Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2019 08:39 PM
         2019 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/18/2019 to 4/20/2019         
                     Host: Leilehua - Kapolei High School                      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                17.44  ST19 State 2019
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 16.16QST19             
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 17.22qST19             
  3 Kristine Namnama          SR Radford                  18.15 VOIA             
  4 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                  18.21 VOIA             
  5 Elizabeth Ofa             SR Nanakuli                 18.26 VOIA             
  6 Kailee Lopez-Kaawa        SO Waianae                  19.88                  
  7 Kameryn Dias              SO Roosevelt                20.45                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua                 15.69QST19             
  2 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  16.85qST19             
  3 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     16.86qST19             
  4 Charley Lau               SO Roosevelt                17.60 VOIA             
  5 Gemalyn Yutob             11 Leilehua                 18.08 VOIA             
  6 Jeslyn Spencer            SR Moanalua                 18.18 VOIA             
  7 Bridgette Lee             12 Kalani                   20.67                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  16.35QST19             
  2 Amiah Marshall            SR Campbell                 17.59qVOIA             
  3 Jenny Vasquez-Phillips    10 Kapolei                  18.23 VOIA             
  4 Kaitlyn Hirano            12 Kapolei                  18.27 VOIA             
  5 Kanoelani Quintal         SO Pearl City               18.50 VOIA             
  6 Caralyn Yamasaki          12 Mililani                 18.89 VOIA             
  7 Mia Barrett               11 Farrington               22.20                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   16.66QST19             
  2 Tiare Quijano             10 Kalani                   17.68 VOIA             
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  17.74 VOIA             
  4 Yasmine Adams             JR Radford                  17.80 VOIA             
  5 Erika Titus               11 Leilehua                 18.25 VOIA             
  6 Madisyn Polendey          JR Castle                   20.28                  
  7 Leah Mills                12 Kaiser                   21.03                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                17.44  ST19 State 2019
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 15.13 ST19             
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua                 15.93 ST19             
  3 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  16.00 ST19             
  4 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   16.62 ST19             
  5 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  16.76 ST19             
  6 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 17.19 ST19             
  7 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     17.32 ST19             
  8 Amiah Marshall            SR Campbell                 17.56 VOIA             
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.74  ST19 State 2019
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 15.67QST19             
  2 Malique Calloway          JR Moanalua                 16.35QST19             
  3 Jonah Fong-Aiu            SO Castle                   16.55 ST19             
  4 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                   16.70 ST19             
  5 Jadaiah Taugasolo         FR Campbell                 16.87 VOIA             
  6 Chase Kaseli              11 Waipahu                  18.32                  
  7 Lleyton Chen              SO Moanalua                 18.94                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  15.64QST19             
  2 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 15.81QST19             
  3 Kaden Angulo              09 Leilehua                 16.47 ST19             
  4 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                   16.67 ST19             
  5 Andy Lei                  SR Roosevelt                17.16 VOIA             
  6 Cameron Turner            SO Kailua                   18.08 VOIA             
  7 Johnte Love               JR Moanalua                 18.23 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  15.91QST19             
  2 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  15.97QST19             
  3 Kai Vutnoski              11 Mililani                 16.50 ST19             
  4 Devin Li                  SR Roosevelt                16.76 VOIA             
  5 Michael Puni              12 Waipahu                  17.48 VOIA             
  6 Kazrae Ferreira Sparks    SO Waianae                  17.76 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 James McGary              12 Leilehua                 15.29QST19             
  2 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 15.83QST19             
  3 Martin Ashley             11 Kalaheo                  16.69 ST19             
  4 Christian Macias          12 Mililani                 16.85 VOIA             
  5 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu                  17.02 VOIA             
  6 Trevor Kukahiko           12 Kapolei                  17.12 VOIA             
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.74  ST19 State 2019
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James McGary              12 Leilehua                 15.24 ST19             
  2 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 15.49 ST19             
  3 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 15.50 ST19             
  4 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  15.55 ST19             
  5 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 15.71 ST19             
  6 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  15.73 ST19             
  7 Malique Calloway          JR Moanalua                 16.10 ST19             
  8 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  16.61 ST19             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.04  ST19 State 2019
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 12.66QST19             
  2 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                12.99QST19             
  3 Devan Pogue               12 Mililani                 13.02qST19             
  4 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   13.35 VOIA             
  5 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  13.48 VOIA             
  6 Kady Ann Okamura          10 Kalani                   13.51 VOIA             
  7 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   13.55 VOIA             
  8 Serenity Truth            SO Radford                  13.93                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 12.75QST19             
  2 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  12.92QST19             
  3 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   13.26qVOIA             
  4 Hayley Labonte            11 Mililani                 13.48 VOIA             
  5 Zaira Spencer             JR Moanalua                 13.48 VOIA             
  6 Amaila Keaunui-Gabaylo    10 Waipahu                  13.61 VOIA             
  7 Lyla Kaneshiro            SO Castle                   13.88                  
  8 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                   14.16                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ahlexah Clayton           JR Campbell                 12.70QST19             
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                   12.94QST19             
  3 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua                 13.28 VOIA             
  4 Hailey Cordes             JR Moanalua                 13.40 VOIA             
  5 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington               13.40 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     13.43 VOIA             
  7 Jolie Woodward            SO Kailua                   13.56 VOIA             
  8 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei                  13.58 VOIA             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.04  ST19 State 2019
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 12.62 ST19             
  2 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 12.72 ST19             
  3 Ahlexah Clayton           JR Campbell                 12.85 ST19             
  4 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  12.94 ST19             
  5 Devan Pogue               12 Mililani                 12.97 ST19             
  6 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                   12.98 ST19             
  7 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                13.03 ST19             
  8 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   13.25 VOIA             
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.34  ST19 State 2019
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Trice              11 Mililani                 11.03QST19             
  2 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 11.23QST19             
  3 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   11.23qST19             
  4 babu capanang             12 Aiea                     11.33 ST19             
  5 Jadan Baker               JR Radford                  11.51 VOIA             
  6 Bryson Bradley            10 Leilehua                 11.53 VOIA             
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae                  11.56 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 11.00QST19             
  2 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                11.38QVOIA             
  3 Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                 11.42 VOIA             
  4 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua                 11.65 VOIA             
  5 Jon-Daniel Guerra         SR Radford                  11.68 VOIA             
  6 Trevor Tamashiro             Kaiser                   11.72 VOIA             
 -- Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                     DQ                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               11.18QST19             
  2 Jonah Figueroa            JR Castle                   11.30QST19             
  3 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  11.30qST19             
  4 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                11.43 VOIA             
  5 Justin Pfau               SR Pearl City               11.48 VOIA             
  6 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                   11.72 VOIA             
  7 Chad Gakiya               12 Kaiser                   11.77                  
  8 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 11.77                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.34  ST19 State 2019
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 11.00 ST19             
  2 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   11.14 ST19             
  3 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               11.16 ST19             
  4 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 11.29 ST19             
  5 Jonah Figueroa            JR Castle                   11.30 ST19             
  6 babu capanang             12 Aiea                     11.37 VOIA             
  7 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  11.38 VOIA             
  8 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                11.47 VOIA             
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 4:54.09  4/28/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:18.14  ST19 State 2019
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua               5:18.70QVOIA             
  2 Paige Basilio             11 Kalani                 5:18.84QVOIA             
  3 Kaylee Noda               FR Pearl City             5:20.14QVOIA             
  4 Samantha Valeriano        SR Campbell               5:27.18QVOIA             
  5 Montserrat Lanfranco      SR Roosevelt              5:28.72qVOIA             
  6 Rochelle Jokura           11 Kalani                 5:32.57 VOIA             
  7 Camden Mach               09 Kapolei                5:32.86 VOIA             
  8 Ekaterina Martyusheva     JR Radford                5:40.02 VOIA             
  9 Misa Miyashiro            10 Mililani               5:47.59                  
 10 Grace Kathman             11 Kalaheo                5:51.36                  
 11 Allie Zerr                11 Kalaheo                6:16.31                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Karina Maciel             10 Kalaheo                5:19.17QVOIA             
  2 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford                5:20.28QVOIA             
  3 D'Elle Martin             JR Roosevelt              5:21.00QVOIA             
  4 Tealani Wasson            10 Kahuku                 5:25.36QVOIA             
  5 Nicole McGregor           FR Waianae                5:27.47qVOIA             
  6 Rachael Lipman            JR Campbell               5:28.60qVOIA             
  7 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                5:30.26qVOIA             
  8 Kyla Mach                 11 Kapolei                5:33.46 VOIA             
  9 Folole Torres             10 Kahuku                 5:35.86 VOIA             
 10 Zianya Gonzalez           10 Mililani               6:18.51                  
 11 Kari-Ann Akasaki          SR Pearl City             6:25.10                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:54.09  4/28/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:18.14  ST19 State 2019
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua               5:06.92 ST19             
  2 D'Elle Martin             JR Roosevelt              5:07.08 ST19             
  3 Paige Basilio             11 Kalani                 5:13.50 ST19             
  4 Tealani Wasson            10 Kahuku                 5:20.86 VOIA             
  5 Karina Maciel             10 Kalaheo                5:21.65 VOIA             
  6 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford                5:21.67 VOIA             
  7 Samantha Valeriano        SR Campbell               5:23.34 VOIA             
  8 Rochelle Jokura           11 Kalani                 5:27.99 VOIA             
  9 Montserrat Lanfranco      SR Roosevelt              5:30.41 VOIA             
 10 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                5:32.90 VOIA             
 11 Rachael Lipman            JR Campbell               5:36.46 VOIA             
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.47  5/3/2018    Colby Otero, Kalaheo                      
                4:27.54  ST19 State 2019
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kainalu Pagente           SO Pearl City             4:19.12QST19             
  2 Narayana Schneider        JR McKinley               4:23.52QST19             
  3 Chai Capili               12 Waialua                4:25.60QST19             
  4 Logan Finley              SO Campbell               4:25.86QST19             
  5 Reimon Wada               SR Roosevelt              4:30.97qVOIA             
  6 Gabriel Moore             JR Radford                4:31.30qVOIA             
  7 Justin Albee              SO Campbell               4:32.17 VOIA             
  8 Dristen Canaday            9 Kalani                 4:34.22 VOIA             
  9 Jaden Kim                 SO Castle                 4:39.99 VOIA             
 10 Carlos Orona-Frias        11 Leilehua               4:41.30 VOIA             
 11 Noah Bue                  SR Pearl City             4:42.53 VOIA             
 12 Jacob Ingebrethsen        SO Pearl City             4:47.36                  
 13 Sean Aihua Guillermo      12 Kalani                 4:50.79                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andre Marin               JR Moanalua               4:27.81QVOIA             
  2 Matthew Hoffman           JR Radford                4:28.72QVOIA             
  3 Kale Glunt                10 Mililani               4:28.77QVOIA             
  4 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                4:28.95QVOIA             
  5 Micah Willweber           11 Kalaheo                4:29.20qVOIA             
  6 Kaulana Suzuki            10 Kalani                 4:31.93qVOIA             
  7 Benjamin Zerr             09 Kalaheo                4:33.20 VOIA             
  8 James Baptist             JR Radford                4:43.06 VOIA             
  9 Peter Ramos               11 Waipahu                4:44.96 VOIA             
 10 Braden Hirano             10 Kapolei                4:45.36                  
 11 Gabriel Tom               12 Kaiser                 4:45.81                  
 12 Kyle Shifflett            11 Mililani               4:46.48                  
 13 Max Andro Juarez          SR Kailua                 5:04.89                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.47  5/3/2018    Colby Otero, Kalaheo                      
                4:27.54  ST19 State 2019
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Narayana Schneider        JR McKinley               4:05.47 ST19             
  2 Logan Finley              SO Campbell               4:14.89 ST19             
  3 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                4:17.60 ST19             
  4 Micah Willweber           11 Kalaheo                4:24.89 ST19             
  5 Matthew Hoffman           JR Radford                4:25.31 ST19             
  6 Justin Albee              SO Campbell               4:26.20 ST19             
  7 Chai Capili               12 Waialua                4:26.24 ST19             
  8 Gabriel Moore             JR Radford                4:26.81 ST19             
  9 Kale Glunt                10 Mililani               4:28.99 VOIA             
 10 Benjamin Zerr             09 Kalaheo                4:36.50 VOIA             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                  50.73qST19             
  2 Castle High School                                    51.59qST19             
  3 Kapolei High School                                   52.38qST19             
  4 Leilehua High School                                  52.69qST19             
  5 Kailua High School                                    54.26 VOIA             
  6 Kaiser High School                                    54.58 VOIA             
 -- Kalaheo High School                                     DNF                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School                                  51.00qST19             
  2 Moanalua High School                                  51.26qST19             
  3 Kalani High School                                    52.92qST19             
  4 Nanakuli High School                                  53.71qVOIA             
  5 Radford High School                                   54.09 VOIA             
  6 Roosevelt High School                                 55.47 VOIA             
  7 Farrington High School                                56.17 VOIA             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Campbell High School                                  50.70 ST19             
  2 Mililani High School                                  51.21 ST19             
  3 Castle High School                                    51.31 ST19             
  4 Moanalua High School                                  51.37 ST19             
  5 Kapolei High School                                   51.75 ST19             
  6 Leilehua High School                                  52.49 ST19             
  7 Kalani High School                                    53.27 VOIA             
  8 Nanakuli High School                                  53.45 VOIA             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                45.24  ST19 State 2019
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Castle High School                                    43.45qST19             
  2 Radford High School                                   43.94qST19             
  3 Campbell High School                                  44.52qST19             
  4 Kaiser High School                                    44.58qST19             
  5 Aiea High School                                      44.86qST19             
  6 Waianae High School                                   45.48 VOIA             
  7 Kapolei High School                                   45.85 VOIA             
  8 McKinley High School                                  45.86 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moanalua High School                                  43.92qST19             
  2 Pearl City High School                                43.96qST19             
  3 Leilehua High School                                  44.10qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                    45.82 VOIA             
  5 Mililani High School                                  46.14 VOIA             
  6 Waipahu High School                                   47.09 VOIA             
 -- Roosevelt High School                                   DNF                  
 -- Kaimuki High School                                      DQ                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                45.24  ST19 State 2019
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Castle High School                                    43.29 ST19             
  2 Radford High School                                   43.40 ST19             
  3 Moanalua High School                                  43.78 ST19             
  4 Campbell High School                                  44.01 ST19             
  5 Pearl City High School                                44.04 ST19             
  6 Kaiser High School                                    45.06 ST19             
 -- Aiea High School                                         DQ                  
 -- Leilehua High School                                     DQ                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                63.14  ST19 State 2019
                67.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 60.42QST19             
  2 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               61.69QST19             
  3 Alisha Maake              SO Campbell                 64.38qVOIA             
  4 Rose Penamora             SR Radford                  65.48 VOIA             
  5 Marianna Johnson          JR Radford                  66.86 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua                 60.26QST19             
  2 Chekara Bryant            SO Moanalua                 63.09QST19             
  3 Detynee Mosley            SO Moanalua                 63.60qVOIA             
  4 Emma Tandara              SO Campbell                 67.58                  
  5 Xandria Roquid            SR Radford                  68.10                  
  6 Chloe White                  Kaiser                   70.18                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                61.81QST19             
  2 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 61.83QST19             
  3 Tiffany Noda              JR Pearl City               65.65 VOIA             
  4 Elise Harvey-Harahap      10 Kalani                   66.21 VOIA             
  5 Folole Torres             10 Kahuku                   68.78                  
  6 Nicole Iwamasa            11 Kaiser                   74.91                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                63.14  ST19 State 2019
                67.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 58.95 ST19             
  2 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua                 59.60 ST19             
  3 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                60.85 ST19             
  4 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 61.14 ST19             
  5 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               62.00 ST19             
  6 Chekara Bryant            SO Moanalua                 63.32 VOIA             
  7 Detynee Mosley            SO Moanalua                 63.32 VOIA             
  8 Rose Penamora             SR Radford                  66.58 VOIA             
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 48.99  5/3/2018    Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                         
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                  51.55QST19             
  2 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                  51.71QST19             
  3 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                52.20qST19             
  4 Noah Holcomb              12 Mililani                 52.57 ST19             
  5 Gabriel Parrish           JR Pearl City               52.86 ST19             
  6 Jacob Bond                11 Kaiser                   53.91 VOIA             
  7 Josiah Batalla            SO Campbell                 53.95 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lucus Brenek              11 Kaiser                   52.15QST19             
  2 Zachary Salas             12 Kalani                   52.91QST19             
  3 Luis Garcia               10 Mililani                 53.54 VOIA             
  4 Kelekolio Taylor, III     10 Kapolei                  54.42 VOIA             
  5 Dylan Akers               SO Campbell                 54.59 VOIA             
  6 Ian Tamane                12 Mililani                 54.99 VOIA             
  7 Kayle Aceret              11 Waipahu                  55.73                  
  8 Justice Ching             JR Castle                   57.21                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell                 51.47QST19             
  2 Franklin Scott            JR Radford                  51.77QST19             
  3 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                51.79qST19             
  4 Noah Kahanu               11 Kalani                   53.41 VOIA             
  5 Izaiah Daniels            SR Moanalua                 53.44 VOIA             
  6 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                   53.74 VOIA             
  7 Dylan Tucker              12 Waipahu                  55.56                  
  8 Eric Rios                 JR Pearl City               55.94                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.99  5/3/2018    Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                         
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell                 51.16 ST19             
  2 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                  51.23 ST19             
  3 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                  51.32 ST19             
  4 Lucus Brenek              11 Kaiser                   51.73 ST19             
  5 Noah Holcomb              12 Mililani                 51.83 ST19             
  6 Franklin Scott            JR Radford                  51.98 ST19             
  7 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                52.68 ST19             
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                49.64  ST19 State 2019
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 45.47QST19             
  2 Charley Lau               SO Roosevelt                49.45QST19             
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  51.78 VOIA             
  4 Kendall Scott             11 Mililani                 52.75 VOIA             
  5 Mairussian Glushenko      SR Nanakuli                 53.09 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     54.07 VOIA             
  7 Bridgette Lee             12 Kalani                   55.79 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  46.96QST19             
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 49.66QVOIA             
  3 Tiare Quijano             10 Kalani                   50.92 VOIA             
  4 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                  51.46 VOIA             
  5 Kaitlyn Hirano            12 Kapolei                  53.01 VOIA             
  6 Pauline Sales             10 Mililani                 54.97 VOIA             
 -- Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae                    DNF                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   46.85QST19             
  2 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   48.79QST19             
  3 Jeslyn Spencer            SR Moanalua                 50.61 VOIA             
  4 Chloe Kinlaw                 Kaiser                   50.87 VOIA             
  5 Gloryanne Romero          JR Radford                  54.59 VOIA             
  6 Jessica Thompson          12 Leilehua                 58.20                  
  7 Mia Barrett               11 Farrington               59.17                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Enstrom           SO Campbell                 48.60QST19             
  2 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  49.22QST19             
  3 Jenny Vasquez-Phillips    10 Kapolei                  51.48 VOIA             
  4 Kristine Namnama          SR Radford                  53.38 VOIA             
  5 Sierra Hirae              11 Mililani                 53.94 VOIA             
  6 Kanoelani Quintal         SO Pearl City               54.88 VOIA             
  7 Amelia Harahap            12 Kalani                   58.14                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                49.64  ST19 State 2019
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  44.33 ST19             
  2 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 44.36 ST19             
  3 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   46.65 ST19             
  4 Rachael Enstrom           SO Campbell                 47.95 ST19             
  5 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   48.25 ST19             
  6 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  48.93 ST19             
  7 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 49.09 ST19             
  8 Jeslyn Spencer            SR Moanalua                 52.68 VOIA             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 39.28  4/28/2016   Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                43.74  ST19 State 2019
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  40.43QST19             
  2 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                   43.21 ST19             
  3 Jonah Fong-Aiu            SO Castle                   43.50 ST19             
  4 Cameron Turner            SO Kailua                   45.78 VOIA             
  5 Michael Puni              12 Waipahu                  46.53 VOIA             
  6 Kaden Angulo              09 Leilehua                 47.30                  
  7 Johnte Love               JR Moanalua                 48.90                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  40.52QST19             
  2 Jadaiah Taugasolo         FR Campbell                 42.42qST19             
  3 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  42.56qST19             
  4 Martin Ashley             11 Kalaheo                  44.45 VOIA             
  5 Raine McAngus             10 Kaiser                   45.05 VOIA             
  6 Kazrae Ferreira Sparks    SO Waianae                  45.20 VOIA             
  7 Christian Macias          12 Mililani                 45.66 VOIA             
  8 Jason Hur                 JR Roosevelt                46.02 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 41.40QST19             
  2 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 42.99qST19             
  3 Jaycob Manuel             12 Mililani                 43.06 ST19             
  4 Andy Lei                  SR Roosevelt                44.93 VOIA             
  5 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                   45.20 VOIA             
  6 Chad Pule                 JR Waianae                  45.39 VOIA             
  7 Damarion Smith            11 Leilehua                 45.89 VOIA             
  8 Alex Meksavanh            12 Waipahu                  46.12 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 42.61QST19             
  2 Devin Li                  SR Roosevelt                42.66qST19             
  3 Matai Suitonu             SR Radford                  43.74 ST19             
  4 babu capanang             12 Aiea                     43.83 VOIA             
  5 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu                  44.28 VOIA             
  6 Tyler Goo                 SR Kailua                   44.63 VOIA             
  7 Gabrial Andrew Perez      JR Moanalua                 45.00 VOIA             
  8 Kai Vutnoski              11 Mililani                 45.05 VOIA             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.28  4/28/2016   Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                43.74  ST19 State 2019
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  39.02*ST19             
  2 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  39.83 ST19             
  3 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  41.35 ST19             
  4 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 42.43 ST19             
  5 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 42.77 ST19             
  6 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 43.05 ST19             
  7 Jaycob Manuel             12 Mililani                 43.17 ST19             
  8 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                   43.80 VOIA             
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:32.64  ST19 State 2019
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Derya Hanusz Soguk        10 Kaiser                 2:27.40QST19             
  2 Summer Herbertson         FR Radford                2:29.50QST19             
  3 Faith Inay                SR Campbell               2:33.05qVOIA             
  4 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua               2:33.43qVOIA             
  5 Allison Yamasaki          FR Castle                 2:36.03 VOIA             
  6 Sandra Xiao               SO Roosevelt              2:43.94 VOIA             
  7 Zianya Gonzalez           10 Mililani               3:05.25                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua               2:29.13QST19             
  2 Hope Ishizaka             11 Mililani               2:31.52QST19             
  3 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                2:35.54 VOIA             
  4 Rochelle Jokura           11 Kalani                 2:36.61 VOIA             
  5 Halee Daniels             JR Roosevelt              2:37.72 VOIA             
  6 Jenna Ikegawi             12 Kaiser                 2:45.58                  
  7 Xandria Roquid            SR Radford                2:45.83                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Bean                SR Castle                 2:28.41QST19             
  2 Macy Carroll              11 Kalaheo                2:32.11QST19             
  3 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford                2:38.73 VOIA             
  4 Camden Mach               09 Kapolei                2:38.87 VOIA             
  5 Tealani Wasson            10 Kahuku                 2:39.27 VOIA             
  6 Misa Miyashiro            10 Mililani               2:41.64 VOIA             
  7 Kyla Mach                 11 Kapolei                2:43.10 VOIA             
  8 Shirayuki Takemoto        SO Roosevelt              2:44.96 VOIA             
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:32.64  ST19 State 2019
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Derya Hanusz Soguk        10 Kaiser                 2:25.29 ST19             
  2 Kylie Bean                SR Castle                 2:25.78 ST19             
  3 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua               2:27.33 ST19             
  4 Hope Ishizaka             11 Mililani               2:28.17 ST19             
  5 Summer Herbertson         FR Radford                2:28.19 ST19             
  6 Macy Carroll              11 Kalaheo                2:29.12 ST19             
  7 Faith Inay                SR Campbell               2:36.83 VOIA             
  8 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                2:43.59 VOIA             
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.94  ST19 State 2019
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Georgia          12 Kaiser                 2:06.04QST19             
  2 Andre Marin               JR Moanalua               2:07.61 ST19             
  3 Kang-san Meyers           11 Kalaheo                2:10.50 VOIA             
  4 James Miller              12 Kahuku                 2:10.85 VOIA             
  5 Kaulana Suzuki            10 Kalani                 2:12.52 VOIA             
  6 Ty Dylan Yang             12 Mililani               2:13.23 VOIA             
  7 Ian Cullen                SO Radford                2:14.65 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thatcher Fernandez        11 Kalaheo                2:04.82QST19             
  2 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                2:05.45qST19             
  3 Remington Evans           SR Pearl City             2:05.90qST19             
  4 Dylan Miyamura            12 Mililani               2:09.08 VOIA             
  5 Ali Hanusz Soguk          12 Kaiser                 2:11.36 VOIA             
  6 Koki Yamaguchi            10 Kalani                 2:12.78 VOIA             
  7 Shawn Ricard              JR Campbell               2:15.42                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Garcia               10 Mililani               2:04.79QST19             
  2 Ethan Dean                JR Radford                2:05.95qST19             
  3 Brett Furukawa            SR Roosevelt              2:07.11 ST19             
  4 Sebastian Horn            10 Kaiser                 2:07.23 ST19             
  5 Jahari Davis              JR Campbell               2:09.51 VOIA             
  6 Lyndon Preko              10 Kapolei                2:12.30 VOIA             
  7 Jon Decarlo               FR Castle                 2:14.71 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell               2:05.64QST19             
  2 Samuel Wren               12 Kapolei                2:06.69qST19             
  3 Dristen Canaday            9 Kalani                 2:08.64 VOIA             
  4 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                2:12.82 VOIA             
  5 Sean Palacay              SO Pearl City             2:14.16 VOIA             
  6 Peter Ramos               11 Waipahu                2:19.27                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.94  ST19 State 2019
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicholas Georgia          12 Kaiser                 1:57.50 ST19             
  2 Thatcher Fernandez        11 Kalaheo                2:00.11 ST19             
  3 Luis Garcia               10 Mililani               2:01.86 ST19             
  4 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                2:02.22 ST19             
  5 Samuel Wren               12 Kapolei                2:03.49 ST19             
  6 Ethan Dean                JR Radford                2:03.53 ST19             
  7 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell               2:05.56 ST19             
  8 Remington Evans           SR Pearl City             2:05.67 ST19             
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.04  ST19 State 2019
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 26.26QST19             
  2 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               27.40QVOIA             
  3 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington               27.81 VOIA             
  4 Zaira Spencer             JR Moanalua                 27.86 VOIA             
  5 Amaila Keaunui-Gabaylo    10 Waipahu                  28.23 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     28.39 VOIA             
  7 Laina Jumawan             SR Castle                   28.45 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 26.19QST19             
  2 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   27.13QVOIA             
  3 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 27.27qVOIA             
  4 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   27.69 VOIA             
  5 Hailey Cordes             JR Moanalua                 27.75 VOIA             
  6 Jolie Woodward            SO Kailua                   27.94 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                26.77QST19             
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                   26.98QST19             
  3 Jahlycxs Liana            FR Nanakuli                 27.64qVOIA             
  4 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   27.81 VOIA             
  5 Detynee Mosley            SO Moanalua                 27.87 VOIA             
  6 Hayley Labonte            11 Mililani                 28.27 VOIA             
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.04  ST19 State 2019
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 26.12 ST19             
  2 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 26.16 ST19             
  3 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                26.57 ST19             
  4 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   26.59 ST19             
  5 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               27.22 VOIA             
  6 Jahlycxs Liana            FR Nanakuli                 27.46 VOIA             
  7 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 27.59 VOIA             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.44  ST19 State 2019
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 22.63QST19             
  2 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   23.16QST19             
  3 Justin Pfau               SR Pearl City               23.37qST19             
  4 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                23.50qVOIA             
  5 Jadan Baker               JR Radford                  24.17 VOIA             
  6 Bryson Bradley            10 Leilehua                 24.22 VOIA             
  7 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell                 25.11                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                 23.49QVOIA             
  2 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 23.49QVOIA             
  3 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                   23.50 VOIA             
  4 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                  23.57 VOIA             
  5 Josh Maxwell              JR Campbell                 23.64 VOIA             
  6 Jacob Owens               JR Radford                  23.85 VOIA             
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae                  24.32                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               23.12QST19             
  2 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                23.51QVOIA             
  3 Carson Dean               SR Radford                  23.62 VOIA             
  4 Chaz Ciacci               SR Castle                   23.63 VOIA             
  5 Blaze Torres              12 Mililani                 23.75 VOIA             
  6 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua                 23.98 VOIA             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.44  ST19 State 2019
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 22.29 ST19             
  2 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   22.85 ST19             
  3 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               22.87 ST19             
  4 Justin Pfau               SR Pearl City               23.22 ST19             
  5 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                23.23 ST19             
  6 Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                 23.25 ST19             
  7 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 23.29 ST19             
  8 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                   23.52 VOIA             
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10:45.47  4/30/2015   Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                 
                11:43.54  ST19 State 2019
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 D'Elle Martin             JR Roosevelt             11:29.13 ST19             
  2 Paige Basilio             11 Kalani                11:35.72 ST19             
  3 Kaylee Noda               FR Pearl City            11:38.67 ST19             
  4 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua              11:42.88 ST19             
  5 Nicole McGregor           FR Waianae               11:42.94 ST19             
  6 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford               12:00.11 VOIA             
  7 Samantha Valeriano        SR Campbell              12:04.52 VOIA             
  8 Ekaterina Martyusheva     JR Radford               12:17.61 VOIA             
  9 Rachael Lipman            JR Campbell              12:18.27 VOIA             
 10 Grace Fetterman           12 Kalani                12:24.73 VOIA             
 11 Kylee Smith               JR Kailua                12:32.90 VOIA             
 12 Grace Kathman             11 Kalaheo               12:38.90 VOIA             
 13 Alana Nakafuji            10 Kalani                12:46.79 VOIA             
 14 Shannon Kam               SR Pearl City            13:04.58 VOIA             
 15 Jennifer Rodriguez        JR Roosevelt             13:16.61                  
 16 Kristine Namnama          SR Radford               13:29.29                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:48.84  ST19 State 2019
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kainalu Pagente           SO Pearl City             9:22.41 ST19             
  2 Logan Finley              SO Campbell               9:35.46 ST19             
  3 Sean Aihua Guillermo      12 Kalani                 9:41.22 ST19             
  4 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                9:48.08 ST19             
  5 Koby Shuman               JR McKinley               9:49.05 VOIA             
  6 Dristen Canaday            9 Kalani                 9:49.75 VOIA             
  7 Micah Willweber           11 Kalaheo                9:50.91 VOIA             
  8 Justin Albee              SO Campbell               9:51.54 VOIA             
  9 Matthew Hoffman           JR Radford                9:52.13 VOIA             
 10 Gabriel Moore             JR Radford                9:54.41 VOIA             
 11 Carlos Orona-Frias        11 Leilehua               9:55.81 VOIA             
 12 Sean Koyamatsu            12 Kalani                 9:56.09 VOIA             
 13 Benjamin Zerr             09 Kalaheo                9:56.41 VOIA             
 14 Noah Bue                  SR Pearl City            10:08.18 VOIA             
 15 Tanner Matsushita         SR Kailua                10:12.32 VOIA             
 16 Gabriel Sarpi             SO Campbell              10:15.90 VOIA             
 17 Kale Glunt                10 Mililani              10:19.11 VOIA             
 18 Peter Ramos               11 Waipahu               10:24.23 VOIA             
 19 Keaton Matsushita         SO Kailua                10:24.82 VOIA             
 20 Jaden Kim                 SO Castle                10:26.07 VOIA             
 21 Kyle Shifflett            11 Mililani              10:29.07 VOIA             
 22 Braden Hirano             10 Kapolei               10:47.56                  
 23 Sheldon Fields            FR Moanalua              11:05.87                  
 24 James Kaneshiro           11 Waipahu               11:58.19                  
 -- Narayana Schneider        JR McKinley                   DNF                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 4:00.43  4/30/2015   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         T Hintnaus, C Lum, K O'Handley, T Gardner         
                4:22.14  ST19 State 2019
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                4:10.29qST19             
  2 Radford High School                                 4:14.64qST19             
  3 Moanalua High School                                4:17.23qST19             
  4 Leilehua High School                                4:23.50qVOIA             
  5 Roosevelt High School                               4:25.08 VOIA             
  6 Kailua High School                                  4:40.81 VOIA             
  7 Waianae High School                                 4:44.24 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Castle High School                                  4:13.84qST19             
  2 Campbell High School                                4:18.20qST19             
  3 Pearl City High School                              4:19.57qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                  4:19.81qST19             
  5 Kaiser High School                                  4:24.02 VOIA             
  6 Kalaheo High School                                 4:37.78 VOIA             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:00.43  4/30/2015   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         T Hintnaus, C Lum, K O'Handley, T Gardner         
                4:22.14  ST19 State 2019
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mililani High School                                4:11.03 ST19             
  2 Castle High School                                  4:13.99 ST19             
  3 Radford High School                                 4:15.48 ST19             
  4 Campbell High School                                4:21.44 ST19             
  5 Kaiser High School                                  4:21.62 ST19             
  6 Pearl City High School                              4:22.37 VOIA             
  7 Leilehua High School                                4:24.04 VOIA             
  8 Kalani High School                                  4:25.81 VOIA             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:41.24  ST19 State 2019
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                 3:27.05qST19             
  2 Kapolei High School                                 3:35.13qST19             
  3 Pearl City High School                              3:37.55qST19             
  4 Waianae High School                                 3:41.78 VOIA             
  5 Castle High School                                  3:45.67 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilehua High School                                3:34.51qST19             
  2 Mililani High School                                3:34.52qST19             
  3 Roosevelt High School                               3:40.15 ST19             
  4 Kalaheo High School                                 3:41.91 VOIA             
  5 Aiea High School                                    3:42.69 VOIA             
  6 McKinley High School                                3:46.37 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School                                  3:32.77qST19             
  2 Campbell High School                                3:33.78qST19             
  3 Moanalua High School                                3:37.00qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                  3:37.64 ST19             
  5 Waipahu High School                                 3:46.00 VOIA             
  6 Kaimuki High School                                 4:02.11                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:41.24  ST19 State 2019
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Radford High School                                 3:27.29 ST19             
  2 Kaiser High School                                  3:29.20 ST19             
  3 Campbell High School                                3:32.30 ST19             
  4 Kapolei High School                                 3:34.29 ST19             
  5 Mililani High School                                3:34.92 ST19             
  6 Leilehua High School                                3:36.59 ST19             
  7 Pearl City High School                              3:37.47 ST19             
  8 Moanalua High School                                3:41.51 VOIA             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 5-05.25  4/27/2017   Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                 
                4-07.00  ST19 State 2019
                4-04.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zakia Kierstedt           11 Mililani               5-00.00 ST19             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jasha-Ann Ah-Nee Green    SR Campbell               4-10.00 ST19             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Angela Howell             JR Radford                4-08.00 ST19             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 Emilynn Richards          SR Radford                4-08.00 ST19             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO 
  5 Chaysie Souza             12 Kaiser                 4-06.00 VOIA             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Victoria Felise           11 Leilehua               4-06.00 VOIA             
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alisha Maake              SO Campbell               4-04.00 VOIA             
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Asia Castillo             12 Leilehua               4-04.00 VOIA             
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 India Gooch               09 Leilehua               4-04.00 VOIA             
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Peace Gardner             JR Radford                     NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmin Perez              10 Mililani                    NH                  
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Johnson           11 Aiea                        NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylie Bodnar                Aiea                        NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Niya Billingsley          SR Campbell                    NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Ann Yamamoto       10 Kaiser                      NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bridgette Lee             12 Kalani                      NH                  
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Ah See              12 Kaiser                      NH                  
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              5-09.00  ST19 State 2019
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Yahata            SR Castle                 5-09.00 ST19             
     5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Enos              12 Mililani               5-08.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    X  XXX 
  3 Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae                5-08.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford                5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Salas             12 Kalani                 5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                 5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Izaiah Daniels            SR Moanalua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Laqueitin Edwards         12 Leilehua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Malique Calloway          JR Moanalua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ty Shishido               SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Hur                 JR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Malik Brown               JR Waianae                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kelii Perkins             11 Kapolei                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Zion Galarza              JR Castle                      NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Doyle               SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 12-01  4/30/2015   Celine Lum, Kaiser                          
              8-03.00  ST19 State 2019
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Lauro              SR Moanalua               9-09.00 ST19             
     8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Malia Boksanski           11 Mililani               9-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 
       XO    O  XXO    O 
  3 Taylor Umetsu             SR Roosevelt              9-03.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madalein Miller           SR Castle                 8-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Laina Jumawan             SR Castle                 8-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Chloe Kinlaw                 Kaiser                 8-09.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Srey Nich Kong            11 Mililani               8-09.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cassidy Hollenbeck        11 Kaiser                 8-09.00 ST19             
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tabitha Myers             11 Mililani               8-03.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tiffany Gatanis           SR Castle                 8-03.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 
        O    X 
 11 Stephanie Matsuda         SR Roosevelt              8-03.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Thalla Dirico             S0 Moanalua               7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Sandra Xiao               SO Roosevelt              7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton Wilson             SO Radford                7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                7-03.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Summer Herbertson         FR Radford                7-03.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Erika Titus               11 Leilehua               6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Maize Distad              11 Kalaheo                6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Chenoa Bryant             SO Moanalua               6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Peace Gardner             JR Radford                     NH                  
     6-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-07  4/30/2015   Aukahi Nolan, Mililani                      
             11-06.00  ST19 State 2019
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Paul Omengebar            SR Castle                12-09.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Memphis Hoeft             11 Mililani              12-00.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    XO     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Isaiah Montero            SR Moanalua              12-00.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Justice Ching             JR Castle                11-06.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Isaac Dagan               11 Mililani              11-06.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O    XO   XXX   XXX 
  5 Noah Okami                SO Roosevelt             11-06.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 William Liang             JR Roosevelt             11-06.00 ST19             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    XO     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Addis Tang                SR Roosevelt             11-00.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    XO     P     O   XXX 
  8 Thomas Schiller           11 Mililani              11-00.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Senituli Puinivai         SR Castle                10-06.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     P     O   XXX 
 11 Malcolm Bell              JR Campbell              10-06.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XO     O     O   XXX 
 12 James Baptist             JR Radford               10-06.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Vincent Carrillo          12 Leilehua              10-00.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO     O   XXX 
 14 Tyler Subia               10 Waipahu               10-00.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XO     O   XXX 
 15 Michael Olivas            JR Moanalua               9-06.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O   XXX 
 16 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                9-06.00 VOIA             
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO   XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-08.50  ST19 State 2019
             14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              17-01.00qST19             
         17-01  15-08.25         
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                16-09.50qST19             
      16-06.50  16-09.50            
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei               16-04.25qST19             
      16-01  16-04.25  15-08.50         
  4 Jailah Bowen              12 Mililani              15-10.00qST19             
      15-10               
  5 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington            15-06.00qVOIA             
      13-06.50  15-06  13-01.50         
  6 Elizabeth Ofa             SR Nanakuli              15-05.00qVOIA             
      14-09.50  15-02.50  15-05         
  7 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              15-04.50qVOIA             
            15-04.50         
  8 Angela Howell             JR Radford               15-00.00qVOIA             
      15-00  14-07.50              
  9 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                15-00.00 VOIA             
      15-00     14-00.50         
 10 Kaylen Kaawa              SR Campbell              14-11.25 VOIA             
      14-10.50     14-11.25         
 11 Tai Phaniphon             11 Mililani              14-10.50 VOIA             
      14-10.25  14-10.50  14-06.50         
 12 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                14-08.00 VOIA             
         13-06.50  14-08         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cierra White              JR Radford               14-10.00 VOIA             
      14-04.50  12-07.50  14-10         
  2 Jade Baker                JR Radford               14-07.50 VOIA             
      14-07.50  13-05.50  14-06.25         
  3 Hermaine Beltran          JR Pearl City            14-07.00 VOIA             
         13-04.75  14-07         
  4 Pearl Lee                 11 Kalani                14-06.25 VOIA             
         13-11.50  14-06.25         
  5 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei               14-02.50 VOIA             
      14-02.50               
  6 Chekara Bryant            SO Moanalua              13-11.75                  
      9-10.50     13-11.75         
  7 Dajiana Winston           09 Leilehua              13-11.00                  
      12-07  13-05.25  13-11         
  8 Leilani Peterson          11 Kaiser                13-10.50                  
      13-04  13-10.50  13-10         
  9 Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae               13-06.00                  
         13-06  13-05         
 10 Rachael Enstrom           SO Campbell              13-00.00                  
      12-11     13-00         
 11 Tulpe Sigrah              JR Kaimuki               12-09.50                  
      11-08  12-09.50  12-08.50           
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-08.50  ST19 State 2019
             14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                17-05.00 ST19             
      16-09.50  17-02.50  17-01  17-05      
  2 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              17-01.00 ST19             
      17-01  16-07  16-04  15-07      
  3 Jailah Bowen              12 Mililani              16-11.50 ST19             
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL  16-11.50      
  4 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei               16-09.00 ST19             
      16-04.25  15-09  16-09  15-07.50      
  5 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              16-00.00 ST19             
      15-04.50  FOUL  16-00  15-09      
  6 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington            15-06.00 VOIA             
      15-06  13-02  12-03  13-11      
  7 Elizabeth Ofa             SR Nanakuli              15-05.00 VOIA             
      15-05  15-01  14-06  14-10      
  8 Angela Howell             JR Radford               15-00.00 VOIA             
      15-00  FOUL  14-01  FOUL      
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                19-11.75  ST19 State 2019
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua              21-03.25qST19             
      21-03.25  20-06  20-08          
  2 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               20-07.50qST19             
      FOUL  FOUL  20-07.50          
  3 Zion Williams             JR McKinley              20-03.75qST19             
      FOUL  20-03.75  FOUL            
  4 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua              20-03.00qST19             
      20-01.50  19-11.75  20-03           
  5 James McGary              12 Leilehua              19-10.25qVOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  19-10.25           
  6 Trent Schuppe             12 Mililani              19-04.75 VOIA             
      18-11  19-04.75  FOUL            
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae               19-04.50 VOIA             
      FOUL  19-04.50  FOUL            
  8 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo        JR Waianae               19-00.75 VOIA             
      19-00.75  19-00.50  FOUL           
  9 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                18-08.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.75           
 -- Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               20-03.75qST19             
      FOUL  19-09.75  20-03.75           
  2 Cameron Yahata            SR Castle                19-11.50qVOIA             
      19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                19-08.50qVOIA             
      18-07.25  18-07  19-08.50           
  4 Garret Wilson             SR Radford               19-06.25 VOIA             
      19-06.25  18-07  19-04.50           
  5 Toa Mamea                 SO Pearl City            19-05.00 VOIA             
      19-05  19-01  19-03.25           
  6 Tracen Higa               10 Mililani              19-03.00 VOIA             
      19-03  19-02.50  FOUL            
  7 Cade Smith                JR Radford               19-01.25 VOIA             
      19-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                17-11.25                  
      17-09.75  17-11.25  FOUL            
  9 Seth Kauka                10 Leilehua              17-11.25                  
      16-10.50  17-08.50  17-11.25           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                19-11.75  ST19 State 2019
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua              21-03.25 ST19             
      21-03.25  FOUL  20-09.75  21-01.25       
  2 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               20-07.50 ST19             
      20-07.50  19-09.75  20-05.75  19-08.75      
  3 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua              20-04.25 ST19             
      20-03  19-05.75  20-04.25  19-08.75      
  4 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               20-03.75 ST19             
      20-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  17-11.50      
  5 Zion Williams             JR McKinley              20-03.00 ST19             
      20-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Cameron Yahata            SR Castle                19-11.50 VOIA             
      19-11.50  18-11  19-03.50  19-00.50      
  7 James McGary              12 Leilehua              19-10.25 VOIA             
      19-10.25  19-06  18-07  FOUL      
  8 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                19-08.50 VOIA             
      19-08.50  18-01.75  FOUL  17-10.75      
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                32-06.50  ST19 State 2019
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                36-10.00qST19             
      FOUL  36-10  35-10         
  2 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              34-00.50qST19             
      31-11.50  33-09.50  34-00.50         
  3 Cierra White              JR Radford               33-00.00qST19             
      31-10  32-01.50  33-00         
  4 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell              32-07.50qST19             
      27-01.50  31-10  32-07.50         
  5 Kaylen Kaawa              SR Campbell              32-06.50qST19             
      32-06.50  32-06  30-06.75         
  6 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              32-02.50qVOIA             
      32-02.50  FOUL  31-04         
  7 Jasmine Abe               10 Mililani              31-09.50qVOIA             
      30-03  31-09.50  31-07.75         
  8 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                30-00.50qVOIA             
      FOUL  30-00.50  FOUL         
  9 Chloe Fong                12 Mililani              29-08.75 VOIA             
      28-08  29-08.75  FOUL         
 10 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei               29-06.00 VOIA             
      29-06  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angela Howell             JR Radford               30-00.00 VOIA             
      29-11  30-00  30-00         
  1 Dajiana Winston           09 Leilehua              30-00.00 VOIA             
      28-06.50  30-00  28-05         
  3 Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae               29-02.75 VOIA             
      29-01  29-02.75  28-06.25         
  4 Elise Harvey-Harahap      10 Kalani                29-02.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  27-10  29-02         
  5 Kaliyah Mcleod            FR Waianae               28-09.75 VOIA             
      28-04.25  28-09.75  28-08.75         
  6 Jessica Thompson          12 Leilehua              28-08.50 VOIA             
      28-08.50  28-07.75  FOUL         
  7 Kalista Schoeman          SO Radford               28-02.50 VOIA             
      28-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Emma Tandara              SO Campbell              25-06.00                  
      25-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                32-06.50  ST19 State 2019
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                36-10.00 ST19             
      36-10    x             
  2 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              34-07.50 ST19             
      34-00.50  33-10.25  34-07.50  34-06.25      
  3 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell              34-03.75 ST19             
      32-07.50  33-03  33-04.75  34-03.75      
  4 Cierra White              JR Radford               33-00.00 ST19             
      33-00  31-10  32-02  FOUL      
  5 Kaylen Kaawa              SR Campbell              32-08.50 ST19             
      32-06.50  32-07  31-03  32-08.50      
  6 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              32-02.50 VOIA             
      32-02.50  31-11  31-04.25  FOUL      
  7 Jasmine Abe               10 Mililani              32-01.00 VOIA             
      31-09.50  29-07.25  31-08  32-01      
  8 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                31-09.50 VOIA             
      30-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  31-09.50      
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-05.75  ST19 State 2019
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               43-09.50qST19             
      43-09.50  42-10.50  43-07         
  2 Jeremy Evans              12 Leilehua              41-10.50qST19             
      41-10.50  41-00  41-07.25         
  3 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               41-09.75qST19             
      FOUL  41-00  41-09.75         
  4 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae               41-06.25qST19             
      36-10  40-08.75  41-06.25         
  5 Tracen Higa               10 Mililani              41-05.50qST19             
      40-03.50  39-11.50  41-05.50         
  6 Trent Schuppe             12 Mililani              40-04.00qVOIA             
      FOUL  40-04  FOUL         
  7 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                40-03.50qVOIA             
      37-07  40-03.50  38-02.25         
  8 Kade Nakaahiki-Bourgeois  10 Kahuku                40-03.00 VOIA             
      38-08.50  39-04.50  40-03         
  9 Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae               39-10.00 VOIA             
      38-07.75  39-01.25  39-10         
 10 Zion Williams             JR McKinley              39-08.25 VOIA             
      39-08.25  38-01.50  39-03         
 11 Tavian Bryant             SR Radford               39-04.50 VOIA             
      39-04.50  37-07  FOUL         
 12 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu               39-01.50 VOIA             
      38-07.50  39-01.50  35-11.50           
 13 Jason Doyle               SR Roosevelt             37-10.00 VOIA             
      37-10  37-09  FOUL         
 14 Junior Tabangcura         SR Pearl City            36-10.50                  
      36-10.50  36-05.25  36-01.25         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 James McGary              12 Leilehua              40-05.25qVOIA             
      FOUL  39-00.50  40-05.25         
  2 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                39-04.00 VOIA             
      39-04  37-08.25  38-05         
  3 Robert Chang              11 Kahuku                39-03.75 VOIA             
      38-05  38-06  39-03.75         
  4 Ty Shishido               SR Roosevelt             38-02.00 VOIA             
      37-05.50  35-11  38-02         
  5 Reyn Nishimura            10 Mililani              38-01.00 VOIA             
      36-09.25  37-08.25  38-01         
  6 Trevor Kukahiko           12 Kapolei               37-07.75 VOIA             
      34-09  37-07.75  37-00.75         
  7 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo        JR Waianae               36-06.00                  
      36-05.50  FOUL  36-06         
  7 Kuumaka Cunningham        12 Kapolei               36-06.00                  
      FOUL  34-05  36-06         
  9 Kaiea Orr                 SO Radford               36-00.00                  
      FOUL  36-00  35-11         
 10 Mharc Remigio             11 Waipahu               35-01.00                  
      35-01  33-11.50  34-05           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-05.75  ST19 State 2019
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               44-02.75 ST19             
      41-09.75  40-00.50  43-02  44-02.75      
  2 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               43-09.50 ST19             
      43-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Jeremy Evans              12 Leilehua              43-01.00 ST19             
      41-10.50  41-08  41-06  43-01      
  4 Tracen Higa               10 Mililani              42-00.75 ST19             
      41-05.50  40-06.50  41-01  42-00.75      
  5 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae               42-00.00 ST19             
      41-06.25  41-05  42-00  FOUL      
  6 James McGary              12 Leilehua              41-07.00 ST19             
      40-05.25  39-00.75  41-01.50  41-07      
  7 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                40-10.75 ST19             
      40-03.50  40-03.75  40-07  40-10.75      
  8 Trent Schuppe             12 Mililani              40-04.00 VOIA             
      40-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                    98-10  ST19 State 2019
                    85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua             115-09.00qST19             
      103-09  111-02  115-09         
  2 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu              112-08.00qST19             
      81-06  112-08            
  3 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford              103-08.00qST19             
         98-05  103-08         
  4 Serynity Crowell          SO Kailua               102-09.00qST19             
      91-09  92-04  102-09         
  5 Shaddai Tapasa            SR Radford              100-03.00qST19             
      88-02  97-10  100-03         
  6 Siatua Ulugalu            JR Pearl City            98-08.00qVOIA             
      98-00  90-08  98-08         
  7 Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli   12 Farrington            98-04.00 VOIA             
      90-10  98-04            
  8 Vea Mikaele               SO Kaimuki               95-05.00 VOIA             
      93-10  95-05             
  9 Zena Kauaula              12 Anuenue               93-09.00 VOIA             
      88-09     93-09         
 10 Chaysie Souza             12 Kaiser                92-04.00 VOIA             
      92-04     90-05         
 11 Serenity Yamaguchi-Taufa  JR Kailua                92-01.00 VOIA             
      73-05  92-01            
 12 Randilyn Nohara           12 Kaiser                90-01.00 VOIA             
      80-05  90-01            
 13 Angielyn Dela Cruz        12 Leilehua              84-06.00                  
         84-06            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford              103-08.00qST19             
      97-05  93-02  103-08         
  2 Taina Tanuvasa            09 Kalani                99-06.00qST19             
      95-08  98-07  99-06         
  3 Maria Tigilau             JR Kailua                98-01.00 VOIA             
         98-01  88-09         
  4 Tyra Futialo              11 Farrington            97-04.00 VOIA             
      97-04  92-11  90-09         
  5 Laciana Faumui            SR Campbell              93-03.00 VOIA             
      85-02  93-03  86-02         
  6 Alizje Taito              11 Kapolei               91-02.00 VOIA             
      91-02  FOUL  90-08         
  7 Le Losa Tumanuvao         12 Waipahu               91-00.00 VOIA             
      80-00  91-00  82-10           
  8 Kahealani Parker          12 Kapolei               85-05.00 VOIA             
      85-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Haley Dease               11 Mililani              74-03.00                  
      FOUL  74-03  FOUL         
 -- Hufanga Llaisaane         09 Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ungatea Pahulu            11 Farrington                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                    98-10  ST19 State 2019
                    85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua             120-07.00 ST19             
      115-09  119-07  120-07  114-09       
  2 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu              115-03.00 ST19             
      112-08  100-04  115-03  98-05       
  3 Serynity Crowell          SO Kailua               106-05.00 ST19             
      102-09  101-05  106-05  FOUL      
  4 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford              103-08.00 ST19             
      103-08  94-06  98-00  90-05       
  5 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford              103-08.00 ST19             
      103-08  97-10  95-11  FOUL       
  6 Shaddai Tapasa            SR Radford              100-03.00 ST19             
      100-03  99-03  93-10  FOUL      
  7 Taina Tanuvasa            09 Kalani                99-06.00 ST19             
      99-06  90-07  95-10  84-08      
  8 Siatua Ulugalu            JR Pearl City            98-08.00 VOIA             
      98-08  FOUL  FOUL  93-03      
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                127-07  ST19 State 2019
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani               151-06.00qST19             
      133-07  143-03  151-06           
  2 Elijah Aken-Mathewson     SR Waianae              145-06.00qST19             
      140-03  142-01  145-06           
  3 Koa Tom                   12 Kaiser               136-01.00qST19             
      133-09  136-01  131-06           
  4 Joshua Matagi             11 Farrington           133-09.00qST19             
      129-00  128-04  133-09           
  5 Chase Sedeno              12 Farrington           132-04.00qST19             
      115-05  132-04  129-02           
  6 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei              128-03.00qST19             
      117-07  128-03  127-09           
  7 Royal Crowell             JR Kailua               123-09.00qVOIA             
      123-09  120-05               
  8 Johnathan Jenkins         JR Radford              122-06.00 VOIA             
      122-06  115-10               
  9 Ravin Mokiao-Fuaga        SR Waianae              121-01.00 VOIA             
      114-03  121-01  119-11           
 10 Hunter Copp               SR Radford              115-02.00 VOIA             
      115-02    x            
 -- Kawika Ke Koa Pegram      11 Waipahu                     ND                  
 -- Siaosi Taumua             12 Farrington                  ND                  
 -- LJ Vongsy                 12 Aiea                        ND                  
 -- Jonathan Pei              12 Aiea                        ND                  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mehana Galletes           12 Leilehua             133-03.00qST19             
      126-07  126-01  133-03           
  2 Matthew Araki             SR Pearl City           123-08.00 VOIA             
      123-08  119-09  116-05           
  3 Cyrus DeRego              12 Mililani             123-07.00 VOIA             
      122-05  112-07  123-07           
  4 Ethan Santiago            12 Mililani             119-11.00 VOIA             
      116-00  119-11  110-07           
  5 Makala Spencer            11 Kalani               119-04.00 VOIA             
         119-04  116-05           
  6 Christian Soberano        12 Leilehua             116-08.00 VOIA             
      116-08     102-02           
  7 Richard Kealoha           10 Kapolei              115-00.00 VOIA             
      101-08  115-00  110-06           
  8 Molena Kekauoha           SO Kailua               114-05.00 VOIA             
      114-05  101-10  112-05           
  9 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis        12 Leilehua             114-01.00 VOIA             
      114-01     102-00           
 10 Hunter Neubeck            SO Radford              113-03.00 VOIA             
         113-03  105-09           
 11 Lopaka Feesago            JR Pearl City           108-02.00                  
         105-02  108-02           
 12 Junior Vaoalii            SR Waianae               90-00.00                  
            90-00           
 -- Losini Maka               10 Kahuku                      ND                  
 -- Nu'usegi Afoa             JR Pearl City                  ND                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                127-07  ST19 State 2019
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani               151-06.00 ST19             
      151-06  141-11  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Elijah Aken-Mathewson     SR Waianae              145-06.00 ST19             
      145-06  144-01  132-06  140-04      
  3 Koa Tom                   12 Kaiser               137-10.00 ST19             
      136-01  137-05  136-03  137-10      
  4 Chase Sedeno              12 Farrington           137-04.00 ST19             
      132-04  116-05  130-01  137-04      
  5 Mehana Galletes           12 Leilehua             137-02.00 ST19             
      133-03  136-07  114-09  137-02      
  6 Joshua Matagi             11 Farrington           134-09.00 ST19             
      133-09  134-09  132-11  FOUL      
  7 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei              128-03.00 ST19             
      128-03  120-01  125-03  121-02      
  8 Royal Crowell             JR Kailua               123-09.00 VOIA             
      123-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             32-01.00  ST19 State 2019
             29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu               35-06.00qST19             
      35-06  35-02  35-06           
  2 Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli   12 Farrington            34-08.00qST19             
      33-00  29-11  34-08         
  3 Taeya Blakeney            11 Kaiser                33-02.00qST19             
      32-11  33-02  32-08         
  3 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua              33-02.00qST19             
      31-04     33-02         
  5 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford               33-01.00qST19             
      32-05  31-04  33-01         
  6 Kahealani Parker          12 Kapolei               32-11.00qST19             
      31-00.50  32-11  32-07         
  7 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford               32-03.00qST19             
      31-10  32-03  30-11         
  8 Maria Tigilau             JR Kailua                31-01.00 VOIA             
      30-06  31-01            
  9 Jennicia Sueing           10 Kalani                30-10.50 VOIA             
      30-10.50  29-00  29-04           
 10 Taina Tanuvasa            09 Kalani                30-07.00 VOIA             
      26-01  30-07  28-09         
 11 Chaysie Souza             12 Kaiser                29-10.00 VOIA             
      28-07.50  29-10  28-07         
 12 Shaddai Tapasa            SR Radford               28-03.00                  
         28-03               
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ciera Adversalo-Clarke    JR Kailua                31-03.00qVOIA             
      31-03  29-07  30-07         
  2 Jobee Vaovasa             JR Kailua                29-05.00 VOIA             
      27-00  29-05  28-05         
  3 Randilyn Nohara           12 Kaiser                29-03.00 VOIA             
      29-03  26-10  27-11         
  4 Faith Naeata              10 Kahuku                28-07.00                  
      28-07  26-00  26-11         
  5 Allisiena Leituala        SR McKinley              28-05.00                  
      26-09  28-05  28-04         
  6 Lovey Simmons             SO Waianae               28-03.00                  
      28-03  25-01            
  7 Terinah Ramos             11 Waipahu               28-00.00                  
      28-00  27-11  26-02         
  8 Hayven Harada Torres      SR Roosevelt             27-07.00                  
      24-09  27-07  25-03         
  9 Siatua Ulugalu            JR Pearl City            27-05.00                  
      27-05  25-10  27-00         
 10 Laciana Faumui            SR Campbell              27-01.00                  
      23-03  27-01  26-02         
 11 Zena Kauaula              12 Anuenue               26-10.00                  
         25-03  26-10           
 12 Moa Samoa Tuulangavalu    11 Farrington            26-00.00                  
      25-06  26-00  25-06         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             32-01.00  ST19 State 2019
             29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu               36-08.00 ST19             
      35-06  35-01.25  33-08  36-08       
  2 Taeya Blakeney            11 Kaiser                35-06.25 ST19             
      33-02  35-06.25  35-04.50  33-06.50      
  3 Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli   12 Farrington            34-08.00 ST19             
      34-08  32-07.50  32-06  34-07.50      
  4 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua              34-00.25 ST19             
      33-02  33-00  34-00.25  33-03.50      
  5 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford               33-01.00 ST19             
      33-01  32-05.50  31-08.50  32-05      
  6 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford               32-11.50 ST19             
      32-03  32-11.50  32-01.50  30-07.50      
  7 Kahealani Parker          12 Kapolei               32-11.00 ST19             
      32-11  29-02  30-00  29-06      
  8 Ciera Adversalo-Clarke    JR Kailua                31-03.00 VOIA             
      31-03  30-05  28-09.50  27-05      
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             43-11.25  ST19 State 2019
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani                44-11.00qST19             
      44-11  42-03  41-01         
  2 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei               44-04.00qST19             
         41-04  44-04         
  3 Nicholas Makinano         12 Kapolei               44-02.00qST19             
      44-02  43-04            
  4 Darrellson Masaniai       SR Radford               43-07.00qVOIA             
      43-02.50  43-07  42-01.50         
  5 Saleaula Collins          12 Farrington            43-00.00qVOIA             
      40-01  43-00  42-09.50         
  6 Hunter Copp               SR Radford               43-00.00qVOIA             
      42-05  43-00  41-04.50         
  7 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis        12 Leilehua              41-09.00qVOIA             
      41-09  40-03  41-03         
  8 Ian Tuitama               10 Kapolei               39-10.00                  
      37-03.50  39-01.50  39-10           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Opeti Faha                12 Farrington            39-11.00q                 
      38-06  39-11            
  2 Jaeden Chow               12 Leilehua              39-10.00                  
      39-10  36-10  36-08         
  3 Siaosi Taumua             12 Farrington            39-06.50                  
         39-06.50  38-06         
  4 Johnathan Jenkins         JR Radford               39-04.00                  
            39-04         
  5 Cyrus DeRego              12 Mililani              38-05.00                  
      34-04.25  38-05            
  6 Makala Spencer            11 Kalani                37-07.50                  
      37-07.50  37-01.50  35-03           
  7 Matthew Araki             SR Pearl City            37-00.00                  
      37-00  35-07.50  36-04         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             43-11.25  ST19 State 2019
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani                46-04.00 ST19             
      44-11  46-04  45-05.50  FOUL      
  2 Hunter Copp               SR Radford               45-00.00 ST19             
      43-00  45-00  43-01.25  44-05.75      
  3 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei               44-04.00 ST19             
      44-04  43-01  41-04.25  41-11.75      
  4 Nicholas Makinano         12 Kapolei               44-02.00 ST19             
      44-02  41-09  41-10.50  FOUL      
  5 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis        12 Leilehua              43-08.25 VOIA             
      41-09  41-02.50  43-00.75  43-08.25      
  6 Darrellson Masaniai       SR Radford               43-07.00 VOIA             
      43-07  FOUL  43-03.25  43-04.75      
  7 Saleaula Collins          12 Farrington            43-02.25 VOIA             
      43-00  42-07.50  43-02.25  41-00.50      
  8 Opeti Faha                12 Farrington            40-04.75 VOIA             
      39-11  38-03.50  39-07.25  40-04.75       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        96        2) Campbell High School       77   
    3) Radford High School         54        4) Leilehua High School       41   
    5) Roosevelt High School       36        6) Kalani High School         35   
    7) Castle High School          32.66     8) Moanalua High School       29   
    9) Kaiser High School          24.33    10) Waipahu High School        21   
   11) Kahuku High School          14       12) Pearl City High School     11   
   13) Farrington High School       7       14) Kapolei High School         6   
   14) Kailua High School           6       16) Kalaheo High School         3   
   17) Waianae High School          2       18) Nanakuli High School        1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School         76        2) Castle High School         53   
    3) Moanalua High School        52.33     4) Campbell High School       51   
    5) Leilehua High School        32.33     6) Mililani High School       31   
    7) Kalani High School          30        8) Kaiser High School         29.33
    9) Pearl City High School      28       10) Kalaheo High School        26   
   11) Kaimuki High School         24       12) Kapolei High School        23   
   13) Waianae High School         16       14) McKinley High School       14   
   15) Farrington High School       5       16) Roosevelt High School       4   
   17) Aiea High School             1