Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 09:38 PM
         2019 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/18/2019 to 4/20/2019         
                     Host: Leilehua - Kapolei High School                      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
                Meet Program Printable Results                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:30 PM
 OIA Varsity:  14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                       
               17.44  ST19 State 2019
               19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Savannah Yancey-Iokia         SR Campbell              17.22  ST19  
  2  Judy Ann Cabico               12 Waipahu               16.85  ST19  
  3  Naomi Bates                   SO Radford               16.35  ST19  
  4  Aiyana Fujiyama               10 Leilehua              15.69  ST19  
  5  Leilani Leopard               SR Campbell              16.16  ST19  
  6  Leina Carvalho                10 Kahuku                16.66  ST19  
  7  Keolani Sales                 11 Aiea                  16.86  ST19  
  8  Amiah Marshall                SR Campbell              17.59  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Charley Lau                   SO Roosevelt             17.60        
  2  Tiare Quijano                 10 Kalani                17.68        
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:40 PM
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               16.74  ST19 State 2019
               18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Michael Edwards               SR Radford               15.97  ST19  
  2  Keane Singleton               SR Campbell              15.81  ST19  
  3  Dorian Furtado                12 Leilehua              15.67  ST19  
  4  James McGary                  12 Leilehua              15.29  ST19  
  5  Kendall Saxton                SO Radford               15.64  ST19  
  6  Elijah Badoyen                12 Kapolei               15.91  ST19  
  7  Gavyn Gostage                 JR Campbell              15.83  ST19  
  8  Malique Calloway              JR Moanalua              16.35  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Kaden Angulo                  09 Leilehua              16.47        
  2  Kai Vutnoski                  11 Mililani              16.50        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:50 PM
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
               13.04  ST19 State 2019
               13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Devan Pogue                   12 Mililani              13.02  ST19  
  2  Sheree Tam                    12 Kalani                12.94  ST19  
  3  Leilani Leopard               SR Campbell              12.75  ST19  
  4  Mackenzie Reed                12 Mililani              12.66  ST19  
  5  Ahlexah Clayton               JR Campbell              12.70  ST19  
  6  Naomi Bates                   SO Radford               12.92  ST19  
  7  Angelina Gonzalez             JR Roosevelt             12.99  ST19  
  8  Izzy Witthoeft                SR Castle                13.26  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Aiyana Fujiyama               10 Leilehua              13.28        
  2  Leina Carvalho                10 Kahuku                13.35        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:55 PM
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               11.34  ST19 State 2019
               11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Raiden Wong                   SR Castle                11.23  ST19  
  2  Jonah Figueroa                JR Castle                11.30  ST19  
  3  Kole Thurston                 JR Pearl City            11.18  ST19  
  4  Rashod Tanner                 JR Moanalua              11.00  ST19  
  5  Isaiah Trice                  11 Mililani              11.03  ST19  
  6  Aaron Jackman                 SO Moanalua              11.23  ST19  
  7  Kirk Calinao                  JR Roosevelt             11.38  VOIA  
  8  Michael Edwards               SR Radford               11.30  ST19  
Alternates
  1  babu capanang                 12 Aiea                  11.33        
  2  Denton Graham                 12 Leilehua              11.42        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  4:54.09  4/28/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                   
               5:18.14  ST19 State 2019
               5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Maleah Kanayama               FR Moanalua            5:18.70  VOIA  
  2  Karina Maciel                 10 Kalaheo             5:19.17  VOIA  
  3  Paige Basilio                 11 Kalani              5:18.84  VOIA  
  4  Arion Hutchinson              SO Radford             5:20.28  VOIA  
  5  Kaylee Noda                   FR Pearl City          5:20.14  VOIA  
  6  D'Elle Martin                 JR Roosevelt           5:21.00  VOIA  
  7  Tealani Wasson                10 Kahuku              5:25.36  VOIA  
  8  Samantha Valeriano            SR Campbell            5:27.18  VOIA  
  9  Nicole McGregor               FR Waianae             5:27.47  VOIA  
 10  Rachael Lipman                JR Campbell            5:28.60  VOIA  
 11  Montserrat Lanfranco          SR Roosevelt           5:28.72  VOIA  
 12  Iyanamae Branigan             FR Waianae             5:30.26  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Rochelle Jokura               11 Kalani              5:32.57        
  2  Camden Mach                   09 Kapolei             5:32.86        
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:10 PM
 OIA Varsity:  4:03.47  5/3/2018    Colby Otero, Kalaheo                       
               4:27.54  ST19 State 2019
               4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kainalu Pagente               SO Pearl City          4:19.12  ST19  
  2  Andre Marin                   JR Moanalua            4:27.81  VOIA  
  3  Narayana Schneider            JR McKinley            4:23.52  ST19  
  4  Matthew Hoffman               JR Radford             4:28.72  VOIA  
  5  Chai Capili                   12 Waialua             4:25.60  ST19  
  6  Kale Glunt                    10 Mililani            4:28.77  VOIA  
  7  Logan Finley                  SO Campbell            4:25.86  ST19  
  8  Chase Eckenfels               12 Kalaheo             4:28.95  VOIA  
  9  Micah Willweber               11 Kalaheo             4:29.20  VOIA  
 10  Reimon Wada                   SR Roosevelt           4:30.97  VOIA  
 11  Gabriel Moore                 JR Radford             4:31.30  VOIA  
 12  Kaulana Suzuki                10 Kalani              4:31.93  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Justin Albee                  SO Campbell            4:32.17        
  2  Benjamin Zerr                 09 Kalaheo             4:33.20        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:20 PM
 OIA Varsity:  48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell               
                      K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
               53.14  ST19 State 2019
               58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kalani High School                                     52.92  ST19  
  2  Kapolei High School                                    52.38  ST19  
  3  Moanalua High School                                   51.26  ST19  
  4  Mililani High School                                   50.73  ST19  
  5  Campbell High School                                   51.00  ST19  
  6  Castle High School                                     51.59  ST19  
  7  Leilehua High School                                   52.69  ST19  
  8  Nanakuli High School                                   53.71  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Radford High School                                    54.09        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:25 PM
 OIA Varsity:  42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School     
                      D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
               45.24  ST19 State 2019
               47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kaiser High School                                     44.58  ST19  
  2  Leilehua High School                                   44.10  ST19  
  3  Radford High School                                    43.94  ST19  
  4  Castle High School                                     43.45  ST19  
  5  Moanalua High School                                   43.92  ST19  
  6  Pearl City High School                                 43.96  ST19  
  7  Campbell High School                                   44.52  ST19  
  8  Aiea High School                                       44.86  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Waianae High School                                    45.48        
  2  Kalani High School                                     45.82        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:30 PM
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               63.14  ST19 State 2019
               67.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Detynee Mosley                SO Moanalua              63.60  VOIA  
  2  Ryanne Navarro                12 Mililani              61.83  ST19  
  3  Angelina Gonzalez             JR Roosevelt             61.81  ST19  
  4  Hannah Schmidt                10 Leilehua              60.26  ST19  
  5  Mackenzie Reed                12 Mililani              60.42  ST19  
  6  Nicole Miyazono               SO Pearl City            61.69  ST19  
  7  Chekara Bryant                SO Moanalua              63.09  ST19  
  8  Alisha Maake                  SO Campbell              64.38  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Rose Penamora                 SR Radford               65.48        
  2  Tiffany Noda                  JR Pearl City            65.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:35 PM
 OIA Varsity:  48.99  5/3/2018    Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                          
               53.14  ST19 State 2019
               55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kirk Calinao                  JR Roosevelt             51.79  ST19  
  2  Franklin Scott                JR Radford               51.77  ST19  
  3  Lucus Brenek                  11 Kaiser                52.15  ST19  
  4  Miguel Mancha                 SO Campbell              51.47  ST19  
  5  Clayton Edwards               SR Radford               51.55  ST19  
  6  Antrone Cliff                 SR Kaimuki               51.71  ST19  
  7  Zachary Salas                 12 Kalani                52.91  ST19  
  8  Lowen Fernandes               SR Roosevelt             52.20  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Noah Holcomb                  12 Mililani              52.57        
  2  Gabriel Parrish               JR Pearl City            52.86        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:45 PM
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
               49.64  ST19 State 2019
               56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Charley Lau                   SO Roosevelt             49.45  ST19  
  2  Saphyre Garbett               JR Castle                48.79  ST19  
  3  Naomi Bates                   SO Radford               46.96  ST19  
  4  Leilani Leopard               SR Campbell              45.47  ST19  
  5  Leina Carvalho                10 Kahuku                46.85  ST19  
  6  Rachael Enstrom               SO Campbell              48.60  ST19  
  7  Judy Ann Cabico               12 Waipahu               49.22  ST19  
  8  Savannah Yancey-Iokia         SR Campbell              49.66  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Jeslyn Spencer                SR Moanalua              50.61        
  2  Chloe Kinlaw                     Kaiser                50.87        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:50 PM
 OIA Varsity:  39.28  4/28/2016   Jonah Jessop, Campbell                       
               43.74  ST19 State 2019
               46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Devin Li                      SR Roosevelt             42.66  ST19  
  2  Jadaiah Taugasolo             FR Campbell              42.42  ST19  
  3  Gavyn Gostage                 JR Campbell              41.40  ST19  
  4  Michael Edwards               SR Radford               40.43  ST19  
  5  Kendall Saxton                SO Radford               40.52  ST19  
  6  Dorian Furtado                12 Leilehua              42.61  ST19  
  7  Elijah Badoyen                12 Kapolei               42.56  ST19  
  8  Keane Singleton               SR Campbell              42.99  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Jaycob Manuel                 12 Mililani              43.06        
  2  Tyler Martinez                11 Kalani                43.21        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
               2:32.64  ST19 State 2019
               2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Faith Inay                    SR Campbell            2:33.05  VOIA  
  2  Hope Ishizaka                 11 Mililani            2:31.52  ST19  
  3  Hannah Schmidt                10 Leilehua            2:29.13  ST19  
  4  Derya Hanusz Soguk            10 Kaiser              2:27.40  ST19  
  5  Kylie Bean                    SR Castle              2:28.41  ST19  
  6  Summer Herbertson             FR Radford             2:29.50  ST19  
  7  Macy Carroll                  11 Kalaheo             2:32.11  ST19  
  8  Maleah Kanayama               FR Moanalua            2:33.43  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Iyanamae Branigan             FR Waianae             2:35.54        
  2  Allison Yamasaki              FR Castle              2:36.03        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:05 PM
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
               2:07.94  ST19 State 2019
               2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Dean                    JR Radford             2:05.95  ST19  
  2  Chase Eckenfels               12 Kalaheo             2:05.45  ST19  
  3  Miguel Mancha                 SO Campbell            2:05.64  ST19  
  4  Luis Garcia                   10 Mililani            2:04.79  ST19  
  5  Thatcher Fernandez            11 Kalaheo             2:04.82  ST19  
  6  Nicholas Georgia              12 Kaiser              2:06.04  ST19  
  7  Remington Evans               SR Pearl City          2:05.90  ST19  
  8  Samuel Wren                   12 Kapolei             2:06.69  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Brett Furukawa                SR Roosevelt           2:07.11        
  2  Sebastian Horn                10 Kaiser              2:07.23        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:10 PM
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               27.04  ST19 State 2019
               28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ryanne Navarro                12 Mililani              27.27  VOIA  
  2  Izzy Witthoeft                SR Castle                27.13  VOIA  
  3  Angelina Gonzalez             JR Roosevelt             26.77  ST19  
  4  Leilani Leopard               SR Campbell              26.19  ST19  
  5  Mackenzie Reed                12 Mililani              26.26  ST19  
  6  Sheree Tam                    12 Kalani                26.98  ST19  
  7  Nicole Miyazono               SO Pearl City            27.40  VOIA  
  8  Jahlycxs Liana                FR Nanakuli              27.64  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Leina Carvalho                10 Kahuku                27.69        
  2  Hailey Cordes                 JR Moanalua              27.75        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:15 PM
 OIA Varsity:  21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                       
               23.44  ST19 State 2019
               24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Justin Pfau                   SR Pearl City            23.37  ST19  
  2  Aaron Jackman                 SO Moanalua              23.49  VOIA  
  3  Denton Graham                 12 Leilehua              23.49  VOIA  
  4  Rashod Tanner                 JR Moanalua              22.63  ST19  
  5  Kole Thurston                 JR Pearl City            23.12  ST19  
  6  Raiden Wong                   SR Castle                23.16  ST19  
  7  Kirk Calinao                  JR Roosevelt             23.51  VOIA  
  8  Lowen Fernandes               SR Roosevelt             23.50  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Dre Falls                        Kaiser                23.50        
  2  Antrone Cliff                 SR Kaimuki               23.57        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity (19)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:20 PM
 OIA Varsity:  10:45.47  4/30/2015   Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                  
               11:43.54  ST19 State 2019
               13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
   2-  Kaylee Noda                   FR Pearl City         11:29.02  ST19  
  10-  Kylee Smith                   JR Kailua             12:21.47  VOIA  
  11-  Dallas Inouye                 JR Moanalua           12:22.09  VOIA  
   5-  Ekaterina Martyusheva         JR Radford            11:55.75  VOIA  
  17-  Kristine Namnama              SR Radford            12:59.46  VOIA  
   6-  Nicole McGregor               FR Waianae            11:58.75  VOIA  
  18-  Jennifer Rodriguez            JR Roosevelt          13:11.63  VOIA  
  19-  Shannon Kam                   SR Pearl City         13:38.91        
   7-  Montserrat Lanfranco          SR Roosevelt          12:02.48  VOIA  
   1-  D'Elle Martin                 JR Roosevelt          11:28.48  ST19  
   8-  Karina Maciel                 10 Kalaheo            12:05.84  VOIA  
  12-  Grace Kathman                 11 Kalaheo            12:29.52  VOIA  
   4-  Paige Basilio                 11 Kalani             11:39.33  ST19  
  14-  Rachael Lipman                JR Campbell           12:31.21  VOIA  
  13-  Samantha Valeriano            SR Campbell           12:29.74  VOIA  
   3-  Maleah Kanayama               FR Moanalua           11:33.70  ST19  
   9-  Arion Hutchinson              SO Radford            12:09.47  VOIA  
  16-  Grace Fetterman               12 Kalani             12:57.41  VOIA  
  15-  Alana Nakafuji                10 Kalani             12:46.69  VOIA  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity (29)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:35 PM
 OIA Varsity:  8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School   
               9:48.84  ST19 State 2019
              10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  10-  Matthew Hoffman               JR Radford             9:50.97  VOIA  
  24-  Roberto Gutierrez             SO Radford            10:29.99  VOIA  
  17-  Carlos Orona-Frias            11 Leilehua           10:06.63  VOIA  
  11-  Jaden Kim                     SO Castle              9:51.75  VOIA  
  19-  Kale Glunt                    10 Mililani           10:13.66  VOIA  
  13-  Koby Shuman                   JR McKinley            9:55.65  VOIA  
  28-  Sheldon Fields                FR Moanalua           10:33.99  VOIA  
  29-  Kyle Shifflett                11 Mililani           10:36.09  VOIA  
   4-  Reimon Wada                   SR Roosevelt           9:40.47  ST19  
  12-  Gabriel Moore                 JR Radford             9:54.23  VOIA  
  25-  James Kaneshiro               11 Waipahu            10:30.49  VOIA  
  26-  Peter Ramos                   11 Waipahu            10:30.62  VOIA  
   1-  Kainalu Pagente               SO Pearl City          9:12.11  ST19  
  22-  Noah Bue                      SR Pearl City         10:20.24  VOIA  
  15-  Andre Marin                   JR Moanalua           10:01.00  VOIA  
   9-  Chase Eckenfels               12 Kalaheo             9:49.15  VOIA  
  18-  Tanner Matsushita             SR Kailua             10:09.00  VOIA  
   6-  Benjamin Zerr                 09 Kalaheo             9:44.56  ST19  
   5-  Micah Willweber               11 Kalaheo             9:42.34  ST19  
  21-  Gabriel Sarpi                 SO Campbell           10:19.29  VOIA  
   2-  Logan Finley                  SO Campbell            9:28.24  ST19  
  23-  Keaton Matsushita             SO Kailua             10:22.52  VOIA  
  14-  Dristen Canaday                9 Kalani             10:00.30  VOIA  
  16-  Sean Koyamatsu                12 Kalani             10:04.13  VOIA  
   3-  Narayana Schneider            JR McKinley            9:35.74  ST19  
  27-  Braden Hirano                 10 Kapolei            10:32.89  VOIA  
  20-  Gabriel Tom                   12 Kaiser             10:16.02  VOIA  
   8-  Justin Albee                  SO Campbell            9:48.57  ST19  
   7-  Sean Aihua Guillermo          12 Kalani              9:46.55  ST19  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:50 PM
 OIA Varsity:  4:00.43  4/30/2015   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                 
                        T Hintnaus, C Lum, K O'Handley, T Gardner         
               4:22.14  ST19 State 2019
               4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kalani High School                                   4:19.81  ST19  
  2  Campbell High School                                 4:18.20  ST19  
  3  Radford High School                                  4:14.64  ST19  
  4  Mililani High School                                 4:10.29  ST19  
  5  Castle High School                                   4:13.84  ST19  
  6  Moanalua High School                                 4:17.23  ST19  
  7  Pearl City High School                               4:19.57  ST19  
  8  Leilehua High School                                 4:23.50  VOIA  
Alternates
  1  Kaiser High School                                   4:24.02        
  2  Roosevelt High School                                4:25.08        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:55 PM
 OIA Varsity:  3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford               
                        Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
               3:41.24  ST19 State 2019
               3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Moanalua High School                                 3:37.00  ST19  
  2  Mililani High School                                 3:34.52  ST19  
  3  Campbell High School                                 3:33.78  ST19  
  4  Radford High School                                  3:27.05  ST19  
  5  Kaiser High School                                   3:32.77  ST19  
  6  Leilehua High School                                 3:34.51  ST19  
  7  Kapolei High School                                  3:35.13  ST19  
  8  Pearl City High School                               3:37.55  ST19  
Alternates
  1  Kalani High School                                   3:37.64        
  2  Roosevelt High School                                3:40.15        
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity (20)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 4:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  5-05.25  4/27/2017   Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                  
               4-07.00  ST19 State 2019
               4-04.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sydney Griffiths              11 Kalani              4-02.00        
  2  Peace Gardner                 JR Radford             4-04.00   VOIA 
  3  Kaylie Bodnar                    Aiea                4-04.00   VOIA 
  4  Jasmine Johnson               11 Aiea                4-04.00   VOIA 
  5  Bridgette Lee                 12 Kalani              4-06.00   VOIA 
  6  Emilynn Richards              SR Radford             4-06.00   VOIA 
  7  Chaysie Souza                 12 Kaiser              4-06.00   VOIA 
  8  India Gooch                   09 Leilehua            4-06.00   VOIA 
  9  Taylor Ann Yamamoto           10 Kaiser              4-07.00   ST19 
 10  Charley Lau                   SO Roosevelt           4-07.00   ST19 
 11  Victoria Felise               11 Leilehua            4-08.00   ST19 
 12  Alisha Maake                  SO Campbell            4-08.00   ST19 
 13  Asia Castillo                 12 Leilehua            4-08.00   ST19 
 14  Niya Billingsley              SR Campbell            4-08.00   ST19 
 15  Sarah Ah See                  12 Kaiser              4-09.00   ST19 
 16  Jasmin Perez                  10 Mililani            4-10.00   ST19 
 17  Angela Howell                 JR Radford             4-10.00   ST19 
 18  Zakia Kierstedt               11 Mililani            5-00.00   ST19 
 19  Jailah Bowen                  12 Mililani            5-00.00   ST19 
 20  Jasha-Ann Ah-Nee Green        SR Campbell            5-00.00   ST19 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity (18)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 4:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  14-07  4/30/2015   Aukahi Nolan, Mililani                       
            11-06.00  ST19 State 2019
             9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Olivas                JR Moanalua            9-00.00        
  2  Clayton Edwards               SR Radford             9-06.00   VOIA 
  3  James Baptist                 JR Radford             9-06.00   VOIA 
  4  Oshyn Nobmann                 09 Leilehua            9-06.00   VOIA 
  5  Malcolm Bell                  JR Campbell           10-00.00   VOIA 
  6  Tyler Subia                   10 Waipahu            10-00.00   VOIA 
  7  Vincent Carrillo              12 Leilehua           10-00.00   VOIA 
  8  Daniel Winston                12 Leilehua           10-00.00   VOIA 
  9  William Liang                 JR Roosevelt          10-06.00   VOIA 
 10  Thomas Schiller               11 Mililani           10-06.00   VOIA 
 11  Memphis Hoeft                 11 Mililani           10-09.00   VOIA 
 12  Addis Tang                    SR Roosevelt          10-09.00   VOIA 
 13  Senituli Puinivai             SR Castle             11-00.00   VOIA 
 14  Paul Omengebar                SR Castle             11-06.00   ST19 
 15  Noah Okami                    SO Roosevelt          11-06.00   ST19 
 16  Isaiah Montero                SR Moanalua           11-09.00   ST19 
 17  Isaac Dagan                   11 Mililani           12-00.00   ST19 
 18  Justice Ching                 JR Castle             12-03.00   ST19 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 4:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
            15-08.50  ST19 State 2019
            14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angela Howell                 JR Radford            15-00.00   VOIA 
  2  Aiyana Fujiyama               10 Leilehua           15-04.50   VOIA 
  3  Elizabeth Ofa                 SR Nanakuli           15-05.00   VOIA 
  4  Jenna Plan                    12 Farrington         15-06.00   VOIA 
  5  Jailah Bowen                  12 Mililani           15-10.00   ST19 
  6  Diami Dukes                   12 Kapolei            16-04.25   ST19 
  7  Sheree Tam                    12 Kalani             16-09.50   ST19 
  8  Elle Rimando                   9 Mililani           17-01.00   ST19 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
               19-11.75  ST19 State 2019
               19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Martinez                11 Kalani             19-08.50   VOIA 
  2  James McGary                  12 Leilehua           19-10.25   VOIA 
  3  Cameron Yahata                SR Castle             19-11.50   VOIA 
  4  Aukai Grace                   SR Moanalua           20-03.00   ST19 
  5  Zion Williams                 JR McKinley           20-03.75   ST19 
  6  J'Drien Jones                 SR Radford            20-03.75   ST19 
  7  Antrone Cliff                 SR Kaimuki            20-07.50   ST19 
  8  Rashod Tanner                 JR Moanalua           21-03.25   ST19 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 6:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                    
               32-06.50  ST19 State 2019
               28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sydney Griffiths              11 Kalani             30-00.50   VOIA 
  2  Jasmine Abe                   10 Mililani           31-09.50   VOIA 
  3  Aiyana Fujiyama               10 Leilehua           32-02.50   VOIA 
  4  Kaylen Kaawa                  SR Campbell           32-06.50   ST19 
  5  Savannah Yancey-Iokia         SR Campbell           32-07.50   ST19 
  6  Cierra White                  JR Radford            33-00.00   ST19 
  7  Elle Rimando                   9 Mililani           34-00.50   ST19 
  8  Sheree Tam                    12 Kalani             36-10.00   ST19 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 7:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
            40-05.75  ST19 State 2019
            37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dre Falls                        Kaiser             40-03.50   VOIA 
  2  Trent Schuppe                 12 Mililani           40-04.00   VOIA 
  3  James McGary                  12 Leilehua           40-05.25   VOIA 
  4  Tracen Higa                   10 Mililani           41-05.50   ST19 
  5  Xaistin Kamealoha             SR Waianae            41-06.25   ST19 
  6  Antrone Cliff                 SR Kaimuki            41-09.75   ST19 
  7  Jeremy Evans                  12 Leilehua           41-10.50   ST19 
  8  J'Drien Jones                 SR Radford            43-09.50   ST19 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
                   98-10  ST19 State 2019
                   85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Siatua Ulugalu                JR Pearl City            98-08   VOIA 
  2  Taina Tanuvasa                09 Kalani                99-06   ST19 
  3  Shaddai Tapasa                SR Radford              100-03   ST19 
  4  Serynity Crowell              SO Kailua               102-09   ST19 
  5  Angeludi Asaah                FR Radford              103-08   ST19 
  6  Mahogany Russell              SR Radford              103-08   ST19 
  7  Jocelyn Saribay               11 Waipahu              112-08   ST19 
  8  Julia Hufanga                 11 Leilehua             115-09   ST19 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 4:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
               127-07  ST19 State 2019
               112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Royal Crowell                 JR Kailua               123-09   VOIA 
  2  Elijah Mahelona               12 Kapolei              128-03   ST19 
  3  Chase Sedeno                  12 Farrington           132-04   ST19 
  4  Mehana Galletes               12 Leilehua             133-03   ST19 
  5  Joshua Matagi                 11 Farrington           133-09   ST19 
  6  Koa Tom                       12 Kaiser               136-01   ST19 
  7  Elijah Aken-Mathewson         SR Waianae              145-06   ST19 
  8  Nathaniel Balangitao          11 Kalani               151-06   ST19 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 5:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
            32-01.00  ST19 State 2019
            29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ciera Adversalo-Clarke        JR Kailua             31-03.00   VOIA 
  2  Angeludi Asaah                FR Radford            32-03.00   ST19 
  3  Kahealani Parker              12 Kapolei            32-11.00   ST19 
  4  Mahogany Russell              SR Radford            33-01.00   ST19 
  5  Taeya Blakeney                11 Kaiser             33-02.00   ST19 
  6  Julia Hufanga                 11 Leilehua           33-02.00   ST19 
  7  Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli       12 Farrington         34-08.00   ST19 
  8  Jocelyn Saribay               11 Waipahu            35-06.00   ST19 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/18/2019 - 4:00 PM
 OIA Varsity:  57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                     
            43-11.25  ST19 State 2019
            40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathaniel Balangitao          11 Kalani             44-11.00   ST19 
  2  Elijah Mahelona               12 Kapolei            44-04.00   ST19 
  3  Nicholas Makinano             12 Kapolei            44-02.00   ST19 
  4  Darrellson Masaniai           SR Radford            43-07.00   VOIA 
  5  Saleaula Collins              12 Farrington         43-00.00   VOIA 
  6  Hunter Copp                   SR Radford            43-00.00   VOIA 
  7  Jaizyn Phelps-Reis            12 Leilehua           41-09.00   VOIA 
  8  Opeti Faha                    12 Farrington         39-11.00