Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2007 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/19/2007 to 4/21/2007      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 16.22  1999        Nicole Wright, Kalaheo High School          
                17.64  STAT
                19.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                   16.8hQSTAT              3 
  1 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                  16.8hQSTAT              1 
  3 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  17.3hQSTAT              2 
  4 Jessica Hamada            FR Radford                  17.8hQVOIA              3 
  5 Leah Lau                  SO Roosevelt                18.1hQVOIA              2 
  6 Lindsey Kaawaloa          FR Waianae                  18.3hQVOIA              1 
  7 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                  18.6hqVOIA              3 
  7 Leighna-Ann Lariosa       FR Kalani                   18.6hqVOIA              1 
  9 Tiffany Abe               SO Moanalua                 18.7h VOIA              1 
 10 Monica Manuel             FR Radford                  19.0h VOIA              2 
 10 Chelsie Eala              SO Kalani                   19.0h VOIA              3 
 10 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  19.0h VOIA              3 
 13 Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                   19.8h                   2 
 14 Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                     20.0h                   1 
 15 Stephanie Hayama             PCHS                     20.9h                   2 
 16 April De La Cueva            Waipahu                  22.4h                   2 
 -- Reiki Young               FR Roosevelt                  DNF                   3 
 -- Lindsay Takekawa          FR Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Tonie Ewen                   Waipahu                    SCR                     
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        Joe Pickney, Radford High School            
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   16.2hQSTAT              1 
  2 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               16.8hQVOIA              2 
  3 Christopher Correa        FR Radford                  16.2hQSTAT              1 
  4 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  17.5hQ                  2 
  5 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford                  17.7hQ                  2 
  6 Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                  18.2hQ                  1 
  7 Christopher Gacusan       SO Radford                  18.1hq                  2 
  8 William Davenport         FR Waianae                  18.4hq                  1 
  9 Frankie Kwong             SO Moanalua                 18.8h                   1 
 10 Kamalani Alo              SO Kahuku                   19.0h                   2 
 11 Evan Murakami             SO Kalani                   19.4h                   1 
 12 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae                  19.6h                   2 
 13 Tony Rong                 SO Kalani                   20.8h                   2 
 -- Frankee Ngirblekuu        FR Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Brock Pulliam             FR Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12.81  2004        Taryn Ka'anoi, Kalaheo High School          
                13.24  STAT
                13.64  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sade Myers                 9 Aiea                     13.35QVOIA              2 
  2 Dezarae Balbas            SO Roosevelt                13.56QVOIA              4 
  3 Celeste Bell              SO Radford                  13.68Q                  1 
  4 Jamie Lee                 SO Kalani                   13.88Q                  3 
  5 Melody Kanda              FR Castle                   13.75q                  1 
  6 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                  13.90q                  2 
  7 Josianne Achiu             9 Campbell                 13.93q                  1 
  8 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell                 14.01q                  2 
  9 Tereza Palmer             SO Radford                  14.07                   3 
 10 Kaimana Carvalho           9 Waialua                  14.10                   4 
 11 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  14.15                   3 
 12 Royesha Sandiford         SO Moanalua                 14.20                   3 
 13 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 14.30                   3 
 14 Kristin Munar              9 Aiea                     14.34                   4 
 15 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  14.44                   1 
 16 Karly Fulton              FR Radford                  14.45                   4 
 17 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu                  14.46                   4 
 18 Kayla Koanui-Kong         SO Anuenue                  14.63                   2 
 19 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  14.64                   3 
 20 Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                   14.69                   2 
 21 Ku'uipo Pabro              9 Kaimuki                  14.75                   1 
 22 Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                  14.78                   4 
 23 Orrie Kim                 10 Aiea                     14.78                   3 
 24 Bryana Manzano               Waipahu                  14.82                   4 
 25 Melody Papalii            FR Kaiser                   14.85                   1 
 26 Candace Hargrove             Leilehua                 14.86                   4 
 27 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       PCHS                     14.86                   2 
 28 Ariell Colis                 PCHS                     15.23                   1 
 29 Johanna Rose Mindo         9 Campbell                 15.24                   3 
 30 Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                  15.45                   2 
 -- Camay Tabisola             9 Kapolei                     FS                   2 
 -- Tatianna Mier             FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Allison Nakahara          SO Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Chasytie Morgan           SO Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Brianna Woolsey           FR Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Leiann Chun               SO Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Kahaionakolo Polvado      SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Puanani Akaka              9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Leighna-Ann Lariosa       FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                11.44  STAT
                11.64  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Lopez              SO Waialua                  11.80Q                  1 
  2 Alexander Fowler          SO Roosevelt                11.84Q                  3 
  3 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley                 11.90Q                  2 
  4 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               12.07Q                  4 
  5 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  11.94q                  3 
  6 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani                 11.98q                  1 
  7 Anthony Demello           10 Leilehua                 12.00q                  2 
  8 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford                  12.25q                  1 
  9 Christian Nichols         SO Radford                  12.25                   4 
 10 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                   12.26                   3 
 11 Alika Nehoa Akina         SO Kahuku                   12.26                   1 
 12 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   12.28                   4 
 13 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae                  12.30                   3 
 14 Shawn Putman-Curry        SO Radford                  12.30                   4 
 15 Timothy Friend             9 Campbell                 12.33                   1 
 16 Jray Galeai               SO Kahuku                   12.33                   3 
 17 Anthony Noga              SO Farrington               12.35                   2 
 18 Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                 12.35                   3 
 19 Micah Pascua              10 Kapolei                  12.35                   1 
 20 Tony Cabalar              10 Aiea                     12.36                   2 
 21 Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Won  SO Anuenue                  12.43                   1 
 22 Brent Lopianetzky         SO Kaiser                   12.44                   1 
 23 Jonah Hamada               9 Campbell                 12.45                   4 
 24 Michael Iervolino         FR Kalaheo                  12.46                   2 
 25 Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae                  12.49                   4 
 26 Christopher Kobayashi     SO Kaiser                   12.55                   2 
 27 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu                  12.62                   4 
 28 Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani                 12.65                   3 
 29 Scott Yamasaki               PCHS                     12.71                   2 
 30 Stefan Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                  12.91                   2 
 31 Kaneala Silva             SO Nanakuli                 13.13                   3 
 32 David Kava                FR Kailua                   13.24                   4 
 -- Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Kilven Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Arthur Kido               SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Brock Pulliam             FR Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Lawrance Scott            FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Layne Nakano              SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- John Maldonado            SO Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Matthew Alombro           SO Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Evan Takemoto              9 Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Alden Rivera              10 Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Arthur Aiwohi             10 Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                    SCR                     
 -- Oliver Lim                SO Kaiser                     SCR                     
 -- Kanai Sarkission          SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 -- Cheves Aberilla-Rament    10 Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Cory Shigeta                 Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Cody Dela Questa          10 Leilehua                   SCR                     
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 5:10.27  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School           
                5:20.24  STAT
                5:53.54  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Dayna Domingo                PCHS                   5:35.32QVOIA             
  2 Savannah Lowrie              Leilehua               5:36.28QVOIA             
  3 Amy Hunt                  SO Mililani               5:41.87QVOIA             
  4 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                5:43.17QVOIA             
  5 Sarah Sanders             FR Radford                5:46.95QVOIA             
  6 Candace Cregan               Waipahu                5:48.03QVOIA             
  7 Cinnamon Jones               Waipahu                5:47.01qVOIA             
  8 Megan Akamine             SO Castle                 5:49.45qVOIA             
  9 Megan Commander           FR Radford                5:52.60 VOIA             
 10 Courtney Chen                PCHS                   5:57.02                  
 11 Alexandria Picanso        SO Waianae                6:10.66                  
 12 Lia Kim                   SO Kalani                 6:12.81                  
 13 Kayla Koanui-Kong         SO Anuenue                6:15.80                  
 14 Jessica Matsuda           FR Mililani               6:24.23                  
 15 Cassie Reeder             SO Kalaheo                6:24.90                  
 16 Katelyn Tamashiro         10 Campbell               6:30.75                  
 17 kalen Miyakawa            SO Kailua                 6:36.27                  
 18 Tyler Yonemura            FR Mililani               6:45.03                  
 -- Sarah Ann Nagamine        FR Moanalua                   SCR                  
 -- Shashanna Douglas            PCHS                       SCR                  
 -- Lauren Watanabe           FR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Janee Lee                 FR Waianae                    SCR                  
 -- Crystal Fujimoto          SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:25.70  4/21/2003   Bryson Pascual, Pearl City High School    
                4:32.24  STAT
                4:43.84  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins             10 Leilehua               4:35.86QVOIA             
  2 Joshua Bay                10 Leilehua               4:43.12QVOIA             
  3 Andrew Atangan            FR Radford                4:39.92QVOIA             
  4 Christian Putegnat        10 Campbell               4:43.73QVOIA             
  5 Rowan Gragas              SO Roosevelt              4:40.75QVOIA             
  6 Tomoyuki Miura            SO Roosevelt              4:44.09Q                 
  7 Eric Pak                  FR Castle                 4:43.76qVOIA             
  8 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                4:43.78qVOIA             
  9 Gregory Sikes-Mitchell    FR Radford                4:46.13                  
 10 Brysen Calkins            SO Castle                 4:51.76                  
 11 Naoya Taylor              FR Kailua                 4:55.47                  
 12 Brandon Mageary           FR Radford                4:56.54                  
 13 Dominic Roos              10 Kapolei                4:57.18                  
 14 Devon Izumigawa           SO Kailua                 4:57.66                  
 15 Max Oishi                 SO Kalaheo                4:58.11                  
 16 Nathan Agena                 PCHS                   5:01.37                  
 17 Mohammed Mayyas           SO Waianae                5:04.51                  
 18 Julian Turner             10 Leilehua               5:04.73                  
 19 Richard Robinson          10 Campbell               5:11.41                  
 20 Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                5:11.55                  
 21 Jeremy Honold             10 Kapolei                5:14.95                  
 22 Brent Orgill              SO Kahuku                 5:16.41                  
 23 Evan Schlaich                PCHS                   5:16.43                  
 24 Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley               5:36.95                  
 -- John Smith                FR Waianae                    SCR                  
 -- Daniel Hong                9 McKinley                   SCR                  
 -- Partrick Enriquez            PCHS                       SCR                  
 -- Scott Nguyen               9 Kaimuki                    SCR                  
 -- Kevin Leong               FR Kalaheo                    SCR                  
 -- James Decker              SO Kailua                     SCR                  
 -- Nolan Yasuhara            SO Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Devin Lonso               SO Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Ezra Kamoe                 9 Aiea                       SCR                  
 -- Barak Argov               FR Kalaheo                    SCR                  
 -- Dylan Lee                 FR Castle                     SCR                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 52.26  2004        , Pearl City High School                    
                       L. Maeshiro C Yasumoto C Hee S Vierra             
                55.04  STAT
                58.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                              54.26qSTAT              2 
     1) Chanel Anderson SO              2) Karly Fulton FR                
     3) Demetria Woods SO               4) Celeste Bell SO                
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                              54.53qSTAT              2 
     1) Brittni Dinong SO               2) Misha Jones SO                 
     3) Jonina Abell FR                 4) Lindsey Kaawaloa FR            
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                               54.64qSTAT              1 
     1) Rayanna Blanchard SO            2) Patiola Thompson SO            
     3) Kahaionakolo Polvado SO         4) Tajana Santiago SO             
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            55.18qVOIA              2 
     1) Christy Watanabe SO             2) Demi Yoshimoto SO              
     3) Sara Taketa SO                  4) Dezarae Balbas SO              
  5 Aiea High School  'A'                                 55.34qVOIA              1 
     1) Kristin Munar 9                 2) Orrie Kim 10                   
     3) Kierstyn Ines-Noguchi 10        4) Sade Myers 9                   
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                             56.24qVOIA              1 
     1) Josianne Achiu 9                2) Marlene Angenvine 9            
     3) Samantha Enlow 10               4) Angela Rose Bimbo 10           
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                              56.29qVOIA              2 
     1) Tasia Cabigas                   2) Juliana Powell                 
     3) Erika Soliven                   4) Bryana Manzano                 
  8 Kalani High School  'A'                               56.54qVOIA              1 
     1) Jamie Lee SO                    2) Leighna-Ann Lariosa FR         
     3) Chelsie Eala SO                 4) Amanda Kobayashi FR            
  9 Pearl City High School  'A'                           56.67 VOIA              2 
     1) Ashley Daida                    2) Tobi Kaneshiro                 
     3) Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi          4) Angelica Carrillo              
 10 Mililani High School  'A'                             56.94 VOIA              2 
     1) Melanie Inouye SO               2) Torri Ishihara                 
     3) Ashlee Fronda SO                4) Leiann Chun SO                 
 11 Kaimuki High School  'A'                              57.34 VOIA              1 
     1) Cherie Patton 9                 2) Ku'uipo Pabro 9                
     3) Natasha Miller 9                4) Lindsey Matsunaga 9            
 12 Kaiser High School  'A'                               64.04                   1 
     1) Melanie Ho FR                   2) Melody Papalii FR              
     3) Allison Jaeger FR               4) Chalsea Miyashiro FR           
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                                SCR                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 45.44  2000        Leilehua High School, Leilehua High School  
                       B. Wingo, Q. Turner, B. Ford, J. Carter           
                45.74  STAT
                47.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                             46.13qVOIA              2 
     1) Anthony Demello 10              2) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 10      
     3) Cody Dela Questa 10             4) Justin Adams 10                
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                               46.75qVOIA              2 
     1) Martin Miller SO                2) Stjohn Lessary SO              
     3) Alika Nehoa Akina SO            4) Kamalani Alo SO                
  3 Farrington High School  'A'                           47.32q                  1 
     1) Anthony Noga SO                 2) Jordan Smith JR                
     3) Joe Tuimaseve FR                4) Alvin Fa'amausili FR           
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                              47.36q                  2 
     1) Kalin Sandobal FR               2) Johnovan Napierala-Rose FR     
     3) Nathan McCloud SO               4) Jonathan Dinong FR             
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                              47.57q                  1 
     1) Brandon Cabanting               2) Harrison Miguel                
     3) Elmer Arceo                     4) Joshua Lacar                   
  6 Nanakui High School  'A'                              47.72q                  2 
     1) Raven Garcia SO                 2) Brandon Marfil                 
     3) Lalo Respicio                   4) Kaneala Silva SO               
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                              47.79q                  1 
     1) Hansen Ho 10                    2) Micah Pascua 10                
     3) Roman Estaban 10                4) Terrell Gary 10                
  8 Pearl City High School  'A'                           48.04q                  1 
     1) Jacob Plan                      2) Bronson Williams               
     3) Scott Yamasaki                  4) Dustin Ambrocio                
  9 Mililani High School  'A'                             48.06                   2 
     1) Aaron Ibrao SO                  2) Keenan Ragragola FR            
     3) Cory Shigeta                    4) Fred Culp SO                   
 10 Aiea High School  'A'                                 48.45                   2 
     1) Alden Rivera 10                 2) Evan Takemoto 9                
     3) Kione Holi 10                   4) Tony Cabalar 10                
 11 Moanalua High School  'A'                             48.92                   1 
     1) Frankie Kwong SO                2) Matthew Alombro SO             
     3) Shane Michael Tom SO            4) John Maldonado SO              
 12 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            49.49                   2 
     1) Alexander Fowler SO             2) Kaahele Kaolulo SO             
     3) Perry Tsuruoka SO               4) Bryson Higa FR                 
 13 Campbell High School  'A'                             49.55                   1 
     1) Timothy Friend 9                2) Robert Regpala 10              
     3) Jonah Hamada 9                  4) Richard Robinson 10            
 -- Radford High School  'A'                                 DQ                   2 
     1) Christopher Nichols SO          2) Christian Nichols SO           
     3) Joash Pangilinan SO             4) Ikaika Kamaka FR               
 -- Kaiser High School  'A'                                  DQ                   1 
     1) Christopher Kobayashi SO        2) Garrett Sato SO                
     3) Oliver Lim SO                   4) Brent Lopianetzky SO           
 -- Castle High School  'A'                                 SCR                     
 -- Kalani High School  'A'                                 SCR                     
 -- Kailua High School  'A'                                 SCR                     
     1) Jarad Crowell SO                2) Troy Hussey FR                 
     3) David Kava FR                   4) Cameron Lee FR                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School           
                64.94  STAT
                67.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Laura Bunner              FR Mililani                 64.24QSTAT              2 
  2 Melody Kanda              FR Castle                   64.33QSTAT              3 
  3 Demetria Woods            SO Radford                  64.36QSTAT              1 
  4 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  66.31QVOIA              2 
  5 Tera Ali                     Leilehua                 66.49QVOIA              3 
  6 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                     67.46Q                  1 
  7 Rayanna Blanchard         SO Kahuku                   66.84qVOIA              3 
  8 Melody Papalii            FR Kaiser                   67.52q                  2 
  9 Nahzhelle-Kee Timoteo     SO Waianae                  67.71                   1 
 10 Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                  67.83                   2 
 11 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae                  68.32                   3 
 12 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua                 68.45                   1 
 13 Melanie Woods             SO Waialua                  69.44                   2 
 14 Katrina Jackson              Waipahu                  69.55                   3 
 15 Katy Chun                 SO Kalani                   69.88                   1 
 16 Tereza Palmer             SO Radford                  70.81                   2 
 17 Lindsey Matsunaga          9 Kaimuki                  71.91                   1 
 18 Kimberly Rodriguez           Waipahu                  73.16                   1 
 19 Jessica Tukes             FR Radford                  73.78                   3 
 20 Elizabeth Casken          FR Kalaheo                  75.06                   1 
 21 Allison Jaeger            FR Kaiser                   75.60                   3 
 -- Royesha Sandiford         SO Moanalua                   DNF                   3 
 -- Puanani Akaka              9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Sherray Garcia            FR Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Cherie Patton              9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Melanie Ho                FR Kaiser                     SCR                     
 -- Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae                    SCR                     
 -- Shelby Furtado            SO Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Amanda Kobayashi          FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Keyaira Morgan            10 Kapolei                    SCR                     
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School          
                53.24  STAT
                55.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua                 53.69QVOIA              3 
  2 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  54.03QVOIA              2 
  3 Arthur Kido               SO Kalani                   54.32QVOIA              4 
  4 Ikaika Kamaka             FR Radford                  54.44QVOIA              1 
  5 Cheves Aberilla-Rament    10 Leilehua                 55.38qVOIA              1 
  6 Chris Piadade                Mililani                 55.64qVOIA              2 
  7 Justin Adams              10 Leilehua                 56.13q                  4 
  8 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                  56.18q                  1 
  9 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   56.59                   2 
 10 Tommy Toiva                  Nanakuli                 56.89                   2 
 11 Christopher Kobayashi     SO Kaiser                   56.99                   3 
 12 Matthew Alombro           SO Moanalua                 57.42                   1 
 13 Jordan Perreira           FR Waianae                  57.64                   3 
 14 Garrett Sato              SO Kaiser                   57.73                   2 
 15 Christopher Nichols       SO Radford                  57.85                   3 
 16 John Maldonado            SO Moanalua                 57.88                   4 
 17 Keenan Ragragola          FR Mililani                 57.91                   1 
 18 Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley                 58.54                   3 
 19 Keala Aiwohi              SO Kahuku                   59.09                   3 
 20 Naumu Gapusan-Young          PCHS                     59.26                   2 
 21 Dustin Ambrocio              PCHS                     59.30                   1 
 22 Jacob Plan                   PCHS                     59.53                   2 
 23 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                  60.74                   4 
 24 Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu                  61.01                   4 
 25 Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                   61.72                   4 
 26 James Smith               SO Farrington               62.21                   1 
 27 Galen Sumida              FR Waialua                  63.13                   3 
 28 Daniel Luong               9 McKinley                 63.20                   4 
 29 Jovanni Quiddaoen         SO Waialua                  63.65                   2 
 30 Brandon Taira              9 Aiea                     63.89                   3 
 -- Darien Crank              FR Radford                     FS                   4 
 -- Justin Matsudo            10 McKinley                   SCR                     
 -- Thad Hee Wai              SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- John Pagaduan             FR Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Lawrance Scott            FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Dylan Daguay               9 Aiea                       SCR                     
 -- Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Ian Butler                FR Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Travis Siobal             SO Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 -- Albert Lewellen           SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School             
                51.84  STAT
                56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                   51.21QSTAT              1 
  2 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  53.79QVOIA              2 
  3 Jessica Hamada            FR Radford                  51.43QSTAT              1 
  4 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                  53.82QVOIA              2 
  5 Monica Manuel             FR Radford                  54.75QVOIA              1 
  6 Lindsey Kaawaloa          FR Waianae                  55.94QVOIA              2 
  7 Amanda Kobayashi          FR Kalani                   56.52q                  1 
  8 Leah Lau                  SO Roosevelt                56.86q                  2 
  9 Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                     56.89                   2 
 10 Erika Soliven                Waipahu                  57.33                   2 
 11 April De La Cueva            Waipahu                  58.22                   1 
 12 Zoe Anne Coloma           SO Roosevelt                65.53                   2 
 -- Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                     DQ                   1 
 -- Tori-Ann Loo              SO Roosevelt                   DQ                   1 
 -- Tonie Ewen                   Waipahu                    SCR                     
 -- Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                43.24  STAT
                45.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                  43.16QSTAT              2 
  2 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               45.19QVOIA              1 
  3 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   43.36QVOIA              2 
  4 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  45.72Q                  1 
  5 Christopher Correa        FR Radford                  45.92Q                  2 
  6 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford                  46.19Q                  1 
  7 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae                  46.35q                  1 
  8 Frankie Kwong             SO Moanalua                 47.19q                  2 
  9 Sean Bongo                SO Waianae                  48.17                   2 
 -- Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Mosiah Manuma             SO Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Brock Pulliam             FR Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Frankee Ngirblekuu        FR Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Ian Butler                FR Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Skye Eng                  SO Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Tony Rong                 SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Matthew Chang             SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Evan Murakami             SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:27.60  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford High School           
                2:35.24  STAT
                2:45.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Demetria Woods            SO Radford                2:33.88QSTAT              1 
  2 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:39.05QVOIA              2 
  3 Amy Hunt                  SO Mililani               2:38.36QVOIA              1 
  4 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford                2:40.41QVOIA              2 
  5 Shelby Furtado            SO Castle                 2:39.25QVOIA              1 
  6 Rayanna Blanchard         SO Kahuku                 2:48.47Q                  2 
  7 Janee Lee                 FR Waianae                2:42.85qVOIA              1 
  8 Candace Cregan               Waipahu                2:48.19q                  1 
  9 Jessica Otaguro           SO Roosevelt              2:51.29                   1 
 10 Keyaira Morgan            10 Kapolei                2:52.06                   1 
 11 Cinnamon Jones               Waipahu                2:53.02                   1 
 12 Sarah Ann Nagamine        FR Moanalua               2:54.05                   2 
 13 Elizabeth Casken          FR Kalaheo                3:03.17                   2 
 14 kalen Miyakawa            SO Kailua                 3:05.14                   1 
 15 Jennifer Arao             FR Waianae                3:05.18                   2 
 16 Jessica Matsuda           FR Mililani               3:05.51                   2 
 17 Maelyssa Paakaula         FR Waianae                3:08.59                   2 
 18 Adrianna Sagucio             Waipahu                3:12.26                   2 
 -- Courtney Chen                PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Tyler Yonemura            FR Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Shashanna Douglas            PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Dayna Domingo                PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Megan Akamine             SO Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Amanda Kobayashi          FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Sarah Sanders             FR Radford                    SCR                     
 -- Crystal Fujimoto          SO Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:08.74  STAT
                2:15.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Donzel Scott              10 Leilehua               2:10.16QVOIA              2 
  2 Joshua Bay                10 Leilehua               2:12.41QVOIA              1 
  3 Adrian Acasio             SO Radford                2:11.57QVOIA              2 
  4 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:14.43QVOIA              1 
  5 Tomoyuki Miura            SO Roosevelt              2:11.73QVOIA              2 
  6 Andrew Atangan            FR Radford                2:14.47QVOIA              1 
  7 Kevin Pascual             10 Leilehua               2:14.01qVOIA              2 
  8 Rowan Gragas              SO Roosevelt              2:15.65q                  1 
  9 Christopher Mikasobe      SO Waianae                2:18.28                   2 
 10 Dominic Roos              10 Kapolei                2:18.45                   2 
 11 Dylan Daguay               9 Aiea                   2:18.54                   1 
 12 Russell Ige               SO Castle                 2:19.56                   1 
 13 Gregory Sikes-Mitchell    FR Radford                2:23.78                   1 
 14 Raymond Gethers            9 Campbell               2:24.90                   2 
 15 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae                2:25.69                   1 
 16 Scott Nguyen               9 Kaimuki                2:25.75                   1 
 17 Troy Hussey               FR Kailua                 2:27.68                   2 
 18 Evan Schlaich                PCHS                   2:28.83                   2 
 -- Nathan Agena                 PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Chris Piadade                Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Eric Pak                  FR Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Christian Putegnat        10 Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Henry Balatbat               Waipahu                    SCR                     
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 26.79  2004        Britney Stephens & Natasha Kai, Mililani / K
                27.74  STAT
                28.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Chanel Anderson           SO Radford                  28.05QVOIA              4 
  2 Sade Myers                 9 Aiea                     28.05QVOIA              1 
  3 Jamie Lee                 SO Kalani                   28.26QVOIA              2 
  4 Melody Kanda              FR Castle                   28.73QVOIA              3 
  5 Dezarae Balbas            SO Roosevelt                28.64qVOIA              4 
  6 Josianne Achiu             9 Campbell                 28.97q                  1 
  7 Demetria Woods            SO Radford                  28.98q                  3 
  8 Celeste Bell              SO Radford                  29.09q                  2 
  9 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell                 29.17                   2 
 10 Juliana Powell               Waipahu                  29.36                   4 
 11 Leiann Chun               SO Mililani                 29.47                   1 
 12 Royesha Sandiford         SO Moanalua                 29.58                   1 
 13 Tera Ali                     Leilehua                 29.62                   4 
 14 Leighna-Ann Lariosa       FR Kalani                   29.68                   3 
 15 Kristin Munar              9 Aiea                     29.72                   4 
 16 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 29.85                   3 
 17 Marlene Angenvine          9 Campbell                 30.03                   3 
 18 Melody Papalii            FR Kaiser                   30.21                   1 
 19 Misha Jones               SO Waianae                  30.24                   2 
 20 Orrie Kim                 10 Aiea                     30.38                   2 
 21 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu                  30.70                   2 
 22 Cherie Patton              9 Kaimuki                  31.00                   1 
 23 Tatianna Mier             FR Kalani                   31.11                   1 
 24 Blaire Mamac-Kaalekahi       PCHS                     31.12                   4 
 25 Bryana Manzano               Waipahu                  31.23                   3 
 26 Camay Tabisola             9 Kapolei                  31.81                   3 
 27 Emily Wadase              FR Kalaheo                  32.06                   2 
 -- Kaimana Carvalho           9 Waialua                    SCR                     
 -- Natasha Miller             9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Brianna Woolsey           FR Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Angelica Carrillo            PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Ku'uipo Pabro              9 Kaimuki                    SCR                     
 -- Sherray Garcia            FR Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Sarah Gehlke              SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Kahaionakolo Polvado      SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Natasha Kolo              FR Roosevelt                  SCR                     
 -- Candace Hargrove             Leilehua                   SCR                     
 -- Abcde Paogofie            SO Waianae                    SCR                     
 -- Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae                    SCR                     
 -- Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Shelby Furtado            SO Castle                     SCR                     
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 23.04  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                23.44  STAT
                23.94  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley                 23.93QVOIA              4 
  2 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani                 24.22Q                  1 
  3 Alexander Fowler          SO Roosevelt                24.32Q                  2 
  4 Arthur Kido               SO Kalani                   24.63Q                  3 
  5 Justin Lopez              SO Waialua                  24.06q                  4 
  6 Anthony Demello           10 Leilehua                 24.43q                  4 
  7 Kiakona Monteilh          SO Castle                   24.48q                  1 
  8 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei                  24.51q                  4 
  9 Ikaika Kamaka             FR Radford                  24.67                   3 
 10 Jonathan Dinong           FR Waianae                  24.73                   3 
 11 Cody Dela Questa          10 Leilehua                 24.76                   1 
 12 Shawn Putman-Curry        SO Radford                  24.85                   2 
 13 Christopher Nichols       SO Radford                  24.91                   4 
 14 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  24.97                   3 
 15 Tony Cabalar              10 Aiea                     24.97                   2 
 16 Micah Wada                SO Castle                   25.03                   2 
 17 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington               25.17                   4 
 18 Micah Pascua              10 Kapolei                  25.18                   2 
 19 Michael Iervolino         FR Kalaheo                  25.22                   1 
 20 Kumuhonuaikaueokalan Won  SO Anuenue                  25.36                   3 
 21 Alden Rivera              10 Aiea                     25.41                   3 
 22 Jonah Hamada               9 Campbell                 25.52                   2 
 23 Johnovan Napierala-Rose   FR Waianae                  25.53                   1 
 24 Kamalani Alo              SO Kahuku                   25.67                   1 
 25 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu                  25.68                   4 
 26 Scott Yamasaki               PCHS                     25.77                   4 
 27 John Maldonado            SO Moanalua                 25.91                   1 
 28 Christopher Kobayashi     SO Kaiser                   26.09                   1 
 29 Garrett Sato              SO Kaiser                   26.10                   2 
 30 Joseph Aguon              10 Kaimuki                  26.26                   3 
 31 Kilven Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                  27.28                   2 
 32 Andrew Quevido               PCHS                     28.40                   3 
 -- Stefan Odrunia            SO Kalaheo                    SCR                     
 -- Lawrance Scott            FR Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Roman Estaban             10 Kapolei                    SCR                     
 -- Tony Rong                 SO Kalani                     SCR                     
 -- Jacob Plan                   PCHS                       SCR                     
 -- Courtney Pahia-Lewis      10 McKinley                   SCR                     
 -- Matthew Alombro           SO Moanalua                   SCR                     
 -- Tommy Toiva                  Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Raven Garcia              SO Nanakuli                   SCR                     
 -- Mitchell Lum              SO Castle                     SCR                     
 -- Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Keenan Ragragola          FR Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Martin Miller             SO Kahuku                     SCR                     
 -- Timothy Friend             9 Campbell                   SCR                     
 -- Oliver Lim                SO Kaiser                     SCR                     
 -- Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu                    SCR                     
 -- Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae                    SCR                     
 -- Albert Lewellen           SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 -- Ani Isumu                 SO Farrington                 SCR                     
 -- Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani                   SCR                     
 -- Troy Hussey               FR Kailua                     SCR                     
 -- Justin Adams              10 Leilehua                   SCR                     
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 11:36.84  2004        Ann Miranda, Castle High School          
                12:05.24  STAT
                13:00.64  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
 -- Arielle Uejo              SO Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Amy Hunt                  SO Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Nicole Kahunahana            PCHS                       SCR                  
 -- Lauren Watanabe           FR Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                   SCR                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:49.44  4/21/2006   Kensuke Taylor, Kailua High School        
               10:05.24  STAT
               10:45.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins             10 Leilehua               9:50.56QSTAT             
  2 Christian Putegnat        10 Campbell              10:11.84QVOIA             
  3 Ezra Kamoe                 9 Aiea                  10:17.72QVOIA             
  4 Andrew Atangan            FR Radford               10:20.93QVOIA             
  5 Brysen Calkins            SO Castle                10:21.83QVOIA             
  6 Eric Pak                  FR Castle                10:23.34QVOIA             
  7 Brandon Mageary           FR Radford               10:24.79qVOIA             
  8 Kai Yoshioka              FR Roosevelt             10:26.70qVOIA             
  9 Dylan Lee                 FR Castle                10:37.84 VOIA             
 10 Tyler Beck                FR Radford               10:38.73 VOIA             
 11 Jayson Dumaoal            10 Leilehua              10:39.89 VOIA             
 12 Devon Izumigawa           SO Kailua                10:45.46                  
 13 Barak Argov               FR Kalaheo               10:50.05                  
 14 Mohammed Mayyas           SO Waianae               10:52.30                  
 15 Matthewq Weber            SO Kahuku                11:03.27                  
 16 Daryl Canaveral              Waipahu               11:06.66                  
 17 Julian Turner             10 Leilehua              11:08.62                  
 18 Naoya Taylor              FR Kailua                11:08.95                  
 19 Kevin Leong               SO Roosevelt             11:09.14                  
 20 Partrick Enriquez            PCHS                  11:22.96                  
 21 Jeremy Honold             10 Kapolei               11:32.26                  
 -- Christopher Webb          SO Moanalua                    DQ                  
 -- Nathan Agena                 PCHS                       SCR                  
 -- Jon Fukumoto              FR Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Devin Lonso               SO Kalani                     SCR                  
 -- Tomoyuki Miura            SO Roosevelt                  SCR                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:20.78  2004        , Pearl City High School                  
                         C Pascua M Gusman-Brown C Hee S Vierra            
                4:34.24  STAT
                4:48.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Nanakui High School  'A'                          SCR                     
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                          SCR                     
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                       SCR                     
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             SCR                     
 -- Kalani High School  'A'                           SCR                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:41.24  STAT
                3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:41.55qVOIA              1 
     1) Justin Adams 10                 2) Cheves Aberilla-Rament 10      
     3) Joshua Bay 10                   4) Donzel Scott 10                
  2 Mililani High School  'B'                           3:45.94q                  1 
     1) Chris Piadade                   2) Kenton Kong SO                 
     3) Keenan Ragragola FR             4) Fred Culp SO                   
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:50.71q                  2 
     1) Jacob Plan                      2) Bronson Williams               
     3) Dustin Ambrocio                 4) Naumu Gapusan-Young            
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             3:51.45q                  1 
     1) Micah Wada SO                   2) Russell Ige SO                 
     3) Mitchell Lum SO                 4) Kiakona Monteilh SO            
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                            3:52.28q                  2 
     1) Sean Bongo SO                   2) Christopher Mikasobe SO        
     3) Jordan Perreira FR              4) Johnovan Napierala-Rose FR     
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                            3:52.75q                  2 
     1) Harrison Miguel                 2) Joshua Lacar                   
     3) Elmer Arceo                     4) Matthew Isosaki                
  7 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          3:53.28q                  2 
     1) Alexander Fowler SO             2) Rowan Gragas SO                
     3) Tomoyuki Miura SO               4) Bryson Higa FR                 
  8 Kapolei High School  'A'                            3:56.10q                  2 
     1) Hansen Ho 10                    2) Roman Estaban 10               
     3) Dominic Roos 10                 4) Micah Pascua 10                
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                               3:58.03                   1 
     1) Alden Rivera 10                 2) Brandon Taira 9                
     3) Dylan Daguay 9                  4) Tony Cabalar 10                
 10 Kahuku High School  'A'                             3:58.19                   1 
     1) Pololu Silva SO                 2) Martin Miller SO               
     3) Stjohn Lessary SO               4) Keala Aiwohi SO                
 11 Moanalua High School  'A'                           3:59.38                   1 
     1) Frankie Kwong SO                2) John Maldonado SO              
     3) Shane Michael Tom SO            4) Matthew Alombro SO             
 12 Kailua High School  'A'                             4:02.06                   1 
     1) Troy Hussey FR                  2) Rock Trueman SO                
     3) Jarad Crowell SO                4) Travis Siobal SO               
 13 Nanakui High School  'A'                            4:06.84                   2 
     1) Tommy Toiva                     2) Raven Ramento                  
     3) Raven Garcia SO                 4) Brandon Marfil                 
 -- Radford High School  'A'                                 DQ                   2 
     1) Darien Crank FR                 2) Christopher Nichols SO         
     3) Christian Nichols SO            4) Ikaika Kamaka FR               
 -- Kalani High School  'A'                                 SCR                     
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                               SCR                     
 -- Farrington High School  'A'                             SCR                     
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua H
              8-00.00  STAT
              7-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
 -- Kylie Tao                 FR Mililani                   SCR                  
 -- Shawna Fujita             SO Mililani                   SCR                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1995        Kenny Lum, Moanalua High School             
             11-00.00  STAT
              9-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Nguyen            SO Roosevelt              8-00.00q                 
  2 Brian Kahele-Umiamaka     FR Radford               J8-00.00q                 
  3 Kaohu Deteiler               Mililani              J8-00.00q                 
  4 Makoto Fukino             SO Kaiser                J8-00.00q                 
  5 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani              J8-00.00q                 
  6 Shane Viernes             SO Waianae               J8-00.00q                 
  7 Ikaika Kamaka             FR Radford               J8-00.00q                 
  8 Matthew Isosaki              Waipahu               J8-00.00q                 
  9 Jason Prakash             SO Roosevelt              7-06.00                  
  9 Shane Michael Tom         SO Moanalua               7-06.00                  
  9 Eric Chao                 SO Kaiser                 7-06.00                  
 -- Jordan Perreira           FR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Le'andre Ingram           SO Radford                     NH                  
 -- Skye Eng                  SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School           
             15-03.00  STAT
             14-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                15-01.50qVOIA             
      14-02.50  15-01.50  14-09           
  2 Kaimana Carvalho           9 Waialua               15-00.50qVOIA             
      14-06.50  15-00.50  ND           
  3 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae               14-06.00qVOIA             
      13-09  14-04  14-06           
  4 Jonina Abell              FR Waianae              J14-06.00qVOIA             
      13-09  14-06  ND           
  5 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               14-04.50qVOIA             
      14-04.50  14-00.50  13-09           
  6 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                  14-02.00qVOIA             
      14-02  13-02  14-00           
  7 Sara Taketa               SO Roosevelt             14-01.00qVOIA             
      13-09.50  13-09  14-01           
  8 Ashley Daida                 PCHS                  14-00.00qVOIA             
      13-09  13-10.50  14-00           
  9 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford               13-10.00                  
      13-08.25  13-10  13-10           
 10 Tiffany Abe               SO Moanalua              13-08.00                  
      13-01  13-08  13-01.50           
 11 Leighna-Ann Lariosa       FR Kalani                13-06.50                  
      11-10.50  12-09  13-06.50           
 12 Melissa Hrysyzen          FR Mililani              13-05.00                  
      13-05  13-03  13-05           
 13 Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                13-04.00                  
      12-09  12-10  13-04           
 14 Samantha Enlow            10 Campbell              13-01.00                  
      13-01  12-09.25  ND           
 -- Jessica Temblor           FR Waialua                  DQ.00                  
      9-08  10-06  12-10.50           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School           
                20-06.00  STAT
                19-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Fowler          SO Roosevelt             20-05.00qVOIA             
      19-08  20-05  20-05           
  2 Blaine Bastatas           10 McKinley              19-06.50qVOIA             
      19-06.50  19-02  18-09           
  3 Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani              18-07.50q                 
      ND  18-07.50  17-04.50           
  4 Bronson Williams             PCHS                  18-05.50q                 
      ND  ND  18-05.50          
  5 Jray Galeai               SO Kahuku                18-05.00q                 
      ND  ND  18-05           
  6 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford               18-03.00q                 
      16-09.50  17-01.50  18-03           
  7 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                18-01.00q                 
      16-08  17-05.50  18-01           
  8 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                  17-09.50q                 
      ND  17-09.50  16-05           
  9 Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei               17-08.50                  
      16-07.50  17-08.50  17-00.50           
 10 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani              17-05.50                  
      17-01.50  17-05.50  17-04          
 10 Kalin Sandobal            FR Waianae               17-05.50                  
      ND  16-04  17-05.50           
 12 James Smith               SO Farrington            17-03.00                  
      17-03  ND  16-11           
 12 Alvin Fa'amausili         FR Farrington            17-03.00                  
      ND  17-03  16-08           
 14 Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua              17-02.50                  
      17-02.50  16-09  ND           
 15 Rock Trueman              SO Kailua                16-07.00                  
      16-04  16-02  16-07           
 15 Pololu Silva              SO Kahuku                16-07.00                  
      15-06  ND  16-07           
 17 Fred Culp                 SO Mililani              16-05.50                  
      16-00  16-05.50  ND           
 18 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               16-02.50                  
      15-08.25  16-02.50  ND           
 19 Ryand-Michael Cardona        PCHS                  16-02.00                  
      16-02  13-11.50  14-09.50           
 20 Brandon Cabanting            Waipahu               15-10.00                  
      15-10  15-06  15-06           
 21 Taylor Elsenheimer        SO Radford               15-06.00                  
      ND  15-06  ND           
 21 Jordan Yoneda-Banis       FR Waialua               15-06.00                  
      15-06  15-03  12-09           
 23 Joshua Lacar                 Waipahu               15-02.50                  
      14-03.50  15-02.50  15-00           
 -- Michael Iervolino         FR Kalaheo                    DNS                  
 -- Arthur Aiwohi             10 Campbell                   DNS                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 34-02  1998        Monica Duester, Nanakuli High School        
             32-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           SO Kahuku                32-06.00qSTAT             
      32-02  32-06  32-02.75           
  2 Ashley Daida                 PCHS                  31-04.50qVOIA             
      31-04.50  31-00.50  31-04.25           
  3 Brittni Dinong            SO Waianae               31-03.50qVOIA             
      FOUL  29-09.50  31-03.50           
  4 Misha Jones               SO Waianae               30-07.50qVOIA             
      FOUL  30-07.50  FOUL           
  4 Charmaine Tomlinson       SO Radford               30-07.50qVOIA             
      29-07.75  29-01.75  30-07.50           
  6 Sara Taketa               SO Roosevelt             30-06.50qVOIA             
      29-09.50  FOUL  30-06.50           
  7 Leah Lau                  SO Roosevelt             29-11.75qVOIA             
      29-04.50  29-11.75  29-11.25           
  8 Tobi Kaneshiro               PCHS                  29-11.00qVOIA             
      29-11  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Laurel Zheng              SO Moanalua              29-09.75 VOIA             
      29-05.50  29-09.75  29-08.50           
 10 Leighna-Ann Lariosa       FR Kalani                29-08.50 VOIA             
      FOUL  29-08.50  28-01           
 11 Christy Watanabe          SO Roosevelt             28-07.25 VOIA             
      26-05.25  27-02.25  28-07.25           
 12 Victorya Hafoka           FR Kahuku                28-06.25 VOIA             
      27-03.25  28-06.25  27-01           
 13 Tajhani Galzote-Gines     FR Waianae               27-00.75                  
      26-03.50  FOUL  27-00.75           
 14 Melissa Hrysyzen          FR Mililani              26-07.00                  
      FOUL  26-07  25-10.75           
 15 Halia Parish               9 Kapolei               26-06.75                  
      25-10.75  26-05  26-06.75           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School     
             41-00.00  STAT
             37-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Fowler          SO Roosevelt             40-05.00qVOIA             
      40-01.75  40-05  40-03.25           
  2 Bronson Williams             PCHS                  37-10.25qVOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  37-10.25           
  3 Hansen Ho                 10 Kapolei               37-06.50qVOIA             
      36-04  37-06.50  FOUL           
  4 Pololu Silva              SO Kahuku                36-10.50q                 
      35-11.75  36-10.50  34-09.50           
  5 Clark Cagle               10 Kapolei               36-05.25q                 
      33-08  36-05.25  36-04.75           
  6 Stjohn Lessary            SO Kahuku                36-04.00q                 
      PASS  34-07  36-04           
  6 Andrew Diep                9 Kaimuki               36-04.00q                 
      35-08.75  36-04  FOUL           
  8 Kahoku Kama               10 Leilehua              36-03.50q                 
      36-03.50  FOUL  36-01.50           
  8 Terrell Gary              10 Kapolei               36-03.50q                 
      FOUL  36-03.50  FOUL           
 10 Joash Pangilinan          SO Radford               36-03.00                  
      FOUL  33-11.75  36-03           
 11 Johnson Chao                 PCHS                  35-08.25                  
      FOUL  35-08.25  FOUL           
 12 Marco Gonzales               PCHS                  35-06.50                  
      FOUL  34-11  35-06.50           
 13 Rock Trueman              SO Kailua                35-00.00                  
      35-00  34-00  34-06.75           
 14 Aaron Saragena            FR Waianae               34-11.50                  
      33-05.25  32-07.75  34-11.50           
 15 Kenton Kong               SO Mililani              34-10.75                  
      34-02.50  33-06.25  34-10.75           
 16 Nathan McCloud            SO Waianae               34-08.75                  
      33-05.50  34-08.75  34-08           
 17 Martin Miller             SO Kahuku                32-02.75                  
      PASS  32-02.75  FOUL           
 18 George Powell             FR Radford               32-02.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02.50           
 -- Jarad Crowell             SO Kailua                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ernest Murata             SO Farrington                 DNS                  
 -- Arthur Kido               SO Kalani                     DNS                  
 -- Aaron Ibrao               SO Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School      
                100-00  STAT
                 83-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele           9 Kaimuki               95-07.00qVOIA             
      93-03  95-07  FOUL           
  2 Junitta Fonoti            SO Farrington            92-01.00qVOIA             
      83-01.50  92-01  FOUL           
  3 Charlee Ioane              9 Kapolei               87-01.00qVOIA             
      85-07  85-10  87-01           
  4 Nalia Tafua               SO Kahuku                82-04.00q                 
      79-08  82-04  80-06           
  5 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae               81-05.50q                 
      64-02.50  81-05.50  FOUL           
  6 Natasha Kolo              FR Roosevelt             80-04.00q                 
      80-04  77-07.50  FOUL           
  7 Ashlyn Andres             SO Waianae               79-03.00q                 
      FOUL  71-10  79-03           
  8 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               77-06.50q                 
      77-06.50  63-06.50  74-03.25           
  9 Kiana Jerimaih            FR Kahuku                73-03.50                  
      65-09.50  FOUL  73-03.50           
 10 Patiola Thompson          SO Kahuku                71-10.00                  
      69-08.50  71-10  66-00           
 11 Bwilelik Lani             10 Aiea                  66-09.00                  
      66-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Sophia Carba              SO Nanakuli              65-00.00                  
      56-00  65-00  61-06.50           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School         
                133-00  STAT
                123-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SO Kailua               125-09.50qVOIA             
      117-04  FOUL  125-09.50           
  2 Dean Crowell              JR Kailua               125-02.00qVOIA             
      125-02  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Christian Kelii           10 Campbell             120-08.50q                 
      120-08.50  114-06  112-10           
  4 Lawrence Lagafuaina        9 Aiea                 118-02.00q                 
      109-00  FOUL  118-02           
  5 Marcus Malepeai           SO Radford              116-05.00q                 
      116-05  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Mosiah Manuma             SO Radford              113-09.00q                 
      113-09  110-03  80-06           
  7 Walter Tautevalu          SO Kailua               113-06.50q                 
      110-06  113-06.50  91-10          
  8 Bradley Iauulauio         10 Leilehua             110-07.50q                 
      FOUL  FOUL  110-07.50           
  9 Kevin Kennedy             SO Radford              107-11.00                  
      107-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Leo o Tanielu             FR Waianae               98-03.00                  
      FOUL  98-03  96-00           
 11 Joseph Siliga             FR Farrington            96-04.00                  
      66-00  96-04  87-08           
 12 Roelle Torres             10 Aiea                  95-09.50                  
      84-05  95-09.50  63-01           
 13 Jasper Hunt               10 Aiea                  94-06.50                  
      94-06.50  FOUL  92-09           
 14 Allimatai Tuitoelau          Leilehua              93-09.50                  
      93-09.50  FOUL  85-06.50           
 15 Micah Hatchie             FR Waialua               92-08.00                  
      75-07  87-08  92-08           
 16 Mitchell Lum              SO Castle                89-03.00                  
      89-03  75-04  78-10.50           
 17 Devan Tatemichi           SO Roosevelt             86-06.50                  
      FOUL  86-06.50  76-07           
 18 Ronald Phouksouvath       SO Roosevelt             85-02.50                  
      FOUL  79-02  85-02.50           
 19 Christopher Reed          SO Kahuku                83-01.50                  
      82-05.50  77-06  83-01.50           
 20 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae               79-04.00                  
      76-08  63-10  79-04           
 21 Vili Fehoko               FR Farrington            78-11.50                  
      78-11.50  75-02  76-00           
 -- Charles Tuaau                Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Justin Navarette           9 Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tootoo Atimua             SO Kahuku                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ian Butler                FR Moanalua                   DNS                  
 -- Benjamin Mahoe            FR Waianae                    DNS                  
 -- Corey Kimura              FR Roosevelt                  DNS                  
 -- Sila Tonga                SO Farrington                 DNS                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 36-07.50  1997        JoVann Sylve, Leilehua High School       
                30-00.00  STAT
                27-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Junitta Fonoti            SO Farrington            32-04.00qSTAT             
      30-07  32-04  30-00           
  2 Vaioleti Mikaele           9 Kaimuki               32-02.00qSTAT             
      30-10.50  31-08  32-02           
  3 Nalia Tafua               SO Kahuku                30-07.50qSTAT             
      29-06  28-09  30-07.50           
  4 Ashlyn Andres             SO Waianae               28-03.00qVOIA             
      28-03  27-07  24-03.25           
  5 Fitimaleafa Nansen        SO Waianae               28-02.00qVOIA             
      23-03  ND  28-02           
  6 Bwilelik Lani             10 Aiea                  25-09.00q                 
      25-09  24-04.50  24-00.25           
  7 Faasegi Nansen            FR Waianae               25-02.75q                 
      25-02.75  24-05.50  25-02           
  8 Kiana Jerimaih            FR Kahuku                24-11.00q                 
      23-03  22-06.75  24-11           
  9 Sophia Carba              SO Nanakuli              24-07.00                  
      24-07  24-03  22-11          
 10 Charlee Ioane              9 Kapolei               22-02.00                  
      21-11  22-02  20-09.50           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School       
                45-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SO Kailua                46-03.00qSTAT             
      44-06  44-03  46-03           
  2 Jasper Hunt               10 Aiea                  42-02.00qVOIA             
      42-02  38-08.50  42-01           
  3 Bradley Iauulauio         10 Leilehua              39-11.00q                 
      38-07  39-11  39-00.50           
  4 Lufoga Tokio              FR Nanakuli              39-00.00q                 
      39-00  38-10  35-06           
  5 Lawrence Lagafuaina        9 Aiea                  38-06.00q                 
      35-04.50  38-06  36-09.50           
  6 Dean Crowell              JR Kailua                37-07.00q                 
      34-07  35-11.50  37-07           
  7 Thorne Lavatai            SO Radford               35-10.50q                 
      35-10.50  34-01  33-08.50           
  8 Kevin Kennedy             SO Radford               35-08.50q                 
      35-08.50  34-06.50  ND           
  9 Tootoo Atimua             SO Kahuku                35-03.50                  
      35-03.50  ND  34-07.50           
 10 Charles Tuaau                Leilehua              34-09.00                  
      ND  34-09  33-06           
 11 Marcus Malepeai           SO Radford               34-04.25                  
      34-00.50  34-04.25  34-00           
 12 Donovan Tuisano           SO Waianae               33-10.50                  
      32-10  33-10.50  33-01           
 13 Mikulu Keliikuli          SO Kahuku                33-10.00                  
      33-08.50  32-10.50  33-10           
 14 Christopher Reed          SO Kahuku                33-04.00                  
      33-04  30-08.50  32-08.50           
 15 Kaha-i Ane                SO Kalani                32-06.50                  
      32-06.50  32-04.50  30-10           
 16 Leo o Tanielu             FR Waianae               32-06.00                  
      32-06  31-00  ND           
 17 Joshua Manzano               Waipahu               32-04.00                  
      26-07.50  28-02  32-04           
 18 Micah Hatchie             FR Waialua               32-01.00                  
      29-02.50  32-01  30-05.50           
 18 Walter Tautevalu          SO Kailua                32-01.00                  
      28-06.50  30-07  32-01           
 20 Joseph Siliga             FR Farrington            31-09.50                  
      31-09.50  30-06  28-08.50           
 21 Vili Fehoko               FR Farrington            31-01.00                  
      25-11.50  28-02  31-01           
 22 Chivas Paris              FR Waianae               30-10.75                  
      30-03  30-10.75  30-08.50           
 23 Roelle Torres             10 Aiea                  30-04.00                  
      3-00  30-04  29-08           
 24 Rimon Ki                     Waipahu               30-02.50                  
      28-07.50  30-02.50  27-11           
 25 Nathan Schuster              Leilehua              28-08.00                  
      28-08  27-04  26-11           
 -- Mitchell Lum              SO Castle                     DNS                  
 -- Stanton Souza                Nanakuli                   DNS                  
 -- Christian Kelii           10 Campbell                   DNS                  
 -- Sila Tonga                SO Farrington                 DNS