Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2007 10:43 PM
     2007 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/19/2007 to 4/21/2007      
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  16.22  1999        Nicole Wright, Kalaheo High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               16.12 
  2  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               16.94 
  3  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku                17.04 
  4  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               18.14 
  5  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               18.14 
  6  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt             18.34 
  7  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani                18.44 
  8  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               18.53 
  9  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               18.84 
 10  Chelsie Eala                  SO Kalani                19.04 
 11  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku                19.34 
 12  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               19.84 
 13  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua              20.04 
 14  Stephanie Hayama                 PCHS                  20.24 
 15  Lindsay Takekawa              FR Roosevelt             20.24 
 16  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               20.34 
 17  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu               20.84 
 18  April De La Cueva                Waipahu               21.34 
 19  Reiki Young                   FR Roosevelt             21.84 
 20  Angelica Carrillo                PCHS                  22.14 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                16.54 
  2  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               17.44 
  3  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               17.54 
  4  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               17.74 
  5  Kamalani Alo                  SO Kahuku                18.44 
  6  Frankie Kwong                 SO Moanalua              18.44 
  7  Christopher Gacusan           SO Radford               18.64 
  8  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu               19.24 
  9  Ani Isumu                     SO Farrington            19.44 
 10  Evan Murakami                 SO Kalani                19.54 
 11  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae               19.64 
 12  William Davenport             FR Waianae               19.74 
 13  Frankee Ngirblekuu            FR Kalaheo               19.74 
 14  Brock Pulliam                 FR Castle                20.14 
 15  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            20.14 
 16  Tony Rong                     SO Kalani                20.94 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  12.81  2004        Taryn Ka'anoi, Kalaheo High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                12.74 
  2  Chasytie Morgan               SO Nanakuli              13.04 
  3  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  13.34 
  4  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               13.38 
  5  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               13.39 
  6  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               13.44 
  7  Dezarae Balbas                SO Roosevelt             13.44 
  8  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                13.54 
  9  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              13.70 
 10  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              13.70 
 11  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               13.82 
 12  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua               13.90 
 13  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               13.94 
 14  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               14.04 
 15  Karly Fulton                  FR Radford               14.10 
 16  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              14.14 
 17  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              14.24 
 18  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani                14.34 
 19  Ku'uipo Pabro                  9 Kaimuki               14.34 
 20  Patiola Thompson              SO Kahuku                14.34 
 21  Lindsey Matsunaga              9 Kaimuki               14.34 
 22  Puanani Akaka                  9 Kaimuki               14.34 
 23  Kayla Koanui-Kong             SO Anuenue               14.34 
 24  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               14.34 
 25  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               14.44 
 26  Tasia Cabigas                    Waipahu               14.44 
 27  Allison Nakahara              SO Mililani              14.44 
 28  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  14.44 
 29  Kahaionakolo Polvado          SO Kahuku                14.44 
 30  Johanna Rose Mindo             9 Campbell              14.44 
 31  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           PCHS                  14.54 
 32  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               14.54 
 33  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              14.54 
 34  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua              14.84 
 35  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              14.84 
 36  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                14.84 
 37  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  14.84 
 38  Tatianna Mier                 FR Kalani                15.04 
 39  Camay Tabisola                 9 Kapolei               15.04 
 40  Ariell Colis                     PCHS                  15.14 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              11.60 
  2  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               11.60 
  3  Ani Isumu                     SO Farrington            11.64 
  4  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt             11.64 
  5  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               11.70 
  6  Christian Nichols             SO Radford               11.73 
  7  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               11.73 
  8  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo               11.74 
  9  Andrew Diep                    9 Kaimuki               11.74 
 10  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              11.80 
 11  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford               11.82 
 12  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley              11.84 
 13  Kanai Sarkission              SO Kailua                11.84 
 14  Kaneala Silva                 SO Nanakuli              11.84 
 15  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                11.85 
 16  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku                11.94 
 17  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                11.94 
 18  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            11.94 
 19  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  12.00 
 20  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              12.04 
 21  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               12.04 
 22  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku                12.04 
 23  Arthur Aiwohi                 10 Campbell              12.04 
 24  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              12.04 
 25  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               12.04 
 26  Lawrance Scott                FR Kalani                12.04 
 27  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              12.10 
 28  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              12.14 
 29  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                12.14 
 30  Brent Lopianetzky             SO Kaiser                12.14 
 31  Alika Nehoa Akina             SO Kahuku                12.14 
 32  Anthony Noga                  SO Farrington            12.14 
 33  Johnovan Napierala-Rose       FR Waianae               12.20 
 34  Brock Pulliam                 FR Castle                12.24 
 35  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               12.24 
 36  Scott Yamasaki                   PCHS                  12.34 
 37  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani              12.34 
 38  David Kava                    FR Kailua                12.34 
 39  Oliver Lim                    SO Kaiser                12.34 
 40  Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Wong     SO Anuenue               12.44 
 41  Stefan Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               12.44 
 42  John Maldonado                SO Moanalua              12.44 
 43  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               12.54 
 44  Cody Dela Questa              10 Leilehua              12.54 
 45  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               12.54 
 46  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  12.54 
 47  Travis Siobal                 SO Kailua                12.64 
 48  Layne Nakano                  SO Kalani                12.64 
 49  Matthew Alombro               SO Moanalua              12.64 
 50  Kilven Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               12.74 
 51  Naumu Gapusan-Young              PCHS                  12.74 
 52  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei               12.74 
 53  Cory Shigeta                     Mililani              12.80 
 54  Evan Takemoto                  9 Aiea                  12.80 
 55  Dustin Ambrocio                  PCHS                  13.04 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  5:10.27  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:16.20 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                5:17.80 
  3  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford             5:26.84 
  4  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            5:35.70 
  5  Sarah Ann Nagamine            FR Moanalua            5:38.84 
  6  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             5:43.60 
  7  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             5:44.24 
  8  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle              5:53.54 
  9  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae             5:56.24 
 10  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             5:57.84 
 11  Courtney Chen                    PCHS                5:58.04 
 12  Megan Commander               FR Radford             6:01.94 
 13  Alexandria Picanso            SO Waianae             6:03.74 
 14  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt           6:04.74 
 15  Kayla Koanui-Kong             SO Anuenue             6:10.64 
 16  Lauren Watanabe               FR Kalani              6:12.14 
 17  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            6:19.34 
 18  kalen Miyakawa                SO Kailua              6:22.54 
 19  Lia Kim                       SO Kalani              6:26.04 
 20  Cassie Reeder                 SO Kalaheo             6:30.14 
 21  Katelyn Tamashiro             10 Campbell            6:33.14 
 22  Shashanna Douglas                PCHS                6:33.94 
 23  Tyler Yonemura                FR Mililani            6:34.64 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  4:25.70  4/21/2003   Bryson Pascual, Pearl City High School     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            4:27.60 
  2  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:31.24 
  3  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            4:34.94 
  4  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:36.50 
  5  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           4:43.14 
  6  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           4:46.54 
  7  John Smith                    FR Waianae             4:46.91 
  8  Eric Pak                      FR Castle              4:47.33 
  9  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea                4:47.80 
 10  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle              4:48.04 
 11  Devin Lonso                   SO Kalani              4:48.64 
 12  Barak Argov                   FR Kalaheo             4:48.84 
 13  Naoya Taylor                  FR Kailua              4:49.24 
 14  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             4:49.84 
 15  Dylan Lee                     FR Castle              4:55.24 
 16  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             4:55.84 
 17  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             4:56.04 
 18  James Decker                  SO Kailua              4:57.94 
 19  Kevin Leong                   FR Kalaheo             4:58.24 
 20  Julian Turner                 10 Leilehua            4:58.34 
 21  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             4:58.34 
 22  Nathan Agena                     PCHS                4:58.34 
 23  Brandon Mageary               FR Radford             4:59.01 
 24  Devon Izumigawa               SO Kailua              5:01.34 
 25  Daniel Hong                    9 McKinley            5:02.00 
 26  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            5:03.44 
 27  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae             5:03.94 
 28  Richard Robinson              10 Campbell            5:07.74 
 29  Brent Orgill                  SO Kahuku              5:08.24 
 30  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei             5:08.54 
 31  Nolan Yasuhara                SO Kalani              5:09.54 
 32  Max Oishi                     SO Kalaheo             5:11.64 
 33  Partrick Enriquez                PCHS                5:13.14 
 34  Evan Schlaich                    PCHS                5:13.84 
 35  Courtney Pahia-Lewis          10 McKinley            5:15.30 
 36  Scott Nguyen                   9 Kaimuki             5:15.74 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  52.26  2004        , Pearl City High School                     
                      L. Maeshiro M. Gusman-Brown C Hee S Vierra             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School  'A'                                51.68 
  2  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.20 
  3  Waianae High School  'A'                               54.49 
  4  Nanakui High School  'A'                               55.14 
  5  Campbell High School  'A'                              55.28 
  6  Aiea High School  'A'                                  55.70 
  7  Pearl City High School  'A'                            55.78 
  8  Radford High School  'A'                               55.90 
  9  Kaimuki High School  'A'                               56.10 
 10  Kalani High School  'A'                                56.18 
 11  Mililani High School  'A'                              56.30 
 12  Roosevelt High School  'A'                             56.34 
 13  Kaiser High School  'A'                                57.70 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  45.44  2000        Leilehua High School, Leilehua High School   
                      B. Wingo, Q. Turner, B. Ford, J. Carter           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl City High School  'A'                            45.13 
  2  Kahuku High School  'A'                                45.38 
  3  Radford High School  'A'                               46.20 
  4  Waipahu High School  'A'                               46.48 
  5  Kapolei High School  'A'                               46.70 
  6  Aiea High School  'A'                                  46.78 
  7  Mililani High School  'A'                              46.94 
  8  Farrington High School  'A'                            47.08 
  9  Kaiser High School  'A'                                47.10 
 10  Waianae High School  'A'                               47.10 
 11  Leilehua High School  'A'                              47.24 
 12  Campbell High School  'A'                              47.28 
 13  Castle High School  'A'                                47.78 
 14  Kalani High School  'A'                                48.88 
 15  Moanalua High School  'A'                              49.14 
 16  Kailua High School  'A'                                49.28 
 17  Roosevelt High School  'A'                             49.34 
 18  Nanakui High School  'A'                               49.78 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               62.71 
  2  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani              64.02 
  3  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               64.29 
  4  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                64.44 
  5  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               65.14 
  6  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS                  65.97 
  7  Rayanna Blanchard             SO Kahuku                66.04 
  8  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               66.42 
  9  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua              66.45 
 10  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              67.49 
 11  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                67.84 
 12  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle                68.54 
 13  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae               68.77 
 14  Katy Chun                     SO Kalani                68.84 
 15  Lindsey Matsunaga              9 Kaimuki               69.14 
 16  Puanani Akaka                  9 Kaimuki               69.34 
 17  Keyaira Morgan                10 Kapolei               69.64 
 18  Melanie Woods                 SO Waialua               69.64 
 19  Katrina Jackson                  Waipahu               70.17 
 20  Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo         SO Waianae               70.51 
 21  Tereza Palmer                 SO Radford               70.61 
 22  Amanda Kobayashi              FR Kalani                70.64 
 23  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              71.24 
 24  Melanie Ho                    FR Kaiser                71.74 
 25  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua              72.24 
 26  Cherie Patton                  9 Kaimuki               74.04 
 27  Kimberly Rodriguez               Waipahu               74.48 
 28  Elizabeth Casken              FR Kalaheo               74.74 
 29  Jessica Tukes                 FR Radford               74.81 
 30  Allison Jaeger                FR Kaiser                76.44 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               52.81 
  2  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               52.93 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              52.96 
  4  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                54.54 
  5  Justin Adams                  10 Leilehua              55.24 
  6  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                55.44 
  7  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                55.54 
  8  Chris Piadade                    Mililani              55.86 
  9  Lawrance Scott                FR Kalani                56.04 
 10  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              56.08 
 11  Ani Isumu                     SO Farrington            56.14 
 12  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae               56.24 
 13  Jacob Plan                       PCHS                  56.27 
 14  Keala Aiwohi                  SO Kahuku                56.64 
 15  Darien Crank                  FR Radford               56.84 
 16  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               57.09 
 17  John Maldonado                SO Moanalua              57.54 
 18  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              57.74 
 19  Matthew Alombro               SO Moanalua              57.94 
 20  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                58.33 
 21  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              58.34 
 22  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae               59.12 
 23  Albert Lewellen               SO Farrington            59.24 
 24  Joseph Aguon                  10 Kaimuki               59.44 
 25  Jarad Crowell                 SO Kailua                59.54 
 26  Garrett Sato                  SO Kaiser                59.64 
 27  Courtney Pahia-Lewis          10 McKinley              59.64 
 28  Dustin Ambrocio                  PCHS                  59.68 
 29  James Smith                   SO Farrington            59.84 
 30  Jovanni Quiddaoen             SO Waialua               60.30 
 31  Galen Sumida                  FR Waialua               60.31 
 32  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               60.60 
 33  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua              60.84 
 34  Justin Matsudo                10 McKinley              60.94 
 35  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                  61.31 
 36  John Pagaduan                 FR Castle                61.44 
 37  Thad Hee Wai                  SO Kalani                61.64 
 38  Daniel Luong                   9 McKinley              62.00 
 39  Brandon Taira                  9 Aiea                  62.00 
 40  Travis Siobal                 SO Kailua                62.04 
 41  Naumu Gapusan-Young              PCHS                  63.24 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku                49.84 
  2  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               49.84 
  3  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               50.54 
  4  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               50.84 
  5  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               51.14 
  6  Monica Manuel                 FR Radford               53.94 
  7  Lindsey Kaawaloa              FR Waianae               56.43 
  8  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt             56.84 
  9  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu               57.64 
 10  April De La Cueva                Waipahu               57.64 
 11  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               57.80 
 12  Angelica Carrillo                PCHS                  58.41 
 13  Amanda Kobayashi              FR Kalani                59.04 
 14  Tori-Ann Loo                  SO Roosevelt             59.64 
 15  Tonie Ewen                       Waipahu               60.74 
 16  Zoe Anne Coloma               SO Roosevelt             63.74 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               44.04 
  2  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               44.21 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua              44.24 
  4  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                44.34 
  5  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            44.44 
  6  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               44.74 
  7  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               44.92 
  8  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford               45.44 
  9  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani              46.34 
 10  Frankie Kwong                 SO Moanalua              47.24 
 11  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua              47.74 
 12  Brock Pulliam                 FR Castle                47.84 
 13  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford               48.01 
 14  Evan Murakami                 SO Kalani                48.24 
 15  Sean Bongo                    SO Waianae               48.77 
 16  Frankee Ngirblekuu            FR Kalaheo               50.24 
 17  Tony Rong                     SO Kalani                50.54 
 18  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua              50.74 
 19  Matthew Chang                 SO Kalani                52.74 
 20  Skye Eng                      SO Moanalua              53.54 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:34.62 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                2:35.54 
  3  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             2:35.69 
  4  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:37.04 
  5  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle              2:39.44 
  6  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:40.23 
  7  Rayanna Blanchard             SO Kahuku              2:43.14 
  8  Sarah Ann Nagamine            FR Moanalua            2:45.94 
  9  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             2:46.02 
 10  Keyaira Morgan                10 Kapolei             2:48.74 
 11  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             2:49.62 
 12  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt           2:50.24 
 13  Elizabeth Casken              FR Kalaheo             2:50.44 
 14  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle              2:52.04 
 15  Jessica Otaguro               SO Roosevelt           2:53.24 
 16  Amanda Kobayashi              FR Kalani              2:53.34 
 17  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu             2:56.75 
 18  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae             2:58.00 
 19  Courtney Chen                    PCHS                2:59.14 
 20  Maelyssa Paakaula             FR Waianae             3:04.36 
 21  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             3:05.13 
 22  kalen Miyakawa                SO Kailua              3:05.24 
 23  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani            3:06.94 
 24  Shashanna Douglas                PCHS                3:11.24 
 25  Tyler Yonemura                FR Mililani            3:11.44 
 26  Adrianna Sagucio                 Waipahu             3:13.56 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:06.54 
  2  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:07.77 
  3  Donzel Scott                  10 Leilehua            2:11.84 
  4  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           2:12.04 
  5  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             2:14.08 
  6  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:15.13 
  7  Kevin Pascual                 10 Leilehua            2:15.31 
  8  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            2:15.40 
  9  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:15.45 
 10  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            2:16.49 
 11  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           2:18.74 
 12  Henry Balatbat                   Waipahu             2:19.14 
 13  Russell Ige                   SO Castle              2:20.14 
 14  Christopher Mikasobe          SO Waianae             2:20.31 
 15  Dominic Roos                  10 Kapolei             2:21.34 
 16  Gregory Sikes-Mitchell        FR Radford             2:21.65 
 17  Eric Pak                      FR Castle              2:22.44 
 18  Nathan Agena                     PCHS                2:22.84 
 19  Dylan Daguay                   9 Aiea                2:23.48 
 20  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             2:23.50 
 21  Troy Hussey                   FR Kailua              2:23.54 
 22  Raymond Gethers                9 Campbell            2:23.75 
 23  Scott Nguyen                   9 Kaimuki             2:24.04 
 24  Evan Schlaich                    PCHS                2:24.14 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  26.79  2004        Britney Stephens & Natasha Kai, Mililani / Ka
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sade Myers                     9 Aiea                  27.76 
  2  Sarah Gehlke                  SO Kalaheo               28.04 
  3  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                28.14 
  4  Melody Kanda                  FR Castle                28.24 
  5  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               28.30 
  6  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               28.34 
  7  Abcde Paogofie                SO Waianae               28.38 
  8  Dezarae Balbas                SO Roosevelt             28.44 
  9  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae               28.83 
 10  Celeste Bell                  SO Radford               28.88 
 11  Josianne Achiu                 9 Campbell              28.94 
 12  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell              29.00 
 13  Leiann Chun                   SO Mililani              29.17 
 14  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani                29.24 
 15  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               29.41 
 16  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              29.54 
 17  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              29.70 
 18  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              29.74 
 19  Emily Wadase                  FR Kalaheo               29.84 
 20  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua               29.92 
 21  Marlene Angenvine              9 Campbell              29.94 
 22  Melody Papalii                FR Kaiser                30.04 
 23  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               30.10 
 24  Ku'uipo Pabro                  9 Kaimuki               30.14 
 25  Cherie Patton                  9 Kaimuki               30.24 
 26  Kristin Munar                  9 Aiea                  30.26 
 27  Orrie Kim                     10 Aiea                  30.44 
 28  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle                30.45 
 29  Bryana Manzano                   Waipahu               30.49 
 30  Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi           PCHS                  30.74 
 31  Royesha Sandiford             SO Moanalua              30.74 
 32  Patiola Thompson              SO Kahuku                30.80 
 33  Tatianna Mier                 FR Kalani                31.24 
 34  Tasia Cabigas                    Waipahu               31.34 
 35  Camay Tabisola                 9 Kapolei               31.37 
 36  Angelica Carrillo                PCHS                  31.44 
 37  Kahaionakolo Polvado          SO Kahuku                31.50 
 38  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              31.64 
 39  Natasha Kolo                  FR Roosevelt             31.64 
 40  Candace Hargrove                 Leilehua              31.81 
 41  Natasha Miller                 9 Kaimuki               31.94 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  23.04  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                23.44 
  2  Ani Isumu                     SO Farrington            23.84 
  3  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt             23.84 
  4  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               24.08 
  5  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley              24.14 
  6  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               24.15 
  7  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani                24.24 
  8  Shawn Putman-Curry            SO Radford               24.27 
  9  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani              24.30 
 10  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo               24.34 
 11  Tony Cabalar                  10 Aiea                  24.40 
 12  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               24.57 
 13  Anthony Demello               10 Leilehua              24.59 
 14  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               24.60 
 15  Jonathan Dinong               FR Waianae               24.69 
 16  Micah Wada                    SO Castle                24.82 
 17  Tony Rong                     SO Kalani                24.84 
 18  Kamalani Alo                  SO Kahuku                24.84 
 19  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku                24.84 
 20  Timothy Friend                 9 Campbell              24.84 
 21  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                24.94 
 22  Lawrance Scott                FR Kalani                25.04 
 23  Christopher Nichols           SO Radford               25.04 
 24  Jonah Hamada                   9 Campbell              25.14 
 25  Andrew Quevido                   PCHS                  25.14 
 26  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington            25.24 
 27  Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Wong     SO Anuenue               25.24 
 28  Micah Pascua                  10 Kapolei               25.25 
 29  Garrett Sato                  SO Kaiser                25.34 
 30  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae               25.42 
 31  Cody Dela Questa              10 Leilehua              25.44 
 32  Alden Rivera                  10 Aiea                  25.49 
 33  John Maldonado                SO Moanalua              25.54 
 34  Troy Hussey                   FR Kailua                25.54 
 35  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              25.54 
 36  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani              25.54 
 37  Justin Adams                  10 Leilehua              25.64 
 38  Albert Lewellen               SO Farrington            25.74 
 39  Scott Yamasaki                   PCHS                  25.78 
 40  Mitchell Lum                  SO Castle                25.84 
 41  Joseph Aguon                  10 Kaimuki               25.84 
 42  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu               25.84 
 43  Martin Miller                 SO Kahuku                25.84 
 44  Matthew Alombro               SO Moanalua              25.94 
 45  Oliver Lim                    SO Kaiser                25.94 
 46  Raven Garcia                  SO Nanakuli              26.04 
 47  Keenan Ragragola              FR Mililani              26.04 
 48  Roman Estaban                 10 Kapolei               26.29 
 49  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu               26.33 
 50  Johnovan Napierala-Rose       FR Waianae               26.33 
 51  Courtney Pahia-Lewis          10 McKinley              26.34 
 52  Kilven Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               26.34 
 53  Stefan Odrunia                SO Kalaheo               26.64 
 54  Jacob Plan                       PCHS                  26.64 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  11:36.84  2004        Ann Miranda, Castle High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:36.44 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS               11:39.54 
  3  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani           12:37.94 
  4  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle             12:50.84 
  5  Megan Commander               FR Radford            13:00.14 
  6  Sarah Ann Nagamine            FR Moanalua           13:00.14 
  7  Cinnamon Jones                   Waipahu            13:11.54 
  8  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu            13:15.44 
  9  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt          13:16.54 
 10  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani           13:18.64 
 11  Janee Lee                     FR Waianae            13:19.04 
 12  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford            13:21.04 
 13  Lauren Watanabe               FR Kalani             13:28.64 
 14  Nicole Kahunahana                PCHS               13:36.04 
 15  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua           13:50.04 
 16  Jessica Matsuda               FR Mililani           13:51.74 
 17  Heidi Neidhardt               FR Waianae            13:52.04 
 18  Michelle Ly                   SO Roosevelt          14:25.94 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  9:49.44  4/21/2006   Kensuke Taylor, Kailua High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            9:38.94 
  2  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford            10:04.84 
  3  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell           10:07.54 
  4  Ezra Kamoe                     9 Aiea               10:20.39 
  5  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle             10:25.13 
  6  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani           10:30.44 
  7  Eric Pak                      FR Castle             10:33.74 
  8  Brandon Mageary               FR Radford            10:34.04 
  9  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt          10:37.74 
 10  Barak Argov                   FR Kalaheo            10:42.54 
 11  Kai Yoshioka                  FR Roosevelt          10:43.04 
 12  Jayson Dumaoal                10 Leilehua           10:44.24 
 13  Tyler Beck                    FR Radford            10:47.34 
 14  Dylan Lee                     FR Castle             10:50.24 
 15  Devin Lonso                   SO Kalani             10:52.64 
 16  Devon Izumigawa               SO Kailua             10:56.14 
 17  Naoya Taylor                  FR Kailua             10:57.94 
 18  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae            11:02.64 
 19  Julian Turner                 10 Leilehua           11:11.24 
 20  Partrick Enriquez                PCHS               11:15.64 
 21  Christopher Webb              SO Moanalua           11:23.14 
 22  Nathan Agena                     PCHS               11:23.64 
 23  Daryl Canaveral                  Waipahu            11:25.84 
 24  Kevin Leong                   SO Roosevelt          11:31.74 
 25  Jeremy Honold                 10 Kapolei            11:38.94 
 26  Matthewq Weber                SO Kahuku             11:42.84 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Schoo
                        J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:38.98 
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:39.70 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:41.58 
  4  Aiea High School  'A'                                3:43.18 
  5  Kahuku High School  'A'                              3:43.68 
  6  Radford High School  'A'                             3:44.20 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:45.40 
  8  Mililani High School  'B'                            3:47.24 
  9  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:47.78 
 10  Castle High School  'A'                              3:49.40 
 11  Farrington High School  'A'                          3:51.88 
 12  Roosevelt High School  'A'                           3:53.44 
 13  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:54.00 
 14  Kalani High School  'A'                              3:58.08 
 15  Moanalua High School  'A'                            3:58.24 
 16  Kailua High School  'A'                              4:04.18 
 17  Nanakui High School  'A'                             4:34.04 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:   6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford             5-06.00 
  2  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku              5-05.00 
  3  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington          5-05.00 
  4  Andrew Cantero                10 Kapolei             5-04.00 
  5  Alika Nehoa Akina             SO Kahuku              5-04.00 
  6  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua            5-03.00 
  7  Jon Fukumoto                  FR Mililani            5-02.00 
  8  George Powell                 FR Radford             5-02.00 
  9  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua              5-02.00 
 10  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae             5-00.00 
 11  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku              5-00.00 
 12  Darien Crank                  FR Radford             5-00.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:   9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua Hi
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             8-00.00 
  2  Kylie Tao                     FR Mililani            7-00.00 
  3  Victoria Tapiceria               Waipahu             6-06.00 
  4  Tiahni Ashley-Moleta          FR Waianae             6-06.00 
  5  Shawna Fujita                 SO Mililani            6-06.00 
  6  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            6-06.00 
  7  Erika Soliven                    Waipahu             6-06.00 
  8  Sarah Sanders                 FR Radford             6-00.00 
  9  Jennifer Arao                 FR Waianae             6-00.00 
 10  Annie Yamashita               SO Kaiser              5-00.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  12-00  1995        Kenny Lum, Moanalua High School              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenneth Nguyen                SO Roosevelt          10-06.00 
  2  Brian Kahele-Umiamaka         FR Radford            10-00.00 
  3  Kaohu Deteiler                   Mililani            9-06.00 
  4  Makoto Fukino                 SO Kaiser              9-06.00 
  5  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani            9-06.00 
  6  Le'andre Ingram               SO Radford             9-00.00 
  7  Jordan Perreira               FR Waianae             8-06.00 
  8  Shane Viernes                 SO Waianae             8-06.00 
  9  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford             8-06.00 
 10  Shane Michael Tom             SO Moanalua            8-06.00 
 11  Matthew Isosaki                  Waipahu             8-06.00 
 12  Jason Prakash                 SO Roosevelt           8-00.00 
 13  Eric Chao                     SO Kaiser              7-06.00 
 14  Skye Eng                      SO Moanalua            7-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            15-02.00 
  2  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               14-10.75 
  3  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            14-08.75 
  4  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           14-08.00 
  5  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua            14-06.00 
  6  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            14-04.25 
  7  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku             14-03.50 
  8  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua           14-03.50 
  9  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          13-11.75 
 10  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            13-09.00 
 11  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           13-05.50 
 12  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku             13-05.50 
 13  Jessica Temblor               FR Waialua            13-04.75 
 14  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani             13-03.75 
 15  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               13-03.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          20-10.50 
  2  Blaine Bastatas               10 McKinley           20-02.25 
  3  Jray Galeai                   SO Kahuku             19-10.25 
  4  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           18-10.00 
  5  Alvin Fa'amausili             FR Farrington         18-09.50 
  6  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               18-09.25 
  7  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           18-05.50 
  8  Fred Culp                     SO Mililani           18-04.50 
  9  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             18-03.25 
 10  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           18-02.50 
 11  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku             18-02.00 
 12  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            18-00.00 
 13  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            18-00.00 
 14  Arthur Aiwohi                 10 Campbell           17-09.50 
 15  James Smith                   SO Farrington         17-06.50 
 16  Michael Iervolino             FR Kalaheo            17-06.50 
 17  Joshua Lacar                     Waipahu            17-05.50 
 18  Andrew Diep                    9 Kaimuki            17-05.00 
 19  Kalin Sandobal                FR Waianae            17-04.75 
 20  Marco Gonzales                   PCHS               17-04.50 
 21  Brandon Cabanting                Waipahu            17-03.00 
 22  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua             17-03.00 
 23  Jordan Yoneda-Banis           FR Waialua            17-01.50 
 24  Taylor Elsenheimer            SO Radford            16-10.50 
 25  Ryand-Michael Cardona            PCHS               16-09.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tajana Santiago               SO Kahuku             33-07.50 
  2  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            32-11.50 
  3  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               32-04.50 
  4  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               31-06.25 
  5  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt          31-05.00 
  6  Leighna-Ann Lariosa           FR Kalani             31-02.50 
  7  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford            30-08.00 
  8  Laurel Zheng                  SO Moanalua           30-04.00 
  9  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          30-00.50 
 10  Brittni Dinong                SO Waianae            29-11.50 
 11  Christy Watanabe              SO Roosevelt          27-11.75 
 12  Tajhani Galzote-Gines         FR Waianae            27-08.75 
 13  Victorya Hafoka               FR Kahuku             27-07.50 
 14  Melissa Hrysyzen              FR Mililani           27-05.00 
 15  Halia Parish                   9 Kapolei            26-06.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          41-10.00 
  2  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford            38-11.00 
  3  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               38-08.25 
  4  Andrew Diep                    9 Kaimuki            37-07.50 
  5  Kahoku Kama                   10 Leilehua           36-11.00 
  6  Aaron Ibrao                   SO Mililani           36-09.00 
  7  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           36-04.00 
  8  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae            36-01.75 
  9  Pololu Silva                  SO Kahuku             36-00.00 
 10  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei            36-00.00 
 11  Arthur Kido                   SO Kalani             35-11.00 
 12  Terrell Gary                  10 Kapolei            35-03.50 
 13  Johnson Chao                     PCHS               35-03.50 
 14  Rock Trueman                  SO Kailua             35-02.00 
 15  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             35-02.00 
 16  Marco Gonzales                   PCHS               35-01.00 
 17  Clark Cagle                   10 Kapolei            35-01.00 
 18  Aaron Saragena                FR Waianae            34-03.50 
 19  George Powell                 FR Radford            34-00.00 
 20  Ernest Murata                 SO Farrington         34-00.00 
 21  Martin Miller                 SO Kahuku             33-07.00 
 22  Jarad Crowell                 SO Kailua             33-03.50 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nalia Tafua                   SO Kahuku             97-04.50 
  2  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington            95-04 
  3  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae               92-09 
  4  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei               90-11 
  5  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki               84-03 
  6  Natasha Kolo                  FR Roosevelt          81-07.75 
  7  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae               81-01 
  8  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea                  79-11 
  9  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae               79-08 
 10  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli              73-04 
 11  Patiola Thompson              SO Kahuku                72-09 
 12  Kiana Jerimaih                FR Kahuku             68-06.75 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea                 130-02 
  2  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua               124-02 
  3  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua             122-10 
  4  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford              115-02 
  5  Walter Tautevalu              SO Kailua            115-01.50 
  6  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell             114-04 
  7  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford              111-02 
  8  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                 111-00 
  9  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford              110-00 
 10  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua            107-10.50 
 11  Ian Butler                    FR Moanalua          106-04.50 
 12  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae              106-03 
 13  Mitchell Lum                  SO Castle               101-06 
 14  Allimatai Tuitoelau              Leilehua             101-03 
 15  Justin Navarette               9 Campbell             100-03 
 16  Sila Tonga                    SO Farrington            98-01 
 17  Tootoo Atimua                 SO Kahuku             97-11.50 
 18  Benjamin Mahoe                FR Waianae               95-02 
 19  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua              94-00 
 20  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea                  93-05 
 21  Ronald Phouksouvath           SO Roosevelt             93-01 
 22  Micah Hatchie                 FR Waialua               92-00 
 23  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae               90-09 
 24  Vili Fehoko                   FR Farrington            90-05 
 25  Joseph Siliga                 FR Farrington            89-09 
 26  Devan Tatemichi               SO Roosevelt          88-04.75 
 27  Christopher Reed              SO Kahuku                87-07 
 28  Corey Kimura                  FR Roosevelt             87-00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  36-07.50  1997        JoVann Sylve, Leilehua High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki            34-04.00 
  2  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington         32-01.50 
  3  Nalia Tafua                   SO Kahuku             29-04.00 
  4  Ashlyn Andres                 SO Waianae            28-03.75 
  5  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae            27-09.50 
  6  Bwilelik Lani                 10 Aiea               27-02.25 
  7  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           26-09.00 
  8  Faasegi Nansen                FR Waianae            26-05.50 
  9  Kiana Jerimaih                FR Kahuku             24-07.00 
 10  Charlee Ioane                  9 Kapolei            23-10.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
      OIA JV:  47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua             48-03.75 
  2  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea               43-05.00 
  3  Marcus Malepeai               SO Radford            41-11.50 
  4  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea               40-03.50 
  5  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua           40-02.00 
  6  Charles Tuaau                    Leilehua           40-00.00 
  7  Thorne Lavatai                SO Radford            38-04.00 
  8  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua             37-09.00 
  9  Tootoo Atimua                 SO Kahuku             37-03.00 
 10  Walter Tautevalu              SO Kailua             36-06.00 
 11  Kevin Kennedy                 SO Radford            35-09.00 
 12  Sila Tonga                    SO Farrington         35-05.00 
 13  Kaha-i Ane                    SO Kalani             34-06.00 
 14  Lufoga Tokio                  FR Nanakuli           34-04.25 
 15  Leo o Tanielu                 FR Waianae            34-04.00 
 16  Joseph Siliga                 FR Farrington         33-10.50 
 17  Roelle Torres                 10 Aiea               33-09.00 
 18  Donovan Tuisano               SO Waianae            33-07.75 
 19  Vili Fehoko                   FR Farrington         32-08.00 
 20  Mikulu Keliikuli              SO Kahuku             32-04.00 
 21  Stanton Souza                    Nanakuli           32-01.00 
 22  Christian Kelii               10 Campbell           32-00.00 
 23  Micah Hatchie                 FR Waialua            31-05.00 
 24  Chivas Paris                  FR Waianae            30-09.25 
 25  Mitchell Lum                  SO Castle             30-07.00 
 26  Christopher Reed              SO Kahuku             30-05.00 
 27  Nathan Schuster                  Leilehua           30-04.00 
 28  Rimon Ki                         Waipahu            30-00.00 
 29  Joshua Manzano                   Waipahu            30-00.00