Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 06:09 PM
             2007 Roosevelt-Kalani Preseason Track Meet - 3/9/2007             
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                Girls Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3 Okazaki, Ashley           SO Roosevelt                13.9h  
  4 Yoshimoto, Demi           SO Roosevelt                13.9h  
  5 Taketa, Sara              SO Roosevelt                14.1h  
  5 Pabro, Ku'uipo             9 Kaimuki                  14.1h  
  7 Lariosa, Leighna-Ann      FR Kalani                   14.2h  
  8 Matsunaga, Lindsey         9 Kaimuki                  14.3h  
  9 Watanabe, Christy         SO Roosevelt                14.5h  
 10 Takekawa, Lindsay         FR Roosevelt                14.8h  
 11 Cudiamat, Nympha          SO Roosevelt                15.0h  
 11 Mier, Tatianna            FR Kalani                   15.0h  
 13 Loo, Tori-Ann             SO Roosevelt                15.1h  
 13 Kolo, Natasha             FR Roosevelt                15.1h  
 15 Miller, Natasha            9 Kaimuki                  15.2h  
 16 Monteilh, Ahulani         FR Roosevelt                15.4h  
 17 Hew-Len Lii, Moanikeala   FR Roosevelt                15.5h  
 18 Maa, Ashlyn               FR Roosevelt                15.6h  
 19 Coloma, Zoe Anne          SO Roosevelt                15.8h  
 20 Okimura, Jessica          SO Roosevelt                15.9h  
 21 Chau, Kristina            FR Roosevelt                16.4h  
 21 Chau, Geena               FR Roosevelt                16.4h  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lau, Leah                 SO Roosevelt                18.1h  
  2 Eala, Chelsie             SO Kalani                   19.1h  
  3 Lee, Debra                SO Kalani                   20.3h  
  4 Young, Reiki              FR Roosevelt                21.6h  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iha, Christine            JR Kalani                   18.1h  
  2 Matsuda, Dari-Ann         JR Kalani                   18.8h  
  3 Haru, Ihilani             SR Castle                   18.9h  
  4 Sueoka, Shantay           SR Roosevelt                20.7h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanda, Melody             FR Castle                   12.5h  
  2 Balbas, Dezarae           SO Roosevelt                13.4h  
 23 Taguma, Jennifer           9 Kaimuki                  16.5h  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           JR Kalani                   12.4h  
  2 Dudoit, Tahnee            SR Roosevelt                13.4h  
  3 Aranaydo, Tahnee          JR Farrington               13.7h  
  4 Ferreira, Karmen          JR Roosevelt                13.9h  
  5 Taketa, Minden            SR Roosevelt                14.0h  
  6 Cinco, Elyssa             12 Kaimuki                  14.1h  
  7 Teanio, Raelynn           11 Kaimuki                  14.4h  
  8 Saito, Megann             SR Roosevelt                14.5h  
  9 Lee, Brittany             SR Roosevelt                15.1h  
 10 Taga, Tamami              JR Roosevelt                15.2h  
 11 Jang, Grace               JR Roosevelt                15.5h  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaaes-Kalahiki, Terina   FR Farrington             6:10.9h  
  2 Akamine, Megan            SO Castle                 6:11.1h  
  3 Watanabe, Lauren          FR Kalani                 6:11.9h  
  4 Fujimoto, Crystal         SO Roosevelt              6:16.5h  
  5 Kim, Lia                  SO Kalani                 6:25.8h  
  6 Otaguro, Jessica          SO Roosevelt              6:35.0h  
  7 Miyakawa, kalen           SO Kailua                 6:51.9h  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bae, Nicole               JR Roosevelt              5:57.4h  
  2 Nomura, Kristy            SR Kalani                 6:18.8h  
  3 Ah Yuen, Kamalei          JR Farrington             9:00.8h  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School                                   57.1h  
  2 Roosevelt High School                                 57.1h  
  3 Roosevelt High School  'B'                            60.5h  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                                 56.1h  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furtado, Shelby           SO Castle                   68.8h  
  2 Patton, Cherie             9 Kaimuki                  76.1h  
  3 Underwood, Charna         FR Kalani                 1:26.9h  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elbourne, Renee           12 Kaimuki                  65.1h  
  2 Aranaydo, Tahnee          JR Farrington               69.1h  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loo, Tori-Ann             SO Roosevelt                59.4h  
  2 Kobayashi, Amanda         FR Kalani                   65.1h  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iha, Christine            JR Kalani                   55.4h  
  2 Haru, Ihilani             SR Castle                   57.1h  
  3 Sueoka, Shantay           SR Roosevelt                59.1h  
  4 Matsuda, Dari-Ann         JR Kalani                   60.3h  
  5 Galase, Kiana             SR Kalani                   69.1h  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Amanda         FR Kalani                 3:00.1h  
  2 Fujimoto, Crystal         SO Roosevelt              3:05.6h  
  3 Akamine, Megan            SO Castle                 3:05.8h  
  4 Otaguro, Jessica          SO Roosevelt              3:18.8h  
  5 Schalow, Emily            10 Kaimuki                4:08.8h  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bae, Nicole               JR Roosevelt              2:55.3h  
  2 Pristou-Globokar, Tamra   JR Castle                 2:58.8h  
  3 Nomura, Kristy            SR Kalani                 3:02.9h  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Jamie                SO Kalani                   28.4h  
  2 Kanda, Melody             FR Castle                   28.7h  
  3 Okazaki, Ashley           SO Roosevelt                29.4h  
  4 Lariosa, Leighna-Ann      FR Kalani                   30.0h  
  5 Pabro, Ku'uipo             9 Kaimuki                  30.5h  
  6 Patton, Cherie             9 Kaimuki                  30.7h  
  7 Yoshimoto, Demi           SO Roosevelt                31.2h  
  8 Mier, Tatianna            FR Kalani                   32.4h  
  9 Miller, Natasha            9 Kaimuki                  32.4h  
 10 Lee, Debra                SO Kalani                   32.5h  
 11 Maa, Ashlyn               FR Roosevelt                33.2h  
 12 Coloma, Zoe Anne          SO Roosevelt                33.6h  
 13 Young, Reiki              FR Roosevelt                33.7h  
 14 Loo, Tori-Ann             SO Roosevelt                34.1h  
 15 Chau, Geena               FR Roosevelt                34.6h  
 16 Okimura, Jessica          SO Roosevelt                34.9h  
 17 Chau, Kristina            FR Roosevelt                35.7h  
 18 Underwood, Charna         FR Kalani                   35.7h  
 19 Eala, Chelsie             SO Kalani                   39.1h  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           JR Kalani                   26.9h  
  2 Saito, Megann             SR Roosevelt                30.9h  
  3 Teanio, Raelynn           11 Kaimuki                  31.1h  
  4 Whittaker, Megan          SR Kalani                   31.4h  
  5 Cinco, Elyssa             12 Kaimuki                  31.7h  
  6 Lee, Brittany             SR Roosevelt                32.3h  
  7 Jang, Grace               JR Roosevelt                32.8h  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pristou-Globokar, Tamra   JR Castle                13:57.2h  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School                                 4:59.2h  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                               4:59.7h  
  2 Kalani High School                                  5:15.3h  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balbas, Dezarae           SO Roosevelt              3-06.00  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeung, Amy                JR Roosevelt              4-00.00  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeung, Amy                JR Roosevelt              6-00.00  
  1 Lee, Brittany             SR Roosevelt              6-00.00  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           JR Kalani                15-00.50  
  2 Elbourne, Renee           12 Kaimuki               14-03.50  
  3 Dudoit, Tahnee            SR Roosevelt             12-01.00  
  4 Wong, Kelli-Ann           JR Kalani                11-07.00  
  5 Whittaker, Megan          SR Kalani                11-03.50  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lau, Leah                 SO Roosevelt             29-00.50  
  2 Taketa, Sara              SO Roosevelt             28-10.25  
  3 Watanabe, Christy         SO Roosevelt             26-04.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elbourne, Renee           12 Kaimuki               35-04.25  
  2 Whittaker, Megan          SR Kalani                28-05.50  
 -- Wong, Kelli-Ann           JR Kalani                    FOUL  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes  JR Kailua                  106-02  
  2 Crowell, Chevelle         JR Kailua                98-04.50  
  3 Wilson, Chelsie           SR Roosevelt                90-03  
  4 Tonga, Uheina             JR Farrington            71-07.50  
  5 Pea-Ulugaono, Neta        SR Kailua                62-07.50  
  6 Lam, Linda                JR Kalani                   58-00  
  7 Tuisamatatele, Faimanifo  JR Roosevelt                55-00  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes  JR Kailua                28-11.00  
  2 Crowell, Chevelle         JR Kailua                26-06.00  
  3 Pea-Ulugaono, Neta        SR Kailua                24-05.00  
  4 Tonga, Uheina             JR Farrington            22-06.00  
  5 Tuisamatatele, Faimanifo  JR Roosevelt             20-00.00  
  6 Lam, Linda                JR Kalani                19-01.00  
                                                            
                                 Boys Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monteilh, Kiakona         SO Castle                   16.8h  
  2 Isumu, Ani                SO Farrington               20.6h  
  3 Pulliam, Brock            FR Castle                   23.5h  
  4 Tuimaseve, Harry          FR Farrington               24.6h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan              SR Castle                   15.9h  
  2 Koelkebeck, Justin        JR Roosevelt                17.5h  
  3 Uemoto, Jackie            JR Kailua                   18.7h  
  4 Harris, Stephen           12 Kaimuki                  19.5h  
  5 Kia'aina, Kaipo           SR Castle                   19.6h  
  6 Rego, Charles             11 Kaimuki                  20.7h  
  7 Filipo, Stanley           11 Kaimuki                  26.6h  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alexander         SO Roosevelt                11.4h  
  2 Isumu, Ani                SO Farrington               11.8h  
  2 Monteilh, Kiakona         SO Castle                   11.8h  
  4 Wada, Micah               SO Castle                   11.9h  
  5 Higa, Bryson              FR Roosevelt                12.1h  
  6 Noga, Anthony             SO Farrington               12.1h  
  7 Scott, Lawrance           FR Kalani                   12.1h  
  7 Tuamoheloa, Nickolas      SO Castle                   12.1h  
  9 Pulliam, Brock            FR Castle                   12.2h  
 10 Trueman, Rock             SO Kailua                   12.3h  
 11 Nakano, Layne             SO Kalani                   12.4h  
 12 Murakami, Evan            SO Kalani                   12.5h  
 13 Murata, Ernest            SO Farrington               12.5h  
 13 Kaua, David               FR Kailua                   12.5h  
 15 Tatemichi, Devan          SO Roosevelt                12.6h  
 16 Furuta-Harada, Randy      SO Roosevelt                12.6h  
 17 Kimura, Corey             FR Roosevelt                12.6h  
 18 Diep, Andrew               9 Kaimuki                  12.7h  
 19 Crowell, Jarad            SO Kailua                   12.8h  
 19 Yoshida, Thorne-Christia   9 Kaimuki                  12.8h  
 21 Au-Young, Marshall        SO Kalani                   12.8h  
 21 Pagaduan, John            FR Castle                   12.8h  
 23 Rong, Tony                SO Kalani                   12.9h  
 24 Clarke, Robert            10 Kaimuki                  12.9h  
 25 Smith, James              SO Farrington               12.9h  
 25 Sarkission, Kanai         SO Kailua                   12.9h  
 25 Trueman, Adam             SO Kailua                   12.9h  
 25 Lewellea, Albert          SO Farrington               12.9h  
 29 Hicks, Hendricks          FR Castle                   13.0h  
 30 Lee, Cameron              FR Kailua                   13.1h  
 31 Hussey, Troy              FR Kailua                   13.1h  
 32 Aquino, Anthony           SO Roosevelt                13.1h  
 33 Shishido, Matt            SO Kalani                   13.2h  
 34 Aipa, Ioane               SO Kailua                   13.2h  
 35 Liu, Makena               FR Castle                   13.2h  
 36 Ramos, Melvin             SO Farrington               13.3h  
 37 Uehara, Joshua            SO Roosevelt                13.4h  
 38 Kinoshita, Bradley        FR Castle                   13.5h  
 39 Hamel, David              FR Roosevelt                13.6h  
 39 Hubbard, Kekoa            10 Kaimuki                  13.6h  
 41 Nguyen, Scott              9 Kaimuki                  13.8h  
 42 Remis, Andreas            FR Roosevelt                13.8h  
 43 Yamamoto, Reyn            SO Kalani                   13.8h  
 44 Shiraki, Jonathan         SO Kalani                   13.9h  
 45 Diep, Vinson              SO Kalani                   14.0h  
 46 Kinne, Erik               FR Kailua                   14.1h  
 47 Arata, Daniel             FR Roosevelt                14.5h  
 47 Songvilay, Christopher    SO Kalani                   14.5h  
 49 Tuimaseve, Harry          FR Farrington               14.5h  
 50 Smith, Steven             SO Kailua                   14.6h  
 50 Nguyen, Alex               9 Kaimuki                  14.6h  
 52 Aiwohi-Kim, Phillip       10 Kaimuki                  14.9h  
 53 Kim, Kevin                FR Roosevelt                16.8h  
 54 Siobal, Travis            SO Kailua                   18.9h  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson           SR Castle                   11.2h  
  2 Rista, Ethan              SR Castle                   11.3h  
  3 Salvador, Joshwa          12 Kaimuki                  11.4h  
  4 Trueman, Sammy            JR Kailua                   11.5h  
  5 Ibana, Jordan             JR Farrington               11.7h  
  6 Muzzillo, Andrew          12 Kaimuki                  11.8h  
  7 Cagaoan, Randall          JR Roosevelt                11.9h  
  7 Aquino, Curran            JR Castle                   11.9h  
  9 Muramoto, Ziggy           SR Farrington               11.9h  
  9 Vita, Ephraim             JR Farrington               11.9h  
 11 Chianese, Vincent         SR Roosevelt                12.0h  
 12 Kikuyama, Kavin           SR Roosevelt                12.1h  
 12 Tam, Chadwick             SR Roosevelt                12.1h  
 14 Crowell, James            JR Kailua                   12.1h  
 15 Simeona, Kaulana          JR Roosevelt                12.2h  
 16 Loseli, Rio               JR Roosevelt                12.2h  
 17 Quisano, Shaide           SR Roosevelt                12.2h  
 17 Kamano, Steven            JR Farrington               12.2h  
 19 Kia'aina, Kaipo           SR Castle                   12.3h  
 20 Shintani, Micheal         JR Castle                   12.5h  
 21 Quitevis, David           SR Castle                   12.5h  
 22 Yamamoto, Vance           JR Roosevelt                12.5h  
 22 Wong, Salvador            JR Kailua                   12.5h  
 22 Ferrigno, Joshua          JR Kailua                   12.5h  
 25 Madamba, Anthony          SR Kaimuki                  12.7h  
 26 Carnate, Patrick          12 Kaimuki                  12.7h  
 26 Takahashi, Jordan         JR Castle                   12.7h  
 28 Sueoka, Mitzka            JR Roosevelt                12.8h  
 29 Muraoka, Blayne           JR Castle                   12.8h  
 30 Tanabe, Brad              SR Kalani                   12.9h  
 31 Sarkission, Kami          JR Kailua                   13.2h  
 32 Lefiti, Fautua            JR Castle                   13.3h  
 33 Santos, Keith             JR Farrington               13.5h  
 34 Yanagihara, Jarred        SR Roosevelt                13.8h  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Naoya             FR Kailua                 4:52.2h  
  2 Calkins, Brysen           SO Castle                 4:54.0h  
  3 Pak, Eric                 FR Castle                 4:58.3h  
  4 Lee, Dylan                FR Castle                 5:03.0h  
  5 Yoshioka, Kai             FR Roosevelt              5:08.3h  
  6 Gragas, Rowan             SO Roosevelt              5:08.4h  
  7 Ige, Russell              SO Castle                 5:10.2h  
  8 Yasuhara, Nolan           SO Kalani                 5:12.7h  
  9 Hee Wai, Thad             SO Kalani                 5:24.9h  
 10 Yokoyama, James           SO Kalani                 5:30.5h  
 11 Leong, Kevin              SO Roosevelt              5:35.2h  
 12 Nguyen, Kenneth           SO Roosevelt              5:35.3h  
 13 Molina, Robert            SO Farrington             5:42.0h  
 14 Hirano, Justin            SO Kalani                 5:43.9h  
 15 Takemoto, Eric            SO Roosevelt              5:52.7h  
 16 Vu, James                 SO Roosevelt              6:01.1h  
 17 Ramos, Melvin             SO Farrington             6:03.0h  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kensuke           JR Kailua                 4:48.5h  
  2 Lee, Jonathan             SR Castle                 4:53.8h  
  3 Hee Wai, Travis           SR Kalani                 4:55.9h  
  4 Alombro, Carl             SR Roosevelt              5:00.9h  
  5 Taniguchi, Alex           JR Roosevelt              5:07.4h  
  6 Prakash, Isaiah           SR Roosevelt              5:11.9h  
  7 Low, Michael              SR Castle                 5:24.1h  
  8 Kratz, Paul               SR Kalani                 5:27.6h  
  9 Sokugawa, Talin           JR Roosevelt              5:38.1h  
 10 Okazaki, Jayson           JR Roosevelt              5:49.9h  
 11 Lee, Alan                 JR Roosevelt              6:00.8h  
 12 Shing, Tony               SR Roosevelt              6:15.7h  
 13 Weidner, Ronald           JR Farrington             6:26.5h  
 14 Tsujiuchi, Hiromu         SR Roosevelt              6:49.3h  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'B'                               49.5h  
  2 Farrington High School                                50.8h  
  3 Kailua High School                                    53.0h  
  4 Kailua High School  'B'                               53.1h  
  5 Roosevelt High School                                 53.7h  
  6 Castle High School                                    55.9h  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaimuki High School                                   47.0h  
  2 Castle High School  'B'                               48.0h  
  3 Roosevelt High School                                 48.0h  
  4 Kailua High School                                    48.1h  
  5 Farrington High School                                48.3h  
  6 Roosevelt High School  'B'                            49.2h  
  7 Castle High School                                    51.3h  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Lawrance           FR Kalani                   57.7h  
  2 Tuamoheloa, Nickolas      SO Castle                   59.4h  
  3 Taylor, Naoya             FR Kailua                   60.2h  
  4 Isumu, Ani                SO Farrington               60.4h  
  5 Aguon, Joseph             10 Kaimuki                  61.6h  
  6 Smith, James              SO Farrington               64.8h  
  7 Murata, Ernest            SO Farrington               65.0h  
  8 Noga, Anthony             SO Farrington               66.4h  
  9 Tataipu, Lofi             JR Farrington               66.6h  
 10 Lewellea, Albert          SO Farrington               66.7h  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kumagai, Wataru           JR Kalani                   57.7h  
  2 Ahn, Ji Soo               JR Kalani                   58.0h  
  3 Crowell, James            JR Kailua                   60.1h  
  4 de Silva, Adrian          JR Kalani                   60.6h  
  5 Vita, Ephraim             JR Farrington               60.8h  
  6 Shintani, Micheal         JR Castle                   63.0h  
  7 Maier, Scott              JR Kalani                   63.6h  
  8 Harris, Chris             SR Kalani                   72.1h  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monteilh, Kiakona         SO Castle                   48.1h  
  2 Murakami, Evan            SO Kalani                   49.4h  
  2 Uemoto, Jackie            JR Kailua                   49.4h  
  4 Pulliam, Brock            FR Castle                   50.4h  
  5 Rong, Tony                SO Kalani                   53.0h  
  6 Chang, Matthew            SO Kalani                   53.2h  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trueman, Sammy            JR Kailua                   45.3h  
  2 Rista, Ethan              SR Castle                   45.4h  
  3 Rego, Charles             11 Kaimuki                  47.1h  
  4 Quitevis, David           SR Castle                   47.1h  
  5 Kia'aina, Kaipo           SR Castle                   47.4h  
  6 Harris, Stephen           12 Kaimuki                  51.4h  
  7 Filipo, Stanley           11 Kaimuki                  55.1h  
  8 Koelkebeck, Justin        JR Roosevelt                56.5h  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calkins, Brysen           SO Castle                 2:27.0h  
  2 Pak, Eric                 FR Castle                 2:28.5h  
  3 Yasuhara, Nolan           SO Kalani                 2:28.9h  
  4 Gragas, Rowan             SO Roosevelt              2:29.6h  
  5 Ige, Russell              SO Castle                 2:30.6h  
  6 Taylor, Naoya             FR Kailua                 2:30.7h  
  7 Lee, Dylan                FR Castle                 2:30.9h  
  8 Kondo, Yasuma             SO Kalani                 2:35.1h  
  9 Chang, Matthew            SO Kalani                 2:35.7h  
 10 Hee Wai, Thad             SO Kalani                 2:38.3h  
 11 Nguyen, Kenneth           SO Roosevelt              2:39.6h  
 12 Leong, Kevin              SO Roosevelt              2:44.4h  
 13 Yokoyama, James           SO Kalani                 2:46.6h  
 14 Molina, Robert            SO Farrington             2:52.5h  
 15 Takemoto, Eric            SO Roosevelt              2:56.6h  
 16 Vu, James                 SO Roosevelt              3:01.9h  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonathan             SR Castle                 2:17.2h  
  2 Taylor, Kensuke           JR Kailua                 2:22.7h  
  3 Alombro, Carl             SR Roosevelt              2:26.5h  
  4 Taniguchi, Alex           JR Roosevelt              2:28.0h  
  5 Muraoka, Blayne           JR Castle                 2:32.4h  
  6 Prakash, Isaiah           SR Roosevelt              2:34.3h  
  7 Low, Michael              SR Castle                 2:35.4h  
  8 Okazaki, Jayson           JR Roosevelt              2:48.8h  
  9 Lee, Alan                 JR Roosevelt              2:50.2h  
 10 Sokugawa, Talin           JR Roosevelt              2:51.7h  
 11 Shing, Tony               SR Roosevelt              2:53.7h  
 12 Weidner, Ronald           JR Farrington             3:05.8h  
 13 Tsujiuchi, Hiromu         SR Roosevelt              3:22.8h  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alexander         SO Roosevelt                24.2h  
  2 Isumu, Ani                SO Farrington               24.7h  
  3 Scott, Lawrance           FR Kalani                   24.9h  
  4 Monteilh, Kiakona         SO Castle                   25.0h  
  5 Pulliam, Brock            FR Castle                   25.1h  
  6 Wada, Micah               SO Castle                   25.4h  
  7 Trueman, Rock             SO Kailua                   25.6h  
  8 Aguon, Joseph             10 Kaimuki                  26.1h  
  9 Trueman, Adam             SO Kailua                   26.3h  
 10 Murata, Ernest            SO Farrington               26.5h  
 11 Murakami, Evan            SO Kalani                   26.6h  
 12 Lewellea, Albert          SO Farrington               26.8h  
 13 Kaua, David               FR Kailua                   27.0h  
 14 Clarke, Robert            10 Kaimuki                  27.0h  
 14 Nakano, Layne             SO Kalani                   27.0h  
 14 Diep, Andrew               9 Kaimuki                  27.0h  
 17 Shishido, Matt            SO Kalani                   27.1h  
 18 Smith, James              SO Farrington               27.2h  
 19 Aipa, Ioane               SO Kailua                   27.2h  
 20 Rong, Tony                SO Kalani                   27.3h  
 21 Crowell, Jarad            SO Kailua                   27.3h  
 22 Tatemichi, Devan          SO Roosevelt                27.7h  
 23 Sarkission, Kanai         SO Kailua                   27.8h  
 24 Hicks, Hendricks          FR Castle                   27.9h  
 25 Pagaduan, John            FR Castle                   28.1h  
 26 Tuimaseve, Harry          FR Farrington               28.4h  
 27 Yamamoto, Reyn            SO Kalani                   28.8h  
 28 Kinoshita, Bradley        FR Castle                   29.1h  
 29 Tsuruoka, Perry           SO Roosevelt                29.2h  
 30 Chang, Matthew            SO Kalani                   29.2h  
 31 Nguyen, Scott              9 Kaimuki                  29.7h  
 32 Shiraki, Jonathan         SO Kalani                   30.2h  
 33 Diep, Vinson              SO Kalani                   30.5h  
 34 Kinne, Erik               FR Kailua                   30.7h  
 35 Smith, Steven             SO Kailua                   30.7h  
 36 Mukaida, Charles          FR Roosevelt                30.9h  
 37 Aiwohi-Kim, Phillip       10 Kaimuki                  31.1h  
 38 Hubbard, Kekoa            10 Kaimuki                  31.4h  
 39 Nguyen, Alex               9 Kaimuki                  31.9h  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trueman, Sammy            JR Kailua                   23.6h  
  2 Muzzillo, Andrew          12 Kaimuki                  24.5h  
  3 Rista, Ethan              SR Castle                   24.6h  
  4 Aquino, Curran            JR Castle                   25.0h  
  5 Muramoto, Ziggy           SR Farrington               25.0h  
  6 Ahn, Ji Soo               JR Kalani                   25.3h  
  7 Crowell, James            JR Kailua                   25.5h  
  8 Wong, Salvador            JR Kailua                   25.7h  
  9 Chianese, Vincent         SR Roosevelt                25.9h  
 10 Kamano, Steven            JR Farrington               25.9h  
 11 Vita, Ephraim             JR Farrington               26.0h  
 12 Kia'aina, Kaipo           SR Castle                   26.0h  
 13 Ferrigno, Joshua          JR Kailua                   26.1h  
 14 de Silva, Adrian          JR Kalani                   26.4h  
 15 Carnate, Patrick          12 Kaimuki                  26.9h  
 16 Takahashi, Jordan         JR Castle                   27.0h  
 17 Shintani, Micheal         JR Castle                   27.0h  
 18 Rong, Tony                SO Kalani                   27.7h  
 19 Maier, Scott              JR Kalani                   28.2h  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calkins, Brysen           SO Castle                11:08.1h  
  2 Lonso, Devin              SO Kalani                11:24.2h  
  3 Lee, Dylan                FR Castle                11:39.5h  
  4 Pak, Eric                 FR Castle                11:40.6h  
  5 Taylor, Naoya             FR Kailua                12:01.2h  
  6 Gragas, Rowan             SO Roosevelt             12:09.6h  
  7 Molina, Robert            SO Farrington            13:16.3h  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kensuke           JR Kailua                10:53.4h  
  2 Hee Wai, Travis           SR Kalani                11:20.2h  
  3 Kondo, Yasuma             SO Kalani                12:38.5h  
  4 Low, Michael              SR Castle                12:44.7h  
  5 Sokugawa, Talin           JR Roosevelt             13:01.5h  
  6 Lee, Jonathan             SR Castle                13:28.5h  
  7 Lee, Alan                 JR Roosevelt             14:46.2h  
  8 Tsujiuchi, Hiromu         SR Roosevelt             16:19.0h  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School                                  4:03.5h  
  2 Roosevelt High School                               4:24.7h  
  3 Kailua High School                                  4:27.8h  
  4 Castle High School  'B'                             4:32.0h  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School                                  4:05.0h  
  2 Roosevelt High School                               4:18.8h  
  3 Roosevelt High School  'B'                          4:20.3h  
  4 Kaimuki High School                                 4:25.4h  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuamoheloa, Nickolas      SO Castle                 5-02.00  
  1 Monteilh, Kiakona         SO Castle                 5-02.00  
  3 Wada, Micah               SO Castle                 4-10.00  
  4 Hicks, Hendricks          FR Castle                 4-08.00  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muramoto, Ziggy           SR Farrington             5-08.00  
  2 Ahn, Ji Soo               JR Kalani                 5-06.00  
  3 Rista, Ethan              SR Castle                 5-02.00  
  3 Simeona, Kaulana          JR Roosevelt              5-02.00  
 -- Kia'aina, Kaipo           SR Castle                      NH  
 -- Harris, Chris             SR Kalani                      NH  
 -- Okazaki, Jayson           JR Roosevelt                   NH  
 -- Chianese, Vincent         SR Roosevelt                   NH  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquino, Anthony           SO Roosevelt              7-06.00  
  2 Nguyen, Kenneth           SO Roosevelt              6-00.00  
  3 Arata, Daniel             FR Roosevelt              5-00.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yokoyama, Zachary         SR Roosevelt             10-00.00  
  2 Alombro, Carl             SR Roosevelt              9-06.00  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trueman, Rock             SO Kailua                15-11.00  
  2 Diep, Andrew               9 Kaimuki               15-07.00  
  3 Smith, James              SO Farrington            15-06.50  
  3 Aguon, Joseph             10 Kaimuki               15-06.50  
  5 Isumu, Ani                SO Farrington            15-06.00  
  6 Noga, Anthony             SO Farrington            14-07.50  
  7 Lewellea, Albert          SO Farrington            14-01.50  
  8 Lee, Cameron              FR Kailua                14-01.00  
  9 Murata, Ernest            SO Farrington            13-10.50  
 10 Molina, Robert            SO Farrington            12-10.50  
 -- Songvilay, Christopher    SO Kalani                    FOUL  
 -- Siobal, Travis            SO Kailua                    FOUL  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vita, Ephraim             JR Farrington            16-04.00  
  2 Trueman, Sammy            JR Kailua                15-02.50  
  3 Kamano, Steven            JR Farrington            14-04.00  
  4 Santos, Keith             JR Farrington            13-01.50  
  5 Harris, Chris             SR Kalani                12-08.50  
 -- Weidner, Ronald           JR Farrington                FOUL  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alexander         SO Roosevelt             38-09.00  
  2 Diep, Andrew               9 Kaimuki               33-00.25  
  3 Aguon, Joseph             10 Kaimuki               29-03.50  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chianese, Vincent         SR Roosevelt             37-07.25  
  2 Harris, Chris             SR Kalani                27-09.00  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowell, Dean             JR Kailua                  110-09  
  2 Makainai, Chauncy         SO Kailua               110-00.50  
  3 Tuifua, Manaco            SO Kailua                94-06.75  
  4 Kaua, David               FR Kailua                92-00.50  
  5 Tonga, Sila               SO Farrington            86-00.50  
  6 Fehoko, Vili              FR Farrington               81-10  
  7 Kahalewai, Kona           SO Kailua                80-06.50  
  8 Tatemichi, Devan          SO Roosevelt                80-03  
  9 Phouksouvath, Ronald      SO Roosevelt             75-01.50  
 10 Kimura, Corey             FR Roosevelt             73-00.75  
 11 Folaumahina, Skylawn      SO Farrington            71-06.50  
 12 Li, Stephen               SO Roosevelt             58-10.50  
 13 Nakamura, Sean            SO Kalani                55-09.50  
 14 Kim, Kevin                FR Roosevelt             46-07.50  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuifua, Penisoni          JR Kailua                  136-00  
  2 Fatu, Fetalaiga           SR Farrington           131-00.50  
  3 Fehoko, Sam               SR Farrington           128-00.50  
  4 Esera, Elisara            SR Farrington           127-08.50  
  5 Tafuna, Peni              12 Kaimuki              116-04.50  
  6 Asosaoletoetu, Jonathan   JR Kailua                  110-11  
  7 Kumura-Shodani, Reece     SR Kailua                   96-04  
  8 Isamo, Nicholas           12 Kaimuki                  94-10  
  9 Lefiti, Fautua            JR Castle                   92-09  
 10 Miyamoto, Brian           12 Kaimuki               85-02.25  
 11 Isaaes-Kalahiki, Jeremia  JR Farrington            79-03.75  
 12 Pino, Chris               JR Farrington               78-03  
 13 Tataipu, Lofi             JR Farrington               67-03  
 14 Laolao, Livaki            JR Farrington               62-02  
 15 Dabbs, Ressley            JR Castle                58-06.25  
 16 Damian, Jeremy            11 Kaimuki                  56-06  
 17 Yanagihara, Jarred        SR Roosevelt             49-01.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makainai, Chauncy         SO Kailua                41-10.25  
  2 Crowell, Dean             JR Kailua                34-08.00  
  3 Tuifua, Manaco            SO Kailua                32-03.00  
  4 Kaua, David               FR Kailua                32-01.75  
  5 Ane, Kaha-i               SO Kalani                31-10.50  
  6 Folaumahina, Skylawn      SO Farrington            31-09.50  
  7 Tonga, Sila               SO Farrington            31-07.25  
  8 Kahalewai, Kona           SO Kailua                30-08.00  
  9 Fehoko, Vili              FR Farrington            28-11.50  
 10 Phouksouvath, Ronald      SO Roosevelt             26-01.75  
 11 Nakamura, Sean            SO Kalani                23-07.75  
 12 Li, Stephen               SO Roosevelt             17-10.25  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuifua, Penisoni          JR Kailua                47-07.00  
  2 Fatu, Fetalaiga           SR Farrington            45-03.00  
  3 Tafuna, Peni              12 Kaimuki               41-06.00  
  4 Esera, Elisara            SR Farrington            41-04.00  
  5 Fehoko, Sam               SR Farrington            40-07.00  
  6 Asosaoletoetu, Jonathan   JR Kailua                35-06.00  
  7 Kido, Nolan               SR Roosevelt             35-05.00  
  8 Isamo, Nicholas           12 Kaimuki               34-04.00  
  9 Kumura-Shodani, Reece     SR Kailua                33-10.50  
 10 Pino, Chris               JR Farrington            33-10.00  
 11 Dabbs, Ressley            JR Castle                29-09.50  
 12 Miyamoto, Brian           12 Kaimuki               29-03.00  
 13 Tataipu, Lofi             JR Farrington            29-01.50  
 14 Isaaes-Kalahiki, Jeremia  JR Farrington            28-07.00  
 15 Lefiti, Fautua            JR Castle                28-03.00  
 16 Laolao, Livaki            JR Farrington            23-10.50  
 17 Damian, Jeremy            11 Kaimuki               22-04.75