Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2007 04:45 AM
                    Punahou Relays - 4/26/2007 to 4/28/2007                    
                                Punahou School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:05.05  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Fujii, Funasaki, Yap, Sanford                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls  'A'                         1:12.84    1:12.0h  
  2 Radford High School  'B'                                     1:16.6h  
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:17.7h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                     1:14.44    1:07.4hq 
  2 Radford High School  'A'                                     1:07.8hq 
  3 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                     1:08.5hq 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Waianae High School  'A'                                     1:11.1hq 
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:16.24    1:13.1h  
  3 Pac-5  'A'                                                   1:16.3h  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:01.9h  1986        Kamehameha                                
                         Wong, Pa, Fukuda, Maeva                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou  School Boys  'A'                         1:07.60    1:08.5hq 
  2 Radford High School  'B'                                     1:14.4hq 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:24.3h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Waianae High School  'B'                                     1:18.6h  
  2 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                      1:22.43  
 -- Radford High School  'A'                                          DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Waianae High School  'A'                                     1:05.4hq 
  2 Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                1:05.5hq 
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:44.75  1999        Mililani H.S.                             
                         Tucker, Simms, Hammond, Murphy                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls  'A'                         1:50.20    1:52.06q 
  2 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                                   1:59.59  
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      2:00.88  
  4 Mililani High School  'B'                                    2:05.01  
  5 Waipahu High School  'B'                                     2:05.28  
 -- Pac-5  'B'                                                        DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                                    1:47.31q 
  2 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                     1:50.28q 
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:56.94    1:53.63q 
  4 Radford High School  'A'                                     1:54.35q 
  5 Word of Life Academy  'A'                         1:56.38    1:54.69  
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:59.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                     1:51.38    1:52.15q 
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      1:52.27q 
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     1:53.94q 
  4 King Kekaulike High School  'A'                              1:55.90  
  5 Pac-5  'A'                                                   1:58.02  
  6 Radford High School  'B'                                     2:09.60  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:28.1h  1976        Leileihua H.S.                            
                         Bradley, Glazier, Taylor, Cary                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                1:33.98q 
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      1:34.05q 
  3 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                      1:37.28q 
  4 Word of Life Academy  'A'                         1:32.31    1:38.46  
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                                     1:40.26  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                                     1:40.84  
  7 King Kekaulike High School  'A'                              1:42.77  
  8 Waipahu High School  'B'                                     1:48.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Damien Memorial  'A'                              1:42.56    1:36.30q 
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:37.55  
  3 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                   1:51.82    1:40.82  
  4 Nanakuli High School  'A'                                    1:41.05  
  5 Kaiser High School  'B'                                      1:41.45  
 -- Radford High School  'B'                                          DQ  
 -- Farrington High School  'A'                                       DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                                    1:31.65q 
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     1:33.14q 
  3 Punahou  School Boys  'A'                         1:35.47    1:34.48q 
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                         1:35.54    1:34.56q 
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                    1:38.77    1:40.03  
  6 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      1:40.09  
  7 Pac-5  'A'                                                   1:44.75  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 4:12.62  2006        Punahou, Punahou                          
                         S Cabreros, S Ratte, K Culver, M Schoen           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls  'A'                         4:12.62    4:35.69q 
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                                  4:41.21q 
  3 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                     4:42.24q 
  4 King Kekaulike High School  'A'                              4:44.87q 
  5 Radford High School  'A'                                     4:53.74  
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                                    5:18.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      4:33.94q 
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      4:36.14q 
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                                4:38.71q 
  4 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                   4:47.62    4:46.39q 
  5 Mililani High School  'A'                                    5:14.86  
 -- Pac-5  'A'                                                        DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:34.24  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Seta, Lam, Valencia, Chun                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      3:51.60q 
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                                    3:51.68q 
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      4:10.93  
  4 Radford High School  'A'                                     4:13.06  
  5 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                   3:56.90    4:21.63  
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                                    4:31.30  
  7 Damien Memorial  'A'                                         4:33.56  
 -- Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                     DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 King Kekaulike High School  'A'                              3:52.32q 
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     4:00.97q 
  3 St. Louis  'A'                                               4:01.00q 
  4 Pac-5  'A'                                                   4:04.94q 
  5 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                      4:08.84q 
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     4:09.34q 
  7 Waipahu High School  'B'                                     4:34.62  
 -- Punahou  School Boys  'A'                         3:37.96         DQ  
 
Girls 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:41.4h  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Taylor, Funasaki, Berger, Yap                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                     1:44.0hq 
  2 Radford High School  'A'                                     1:44.2hq 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:57.4h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                                1:42.8hq 
  2 Punahou School Girls  'A'                         1:48.44    1:45.2hq 
 -- Kahuku High School  'A'                                           DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pac-5  'A'                                                   1:54.2h  
  2 Radford High School  'B'                                     2:00.5h  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                                    2:01.9h  
 
Boys 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1967        Waipahu H.S.                              
                         Eddings, Oxentine, Walker, Eddings                
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1970        Kamehameha                                
                         Atay, Miyahara, Chang, Kahiapo                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                1:26.4hq 
  2 Pac-5  'A'                                                   1:33.0h  
  3 Radford High School  'B'                                     1:34.8h  
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                                  1:37.6h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou  School Boys  'A'                                    1:27.7hq 
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      1:27.8hq 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     1:29.8h  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School  'A'                                     1:28.5hq 
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     1:33.5h  
  3 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                      1:42.5h  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou  School Boys  'B'                                    1:34.6h  
  2 Radford High School  'C'                                     1:41.2h  
  3 Farrington High School  'B'                                  1:47.2h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 49.5h  1999        Mililani H.S.                               
                       Darymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds                 
                55.04  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls  'A'                           50.89      50.20qQUAL             
     1) Samantha Cabreros SR            2) Brynne Asing SO                
     3) Sydney Meheula FR               4) Ashley Satterwhite FR          
  2 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                       51.69qQUAL             
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                       51.42      51.77qQUAL             
  4 Word of Life Academy  'A'                           53.71      53.67qQUAL             
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                                        54.16 QUAL             
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                                       54.24 QUAL             
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                           55.74      55.36                  
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                                       DQ                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                                      50.88qQUAL             
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                        51.65qQUAL             
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          53.34      52.99qQUAL             
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                                       53.81qQUAL             
  5 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                                     54.56 QUAL             
  6 Radford High School  'A'                                       54.93 QUAL             
  7 Pac-5  'A'                                                     55.08                  
  8 Waipahu High School  'B'                                       58.39                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 42.5h  1976        Leiliehua H.S.                              
                       Bradley, Taylor, Glazier, Cary                    
                45.74  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                                      43.94qQUAL             
  2 Kaimuki High School  'A'                                       45.46 QUAL             
  3 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                        45.49 QUAL             
  4 Kaiser High School  'B'                                        46.94                  
  5 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                     48.14      48.29                  
  6 Radford High School  'C'                                       49.80                  
 -- St. Louis  'B'                                                 DQ.00                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                                        44.20qQUAL             
  2 Punahou  School Boys  'A'                           43.55      44.43qQUAL             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                                    44.69qQUAL             
  4 Radford High School  'A'                                       44.84qQUAL             
  5 Damien Memorial  'A'                                45.03      45.42 QUAL             
  6 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          46.74      45.83                  
  7 Farrington High School  'A'                         46.84      46.87                  
 -- Word of Life Academy  'A'                           44.33         DQ                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                                        43.99qQUAL             
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           44.84      44.39qQUAL             
  3 Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                  44.47qQUAL             
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                                       44.84qQUAL             
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                                       44.97 QUAL             
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                                      46.91                  
  7 Radford High School  'B'                                       47.47                  
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                                         DNF                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 4:03.21  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Yee, Berger, Yap, E. Macdonald                    
                4:34.24  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                     4:12.98    4:09.06qQUAL             
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                                    4:11.59qQUAL             
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                                      4:25.48 QUAL             
  4 Word of Life Academy  'A'                         4:34.31    4:26.19 QUAL             
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                                  4:39.97                  
  6 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                   4:42.86    4:41.02                  
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     4:42.95                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls  'A'                         4:05.69    4:11.14qQUAL             
  2 Radford High School  'A'                                     4:15.05qQUAL             
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      4:22.78 QUAL             
  4 Pac-5  'B'                                                   4:30.35 QUAL             
  5 Mililani High School  'B'                                    4:35.54                  
  6 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        4:31.44    4:38.73                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Iolani School Girls  'A'                                     4:15.73qQUAL             
  2 King Kekaulike High School  'A'                              4:16.17qQUAL             
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     4:17.59qQUAL             
  4 Pac-5  'A'                                                   4:22.29qQUAL             
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                                     4:42.06                  
  6 Waianae High School  'B'                                     4:45.28                  
  7 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                                   4:59.44                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:21.5h  1985        Radford H.S.                              
                         Tree, Curry, Williams, Brackenhoff                
                3:41.24  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis  'A'                                    3:33.16    3:34.33qQUAL             
  2 Iolani School Boys  'A'                                      3:37.23 QUAL             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                                  3:38.89 QUAL             
  4 Pac-5  'B'                                                   3:44.89                  
  5 Radford High School  'B'                                     3:52.96                  
  6 Waianae High School  'B'                                     3:55.29                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou  School Boys  'A'                         3:27.78    3:30.13qQUAL             
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                                     3:37.76 QUAL             
  3 Mid-Pacific Institute Jv/V  'A'                   3:55.34    3:41.39                  
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                                     3:48.66                  
  5 Damien Memorial  'A'                              3:49.10    3:56.03                  
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                       3:51.64    4:04.54                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools  Boys  'A'                                3:32.91qQUAL             
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                                     3:33.43qQUAL             
  3 Word of Life Academy  'A'                         3:29.98    3:33.62qQUAL             
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                                    3:34.20qQUAL             
  5 Radford High School  'A'                                     3:35.68qQUAL             
  6 Kaiser High School  'A'                                      3:36.14qQUAL