Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    2007 OIA Eastern Division Track Championships - 4/12/2007 to 4/14/2007     
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                      Girls Results    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School         147        2) Kahuku High School        124   
    3) Roosevelt High School       77        4) Kalani High School         56   
    5) Moanalua High School        24        6) Kailua High School         20   
    7) Kalaheo High School         10        8) Castle High School          9   
    9) Kaimuki High School          8       10) McKinley High School        1   
   10) Farrington High School       1  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         110        2) Roosevelt High School      80   
    3) Kalani High School          68        4) Castle High School         54   
    5) Kalaheo High School         44        6) Moanalua High School       30   
    7) Kaimuki High School         26        8) Kaiser High School         19   
    9) Farrington High School      16       10) McKinley High School        2   
   10) Kailua High School           2                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      KAI, KRISHA, Kahuku High School             
                22.84  OIA
                25.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tajana Santiago     SO Kahuku                   16.9h OIA                10  
  2 Sarah Gehlke        SO Kalaheo                  17.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Leah Lau            SO Roosevelt                18.2h OIA                 5  
  3 Leighna-Ann Larios  FR Kalani                   18.2h OIA                 5  
  5 Chelsie Eala        SO Kalani                   18.8h OIA                 2  
  6 Victorya Hafoka     FR Kahuku                   19.1h OIA                 1  
  7 Lindsay Takekawa    FR Roosevelt                20.0h OIA              
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
                17.84  STAT
                20.24  OIA
                23.74  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cordray Vorderbrue  SO Kaiser                   17.3h STAT               10  
  2 Jin-Ru Schiller     FR Kaiser                   17.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Jennifer Byun       SR Roosevelt                18.0h OIA                 6  
  4 Dari-Ann Matsuda    JR Kalani                   18.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Shantay Sueoka      SR Roosevelt               J18.2h OIA                 2  
  6 Ihilani Haru        SR Castle                   18.8h OIA                 1  
  7 Monica Umeda        11 Kaimuki                  19.4h OIA              
  8 Kellie Ernestburg   JR Kahuku                   22.7h DIV              
 -- Chanel Soto         JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Christine Iha       JR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Brianne Huddy       JR Kahuku                     SCR                  
 -- Tiffany Abe         SO Moanalua                   SCR                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      KAI, KRISHA, Kahuku High School             
                15.04  OIA
                16.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melody Kanda        FR Castle                   13.2h OIA                10  
  2 Sarah Gehlke        SO Kalaheo                 J13.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Jamie Lee           SO Kalani                   13.3h OIA                 6  
  4 Demi Yoshimoto      SO Roosevelt                13.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Lindsey Matsunaga    9 Kaimuki                  14.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Patiola Thompson    SO Kahuku                   14.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Kayla Koanui-Kong   SO Anuenue                 J14.2h OIA              
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      ABRANTE, ENDIA, Kaiser High School          
                13.14  STAT
                14.24  OIA
                16.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      JR Kalani                   12.2h STAT               10  
  2 Ashley Burt         JR Kahuku                   12.6h STAT                8  
  3 Helanica Nautu      JR Kahuku                   12.8h STAT                6  
  4 Tahnee Dudoit       SR Roosevelt                12.9h STAT                3  
  4 Diana Malpas        SR Moanalua                 12.9h STAT                3  
  6 Julia Borges        FR Kaiser                   13.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Rochele Lee         SR Kaiser                   13.3h OIA              
  8 Jenna Groendyke     SR Roosevelt               J13.3h OIA              
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      MIRANDA, ANN, Castle High School          
                6:35.44  OIA
                7:26.54  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Ann Nagamine  FR Moanalua               5:47.3h OIA                10  
  2 Megan Akamine       SO Castle                 5:53.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Crystal Fujimoto    SO Roosevelt              6:04.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Lauren Watanabe     FR Kalani                 6:16.4h OIA                 4  
  5 kalen Miyakawa      SO Kailua                 6:22.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Lauren Uyehara       9 McKinley               6:24.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Cassie Reeder       SO Kalaheo                6:36.1h DIV              
 -- Michelle Ly         SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Jessica Otaguro     SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Lia Kim             SO Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Kayla Koanui-Kong   SO Anuenue                    SCR                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      KING, EMILY, Moanalua High School         
                5:27.04  STAT
                5:53.54  OIA
                6:58.74  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    SR Kaiser                 5:30.9h OIA                10  
  2 Keilani Wasson      JR Kahuku                 5:33.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Nicole Bae          JR Roosevelt              5:45.6h OIA                 6  
  4 Lyndsey Akamine     JR Moanalua               5:49.3h OIA                 4  
  5 Pauline Tran        SR Roosevelt              5:52.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Kristyn Mathewson   JR Kaiser                 5:57.9h DIV                 1  
  7 Tamra Pristou-Glob  JR Castle                 6:09.2h DIV              
  8 MA Angelica Arao    11 McKinley               6:23.1h DIV              
 -- Rachel Spain        SR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Hillary Chun        SR Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Reina Taylor        JR Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Marina Sano         11 McKinley                   SCR                  
 -- Kristy Nomura       SR Kalani                     SCR                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 54.2h  4/2003      KAISER HIGH SCHOOL, Kaiser High School      
                       PoolingAshley GibuLindsay RibaoSonia Shamblin Mary
                66.24  OIA
                66.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         55.1h OIA                10  
     1) Patiola Thompson SO             2) Tajana Santiago SO             
     3) Kahaionakolo Polvado SO         4) Rayanna Blanchard SO           
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                         55.9h OIA                 8  
     1) Leighna-Ann Lariosa FR          2) Amanda Kobayashi FR            
     3) Chelsie Eala SO                 4) Jamie Lee SO                   
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      56.1h OIA                 6  
     1) Christy Watanabe SO             2) Demi Yoshimoto SO              
     3) Minden Taketa SR                4) Lindsay Takekawa FR            
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        56.3h OIA                 4  
     1) Puanani Akaka 9                 2) Cherie Patton 9                
     3) Lindsey Matsunaga 9             4) Ku'uipo Pabro 9                
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                        X64.5h                     2  
     1) Chalsea Miyashiro FR            2) Allison Jaeger FR              
     3) Melody Papalii FR               4) Melanie Ho FR                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 51.4h  4/2001      KAHUKU HIGH SCHOOL, Kahuku High School      
                       Kai Krisha Rezentes Kamakamae Kai Natasha         
                55.04  STAT
                58.24  OIA
                63.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         51.2h*STAT               10  
     1) Leilani Speer JR                2) Ashley Burt JR                 
     3) Vailima Walker JR               4) Helanica Nautu JR              
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      53.1h STAT                8  
     1) Minden Taketa SR                2) Karmen Ferreira JR             
     3) Jenna Groendyke SR              4) Tahnee Dudoit SR               
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                         54.3h STAT                6  
     1) Cari Makino                     2) Rochelle Lee SR                
     3) Jin-Ru Schiller FR              4) Julia Borges FR                
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                       55.0h OIA                 4  
     1) Shantelle Wong SR               2) Ara Dizon JR                   
     3) Lacretia Blanding JR            4) Diana Malpas SR                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 60.6h  4/1996      ABRANTE, ENDIA, Kaiser High School          
                78.24  OIA
              1:22.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melody Kanda        FR Castle                   64.2h OIA                10  
  2 Emily Wadase        FR Kalaheo                  64.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Rayanna Blanchard   SO Kahuku                   65.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Melody Papalii      FR Kaiser                   67.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Puanani Akaka        9 Kaimuki                  69.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Katy Chun           SO Kalani                   69.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Amanda Kobayashi    FR Kalani                   70.4h OIA              
  8 Nympha Cudiamat     SO Roosevelt                71.5h OIA              
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      ABRANTE, ENDIA, Kaiser High School          
                64.24  STAT
                69.24  OIA
                78.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      JR Kalani                   61.9h STAT               10  
  2 Leialoha Bratton    SR Kaiser                   63.1h STAT                8  
  3 Ashley Burt         JR Kahuku                   63.2h STAT                6  
  4 Tahnee Dudoit       SR Roosevelt                63.8h STAT                4  
  5 Malie Monteilh      SR Castle                   65.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Julia Borges        FR Kaiser                   66.7h OIA                 1  
  7 Vailima Walker      JR Kahuku                   67.3h OIA              
  8 Elizabeth Leione R  JR Kahuku                   67.9h OIA              
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
                62.24  OIA
                67.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago     SO Kahuku                   49.6h OIA                10  
  2 Sarah Gehlke        SO Kalaheo                  50.6h OIA                 8  
  3 Leah Lau            SO Roosevelt                56.6h OIA                 6  
  4 Amanda Kobayashi    FR Kalani                   58.8h OIA                 4  
  5 Tori-Ann Loo        SO Roosevelt                61.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Zoe Anne Coloma     SO Roosevelt                66.9h DIV                 1  
  7 Cassie Reeder       SO Kalaheo                  70.7h                  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
                52.04  STAT
                56.24  OIA
                63.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cordray Vorderbrue  SO Kaiser                   52.8h OIA                10  
  2 Monica Umeda        11 Kaimuki                  54.7h OIA                 8  
  3 Jin-Ru Schiller     FR Kaiser                   54.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Ihilani Haru        SR Castle                   57.0h DIV                 4  
  5 Jennifer Byun       SR Roosevelt                58.1h DIV                 2  
  6 Shantay Sueoka      SR Roosevelt                61.3h DIV                 1  
 -- Chanel Soto         JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Christine Iha       JR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Breana Romano       SR Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Dari-Ann Matsuda    JR Kalani                     SCR                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      HURD, KATIE, Kaiser High School           
                3:15.24  OIA
                3:30.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Furtado      SO Castle                 2:39.2h OIA                10  
  2 Rayanna Blanchard   SO Kahuku                 2:42.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Sarah Ann Nagamine  FR Moanalua               2:45.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Elizabeth Casken    FR Kalaheo                2:52.8h OIA                 4  
  5 Jessica Otaguro     SO Roosevelt              2:54.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Crystal Fujimoto    SO Roosevelt              2:58.3h OIA                 1  
  7 Amanda Kobayashi    FR Kalani                 3:13.6h OIA              
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      PASZTA, MAGDALENA, Kalaheo High School    
                2:35.24  STAT
                2:50.24  OIA
                3:15.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    SR Kaiser                 2:36.6h OIA                10  
  2 Keilani Wasson      JR Kahuku                 2:39.1h OIA                 8  
  3 Hillary Chun        SR Kaiser                 2:43.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Rachel Spain        SR Moanalua               2:45.3h OIA                 4  
  5 Tamra Pristou-Glob  JR Castle                 2:59.3h DIV                 2  
  6 Michelle Kiczeck    SR Roosevelt              3:11.5h DIV                 1  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      ABRANTE, ENDIA, Kaiser High School          
                32.04  OIA
                35.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Lee           SO Kalani                   27.9h OIA                10  
  2 Sarah Gehlke        SO Kalaheo                 J27.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Melody Kanda        FR Castle                   28.0h OIA                 6  
  4 Leighna-Ann Larios  FR Kalani                   29.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Demi Yoshimoto      SO Roosevelt                29.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Melody Papalii      FR Kaiser                   29.8h OIA                 1  
  7 Ku'uipo Pabro        9 Kaimuki                  30.1h OIA              
  8 Cherie Patton        9 Kaimuki                 J30.1h OIA              
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.1h  4/1998      ABRANTE, ENDIA, Kaiser High School          
                27.64  STAT
                29.74  OIA
                34.74  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      JR Kalani                   25.9h*STAT               10  
  2 Helanica Nautu      JR Kahuku                   27.1h STAT                8  
  3 Ashley Burt         JR Kahuku                   27.3h STAT                6  
  4 Rochele Lee         SR Kaiser                   27.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Lacretia Blanding   JR Moanalua                 28.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Diana Malpas        SR Moanalua                 28.1h OIA                 1  
  7 Karmen Ferreira     JR Roosevelt                28.2h OIA              
  8 Julia Borges        FR Kaiser                   28.5h OIA              
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      MIRANDA, ANN, Castle High School         
                13:56.44  OIA
                16:15.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Akamine       SO Castle                12:50.6h OIA                10  
  2 Crystal Fujimoto    SO Roosevelt             13:23.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Lauren Watanabe     FR Kalani                13:30.9h OIA                 6  
  4 Sarah Ann Nagamine  FR Moanalua              13:53.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Michelle Ly         SO Roosevelt             14:25.7h DIV                 2  
  6 Lauren Uyehara       9 McKinley              14:54.8h DIV                 1  
 -- kalen Miyakawa      SO Kailua                     SCR                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      KING, EMILY, Moanalua High School        
                12:05.24  STAT
                13:00.64  OIA
                15:47.94  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    SR Kaiser                12:19.4h OIA                10  
  2 Keilani Wasson      JR Kahuku                12:20.1h OIA                 8  
  3 Nicole Bae          JR Roosevelt             12:37.2h OIA                 6  
  4 Pauline Tran        SR Roosevelt             12:50.8h OIA                 4  
  5 Lyndsey Akamine     JR Moanalua              12:58.9h OIA                 2  
  6 MA Angelica Arao    11 McKinley              14:34.4h DIV                 1  
 -- Rachel Spain        SR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Reina Taylor        JR Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Hillary Chun        SR Kaiser                     SCR                  
 -- Tamra Pristou-Glob  JR Castle                     SCR                  
 -- Marina Sano         11 McKinley                   SCR                  
 -- Kristyn Mathewson   JR Kaiser                     SCR                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      MOANALUA HIGH SCHOOL, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                5:12.24  OIA
                6:00.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:42.8h OIA                10  
     1) Tajana Santiago SO              2) Kahaionakolo Polvado SO        
     3) Rayanna Blanchard SO            4) Victorya Hafoka FR             
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                       4:47.9h OIA                 8  
     1) Katy Chun SO                    2) Amanda Kobayashi FR            
     3) Lauren Watanabe FR              4) Jamie Lee SO                   
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:50.7h OIA                 6  
     1) Christy Watanabe SO             2) Nympha Cudiamat SO             
     3) Natasha Kolo FR                 4) Demi Yoshimoto SO              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      5:00.6h OIA                 4  
     1) Cherie Patton 9                 2) Natasha Miller 9               
     3) Lindsey Matsunaga 9             4) Ku'uipo Pabro 9                
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                       5:17.7h DIV                 2  
     1) Chalsea Miyashiro FR            2) Melody Papalii FR              
     3) Jaylen Murakami FR              4) Windy Graham SO                
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      KALAHEO HIGH SCHOOL, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:32.20  STAT
                4:48.24  OIA
                5:50.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:30.4h STAT               10  
     1) Leilani Speer JR                2) Ashley Burt JR                 
     3) Vailima Walker JR               4) Elizabeth Leione Ramirez JR    
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    4:37.5h OIA                 8  
     1) Karmen Ferreira JR              2) Jenna Groendyke SR             
     3) Brittany Lee SR                 4) Tahnee Dudoit SR               
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:38.8h OIA                 6  
     1) Jin-Ru Schiller FR              2) Chelsy Okuma SO                
     3) Rochelle Lee SR                 4) Cordray Vorderbruegge SO       
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                         SCR                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  4-10  4/1998      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
              4-00.00  OIA
              3-10.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Victorya Hafoka     FR Kahuku                 4-03.00 OIA                10  
 -- Dezarae Balbas      SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
              4-10.00  STAT
              4-04.00  OIA
              4-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nalani Ravelo       SR Kalaheo                5-01.00 STAT               10  
  2 Michelle Ip         SR Kaiser                 4-09.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Ashley Burt         JR Kahuku                J4-09.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Brittany Lee        SR Roosevelt              4-05.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Ara Dizon           JR Moanalua               4-03.00 DIV                 2  
  6 Shantelle Wong      SR Moanalua              J4-03.00 DIV                 1  
  7 Jin-Ru Schiller     FR Kaiser                 3-11.00                  
 -- Amy Yeung           JR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Renee Elbourne      12 Kaimuki                    SCR                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      FUNKE JULIE, Kalaheo High School            
              6-00.00  OIA
              5-06.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Annie Yamashita     SO Kaiser                 5-00.00                    10  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10-00  4/2000      HIGA KIMBERLY, Roosevelt High School        
              8-06.00  STAT
              7-00.00  OIA
              6-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Lee        SR Roosevelt              9-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Rochelle Lee        SR Kaiser                 7-00.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Michelle Ip         SR Kaiser                J7-00.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Sarah Boyer         SO Kaiser                J7-00.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Amy Yeung           JR Roosevelt              6-00.00 DIV                 2  
 -- Chiemi Tano         SR Moanalua                   DNS                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      RENFROE CARA, Kalaheo High School           
             13-00.00  OIA
             12-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tajana Santiago     SO Kahuku                14-03.50 OIA                10  
      12-07.25  13-10.25  14-01.50  14-03.50       
  2 Sara Taketa         SO Roosevelt             13-11.75 OIA                 8  
      13-07  13-11.75  FOUL  13-02.50       
  3 Leighna-Ann Larios  FR Kalani                13-03.50 OIA                 6  
      FOUL  13-03.50  12-10  12-05       
  4 Tiffany Abe         SO Moanalua              13-02.50 OIA                 4  
               13-02.50      
  5 Christy Watanabe    SO Roosevelt             13-00.00 OIA                 2  
      11-00.50  FOUL  12-03.75  13-00       
  6 Victorya Hafoka     FR Kahuku                12-11.75 DIV                 1  
      12-02  12-00  12-11.75  12-05.50       
  7 Leinette Vea        SO Anuenue               12-09.00 DIV              
      12-01  FOUL  12-04.50  12-09       
  8 Kayla Koanui-Kong   SO Anuenue               12-05.50 DIV              
      10-02.25  12-01.25  FOUL  12-05.50       
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      KAI, NATASHA, Kahuku High School            
             15-06.00  STAT
             14-00.00  OIA
             13-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      JR Kalani                16-07.25 STAT               10  
      16-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-00       
  2 Michelle Ip         SR Kaiser                14-06.25 OIA                 8  
      13-07.25  14-06  14-06.25  14-03       
  3 Jenna Groendyke     SR Roosevelt             14-03.75 OIA                 6  
      12-11.50  14-02.25  14-03.75  14-01.50       
  4 Megan Whittaker     SR Kalani                13-08.00 DIV                 4  
               13-08       
  5 Minden Taketa       SR Roosevelt             13-03.00 DIV                 2  
      12-06  FOUL  12-00.50  13-03       
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      KAI, KRISHA, Kahuku High School             
             26-00.00  OIA
             25-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago     SO Kahuku                33-07.50 OIA                10  
      FOUL  33-07.50  32-11.75  32-10.50       
  2 Leah Lau            SO Roosevelt             30-06.50 OIA                 8  
      28-11.25  29-10.50  29-01.50  30-06.50       
  3 Laurel Zheng        SO Moanalua              30-04.00 OIA                 6  
      29-03  30-04  FOUL  29-01.50       
  4 Leighna-Ann Larios  FR Kalani                30-01.50 OIA                 4  
      30-00  29-10  ND  30-01.50       
  5 Sara Taketa         SO Roosevelt             30-00.50 OIA                 2  
      28-10  29-09  30-00.50  28-07       
  6 Christy Watanabe    SO Roosevelt             27-11.75 OIA                 1  
      27-10  27-03.75  27-11.75  27-00       
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      KAI, KRISHA, Kahuku High School             
             32-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  OIA
             26-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rochele Lee         SR Kaiser                31-09.00 OIA                10  
     x  x  x   31-09        
  2 Megan Whittaker     SR Kalani                30-11.00 OIA                 8  
     x  x      30-11       
  3 Cordray Vorderbrue  SO Kaiser                26-04.50 DIV                 6  
               26-04.50       
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      KAAHU WAILANI, Kahuku High School          
                 60-00  OIA
                 50-00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nalia Tafua         SO Kahuku                97-04.50 OIA                10  
      91-06.75  90-07  62-04.50  97-04.50       
  2 Junitta Fonoti      SO Farrington            95-04.00 OIA                 8  
      91-06.50  94-10  89-00  95-04       
  3 Natasha Kolo        FR Roosevelt             81-07.75 OIA                 6  
      78-05  ND  ND  81-07.75       
  4 Vaioleti Mikaele     9 Kaimuki               73-10.00 OIA                 4  
      69-07  73-10  65-09.50  68-04.25       
  5 Patiola Thompson    SO Kahuku                72-09.00 OIA                 2  
      64-09  60-00  72-09  58-07.75       
  6 Kiana Jerimaih      FR Kahuku                68-06.75 OIA                 1  
      53-04.50  63-11  60-02  68-06.75       
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      FELY ASHLEE, Kahuku High School            
                100-00  STAT
                 80-00  OIA
                 55-00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona       SR Kahuku               124-09.50 STAT               10  
      93-09.50  ND  124-09.50  123-05.50       
  2 Chevelle Crowell    JR Kailua               116-07.50 STAT                8  
      105-09.50  107-02  116-07.50  112-01       
  3 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  JR Kailua               107-09.50 STAT                6  
      107-09.50  105-11  83-08  103-06.50       
  4 Juleesa Kawaauhau   JR Kahuku                98-07.00 OIA                 4  
      98-07  ND  98-05  86-08.25       
  5 Saleia Mataafa      JR Kahuku                91-09.50 OIA                 2  
      ND  76-00  59-03  91-09.50       
  6 Ashley Kaheaku      JR Farrington            91-06.50 OIA                 1  
      85-01  ND  91-06.50  84-02.50       
  7 Chelsie Wilson      SR Roosevelt             87-04.00 OIA              
      ND  ND  87-04  83-07.75       
  8 Uheina Tonga        JR Farrington            78-05.00 DIV              
      ND  ND  78-05  78-01.50       
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      FA'AIU ROSELA, Farrington High School       
             23-00.00  OIA
             20-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele     9 Kaimuki               34-04.00 OIA                10  
      31-04.50  32-08.75  30-11.50  34-04       
  2 Junitta Fonoti      SO Farrington            32-01.50 OIA                 8  
      31-02  30-02.50  32-00.50  32-01.50       
  3 Nalia Tafua         SO Kahuku                29-04.00 OIA                 6  
      28-06.75  28-08.25  28-07  29-04       
  4 Kiana Jerimaih      FR Kahuku                24-07.00 OIA                 4  
      23-04.75  24-07  23-05  22-08       
  5 Natasha Kolo        FR Roosevelt             23-08.50 OIA                 2  
               23-08.50       
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      SEPULONA VALASI, Farrington High School     
             30-00.00  STAT
             26-00.00  OIA
             21-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Juleesa Kawaauhau   JR Kahuku                36-07.25 STAT               10  
      32-02.50  34-07  35-07.50  36-07.25       
  2 Christina Malupo    JR Kahuku                33-01.00 STAT                8  
      32-01  ND  31-00  33-01       
  3 Saleia Mataafa      JR Kahuku                32-04.50 STAT                6  
      31-08.50  32-04.50  29-09.50  30-08      
  4 Chevelle Crowell    JR Kailua                30-08.75 STAT                4  
      30-08.75  30-01.50  26-06.50  30-05.50       
  5 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  JR Kailua                30-04.75 STAT                2  
      29-06  28-04.50  30-04.75  29-00       
  6 Diana Malpas        SR Moanalua              26-08.00 OIA                 1  
      24-07.75  25-03.75  23-06.75  26-08       
  7 Uheina Tonga        JR Farrington            25-04.00 DIV              
      24-09.50  25-04  25-03.50  24-07.50       
  8 Ashley Kaheaku      JR Farrington            25-02.75 DIV              
      ND  24-04  24-02.25  25-02.75       
 
                                       Boys Results    
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         111        2) Moanalua High School      105   
    3) Kaiser High School          84        4) Farrington High School     64   
    5) Castle High School          46        6) Roosevelt High School      36   
    7) Kaimuki High School         15        8) Kalaheo High School        10   
    9) Kailua High School           8       10) McKinley High School        6   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt High School      113        2) Castle High School         77   
    3) Farrington High School      58        4) Kahuku High School         56   
    5) Kailua High School          46        5) Kalani High School         46   
    7) Moanalua High School        36        8) Kaiser High School         27   
    9) Kalaheo High School         16       10) Kaimuki High School         9   
   11) McKinley High School         8                                           
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          21.24  OIA
          23.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    SO Castle                   16.3h OIA                10  
  2 Kamalani Alo        SO Kahuku                   18.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Frankie Kwong       SO Moanalua                J18.2h OIA                 6  
  4 Ani Isumu           SO Farrington               19.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Evan Murakami       SO Kalani                   19.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Brock Pulliam       FR Castle                   19.9h OIA                 1  
  7 Tony Rong           SO Kalani                   20.8h OIA              
 -- Frankee Ngirblekuu  FR Kalaheo                     DQ                  
 -- Yun Heng Cheng      10 McKinley                   SCR                  
 -- Alvin Fa'amausili   FR Farrington                 SCR                  
 -- Joe Tuimaseve       FR Farrington                 SCR                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      CLAY, BRYAN, Castle High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  OIA
                22.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Rista         SR Castle                   15.4h STAT               10  
  2 Stan Nakasone       JR Kahuku                   15.8h STAT                8  
  3 Paipai Falemalu JR  JR Kahuku                   15.9h STAT                6  
  4 Justin Koelkebeck   JR Roosevelt                16.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Stephen Harris      12 Kaimuki                  17.1h OIA                 2  
  6 James Ancog         JR Kalaheo                  18.3h DIV                 1  
  7 Matt Stowers        JR Farrington               19.2h DIV              
  8 Kurtis Pinkney      JR Moanalua                J19.2h DIV              
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                12.84  OIA
                13.64  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ani Isumu           SO Farrington               11.4h OIA                10  
  2 Alexander Fowler    SO Roosevelt                11.5h OIA                 8  
  3 Michael Iervolino   FR Kalaheo                  11.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Stjohn Lessary      SO Kahuku                  J11.7h OIA                 4  
  5 Arthur Kido         SO Kalani                  J11.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Lawrance Scott      FR Kalani                   12.1h OIA                 1  
  7 Anthony Noga        SO Farrington              J12.1h OIA              
  8 Jray Galeai         SO Kahuku                  J12.1h OIA              
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      CLAY, BRYAN, Castle High School             
                11.34  STAT
                12.04  OIA
                13.04  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jon Cummings        SR Kahuku                   11.1h STAT               10  
  2 Joshwa Salvador     12 Kaimuki                 J11.1h STAT                8  
  3 James Saffery       SR Kaiser                   11.2h STAT                6  
  4 Ethan Rista         SR Castle                  J11.2h STAT                4  
  5 Paipai Falemalu JR  JR Kahuku                   11.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Tom Roberts         JR Kalaheo                  11.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Bronson Tanaka      SR Castle                   11.5h OIA              
  8 Issac Saffery       SR Kaiser                   11.7h OIA              
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              5:16.34  OIA
              6:02.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tomoyuki Miura      SO Roosevelt              4:43.3h OIA                10  
  2 Rowan Gragas        SO Roosevelt              4:46.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Brysen Calkins      SO Castle                 4:47.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Eric Pak            FR Castle                 4:49.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Barak Argov         FR Kalaheo                4:53.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Devin Lonso         SO Kalani                J4:53.0h OIA                 1  
  7 Dylan Lee           FR Castle                 5:02.1h OIA              
  8 Devon Izumigawa     SO Kailua                 5:12.5h OIA              
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      LE, ERIK-PHUONG, Roosevelt High School    
                4:27.24  STAT
                4:43.84  OIA
                5:34.94  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vordebruegg  JR Kaiser                 4:25.3h STAT               10  
  2 Dexter Monroe       SR Moanalua               4:26.3h STAT                8  
  3 Louis Torres        SR Moanalua               4:27.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Trevor Wong         SR Kaiser                 4:37.3h OIA                 4  
  5 Craig Kandler       SO Kaiser                 4:38.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Tyler Orme          JR Kahuku                 4:42.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Jonathan Lee        SR Castle                 4:46.9h DIV              
  8 Alex Taniguchi      JR Roosevelt              4:48.5h DIV              
  9 Travis Hee Wai      SR Kalani                 4:58.1h DIV              
 10 Isaiah Prakash      SR Roosevelt              4:58.2h DIV              
 11 Kila Koanui-Kong    JR Anuenue                5:01.0h DIV              
 12 Michael Low         SR Castle                 5:10.0h DIV              
 -- Isaac Ortiz         JR Farrington                 SCR                  
 -- Aaron Haque         JR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Justin Bergunio     11 Kaimuki                    SCR                  
 -- Kensuke Taylor      JR Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Paul Kratz          SR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Jimmy Tang          12 McKinley                   SCR                  
 -- Talin Sokugawa      JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                  56.04  OIA
                  58.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         46.5h OIA                10  
     1) Stjohn Lessary SO               2) Martin Miller SO               
     3) Stjohn Lessary SO               4) Alika Nehoa Akina SO           
  3 Castle High School  'A'                         47.3h OIA                 6  
     1) Mitchell Lum SO                 2) Brock Pulliam FR               
     3) Micah Wada SO                   4) Kiakona Monteilh SO            
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                         48.4h OIA                 4  
     1) Arthur Kido SO                  2) Layne Nakano SO                
     3) Lawrance Scott FR               4) Evan Murakami SO               
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                       48.9h OIA                 2  
     1) Shane Michael Tom SO            2) Matthew Alombro SO             
     3) John Maldonado SO               4) Frankie Kwong SO               
  6 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      49.1h OIA                 1  
     1) Kaahele Kaolulo SO              2) Bryson Higa FR                 
     3) Perry Tsuruoka SO               4) Alexander Fowler SO            
  7 Kailua High School  'A'                         52.3h OIA              
     1) Rock Trueman SO                 2) Jarad Crowell SO               
     3) Cameron Lee FR                  4) Kanai Sarkission SO            
 -- Farrington High School  'A'                        DQ                  
     1) Anthony Noga SO                 2) James Smith SO                 
     3) Alvin Fa'amausili FR            4) Ani Isumu SO                   
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                        X47.1h                     8  
     1) Brent Lopianetzky SO            2) Christopher Kobayashi SO       
     3) Oliver Lim SO                   4) Garrett Sato SO                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      KAISER HIGH SCHOOL, Kaiser High School      
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  OIA
                52.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                         44.9h STAT               10  
     1) Jon Cummings SR                 2) Alema Tachibana JR             
     3) Jade Malufau SO                 4) Paipai Falemalu JR JR          
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                         45.1h STAT                8  
     1) James Saffery SR                2) Skylar Chan SR                 
     3) Jake Esteban SR                 4) Issac Saffery SR               
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                       45.7h STAT                6  
     1) GeorgeAT Bugarin SR             2) Taylor Johnson                 
     3) Hieu Nguyen SR                  4) Kirk Hubbard JR                
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                     46.6h OIA                 4  
     1) Kalei Stevens JR                2) Mark Stowers JR                
     3) Grant Hamilton JR               4) Jimmy Robinson JR              
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      46.9h OIA                 2  
     1) Kavin Kikuyama SR               2) Chadwick Tam SR                
     3) Shaide Quisano SR               4) Zachary Yokoyama SR            
 -- McKinley High School  'A'                       DQ.00                  
     1) Blaine Bastatas 10              2) Bruce Loli 11                  
     3) Justin Matsudo 10               4) Benjamin Davis 12              
 -- Kailua High School  'A'                           SCR                  
 -- Castle High School  'A'                           SCR                  
     1) Curran Aquino JR                2) Ethan Rista SR                 
     3) Bronson Tanaka SR               4) Seth Nitta SR                  
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                          SCR                  
 -- Kalaheo High School  'A'                          SCR                  
     1) James Ancog JR                  2) Brad Nessl SR                  
     3) Michael Iervolino FR            4) Tom Roberts JR                 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                64.24  OIA
                66.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthur Kido         SO Kalani                   54.3h OIA                10  
  2 Christopher Kobaya  SO Kaiser                   55.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Lawrance Scott      FR Kalani                   55.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Keala Aiwohi        SO Kahuku                   56.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Ani Isumu           SO Farrington               56.9h OIA                 2  
  6 John Maldonado      SO Moanalua                 57.3h OIA                 1  
  7 Matthew Alombro     SO Moanalua                 58.2h OIA              
  8 Courtney Pahia-Lew  10 McKinley                 60.2h OIA              
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      GOUVEIA, WILLARD, Kaimuki High School       
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
                64.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaveh Nikou         SR Kaiser                   54.5h OIA                10  
  2 Kirk Hubbard        JR Moanalua                 55.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Curran Aquino       JR Castle                   55.4h OIA                 6  
  4 Brad Nessl          SR Kalaheo                  56.4h DIV                 4  
  5 Kyle Hungerford     JR Kahuku                  J56.4h DIV                 2  
  6 Jimmy Robinson      JR Farrington              J56.4h DIV                 1  
  7 James Crowell       JR Kailua                   56.8h DIV              
  8 Ji Soo Ahn          JR Kalani                   57.5h DIV              
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                55.24  OIA
                57.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alvin Fa'amausili   FR Farrington               44.2h OIA                10  
  2 Kiakona Monteilh    SO Castle                   44.5h OIA                 8  
  3 Frankie Kwong       SO Moanalua                 47.1h OIA                 6  
  4 Evan Murakami       SO Kalani                   48.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Brock Pulliam       FR Castle                   49.9h OIA                 2  
  6 Kaahele Kaolulo     SO Roosevelt                51.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Tony Rong           SO Kalani                  J51.2h OIA              
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      WALLRABENSTEIN, BILL, Roosevelt High School 
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  OIA
                50.04  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista         SR Castle                   41.9h STAT               10  
  2 Sammy Trueman       SR Kailua                   44.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Stan Nakasone       JR Kahuku                   45.0h OIA                 6  
 -- James Ancog         JR Kalaheo                    SCR                  
 -- Charles Rego        11 Kaimuki                    SCR                  
 -- Vance Yamamoto      JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Rio Loseli          JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Mitzka Sueoka       JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- David Quitevis      SR Castle                     SCR                  
 -- Kaipo Kia'aina      SR Castle                     SCR                  
 -- Jackie Uemoto       JR Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Jimmy Robinson      JR Farrington                 SCR                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              2:24.24  OIA
              2:45.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomoyuki Miura      SO Roosevelt              2:18.1h OIA                10  
  2 Rowan Gragas        SO Roosevelt              2:18.5h OIA                 8  
  3 Russell Ige         SO Castle                 2:19.9h OIA                 6  
  4 Eric Pak            FR Castle                 2:22.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Troy Hussey         FR Kailua                 2:23.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Scott Nguyen         9 Kaimuki                2:23.8h OIA                 1  
  7 Ferlino Carinio     SO Castle                 2:25.0h DIV              
  8 Nolan Yasuhara      SO Kalani                 2:27.5h DIV              
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      JENNESS, STEVE, Kalaheo High School       
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  OIA
                2:30.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dexter Monroe       SR Moanalua               2:09.7h OIA                10  
  2 Craig Kandler       SO Kaiser                 2:10.1h OIA                 8  
  3 Louis Torres        SR Moanalua               2:12.1h OIA                 6  
  4 Maiola Vivas        JR Kahuku                 2:12.8h OIA                 4  
  5 Jonathan Lee        SR Castle                 2:14.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Trevor Wong         SR Kaiser                 2:16.9h DIV                 1  
  7 Carl Alombro        SR Roosevelt              2:23.1h DIV              
  8 Kaveh Nikou         SR Kaiser                 2:32.1h                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                  26.44  OIA
                  28.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexander Fowler    SO Roosevelt                23.6h OIA                10  
  2 Ani Isumu           SO Farrington              J23.6h OIA                 8  
  3 Kiakona Monteilh    SO Castle                   23.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Arthur Kido         SO Kalani                   24.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Michael Iervolino   FR Kalaheo                  24.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Kamalani Alo        SO Kahuku                   24.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Stjohn Lessary      SO Kahuku                  J24.6h OIA              
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      AKIU, MIKE, Kalaheo High School             
                23.64  STAT
                25.04  OIA
                27.04  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista         SR Castle                   22.9h STAT               10  
  2 Jon Cummings        SR Kahuku                  J22.9h STAT                8  
  3 Benjamin Davis      12 McKinley                 23.4h STAT                6  
  4 James Ancog         JR Kalaheo                 J23.4h STAT                4  
  5 Kirk Hubbard        JR Moanalua                 23.5h STAT                2  
  6 James Saffery       SR Kaiser                   23.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Paipai Falemalu JR  JR Kahuku                  J23.6h OIA              
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             11:46.34  OIA
             12:32.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tomoyuki Miura      SO Roosevelt             10:37.5h OIA                10  
  2 Brysen Calkins      SO Castle                10:40.1h OIA                 8  
  3 Barak Argov         FR Kalaheo               10:42.3h OIA                 6  
  4 Kai Yoshioka        FR Roosevelt             10:42.8h OIA                 4  
  5 Dylan Lee           FR Castle                10:50.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Devin Lonso         SO Kalani                10:52.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Devon Izumigawa     SO Kailua                10:55.9h OIA              
  8 Christopher Webb    SO Moanalua              11:22.9h OIA              
  9 Kevin Leong         SO Roosevelt             11:31.5h OIA              
 10 Matthewq Weber      SO Kahuku                11:42.6h OIA              
 11 Mathew Oishi        SO Kalaheo               11:49.0h DIV              
 12 Ramon Barcenas      FR Moanalua              12:22.9h DIV              
 -- Eric Pak            FR Castle                     SCR                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      ARWAKAKI, REID, Kalani High School        
               10:00.24  STAT
               11:18.44  OIA
               11:51.04  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dawson Vordebruegg  JR Kaiser                10:27.6h OIA                10  
  2 Tyler Orme          JR Kahuku                10:32.7h OIA                 8  
  3 Alex Taniguchi      JR Roosevelt             10:51.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Aaron Mount         11 Kaimuki               10:57.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Isaiah Prakash      SR Roosevelt             11:03.7h OIA                 2  
 -- Aaron Haque         JR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Louis Torres        SR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Talin Sokugawa      JR Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 -- Dexter Monroe       SR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Michael Low         SR Castle                     SCR                  
 -- Kensuke Taylor      JR Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Chase Long-Newfiel  JR Kahuku                     SCR                  
 -- Travis Hee Wai      SR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Trevor Wong         SR Kaiser                     SCR                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                4:07.24  OIA
                4:30.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       3:49.4h OIA                10  
     1) Mitchell Lum SO                 2) Brock Pulliam FR               
     3) Micah Wada SO                   4) Kiakona Monteilh SO            
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                    3:53.2h OIA                 8  
     1) Bryson Higa FR                  2) Tomoyuki Miura SO              
     3) Rowan Gragas SO                 4) Alexander Fowler SO            
  3 Farrington High School  'A'                   3:53.4h OIA                 6  
     1) Albert Lewellen SO              2) James Smith SO                 
     3) Alvin Fa'amausili FR            4) Ani Isumu SO                   
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                       3:57.6h OIA                 4  
     1) Lawrance Scott FR               2) Thad Hee Wai SO                
     3) Nolan Yasuhara SO               4) Arthur Kido SO                 
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:58.0h OIA                 2  
     1) Frankie Kwong SO                2) Matthew Alombro SO             
     3) John Maldonado SO               4) Ian Butler FR                  
  6 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:02.0h OIA                 1  
     1) Garrett Sato SO                 2) Oliver Lim SO                  
     3) Brent Lopianetzky SO            4) Christopher Kobayashi SO       
  7 Kailua High School  'A'                       4:03.7h OIA              
     1) Jarad Crowell SO                2) James Decker SO                
     3) Troy Hussey FR                  4) Adam Trueman SO                
  8 Kahuku High School  'A'                       4:10.4h DIV              
     1) Pololu Silva SO                 2) Kamalani Alo SO                
     3) Martin Miller SO                4) Stjohn Lessary SO              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      KAILUA HIGH SCHOOL, Kailua High School    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  OIA
                4:20.24  DIV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                       3:43.2h OIA                10  
     1) Jon Cummings SR                 2) Stan Nakasone JR               
     3) Kyle Hungerford JR              4) Jade Malufau SO                
  2 Kaiser High School  'A'                       3:45.1h OIA                 8  
     1) Craig Kandler SO                2) Kai Kahanamoku                 
     3) Skylar Chan SR                  4) Kaveh Nikou SR                 
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     3:46.6h DIV                 6  
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Hieu Nguyen SR                 
     3) GeorgeAT Bugarin SR             4) Kirk Hubbard JR                
  4 Castle High School  'A'                       3:47.4h DIV                 4  
     1) Ressley Dabbs JR                2) Jonathan Lee SR                
     3) Curran Aquino JR                4) Ethan Rista SR                 
  5 Farrington High School  'A'                   3:51.4h DIV                 2  
     1) Jimmy Robinson JR               2) Grant Hamilton JR              
     3) Mark Stowers JR                 4) Matt Stowers JR                
 -- Kailua High School  'A'                           SCR                  
 -- Roosevelt High School  'A'                        SCR                  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                5-00.00  OIA
                4-08.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jray Galeai         SO Kahuku                 5-05.00 OIA                10  
  2 Alvin Fa'amausili   FR Farrington            J5-05.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Ian Butler          FR Moanalua               5-03.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Rock Trueman        SO Kailua                 5-01.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Pololu Silva        SO Kahuku                 4-11.00 DIV                 2  
 -- Randy Furuta-Harad  SO Roosevelt                  DNS                  
 -- Hendricks Hicks     FR Castle                     DNS                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      PETERS RHANI, Kaiser High School            
              5-10.00  STAT
              5-06.00  OIA
              5-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziggy Muramoto      SR Farrington             5-11.00 STAT               10  
  2 Kai Kahanamoku         Kaiser                 5-09.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Trace Brown         JR Moanalua               5-05.00 DIV                 5  
  3 Stan Nakasone       JR Kahuku                 5-05.00 DIV                 5  
  5 Alema Tachibana     JR Kahuku                J5-05.00 DIV                 2  
  6 GeorgeAT Bugarin    SR Moanalua              J5-05.00 DIV                 1  
  7 Ji Soo Ahn          JR Kalani                 5-01.00 DIV              
  8 Kaulana Simeona     JR Roosevelt             J5-01.00 DIV              
 -- Randall Cagaoan     JR Roosevelt                  DNS                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              8-00.00  OIA
              7-06.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Nguyen      SO Roosevelt             10-00.00 OIA                10  
  2 Makoto Fukino       SO Kaiser                 9-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Shane Michael Tom   SO Moanalua               8-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Jason Prakash       SO Roosevelt              8-00.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Eric Chao           SO Kaiser                 7-06.00 DIV                 2  
  6 Skye Eng            SO Moanalua              J7-06.00 DIV                 1  
 -- Anthony Aquino      SO Roosevelt                  DNS                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      MEAD MURRAY, Roosevelt High School          
             11-06.00  STAT
              9-00.00  OIA
              8-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Steven Bolosan-She  SR Moanalua              12-06.00 STAT               10  
  2 Zachary Yokoyama    SR Roosevelt             12-00.00 STAT                7  
  2 GeorgeAT Bugarin    SR Moanalua              12-00.00 STAT                7  
  4 Carl Alombro        SR Roosevelt             10-00.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Hieu Nguyen         SR Moanalua             J10-00.00 OIA                 2  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             16-09.00  OIA
             15-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Fowler    SO Roosevelt             20-02.00 OIA                10  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-02  19-05.50       
  2 Blaine Bastatas     10 McKinley              20-01.00 OIA                 8  
      17-06.25  19-05.25  FOUL  20-01       
  3 Jray Galeai         SO Kahuku                19-10.25 OIA                 6  
      FOUL  18-01.25  19-10.25  18-04       
  4 Alvin Fa'amausili   FR Farrington            18-09.50 OIA                 4  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-09.50       
  5 Stjohn Lessary      SO Kahuku                18-03.25 OIA                 2  
      17-09  18-02.75  18-03.25  17-08       
  6 Pololu Silva        SO Kahuku                18-02.00 OIA                 1  
      17-00  FOUL  18-02  17-07       
  7 James Smith         SO Farrington            17-06.50 OIA              
      16-04.50  16-03  16-04.75  17-06.50      
  8 Andrew Diep          9 Kaimuki               17-05.00 OIA              
      16-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  17-05      
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      MORIWAKI, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-00.00  STAT
             19-00.00  OIA
             16-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 GeorgeAT Bugarin    SR Moanalua              20-02.00 STAT               10  
      FOUL  20-02  19-06.75  19-03       
  2 Hieu Nguyen         SR Moanalua              19-10.00 OIA                 8  
      19-02.50  19-00.50  18-08.50  19-10       
  3 Ziggy Muramoto      SR Farrington            19-07.00 OIA                 6  
      18-08.75  19-07  18-04.50  19-00.50       
  4 Kai Kahanamoku         Kaiser                18-09.50 DIV                 4  
      17-10  18-09.25  FOUL  18-09.50       
  5 Mark Stowers        JR Farrington            18-08.00 DIV                 2  
      18-08  18-06.75  17-01.50  18-07.50       
  6 Jimmy Robinson      JR Farrington            18-02.25 DIV                 1  
      FOUL  18-02.25  FOUL  18-00       
  7 Randall Cagaoan     JR Roosevelt             17-10.50 DIV              
               17-10.50       
  8 Julian-Matthew Liu  JR Anuenue               17-09.00 DIV              
      17-02  17-05  17-06.75  17-09       
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
             33-00.00  OIA
             30-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexander Fowler    SO Roosevelt             40-02.00 OIA                10  
     x  x      40-02       
  2 Andrew Diep          9 Kaimuki               37-07.50 OIA                 8  
     x  x   37-07.50  36-07.75       
  3 Arthur Kido         SO Kalani                32-04.50 DIV                 6  
     x  x  x   32-04.50       
  4 Micah Wada          SO Castle                27-09.00                     4  
        x  x   27-09       
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      PETERS RHANI, Kaiser High School         
                41-00.00  STAT
                37-00.00  OIA
                32-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vincent Chianese    SR Roosevelt             41-05.00 STAT               10  
         39-11.25  41-05  39-07       
  2 Hieu Nguyen         SR Moanalua              41-03.50 STAT                8  
      40-08  40-08.25  40-08.75  41-03.50       
  3 Mark Stowers        JR Farrington            39-07.25 OIA                 6  
      38-10.50  38-02  38-07.50  39-07.25        
  4 Kai Kahanamoku         Kaiser                39-03.50 OIA                 4  
      38-05.50  38-00.50  39-03.50  38-11       
  5 Steven Bolosan-She  SR Moanalua              38-10.00 OIA                 2  
      38-10     37-09  38-07       
  6 Randall Cagaoan     JR Roosevelt             38-05.50 OIA                 1  
     x  x  x   38-05.50        
  7 Grant Hamilton      JR Farrington            33-03.50 DIV              
        x  x   33-03.50       
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
                   85-00  OIA
                   80-00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dean Crowell        JR Kailua               124-02.00 OIA                10  
      102-08.50  124-02  FOUL  102-07.50       
  2 Walter Tautevalu    SO Kailua               115-01.50 OIA                 8  
      107-02  102-01  115-01.50  107-08       
  3 Ian Butler          FR Moanalua             106-04.50 OIA                 6  
      95-00  FOUL  100-04  106-04.50       
  4 Sila Tonga          SO Farrington            98-01.00 OIA                 4  
      87-11.25  95-07  98-01  97-08.25       
  5 Tootoo Atimua       SO Kahuku                97-11.50 OIA                 2  
               97-11.50       
  6 Ronald Phouksouvat  SO Roosevelt             92-00.00 OIA                 1  
      92-00  84-04.50  82-06.50  90-07.50       
  7 Vili Fehoko         FR Farrington            90-05.00 OIA              
      70-06  88-06  FOUL  90-05       
  8 Devan Tatemichi     SO Roosevelt             88-04.75 OIA              
               88-04.75      
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      AVEGALIO BILL, Kahuku High School          
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  OIA
                 90-00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu JR  JR Kahuku               153-02.75 STAT               10  
      139-10  126-02.50  134-00  153-02.75       
  2 Fetalaiga Fatu      SR Farrington           150-09.50 STAT                8  
      150-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  149-02.25       
  3 Elisara Esera       SR Farrington           145-09.75 STAT                6  
      FOUL  117-04.50  FOUL  145-09.75       
  4 Ethan Golden        JR Kahuku               137-06.50 STAT                4  
      115-02.50  123-01  112-09.50  137-06.50       
  5 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  SR Farrington           134-03.50 OIA                 2  
      124-02  114-01  131-03  134-03.50       
  6 Patrick AU          JR Kahuku               133-00.00 OIA                 1  
               133-00       
  7 Peni Tafuna         12 Kaimuki              130-01.50 OIA              
      125-08  94-03  130-01.50  127-09.75       
  8 Jonathan Asosaolet  JR Kailua               126-08.00 OIA              
      126-08  121-00.50  FOUL  122-09       
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
              30-00.00  OIA
              26-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai    SO Kailua                48-03.75 OIA                10  
      43-11  47-04.25  46-03  48-03.75       
  2 Dean Crowell        JR Kailua                37-09.00 OIA                 8  
      37-09  36-07.50  33-04.50  35-11       
  3 Tootoo Atimua       SO Kahuku                37-03.00 OIA                 6  
               37-03       
  4 Walter Tautevalu    SO Kailua                36-06.00 OIA                 4  
      32-02  36-06  34-04.25  35-10.50       
  5 Sila Tonga          SO Farrington            35-05.00 OIA                 2  
      32-06.50  ND  35-05  33-08       
  6 Kaha-i Ane          SO Kalani                33-05.50 OIA                 1  
      33-05.50  32-00  33-04.75  33-03.25       
  7 Mikulu Keliikuli    SO Kahuku                32-04.00 OIA              
      29-05  28-08.50  ND  32-04       
  8 Joseph Siliga       FR Farrington            32-03.25 OIA              
      29-00  30-10.50  28-08.50  32-03.25       
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      NOGA FALANIKO                            
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  OIA
                30-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga Fatu      SR Farrington            49-08.50 STAT               10  
      47-05.50  49-08.50  46-06.75  47-00.50       
  2 Patrick AU          JR Kahuku                47-06.50 STAT                8  
               47-06.50       
  3 Paipai Falemalu JR  JR Kahuku                47-00.25 STAT                6  
      45-01  44-09.50  47-00.25  41-05.75       
  4 Elisara Esera       SR Farrington            44-11.25 OIA                 4  
      44-11.25  44-03.50  42-04  43-10.50       
  5 Sam Fehoko          SR Farrington            43-01.00 OIA                 2  
      41-06.75  41-04  43-01  42-10.50       
  6 Peni Tafuna         12 Kaimuki               40-05.50 DIV                 1  
      39-07.75  40-05.50  39-07  40-01.75       
  7 Nicholas Isamo      12 Kaimuki               38-07.50 DIV              
      38-04.75  34-06  37-06.50  38-07.50       
  8 Tuimatagalu Togia   12 McKinley              37-03.00 DIV              
               37-03