Licensed to Mililani High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2007
          2007 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/3/2007 to 5/7/2007          
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                16.72 
  2  Shynequa Bell                 SR Radford               17.13 
  3  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               17.39 
  4  Kharyse Thompson              SR Radford               17.00 
  5  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               17.58 
  6  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               17.81 
  7  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               17.14 
  8  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                17.87 
Alternates
  1  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               18.01 
  2  Jennifer Byun                 SR Roosevelt             18.07 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                18.40 
 12  Dari-Ann Matsuda              JR Kalani                18.61 
 13  Chanel Soto                   JR Roosevelt             18.69 
 14  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             18.81 
 15  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  18.99 
 16  Kahaionakolo Polvado          SO Kahuku                19.02 
 17  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                19.08 
 18  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              19.50 
 19  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua              19.93 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              15.28 
  2  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                15.70 
  3  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               15.73 
  4  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                16.09 
  5  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               15.91 
  6  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               16.31 
  7  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                16.09 
  8  Florimar Miyat                SR Radford               16.34 
Alternates
  1  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                16.36 
  2  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               16.68 
Results - Prelims
 11  Justin Koelkebeck             JR Roosevelt             17.10 
 12  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               17.76 
 13  Stephen Harris                12 Kaimuki               17.88 
 14  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               18.23 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              12.41 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                12.60 
  3  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               12.62 
  4  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                12.90 
  5  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                13.31 
  6  Tahnee Dudoit                 SR Roosevelt             13.35 
  7  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                13.46 
  8  Megan Armstrong               12 Kapolei               13.55 
Alternates
  1  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              13.60 
  2  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              13.73 
Results - Prelims
 11  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               14.11 
 12  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              14.27 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              11.30 
  2  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  11.39 
  3  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                11.40 
  4  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  11.35 
  5  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               11.41 
  6  Jon Cummings                  SR Kahuku                11.50 
  7  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              11.51 
  8  Joshwa Salvador               12 Kaimuki               11.53 
Alternates
  1  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              11.59 
  2  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               11.61 
Results - Prelims
 11  Justin Lopez                  SO Waialua               11.68 
 12  Benjamin Davis                12 McKinley              11.69 
 13  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                11.70 
 14  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua              11.70 
 15  James Saffery                 SR Kaiser                11.75 
 16  Bronson Tanaka                SR Castle                11.87 
 17  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               11.90 
 18  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                11.92 
 19  Tom Roberts                   JR Kalaheo               11.93 
 20  Ranson HO                     12 Campbell              12.03 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              5:11.34 
  2  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani            5:14.74 
  3  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani            5:15.94 
  4  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani            5:16.54 
  5  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS                5:20.43 
  6  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua            5:21.84 
  7  Keilani Wasson                JR Kahuku              5:22.54 
  8  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            5:31.30 
  9  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                5:33.50 
 10  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei             5:33.60 
 11  Antonina Kurashina            JR Radford             5:37.44 
 12  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu             5:37.94 
 13  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei             5:45.74 
 14  Nicole Bae                    JR Roosevelt           5:45.84 
 15  Candace Cregan                   Waipahu             5:48.03 
 16  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle              5:49.45 
 17  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:51.14 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            4:23.16 
  2  Louis Torres                  SR Moanalua            4:23.96 
  3  Dexter Monroe                 SR Moanalua            4:23.25 
  4  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser              4:25.22 
  5  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            4:25.84 
  6  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku              4:27.17 
  7  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser              4:27.99 
  8  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             4:28.76 
Alternates
  1  Kensuke Taylor                JR Kailua              4:29.38 
  2  Christian Putegnat            10 Campbell            4:29.57 
Results - Prelims
 11  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            4:29.95 
 12  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani            4:31.48 
 13  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             4:37.95 
 14  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             4:42.11 
 15  Rowan Gragas                  SO Roosevelt           4:45.79 
 16  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford             4:46.26 
 17  Matt Walker                   SR Mililani            4:48.12 
 18  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani            4:54.59 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School   
                      E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mililani High School                                   50.39 
  2  Kahuku High School                                     51.30 
  3  Kapolei High School                                    52.09 
  4  Moanalua High School                                   52.85 
  5  Kaiser High School                                     53.60 
  6  Waipahu High School                                    53.71 
  7  Roosevelt High School                                  54.01 
  8  Pearl City High School                                 54.49 
Alternates
  1  Waianae High School                                    54.63 
  2  Campbell High School                                   54.80 
Results - Prelims
 11  Leilehua High School                                   55.45 
 12  Kaimuki High School                                    56.21 
 13  Nanakui High School                                    59.12 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School       
                      M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mililani High School                                   44.00 
  2  Radford High School                                    44.40 
  3  Kaiser High School                                     44.60 
  4  Kahuku High School                                     45.08 
  5  Kapolei High School                                    45.12 
  6  Pearl City High School                                 45.14 
  7  Waipahu High School                                    45.30 
  8  Waianae High School                                    45.38 
Alternates
  1  Campbell High School                                   46.21 
  2  Roosevelt High School                                  46.80 
Results - Prelims
 DQ  Moanalua High School                                      DQ 
 DQ  Nanakui High School                                       DQ 
 DQ  Kaimuki High School                                       DQ 
 DQ  Leilehua High School                                      DQ 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              61.92 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                62.26 
  3  Demetria Woods                SO Radford               62.39 
  4  Tahnee Dudoit                 SR Roosevelt             63.28 
  5  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                63.49 
  6  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                64.68 
  7  Victoria Black                11 Kapolei               63.72 
  8  Laura Bunner                  FR Mililani              64.41 
Alternates
  1  Malie Monteilh                SR Castle                65.72 
  2  Julia Borges                  FR Kaiser                66.05 
Results - Prelims
 11  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               66.14 
 12  Tera Ali                         Leilehua              66.22 
 13  Tami Hashimoto                   PCHS                  67.15 
 14  Juliana Powell                   Waipahu               67.79 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei               52.56 
  2  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  53.41 
  3  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               53.61 
  4  Ryan Nupen                    JR Mililani              53.52 
  5  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu               53.66 
  6  Ikaika Kamaka                 FR Radford               53.71 
  7  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               53.83 
  8  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               53.92 
Alternates
  1  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              53.93 
  2  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              54.12 
Results - Prelims
 11  Jonathan Cummings                Kahuku                54.41 
 12  Sean Piano                    SR Mililani              54.56 
 13  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu               54.69 
 14  Austen Hagio                     PCHS                  54.81 
 15  Steven Berndt                    Waipahu               55.38 
 16  Pukona Kahawai-Javonero       JR Nanakuli              55.81 
 17  Kyle Hungerford               JR Kahuku                55.93 
 18  Brad Nessl                       Kalaheo               56.19 
 19  James Crowell                 JR Kailua                57.52 
 20  Christopher Mikasobe             Waianae               57.84 
 21  Christopher Kobayashi         SO Kaiser                58.47 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chanel Anderson               SO Radford               48.03 
  2  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku                50.49 
  3  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                50.63 
  4  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               52.05 
  5  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani              50.67 
  6  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                52.63 
  7  Jessica Hamada                FR Radford               50.78 
  8  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae               51.14 
Alternates
  1  Monica Umeda                  11 Kaimuki               53.45 
  2  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae               53.91 
Results - Prelims
 11  Liane Chang-Remular           11 Aiea                  54.11 
 12  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               54.13 
 13  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                55.15 
 14  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             57.44 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              41.16 
  2  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                41.60 
  3  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               41.58 
  4  Stan Nakasone                    Kahuku                41.74 
  5  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo               42.69 
  6  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               43.22 
  7  Hansen Ho                     10 Kapolei               42.89 
  8  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               43.09 
Alternates
  1  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua              43.27 
  2  Jonathan Dinong                  Waianae               43.53 
Results - Prelims
 11  Christopher Correa            FR Radford               43.86 
 12  Kiakona Monteilh              SO Castle                44.09 
 13  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                44.39 
 14  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               44.60 
 15  Nathan McCloud                SO Waianae               46.06 
 16  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               46.09 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              2:31.16 
  2  Demetria Woods                SO Radford             2:33.38 
  3  Kia Atkins                    SR Radford             2:32.42 
  4  Brooke Brown                  SR Mililani            2:34.81 
  5  Amy Hunt                      SO Mililani            2:34.36 
  6  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:37.16 
  7  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             2:37.49 
  8  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            2:37.89 
Alternates
  1  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani            2:38.85 
  2  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            2:39.09 
Results - Prelims
 11  Dana Domingo                     PCHS                2:40.88 
 12  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                2:41.13 
 13  Hillary Chun                  SR Kaiser              2:41.37 
 14  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            2:44.72 
 15  Shelby Furtado                SO Castle              2:45.70 
 16  Rachel Spain                  SR Moanalua            2:45.76 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Frazier                11 Aiea                2:08.37 
  2  Kaveh Nikou                   SR Kaiser              2:08.02 
  3  Joshua Bay                    10 Leilehua            2:06.93 
  4  Craig Kandler                 SO Kaiser              2:05.89 
  5  Nick Ogata                    SR Mililani            2:07.36 
  6  Chris Piadade                    Mililani            2:07.60 
  7  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            2:08.87 
  8  Dexter Monroe                 SR Moanalua            2:08.47 
Alternates
  1  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            2:08.87 
  2  Jonathan Lee                  SR Castle              2:10.16 
Results - Prelims
 11  Elmer Arceo                      Waipahu             2:10.23 
 12  Adrian Acasio                 SO Radford             2:10.72 
 13  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser              2:11.04 
 14  Harrison Miguel                  Waipahu             2:15.22 
 15  Zachary Helms                 SR Mililani            2:20.01 
 16  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             2:26.27 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jamie Lee                     SO Kalani                28.14 
  2  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku                27.44 
  3  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani                26.14 
  4  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              25.24 
  5  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               25.73 
  6  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                27.24 
  7  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              28.14 
  8  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              28.24 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                22.82 
  2  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               23.20 
  3  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  22.89 
  4  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              23.23 
  5  Eric James                    12 Aiea                  23.06 
  6  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               23.41 
  7  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani              23.15 
  8  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              23.36 
Alternates
  1  Jon Cummings                  SR Kahuku                23.48 
  2  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              23.52 
Results - Prelims
 11  Joshwa Salvador               12 Kaimuki               23.71 
 12  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo               23.97 
 13  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku                24.46 
 14  Andrew Muzzillo               12 Kaimuki               24.64 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani           11:14.16 
  2  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani           11:29.62 
  3  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani           11:35.65 
  4  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser             11:39.37 
  5  Savannah Lowrie                  Leilehua           11:39.54 
  6  Dayna Domingo                    PCHS               11:48.58 
  7  Keilani Wasson                JR Kahuku             11:41.92 
  8  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           12:00.88 
Alternates
  1  Nicole Bae                    JR Roosevelt          12:04.86 
  2  Crystal Fujimoto              SO Roosevelt          12:12.16 
Results - Prelims
 11  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua           12:15.17 
 12  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu            12:19.30 
 13  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei            12:27.43 
 14  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei            12:47.01 
 15  Megan Akamine                 SO Castle             12:49.06 
 16  Pauline Tran                  SR Roosevelt          13:01.27 
 17  Amber Torricer                   Waipahu            13:40.55 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Atangan                FR Radford             9:59.76 
  2  Tomoyuki Miura                SO Roosevelt           9:59.31 
  3  Kensuke Taylor                JR Kailua              9:37.85 
  4  Bryce Jenkins                 10 Leilehua            9:31.97 
  5  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            9:57.82 
  6  Tyler Orme                       Kahuku              9:59.09 
  7  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser             10:00.62 
  8  Jeremy Tadeo                     PCHS               10:07.72 
Alternates
  1  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua           10:13.99 
  2  Brysen Calkins                SO Castle             10:14.03 
Results - Prelims
 11  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani           10:16.98 
 12  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu            10:23.43 
 13  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford            10:24.18 
 14  Matt Shanks                   SR Mililani           10:34.82 
 15  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani           10:36.90 
 16  Travis Hee Wai                SR Kalani             10:50.62 
 17  Isaiah Prakash                SR Roosevelt          10:53.87 
 18  Alex Taniguchi                JR Roosevelt          11:19.13 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kapolei High School                                  4:14.78 
  2  Mililani High School                                 4:16.78 
  3  Radford High School                                  4:17.60 
  4  Kahuku High School                                   4:22.21 
  5  Kaiser High School                                   4:23.15 
  6  Roosevelt High School                                4:23.43 
  7  Waipahu High School                                  4:23.81 
  8  Leilehua High School                                 4:33.15 
Alternates
  1  Kaimuki High School                                  4:35.65 
  2  Castle High School                                   4:47.51 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
                        X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mililani High School                                 3:34.09 
  2  Radford High School                                  3:35.74 
  3  Kapolei High School                                  3:36.58 
  4  Castle High School                                   3:37.69 
  5  Waipahu High School                                  3:37.70 
  6  Kahuku High School                                   3:39.91 
  7  Moanalua High School                                 3:39.93 
  8  Kaiser High School                                   3:42.07 
Alternates
  1  Leilehua High School                                 3:42.52 
  2  Waianae High School                                  3:45.22 
Results - Prelims
 11  Pearl City High School                               3:47.19 
 12  Aiea High School                                     3:49.54 

Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nalani Ravelo                 SR Kalaheo             5-01.00 
  2  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-11.00 
  3  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              4-10.00 
  4  Ashley Burt                   JR Kahuku              4-09.00 
  5  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae             4-08.00 
  6  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae             4-08.00 
  7  Veronica Griffin              JR Mililani            4-08.00 
  8  Shannon Johnson               10 Aiea                4-08.00 
  9  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             4-06.00 
 10  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani            4-06.00 
 11  Ashlee Fronda                 SO Mililani            4-06.00 
 12  Dana Tamayo                   11 Kapolei             4-06.00 
 13  Shantelle Wong                SR Moanalua            4-06.00 
 14  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae             4-04.00 
 15  Ara Dizon                     JR Moanalua            4-04.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua            6-00.00 
  2  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington          5-11.00 
  3  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            5-10.00 
  4  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford             5-10.00 
  5  Andrew Longboy                FR Mililani            5-10.00 
  6  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser              5-10.00 
  7  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua            5-10.00 
  8  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt           5-10.00 
  9  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku              5-07.00 
 10  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua            5-06.00 
 11  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua            5-06.00 
 12  Trace Brown                   JR Moanalua            5-06.00 
 13  Mosiah Manuma                 SO Radford             5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Lee                  SR Roosevelt           9-00.00 
  2  Rochelle Lee                  SR Kaiser              8-06.00 
  3  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            8-06.00 
  4  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  5  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford             8-00.00 
  6  Sarah Boyer                   SO Kaiser              7-00.00 
  7  Victoria Tapiceria               Waipahu             7-00.00 
  8  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua            7-00.00 
  9  Amy Yeung                     JR Roosevelt           7-00.00 
 10  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani            6-06.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Daugherty             SR Mililani           14-00.00 
  2  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          SR Moanalua           13-06.00 
  3  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            13-06.00 
  4  Zachary Yokoyama              SR Roosevelt          12-06.00 
  5  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua           12-00.00 
  6  Carl Alombro                  SR Roosevelt          11-00.00 
  7  Raymond Mathewson                Waianae            10-06.00 
  8  Kenneth Nguyen                SO Roosevelt          10-06.00 
  9  Tyler Diamond                 SR Mililani           10-00.00 
 10  Kenton Kong                   SO Mililani           10-00.00 
 11  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           10-00.00 
 12  Martin Santana                JR Radford            10-00.00 
 13  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             9-06.00 
 14  Makoto Fukino                 SO Kaiser              9-06.00 
 15  Kevin Acacio                     Waipahu             9-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani             17-03.25 
  2  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           16-05.00 
  3  Chanelle Senas                JR Mililani           16-01.00 
  4  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             15-09.00 
  5  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           15-08.25 
  6  Jenna Groendyke               SR Roosevelt          15-07.50 
  7  Kaimana Carvalho               9 Waialua            15-06.75 
  8  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           15-01.25 
Results - Prelims
  9  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku             14-11.00 
 10  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae            14-09.25 
 11  Jonina Abell                  FR Waianae            14-08.25 
 11  Julie Ann Gonzales               PCHS               14-08.25 
 13  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               14-04.75 
 14  Tiffany Abe                   SO Moanalua           14-04.50 
 15  Minden Taketa                 SR Roosevelt          14-02.75 
 16  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser             14-01.75 
 17  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               13-11.75 
 18  Samantha Enlow                10 Campbell           13-09.50 
 19  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          13-08.00 
 --  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford                 DNS 
 --  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani                  DNS 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric James                    12 Aiea               22-04.00 
  2  Peter Poentis                 SR Mililani           21-00.75 
  3  D'Andre Benjamin              SR Mililani           21-00.00 
  4  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               20-10.00 
  5  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua           20-07.50 
  6  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser             20-06.25 
  7  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          20-04.50 
  8  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford            19-11.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            19-10.00 
 10  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington         19-08.75 
 11  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           19-08.00 
 12  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei            19-07.25 
 13  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           19-07.00 
 14  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku             19-05.00 
 15  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            19-01.75 
 16  Marnick DeLaCruz              JR Waialua            18-10.00 
 17  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             18-03.75 
 --  Aaron Logan                   JR Radford                 DNS 
 --  Gary Nagy                     SR Kahuku                  DNS 
 --  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              PCHS                    DNS 
 --  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu                 DNS 
 --  Bernard Menor                 SR Waialua                 DNS 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School          
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Pratt                 SR Mililani           31-03.75 
  2  Ashley Daida                     PCHS               31-03.75 
  3  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani             31-04.50 
  4  Tobi Kaneshiro                   PCHS               32-02.25 
  5  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               32-05.00 
  6  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           32-06.75 
  7  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           32-07.75 
  8  Tajana Santiago                  Kahuku             33-07.00 
Results - Prelims
  9  Misha Jones                   SO Waianae            31-03.00 
 10  Raenaa Fukushima              JR Mililani           31-01.50 
 11  Brittni Dinong                   Waianae            30-11.50 
 12  Leah Lau                      SO Roosevelt          30-11.00 
 13  Rochele Lee                   SR Kaiser             30-05.00 
 14  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae            30-00.50 
 15  Sara Taketa                   SO Roosevelt          30-00.25 
 16  Laurel Zheng                  SO Moanalua           29-04.50 
 17  Christy Watanabe              SO Roosevelt          28-07.50 
 18  Darryl Soriano                SR Moanalua           27-03.00 
 --  Charmaine Tomlinson           SO Radford                 DNS 
 --  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                  DNS 
 --  Leilani Speer                 JR Kahuku                 FOUL 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gen Priest                    11 Kapolei            41-08.75 
  2  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           41-07.50 
  3  Alexander Fowler              SO Roosevelt          41-01.75 
  4  Rashaad Battle                12 Campbell           41-01.50 
  5  Vincent Chianese              SR Roosevelt          40-10.75 
  6  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua           40-09.25 
  7  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               40-08.25 
  8  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            40-06.75 
Results - Prelims
  9  Bronson Williams                 PCHS               40-06.50 
 10  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            40-00.75 
 11  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt          39-08.50 
 12  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei            39-07.50 
 13  Jray Galeai                      Kahuku             39-04.25 
 14  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington         39-04.00 
 15  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae            39-03.75 
 16  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           39-01.75 
 16  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           39-01.75 
 18  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           39-01.50 
 19  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser             39-00.00 
 20  Stjohn Lessary                SO Kahuku             38-10.00 
 21  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei            36-07.75 
 --  Joash Pangilinan              SO Radford                 DNS 
 --  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          SR Moanalua                DNS 
 --  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                  DNS 
 --  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani                DNS 
 --  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae                 DNS 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ilissa Aalona                 SR Kahuku               125-01 
  2  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua               116-03 
  3  Jasmine Taele                 JR Kahuku               112-03 
  4  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae              111-07 
  5  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua               109-08 
  6  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki              102-08 
  7  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington            96-11 
  8  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington            96-07 
Results - Prelims
  9  Alexis Mason                  11 Kapolei               95-06 
 10  Fitimaleafa Nansen            SO Waianae               94-07 
 11  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli              89-05 
 12  Chelsie Wilson                SR Roosevelt             83-06 
 13  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae               79-05 
 14  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua              75-10 
 15  Chantel Peterson              12 Aiea                  71-10 
 --  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford                FOUL 
 --  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku                  DNS 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae              164-00 
  2  Paipai Falemalu JR            JR Kahuku               143-08 
  3  Matthew Masifilo              12 Campbell             139-11 
  4  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae              139-09 
  5  Elisara Esera                 SR Farrington           138-08 
  6  Richard Nansen                JR Waianae              138-04 
  7  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua             134-00 
  8  Wesley Touli                  JR Kahuku               132-04 
Results - Prelims
  9  Sean Vinluan                  12 Kapolei              131-01 
 10  Penisoni Tuifua               JR Kailua               130-08 
 11  Chauncy Makainai              SO Kailua               126-10 
 12  Peter Brainerd                SR Moanalua             124-05 
 13  Fetalaiga Fatu                SR Farrington           124-04 
 14  Tonu Tuimalealiifane          SR Farrington           123-11 
 15  Bradley Iauulauio             10 Leilehua             119-09 
 16  Dean Crowell                  JR Kailua               110-10 
 --  Lawrence Lagafuaina            9 Aiea                   FOUL 
 --  Jasper Hunt                   10 Aiea                    DNS 
 --  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani               FOUL 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vaioleti Mikaele               9 Kaimuki            34-05.50 
  2  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae            34-01.00 
  3  Mareta Nuusola                12 Aiea               33-08.00 
  4  Ilissa Aalona                 SR Kahuku             33-04.00 
  5  Junitta Fonoti                SO Farrington         33-01.00 
  6  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua             32-08.00 
  7  Christina Malupo              JR Kahuku             32-07.00 
  8  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford            31-08.50 
Results - Prelims
  9  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae            31-03.00 
 10  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua             30-05.00 
 11  Mua Lavea Jennings               Leilehua           30-01.00 
 12  Alexis Mason                  11 Kapolei            29-03.00 
 13  Rachel Purcell                12 Aiea               27-07.00 
 14  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington         27-04.00 
 15  Chanette Okumura              11 Campbell           27-00.00 
 --  Daphne Tauanuu                11 Aiea                    DNS 
 --  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli               FOUL 
 --  Ashlyn Andres                    Waianae                 DNS 
 --  Saleia Mataafa                   Kahuku                  DNS