Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2007 11:18 PM
       2007 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/12/2007 to 4/14/2007        
                             Mililani High School                              
                        Meet Program - Girls Events                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  17.54  2002        Lorin Milota, Wailalua                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               21.00 
  3  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               19.04 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               16.12 
  5  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               18.54 
  6  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City            20.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               20.24 
  4  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               16.98 
  5  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               18.53 
  6  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu               20.80 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  17.54  2002        Lorin Milota, Wailalua                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City            20.2h 
  2  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               19.1h 
  3  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               18.0h 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               17.0h 
  5  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               17.9h 
  6  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               18.7h 
  7  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               19.7h 
  8  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu               20.6h 
Alternates
  1  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               24.40 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ashley Villamor                  Waipahu               20.80 
  3  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               19.34 
  5  Alyssa Joy Miyat              JR Radford               18.74 
  6  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu               20.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Michelle Ota                     Pearl City            24.04 
  3  Jaelyn Mison                  JR Radford               19.24 
  4  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  17.68 
  5  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               18.64 
  6  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              19.50 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jaelyn Mison                  JR Radford               19.7h 
  2  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              19.3h 
  3  Alyssa Joy Miyat              JR Radford               17.1h 
  4  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               17.0h 
  5  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               18.1h 
  6  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  18.6h 
  7  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu               19.9h 
  8  Michelle Ota                     Pearl City            22.0h 
Alternates
  1  Ashley Villamor                  Waipahu               29.70 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL                  15.24 
  2  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              14.54 
  3  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              14.14 
  4  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  12.81 
  5  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              14.14 
  6  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  14.44 
  7  Allison Nakahara              SO Mililani              15.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Camay Tabisola                FR Kapolei               15.54 
  2  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              14.54 
  3  Angelica Carrillo                Pearl City            14.34 
  4  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               12.94 
  5  Karly Fulton                  FR Radford               14.10 
  6  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               14.44 
  7  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  15.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Leah Lendio                   FR WAIL                  16.14 
  2  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           Pearl City            14.64 
  3  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               14.34 
  4  Chasytie Morgan               SO Nanakuli              13.04 
  5  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              13.74 
  6  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae               14.34 
  7  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              15.04 
  8  Jessica Temblor               FR WAIL                     NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei               16.74 
  2  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City            14.74 
  3  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               14.34 
  4  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               13.38 
  5  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               13.39 
  6  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              14.34 
  7  Johanna Rose Mindo             9 Campbell              14.74 
  8  Kimberly Saramad              SO Kapolei               16.74 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               13.7h 
  2  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              13.5h 
  3  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               13.6h 
  4  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  13.2h 
  5  Chasytie Morgan               SO Nanakuli              13.2h 
  6  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               13.6h 
  7  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              13.6h 
  8  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL                  13.7h 
Alternates
  1  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              13.86 
  2  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae               13.90 
Results - Prelims
 10  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              13.90 
 12  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              13.97 
 13  Karly Fulton                  FR Radford               14.03 
 14  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               14.10 
 15  Johanna Rose Mindo             9 Campbell              14.18 
 15  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  14.18 
 17  Angelica Carrillo                Pearl City            14.20 
 18  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               14.24 
 19  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           Pearl City            14.25 
 20  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City            14.30 
 21  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  14.51 
 22  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              14.60 
 23  Allison Nakahara              SO Mililani              14.66 
 24  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              14.67 
 25  Camay Tabisola                FR Kapolei               14.80 
 26  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei               16.00 
 27  Kimberly Saramad              SO Kapolei               16.10 
 28  Leah Lendio                   FR WAIL                  16.41 
 29  Jessica Temblor               FR WAIL                  16.60 
 DQ  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae                  DQ 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  12.4h  1983        Karen Moant, 2000 Vera Sims 12.42, Radford, M
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City            14.84 
  3  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City            14.04 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               12.64 
  6  Gabriella Pascual                Leilehua              14.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Tiffany Blake                 12 Campbell              14.94 
  3  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               14.14 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              12.74 
  5  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              13.64 
  6  Pauline Paia                  JR Mililani              14.34 
  7  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu                  NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jessica Flores                11 Aiea                  15.01 
  3  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              14.24 
  4  Brittini Fuller               JR Radford               13.04 
  5  Megan Armstrong                  Kapolei               13.44 
  6  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               14.24 
  7  Jena Roman                    11 Aiea                  15.64 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  12.4h  1983        Karen Moant, 2000 Vera Sims 12.42, Radford, M
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Gabriella Pascual                Leilehua              13.7h 
  2  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              13.4h 
  3  Brittini Fuller               JR Radford               12.8h 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              12.6h 
  5  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               12.6h 
  6  Megan Armstrong                  Kapolei               13.4h 
  7  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City            13.7h 
  8  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               13.6h 
Alternates
  1  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              13.61 
  2  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               13.62 
Results - Prelims
 11  Pauline Paia                  JR Mililani              13.80 
 11  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               13.80 
 13  Tiffany Blake                 12 Campbell              14.10 
 14  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City            14.30 
 15  Jena Roman                    11 Aiea                  14.75 
 16  Jessica Flores                11 Aiea                  15.32 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shashanna Douglas                Pearl City          6:33.94 
  2  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             5:59.54 
  3  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             5:48.30 
  4  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:21.84 
  5  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            5:46.74 
  6  Courtney Chen                    Pearl City          5:58.04 
  7  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            6:19.34 
  8  Tawni Brown                   FR Waianae             7:21.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             6:34.54 
  2  Megan Commander               FR Radford             6:01.94 
  3  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            5:52.94 
  4  Dana Domingo                     Pearl City          5:25.84 
  5  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford             5:31.14 
  6  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae             5:56.34 
  7  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             6:09.34 
  8  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             6:46.14 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             5:57.6h 
  2  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            5:45.5h 
  3  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            5:41.6h 
  4  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:33.0h 
  5  Dana Domingo                     Pearl City          5:36.9h 
  6  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford             5:44.9h 
  7  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             5:55.0h 
  8  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             5:57.6h 
Alternates
  1  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae             5:58.56 
  2  Courtney Chen                    Pearl City          5:59.18 
Results - Prelims
 11  Megan Commander               FR Radford             6:02.02 
 12  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             6:03.49 
 13  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            6:20.74 
 14  Shashanna Douglas                Pearl City          6:49.71 
 15  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             6:49.89 
 16  Tawni Brown                   FR Waianae             7:01.12 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  kelli Rice                       Leilehua            6:15.14 
  2  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             5:48.64 
  3  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu             5:40.14 
  4  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani            5:17.86 
  5  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                5:35.46 
  6  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei             5:47.44 
  7  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             5:59.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany Venneman             SR Radford             6:57.30 
  2  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:51.14 
  3  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            5:42.44 
  4  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani            5:22.37 
  5  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            5:29.54 
  6  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei             5:43.34 
  7  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua            5:53.94 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            5:40.9h 
  2  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei             5:36.9h 
  3  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            5:24.8h 
  4  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani            5:21.6h 
  5  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani            5:22.3h 
  6  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             5:37.2h 
  7  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu             5:37.7h 
  8  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                5:42.2h 
Alternates
  1  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua            5:43.28 
  2  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:51.52 
Results - Prelims
 11  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei             6:00.31 
 12  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             6:00.40 
 13  kelli Rice                       Leilehua            6:09.90 
 14  Brittany Venneman             SR Radford             7:02.69 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  53.8h  1990        , Radford                                    
                      S. Thompson, A. Mayfield, A. Marshall, T. Blake   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Radford High School  'A'                               52.88 
  2  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.18 
  3  Waianae High School  'A'                               54.49 
  4  Campbell High School  'A'                              55.28 
  5  Pearl City High School  'A'                            55.78 
  6  Aiea High School  'A'                                  56.28 
  7  Mililani High School  'C'                              57.80 
  8  Kapolei High School  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  50.35  2000        , Mililani                                   
                      E. Dalrymple, A. Hammonds, C. Tucker, V. Simms    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              52.08 
  2  Radford High School  'A'                               52.88 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                               53.18 
  4  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.18 
  5  Campbell High School  'A'                              55.28 
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                            55.78 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford             1:13.84 
  2  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae             1:09.74 
  3  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            1:07.44 
  4  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             1:03.74 
  5  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City          1:07.44 
  6  Keyaira Morgan                SO Kapolei             1:09.64 
  7  Katrina Jackson                  Waipahu             1:11.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jessica Tukes                 FR Radford             1:14.81 
  2  Melanie Woods                 SO WAIL                1:13.34 
  3  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu             1:07.64 
  4  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani            1:06.34 
  5  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae             1:07.12 
  6  Tera Ali                         Leilehua            1:09.24 
  7  Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo         SO Waianae             1:12.05 
  8  Kimberly Rodriguez               Waipahu             1:14.84 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tera Ali                         Leilehua            1:07.49 
  2  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu             1:07.01 
  3  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae             1:04.29 
  4  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             1:02.71 
  5  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani            1:04.02 
  6  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City          1:06.58 
  7  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            1:07.06 
  8  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae             1:08.77 
Alternates
  1  Melanie Woods                 SO WAIL                1:09.64 
  2  Katrina Jackson                  Waipahu             1:10.18 
Results - Prelims
 11  Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo         SO Waianae             1:10.51 
 12  Keyaira Morgan                SO Kapolei             1:10.58 
 13  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford             1:10.61 
 14  Kimberly Rodriguez               Waipahu             1:14.48 
 15  Jessica Tukes                 FR Radford             1:16.42 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            1:08.94 
  3  Victoria Black                11 Kapolei             1:08.14 
  4  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani            1:01.84 
  5  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City          1:07.14 
  6  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell            1:09.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shannon Wicks                 12 Kapolei             1:10.84 
  3  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            1:08.24 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei             1:03.14 
  5  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu             1:05.14 
  6  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            1:09.72 
  7  Jacklyn Rodrigues             JR Mililani            1:17.14 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            1:07.10 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu             1:06.61 
  3  Victoria Black                11 Kapolei             1:05.85 
  4  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani            1:01.36 
  5  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei             1:02.83 
  6  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            1:06.07 
  7  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City          1:07.22 
  8  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            1:08.98 
Alternates
  1  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell            1:09.80 
  2  Shannon Wicks                 12 Kapolei             1:11.60 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jacklyn Rodrigues             JR Mililani            1:17.01 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  49.7h  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Angelica Carrillo                Pearl City          1:02.04 
  3  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               55.84 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               50.00 
  5  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               54.64 
  6  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu             1:00.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Erin Lau                       9 Aiea                1:02.94 
  3  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               56.43 
  4  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               51.33 
  5  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               52.57 
  6  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             1:00.64 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  49.7h  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               58.13 
  2  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               55.51 
  3  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               51.74 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               50.57 
  5  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               51.05 
  6  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               55.47 
  7  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               57.08 
  8  Angelica Carrillo                Pearl City            58.41 
Alternates
  1  Erin Lau                       9 Aiea                1:02.99 
  2  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu             1:03.42 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              59.14 
  2  Ashley Villamor                  Waipahu               57.00 
  3  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               54.04 
  4  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               53.44 
  5  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  53.64 
  6  Alyssa Joy Miyat              JR Radford               55.14 
  7  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu               57.40 
  8  Jaelyn Mison                  JR Radford             1:03.04 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             3:12.81 
  2  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             2:57.64 
  3  Keyaira Morgan                SO Kapolei             2:48.74 
  4  Dana Domingo                     Pearl City          2:35.54 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             2:39.09 
  6  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             2:56.44 
  7  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            2:58.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             3:17.74 
  2  Shashanna Douglas                Pearl City          3:11.24 
  3  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             2:50.94 
  4  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:37.50 
  5  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:40.84 
  6  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:52.74 
  7  Maelyssa Paakaula             FR Waianae             3:10.72 
  8  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae             3:21.00 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             2:46.02 
  2  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            2:45.89 
  3  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:39.43 
  4  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:37.03 
  5  Dana Domingo                     Pearl City          2:40.56 
  6  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             2:41.08 
  7  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:46.62 
  8  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             2:51.41 
Alternates
  1  Keyaira Morgan                SO Kapolei             2:52.59 
  2  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             2:56.75 
Results - Prelims
 11  Maelyssa Paakaula             FR Waianae             3:04.36 
 12  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             3:05.13 
 13  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae             3:11.89 
 14  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             3:13.56 
 15  Shashanna Douglas                Pearl City          3:15.91 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Alana Marquez                    Kapolei             2:55.34 
  3  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            2:45.04 
  4  Kia Atkins                    SR Radford             2:35.34 
  5  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                2:44.04 
  6  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani            2:51.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Danielle Painter              SR Mililani            2:55.54 
  3  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             2:46.74 
  4  Brooke Brown                  SR Mililani            2:35.74 
  5  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             2:41.35 
  6  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            2:49.24 
  7  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            2:56.64 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ariell Colis                     Pearl City            32.94 
  2  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               30.74 
  3  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              29.64 
  4  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  28.24 
  5  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              29.54 
  6  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              31.94 
  7  Camay Tabisola                FR Kapolei               32.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei               34.14 
  2  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  30.74 
  3  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               29.74 
  4  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               28.38 
  5  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City            29.54 
  6  Marlene Angenvine              9 Campbell              29.94 
  7  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              32.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           Pearl City            30.74 
  3  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              29.74 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               28.54 
  5  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              29.24 
  6  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               29.94 
  7  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              31.64 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL                  32.14 
  3  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              29.74 
  4  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae               28.83 
  5  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              28.94 
  6  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               29.78 
  7  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  30.44 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              29.17 
  2  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              29.00 
  3  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               28.88 
  4  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  27.90 
  5  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               28.69 
  6  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               29.36 
  7  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              29.11 
  8  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              29.34 
Alternates
  1  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               29.51 
  2  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              29.70 
Results - Prelims
 11  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City            29.74 
 12  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              29.80 
 13  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              29.81 
 14  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL                  29.92 
 15  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              30.18 
 16  Marlene Angenvine              9 Campbell              30.23 
 17  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  30.26 
 18  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae               30.40 
 19  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               30.49 
 20  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  30.55 
 21  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               30.75 
 22  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           Pearl City            31.07 
 23  Camay Tabisola                FR Kapolei               31.37 
 24  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              31.81 
 25  Ariell Colis                     Pearl City            32.27 
 26  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei               33.71 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  27.54  1999        Shameice Logan, Leilehua                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City            30.24 
  3  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               28.34 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              26.44 
  5  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani              28.24 
  6  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               29.84 
  7  Jena Roman                    11 Aiea                  32.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jessica Flores                11 Aiea                  32.04 
  3  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              29.44 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               26.54 
  5  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              26.64 
  6  Gabriella Pascual                Leilehua              30.14 
  7  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu                  NT 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  27.54  1999        Shameice Logan, Leilehua                     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              29.27 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               28.78 
  3  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              26.50 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               25.77 
  5  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              26.16 
  6  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani              28.24 
  7  Gabriella Pascual                Leilehua              29.23 
  8  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City            29.49 
Alternates
  1  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               29.74 
  2  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               30.95 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jena Roman                    11 Aiea                  31.80 
 12  Jessica Flores                11 Aiea                  32.43 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  12:00.52  2002        Chimene Sienkiewicz, Pearl City           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:58.54 
  2  Dana Domingo                     Pearl City         11:59.24 
  3  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu            13:15.44 
  4  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford            13:21.04 
  5  Megan Commander               FR Radford            13:21.14 
  6  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu            13:24.14 
  7  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani           13:31.54 
  8  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae            13:53.00 
  9  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani           13:55.04 
 10  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua           14:29.74 
 11  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae            14:39.45 
 12  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani           14:43.04 
 13  Crystal Jager                 FR Radford            14:49.34 
 14  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae            15:06.37 
 15  Laura Kaai                       Waipahu            15:42.24 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  11:06.3h  2003        Elizabeth Schall                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani           11:19.87 
  2  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani           12:12.84 
  3  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu            12:21.34 
  4  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei            12:25.54 
  5  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           12:32.94 
  6  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua           12:51.14 
  7  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford            12:58.64 
  8  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei            13:03.84 
  9  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea               13:09.14 
 10  Melissa Kawana                JR Mililani           13:10.84 
 11  kelli Rice                       Leilehua           13:31.24 
 12  Amber Torricer                   Waipahu            14:18.84 
 13  Brittany Venneman             SR Radford            15:09.92 
 14  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea               15:24.30 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  4:26.1h  1981        , Mililani                                 
                        Names not available                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mililani High School  'B'                            5:02.00 
  2  Aiea High School  'A'                                4:36.35 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:33.88 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             4:21.58 
  5  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:31.98 
  6  Waianae High School  'A'                             4:35.98 
  7  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:39.88 
  8  Nanakui High School  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                 
                        M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:33.88 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:29.78 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             4:21.58 
  5  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:23.88 
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:31.98 
  7  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:39.88 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:   5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
 10  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae             4-00.00 
 11  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford             4-02.00 
 12  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             4-02.00 
 13  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani            4-04.00 
 14  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            4-04.00 
 15  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae             4-06.00 
 16  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             4-06.00 
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:   5-04  1986        Candice Titsworth, Waianae                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            4-02.00 
  2  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani            4-02.00 
  3  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae             4-04.00 
  4  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             4-04.00 
  5  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            4-04.00 
  6  Michelle Graves               SR Mililani            4-04.00 
  7  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             4-06.00 
  8  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                4-08.00 
  9  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae             4-08.00 
 10  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-10.00 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:   8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Karly Fulton                  FR Radford             5-06.00 
  2  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu             5-06.00 
  3  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             6-00.00 
  4  Shawna Fujita                 SO Mililani            6-00.00 
  5  Kylie Tao                     FR Mililani            6-00.00 
  6  Tiahni Ashley-Moleta          FR Waianae             6-00.00 
  7  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             6-00.00 
  8  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             6-00.00 
  9  Victoria Tapiceria               Waipahu             6-06.00 
 10  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            6-06.00 
 11  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             8-00.00 
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michelle Graves               SR Mililani            6-06.00 
  2  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani            6-06.00 
  3  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            8-06.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         14-08.75 
  2  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           14-08.00 
  3  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            14-04.25 
  4  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            14-02.50 
  5  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            14-00.00 
  6  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            13-09.00 
  7  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         12-10.25 
  8  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu            12-08.50 
  9  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           12-06.75 
 10  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL                     ND 
 11  Jessica Temblor               FR WAIL                     ND 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kaimana Carvalho              SO WAIL               13-03.50 
  2  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         13-03.50 
  3  Jessica Temblor               FR WAIL               13-04.75 
  4  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           13-05.50 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            13-06.75 
  6  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           13-07.50 
  7  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            14-00.00 
  8  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         14-05.00 
  9  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            14-08.50 
Results - Prelims
 10  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            13-00.75 
 11  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu            11-11.50 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           15-07.00 
  2  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani           15-06.00 
  3  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City         15-03.75 
  4  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           15-03.50 
  5  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City         13-08.75 
  6  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea               13-03.00 
  7  Sybrina Kelly                    Kapolei            13-00.50 
  8  Karissa Higa                     Pearl City         12-03.50 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sybrina Kelly                    Kapolei            12-09.25 
  2  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City         14-04.50 
  3  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           15-00.75 
  4  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City         15-02.25 
  5  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           15-08.25 
Results - Prelims
 --  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani                DNS 
 --  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                    DNS 
 --  Karissa Higa                     Pearl City              DNS 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         31-06.25 
  2  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         30-08.50 
  3  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            30-08.00 
  4  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            29-05.25 
  5  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            28-01.50 
  6  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            27-07.00 
  7  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei            26-06.00 
  8  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani                 ND 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Halia Parish                  FR Kapolei            26-05.00 
  2  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            26-10.50 
  3  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           27-05.00 
  4  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         29-08.25 
  5  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            29-11.50 
  6  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            30-05.00 
  7  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            30-07.50 
  8  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         31-03.50 
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           32-03.50 
  2  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           31-09.50 
  3  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City         31-08.00 
  4  Raenaa Fukushima              JR Mililani           31-04.25 
  5  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae            30-11.25 
  6  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City         27-02.50 
  7  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei            27-00.00 
  8  Sybrina Kelly                    Kapolei            26-04.75 
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sybrina Kelly                    Kapolei            26-09.50 
  2  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei            27-02.50 
  3  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City         28-03.25 
  4  Raenaa Fukushima              JR Mililani           29-09.25 
  5  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           30-01.50 
  6  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae            30-02.50 
  7  Kanani Ducosin                   Pearl City         30-05.75 
  8  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           32-07.00 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae               92-09 
  2  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei               90-00 
  3  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae               81-01 
  4  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli              73-04 
  5  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            71-05.50 
  6  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea                  60-07 
  7  Leazanne Lagmay                9 Aiea                  53-01 
  8  Kamahanalani Beck             SO Radford               52-09 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leazanne Lagmay                9 Aiea                  54-01 
  2  Kamahanalani Beck             SO Radford            58-08.50 
  3  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           60-10.50 
  4  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea                  72-07 
  5  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae               76-06 
  6  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae               79-05 
  7  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            79-08.50 
  8  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei            90-11.50 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae              105-11 
  2  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford               99-09 
  3  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae               87-04 
  4  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua              85-11 
  5  Chantel Peterson              12 Aiea                  85-00 
  6  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei               84-07 
  7  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae               84-02 
  8  Sheena Cabasag                JR Mililani              82-05 
  9  Tessa Asuega                  SR Mililani              82-01 
 10  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli              82-01 
 11  Mareta Nuusola                   Aiea                  77-02 
 12  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua              75-00 
 13  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea                  74-00 
 14  Mary Talaroc                     Leilehua              66-05 
 15  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani              57-07 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani              75-05 
  2  Sheena Cabasag                JR Mililani              78-07 
  3  Chantel Peterson              12 Aiea                  78-11 
  4  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea                  80-01 
  5  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae               89-06 
  6  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei               92-11 
  7  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford              100-01 
  8  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae              102-00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua              71-05 
 10  Mary Talaroc                     Leilehua              69-03 
 11  Mareta Nuusola                   Aiea                  68-02 
 12  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua              68-00 
 12  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli              68-00 
 --  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae                 DNS 
 --  Tessa Asuega                  SR Mililani                DNS 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae            26-11.00 
  2  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           26-09.00 
  3  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            24-11.50 
  4  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea               24-05.00 
  5  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae            23-05.00 
  6  Leazanne Lagmay                9 Aiea               22-01.00 
  7  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei            20-06.00 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae            28-03.75 
  2  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae            26-09.50 
  3  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           26-09.00 
  4  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            25-07.75 
  5  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea               25-04.00 
  6  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei            23-10.50 
  7  Leazanne Lagmay                9 Aiea               21-10.25 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae            34-03.25 
  2  Mareta Nuusola                   Aiea               33-11.50 
  3  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae            31-10.50 
  4  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford            30-03.50 
  5  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli           29-02.25 
  6  Daphne Tauanuu                11 Aiea               28-08.00 
  7  Tessa Asuega                  SR Mililani           28-06.00 
  8  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea               28-05.00 
  9  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei            27-03.00 
 10  Mua Lavea Jennings               Leilehua           27-00.00 
 11  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani           25-10.50 
 12  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua           25-09.50 
 13  Sheena Cabasag                JR Mililani           24-03.00 
 14  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua           22-06.50 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae            33-06.50 
  2  Mareta Nuusola                   Aiea               33-03.00 
  3  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae            31-02.75 
  4  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford            29-04.50 
  5  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli           29-00.00 
  6  Daphne Tauanuu                11 Aiea               26-09.75 
  7  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea               26-02.25 
  8  Mua Lavea Jennings               Leilehua           26-01.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani           25-11.50 
 10  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua           25-11.00 
 11  Sheena Cabasag                JR Mililani           25-04.25 
 12  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua           22-10.00 
 --  Alexis Mason                     Kapolei                 DNS 
 --  Tessa Asuega                  SR Mililani                DNS 
                         Meet Program - Boys Events
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               21.34 
  3  Christopher Gacusan           SO Radford               19.14 
  4  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               17.44 
  5  Andrew Longboy                FR Mililani              19.04 
  6  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu               21.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani              19.64 
  5  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               18.24 
  6  William Davenport             FR Waianae               20.90 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu               19.0h 
  2  Andrew Longboy                FR Mililani              18.9h 
  3  Christopher Gacusan           SO Radford               18.4h 
  4  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               17.4h 
  5  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               17.4h 
  6  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani              18.6h 
  7  William Davenport             FR Waianae               20.2h 
  8  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               19.4h 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  14.9h  1981        Jason Bennerman, J. Fial, L. Baskins, Pearl C
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tai On Andison Wai               Pearl City            29.24 
  2  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               18.44 
  3  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               16.60 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              15.74 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               16.21 
  6  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei               18.44 
  7  Tai Seng Alfred Wai              Pearl City            20.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Brendan Aoki                  SR Mililani              18.90 
  3  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               16.74 
  4  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               16.04 
  5  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               16.07 
  6  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               18.05 
  7  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei               19.24 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  14.9h  1981        Jason Bennerman, J. Fial, L. Baskins, Pearl C
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               17.4h 
  2  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               16.3h 
  3  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               15.8h 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              15.4h 
  5  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               15.6h 
  6  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               15.9h 
  7  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               16.5h 
  8  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei               17.7h 
Alternates
  1  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei               17.88 
  2  Brendan Aoki                  SR Mililani              18.17 
Results - Prelims
 11  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               19.09 
 12  Tai Seng Alfred Wai              Pearl City            19.90 
 13  Tai On Andison Wai               Pearl City            23.53 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leilehua  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Evan Takemoto                  9 Aiea                  12.80 
  2  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City            12.34 
  3  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               12.04 
  4  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               11.50 
  5  Justin Lopez                  SO WAIL                  12.04 
  6  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              12.34 
  7  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               12.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cory Shigeta                     Mililani              12.80 
  2  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               12.34 
  3  Arthur Aiwohi                 10 Campbell              12.14 
  4  Christian Nichols             SO Radford               11.73 
  5  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  12.00 
  6  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              12.34 
  7  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei               12.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               13.14 
  2  Scott Yamasaki                   Pearl City            12.54 
  3  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              12.14 
  4  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               11.73 
  5  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              11.94 
  6  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              12.24 
  7  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              12.64 
  8  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR WAIL                     NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae               12.90 
  2  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  12.54 
  3  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            12.24 
  4  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford               11.82 
  5  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              11.84 
  6  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              12.24 
  7  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               12.64 
  8  Kainoa Rosa                   SO WAIL                  14.04 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leilehua  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Arthur Aiwohi                 10 Campbell              11.8h 
  2  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               11.7h 
  3  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              11.6h 
  4  Justin Lopez                  SO WAIL                  11.4h 
  5  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              11.6h 
  6  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               11.7h 
  7  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford               11.8h 
  8  Christian Nichols             SO Radford               11.8h 
Alternates
  1  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              11.73 
  2  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              11.75 
Results - Prelims
 11  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City            11.83 
 12  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              11.84 
 13  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  11.90 
 14  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               12.00 
 14  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               12.00 
 14  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               12.00 
 17  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            12.04 
 18  Scott Yamasaki                   Pearl City            12.10 
 18  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              12.10 
 20  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               12.22 
 21  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  12.30 
 22  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              12.40 
 22  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae               12.40 
 24  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei               12.50 
 25  Cory Shigeta                     Mililani              12.51 
 26  Evan Takemoto                  9 Aiea                  12.52 
 27  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR WAIL                  12.69 
 28  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               12.81 
 29  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              12.89 
 30  Kainoa Rosa                   SO WAIL                  12.90 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Campb
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bernard Menor                 SR WAIL                  13.24 
  2  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              12.04 
  3  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              11.84 
  4  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               11.01 
  5  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              11.64 
  6  Travis Daniels                SR Radford               11.94 
  7  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              Pearl City            12.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            12.04 
  3  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               11.74 
  4  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              11.44 
  5  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               11.64 
  6  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               11.94 
  7  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR WAIL                  12.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Alek Biggs                    11 Aiea                  12.20 
  3  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               11.84 
  4  Ikaika Payomo                 SR Mililani              11.44 
  5  Ranson HO                     12 Campbell              11.64 
  6  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               11.90 
  7  William Lanestory             11 Leilehua              12.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Sheldon Eltagonde             11 Campbell              12.14 
  3  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              11.74 
  4  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  11.50 
  5  Antion Dewalt                    Pearl City            11.54 
  6  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               11.84 
  7  Edwin Rubio                   SR WAIL                  12.24 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Campb
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               11.4h 
  2  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  11.3h 
  3  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              11.3h 
  4  Ikaika Payomo                 SR Mililani              11.1h 
  5  Antion Dewalt                    Pearl City            11.2h 
  6  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              11.3h 
  7  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               11.3h 
  8  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               11.35 
Alternates
  1  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               11.4h 
  2  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              11.47 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            11.50 
 12  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR WAIL                  11.56 
 12  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              11.56 
 14  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               11.60 
 14  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               11.60 
 16  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               11.61 
 17  William Lanestory             11 Leilehua              11.69 
 18  Travis Daniels                SR Radford               11.78 
 19  Ranson HO                     12 Campbell              11.80 
 19  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              Pearl City            11.80 
 19  Edwin Rubio                   SR WAIL                  11.80 
 22  Alek Biggs                    11 Aiea                  11.90 
 23  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              12.00 
 23  Sheldon Eltagonde             11 Campbell              12.00 
 25  Bernard Menor                 SR WAIL                  12.40 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  4:26.50  1999        Andrew Kamikawa, Mililani                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justin Fraissinet                Mililani            6:01.54 
  2  Partrick Enriquez                Pearl City          5:13.14 
  3  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea                4:47.80 
  4  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:36.64 
  5  John Smith                    FR Waianae             4:46.91 
  6  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei             5:12.84 
  7  Dale Flowers                     Waipahu             5:30.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paul Boter                    FR Waianae             5:56.54 
  2  Evan Schlaich                    Pearl City          5:15.64 
  3  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             5:04.04 
  4  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            4:36.84 
  5  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             4:46.70 
  6  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             5:11.94 
  7  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            5:24.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City               NT 
  2  Christopher Dominguez          9 Aiea                5:17.20 
  3  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             4:49.84 
  4  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:39.94 
  5  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            4:42.14 
  6  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae             5:11.04 
  7  Daryl Canaveral                  Waipahu             5:21.14 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  4:26.50  1999        Andrew Kamikawa, Mililani                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             4:50.8h 
  2  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             4:51.9h 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            4:51.6h 
  4  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:35.1h 
  5  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            4:40.0h 
  6  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:41.4h 
  7  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea                4:53.2h 
  8  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             4:55.6h 
Alternates
  1  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             4:55.80 
  2  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City          4:58.10 
Results - Prelims
 11  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae             5:03.69 
 12  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            5:07.50 
 13  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei             5:08.29 
 14  Evan Schlaich                    Pearl City          5:13.58 
 15  Partrick Enriquez                Pearl City          5:16.60 
 16  Christopher Dominguez          9 Aiea                5:23.68 
 17  Daryl Canaveral                  Waipahu             5:25.72 
 18  John Smith                    FR Waianae             5:32.38 
 19  Dale Flowers                     Waipahu             5:46.40 
 20  Justin Fraissinet                Mililani            5:47.70 
 21  Paul Boter                    FR Waianae             5:48.70 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  4:14.58  1999        Robby Philipp, Mililani                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Raymond Leinenbach            12 Aiea                4:56.84 
  3  Michael Young                 SR Mililani            4:48.04 
  4  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            4:22.84 
  5  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani            4:44.44 
  6  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City          4:55.44 
  7  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu             5:01.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani            4:57.54 
  3  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             4:48.24 
  4  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            4:33.74 
  5  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            4:34.54 
  6  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford             4:50.64 
  7  Raymond Mathewson             JR Waianae             5:22.20 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  4:14.58  1999        Robby Philipp, Mililani                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani            4:43.2h 
  2  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford             4:39.9h 
  3  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            4:39.8h 
  4  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            4:39.0h 
  5  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            4:45.9h 
  6  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani            4:46.7h 
  7  Michael Young                 SR Mililani            4:53.9h 
  8  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             4:44.1h 
Alternates
  1  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu             4:56.50 
  2  Raymond Leinenbach            12 Aiea                4:58.52 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City          5:01.17 
 12  Raymond Mathewson             JR Waianae             5:38.61 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec:  44.9h  1986        , Radford                                    
                      Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Waianae High School  'A'                               48.90 
  3  Aiea High School  'A'                                  46.78 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                               44.23 
  5  Pearl City High School  'A'                            46.70 
  6  Mililani High School  'C'                              48.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Nanakui High School  'A'                                  NT 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                               46.94 
  4  Leilehua High School  'A'                              45.58 
  5  Waipahu High School  'A'                               46.48 
  6  Campbell High School  'A'                              47.28 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  44.9h  1986        , Radford                                    
                      Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kapolei High School  'A'                               48.08 
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                              48.0h 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                               47.3h 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                               46.3h 
  5  Mililani High School  'C'                              46.8h 
  6  Waianae High School  'A'                               47.5h 
  7  Pearl City High School  'A'                            48.0h 
  8  Campbell High School  'A'                              48.1h 
Alternates
  1  Aiea High School  'A'                                  48.47 
  2  Nanakui High School  'A'                               49.78 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  43.7h  2004        , Kapolei                                    
                      B. Pieper, Paul Tran, Jon Medeiros, J. Taituave   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Radford High School  'A'                               44.23 
  2  Mililani High School  'A'                              44.48 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                            44.70 
  4  Kapolei High School  'A'                               44.94 
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                              45.58 
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                               46.48 
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                               46.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Aiea High School  'A'                                  46.78 
  2  Campbell High School  'A'                              47.28 
  3  Nanakui High School  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO WAIL                1:04.44 
  2  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae             1:00.81 
  3  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               56.50 
  4  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              53.74 
  5  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            58.14 
  6  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani            1:00.74 
  7  Melvin Ramento                   Nanakuli            1:03.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dustin Ambrocio                  Pearl City          1:04.64 
  2  Galen Sumida                  FR WAIL                     NT 
  3  Darien Crank                  FR Radford               56.84 
  4  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               53.84 
  5  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae               56.24 
  6  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              56.34 
  7  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                1:03.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Blaine Edra                      Leilehua            1:04.84 
  2  Johnson Chao                     Pearl City          1:01.74 
  3  Chris Piadade                    Mililani              57.44 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               54.59 
  5  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu               56.14 
  6  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              57.74 
  7  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                1:02.74 
  8  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae             1:01.14 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chris Piadade                    Mililani              55.86 
  2  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              56.08 
  3  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               54.64 
  4  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               53.43 
  5  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              53.45 
  6  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu               55.25 
  7  Jacob Plan                       Pearl City            56.31 
  8  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani              56.86 
Alternates
  1  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               57.09 
  2  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae               57.09 
Results - Prelims
 11  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              57.28 
 12  Darien Crank                  FR Radford               58.64 
 13  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae               59.12 
 14  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae               59.52 
 15  Dustin Ambrocio                  Pearl City            59.68 
 16  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO WAIL                1:00.30 
 17  Galen Sumida                  FR WAIL                1:00.31 
 18  Johnson Chao                     Pearl City          1:00.42 
 19  Melvin Ramento                   Nanakuli            1:00.98 
 20  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                1:01.31 
 21  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                1:03.49 
 22  Blaine Edra                      Leilehua            1:04.32 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               58.14 
  2  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              56.74 
  3  Sean Piano                    SR Mililani              56.14 
  4  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  53.84 
  5  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               54.14 
  6  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               56.25 
  7  Justin Shaw                      Pearl City          1:00.64 
  8  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            1:02.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrew Frazier                11 Aiea                  57.94 
  2  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               57.04 
  3  Austen Hagio                     Pearl City            55.74 
  4  Ryan Nupen                    JR Mililani              53.90 
  5  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              54.00 
  6  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               54.84 
  7  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae               57.66 
  8  Davin Kim                     12 Campbell            1:01.44 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               53.64 
  2  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               53.09 
  3  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  51.75 
  4  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               51.73 
  5  Ryan Nupen                    JR Mililani              52.94 
  6  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               53.68 
  7  Austen Hagio                     Pearl City            54.19 
  8  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               54.23 
Alternates
  1  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              54.66 
  2  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              55.55 
Results - Prelims
 11  Sean Piano                    SR Mililani              55.95 
 12  Andrew Frazier                11 Aiea                  56.33 
 13  Justin Shaw                      Pearl City            57.44 
 14  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae               58.16 
 15  Davin Kim                     12 Campbell              58.30 
 16  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            1:00.05 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               49.40 
  3  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               47.94 
  4  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              44.24 
  5  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani              51.64 
  6  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               49.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua              47.84 
  3  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford               48.01 
  4  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani              46.34 
  5  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               46.54 
  6  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               48.84 
  7  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               52.24 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               44.7h 
  2  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               44.5h 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              44.1h 
  4  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               43.8h 
  5  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               44.5h 
  6  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani              45.1h 
  7  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               45.2h 
  8  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani              46.1h 
Alternates
  1  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua              47.44 
  2  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               48.25 
Results - Prelims
 11  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford               49.16 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua              43.84 
  2  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               46.24 
  3  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               44.87 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              41.14 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               43.94 
  6  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei               45.84 
  7  Tai Seng Alfred Wai              Pearl City            54.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei               47.94 
  2  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               46.32 
  3  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               45.34 
  4  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               42.63 
  5  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               48.84 
  6  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               45.36 
  7  Brendan Aoki                  SR Mililani              46.54 
  8  Tai On Andison Wai               Pearl City            57.14 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               44.24 
  2  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               44.11 
  3  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua              43.92 
  4  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               43.20 
  5  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              43.69 
  6  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               44.87 
  7  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               45.14 
  8  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               46.16 
Alternates
  1  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei               46.19 
  2  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               46.38 
Results - Prelims
 11  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei               46.60 
 12  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               46.66 
 13  Brendan Aoki                  SR Mililani              46.80 
 14  Tai Seng Alfred Wai              Pearl City            50.72 
 15  Tai On Andison Wai               Pearl City            51.90 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                2:31.84 
  2  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae             2:22.98 
  3  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             2:16.34 
  4  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:06.54 
  5  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             2:16.14 
  6  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City          2:22.84 
  7  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             2:21.34 
  8  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            2:32.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kenneth Ramones                  Waipahu             2:42.54 
  2  Evan Schlaich                    Pearl City          2:24.14 
  3  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:16.47 
  4  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:10.04 
  5  Kevin Pascual                 10 Leilehua            2:15.64 
  6  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             2:28.35 
  7  Raymond Gethers                9 Campbell            2:27.64 
  8  Christopher Dominguez          9 Aiea                2:36.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  David Obatake                    Pearl City          2:34.54 
  2  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             2:25.74 
  3  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            2:16.94 
  4  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            2:11.84 
  5  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:13.24 
  6  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            2:21.34 
  7  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                2:26.14 
  8  John Smith                    FR Waianae             2:39.00 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:15.45 
  2  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:15.13 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            2:14.63 
  4  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:09.51 
  5  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:11.92 
  6  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             2:14.29 
  7  Kevin Pascual                 10 Leilehua            2:15.31 
  8  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            2:16.35 
Alternates
  1  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            2:16.49 
  2  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae             2:20.31 
Results - Prelims
 11  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             2:21.65 
 12  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             2:22.53 
 13  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                2:23.48 
 14  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             2:23.50 
 15  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City          2:23.65 
 16  Raymond Gethers                9 Campbell            2:23.75 
 17  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             2:24.80 
 18  David Obatake                    Pearl City          2:28.39 
 19  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            2:28.62 
 20  Evan Schlaich                    Pearl City          2:29.60 
 21  John Smith                    FR Waianae             2:32.68 
 22  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                2:33.16 
 23  Kenneth Ramones                  Waipahu             2:34.38 
 24  Christopher Dominguez          9 Aiea                2:46.91 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             2:23.33 
  3  Andrew Frazier                11 Aiea                2:15.74 
  4  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            2:11.04 
  5  Nick Ogata                    SR Mililani            2:14.54 
  6  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu             2:22.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae             2:24.44 
  3  Zachary Helms                 SR Mililani            2:20.24 
  4  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            2:11.34 
  5  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            2:13.14 
  6  Raymond Leinenbach            12 Aiea                2:21.34 
  7  Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau       JR Waianae             2:28.64 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  22.8h  1986        Mike Clark, Tony Taylor, Radford             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Latupo Faumuina               10 Aiea                  27.14 
  2  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               26.04 
  3  Andrew Quevido                   Pearl City            25.14 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               24.08 
  5  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              25.14 
  6  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              26.04 
  7  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              26.44 
  8  Noel Cabota                   10 Leilehua              27.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City            27.14 
  2  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               26.14 
  3  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               25.42 
  4  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  24.40 
  5  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               25.04 
  6  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               25.64 
  7  Cory Shigeta                     Mililani              26.74 
  8  Justin Lopez                  SO WAIL                     NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Scott Yamasaki                   Pearl City            26.24 
  3  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              25.54 
  4  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               24.54 
  5  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              24.94 
  6  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae               25.67 
  7  Roman Estaban                 10 Kapolei               26.64 
  8  Kainoa Rosa                   SO WAIL                  28.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              27.24 
  2  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               26.44 
  3  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  25.54 
  4  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              24.54 
  5  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              24.84 
  6  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              25.60 
  7  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               26.94 
  8  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO WAIL                  27.54 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  22.8h  1986        Mike Clark, Tony Taylor, Radford             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               24.99 
  2  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              24.59 
  3  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               24.60 
  4  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              24.30 
  5  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               24.57 
  6  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               24.80 
  7  Justin Lopez                  SO WAIL                  24.77 
  8  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              25.04 
Alternates
  1  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               25.06 
  2  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  25.16 
Results - Prelims
 11  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               25.25 
 12  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              25.35 
 13  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              25.47 
 14  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  25.49 
 15  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               25.76 
 16  Scott Yamasaki                   Pearl City            25.78 
 17  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              25.82 
 18  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               25.84 
 19  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              26.04 
 20  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              26.05 
 21  Cory Shigeta                     Mililani              26.14 
 22  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae               26.24 
 23  Roman Estaban                 10 Kapolei               26.29 
 24  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               26.33 
 25  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City            27.03 
 26  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              27.05 
 27  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO WAIL                  27.08 
 28  Noel Cabota                   10 Leilehua              27.27 
 29  Andrew Quevido                   Pearl City            27.64 
 30  Kainoa Rosa                   SO WAIL                  27.78 
 31  Latupo Faumuina               10 Aiea                  27.91 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec:  22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua,
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              24.74 
  3  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              24.04 
  4  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  22.98 
  5  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              23.74 
  6  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               24.24 
  7  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               26.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               24.90 
  3  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              24.14 
  4  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               23.04 
  5  Antion Dewalt                    Pearl City            23.64 
  6  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               25.04 
  7  Brandon Kamanawa              JR Nanakuli              25.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              24.54 
  3  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              24.74 
  4  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               23.21 
  5  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               23.64 
  6  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              24.44 
  7  Edwin Rubio                   SR WAIL                  25.24 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua,
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              23.79 
  2  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               23.60 
  3  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              23.61 
  4  Antion Dewalt                    Pearl City            23.25 
  5  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  23.28 
  6  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              23.31 
  7  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               24.00 
  8  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               23.90 
Alternates
  1  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              24.25 
  2  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               24.38 
Results - Prelims
 11  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              24.50 
 12  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               24.54 
 13  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              24.58 
 14  Edwin Rubio                   SR WAIL                  24.72 
 15  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               24.74 
 16  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               24.83 
 17  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              25.49 
 18  Brandon Kamanawa              JR Nanakuli              25.94 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  9:52.3h  2003        Ryan Shell, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            9:38.94 
  2  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea               10:20.39 
  3  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford            10:26.00 
  4  Jayson Dumaoal                10 Leilehua           10:44.24 
  5  Brandon Mageary               FR Radford            10:46.40 
  6  Tyler Beck                    FR Radford            10:47.88 
  7  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell           10:57.94 
  8  Julian Turner                 10 Leilehua           11:11.24 
  9  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae            11:36.64 
 10  Partrick Enriquez                Pearl City         11:40.74 
 11  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City         11:43.94 
 12  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei            11:44.74 
 13  Daryl Canaveral                  Waipahu            11:50.04 
 14  Shannon Maria                  9 Campbell           12:15.34 
 15  Rico Razon                    10 Aiea               12:18.94 
 16  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani           12:31.44 
 17  John Smith                    FR Waianae            12:31.80 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  9:25.9h  2003        Andrew Maixner, Radford                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            9:39.34 
  2  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford            10:10.40 
  3  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua           10:27.34 
  4  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani           10:28.24 
  5  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu            10:29.94 
  6  Dale Bacani                   12 Aiea               10:34.24 
  7  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani           10:49.34 
  8  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City         10:54.14 
  9  Raymond Leinenbach            12 Aiea               11:00.54 
 10  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu            11:12.04 
 11  Husam Hafidh                  12 Leilehua           11:17.64 
 12  Matt Walker                   SR Mililani           11:26.24 
 13  Eanallen Swart                SR Nanakuli           11:49.14 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  3:40.0h  1983        , Radford                                  
                        Name Not Available                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:03.44 
  2  Mililani High School  'C'                            3:57.20 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:40.78 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             3:36.68 
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:38.98 
  6  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:47.78 
  7  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:03.20 
  8  Waianae High School  'A'                             4:04.00 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                  
                        Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:45.88 
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:41.00 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:40.78 
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             3:36.68 
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:38.98 
  6  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:40.84 
  7  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:41.24 
  8  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:47.78 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:   6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kesly Hayes                    9 Campbell            4-08.00 
  2  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua            4-08.00 
  3  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae             4-10.00 
  4  Darien Crank                  FR Radford             5-00.00 
  5  George Powell                 FR Radford             5-00.00 
  6  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             5-00.00 
  7  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            5-02.00 
  8  Andrew Cantero                10 Kapolei             5-04.00 
  9  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford             5-06.00 
 10  Andrew Longboy                FR Mililani            5-10.00 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:   6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell            5-00.00 
  3  Raymond Mathewson             JR Waianae             5-00.00 
  4  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            5-02.00 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae             5-02.00 
  6  Rashaad Battle                12 Campbell            5-04.00 
  7  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani            5-04.00 
  8  Julius Seabrooks              SR Nanakuli            5-04.00 
  9  Ryan Nupen                    JR Mililani            5-04.00 
 10  Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau       JR Waianae             5-04.00 
 11  Travis Daniels                SR Radford             5-06.00 
 12  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua            5-06.00 
 13  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua            5-06.00 
 14  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua            5-08.00 
 15  Bernard Menor                 SR WAIL                5-09.00 
 16  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford             5-10.00 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae             7-06.00 
  2  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae             7-06.00 
  3  Shane Viernes                 SO Waianae             7-06.00 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford             8-00.00 
  5  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani            8-00.00 
  6  Kaohu Deteiler                   Mililani            8-00.00 
  7  Matthew Isosaki                  Waipahu             8-06.00 
  8  Le'andre Ingram               SO Radford             9-00.00 
  9  Brian Kahele-Umiamaka         FR Radford            10-00.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  13-08  1998        Kenny Lum, Moanalua                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joe Abell                     SR Waianae             8-06.00 
  2  Martin Santana                JR Radford             9-00.00 
  3  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             9-06.00 
  4  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             9-06.00 
  5  Raymond Mathewson             JR Waianae            10-00.00 
  6  Tyler Diamond                 SR Mililani           10-00.00 
  7  Timothy Brown                 JR Waianae            10-00.00 
  8  Kaleo Lucas                   SR Mililani           10-06.00 
  9  Cameron Daugherty             SR Mililani           14-00.00 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  6  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR WAIL               17-01.50 
  7  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae            15-00.50 
  8  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            15-08.00 
  9  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford            16-02.00 
 10  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu            16-04.25 
 11  Ryan Barrett                  FR Radford            16-05.00 
 12  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani           17-04.50 
 13  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae            17-04.75 
 14  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            18-00.00 
 15  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           18-01.50 
 16  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City         18-04.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  7  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu            15-01.50 
  8  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            15-03.75 
  9  Ryand-Michael Cardona            Pearl City         16-03.00 
 10  Andrew Cantero                10 Kapolei            16-04.00 
 11  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            16-08.50 
 12  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City         17-04.50 
 13  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu            17-05.00 
 15  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           18-02.50 
 16  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           18-03.75 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu            17-05.50 
  2  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            17-10.25 
  3  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           17-11.00 
  4  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            18-00.00 
  5  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani           18-04.50 
  6  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           18-05.50 
  7  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City         18-09.25 
  8  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           18-10.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City         17-03.75 
 10  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu            17-03.00 
 11  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR WAIL               17-01.50 
 12  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford            16-10.50 
 13  Ryand-Michael Cardona            Pearl City         16-09.75 
 13  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae            16-09.75 
 15  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu            15-09.50 
 16  Andrew Cantero                10 Kapolei            15-06.25 
 17  Ryan Barrett                  FR Radford            15-05.75 
 18  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            15-03.25 
 19  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            15-02.00 
 DQ  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae                  DQ 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            20-07.75 
  2  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         20-02.00 
  3  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              Pearl City         20-00.25 
  4  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            19-08.50 
  5  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani           19-02.00 
  6  Aaron Logan                   JR Radford            19-01.00 
  7  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR WAIL               18-09.50 
  8  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford            18-00.00 
  9  Bernard Menor                 SR WAIL               17-10.50 
 10  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae            17-00.50 
 11  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua           17-00.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Eric James                    12 Aiea               20-06.75 
  2  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford            20-04.25 
  3  Peter Poentis                 SR Mililani           19-11.00 
  4  Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz         Pearl City         19-08.75 
  5  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu            19-01.25 
  6  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           19-01.25 
  7  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           18-06.00 
  8  Julius Seabrooks              SR Nanakuli           18-00.75 
  9  Mark Aquiat                      Waipahu            17-10.50 
 10  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           17-09.50 
 11  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL                     ND 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              Pearl City         19-03.50 
  2  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           19-06.75 
  3  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           19-07.00 
  4  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford            20-00.00 
  5  Peter Poentis                 SR Mililani           20-03.50 
  6  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         20-08.50 
  7  Eric James                    12 Aiea               21-01.00 
  8  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            21-05.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           19-01.25 
 10  Bernard Menor                 SR WAIL               18-09.00 
 11  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR WAIL               18-07.00 
 12  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani           18-05.00 
 13  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae            17-08.25 
 14  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua           17-01.75 
 15  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL               15-09.00 
 --  Julius Seabrooks              SR Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Robert Donley                    Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford                 DNS 
 --  Aaron Logan                   JR Radford                 DNS 
 --  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Mark Aquiat                      Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz         Pearl City              DNS 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            38-11.00 
  2  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City         38-05.00 
  3  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           36-11.00 
  4  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           36-09.00 
  5  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           36-04.00 
  6  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei            36-00.00 
  7  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            35-03.50 
  8  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City         34-10.00 
  9  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae            34-04.00 
 10  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            34-03.50 
 11  Johnson Chao                     Pearl City         33-09.00 
 12  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae            33-07.75 
 13  George Powell                 FR Radford            32-03.50 
 14  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            35-01.00 
 15  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani                 ND 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae            34-04.00 
  2  Johnson Chao                     Pearl City         34-04.00 
  3  Marco Gonzales                   Pearl City         35-01.00 
  4  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           35-11.75 
  5  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae            36-01.75 
  6  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           36-03.00 
  7  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            36-03.75 
  8  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City         36-05.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            34-02.50 
 10  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           34-02.00 
 11  George Powell                 FR Radford            34-00.00 
 12  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            33-03.00 
 13  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            30-10.50 
 14  Ryutaro Matsushita            SO Mililani           29-01.75 
 --  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei                 DNS 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            41-07.25 
  2  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           41-01.50 
  3  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           40-02.00 
  4  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         40-01.50 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae            39-02.50 
  6  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae            39-00.00 
  7  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           38-04.00 
  8  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           38-01.00 
  9  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua           37-07.00 
 10  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford            36-07.25 
 11  Jazz Evangalista                 Pearl City         36-02.00 
 12  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu            35-03.50 
 14  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae            34-05.50 
 15  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            40-08.75 
 16  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei            40-08.25 
 17  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei                  ND 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae            37-09.00 
  2  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae            38-01.25 
  3  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei            38-09.25 
  4  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           38-11.50 
  5  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           39-00.50 
  6  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            39-10.00 
  7  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         41-01.25 
  8  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           41-03.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           37-07.75 
 10  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua           37-05.50 
 11  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei            35-02.50 
 12  Bryson Kekahuna               JR Waianae            35-02.00 
 --  Robert Donley                    Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford                 DNS 
 --  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Jazz Evangalista                 Pearl City              DNS 
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea                 130-02 
  2  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell             109-06 
  3  Luke Spencer                  10 Kapolei              107-01 
  4  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford              103-03 
  5  Justin Navarette               9 Campbell             100-03 
  6  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua              94-00 
  7  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae               90-09 
  8  Aaron Anderson                   Mililani              82-00 
  9  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae               80-08 
 10  Micah Hatchie                 FR WAIL                     ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua             114-11 
  2  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford              111-02 
  3  Gafatasi Veu                  10 Campbell             106-07 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                 105-04 
  5  Allimatai Tuitoelau              Leilehua              97-05 
  6  Ransen Feagai                 SO Radford               97-04 
  7  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea                  88-06 
  8  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae               82-09 
  9  Mason Mondina                 SO WAIL                     ND 
 10  John Tago                     SO WAIL                     ND 
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae            95-02.50 
  2  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae              103-06 
  3  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea                 105-03 
  4  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford              108-01 
  5  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua             110-04 
  6  Gafatasi Veu                  10 Campbell             110-09 
  7  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                 111-00 
  8  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell             114-04 
Results - Prelims
  9  Ransen Feagai                 SO Radford               94-09 
 10  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea                  93-05 
 11  Micah Hatchie                 FR WAIL                  92-00 
 12  Allimatai Tuitoelau              Leilehua              88-11 
 13  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae               75-10 
 14  Mason Mondina                 SO WAIL                  70-11 
 15  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford            11-02.50 
 --  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua                DNS 
 --  Luke Spencer                  10 Kapolei                 DNS 
 --  John Tago                     SO WAIL                    DNS 
 --  Aaron Anderson                   Mililani                DNS 
 --  Justin Navarette               9 Campbell                DNS 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae              167-00 
  2  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae              129-11 
  3  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae              127-04 
  4  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli             119-06 
  5  Sean Vinluan                  12 Kapolei              116-04 
  6  Justin Kia-Naole              12 Kapolei              102-10 
  7  Eddie Bernard                    Kapolei              101-08 
  8  Shane Um                      SR Mililani              96-09 
  9  Folagua Agatonu               JR Nanakuli              96-01 
 10  Kawika Yamanouchi             JR WAIL                  99-07 
 11  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL                     ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Matthew Masifilo              12 Campbell             142-01 
  2  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua             135-09 
  3  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani             121-00 
  4  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua             120-05 
  5  Kealoilani Misipeka           JR Radford              115-03 
  6  Chris Atualevao               11 Leilehua             109-04 
  7  Chase McGill                     Nanakuli             100-11 
  8  Emani Vaimasanuu              11 Aiea                  97-07 
  9  Ezekiel Pulou                 JR Radford               96-00 
 10  Chad McGill                      Nanakuli              91-08 
 11  Joshua Shippmann              SR WAIL                     ND 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae              144-02 
  2  Matthew Masifilo              12 Campbell             135-08 
  3  Kealoilani Misipeka           JR Radford              126-08 
  4  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae              125-09 
  5  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani             124-01 
  6  Shane Um                      SR Mililani             121-11 
  7  Sean Vinluan                  12 Kapolei              121-01 
  8  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua             120-10 
Results - Prelims
  9  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae              119-11 
 10  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua             113-09 
 11  Ezekiel Pulou                 JR Radford              103-05 
 12  Joshua Shippmann              SR WAIL                 103-04 
 13  Emani Vaimasanuu              11 Aiea                 100-03 
 14  Chris Atualevao               11 Leilehua              96-04 
 15  Justin Kia-Naole              12 Kapolei            92-01.50 
 --  Folagua Agatonu               JR Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Chase McGill                     Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Eddie Bernard                    Kapolei                 DNS 
 --  Kawika Yamanouchi             JR WAIL                    DNS 
 --  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL                    DNS 
 --  Chad McGill                      Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli                DNS 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  47-11  1975        Eliu Wilson, Waianae                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               43-05.00 
  2  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea               39-09.00 
  3  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford            36-04.00 
  4  Thorne Lavatai                SO Radford            35-03.00 
  5  Lufoga Tokio                  FR Nanakuli           34-04.25 
  7  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae            32-11.00 
  8  Stanton Souza                    Nanakuli           32-01.00 
  9  Nathan Schuster                  Leilehua           30-04.00 
 10  Joshua Manzano                   Waipahu            29-02.50 
 11  Jordan Ocol                      Waipahu            27-10.75 
 12  Mason Mondina                 SO WAIL                     ND 
 13  Micah Hatchie                 FR WAIL                     ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua           40-02.00 
  2  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua           40-00.00 
  3  Luke Spencer                  10 Kapolei            35-11.00 
  4  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford            35-09.00 
  5  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea               33-06.00 
  6  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae            33-02.75 
  7  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae            32-10.50 
  8  Gafatasi Veu                  10 Campbell           32-04.00 
  9  Aaron Anderson                   Mililani           30-00.00 
 10  Devin Takahashi                  Nanakuli           29-09.00 
 11  Tyler Tiqui-Tagura            10 Campbell           27-06.25 
 12  Rimon Ki                         Waipahu            26-06.00 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  47-11  1975        Eliu Wilson, Waianae                         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae            35-07.00 
  2  Lufoga Tokio                  FR Nanakuli           36-02.00 
  3  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua           36-02.50 
  4  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford            36-08.00 
  5  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua           37-02.50 
  6  Thorne Lavatai                SO Radford            38-04.00 
  7  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea               40-03.50 
  8  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               42-02.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Danny Kekoanui                SO Waianae            35-05.50 
 10  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford            35-00.50 
 11  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae            34-04.00 
 12  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea               33-09.00 
 13  Stanton Souza                    Nanakuli           32-00.00 
 14  Nathan Schuster                  Leilehua           31-11.00 
 15  Micah Hatchie                 FR WAIL               31-05.00 
 16  Aaron Anderson                   Mililani           30-11.50 
 17  Rimon Ki                         Waipahu            30-00.00 
 17  Joshua Manzano                   Waipahu            30-00.00 
 19  Devin Takahashi                  Nanakuli           29-10.50 
 20  Mason Mondina                 SO WAIL               26-08.00 
 --  Jordan Ocol                      Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Luke Spencer                  10 Kapolei                 DNS 
 --  Gafatasi Veu                  10 Campbell                DNS 
 --  Tyler Tiqui-Tagura            10 Campbell                DNS 
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
OIA West Rec:  54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae            47-05.00 
  2  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua           42-09.50 
  3  Kala Perbera                  SR Mililani           42-06.00 
  4  Stanford Salevai              11 Leilehua           39-02.50 
  5  Kealoilani Misipeka           JR Radford            38-03.00 
  6  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani           37-01.00 
  7  Naika Kahawai-Javonero        JR Nanakuli           37-01.00 
  8  Michael Wolthuis              12 Kapolei            35-07.00 
  9  Douglas Delos-Santos             Leilehua           35-05.00 
 10  Joshua Shippmann              SR WAIL                     ND 
 11  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL                     ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli           47-02.50 
  2  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae            45-00.00 
  3  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae            41-05.00 
  4  Shane Um                      SR Mililani           41-02.00 
  5  Michael Hoffman                  Kapolei            37-07.00 
  6  Chad McGill                      Nanakuli           37-05.00 
  7  Emani Vaimasanuu              11 Aiea               36-05.00 
  8  Koroseta Leauma               11 Campbell           36-02.00 
  9  Justin Kia-Naole              12 Kapolei            32-04.50 
 10  Kawika Yamanouchi             JR WAIL               33-08.50 
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
OIA West Rec:  54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani           38-02.00 
  2  Shane Um                      SR Mililani           39-10.50 
  3  Joshua Shippmann              SR WAIL               40-04.00 
  4  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua           40-08.50 
  5  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae            41-11.50 
  6  Michael Hoffman                  Kapolei            42-00.00 
  7  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae            45-02.50 
  8  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae            48-05.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Kala Perbera                  SR Mililani           37-11.00 
 10  Michael Wolthuis              12 Kapolei            37-03.50 
 11  Stanford Salevai              11 Leilehua           37-03.00 
 12  Kealoilani Misipeka           JR Radford            37-01.00 
 13  Emani Vaimasanuu              11 Aiea               35-04.00 
 14  Douglas Delos-Santos             Leilehua           35-01.00 
 15  Justin Kia-Naole              12 Kapolei            34-08.50 
 --  Chad McGill                      Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Naika Kahawai-Javonero        JR Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Koroseta Leauma               11 Campbell                DNS 
 --  Kawika Yamanouchi             JR WAIL                    DNS 
 --  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli                DNS 
 --  Lopaka Kaaiawaawa             JR WAIL                    DNS