Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2007 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/12/2007 to 4/14/2007        
                             Mililani High School                              
                 Girls Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 17.54  2002        Lorin Milota, Wailalua                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                * 17.0hQ  1 
  2 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  17.9hQ  2 
  3 Jessica Hamada            FR Radford                  18.0hQ  1 
  4 Monica Manuel             FR Radford                  18.7hQ  2 
  5 Lindsey Kaawaloa          FR Waianae                  19.1hQ  2 
  6 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                  19.7hQ  1 
  7 Stephanie Hayama             Pearl City               20.2hq  1 
  8 Tonie Ewen                   Waipahu                  20.6hq  2 
  9 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  24.4h   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae                  17.0hQ  1 
  2 Noelani Roach                Waipahu                  18.1hQ  2 
  3 Alyssa Joy Miyat          JR Radford                  17.1hQ  1 
  4 Liane Chang-Remular       11 Aiea                     18.6hQ  2 
  5 Sabrina Kawana            SR Mililani                 19.3hQ  2 
  6 Toni Gonzales                Waipahu                  19.9hQ  1 
  7 Jaelyn Mison              JR Radford                  19.7hq  2 
  8 Michelle Ota                 Pearl City               22.0hq  2 
  9 Ashley Villamor              Waipahu                  29.7h   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sade Myers                 9 Aiea                     13.2hQ  1 
  2 Chasytie Morgan           SO Nanakuli                 13.2hQ  3 
  3 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  13.6hQ  4 
  4 Celeste Bell              SO Radford                  13.6hQ  2 
  5 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell                 13.5hq  3 
  6 Josianne Achiu             9 Campbell                 13.6hq  1 
  7 Tereza Palmer             SO Radford                  13.7hq  3 
  8 Kaimana Carvalho          SO WAIL                     13.7hq  1 
  9 Leiann Chun               SO Mililani                 13.9h   4 
 10 Charnallelynn Naone          Nanakuli                 13.9h   1 
 10 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae                  13.9h   3 
 12 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 14.0h   2 
 13 Karly Fulton              FR Radford                  14.1h   2 
 14 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  14.1h   2 
 15 Kristin Munar              9 Aiea                     14.2h   1 
 15 Johanna Rose Mindo         9 Campbell                 14.2h   4 
 17 Angelica Carrillo            Pearl City               14.2h   2 
 18 Bryana Manzano               Waipahu                  14.3h   4 
 19 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       Pearl City               14.3h   3 
 20 Ashley Daida                 Pearl City               14.3h   4 
 21 Orrie Kim                 10 Aiea                     14.6h   2 
 22 Candace Hargrove             Leilehua                 14.6h   3 
 23 Allison Nakahara          SO Mililani                 14.7h   1 
 24 Brianna Woolsey           FR Nanakuli                 14.7h   1 
 25 Camay Tabisola            FR Kapolei                  14.8h   2 
 26 Halia Parish              FR Kapolei                  16.0h   4 
 27 Kimberly Saramad          SO Kapolei                  16.1h   4 
 28 Leah Lendio               FR WAIL                     16.5h   3 
 29 Jessica Temblor           FR WAIL                     16.6h   3 
 -- Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                     DQ   4 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 12.4h  1983        Karen Moant, 2000 Vera Sims 12.42, Radford, 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens          SR Mililani                 12.6hQ  2 
  2 Tamara Mcgee              11 Kapolei                  12.6hQ  1 
  3 Brittini Fuller           JR Radford                  12.8hQ  3 
  4 Megan Armstrong              Kapolei                  13.4hQ  3 
  4 Schnelle Smith            11 Campbell                 13.4hQ  2 
  6 Kanani Ducosin               Pearl City               13.7hQ  1 
  6 Gabriella Pascual            Leilehua                 13.7hQ  1 
  8 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  13.6hq  2 
  9 Francesca Gingras         11 Campbell                 13.7h   3 
 10 Margaret Siligo              Waipahu                  13.7h   2 
 11 Jara Leanio               12 Kapolei                  13.8h   3 
 11 Pauline Paia              JR Mililani                 13.8h   2 
 13 Tiffany Blake             12 Campbell                 14.1h   2 
 14 Tami Hashimoto               Pearl City               14.3h   1 
 15 Jena Roman                11 Aiea                     14.8h   3 
 16 Jessica Flores            11 Aiea                     15.4h   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Savannah Lowrie              Leilehua               5:33.0hQ 
  2 Dana Domingo                 Pearl City             5:36.9hQ 
  3 Amy Hunt                  SO Mililani               5:41.6hQ 
  4 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                5:44.9hQ 
  5 Arielle Uejo              SO Mililani               5:45.5hQ 
  6 Sarah Sanders             FR Radford                5:55.0hQ 
  7 Cinnamon Jones               Waipahu                5:57.6hq 
  7 Candace Cregan               Waipahu                5:57.6hq 
  9 Janee Lee                 FR Waianae                5:58.6h  
 10 Courtney Chen                Pearl City             5:59.2h  
 11 Megan Commander           FR Radford                6:02.1h  
 12 Alexandria Picanso        SO Waianae                6:03.5h  
 13 Jessica Matsuda           FR Mililani               6:20.8h  
 14 Shashanna Douglas            Pearl City             6:49.8h  
 15 Adrianna Sagucio             Waipahu                6:49.9h  
 16 Tawni Brown               FR Waianae                7:01.2h  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kelli Ishihara            SR Mililani               5:21.6hQ 
  2 Kristin Ali Keith         FR Mililani               5:22.3hQ 
  3 Nicole Painter            SO Mililani               5:24.8hQ 
  4 Antonina Kurashina        JR Radford                5:37.2hQ 
  5 Kawailelenani Carmack     12 Kapolei                5:36.9hQ 
  6 Jennifer Lozano              Waipahu                5:37.7hQ 
  7 Joilynn Hollies           11 Campbell               5:40.9hq 
  8 Shannon Johnson           10 Aiea                   5:42.2hq 
  9 Lauren Crawford              Leilehua               5:43.3h  
 10 Kaualiiliimaikalani Sega     Leilehua               5:51.6h  
 11 Kasandra Wolf             11 Kapolei                6:00.4h  
 12 Dana Tamayo               11 Kapolei                6:00.4h  
 13 kelli Rice                   Leilehua               6:09.9h  
 14 Brittany Venneman         SR Radford                7:02.7h  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 53.8h  1990        , Radford                                   
                       S. Thompson, A. Mayfield, A. Marshall, T. Blake   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                                SCR     
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetria Woods            SO Radford                1:02.71Q  1 
  2 Laura Bunner              FR Mililani               1:04.02Q  2 
  3 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                1:04.29Q  2 
  4 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City             1:06.58Q  1 
  5 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                1:07.01Q  2 
  6 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               1:07.06Q  1 
  7 Tera Ali                     Leilehua               1:07.49q  2 
  8 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae                1:08.77q  1 
  9 Melanie Woods             SO WAIL                   1:09.64   2 
 10 Katrina Jackson              Waipahu                1:10.18   1 
 11 Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo     SO Waianae                1:10.51   2 
 12 Keyaira Morgan            SO Kapolei                1:10.58   1 
 13 Tereza Palmer             SO Radford                1:10.61   1 
 14 Kimberly Rodriguez           Waipahu                1:14.48   2 
 15 Jessica Tukes             FR Radford                1:16.42   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles             JR Mililani               1:01.36Q  1 
  2 Tamara Mcgee              11 Kapolei                1:02.83Q  2 
  3 Victoria Black            11 Kapolei                1:05.85Q  1 
  4 Dacia McKinnon            12 Campbell               1:06.07Q  2 
  5 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                1:06.61Q  2 
  6 Tami Hashimoto               Pearl City             1:07.22Q  1 
  7 Nicole Painter            SO Mililani               1:07.10q  2 
  8 Mary Rose De Vera            Leilehua               1:08.98q  1 
  9 Francesca Gingras         11 Campbell               1:09.80   1 
 10 Shannon Wicks             12 Kapolei                1:11.60   2 
 11 Jacklyn Rodrigues         JR Mililani               1:17.01   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 49.7h  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                  50.57Q  1 
  2 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  51.05Q  2 
  3 Jessica Hamada            FR Radford                  51.74Q  2 
  4 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                  55.47Q  1 
  5 Monica Manuel             FR Radford                  55.51Q  1 
  6 Lindsey Kaawaloa          FR Waianae                  57.08Q  2 
  7 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  58.13q  2 
  8 Angelica Carrillo            Pearl City               58.41q  1 
  9 Erin Lau                   9 Aiea                   1:02.99   2 
 10 Tonie Ewen                   Waipahu                1:03.42   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demetria Woods            SO Radford                2:37.03Q  2 
  2 Dana Domingo                 Pearl City             2:40.56Q  1 
  3 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:39.43Q  2 
  4 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford                2:41.08Q  1 
  5 Arielle Uejo              SO Mililani               2:45.89Q  1 
  6 Amy Hunt                  SO Mililani               2:46.62Q  2 
  7 Candace Cregan               Waipahu                2:46.02q  1 
  8 Sarah Sanders             FR Radford                2:51.41q  2 
  9 Keyaira Morgan            SO Kapolei                2:52.59   1 
 10 Cinnamon Jones               Waipahu                2:56.75   1 
 11 Maelyssa Paakaula         FR Waianae                3:04.36   2 
 12 Jennifer Arao             FR Waianae                3:05.13   1 
 13 Heidi Neidhardt           FR Waianae                3:11.89   2 
 14 Adrianna Sagucio             Waipahu                3:13.56   2 
 15 Shashanna Douglas            Pearl City             3:15.91   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sade Myers                 9 Aiea                     27.90Q  1 
  2 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                  28.69Q  3 
  3 Celeste Bell              SO Radford                  28.88Q  4 
  4 Monica Manuel             FR Radford                  29.36Q  2 
  5 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell                 29.00q  3 
  6 Josianne Achiu             9 Campbell                 29.11q  4 
  7 Leiann Chun               SO Mililani                 29.17q  1 
  8 Charnallelynn Naone          Nanakuli                 29.34q  4 
  9 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  29.51   3 
 10 Tera Ali                     Leilehua                 29.70   1 
 11 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City               29.74   2 
 12 Sherray Garcia            FR Nanakuli                 29.80   3 
 13 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 29.81   3 
 14 Kaimana Carvalho          SO WAIL                     29.92   4 
 15 Brianna Woolsey           FR Nanakuli                 30.18   1 
 16 Marlene Angenvine          9 Campbell                 30.23   2 
 17 Kristin Munar              9 Aiea                     30.26   2 
 18 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae                  30.40   4 
 19 Bryana Manzano               Waipahu                  30.49   1 
 20 Orrie Kim                 10 Aiea                     30.55   4 
 21 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                  30.75   2 
 22 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       Pearl City               31.07   3 
 23 Camay Tabisola            FR Kapolei                  31.37   1 
 24 Candace Hargrove             Leilehua                 31.81   2 
 25 Ariell Colis                 Pearl City               32.27   1 
 26 Halia Parish              FR Kapolei                  33.71   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 27.54  1999        Shameice Logan, Leilehua                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tamara Mcgee              11 Kapolei                * 25.77Q  2 
  2 Britney Stephens          SR Mililani               * 26.16Q  1 
  3 Ciara Quarles             JR Mililani               * 26.50Q  2 
  4 Courtney Senas            FR Mililani                 28.24Q  1 
  5 Dana Fujiwara                Waipahu                  28.78Q  1 
  6 Gabriella Pascual            Leilehua                 29.23Q  2 
  7 Francesca Gingras         11 Campbell                 29.27q  2 
  8 Kanani Ducosin               Pearl City               29.49q  1 
  9 Jara Leanio               12 Kapolei                  29.74   1 
 10 Margaret Siligo              Waipahu                  30.95   2 
 11 Jena Roman                11 Aiea                     31.80   1 
 12 Jessica Flores            11 Aiea                     32.43   2 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae               14-08.50q 
      13-04.25  12-08.75  14-08.50           
  2 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            14-05.00q 
      13-07.50  13-10.50  14-05           
  3 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae               14-00.00q 
         14-00  13-02           
  4 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell              13-07.50q 
      12-01  13-07.50  13-06.75           
  5 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford               13-06.75q 
      13-06.75  12-09              
  6 Melissa Hrysyzen          FR Mililani              13-05.50q 
      12-04.75     13-05.50           
  7 Jessica Temblor           FR WAIL                  13-04.75q 
      11-08  13-04.75               
  8 Kaimana Carvalho          SO WAIL                  13-03.50q 
      13-03.50  12-07.25              
  8 Ashley Daida                 Pearl City            13-03.50q 
     x      13-03.50           
 10 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               13-00.75  
      13-00.75     12-02.25           
 11 Tonie Ewen                   Waipahu               11-11.50  
      11-11.50     11-08.50           
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt             SR Mililani              15-08.25q 
     x   15-07.25  15-08.25           
  2 Kanani Ducosin               Pearl City            15-02.25q 
      15-02.25     14-00.25           
  3 Courtney Senas            FR Mililani              15-00.75q 
         15-00.75              
  4 Julie Ann Gonzales           Pearl City            14-04.50q 
         14-01.50  14-04.50           
  5 Sybrina Kelly                Kapolei               12-09.25q 
      10-00.50  11-07  12-09.25           
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Daida                 Pearl City            31-03.50q 
      30-05.25  31-03.50            
  2 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford               30-07.50q 
      30-07.50  28-06.25  29-07.75         
  3 Misha Jones               SO Waianae               30-05.00q 
      29-02.75  30-05               
  4 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae               29-11.50q 
      29-05     29-11.50            
  5 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            29-08.25q 
      29-08.25 x  x            
  6 Melissa Hrysyzen          FR Mililani              27-05.00q 
      27-05     26-10.50            
  7 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               26-10.50q 
      25-07.50     26-10.50            
  8 Halia Parish              FR Kapolei               26-05.00q 
         26-05  26-00.75            
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Senas            FR Mililani              32-07.00q 
         31-03.50  32-07            
  2 Kanani Ducosin               Pearl City            30-05.75q 
      30-05.75  29-09.75  29-10            
  3 Courtney Tuvale           JR Waianae               30-02.50q 
      29-02.75  29-07.75  30-02.50            
  4 Jasmine Pratt             SR Mililani              30-01.50q 
      29-09  30-01.50  30-01.25            
  5 Raenaa Fukushima          JR Mililani              29-09.25q 
      29-09.25  28-10               
  6 Julie Ann Gonzales           Pearl City            28-03.25q 
      28-03.25  28-02  28-03            
  7 Alexis Mason                 Kapolei               27-02.50q 
         26-10  27-02.50            
  8 Sybrina Kelly                Kapolei               26-09.50q 
      26-09.50  26-01.50  25-04.50            
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Charlee Ioane              9 Kapolei               90-11.50q 
      73-05  90-11.50  88-11           
  2 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               79-08.50q 
      68-00  70-11.50  79-08.50           
  3 Ashlyn Andres             SO Waianae                  79-05q 
      79-05     72-05.50           
  4 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae                  76-06q 
            76-06           
  5 Bwilelik Lani             10 Aiea                     72-07q 
      72-07  66-05  63-01.50          
  6 Sophia Carba              SO Nanakuli              60-10.50q 
      58-07  60-10.50              
  7 Kamahanalani Beck         SO Radford               58-08.50q 
      58-08.50  58-05  54-00           
  8 Leazanne Lagmay            9 Aiea                     54-01q 
      53-03  52-01.50  54-01          
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu            SR Waianae                 102-00q 
      102-00  78-11               
  2 Tianatamaitai Manuma      SR Radford                 100-01q 
         100-01  91-11           
  3 Alexis Mason                 Kapolei                  92-11q 
      82-02  89-09  92-11            
  4 Jesslyn Fonoti            JR Waianae                  89-06q 
      87-10  75-05  89-06         
  5 Rachel Purcell            12 Aiea                     80-01q 
      67-06  80-01  78-02            
  6 Chantel Peterson          12 Aiea                     78-11q 
      74-03  78-11            
  7 Sheena Cabasag            JR Mililani                 78-07q 
            78-07          
  8 Geraldine Solia           JR Mililani                 75-05q 
      65-01  75-05  64-08           
  9 Sandra Waiamau               Leilehua                 71-05  
      57-00  51-05  71-05            
 10 Mary Talaroc                 Leilehua                 69-03  
      69-03  68-05  68-01           
 11 Mareta Nuusola               Aiea                     68-02  
         66-00  68-02            
 12 Margaret Talaroc             Leilehua                 68-00  
      68-00                 
 12 Hilda Taulava                Nanakuli                 68-00  
         68-00               
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Andres             SO Waianae               28-03.75q 
  2 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae               26-09.50q 
  3 Sophia Carba              SO Nanakuli              26-09.00q 
  4 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               25-07.75q 
  5 Bwilelik Lani             10 Aiea                  25-04.00q 
  6 Charlee Ioane              9 Kapolei               23-10.50q 
  7 Leazanne Lagmay            9 Aiea                  21-10.25q 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Teisi Mohulamu            SR Waianae               33-06.50q 
      33-06.50  33-04  29-03.75          
  2 Mareta Nuusola               Aiea                  33-03.00q 
      33-03  31-11.50  31-06.50          
  3 Jesslyn Fonoti            JR Waianae               31-02.75q 
      31-02.75  28-07.50  28-03           
  4 Tianatamaitai Manuma      SR Radford               29-04.50q 
      29-01  29-04.50  27-11.75            
  5 Hilda Taulava                Nanakuli              29-00.00q 
      28-00  25-03.50  29-00          
  6 Daphne Tauanuu            11 Aiea                  26-09.75q 
      25-10  24-04.75  26-09.75           
  7 Rachel Purcell            12 Aiea                  26-02.25q 
         26-02.25  25-08.50           
  8 Mua Lavea Jennings           Leilehua              26-01.00q 
         26-01  25-09.25           
  9 Geraldine Solia           JR Mililani              25-11.50  
      25-11.50  22-02.75  23-01.50           
 10 Sandra Waiamau               Leilehua              25-11.00  
      24-10  23-07.50  25-11           
 11 Sheena Cabasag            JR Mililani              25-04.25  
      25-04.25  22-08.50  24-05.50          
 12 Margaret Talaroc             Leilehua              22-10.00  
      21-09  22-10  21-05.75           
                 Boys Results                                   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford                  17.4hQ  2 
  2 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  17.4hQ  1 
  3 Christopher Gacusan       SO Radford                  18.4hQ  1 
  4 Ryutaro Matsushita        SO Mililani                 18.6hQ  2 
  5 Andrew Longboy            FR Mililani                 18.9hQ  1 
  6 William Davenport         FR Waianae                  20.2hQ  2 
  7 Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                  19.0hq  1 
  8 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae                  19.4hq  1 
 -- Christopher Correa        FR Radford                    SCR     
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 14.9h  1981        Jason Bennerman, J. Fial, L. Baskins, Pearl 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin          SR Mililani                 15.4hQ  1 
  2 Christopher Smith         SR Radford                  15.6hQ  2 
  3 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                  15.8hQ  1 
  4 Florimar Miyat            SR Radford                  15.9hQ  2 
  5 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae                  16.3hQ  2 
  6 Nathan Blue               SO Radford                  16.5hQ  1 
  7 Bronson Panui             JR Waianae                  17.4hq  2 
  8 Ronaldd Creig                Kapolei                  17.7hq  1 
  9 Tyler Kukahiko            11 Kapolei                  17.9h   2 
 10 Brendan Aoki              SR Mililani                 18.2h   2 
 11 Clarence Mamuad              Waipahu                  19.1h   1 
 12 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          Pearl City               19.9h   1 
 13 Tai On Andison Wai           Pearl City               23.6h   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leilehua 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Lopez              SO WAIL                     11.4hQ  1 
  2 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani                 11.6hQ  3 
  3 Anthony Demello           10 Leilehua                 11.6hQ  2 
  4 Micah Pascua              10 Kapolei                  11.7hQ  4 
  5 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  11.7hq  3 
  6 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford                  11.8hq  4 
  7 Arthur Aiwohi             10 Campbell                 11.8hq  2 
  8 Christian Nichols         SO Radford                 J11.8hq  2 
  9 Cheves Aberilla-Rament    10 Leilehua                J11.8h   1 
 10 Timothy Friend             9 Campbell                 11.8h   3 
 11 Bronson Williams             Pearl City               11.9h   1 
 12 Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                 11.9h   3 
 13 Tony Cabalar              10 Aiea                     11.9h   2 
 14 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu                  12.0h   2 
 14 Shawn Putman-Curry        SO Radford                  12.0h   1 
 14 Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae                  12.0h   1 
 17 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               12.1h   4 
 18 Jonah Hamada               9 Campbell                 12.10   4 
 18 Scott Yamasaki               Pearl City               12.1h   3 
 20 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                  12.3h   1 
 21 Alden Rivera              10 Aiea                     12.3h   4 
 22 Sean Bongo                SO Waianae                  12.4h   4 
 22 Keenan Ragragola          FR Mililani                 12.4h   3 
 24 Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei                  12.5h   2 
 25 Cory Shigeta                 Mililani                 12.6h   2 
 26 Evan Takemoto              9 Aiea                     12.6h   1 
 27 Jordan Yoneda-Banis       FR WAIL                     12.7h   3 
 28 Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu                  12.9h   3 
 29 Kaneala Silva             SO Nanakuli                 12.9h   4 
 30 Kainoa Rosa               SO WAIL                     12.9h   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Camp
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ikaika Payomo             SR Mililani                 11.1hQ  3 
  2 Antion Dewalt                Pearl City               11.2hQ  4 
  3 Demetrius Thomas          JR Mililani                 11.3hQ  1 
  4 Kawika Ornellas           JR Mililani                 11.3hQ  2 
  5 Eric James                12 Aiea                     11.3hq  4 
  6 Gen Preist                11 Kapolei                  11.3hq  3 
  7 Isaac Aken                11 Kapolei                  11.4hq  2 
  8 Donniqtay Campbell        JR Radford                  11.4hq  2 
  9 Jonathan Atangan          JR Radford                  11.4h   1 
 10 Micah Abru-Laybon         12 Leilehua                 11.5h   1 
 11 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City               11.5h   2 
 12 Alexander Cruz            11 Leilehua                 11.6h   4 
 12 Marnick DeLaCruz          JR WAIL                     11.6h   2 
 14 Florence Mamuad              Waipahu                  11.6h   2 
 14 Kalai Parish              11 Kapolei                  11.6h   4 
 16 Joshua Iriarte            JR Waianae                  11.7h   3 
 17 William Lanestory         11 Leilehua                 11.7h   3 
 18 Travis Daniels            SR Radford                  11.8h   1 
 19 Micah Ray Dela Cruz          Pearl City               11.8h   1 
 19 Edwin Rubio               SR WAIL                     11.8h   4 
 19 Ranson HO                 12 Campbell                 11.8h   3 
 22 Alek Biggs                11 Aiea                     11.9h   3 
 23 Aleck Alaimanu            11 Campbell                 12.0h   1 
 23 Sheldon Eltagonde         11 Campbell                 12.0h   4 
 25 Bernard Menor             SR WAIL                     12.4h   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 4:26.50  1999        Andrew Kamikawa, Mililani                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Atangan            FR Radford                4:35.1hQ 
  2 Joshua Bay                10 Leilehua               4:40.0hQ 
  3 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua               4:51.6hQ 
  4 Christian Putegnat        10 Campbell               4:41.4hQ 
  5 Adrian Acasio             SO Radford                4:51.9hQ 
  6 Ezra Kamoe                 9 Aiea                   4:53.2hQ 
  7 Gregory Sikes-Mitchell    FR Radford                4:50.8hq 
  8 Dominic Roos              10 Kapolei                4:55.6hq 
  9 Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                4:55.8h  
 10 Nathan Agena                 Pearl City             4:58.1h  
 11 Mohammed Mayyas           SO Waianae                5:03.7h  
 12 Richard Robinson          10 Campbell               5:07.5h  
 13 Jeremy Honold             10 Kapolei                5:08.3h  
 14 Evan Schlaich                Pearl City             5:13.6h  
 15 Partrick Enriquez            Pearl City             5:16.6h  
 16 Christopher Dominguez      9 Aiea                   5:23.7h  
 17 Daryl Canaveral              Waipahu                5:25.8h  
 18 John Smith                FR Waianae                5:32.4h  
 19 Dale Flowers                 Waipahu                5:46.4h  
 20 Justin Fraissinet            Mililani               5:47.7h  
 21 Paul Boter                FR Waianae                5:48.7h  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 4:14.58  1999        Robby Philipp, Mililani                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jon Chun                  11 Leilehua               4:39.0hQ 
  2 Paul Williams             11 Leilehua               4:45.9hQ 
  3 Alan Akagi                11 Leilehua               4:39.8hQ 
  4 Ramon Melendez            SR Mililani               4:46.7hQ 
  5 Charles Gumm              SR Radford                4:39.9hQ 
  6 Michael Young             SR Mililani               4:53.9hQ 
  7 Kelsey Gratz              JR Mililani               4:43.2hq 
  8 Kevin Acacio                 Waipahu                4:44.1hq 
  9 Roland Batangan              Waipahu                4:56.5h  
 10 Raymond Leinenbach        12 Aiea                   4:58.6h  
 11 Jeremy Tadeo                 Pearl City             5:01.2h  
 12 Raymond Mathewson         JR Waianae                5:38.7h  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 44.9h  1986        , Radford                                   
                       Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                              46.3hq  1 
  2 Mililani High School  'C'                             46.8hq  1 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                              47.3hq  2 
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                              47.5hq  1 
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                             48.0hq  2 
  6 Pearl City High School  'A'                           48.0hq  1 
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                              48.08q  2 
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                             48.1hq  2 
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                                 48.5h   1 
 10 Nanakui High School  'A'                              49.8h   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  53.43Q  2 
  2 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua                 53.45Q  1 
  3 Ikaika Kamaka             FR Radford                  54.64Q  3 
  4 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                  55.25Q  3 
  5 Cheves Aberilla-Rament    10 Leilehua                 56.08Q  2 
  6 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               56.31Q  1 
  7 Chris Piadade                Mililani                 55.86q  3 
  8 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani                 56.86q  1 
  9 Christopher Nichols       SO Radford                  57.09   1 
 10 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                  57.09   2 
 11 Tommy Toiva                  Nanakuli                 57.28   3 
 12 Darien Crank              FR Radford                  58.64   2 
 13 Jordan Perreira           FR Waianae                  59.12   1 
 14 Sean Bongo                SO Waianae                  59.52   3 
 15 Dustin Ambrocio              Pearl City               59.68   2 
 16 Jovanni Quiddaoen         SO WAIL                   1:00.30   1 
 17 Galen Sumida              FR WAIL                   1:00.31   2 
 18 Johnson Chao                 Pearl City             1:00.42   3 
 19 Melvin Ramento               Nanakuli               1:00.98   1 
 20 Dylan Daguay               9 Aiea                   1:01.31   2 
 21 Brandon Taira              9 Aiea                   1:03.49   3 
 22 Blaine Edra                  Leilehua               1:04.32   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Atangan          JR Radford                  51.73Q  1 
  2 Ryan Nupen                JR Mililani                 52.94Q  2 
  3 Eric James                12 Aiea                     51.75Q  1 
  4 Kyle Blair                SR Radford                  53.68Q  2 
  5 Gen Preist                11 Kapolei                  53.09Q  1 
  6 Austen Hagio                 Pearl City               54.19Q  2 
  7 Kalai Parish              11 Kapolei                  53.64q  1 
  8 Xavier Herrera            12 Kapolei                  54.23q  2 
  9 Trentt Kennard            12 Leilehua                 54.66   2 
 10 Bryronn Waters            12 Campbell                 55.55   1 
 11 Sean Piano                SR Mililani                 55.95   1 
 12 Andrew Frazier            11 Aiea                     56.33   2 
 13 Justin Shaw                  Pearl City               57.44   1 
 14 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae                  58.16   2 
 15 Davin Kim                 12 Campbell                 58.30   2 
 16 Lawrence Britt            12 Campbell               1:00.05   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  43.8hQ  1 
  2 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                  44.5hQ  2 
  3 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua                 44.1hQ  1 
  4 Ryutaro Matsushita        SO Mililani                 45.1hQ  2 
  5 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  44.5hQ  1 
  6 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford                  45.2hQ  2 
  7 Christopher Correa        FR Radford                  44.7hq  1 
  8 Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani                 46.1hq  1 
  9 Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua                 47.5h   2 
 10 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae                  48.3h   2 
 11 Mosiah Manuma             SO Radford                  49.2h   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Blue               SO Radford                  43.20Q  2 
  2 D'Andre Benjamin          SR Mililani                 43.69Q  1 
  3 Aaremy Palomares          11 Leilehua                 43.92Q  1 
  4 Florence Mamuad              Waipahu                  44.87Q  2 
  5 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae                  44.11Q  1 
  6 Florimar Miyat            SR Radford                  45.14Q  2 
  7 Christopher Smith         SR Radford                  44.24q  1 
  8 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae                  46.16q  2 
  9 Ronaldd Creig                Kapolei                  46.19   2 
 10 Clarence Mamuad              Waipahu                  46.38   1 
 11 Tyler Kukahiko            11 Kapolei                  46.60   1 
 12 Bronson Panui             JR Waianae                  46.66   2 
 13 Brendan Aoki              SR Mililani                 46.80   2 
 14 Tai Seng Alfred Wai          Pearl City               50.72   1 
 15 Tai On Andison Wai           Pearl City               51.90   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Piadade                Mililani               2:09.51Q  2 
  2 Joshua Bay                10 Leilehua               2:11.92Q  1 
  3 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua               2:14.63Q  3 
  4 Andrew Atangan            FR Radford                2:14.29Q  1 
  5 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:15.13Q  3 
  6 Kevin Pascual             10 Leilehua               2:15.31Q  2 
  7 Adrian Acasio             SO Radford                2:15.45q  2 
  8 Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani               2:16.35q  3 
  9 Christian Putegnat        10 Campbell               2:16.49   3 
 10 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                2:20.31   1 
 11 Gregory Sikes-Mitchell    FR Radford                2:21.65   3 
 12 Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                2:22.53   1 
 13 Dylan Daguay               9 Aiea                   2:23.48   3 
 14 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae                2:23.50   2 
 15 Nathan Agena                 Pearl City             2:23.65   1 
 16 Raymond Gethers            9 Campbell               2:23.75   2 
 17 Dominic Roos              10 Kapolei                2:24.80   1 
 18 David Obatake                Pearl City             2:28.39   3 
 19 Richard Robinson          10 Campbell               2:28.62   1 
 20 Evan Schlaich                Pearl City             2:29.60   2 
 21 John Smith                FR Waianae                2:32.68   3 
 22 Brandon Taira              9 Aiea                   2:33.16   1 
 23 Kenneth Ramones              Waipahu                2:34.38   2 
 24 Christopher Dominguez      9 Aiea                   2:46.91   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 22.8h  1986        Mike Clark, Tony Taylor, Radford            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani                 24.30Q  4 
  2 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  24.57Q  3 
  3 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                  24.60Q  2 
  4 Ikaika Kamaka             FR Radford                  24.80Q  1 
  5 Anthony Demello           10 Leilehua                 24.59q  3 
  6 Justin Lopez              SO WAIL                     24.77q  2 
  7 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  24.99q  1 
  8 Cheves Aberilla-Rament    10 Leilehua                 25.04q  4 
  9 Christopher Nichols       SO Radford                  25.06   2 
 10 Tony Cabalar              10 Aiea                     25.16   2 
 11 Micah Pascua              10 Kapolei                  25.25   4 
 12 Timothy Friend             9 Campbell                 25.35   4 
 13 Jonah Hamada               9 Campbell                 25.47   1 
 14 Alden Rivera              10 Aiea                     25.49   4 
 15 Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae                  25.76   2 
 16 Scott Yamasaki               Pearl City               25.78   3 
 17 Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                 25.82   1 
 18 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu                  25.84   2 
 19 Keenan Ragragola          FR Mililani                 26.04   1 
 20 Tommy Toiva                  Nanakuli                 26.05   3 
 21 Cory Shigeta                 Mililani                 26.14   2 
 22 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae                  26.24   3 
 23 Roman Estaban             10 Kapolei                  26.29   3 
 24 Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu                  26.33   4 
 25 Marco Gonzales               Pearl City               27.03   2 
 26 Kaneala Silva             SO Nanakuli                 27.05   4 
 27 Jovanni Quiddaoen         SO WAIL                     27.08   4 
 28 Noel Cabota               10 Leilehua                 27.27   1 
 29 Andrew Quevido               Pearl City               27.64   1 
 30 Kainoa Rosa               SO WAIL                     27.78   3 
 31 Latupo Faumuina           10 Aiea                     27.91   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OIA West Rec: * 22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antion Dewalt                Pearl City               23.25Q  2 
  2 Eric James                12 Aiea                     23.28Q  1 
  3 Kawika Ornellas           JR Mililani                 23.61Q  3 
  4 Demetrius Thomas          JR Mililani                 23.31Q  1 
  5 Isaac Aken                11 Kapolei                  23.60Q  2 
  6 Donniqtay Campbell        JR Radford                  24.00Q  3 
  7 Micah Abru-Laybon         12 Leilehua                 23.79q  1 
  8 Kalai Parish              11 Kapolei                  23.90q  1 
  9 Alexander Cruz            11 Leilehua                 24.25   3 
 10 Christopher Smith         SR Radford                  24.38   1 
 11 Bryronn Waters            12 Campbell                 24.50   3 
 12 Joshua Iriarte            JR Waianae                  24.54   2 
 13 Trentt Kennard            12 Leilehua                 24.58   2 
 14 Edwin Rubio               SR WAIL                     24.72   3 
 15 Xavier Herrera            12 Kapolei                  24.74   3 
 16 Florence Mamuad              Waipahu                  24.83   2 
 17 Aleck Alaimanu            11 Campbell                 25.49   1 
 18 Brandon Kamanawa          JR Nanakuli                 25.94   2 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:40.0h  1983        , Radford                                 
                         Name Not Available                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                                SCR     
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                                   SCR     
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                                   SCR     
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani              18-10.00q 
  2 Bronson Williams             Pearl City            18-09.25q 
  3 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani              18-05.50q 
  4 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani              18-04.50q 
  5 Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei               18-00.00q 
  6 Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua              17-11.00q 
  7 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford               17-10.25q 
  8 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu               17-05.50q 
  9 Marco Gonzales               Pearl City            17-03.75  
 10 Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu               17-03.00  
 11 Jordan Yoneda-Banis       FR WAIL                  17-01.50  
 12 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford               16-10.50  
 13 Ryand-Michael Cardona        Pearl City            16-09.75  
 13 Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae               16-09.75  
 15 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu               15-09.50  
 16 Andrew Cantero            10 Kapolei               15-06.25  
 17 Ryan Barrett              FR Radford               15-05.75  
 18 Clark Cagle               10 Kapolei               15-03.25  
 19 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae               15-02.00  
 -- Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                     DQ  
 -- Arthur Aiwohi             10 Campbell                   SCR  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gen Preist                11 Kapolei               21-05.00q 
      21-05  20-03.50  19-03.25           
  2 Eric James                12 Aiea                  21-01.00q 
      18-01     21-01            
  3 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            20-08.50q 
      20-08.50     20-00            
  4 Peter Poentis             SR Mililani              20-03.50q 
      20-03.50                 
  5 Donniqtay Campbell        JR Radford               20-00.00q 
      19-03.25  17-01.50  20-00           
  6 Jordan Torres             SR Mililani              19-07.00q 
      19-07  19-01.25               
  7 Aaremy Palomares          11 Leilehua              19-06.75q 
         18-05.25  19-06.75            
  8 Micah Ray Dela Cruz          Pearl City            19-03.50q 
      19-03.50     18-09            
  9 Kowin Dixon               11 Leilehua              19-01.25  
      19-00.25  19-01.25  17-09.75            
 10 Bernard Menor             SR WAIL                  18-09.00  
      17-10  18-09               
 11 Marnick DeLaCruz          JR WAIL                  18-07.00  
        x   18-07            
 12 Demetrius Thomas          JR Mililani              18-05.00  
         18-05               
 13 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae               17-08.25  
      16-04  16-08.75  17-08.25            
 14 Tavana Alailima           11 Leilehua              17-01.75  
      17-01.75     16-06            
 15 Lopaka Kaaiawaawa         JR WAIL                  15-09.00  
         15-04.25  15-09           
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bronson Williams             Pearl City            36-05.00q 
         36-05  34-08.75           
  2 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford               36-03.75q 
         36-00  36-03.75           
  3 Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua              36-03.00q 
      36-03     35-01.25            
  4 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae               36-01.75q 
      36-00.75  35-06.75  36-01.75            
  5 Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani              35-11.75q 
            35-11.75            
  6 Marco Gonzales               Pearl City            35-01.00q 
      34-08  33-01.75  35-01            
  7 Johnson Chao                 Pearl City            34-04.00q 
      34-04  33-04  33-02.25            
  7 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae               34-04.00q 
      32-02.50  33-03  34-04            
  9 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae               34-02.50  
      34-02.50  31-01.50  30-08.25            
 10 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani              34-02.00  
      34-01.25  34-02              
 11 George Powell             FR Radford               34-00.00  
     x   29-10  34-00            
 12 Clark Cagle               10 Kapolei               33-03.00  
      32-01.50  33-03  31-11.50         
 13 Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei               30-10.50  
      30-10.50 x  x             
 14 Ryutaro Matsushita        SO Mililani              29-01.75  
      FOUL  29-01.75  PASS           
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Aaremy Palomares          11 Leilehua              41-03.50q 
         40-04  41-03.50          
  2 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            41-01.25q 
         40-09.50  41-01.25           
  3 Gen Preist                11 Kapolei               39-10.00q 
      39-06.25  39-10  39-09           
  4 Kaleo Kim                 JR Mililani              39-00.50q 
      39-00.50  38-05.75  37-10           
  5 Jordan Torres             SR Mililani              38-11.50q 
      38-11.50  37-07.75  35-11.50          
  6 Tyler Kukahiko            11 Kapolei               38-09.25q 
      38-08.75  38-04.25  38-09.25           
  7 Kelemeke Maifea           SR Waianae               38-01.25q 
      37-03  38-01.25  36-04.50           
  8 Preston Ayala             SR Waianae               37-09.00q 
      37-00.25  37-09  37-06.25           
  9 Kowin Dixon               11 Leilehua              37-07.75  
         36-03.25  37-07.75           
 10 Sean Kenigton                Leilehua              37-05.50  
      36-06.50  37-05.50  37-03.50           
 11 Ronaldd Creig                Kapolei               35-02.50  
      33-09.50     35-02.50           
 12 Bryson Kekahuna           JR Waianae               35-02.00  
      34-07.50  35-02  33-05.25           
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Christian Kelii           10 Campbell                114-04q 
      114-04  107-10.50               
  2 Lawrence Lagafuaina        9 Aiea                    111-00q 
      111-00  104-05  101-04           
  3 Gafatasi Veu              10 Campbell                110-09q 
      96-10  110-09  89-00           
  4 Bradley Iauulauio         10 Leilehua                110-04q 
      110-04     96-07          
  5 Marcus Malepeai           SO Radford                 108-01q 
         108-01  105-02           
  6 Jasper Hunt               10 Aiea                    105-03q 
     x   105-03               
  7 Leo o Tanielu             FR Waianae                 103-06q 
      97-11  99-01  103-06           
  8 Benjamin Mahoe            FR Waianae               95-02.50q 
      95-02.50  93-00  93-03           
  9 Ransen Feagai             SO Radford                  94-09  
            94-09           
 10 Roelle Torres             10 Aiea                     93-05  
      85-02  93-05             
 11 Micah Hatchie             FR WAIL                     92-00  
         92-00  87-10.50           
 12 Allimatai Tuitoelau          Leilehua                 88-11  
      82-00  86-10  88-11           
 13 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae                  75-10  
         59-09.50  75-10           
 14 Mason Mondina             SO WAIL                     70-11  
      68-08     70-11           
 15 Kevin Kennedy             SO Radford               11-02.50  
         11-02.50               
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai             SR Waianae                 144-02q 
      144-02    x             
  2 Matthew Masifilo          12 Campbell                135-08q 
      123-06  135-08  104-10           
  3 Kealoilani Misipeka       JR Radford                 126-08q 
      126-08 x  x             
  4 Sunia Vaitai              JR Waianae                 125-09q 
      120-04  123-01  125-09            
  5 Aaron Dutton              SR Mililani                124-01q 
         98-09  124-01            
  6 Shane Um                  SR Mililani                121-11q 
      112-03  110-05  121-11            
  7 Sean Vinluan              12 Kapolei                 121-01q 
      121-01  113-02  110-02            
  8 Viliami Hunga             12 Leilehua                120-10q 
      120-10  116-09              
  9 Alexander Tupulua         SR Waianae                 119-11  
      119-11     113-08.50           
 10 Sean Kenigton                Leilehua                113-09  
      109-04  113-09               
 11 Ezekiel Pulou             JR Radford                 103-05  
      87-03  103-05  94-06            
 12 Joshua Shippmann          SR WAIL                    103-04  
         103-04  94-01            
 13 Emani Vaimasanuu          11 Aiea                    100-03  
      86-03     100-03            
 14 Chris Atualevao           11 Leilehua                 96-04  
      96-04                  
 15 Justin Kia-Naole          12 Kapolei               92-01.50  
         92-01.50  82-10            
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 47-11  1975        Eliu Wilson, Waianae                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jasper Hunt               10 Aiea                  42-02.50q 
      42-02.50     40-10           
  2 Lawrence Lagafuaina        9 Aiea                  40-03.50q 
      37-03  39-06  40-03.50          
  3 Thorne Lavatai            SO Radford               38-04.00q 
      38-04  37-00  37-05          
  4 Bradley Iauulauio         10 Leilehua              37-02.50q 
      34-08.50  35-07  37-02.50           
  5 Marcus Malepeai           SO Radford               36-08.00q 
      35-03  36-04.50  36-08           
  6 Charles Tuaau                Leilehua              36-02.50q 
      36-02.50  33-07  35-07.50           
  7 Lufoga Tokio              FR Nanakuli              36-02.00q 
      35-04     36-02           
  8 Benjamin Mahoe            FR Waianae               35-07.00q 
      33-03     35-07           
  9 Danny Kekoanui            SO Waianae               35-05.50  
     x   32-11  35-05.50           
 10 Kevin Kennedy             SO Radford               35-00.50  
      35-00.50  31-10              
 11 Leo o Tanielu             FR Waianae               34-04.00  
      30-05     34-04           
 12 Roelle Torres             10 Aiea                  33-09.00  
      29-03  25-08  33-09           
 13 Stanton Souza                Nanakuli              32-00.00  
         32-00  31-03.50           
 14 Nathan Schuster              Leilehua              31-11.00  
      31-09  30-05  31-11           
 15 Micah Hatchie             FR WAIL                  31-05.00  
      30-03.50  29-04.50  31-05           
 16 Aaron Anderson               Mililani              30-11.50  
      30-08  29-02.50  30-11.50           
 17 Rimon Ki                     Waipahu               30-00.00  
      28-03.50  28-09  30-00           
 17 Joshua Manzano               Waipahu               30-00.00  
      27-09.50  26-04  30-00           
 19 Devin Takahashi              Nanakuli              29-10.50  
      28-05     29-10.50           
 20 Mason Mondina             SO WAIL                  26-08.00  
      26-02.50  25-01  26-08           
 -- John Tago                 SO WAIL                       SCR  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OIA West Rec: * 54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai             SR Waianae               48-05.50q 
      45-10.50  39-10  48-05.50           
  2 Alexander Tupulua         SR Waianae               45-02.50q 
      45-00  45-02.50  45-02            
  3 Michael Hoffman              Kapolei               42-00.00q 
      41-06  42-00  39-11.50            
  4 Sunia Vaitai              JR Waianae               41-11.50q 
      40-07  38-10.50  41-11.50            
  5 Viliami Hunga             12 Leilehua              40-08.50q 
      39-05  40-08.50  39-11.50           
  6 Joshua Shippmann          SR WAIL                  40-04.00q 
      38-00  40-00  40-04           
  7 Shane Um                  SR Mililani              39-10.50q 
         39-10.50              
  8 Aaron Dutton              SR Mililani              38-02.00q 
      38-02  37-10  35-10            
  9 Kala Perbera              SR Mililani              37-11.00  
      37-08.50     37-11            
 10 Michael Wolthuis          12 Kapolei               37-03.50  
         37-03.50  36-10            
 11 Stanford Salevai          11 Leilehua              37-03.00  
      35-05  37-03               
 12 Kealoilani Misipeka       JR Radford               37-01.00  
      34-10.50  37-01  36-01            
 13 Emani Vaimasanuu          11 Aiea                  35-04.00  
      33-07.50  35-04  35-03.50            
 14 Douglas Delos-Santos         Leilehua              35-01.00  
      33-02  35-01  35-01           
 15 Justin Kia-Naole          12 Kapolei               34-08.50  
      34-08.50  33-08  33-03.25