Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2007 11:47 PM
             2007 Honolulu Marathon Track & Field Meet - 4/20/2007             
                              Kaiser High School                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alana Durrett                 SR Kamehameha Girls      16.20 
  2  Shynequa Bell                 SR Radford               16.44 
  3  Jenna Matsumoto               JR P-5                   16.89 
  4  Alana Meditz                  JR Kamehameha Girls      17.20 
  5  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               17.24 
  6  Jerica Tani-Higa              SR Kamehameha Girls      17.50 
  7  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                17.54 
  8  Chanel Soto                   JR Roosevelt             18.04 
  9  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                18.14 
 10  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                18.14 
 11  Jennifer Byun                 SR Roosevelt             18.24 
 12  Francene Batalon              JR P-5                   18.38 
 13  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             18.44 
 14  Sabrina Kawana                SR Mililani              19.50 
 15  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              19.74 
 16  Christine Chee                   Word of Life          19.89 
 17  Zsaleh Zamansani                 Word of Life          20.34 
 18  Ashley Villamor                  Waipahu               20.74 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                15.27 
  2  Deryck Lim                    SR Punahou Boys          15.60 
  3  Mike Yee                      SR Punahou Boys          15.74 
  4  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               15.84 
  5  Jackie Uemoto                 JR Kailua                15.94 
  6  Pono Hanson                   SR Kamehameha Boys       15.95 
  7  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               16.04 
  8  Kaneakua Friel                SR Kamehameha Boys       16.14 
  9  Javen Correia                 JR P-5                   16.19 
 10  Ryan Terao                    JR Punahou Boys          16.74 
 11  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               16.74 
 12  Justin Koelkebeck             JR Roosevelt             16.84 
 13  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               16.84 
 14  Chris Wong                    SR Punahou Boys          17.60 
 15  Brendan Aoki                  SR Mililani              17.80 
 16  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               18.00 
 17  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               18.20 
 18  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo               18.54 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              12.50 
  2  Hailey Kauhane                SO Kamehameha Girls      12.80 
  3  Brittini Fuller               JR Radford               13.04 
  4  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              13.04 
  5  Kim Culver                    SR Punahou Girls         13.24 
  6  Charre' Williams              SR Radford               13.34 
  7  Natasha-Marie Kamakeeaina-To  SR Kamehameha Girls      13.40 
  8  Megan Armstrong               12 Kapolei               13.40 
  9  Samantha Cabreros             SR Punahou Girls         13.62 
 10  Schnelle Smith                11 Campbell              13.64 
 11  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              13.64 
 12  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               13.70 
 13  Kylee Ann Ah Choy             SR Kamehameha Girls      13.72 
 14  Marnie Kazarian               JR Sacred Hearts         13.73 
 15  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              13.94 
 16  Gabriella Pascual                Leilehua              13.94 
 17  Cari Makino                      Kaiser                13.94 
 18  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               14.04 
 19  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              14.14 
 20  Korey Johnson                    Sacred Hearts         14.18 
 21  Charnelle Pires               JR Sacred Hearts         14.19 
 22  Candace Vallejo               JR Farrington            14.24 
 23  Tiffany Blake                 12 Campbell              14.34 
 24  Francene Batalon              JR P-5                   14.61 
 25  Laura Vitale                  SR Punahou Girls         14.74 
 26  Sharlyne Solomon                 Sacred Hearts         15.14 
 27  Shaunalyn Masuda              SR P-5                   15.22 
 28  Lela Joseph                   SR Punahou Girls         15.24 
 29  Erica Okimura                 SR P-5                   16.28 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                11.24 
  2  Matt Tsujimura                SR Punahou Boys          11.34 
  3  Roberts Tom                      Kalaheo               11.34 
  4  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              11.34 
  5  James Saffery                 SR Kaiser                11.34 
  6  Billy Stutzmann                  St. Louis             11.42 
  7  Bronson Tanaka                SR Castle                11.44 
  8  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  11.44 
  9  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              11.54 
 10  Isaac Aken                    11 Kapolei               11.54 
 11  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               11.54 
 12  Ranson Ho                     12 Campbell              11.64 
 13  Micah Abru-Laybon             12 Leilehua              11.64 
 14  Justin Saniatan               SR Kamehameha Boys       11.74 
 15  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              11.74 
 16  Issac Saffery                 SR Kaiser                11.74 
 17  Kyle Higa                        Word of Life          11.74 
 18  Blayne Asing                  JR Kamehameha Boys       11.78 
 19  Javen Correia                 JR P-5                   11.81 
 20  Jake Esteban                  SR Kaiser                11.84 
 21  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               11.84 
 22  Jordan Ibana                  JR Farrington            11.84 
 23  Austin Wakinekona                St. Louis             11.85 
 24  Brandon Kamanawa              JR Nanakuli              11.90 
 25  Mike Yee                      SR Punahou Boys          11.93 
 26  Skylar Chan                   SR Kaiser                11.94 
 27  William Lanestory             11 Leilehua              11.94 
 28  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               11.94 
 29  Kyle Whitford                 SR Punahou Boys          11.95 
 30  Rein Ota                      SR Damien Memorial       11.96 
 31  Devan Essner                     St. Louis             12.04 
 32  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              12.04 
 33  Delton Moku                   12 Campbell              12.04 
 34  Nainoa Kam                    JR Kaiser                12.04 
 35  Jimmy Robinson                JR Farrington            12.04 
 36  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              12.04 
 37  Mark Aquiat                      Waipahu               12.14 
 38  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              12.14 
 39  Samuel Lee                    SR Damien Memorial       12.14 
 40  Sheldon Eltagonde             11 Campbell              12.14 
 41  Christian Vasconcellos        JR Damien Memorial       12.18 
 42  Christopher Morgan            11 Campbell              12.24 
 43  Chris Wong                    SR Punahou Boys          12.24 
 44  Patrick Buckley               11 Campbell              12.24 
 45  Reece Dominic                    Kalaheo               12.44 
 46  Dominic Reece                 SR Kalaheo                  NT 
 47  Troy Toyama                   JR P-5                      NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Haley Abing                   SO P-5                 5:01.02 
  2  Julie Besenbruch              SO P-5                 5:01.04 
  3  Chelsea Oda                   JR Punahou Girls       5:09.59 
  4  Farrah Madanay                SO Punahou Girls       5:10.77 
  5  Amanda Tamanaha               SO P-5                 5:12.38 
  6  Mallory Kurosumi              SR Mid-Pac             5:15.63 
  7  Dara Pagaduan                 JR Kamehameha Girls    5:16.82 
  8  Kristi Torkildson             JR Punahou Girls       5:17.51 
  9  Christina Wong                SR Punahou Girls       5:17.86 
 10  Pua Chang                     SR Punahou Girls       5:19.10 
 11  Kelli Ishihara                SR Mililani            5:21.30 
 12  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              5:31.14 
 13  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            5:31.30 
 14  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei             5:33.60 
 15  Malia Paresa                  SR Kamehameha Girls    5:42.29 
 16  Natalie Kurashima             SR Kamehameha Girls    5:43.44 
 17  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua            5:43.54 
 18  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            5:45.74 
 19  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei             5:47.44 
 20  Pohai Patterson               SR Kamehameha Girls    5:49.74 
 21  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:51.14 
 22  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani            5:52.44 
 23  Kristyn Mathewson             JR Kaiser              5:58.14 
 24  Amber Torricer                   Waipahu             5:59.30 
 25  Reina Taylor                  JR Kailua              6:02.24 
 26  Kristy Nomura                 SR Kalani              6:19.04 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser              4:20.84 
  2  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            4:22.80 
  3  Kainoa Ho                     JR Kamehameha Boys     4:23.19 
  4  Everett Jellinek              SR Punahou Boys        4:29.24 
  5  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua            4:32.30 
  6  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            4:34.54 
  7  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser              4:35.34 
  8  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani            4:41.60 
  9  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani            4:41.90 
 10  Michael Young                 SR Mililani            4:46.30 
 11  Matt Shanks                   SR Mililani            4:47.74 
 12  Alexander Johnson             11 Leilehua            4:52.54 
 13  Cory Wong                     SR Punahou Boys        4:52.64 
 14  Forrest Ching                    Kamehameha Boys     4:54.40 
 15  Shaun Hirai                   SR Punahou Boys        4:58.77 
 16  Ryan Taber                    SR Punahou Boys        4:58.84 
 17  Zach Chung                    SR Punahou Boys        4:58.86 
 18  Matt Walker                   SR Mililani            4:59.24 
 19  Chris Burniske                JR Punahou Boys             NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                          51.42 
  2  Kapolei High School  'A'                               52.40 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.20 
  4  Nanakui High School  'A'                               54.28 
  5  Kaiser High School  'A'                                54.70 
  6  Campbell High School  'A'                              55.28 
  7  Leilehua High School  'A'                              56.74 
  8  Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                             56.90 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou  School Boys  'A'                              43.55 
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                            45.13 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                               45.18 
  4  Kaiser High School  'A'                                45.20 
  5  Waianae High School  'A'                               45.69 
  6  Iolani School Boys  'A'                                45.98 
  7  Kaimuki High School  'A'                               46.18 
  8  Waipahu High School  'A'                               46.48 
  9  Roosevelt High School  'A'                             46.98 
 10  Nanakui High School  'A'                               47.08 
 11  Farrington High School  'A'                            47.08 
 12  Campbell High School  'A'                              47.28 
 13  Kailua High School  'A'                                49.28 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marnie Kazarian               JR Sacred Hearts          1.09 
  2  Ciara Quarles                 JR Mililani              61.36 
  3  Marisa Schoen                 SR Punahou Girls         62.05 
  4  Tamara Mcgee                  11 Kapolei               62.83 
  5  Tahnee Dudoit                 SR Roosevelt             62.84 
  6  Juliana Brown                 JR Punahou Girls         62.98 
  7  Courtney Honda                SO Kamehameha Girls      63.70 
  8  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               64.97 
  9  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell              65.74 
 10  Malie Monteilh                SR Castle                65.94 
 11  Alexa Untermann               JR Punahou Girls         66.14 
 12  Tami Hashimoto                   PCHS                  66.30 
 13  Julia Borges                  FR Kaiser                66.44 
 14  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu               67.14 
 15  Diana Malpas                  SR Moanalua              67.64 
 16  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua              68.12 
 17  Chelsy Okuma                  SO Kaiser                68.84 
 18  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              69.04 
 19  Emily Latimer                 SO P-5                   69.44 
 20  Erica Nakayama                JR P-5                   70.07 
 21  Shannon Wicks                 12 Kapolei               70.84 
 22  Chardynae Morgan              FR Nanakuli              71.04 
 23  Maya Clark                    JR Sacred Hearts         72.72 
 24  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              72.94 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Coronas                  JR Punahou Boys          50.30 
  2  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               51.69 
  3  Tobie Reeuwijk                JR Punahou Boys          52.31 
  4  Christian Bueno-Kanei         JR P-5                   53.16 
  5  Taylor Johnson                   Moanalua              53.20 
  6  Ben Strand                    JR Punahou Boys          53.35 
  7  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               53.64 
  8  Jeff Kahler                      St. Louis             53.75 
  9  Austen Hagio                     PCHS                  54.19 
 10  Xavier Herrera                12 Kapolei               54.23 
 11  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              54.66 
 12  Travis Daniels                SR Radford               55.54 
 13  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              55.55 
 14  Devan Essner                     St. Louis             55.56 
 15  Rick Goto                     SR Mid-Pac               55.60 
 16  Curran Aquino                 JR Castle                55.64 
 17  Sean Piano                    SR Mililani              55.95 
 18  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               56.34 
 19  Trace Brown                   JR Moanalua              56.64 
 20  Jimmy Robinson                JR Farrington            56.64 
 21  Brad Nessl                    SR Kalaheo               56.64 
 22  Ji Soo Ahn                    JR Kalani                56.84 
 23  Tommy Toiva                      Nanakuli              57.74 
 24  Aminis Thompson               JR Damien Memorial       57.77 
 25  Rein Ota                      SR Damien Memorial       57.88 
 26  Steven Berndt                    Waipahu               57.94 
 27  Adrian de Silva               JR Kalani                58.04 
 28  Zachary Helms                 SR Mililani              58.14 
 29  Davin Kim                     12 Campbell              58.30 
 30  Ephraim Vita                  JR Farrington            58.44 
 31  Tonio Irvin                   SO Nanakuli              58.64 
 32  Matthew Chun                  SR P-5                   58.73 
 33  Bronson Sai                      Word of Life          58.96 
 34  Albert Lewellen               SO Farrington            59.24 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Low
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alana Meditz                  JR Kamehameha Girls      48.10 
  2  Alana Durrett                 SR Kamehameha Girls      48.60 
  3  Jenna Matsumoto               JR P-5                   49.17 
  4  Emily Latimer                 SO P-5                   50.57 
  5  cordray Vorderbruegge         SO Kaiser                51.34 
  6  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani              52.74 
  7  Francene Batalon              JR P-5                   53.10 
  8  Jin-Ru Schiller               FR Kaiser                53.34 
  9  Courtney Tuvale               JR Waianae               53.84 
 10  Ihilani Haru                  SR Castle                54.84 
 11  Christine Chee                   Word of Life          55.24 
 12  Ashley Villamor                  Waipahu               55.24 
 13  Zsaleh Zamansani                 Word of Life          55.74 
 14  Chanel Soto                   JR Roosevelt             56.84 
 15  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu               56.84 
 16  Shantay Sueoka                SR Roosevelt             58.54 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Int
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethan Rista                   SR Castle                41.18 
  2  Deryck Lim                    SR Punahou Boys          41.97 
  3  Mike Yee                      SR Punahou Boys          42.34 
  4  Nathan Blue                   SO Radford               42.63 
  5  Kaneakua Friel                SR Kamehameha Boys       42.94 
  6  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu               43.18 
  7  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae               43.31 
  8  Pono Hanson                   SR Kamehameha Boys       43.45 
  9  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                43.54 
 10  Chris Wong                    SR Punahou Boys          43.76 
 11  Christopher Smith             SR Radford               44.24 
 12  Preston Ayala                 SR Waianae               44.74 
 13  Clarence Mamuad                  Waipahu               45.34 
 14  Ryan Terao                    JR Punahou Boys          45.35 
 15  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei               45.84 
 16  Ronaldd Creig                    Kapolei               46.06 
 17  Bronson Panui                 JR Waianae               46.32 
 18  Jackie Uemoto                 JR Kailua                46.44 
 19  Samuel Lee                    SR Damien Memorial       47.01 
 20  Jarvis Jose                      Waipahu               47.80 
 21  Chris Yamane                  JR Punahou Boys          49.04 
 22  Mitzka Sueoka                 JR Roosevelt             49.34 
 23  Vance Yamamoto                JR Roosevelt             49.44 
 24  Roy Matsunaga                 SR Mililani              49.74 
 25  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo                  NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marisa Schoen                 SR Punahou Girls       2:26.16 
  2  Haley Abing                   SO P-5                 2:30.18 
  3  Kia Atkins                    SR Radford             2:30.24 
  4  Mallory Kurosumi              SR Mid-Pac             2:32.31 
  5  Julie Besenbruch              SO P-5                 2:32.61 
  6  Dara Pagaduan                 JR Kamehameha Girls    2:33.11 
  7  Nicolette Jordan              JR P-5                 2:33.66 
  8  Brooke Brown                  SR Mililani            2:34.34 
  9  Leialoha Bratton              SR Kaiser              2:36.84 
 10  Courtney Honda                SO Kamehameha Girls    2:36.86 
 11  Breehn Sasaki                 JR Punahou Girls       2:37.25 
 12  Joilynn Hollies               11 Campbell            2:41.04 
 13  Hillary Chun                  SR Kaiser              2:43.74 
 14  Mary Rose De Vera                Leilehua            2:44.24 
 15  Dacia McKinnon                12 Campbell            2:45.04 
 16  Pua Chang                     SR Punahou Girls       2:45.27 
 17  Arielle Uejo                  SO Mililani            2:45.50 
 18  Rachel Spain                  SR Moanalua            2:45.54 
 19  Danielle Painter              SR Mililani            2:47.04 
 20  Grace Brack-Werner            JR Nanakuli                 NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Pidot                    SR Kamehameha Boys     2:03.70 
  2  Nick Ogata                    SR Mililani            2:06.13 
  3  Craig Kandler                 SO Kaiser              2:08.34 
  4  Charlton Hee                  JR Kamehameha Boys     2:08.81 
  5  Jonathan Lee                  SR Castle              2:08.94 
  6  Kenji Kadowaki                SR Punahou Boys        2:09.22 
  7  Rick Goto                     SR Mid-Pac             2:09.87 
  8  Alan Akagi                    11 Leilehua            2:11.04 
  9  Kaveh Nikou                   SR Kaiser              2:13.24 
 10  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             2:14.02 
 11  Carl Alombro                  SR Roosevelt           2:14.74 
 12  Zachary Helms                 SR Mililani            2:15.00 
 13  Alexander Johnson             11 Leilehua            2:16.54 
 14  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu             2:16.87 
 15  Robert Donley                    Waipahu             2:17.68 
 16  Aukai Tirrell                 SR P-5                 2:17.82 
 17  Wade Edra                        Leilehua            2:22.64 
 18  Jonathan Lau                  SR P-5                 2:24.43 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Britney Stephens              SR Mililani              25.76 
  2  Hailey Kauhane                SO Kamehameha Girls      26.60 
  3  Megan Lipinski                JR P-5                   27.59 
  4  Kim Culver                    SR Punahou Girls         27.70 
  5  Juliana Brown                 JR Punahou Girls         28.14 
  6  Alexis Tamura                 JR Moanalua              28.14 
  7  Francene Batalon              JR P-5                   28.16 
  8  Lacretia Blanding             JR Moanalua              28.24 
  9  Dana Fujiwara                    Waipahu               28.34 
 10  Diana Malpas                  SR Moanalua              28.34 
 11  Charre' Williams              SR Radford               28.54 
 12  Kylee Ann Ah Choy             SR Kamehameha Girls      28.62 
 13  Marnie Kazarian               JR Sacred Hearts         28.80 
 14  Francesca Gingras             11 Campbell              29.27 
 15  Candace Vallejo               JR Farrington            29.34 
 16  Shantelle Wong                SR Moanalua              29.44 
 17  Margaret Siligo                  Waipahu               29.50 
 18  Brianna Woolsey               FR Nanakuli              29.54 
 19  Korey Johnson                    Sacred Hearts         29.71 
 20  Pauline Paia                  JR Mililani              29.74 
 21  Charnallelynn Naone              Nanakuli              29.74 
 22  Jara Leanio                   12 Kapolei               29.74 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Johnson                   Moanalua              22.50 
  2  Kalua Noa                     JR Kaiser                22.84 
  3  Kawika Ornellas               JR Mililani              23.10 
  4  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford               23.21 
  5  Zach Coronas                  JR Punahou Boys          23.24 
  6  Antion Dewalt                    PCHS                  23.25 
  7  Demetrius Thomas              JR Mililani              23.31 
  8  Matt Tsujimura                SR Punahou Boys          23.35 
  9  Jonathan Atangan              JR Radford               23.44 
 10  James Ancog                   JR Kalaheo               23.64 
 11  Trentt Kennard                12 Leilehua              23.64 
 12  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua              23.64 
 13  Kalai Parish                  11 Kapolei               23.82 
 14  James Saffery                 SR Kaiser                23.84 
 15  Alexander Cruz                11 Leilehua              23.90 
 16  Jake Esteban                  SR Kaiser                23.94 
 17  Tom Roberts                   JR Kalaheo               23.94 
 18  Blayne Asing                  JR Kamehameha Boys       24.10 
 19  Sateki Toli                   SR Nanakuli              24.14 
 20  Tobie Reeuwijk                JR Punahou Boys          24.14 
 21  Hudson Taylor                 SR Word of Life          24.18 
 22  Kyle Whitford                 SR Punahou Boys          24.23 
 23  Sammy Trueman                 SR Kailua                24.24 
 24  Kyle Higa                        Word of Life          24.32 
 25  Austin Wakinekona                St. Louis             24.33 
 26  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei               24.44 
 27  Bryronn Waters                12 Campbell              24.44 
 28  Christian Vasconcellos        JR Damien Memorial       24.47 
 29  Joshua Iriarte                JR Waianae               24.54 
 30  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu               24.54 
 31  Kyle Blair                    SR Radford               24.64 
 32  Travis Daniels                SR Radford               24.64 
 33  Rein Ota                      SR Damien Memorial       24.69 
 34  Skylar Chan                   SR Kaiser                24.74 
 35  Aleck Alaimanu                11 Campbell              24.74 
 36  Ephraim Vita                  JR Farrington            24.74 
 37  Florence Mamuad                  Waipahu               24.83 
 38  Nainoa Kam                    JR Kaiser                24.84 
 39  Cheves Aberilla-Rament        10 Leilehua              25.04 
 40  William Lanestory             11 Leilehua              25.14 
 41  Brad Nessl                    SR Kalaheo               25.14 
 42  Bronson Sai                      Word of Life          25.14 
 43  Issac Saffery                 SR Kaiser                25.24 
 44  James Crowell                 JR Kailua                25.34 
 45  Jordan Ibana                  JR Farrington            25.44 
 46  William Kaio                  FR Nanakuli                 NT 
 47  Billy Stutzmann                  St. Louis                NT 
 48  Christian Bueno-Kanei         JR P-5                      NT 
 49  Jeff Kahler                      St. Louis                NT 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Julie Besenbruch              SO P-5                10:59.10 
  2  Chelsea Oda                   JR Punahou Girls      11:03.06 
  3  Amanda Tamanaha               SO P-5                11:10.40 
  4  Kristin Ali Keith             FR Mililani           11:15.14 
  5  Malia Kagawa                  JR P-5                11:23.99 
  6  Farrah Madanay                SO Punahou Girls      11:28.54 
  7  Christina Wong                SR Punahou Girls      11:53.87 
  8  Nicole Painter                SO Mililani           12:05.34 
  9  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           12:05.64 
 10  Lauren Crawford                  Leilehua           12:15.24 
 11  Jennifer Lozano                  Waipahu            12:21.34 
 12  Kawailelenani Carmack         12 Kapolei            12:22.94 
 13  Nicole Bae                    JR Roosevelt          12:23.40 
 14  Kasandra Wolf                 11 Kapolei            12:25.44 
 15  Malia Paresa                  SR Kamehameha Girls   12:42.97 
 16  Melissa Kawana                JR Mililani           12:45.44 
 17  kelli Rice                       Leilehua           12:46.34 
 18  Pohai Patterson               SR Kamehameha Girls   12:48.99 
 19  Pauline Tran                  SR Roosevelt          12:51.04 
 20  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani           13:00.34 
 21  Natalie Kurashima             SR Kamehameha Girls   13:10.92 
 22  Rachel Spain                  SR Moanalua           13:23.24 
 23  Reina Taylor                  JR Kailua             13:26.84 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Williams                 11 Leilehua            9:39.34 
  2  Dawson Vordebruegger          JR Kaiser              9:52.04 
  3  Kainoa Ho                     JR Kamehameha Boys     9:59.27 
  4  Charles Gumm                  SR Radford            10:02.24 
  5  Jon Chun                      11 Leilehua           10:02.44 
  6  Kelsey Gratz                  JR Mililani           10:14.14 
  7  Trevor Wong                   SR Kaiser             10:17.64 
  8  Aaron Haque                   JR Moanalua           10:36.24 
  9  Ramon Melendez                SR Mililani           10:49.34 
 10  Matt Walker                   SR Mililani           10:49.94 
 11  Alex Taniguchi                JR Roosevelt          10:51.94 
 12  Roland Batangan                  Waipahu            10:54.22 
 13  Matt Shanks                   SR Mililani           11:00.74 
 14  Mohammed Mayyas               SO Waianae            11:02.64 
 15  Kensuke Taylor                JR Kailua             11:03.14 
 16  Isaiah Prakash                SR Roosevelt          11:03.94 
 17  Husam Hafidh                  12 Leilehua           11:10.14 
 18  Shaun Hirai                   SR Punahou Boys       11:35.54 
 19  Talin Sokugawa                JR Roosevelt          11:43.14 
 20  Jordan Wong                   SR Punahou Boys             NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou School Girls  'A'                            4:05.69 
  2  Kamehameha Schools Girls  'A'                        4:12.98 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:19.18 
  4  Kaiser High School  'A'                              4:25.50 
  5  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:32.48 
  6  Nanakui High School  'A'                             4:46.08 
  7  Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                           4:49.12 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou  School Boys  'A'                            3:27.78 
  2  St. Louis  'A'                                       3:33.16 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:39.04 
  4  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:41.58 
  5  Pac-5  'A'                                           3:43.70 
  6  Roosevelt High School  'A'                           3:43.88 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:45.40 
  8  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:45.88 
  9  Moanalua High School  'A'                            3:47.04 
 10  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:47.78 
 11  Kaiser High School  'A'                              3:48.20 
 12  Farrington High School  'A'                          3:51.88 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nalani Ravelo                 SR Kalaheo             5-01.00 
  2  Caroline Ritson               SR Punahou Girls       5-00.00 
  3  Lisa Gulmon                   SR Punahou Girls       5-00.00 
  4  Alexa Untermann               JR Punahou Girls       5-00.00 
  5  Noelani Roach                    Waipahu             4-11.00 
  6  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              4-10.00 
  7  Veronica Griffin              JR Mililani            4-08.00 
  8  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae             4-08.00 
  9  Shantelle Wong                SR Moanalua            4-06.00 
 10  Ara Dizon                     JR Moanalua            4-04.00 
 11  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            4-04.00 
 12  Michelle Graves               SR Mililani            4-04.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hudson Taylor                 SR Word of Life        6-02.00 
  2  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua            6-00.00 
  3  Jordan Gomes                  JR Kamehameha Boys     5-10.00 
  4  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua            5-10.00 
  5  Aldrin Valdez                 SO Radford             5-10.00 
  6  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser              5-09.00 
  7  John Hagar                    JR Punahou Boys        5-08.00 
  8  Lawrence Britt                12 Campbell            5-08.00 
  9  Max Nowicki                   SR Punahou Boys        5-06.00 
 10  Ji Soo Ahn                    JR Kalani              5-06.00 
 11  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua            5-06.00 
 12  Ian Bernardino                SR Kamehameha Boys     5-06.00 
 13  Eugene Naeole                    Kamehameha Boys     5-06.00 
 14  Tavana Alailima               11 Leilehua            5-06.00 
 15  Trace Brown                   JR Moanalua            5-05.00 
 16  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua            5-04.00 
 17  Clinton Kanehailua-Ayau       JR Waianae             5-04.00 
 18  Kelemeke Maifea               SR Waianae             5-04.00 
 19  Rashaad Battle                12 Campbell            5-04.00 
 20  Joseph Carothers              JR Moanalua            5-04.00 
 21  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt           5-04.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dana Harada                   SR Punahou Girls      10-01.00 
  2  Leigh Martel                  JR Punahou Girls       9-00.00 
  3  Brittany Lee                  SR Roosevelt           9-00.00 
  4  Kara Kobayashi                SR Mililani            8-06.00 
  5  Amanda Yee                       Punahou Girls       8-00.00 
  6  Michelle Ip                   SR Kaiser              7-06.00 
  7  Rochelle Lee                  SR Kaiser              7-06.00 
  8  Sarah Boyer                   SO Kaiser              7-00.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Daugherty             SR Mililani           14-00.00 
  2  Dave Walden                   JR Punahou Boys       13-00.00 
  3  Gordon Cox                       Waipahu            12-06.00 
  4  Zachary Yokoyama              SR Roosevelt          12-06.00 
  5  Ryan Terao                    JR Punahou Boys       12-00.00 
  6  Chris Lau                     JR Punahou Boys       11-06.00 
  7  Kaleo Lucas                   SR Mililani           10-06.00 
  8  Raymond Mathewson             JR Waianae            10-06.00 
  9  Carl Alombro                  SR Roosevelt          10-00.00 
 10  Tyler Diamond                 SR Mililani           10-00.00 
 11  Justin Harkins                SR Radford             9-06.00 
 12  Martin Santana                JR Radford             9-00.00 
 13  Shane Viernes                 SO Waianae             8-06.00 
 14  Joe Abell                     SR Waianae             8-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Cabreros             SR Punahou Girls      17-01.75 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                JR Kalani             16-11.50 
  3  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           16-01.50 
  4  Joy Piotrowski                SO Punahou Girls      16-01.00 
  5  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           15-08.50 
  6  Chanelle Senas                JR Mililani           15-08.00 
  7  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               15-06.50 
  8  Isabel Romero                 SO Mililani           15-06.00 
  9  Kristen Kauhane               JR Kamehameha Girls   15-05.50 
 10  Jenna Groendyke               SR Roosevelt          15-01.75 
 11  Megan Yee                     SO Punahou Girls      14-11.50 
 12  Erica Nakayama                JR P-5                14-06.00 
 13  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani             14-06.00 
 14  Julie Ann Gonzales               PCHS               14-04.50 
 15  Rebecca Manliguis             JR Punahou Girls      14-02.50 
 16  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu            13-06.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            21-05.00 
  2  Peter Poentis                 SR Mililani           21-03.25 
  3  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               21-02.00 
  4  GeorgeAT Bugarin              SR Moanalua           20-11.00 
  5  Matt Tsujimura                SR Punahou Boys       20-10.00 
  6  Micah Ray Dela Cruz              PCHS               20-07.50 
  7  Deryck Lim                    SR Punahou Boys       20-06.75 
  8  Donniqtay Campbell            JR Radford            20-04.25 
  9  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           20-00.50 
 10  Hieu Nguyen                   SR Moanalua           19-11.25 
 11  Jesse Bright                  JR Kamehameha Boys    19-09.75 
 12  Robert Donley                    Waipahu            19-08.50 
 13  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           19-08.50 
 14  Mark Stowers                  JR Farrington         19-07.50 
 15  Ziggy Muramoto                SR Farrington         19-07.00 
 16  Christian Vasconcellos        JR Damien Memorial    19-07.00 
 17  Jordan Gomes                  JR Kamehameha Boys    19-06.25 
 18  Troy Toyama                   JR P-5                19-04.75 
 19  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           19-01.25 
 20  Gilchrist Fernandez              Waipahu            19-01.25 
 21  Kurtlin Robinson                 Word of Life       19-01.00 
 22  Javen Correia                 JR P-5                19-00.75 
 23  Kai Kahanamoku                   Kaiser             18-09.50 
 24  Kirk Hubbard                  JR Moanalua           18-08.00 
 25  Eugene Naeole                    Kamehameha Boys    18-08.00 
 26  Mark Aquiat                      Waipahu            17-04.00 
 27  Kenton Chun                      St. Louis          16-11.75 
 28  Hudson Taylor                 SR Word of Life             ND 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chiemi Tano                   SR Moanalua           33-03.75 
  2  Lindsay Taira                 JR Punahou Girls      33-00.00 
  3  Courtney Senas                FR Mililani           32-10.00 
  4  Megan Yee                     SO Punahou Girls      32-09.75 
  5  Rochele Lee                   SR Kaiser             31-09.00 
  6  Kanani Ducosin                   PCHS               31-08.00 
  7  Raenaa Fukushima              JR Mililani           31-04.25 
  8  Michelle Yoshida              JR Punahou Girls      31-04.00 
  9  Jenna Kosaki                  SR Punahou Girls      31-03.25 
 10  Megan Whittaker               SR Kalani             31-03.00 
 11  Jerica Tani-Higa              SR Kamehameha Girls   30-09.75 
 12  Chanelle Senas                JR Mililani           30-08.75 
 13  Kristen Kauhane               JR Kamehameha Girls   30-04.00 
 14  Erica Nakayama                JR P-5                29-10.00 
 15  Julie Ann Gonzales               PCHS               28-03.25 
 16  Rita Aiona                    JR Kamehameha Girls   28-01.50 
 17  Sybrina Kelly                 11 Kapolei            27-03.00 
 18  Amy Chun                      SR P-5                26-07.50 
 19  Ara Dizon                     JR Moanalua           26-05.00 
 20  Darryl Soriano                SR Moanalua           26-04.00 
 21  Kelly Ho                      JR Kaiser             26-01.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Yamane                  SR Punahou Boys       42-00.00 
  2  Vincent Chianese              SR Roosevelt          41-05.00 
  3  John Hagar                    JR Punahou Boys       41-05.00 
  4  Aaremy Palomares              11 Leilehua           41-03.50 
  5  Jonathan Fukui                   PCHS               41-02.75 
  6  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          SR Moanalua           41-02.00 
  7  Christian Vasconcellos        JR Damien Memorial    41-01.00 
  8  Gen Preist                    11 Kapolei            40-08.75 
  9  Tyler Kukahiko                11 Kapolei            40-08.25 
 10  Jordan Torres                 SR Mililani           40-02.00 
 11  Javen Correia                 JR P-5                40-01.75 
 12  Mark Stowers                  JR Farrington         39-07.25 
 13  Jesse Bright                  JR Kamehameha Boys    39-01.00 
 14  Troy Toyama                   JR P-5                39-01.00 
 15  Kaleo Kim                     JR Mililani           39-00.50 
 16  Kurtlin Robinson                 Word of Life       39-00.00 
 17  Randall Cagaoan               JR Roosevelt          38-09.50 
 18  Kowin Dixon                   11 Leilehua           38-06.50 
 19  Aminis Thompson               JR Damien Memorial    38-00.00 
 20  Kenton Chun                      St. Louis          38-00.00 
 21  Ryan Louie                    SR Punahou Boys       37-05.50 
 22  Ian Bernardino                SR Kamehameha Boys    37-04.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua            116-07.50 
  2  Shayna Onosai                 SR Word of Life         112-02 
  3  Charmaine Mokiao              JR Kamehameha Girls     108-08 
  4  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua            107-09.50 
  5  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae              105-11 
  6  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford              103-05 
  7  Michelle Ane                  SR Punahou Girls        102-04 
  8  Chanel Honda                  SR Punahou Girls         96-02 
  9  Amy Chun                      SR P-5                   94-03 
 10  Alexis Mason                  11 Kapolei               92-11 
 11  Chelsie Wilson                SR Roosevelt             92-05 
 12  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington         91-06.50 
 13  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae               89-06 
 14  Fialani Vaiese                SR P-5                   88-07 
 15  Julia Tuinei                  JR Waianae               87-00 
 16  Margaret Talaroc                 Leilehua              85-11 
 17  Uheina Tonga                  JR Farrington            83-00 
 18  Sheena Cabasag                JR Mililani              82-05 
 19  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli              82-01 
 20  Kellie Canida                 SR Kamehameha Girls      78-07 
 21  Kiana Parilla                 SR Kamehameha Girls   76-05.50 
 22  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani              75-05 
 23  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua              75-00 
 24  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli              73-04 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae              167-00 
  2  Fetalaiga Fatu                SR Farrington           152-02 
  3  Sione Tau                     SR Damien Memorial      151-07 
  4  Adam Hom                      JR Word of Life         147-10 
  5  Elisara Esera                 SR Farrington        145-09.75 
  6  Penisoni Tuifua               JR Kailua               145-03 
  7  Aaron Tipoti                  JR Word of Life         143-07 
  8  Matthew Masifilo              12 Campbell             143-05 
  9  Jeremiah Onosai-Taitaiau      SR Word of Life         142-03 
 10  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua             135-09 
 11  Drew Uperesa                  SR Punahou Boys         135-09 
 12  Kamakana Tataipu              JR Damien Memorial      135-01 
 13  Tonu Tuimalealiifane          SR Farrington        134-03.50 
 14  Aaron Dutton                  SR Mililani             130-09 
 15  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae              129-11 
 16  Richard Nansen                JR Waianae              128-06 
 17  Sam Fehoko                    SR Farrington        128-00.50 
 18  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae              127-04 
 19  Jonathan Asosaoletoetu        JR Kailua               126-08 
 20  Peter Brainerd                SR Moanalua             125-02 
 21  Landon Satele                 SR Word of Life         125-01 
 22  Sean Vinluan                  12 Kapolei              123-10 
 23  Shane Um                      SR Mililani             121-11 
 24  Sean Kenigton                    Leilehua             120-05 
 25  Vince Tafolo                  JR Punahou Boys         120-04 
 26  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli             119-06 
 27  Steven Berndt                    Waipahu           118-04.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Charmaine Mokiao              JR Kamehameha Girls   37-03.50 
  2  Teisi Mohulamu                SR Waianae            34-05.50 
  3  Michelle Ane                  SR Punahou Girls      33-06.25 
  4  Jesslyn Fonoti                JR Waianae            31-10.50 
  5  Fialani Vaiese                SR P-5                31-06.75 
  6  Chevelle Crowell              JR Kailua             30-08.75 
  7  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       JR Kailua             30-06.00 
  8  Shayna Onosai                 SR Word of Life       30-03.50 
  9  Tianatamaitai Manuma          SR Radford            30-03.50 
 10  Hilda Taulava                    Nanakuli           29-02.25 
 11  Ashlyn Andres                    Waianae            28-05.00 
 12  Mua Lavea Jennings               Leilehua           28-02.25 
 13  Ashley Kaheaku                JR Farrington         27-02.50 
 14  Amy Chun                      SR P-5                27-01.25 
 15  Sophia Carba                  SO Nanakuli           26-09.00 
 16  Noel Soma                     JR Sacred Hearts      26-07.00 
 17  Kellie Canida                 SR Kamehameha Girls   26-01.50 
 18  Geraldine Solia               JR Mililani           25-11.50 
 19  Sandra Waiamau                   Leilehua           25-11.00 
 20  Kiana Parilla                 SR Kamehameha Girls   25-10.50 
 21  Chanel Honda                  SR Punahou Girls      25-06.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fetalaiga Fatu                SR Farrington         49-08.50 
  2  Drew Uperesa                  SR Punahou Boys       49-03.00 
  3  Sione Tau                     SR Damien Memorial    48-03.00 
  4  Vincent Mao                   SR Nanakuli           47-02.50 
  5  Sam Fehoko                    SR Farrington         45-10.50 
  6  Alexander Tupulua             SR Waianae            45-06.00 
  7  Jeremiah Onosai-Taitaiau      SR Word of Life       45-01.50 
  8  Elisara Esera                 SR Farrington         44-11.25 
  9  Kamakana Tataipu              JR Damien Memorial    44-05.25 
 10  Penisoni Tuifua               JR Kailua             43-11.00 
 11  Aaron Tipoti                  JR Word of Life       43-10.00 
 12  Michael Hoffman               11 Kapolei            43-03.50 
 13  Haani Aifaoto                 11 Leilehua           43-03.00 
 14  Viliami Hunga                 12 Leilehua           42-09.50 
 15  Tonu Tuimalealiifane          SR Farrington         42-07.00 
 16  Shane Um                      SR Mililani           42-00.50 
 17  Sunia Vaitai                  JR Waianae            41-11.50 
 18  Sosaia Vaitai                 SR Waianae            41-05.00 
 19  Adam Hom                      JR Word of Life       39-01.00 
 20  Landon Satele                 SR Word of Life       39-00.00