Licensed to Mililani High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2007
          2007 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/3/2007 to 5/7/2007          
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani              18.50 
  2  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                18.14 
  3  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                17.54 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               16.12 
  5  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               17.24 
  6  Chanel Soto                   JR Roosevelt             18.04 
  7  Dari-Ann Matsuda              JR Kalani                18.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kahaionakolo Polvado          SO Kahuku                18.74 
  2  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                18.14 
  3  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  17.68 
  4  Shynequa Bell                 SR Radford               16.44 
  5  Christine Iha                 JR Kalani                17.24 
  6  Jennifer Byun                 SR Roosevelt             17.94 
  7  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               18.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chelsie Eala                  SO Kalani                19.04 
  2  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             18.44 
  3  Kharyse Thompson              SR Radford               17.64 
  4  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                16.84 
  5  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               16.94 
  6  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               17.80 
  7  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua              18.34 
  8  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              19.50 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stephen Harris                12 Kaimuki               17.34 
  2  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               16.30 
  3  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               15.84 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              15.00 
  5  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               15.80 
  6  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                16.04 
  7  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               17.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               16.60 
  3  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               16.14 
  4  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                15.51 
  5  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                15.74 
  6  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               16.04 
  7  Justin Koelkebeck             JR Roosevelt             16.84 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              13.52 
  2  Megan Armstrong               12 Kapolei               13.34 
  3  Chasytie Morgan               SO Nanakuli              13.04 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              12.17 
  5  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                12.94 
  6  Charre' Williams              SR Radford               13.34 
  7  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                13.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              13.64 
  2  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               13.44 
  3  Brittini Fuller               JR Radford               13.04 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               12.30 
  5  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                12.84 
  6  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              13.36 
  7  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               13.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Julia Borges                  FR Kaiser                13.44 
  3  Diana Malpas                  SR Moanalua              13.09 
  4  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                12.44 
  5  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              12.52 
  6  Tahnee Dudoit                 SR Roosevelt             13.14 
  7  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                13.54 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                11.54 
  2  Bronson Tanaka                SR Castle                11.44 
  3  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  11.34 
  4  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               11.01 
  5  Jon Cummings                  SR Kahuku                11.34 
  6  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              11.44 
  7  Sateki Toli                   SR Nanakuli              11.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               11.58 
  2  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua              11.44 
  3  Joshwa Salvador               12 Kaimuki               11.34 
  4  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              11.08 
  5  James Saffery                 SR Kaiser                11.29 
  6  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  11.44 
  7  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                11.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gary Nagy                     SR Kahuku                11.64 
  2  Benjamin Davis                12 McKinley              11.44 
  3  Tom Roberts                   JR Kalaheo               11.34 
  4  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                11.09 
  5  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               11.32 
  6  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              11.41 
  7  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               11.44 
  8  Ranson HO                     12 Campbell              11.64 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              5:11.34 
  2  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani            5:14.74 
  3  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            5:15.94 
  4  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani            5:16.54 
  5  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                5:20.43 
  6  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:21.84 
  7  Keilani Wasson                JR Kahuku              5:22.54 
  8  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            5:31.30 
  9  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                5:33.50 
 10  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei             5:33.60 
 11  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             5:37.44 
 12  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu             5:37.94 
 13  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei             5:45.74 
 14  Nicole Bae                    JR Roosevelt           5:45.84 
 15  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             5:48.03 
 16  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle              5:49.45 
 17  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:51.14 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser              4:20.84 
  2  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            4:27.26 
  3  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           4:27.95 
  4  Louis Torres                  SR Moanalua            4:28.04 
  5  Kensuke Taylor                JR Kailua              4:33.60 
  6  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser              4:35.34 
  7  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani            4:36.14 
  8  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani            4:41.90 
  9  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford             4:34.54 
 10  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             4:43.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            4:22.84 
  2  Dexter Monroe                 SR Moanalua            4:26.54 
  3  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:31.36 
  4  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:31.24 
  5  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             4:42.70 
  6  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            4:34.54 
  7  Craig Kandler                 SO Kaiser              4:37.94 
  8  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           4:40.75 
  9  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku              4:42.84 
 10  Matt Walker                   SR Mililani            4:43.24 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School   
                      E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Leilehua High School                                   55.36 
  2  Waianae High School                                    54.02 
  3  Radford High School                                    52.64 
  4  Mililani High School                                   50.80 
  5  Moanalua High School                                   52.44 
  6  Waipahu High School                                    53.94 
  7  Pearl City High School                                 54.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kaimuki High School                                    56.78 
  2  Nanakui High School                                    54.28 
  3  Roosevelt High School                                  52.65 
  4  Kahuku High School                                     51.68 
  5  Kapolei High School                                    52.31 
  6  Campbell High School                                   53.78 
  7  Kaiser High School                                     54.70 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School       
                      M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Campbell High School                                   46.38 
  3  Kahuku High School                                     45.38 
  4  Mililani High School                                   43.36 
  5  Kapolei High School                                    45.18 
  6  Moanalua High School                                   46.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kalaheo High School                                    46.38 
  3  Kaimuki High School                                    45.46 
  4  Radford High School                                    44.23 
  5  Pearl City High School                                 45.13 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                  45.83 
  7  Nanakui High School                                    47.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aiea High School                                       46.78 
  3  Kaiser High School                                     45.48 
  4  Leilehua High School                                   44.75 
  5  Waipahu High School                                    44.84 
  6  Waianae High School                                    45.69 
  7  Farrington High School                                 47.08 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Julia Borges                  FR Kaiser                66.44 
  2  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               65.74 
  3  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               64.29 
  4  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              61.36 
  5  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                63.44 
  6  Victoria Black                11 Kapolei               65.73 
  7  Tami Hashimoto                   PCHS                  66.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell              65.74 
  3  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani              63.78 
  4  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                61.84 
  5  Tahnee Dudoit                 SR Roosevelt             62.84 
  6  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              64.44 
  7  Vailima Walker                   Kahuku                66.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS                  65.83 
  3  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               64.24 
  4  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               62.71 
  5  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               62.73 
  6  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                63.54 
  7  Malie Monteilh                SR Castle                65.94 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pukona Kahawai-Javonero       JR Nanakuli              55.34 
  2  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               53.34 
  3  Ryan Nupen                    JR Mililani              52.94 
  4  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               51.69 
  5  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               52.93 
  6  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              53.74 
  7  Christopher Mikasobe             Waianae               55.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kenese Ola                    SR Roosevelt             55.34 
  2  Sean Piano                    SR Mililani              54.44 
  3  Austen Hagio                     PCHS                  53.24 
  4  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  51.75 
  5  James Crowell                 JR Kailua                52.84 
  6  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              54.14 
  7  Kyle Hungerford               JR Kahuku                55.24 
  8  Curran Aquino                 JR Castle                55.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chris Piadade                    Mililani              55.46 
  2  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu               54.64 
  3  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                54.54 
  4  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              52.09 
  5  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               52.44 
  6  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               53.68 
  7  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua              54.94 
  8  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                55.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Steven Berndt                    Waipahu               55.53 
  2  Kaveh Nikou                   SR Kaiser                54.74 
  3  Taylor Johnson                   Moanalua              53.54 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               52.11 
  5  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei               52.22 
  6  Jonathan Cummings                Kahuku                54.24 
  7  Jacob Plan                       PCHS                  55.04 
  8  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              55.55 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               54.64 
  2  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                54.84 
  3  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                51.34 
  4  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               49.84 
  5  Christine Iha                 JR Kalani                52.04 
  6  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             58.54 
  7  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              58.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               53.84 
  3  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               51.14 
  4  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                49.84 
  5  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               50.84 
  6  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  53.14 
  7  Chanel Soto                   JR Roosevelt             54.94 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                53.34 
  3  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani              52.74 
  4  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               50.54 
  5  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               50.64 
  6  Monica Umeda                  11 Kaimuki               52.94 
  7  Kharyse Thompson              SR Radford               53.44 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               44.24 
  3  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                43.36 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              40.58 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               43.09 
  6  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               44.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               44.44 
  3  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                43.54 
  4  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                41.18 
  5  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               42.94 
  6  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               44.04 
  7  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               44.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               44.64 
  3  Austin Healy                  12 Kapolei               43.84 
  4  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua              42.60 
  5  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               42.63 
  6  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                43.84 
  7  Jonathan Dinong                  Waianae               44.74 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            2:45.04 
  2  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            2:39.54 
  3  Dana Domingo                     PCHS                2:35.54 
  4  Kia Atkins                    SR Radford             2:30.24 
  5  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:34.00 
  6  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             2:42.48 
  7  Hillary Chun                  SR Kaiser              2:43.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rachel Spain                  SR Moanalua            2:45.54 
  2  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             2:39.64 
  3  Brooke Brown                  SR Mililani            2:34.34 
  4  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:31.44 
  5  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:33.88 
  6  Keilani Wasson                JR Kahuku              2:38.14 
  7  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                2:43.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Michelle Kiczeck              SR Roosevelt           3:09.44 
  2  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            2:41.04 
  3  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle              2:37.63 
  4  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              2:31.60 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             2:33.24 
  6  Rayanna Blanchard             SO Kahuku              2:37.66 
  7  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani            2:38.64 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             2:14.02 
  2  Kaveh Nikou                   SR Kaiser              2:09.88 
  3  Andrew Frazier                11 Aiea                2:09.47 
  4  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu             2:08.14 
  5  Nick Ogata                    SR Mililani            2:06.13 
  6  Dexter Monroe                 SR Moanalua            2:07.34 
  7  Jonathan Lee                  SR Castle              2:08.94 
  8  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            2:11.04 
  9  Zachary Helms                 SR Mililani            2:13.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser              2:14.64 
  2  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            2:13.14 
  3  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:11.57 
  4  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:07.77 
  5  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:06.54 
  6  Craig Kandler                 SO Kaiser              2:07.12 
  7  Louis Torres                  SR Moanalua            2:08.44 
  8  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           2:11.54 
  9  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:13.24 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              28.24 
  2  Rochelle Lee                  SR Kaiser                27.74 
  3  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                27.24 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              25.24 
  5  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                26.14 
  6  Charre' Williams              SR Radford               27.54 
  7  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              28.14 
  8  Pauline Paia                  JR Mililani              28.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               28.34 
  2  Julia Borges                  FR Kaiser                27.84 
  3  Diana Malpas                  SR Moanalua              27.44 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               25.73 
  5  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              26.02 
  6  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                27.44 
  7  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                28.14 
  8  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                28.34 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Andrew Muzzillo               12 Kaimuki               24.14 
  2  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo               23.64 
  3  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               23.21 
  4  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                22.84 
  5  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                23.14 
  6  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua              23.64 
  7  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei               23.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sateki Toli                   SR Nanakuli              24.14 
  2  Joshua Iriarte                   Waianae               23.70 
  3  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               23.44 
  4  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              22.94 
  5  Jon Cummings                  SR Kahuku                23.14 
  6  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               23.64 
  7  James Saffery                 SR Kaiser                23.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jake Esteban                  SR Kaiser                23.94 
  2  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              23.74 
  3  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              23.31 
  4  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  22.94 
  5  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               23.04 
  6  Joshwa Salvador               12 Kaimuki               23.54 
  7  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                23.84 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Benjamin Davis                12 McKinley              23.74 
  3  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                23.44 
  4  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              22.94 
  5  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  22.98 
  6  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                23.50 
  7  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              23.74 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani           11:15.14 
  2  Keilani Wasson                JR Kahuku             11:59.34 
  3  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani           11:40.91 
  4  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei            12:05.24 
  5  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           12:07.94 
  6  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt          12:20.41 
  7  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu            12:21.34 
  8  Pauline Tran                  SR Roosevelt          12:51.04 
  9  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea               12:58.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:31.82 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS               11:31.82 
  3  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani           11:33.50 
  4  Nicole Bae                    JR Roosevelt          12:02.24 
  5  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser             12:17.34 
  6  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle             12:20.10 
  7  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua           12:24.14 
  8  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei            12:25.44 
  9  Amber Torricer                   Waipahu            12:56.14 
 10  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford            12:58.64 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            9:37.47 
  2  Louis Torres                  SR Moanalua            9:54.04 
  3  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           9:59.44 
  4  Matt Shanks                   SR Mililani           10:03.74 
  5  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford            10:03.50 
  6  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle             10:10.74 
  7  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser             10:17.64 
  8  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu            10:29.94 
  9  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku             10:32.94 
 10  Isaiah Prakash                SR Roosevelt          10:52.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            9:39.34 
  2  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser              9:52.04 
  3  Kensuke Taylor                JR Kailua             10:00.98 
  4  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford            10:02.24 
  5  Dexter Monroe                 SR Moanalua           10:03.34 
  6  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani           10:09.54 
  7  Jeremy Tadeo                     PCHS               10:20.34 
  8  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua           10:27.34 
  9  Travis Hee Wai                SR Kalani             10:40.14 
 10  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani           10:45.24 
 11  Alex Taniguchi                JR Roosevelt          10:51.94 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Campbell High School                                 4:39.88 
  2  Waipahu High School                                  4:31.74 
  3  Kahuku High School                                   4:27.58 
  4  Mililani High School  'B'                            4:11.00 
  5  Kaiser High School                                   4:25.50 
  6  Leilehua High School                                 4:31.68 
  7  Waianae High School                                  4:34.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Moanalua High School                                 4:42.88 
  2  Kaimuki High School                                  4:32.50 
  3  Castle High School                                   4:28.94 
  4  Radford High School                                  4:13.68 
  5  Kapolei High School                                  4:16.58 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                4:31.68 
  7  Pearl City High School                               4:33.88 
  8  Nanakui High School                                  4:46.08 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
                        X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Aiea High School                                     3:43.18 
  3  Leilehua High School                                 3:38.98 
  4  Mililani High School                                 3:28.94 
  5  Pearl City High School                               3:37.94 
  6  Moanalua High School                                 3:42.70 
  7  Kaiser High School                                   3:48.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kahuku High School                                   3:43.68 
  3  Castle High School                                   3:39.41 
  4  Radford High School                                  3:31.28 
  5  Waipahu High School                                  3:33.43 
  6  Kapolei High School                                  3:39.70 
  7  Waianae High School                                  3:45.88 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nalani Ravelo                 SR Kalaheo             5-01.00 
  2  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-11.00 
  3  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              4-10.00 
  4  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku              4-09.00 
  5  Veronica Griffin              JR Mililani            4-08.00 
  6  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae             4-08.00 
  7  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae             4-08.00 
  8  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                4-08.00 
  9  Shantelle Wong                SR Moanalua            4-06.00 
 10  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani            4-06.00 
 11  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            4-06.00 
 12  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             4-06.00 
 13  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             4-06.00 
 14  Ara Dizon                     JR Moanalua            4-04.00 
 15  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae             4-04.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua            6-00.00 
  2  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington          5-11.00 
  3  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt           5-10.00 
  4  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua            5-10.00 
  5  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser              5-10.00 
  6  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            5-10.00 
  7  Andrew Longboy                FR Mililani            5-10.00 
  8  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford             5-10.00 
  9  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku              5-07.00 
 10  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford             5-06.00 
 11  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua            5-06.00 
 12  Trace Brown                   JR Moanalua            5-06.00 
 13  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua            5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Lee                  SR Roosevelt           9-00.00 
  2  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            8-06.00 
  3  Rochelle Lee                  SR Kaiser              8-06.00 
  4  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             8-00.00 
  6  Amy Yeung                     JR Roosevelt           7-00.00 
  7  Victoria Tapiceria               Waipahu             7-00.00 
  8  Sarah Boyer                   SO Kaiser              7-00.00 
  9  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua            7-00.00 
 10  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani            6-06.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Daugherty             SR Mililani           14-00.00 
  2  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          SR Moanalua           13-06.00 
  3  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            13-06.00 
  4  Zachary Yokoyama              SR Roosevelt          12-06.00 
  5  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua           12-00.00 
  6  Carl Alombro                  SR Roosevelt          11-00.00 
  7  Kenneth Nguyen                SO Roosevelt          10-06.00 
  8  Raymond Mathewson                Waianae            10-06.00 
  9  Martin Santana                JR Radford            10-00.00 
 10  Tyler Diamond                 SR Mililani           10-00.00 
 11  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           10-00.00 
 12  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           10-00.00 
 13  Makoto Fukino                 SO Kaiser              9-06.00 
 14  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             9-06.00 
 15  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             9-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani             16-11.50 
  2  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           16-01.50 
  3  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           15-08.50 
  4  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           15-08.25 
  5  Chanelle Senas                JR Mililani           15-08.00 
  6  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               15-06.50 
  7  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             15-05.50 
  8  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               15-04.00 
  9  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua            15-03.25 
 10  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            15-02.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jenna Groendyke               SR Roosevelt          15-01.75 
  2  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae            15-01.00 
  3  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku             14-08.75 
  4  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           14-08.00 
  5  Minden Taketa                 SR Roosevelt          14-08.00 
  6  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          14-07.75 
  7  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser             14-06.25 
  8  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani             14-06.00 
  9  Julie Ann Gonzales               PCHS               14-05.00 
 10  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua           14-05.00 
 11  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            14-04.25 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Eric James                    12 Aiea               21-11.00 
  2  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani           21-08.00 
  3  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei            21-05.00 
  4  Peter Poentis                 SR Mililani           21-03.25 
  5  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               21-02.00 
  6  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku             21-00.50 
  7  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua           20-11.00 
  8  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          20-10.50 
  9  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser             20-08.75 
 10  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              PCHS               20-07.50 
 11  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           20-05.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford            20-04.25 
  2  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington         20-02.00 
  3  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           19-11.25 
  4  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            19-09.50 
  5  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            19-08.50 
  6  Bernard Menor                 SR Waialua            19-07.50 
  7  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             19-04.00 
  8  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR Waialua            19-02.50 
  9  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu            19-01.25 
 10  Aaron Logan                   JR Radford            19-01.00 
 11  Gary Nagy                     SR Kahuku             19-00.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           34-03.00 
  2  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             33-08.50 
  3  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           33-03.75 
  4  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku             33-03.00 
  5  Raenaa Fukushima              JR Mililani           33-01.50 
  6  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            32-11.50 
  7  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani             32-05.00 
  8  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               32-04.50 
  9  Rochele Lee                   SR Kaiser             31-11.25 
 10  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           31-09.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               31-08.00 
  2  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               31-06.25 
  3  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt          31-05.00 
  4  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae            31-04.00 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            31-01.25 
  6  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae            30-11.25 
  7  Laurel Zheng                  SO Moanalua           30-11.00 
  8  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          30-06.50 
  9  Christy Watanabe              SO Roosevelt          28-07.25 
 10  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser             28-06.00 
 11  Darryl Soriano                SR Moanalua           28-04.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei            43-04.25 
  2  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            42-08.00 
  3  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           42-02.00 
  4  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          41-10.00 
  5  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           41-06.00 
  6  Vincent Chianese              SR Roosevelt          41-05.00 
  7  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               41-04.50 
  8  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington         41-04.00 
  9  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          SR Moanalua           41-02.00 
 10  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            40-10.00 
 11  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei            40-08.25 
 12  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt          40-03.00 
 13  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           40-02.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Rashaad Battle                12 Campbell           40-01.50 
  2  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku             40-00.50 
  3  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae            40-00.00 
  4  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           39-09.00 
  5  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               39-06.25 
  6  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser             39-03.50 
  7  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae            39-00.00 
  8  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            38-11.00 
  9  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           38-08.25 
 10  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser             38-06.00 
 11  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             38-04.00 
 12  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei            37-07.00 
 13  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua           37-07.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ilissa Aalona                 SR Kahuku               128-04 
  2  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua            116-07.50 
  3  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua            107-09.50 
  4  Jasmine Taele                 JR Kahuku               106-00 
  5  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae              105-11 
  6  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford              103-05 
  7  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku               101-04 
  8  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki           100-05.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli              98-11 
  2  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae               98-00 
  3  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington            97-05 
  4  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae               94-09 
  5  Alexis Mason                  11 Kapolei               92-11 
  6  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington            92-10 
  7  Chelsie Wilson                SR Roosevelt             92-05 
  8  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua              85-11 
  9  Chantel Peterson              12 Aiea                  85-00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae              167-00 
  2  Fetalaiga Fatu                SR Farrington           153-08 
  3  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku            153-02.75 
  4  Elisara Esera                 SR Farrington        145-09.75 
  5  Penisoni Tuifua               JR Kailua               145-03 
  6  Matthew Masifilo              12 Campbell             143-05 
  7  Richard Nansen                JR Waianae              142-04 
  8  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua             135-09 
  9  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae              135-03 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Tonu Tuimalealiifane          SR Farrington           134-11 
  2  Wesley Touli                  JR Kahuku               133-01 
  3  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani             130-09 
  4  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea                 130-02 
  5  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                 129-00 
  6  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua             125-07 
  7  Peter Brainerd                SR Moanalua             125-02 
  8  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua               125-00 
  9  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua               124-02 
 10  Sean Vinluan                  12 Kapolei              123-10 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford            34-10.00 
  2  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae            34-05.50 
  3  Mareta Nuusola                12 Aiea               34-05.50 
  4  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki            34-04.00 
  5  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington         34-02.00 
  6  Christina Malupo              JR Kahuku             33-01.00 
  7  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku             32-07.00 
  8  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae            31-10.50 
  9  Ilissa Aalona                 SR Kahuku             31-07.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua             30-08.75 
  2  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua             30-06.00 
  3  Mua Lavea Jennings               Leilehua           29-09.75 
  4  Alexis Mason                  11 Kapolei            29-06.75 
  5  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli           29-02.25 
  6  Daphne Tauanuu                11 Aiea               28-08.00 
  7  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea               28-05.00 
  8  Ashlyn Andres                    Waianae            28-03.75 
  9  Chanette Okumura              11 Campbell           28-02.50 
 10  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington         27-11.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Fetalaiga Fatu                SR Farrington         52-08.75 
  2  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae            51-00.00 
  3  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua             48-03.75 
  4  Penisoni Tuifua               JR Kailua             47-07.00 
  5  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli           47-02.50 
  6  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku             47-00.25 
  7  Sam Fehoko                    SR Farrington         46-04.50 
  8  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae            45-06.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Haani Aifaoto                 11 Leilehua           45-00.50 
  2  Elisara Esera                 SR Farrington         44-11.25 
  3  Michael Hoffman               11 Kapolei            44-00.00 
  4  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               43-05.00 
  5  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua           42-09.50 
  6  Shane Um                      SR Mililani           42-00.50 
  7  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae            41-11.50 
  8  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford            41-11.50 
  9  Daniel Kinikini               JR Kahuku             41-06.00