissa Hrysyzen    FR Mililani              13-05.50 JV               
  8 Jessica Temblor     FR WAIL                  13-04.75 JV               
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                15-03.00  STAT
                14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas      FR Mililani              16-01.50 STAT               10  
  2 Jasmine Pratt       SR Mililani              15-08.25 STAT                8  
  3 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City            15-06.50 STAT                6  
  4 Julie Ann Gonzales     Pearl City            14-04.50 OIA                 4  
  5 Sybrina Kelly          Kapolei               12-09.25                     2  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Misha Jones         SO Waianae               32-11.50 JV                 10  
  2 Ashley Daida           Pearl City            32-04.50 JV                  8  
  3 Charmaine Tomlinso  SO Radford               30-07.50 JV                  6  
  4 Brittni Dinong      SO Waianae               29-11.50 JV                  4  
  5 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            29-08.25 JV                  2  
  6 Tajhani Galzote-Gi  FR Waianae               27-08.75 JV                  1  
  7 Melissa Hrysyzen    FR Mililani              27-05.00 JV               
  8 Halia Parish        FR Kapolei               26-06.00 JV               
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             32-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas      FR Mililani              32-10.00 STAT               10  
  2 Raenaa Fukushima    JR Mililani              30-11.75 OIA                 8  
  3 Courtney Tuvale     JR Waianae               30-10.25 OIA                 6  
  4 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City            30-05.75 OIA                 4  
  5 Jasmine Pratt       SR Mililani              30-01.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Julie Ann Gonzales     Pearl City            28-03.25 OIA                 1  
  7 Sybrina Kelly          Kapolei               27-03.00                  
  8 Alexis Mason           Kapolei               27-02.50                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                 60-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charlee Ioane        9 Kapolei               90-11.00 JV                 10  
  2 Bwilelik Lani       10 Aiea                  79-11.00 JV                  8  
  3 Faasegi Nansen      FR Waianae               79-08.00 JV                  6  
  4 Ashlyn Andres       SO Waianae               79-05.00 JV                  4  
  5 Fitimaleafa Nansen  SO Waianae               76-06.00 JV                  2  
  6 Sophia Carba        SO Nanakuli              67-00.00 JV                  1  
  7 Kamahanalani Beck   SO Radford               58-08.50                  
  8 Leazanne Lagmay      9 Aiea                  54-01.00                  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                100-00  STAT
                 80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu      SR Waianae              105-10.00 STAT               10  
  2 Tianatamaitai Manu  SR Radford              103-05.00 STAT                8  
  3 Jesslyn Fonoti      JR Waianae               89-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Alexis Mason           Kapolei               82-10.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Rachel Purcell      12 Aiea                  82-02.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Chantel Peterson    12 Aiea                  81-11.00 OIA                 1  
  7 Sheena Cabasag      JR Mililani              74-00.00                  
  8 Geraldine Solia     JR Mililani              72-11.00                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                   
                23-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Andres       SO Waianae               28-03.75 JV                 10  
  2 Fitimaleafa Nansen  SO Waianae               27-09.50 JV                  8  
  3 Bwilelik Lani       10 Aiea                  27-02.25 JV                  6  
  4 Sophia Carba        SO Nanakuli              26-09.00 JV                  4  
  5 Faasegi Nansen      FR Waianae               26-05.50 JV                  2  
  6 Charlee Ioane        9 Kapolei               23-10.50 JV                  1  
  7 Leazanne Lagmay      9 Aiea                  21-10.25                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             30-00.00  STAT
             26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu      SR Waianae               34-05.50 STAT                9  
  1 Mareta Nuusola         Aiea                  34-05.50 STAT                9  
  3 Jesslyn Fonoti      JR Waianae               31-02.75 STAT                6  
  4 Hilda Taulava          Nanakuli              30-05.00 STAT                4  
  5 Tianatamaitai Manu  SR Radford               29-04.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Mua Lavea Jennings     Leilehua              28-02.25 OIA                 1  
  7 Rachel Purcell      12 Aiea                  27-05.00 OIA              
  8 Daphne Tauanuu      11 Aiea                  26-09.75 OIA              
                             Boys Results                                    
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       120        2) Leilehua High School       96   
    3) Radford High School         77.50     4) Waianae High School        70.50
    5) Aiea High School            40        6) Kapolei High School        39   
    7) Pearl City High School      29        8) Campbell High School       14   
    9) Waipahu High School          7       10) Waialua High School         2   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        131.20     2) Mililani High School      106   
    3) Leilehua High School        76        4) Waianae High School        36.20
    5) Aiea High School            34        6) Waipahu High School        28.60
    7) Campbell High School        27        8) Pearl City High School     20   
    8) Waialua High School         20       10) Kapolei High School        16   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                21.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan McCloud      SO Waianae                  17.3h JV                 10  
  2 Taylor Elsenheimer  SO Radford                 J17.3h JV                  8  
  3 Ryutaro Matsushita  SO Mililani                 18.0h JV                  6  
  4 Henry Balatbat         Waipahu                  19.5h JV                  4  
  5 William Davenport   FR Waianae                 J19.5h JV                  2  
  6 Chivas Paris        FR Waianae                  19.6h JV                  1  
  7 Christopher Gacusa  SO Radford                  19.7h JV               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 14.9h  1981        Jason Bennerman, J. Fial, L. Baskins, Pearl 
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    SR Mililani                 15.0h STAT               10  
  2 Preston Ayala       SR Waianae                  15.8h STAT                8  
  3 Kelemeke Maifea     SR Waianae                  16.2h STAT                6  
  4 Florimar Miyat      SR Radford                  16.3h STAT                4  
  5 Bronson Panui       JR Waianae                  16.6h STAT                2  
  6 Nathan Blue         SO Radford                  17.7h                     1  
  7 Ronaldd Creig          Kapolei                  17.8h                  
  7 Brendan Aoki        SR Mililani                 17.8h                  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leilehua 
                13.04  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justin Lopez        SO WAIL                     11.6h JV                 10  
  2 Anthony Demello     10 Leilehua                J11.6h JV                  8  
  3 Fred Culp           SO Mililani                 11.8h JV                  6  
  4 Joash Pangilinan    SO Radford                 J11.8h JV                  4  
  5 Jonathan Dinong     FR Waianae                  12.1h JV                  2  
  6 Arthur Aiwohi       10 Campbell                 12.2h JV                  1  
  7 Timothy Friend       9 Campbell                J12.2h JV               
  8 Micah Pascua        10 Kapolei                  12.4h JV               
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Camp
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kawika Ornellas     JR Mililani                 11.1h STAT               10  
  2 Eric James          12 Aiea                    J11.1h STAT                8  
  3 Jonathan Atangan    JR Radford                  11.2h STAT                6  
  4 Donniqtay Campbell  JR Radford                 J11.2h STAT                4  
  5 Demetrius Thomas    JR Mililani                 11.3h STAT                2  
  6 Antion Dewalt          Pearl City              J11.3h STAT                1  
  7 Isaac Aken          11 Kapolei                 J11.3h STAT             
  8 Gen Preist          11 Kapolei                  11.4h OIA              
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:26.50  1999        Andrew Kamikawa, Mililani                 
                5:16.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Bay          10 Leilehua               4:27.60 JV                 10  
  2 Andrew Atangan      FR Radford                4:31.00 JV                  8  
  3 Donzel Scott        10 Leilehua               4:34.90 JV                  6  
  4 Christian Putegnat  10 Campbell               4:36.50 JV                  4  
  5 Adrian Acasio       SO Radford                4:45.80 JV                  2  
  6 Gregory Sikes-Mitc  FR Radford                4:49.70 JV                  1  
  7 Dominic Roos        10 Kapolei                5:03.00 JV               
  8 Henry Balatbat         Waipahu                5:20.20                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:14.58  1999        Robby Philipp, Mililani                   
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paul Williams       11 Leilehua               4:22.80 STAT               10  
  2 Jon Chun            11 Leilehua               4:32.30 OIA                 8  
  3 Charles Gumm        SR Radford                4:34.30 OIA                 6  
  4 Ramon Melendez      SR Mililani               4:41.60 OIA                 4  
  5 Kelsey Gratz        JR Mililani               4:41.90 OIA                 2  
  6 Kevin Acacio           Waipahu                4:42.70 OIA                 1  
  7 Michael Young       SR Mililani               4:46.30                  
  8 Roland Batangan        Waipahu                4:52.80                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 44.9h  1986        , Radford                                   
                       Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
                56.04  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        46.20 JV                 10  
     1) Christian Nichols SO            2) Joash Pangilinan SO            
     3) Shawn Putman-Curry SO           4) Ikaika Kamaka FR               
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                       47.00 JV                  8  
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                        47.10 JV                  6  
     1) Jonathan Dinong FR              2) Kalin Sandobal FR              
     3) Danny Kekoanui SO               4) Nathan McCloud SO              
  4 Mililani High School  'C'                       47.50 JV                  4  
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                       47.70 JV                  2  
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                       J47.70 JV                  1  
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.90 JV               
  8 Pearl City High School  'A'                     48.70 JV               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 43.7h  2004        , Kapolei                                   
                       B. Pieper, Paul Tran, Jon Medeiros, J. Taituave   
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                       44.71 STAT               10  
     1) Micah Abru-Laybon 12            2) Trentt Kennard 12              
     3) William Lanestory 11            4) Alexander Cruz 11              
  2 Radford High School  'A'                        44.83 STAT                8  
     1) Jonathan Atangan JR             2) Donniqtay Campbell JR          
     3) Travis Daniels SR               4) Kyle Blair SR                  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.13 STAT                6  
     1) Antion Dewalt                   2) Micah Ray Dela Cruz            
     3) Jonathan Fukui                  4) Austen Hagio                   
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                        45.44 STAT                4  
     1) Kalai Parish 11                 2) Xavier Herrera 12              
     3) Gen Preist 11                   4) Isaac Aken 11                  
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        45.69 STAT                2  
     1) Preston Ayala SR                2) Joshua Iriarte JR              
     3) Kelemeke Maifea SR              4) Bronson Panui JR               
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                          DQ                  
     1) Sheldon Eltagonde 11            2) Bryronn Waters 12              
     3) Patrick Buckley 11              4) Ranson HO 12                   
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                         SCR                  
     1) Peter Poentis SR                2) Kawika Ornellas JR             
     3) Demetrius Thomas JR             4) Ikaika Payomo SR               
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Cody Eli FR                     2) John Smith                     
     3) Brandon Kamanawa JR             4) Juan West                      
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             SCR                  
     1) Andrew Frazier 11               2) Alek Biggs 11                  
     3) Eric James 12                   4) Ben Rooker 10                  
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                     
              1:04.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikaika Kamaka       FR Radford                  52.81 JV                 10  
  2 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                  52.93 JV                  8  
  3 Donzel Scott        10 Leilehua                 52.96 JV                  6  
  4 Elmer Arceo            Waipahu                  55.42 JV                  4  
  5 Chris Piadade          Mililani                 56.26 JV                  2  
  6 Jacob Plan             Pearl City               56.27 JV                  1  
  7 Cheves Aberilla-Ra  10 Leilehua                 56.89 JV               
  8 Kenton Kong         SO Mililani                 57.28 JV               
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Atangan    JR Radford                  51.69 STAT               10  
  2 Eric James          12 Aiea                     51.75 STAT                8  
  3 Gen Preist          11 Kapolei                  52.22 STAT                6  
  4 Ryan Nupen          JR Mililani                 53.04 STAT                4  
  5 Kyle Blair          SR Radford                  53.97 OIA                 2  
  6 Kalai Parish        11 Kapolei                  54.14 OIA                 1  
  7 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               55.36 OIA              
  8 Xavier Herrera      12 Kapolei                  56.28                  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                55.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryutaro Matsushita  SO Mililani                 44.16 JV                 10  
  2 Hansen Ho           10 Kapolei                  44.21 JV                  8  
  3 Christopher Correa  FR Radford                  44.92 JV                  6  
  4 Jonathan Dinong     FR Waianae                  45.46 JV                  4  
  5 Taylor Elsenheimer  SO Radford                  45.78 JV                  2  
  6 Nathan McCloud      SO Waianae                  47.80 JV                  1  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    SR Mililani                 40.58 STAT               10  
  2 Nathan Blue         SO Radford                  43.03 STAT                8  
  3 Kelemeke Maifea     SR Waianae                  43.31 OIA                 6  
  4 Preston Ayala       SR Waianae                  44.91 OIA                 4  
  5 Florimar Miyat      SR Radford                  45.07 OIA                 2  
  6 Clarence Mamuad        Waipahu                  45.34                     1  
  7 Ronaldd Creig          Kapolei                  46.06                  
  8 Florence Mamuad        Waipahu                  46.57                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
                2:24.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chris Piadade          Mililani               2:07.77 JV                 10  
  2 Joshua Bay          10 Leilehua               2:08.07 JV                  8  
  3 Donzel Scott        10 Leilehua               2:12.27 JV                  6  
  4 Andrew Atangan      FR Radford                2:14.08 JV                  4  
  5 Jon Fukumoto        FR Mililani               2:15.40 JV                  2  
  6 Elmer Arceo            Waipahu                2:16.17 JV                  1  
  7 Kevin Pascual       10 Leilehua               2:16.31 JV               
  8 Adrian Acasio       SO Radford                2:17.97 JV               
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nick Ogata          SR Mililani               2:06.13 STAT               10  
  2 Paul Williams       11 Leilehua               2:09.31 OIA                 8  
  3 Jon Chun            11 Leilehua               2:09.44 OIA                 6  
  4 Andrew Frazier      11 Aiea                   2:09.47 OIA                 4  
  5 Justin Harkins      SR Radford                2:14.02 OIA                 2  
  6 Zachary Helms       SR Mililani               2:15.00 OIA                 1  
  7 Roland Batangan        Waipahu                2:16.92                  
  8 Raymond Leinenbach  12 Aiea                   2:19.14                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22.8h  1986        Mike Clark, Tony Taylor, Radford            
                26.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justin Lopez        SO WAIL                     24.15 JV                 10  
  2 Ikaika Kamaka       FR Radford                  24.28 JV                  8  
  3 Fred Culp           SO Mililani                 24.33 JV                  6  
  4 Anthony Demello     10 Leilehua                 24.61 JV                  4  
  5 Harrison Miguel        Waipahu                  24.64 JV                  2  
  6 Jonathan Dinong     FR Waianae                  24.69 JV                  1  
  7 Hansen Ho           10 Kapolei                  24.89 JV               
  8 Christopher Nichol  SO Radford                  25.04 JV               
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua
                23.34  STAT
                25.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric James          12 Aiea                     23.09 STAT               10  
  2 Kawika Ornellas     JR Mililani                 23.10 STAT                8  
  3 Donniqtay Campbell  JR Radford                  23.44 OIA                 6  
  4 Demetrius Thomas    JR Mililani                 23.47 OIA                 4  
  5 Isaac Aken          11 Kapolei                  23.60 OIA                 2  
  6 Micah Abru-Laybon   12 Leilehua                 23.61 OIA                 1  
  7 Kalai Parish        11 Kapolei                  23.82 OIA              
  8 Alexander Cruz      11 Leilehua                 23.90 OIA              
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 9:52.3h  2003        Ryan Shell, Radford                       
               11:46.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Atangan      FR Radford               10:04.6h JV                 10  
  2 Christian Putegnat  10 Campbell              10:07.3h JV                  8  
  3 Ezra Kamoe           9 Aiea                  10:22.8h JV                  6  
  4 Jon Fukumoto        FR Mililani              10:30.2h JV                  4  
  5 Brandon Mageary     FR Radford               10:33.8h JV                  2  
  6 Tyler Beck          FR Radford               10:47.1h JV                  1  
  7 Jayson Dumaoal      10 Leilehua              10:49.2h JV               
  8 Mohammed Mayyas     SO Waianae               11:02.4h JV               
  9 Partrick Enriquez      Pearl City            11:15.4h JV               
 10 Nathan Agena           Pearl City            11:23.4h JV               
 11 Daryl Canaveral        Waipahu               11:25.6h JV               
 12 Jeremy Honold       10 Kapolei               11:38.7h JV               
 13 Shannon Maria        9 Campbell              13:05.2h                  
 -- Jacob Smith         10 Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- John Smith          FR Waianae                    SCR                  
 -- Rico Razon          10 Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Julian Turner       10 Leilehua                   SCR                  
 -- Bryce Jenkins       10 Leilehua                   SCR                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 9:25.9h  2003        Andrew Maixner, Radford                   
               10:00.24  STAT
               11:18.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paul Williams       11 Leilehua               9:39.3h STAT               10  
  2 Charles Gumm        SR Radford               10:02.0h OIA                 8  
  3 Jon Chun            11 Leilehua              10:02.2h OIA                 6  
  4 Kelsey Gratz        JR Mililani              10:13.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City            10:26.2h OIA                 2  
  6 Kevin Acacio           Waipahu               10:42.0h OIA                 1  
  7 Matt Walker         SR Mililani              10:49.7h OIA              
  8 Ramon Melendez      SR Mililani              11:06.9h OIA              
  9 Raymond Leinenbach  12 Aiea                  11:09.6h OIA              
 10 Husam Hafidh        12 Leilehua              11:09.9h OIA              
 11 Roland Batangan        Waipahu               11:21.7h                  
 -- Eanallen Swart      SR Nanakuli                   SCR                  
 -- Dale Bacani         12 Aiea                       SCR                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:40.0h  1983        , Radford                                 
                         Name Not Available                                
                4:07.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:44.20 JV                 10  
     1) Christopher Nichols SO          2) Ikaika Kamaka FR               
     3) Christopher Correa FR           4) Darien Crank FR                
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:44.30 JV                  8  
     1) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 10       2) Anthony Demello 10             
     3) Donzel Scott 10                 4) Joshua Bay 10                  
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:45.40 JV                  6  
     1) Harrison Miguel                 2) Joshua Lacar                   
     3) Henry Balatbat                  4) Elmer Arceo                    
  4 Mililani High School  'C'                     3:46.40 JV                  4  
     1) Chris Piadade                   2) Ryutaro Matsushita SO          
     3) Keenan Ragragola FR             4) Aaron Ibrao SO                 
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:54.10 JV                  2  
     1) Hansen Ho 10                    2) Roman Estaban 10               
     3) Dominic Roos 10                 4) Micah Pascua 10                
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:54.40 JV                  1  
     1) Christopher Mikasobe SO         2) Jordan Perreira FR             
     3) Kalin Sandobal FR               4) Jonathan Dinong FR             
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:56.80 JV               
     1) Richard Robinson 10             2) Jonah Hamada 9                 
     3) Timothy Friend 9                4) Arthur Aiwohi 10               
  8 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:58.80 JV               
     1) Scott Yamasaki                  2) Jacob Plan                     
     3) Johnson Chao                    4) Nathan Agena                   
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             SCR                  
     1) Alden Rivera 10                 2) Brandon Taira 9                
     3) Dylan Daguay 9                  4) Tony Cabalar 10                
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:36.50 STAT               10  
     1) Sean Piano SR                   2) Ikaika Payomo SR               
     3) Kawika Ornellas JR              4) Ryan Nupen JR                  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:39.20 STAT                8  
     1) Trentt Kennard 12               2) Alexander Cruz 11              
     3) Jon Chun 11                     4) Alan Akagi 11                  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:39.70 OIA                 6  
     1) Antion Dewalt                   2) Justin Shaw                    
     3) Austen Hagio                    4) Jonathan Fukui                 
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:41.30 OIA                 4  
     1) Kalai Parish 11                 2) Isaac Aken 11                  
     3) Xavier Herrera 12               4) Gen Preist 11                  
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:47.60                     2  
     1) Preston Ayala SR                2) Joshua Iriarte JR              
     3) Kelemeke Maifea SR              4) Bronson Panui JR               
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:48.50                     1  
     1) Florence Mamuad                 2) Steven Berndt                  
     3) Clarence Mamuad                 4) Gilchrist Fernandez            
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:55.50                  
     1) Aleck Alaimanu 11               2) Lawrence Britt 12              
     3) Elway Tautua 11                 4) Bryronn Waters 12              
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             SCR                  
     1) Andrew Frazier 11               2) Dale Bacani 12                 
     3) Eric James 12                   4) Alek Biggs 11                  
 -- Radford High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) Jonathan Atangan JR             2) Donniqtay Campbell JR          
     3) Kyle Blair SR                   4) Travis Daniels SR              
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mosiah Manuma       SO Radford                5-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Jon Fukumoto        FR Mililani               5-02.00 JV                  8  
  3 George Powell       FR Radford               J5-02.00 JV                  6  
  4 Andrew Cantero      10 Kapolei                5-00.00 JV                  4  
  5 Darien Crank        FR Radford               J5-00.00 JV                  2  
 -- Kahoku Kama         10 Leilehua                    NH                  
 -- Nathan McCloud      SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Aaron Saragena      FR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Kesly Hayes          9 Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Andrew Longboy      FR Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              5-10.00  STAT
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Kenigton          Leilehua               6-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Aaremy Palomares    11 Leilehua               5-08.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Lawrence Britt      12 Campbell              J5-08.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Travis Daniels      SR Radford                5-06.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Bernard Menor       SR WAIL                   5-04.00                     2  
  6 Clinton Kanehailua  JR Waianae               J5-04.00                     0.5
  6 Aldrin Valdez       SO Radford               J5-04.00                     0.5
  8 Tavana Alailima     11 Leilehua              J5-02.00                  
  8 Rashaad Battle      12 Campbell              J5-04.00                  
  9 Jordan Torres       SR Mililani               5-02.00                  
 11 Bryronn Waters      12 Campbell               5-00.00                  
 -- Kelemeke Maifea     SR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Raymond Mathewson   JR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Ryan Nupen          JR Mililani                   DNS                  
 -- Julius Seabrooks    SR Nanakuli                   DNS                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
              8-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenton Kong         SO Mililani               9-06.00 JV                  9  
  1 Kaohu Deteiler         Mililani               9-06.00 JV                  9  
  3 Le'andre Ingram     SO Radford                8-06.00 JV                  2.6
  3 Matthew Isosaki        Waipahu                8-06.00 JV                  2.6
  3 Ikaika Kamaka       FR Radford                8-06.00 JV                  2.6
  3 Jordan Perreira     FR Waianae                8-06.00 JV                  2.6
  3 Shane Viernes       SO Waianae                8-06.00 JV                  2.6
  8 Brian Kahele-Umiam  FR Radford                8-00.00 JV               
  9 Donovan Tuisano     SO Waianae                7-00.00                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 13-08  1998        Kenny Lum, Moanalua                         
             11-06.00  STAT
              9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cameron Daugherty   SR Mililani              13-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Raymond Mathewson   JR Waianae               10-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Kaleo Lucas         SR Mililani              10-00.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Kevin Acacio           Waipahu                9-06.00 OIA                 3  
  4 Tyler Diamond       SR Mililani               9-06.00 OIA                 3  
  6 Martin Santana      JR Radford                9-00.00 OIA                 1  
  7 Joe Abell           SR Waianae                8-00.00                  
 -- Timothy Brown       JR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Justin Harkins      SR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                16-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Ibrao         SO Mililani              18-10.00 JV                 10  
  2 Bronson Williams       Pearl City            18-09.25 JV                  8  
  3 Kenton Kong         SO Mililani              18-05.50 JV                  6  
  4 Fred Culp           SO Mililani              18-04.50 JV                  4  
  5 Terrell Gary        10 Kapolei               18-00.00 JV                  2  
  6 Joash Pangilinan    SO Radford               17-11.50 JV                  1  
  7 Kahoku Kama         10 Leilehua              17-11.00 JV               
  8 Joshua Lacar           Waipahu               17-05.50 JV               
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             20-00.00  STAT
             19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric James          12 Aiea                  21-11.00 STAT               10  
  2 Gen Preist          11 Kapolei               21-05.00 STAT                8  
  3 Peter Poentis       SR Mililani              21-03.25 STAT                6  
  4 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            21-02.00 STAT                4  
  5 Micah Ray Dela Cru     Pearl City            20-07.50 STAT                2  
  6 Donniqtay Campbell  JR Radford               20-01.00 STAT                1  
  7 Jordan Torres       SR Mililani              20-00.50 STAT             
  8 Aaremy Palomares    11 Leilehua              19-06.75 OIA              
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             33-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bronson Williams       Pearl City            38-08.25 JV                 10  
  2 Joash Pangilinan    SO Radford               37-04.25 JV                  8  
  3 Aaron Ibrao         SO Mililani              36-06.25 JV                  6  
  4 Kahoku Kama         10 Leilehua              36-03.00 JV                  4  
  5 Nathan McCloud      SO Waianae               36-01.75 JV                  2  
  6 Johnson Chao           Pearl City            35-03.50 JV                  1  
  7 Marco Gonzales         Pearl City            35-01.00 JV               
  8 Danny Kekoanui      SO Waianae               34-04.00 JV               
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-00.00  STAT
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaremy Palomares    11 Leilehua              41-03.50 STAT               10  
  2 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            41-02.75 STAT                8  
  3 Gen Preist          11 Kapolei               40-01.00 STAT                6  
  4 Jordan Torres       SR Mililani              39-02.75 OIA                 4  
  5 Kaleo Kim           JR Mililani              39-00.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Tyler Kukahiko      11 Kapolei               38-09.25 OIA                 1  
  7 Kelemeke Maifea     SR Waianae               38-01.25 OIA              
  8 Preston Ayala       SR Waianae               37-09.00 OIA              
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                 85-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasper Hunt         10 Aiea                 125-09.00 JV                 10  
  2 Bradley Iauulauio   10 Leilehua             122-10.00 JV                  8  
  3 Christian Kelii     10 Campbell             114-04.00 JV                  6  
  4 Lawrence Lagafuain   9 Aiea                 110-08.00 JV                  4  
  5 Kevin Kennedy       SO Radford              108-00.00 JV                  2  
  6 Leo o Tanielu       FR Waianae              106-03.00 JV                  1  
  7 Marcus Malepeai     SO Radford              104-04.00 JV               
  8 Benjamin Mahoe      FR Waianae               85-11.00 JV               
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai       SR Waianae              154-09.00 STAT               10  
  2 Matthew Masifilo    12 Campbell             143-05.00 STAT                8  
  3 Aaron Dutton        SR Mililani             130-09.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Kealoilani Misipek  JR Radford              126-08.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Sunia Vaitai        JR Waianae              124-02.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Sean Vinluan        12 Kapolei              123-10.00 OIA                 1  
  7 Viliami Hunga       12 Leilehua             120-03.00 OIA              
  8 Shane Um            SR Mililani              98-04.00                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 47-11  1975        Eliu Wilson, Waianae                        
             30-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Malepeai     SO Radford               41-11.50 JV                 10  
  2 Jasper Hunt         10 Aiea                  40-08.50 JV                  8  
  3 Lawrence Lagafuain   9 Aiea                  40-03.50 JV                  6  
  4 Bradley Iauulauio   10 Leilehua              39-06.25 JV                  4  
  5 Charles Tuaau          Leilehua              38-11.50 JV                  2  
  6 Thorne Lavatai      SO Radford               38-04.00 JV                  1  
  7 Lufoga Tokio        FR Nanakuli              36-02.00 JV               
  8 Benjamin Mahoe      FR Waianae               35-07.00 JV               
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                      
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai       SR Waianae               48-05.50 STAT               10  
  2 Alexander Tupulua   SR Waianae               45-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Michael Hoffman        Kapolei               43-03.50 OIA                 6  
  4 Shane Um            SR Mililani              42-00.50 OIA                 4  
  5 Sunia Vaitai        JR Waianae               41-11.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Viliami Hunga       12 Leilehua              41-03.50 OIA                 1  
  7 Joshua Shippmann    SR WAIL                  40-08.50                  
  8 Aaron Dutton        SR Mililani              38-01.50