2019 Mililani HS Track & Field Schedule

2019 OIA Track & Field Schedule

Last Updated April 21, 2019

DATE

MEET

LOCATION

TIME

BUS

Mon. Jan. 28

 First Day of Regular Track Practice

Mililani Track

 4:30pm

NA

Wed.-Fri.

Feb. 06-08

 Trojan Pentathlon

Mililani Track

 4:00pm

NA

Tues. TBA

 MHS Athletics Risk Management Parent Meeting

Mililani Gym

 6:00pm

TBA

 Team Picture Taking - attire: white shirt & black shorts

Mililani Track

 TBA

Fri. Feb. 15

Brown & Gold Meet

Mililani Track

3:00 field
 4:00 running

NA

Mon. Feb. 18

 Presidents Day Aloha Run / Practice TBA

Mililani Track

 TBA

Sat. Feb. 23

1st OIA Qualifying meet
 Participating: Campbell, Pearl City, Nanakuli Waialua, Waianae

Mililani Track

1:00pm

NA

Sat. Mar. 02

 2nd OIA Qualifying meet
 Participating: Pearl City, Farrington, Kalani, Waialua, Waianae

Pearl City Track

 1:00pm

TBA

Sat. TBA

 Wellness Clinic/Fair Setup & Cleanup 
 
Sign up for shifts at Practice

Mililani Town Center

 TBA

Sat. Mar. 09

 Yamamoto  Invitational Meet 
 Meet Information Packet

Participating: Waipahu, Kapolei, Kaiser, Campbell, Anuenue

Mililani Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

NA

Sat. Mar. 16

3rd OIA Qualifying meet 
 Participating: Aiea, Campbell, Kailua, Moanalua, Waianae

Mililani Track

 11:00am

NA

Sat. Mar. 18-23

 SPRING  BREAK

NA

NA

NA

Sat. Mar. 23

 Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invitational
 Meet Performance List     Meet Program
 Meet Information     Meet Timeline
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Moanalua Track

 3:00 field
 4:30 running

TBA

Sat. Mar. 30

 4th OIA Qualifying Meet
 Participating: PCHS, Campbell, McKinley, Nanakuli, Waianae

Pearl City Track

 1:00pm

TBA

Fri. Apr. 05

 O.I.A. JV Western Div Championships
 
LIVE MEET RESULTS  Printable Results
 
Participating: All O.I.A. Western Division Schools

Pearl City Track

 3:00 field
 4:30 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 06

 O.I.A. Western Division Championships
 
LIVE MEET RESULTS  Printable Results
 
Participating: All O.I.A. Western Division Schools 

Pearl City Track

 3:00 field
 4:30 running

TBA

Fri. Apr. 12

 Punahou Invitational Relays - Trials
 Time Schedule
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Punahou Track

 3:30

TBA

Fri. Apr. 12

 O.I.A. Jr. Varsity Championship
 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Participating Schools:
All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Radford Track

 3:00 field
 3:30 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 13

 Punahou Invitational Relays - Finals
 Time Schedule
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Punahou Track

8:30 field
9:00 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 13

 O.I.A. Last Chance Qualifying Meet

Moanalua Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

TBA

Thu. Apr. 18

 O.I.A. Championships - Trials
 Printable PDF Copy

 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Performance/Entries List
 Participating Schools:
All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

NA

Sat. Apr. 20

 O.I.A. Championships - Finals  Printable Copy
 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Performance/Entries List  Meet Program  Printable Copy

 Participating Schools: All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Mililani Track

 4:00 field
 5:30 running

NA

Sat. Apr. 13

 I.L.H. Last Chance Qualifying Meet
 
ILH Last Chance Meet Timeline

Punahou Track

 3:30 field
 3:45 running

TBA

Fri. May 03

 HHSAA State Championships - Trials
 
State Trials Timeline     LIVE Meet Results

 Participating Schools: All Hawaii High Schools

War Memorial, Maui

 T B A

TBA

Sat. May 04

 HHSAA State Championships - Finals
 State Finals Timeline     LIVE Meet Results

 Participating Schools: All Hawaii High Schools

War Memorial, Maui

 T B A

TBA

Wed. May 15

 MHS Sports Awards Assembly

Mililani Cafeteria

 7:00 pm

NA