Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 08:19 PM
           2019 OIA Varsity Western Division Championship - 4/6/2019           
                     Host: Nanakuli & Campbell High School                     
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                17.44  ST19 State 2019
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 15.93 ST19              3  10   
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     10 Leilehua                 16.34 ST19              3   8   
  3 Judy Ann Cabico     12 Waipahu                  17.18 ST19              3   6   
  4 Keolani Sales          Aiea                     17.78 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Kristine Namnama    SR Radford                  18.26 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Elizabeth Ofa       SR Nanakuli                 18.37 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Erika Titus         11 Leilehua                 18.47 VOIA              2 
  8 Avionna Williams    SR Radford                  18.58 VOIA              2 
  9 Yasmine Adams       JR Radford                  18.67 VOIA              3 
 10 Gemalyn Yutob       11 Leilehua                 19.09 VOIA              2 
 11 Caralyn Yamasaki    12 Mililani                 19.10 VOIA              2 
 12 Kendall Scott       11 Mililani                 19.41                   2 
 13 Sierra Hirae        11 Mililani                 19.47                   1 
 14 Diami Dukes         12 Kapolei                  20.27                   3 
 15 Jhamie Simeon       12 Waipahu                  20.40                   1 
 16 Kaitlyn Hirano      12 Kapolei                  21.61                   3 
 17 Daelynn Manaku      JR Waianae                  22.50                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                16.74  ST19 State 2019
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James McGary        12 Leilehua                 16.01 ST19              3  10   
  2 Keane Singleton     SR Campbell                 16.22 ST19              3   8   
  3 Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                 16.26 ST19              3   6   
  4 Michael Edwards     SR Radford                  16.64 ST19              3   4   
  5 Kai Vutnoski        11 Mililani                 16.86 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Elijah Badoyen      12 Kapolei                  17.11 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Dorian Furtado      12 Leilehua                 17.19 VOIA              3 
  8 Christian Macias    12 Mililani                 17.39 VOIA              2 
  9 Michael Puni        12 Waipahu                  17.66 VOIA              2 
 10 Trevor Kukahiko     12 Kapolei                  17.70 VOIA              3 
 11 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  11 Leilehua                 17.79 VOIA              2 
 12 Chase Kaseli        11 Waipahu                  18.22 VOIA              2 
 13 Marcell Williams    SR Radford                  18.34                   2 
 14 Cornelious Mooring  12 Waipahu                  18.43                   2 
 15 Raiden Fia          JR Campbell                 18.74                   2 
 16 Raiden Lazaro       11 Aiea                     18.88                   1 
 17 Chad Pule           JR Waianae                  19.20                   2 
 18 Ryan James Domingo  12 Mililani                 19.55                   1 
 19 Junior Heloca       12 Kapolei                  19.82                   1 
 20 Jason Chee          SR Waianae                  20.44                   1 
 21 Dominick Domingo    JR Radford                  22.68                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                13.04  ST19 State 2019
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed      12 Mililani                 12.64 ST19              3  10   
  2 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 12.83 ST19              3   8   
  3 Devan Pogue         12 Mililani                 13.13 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Aiyana Fujiyama     10 Leilehua                 13.52 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Keolani Sales          Aiea                     13.61 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Genisis Malama-Naw  12 Kapolei                  13.68 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Qeiara Hawthorn     SR Radford                  13.81                   2 
  8 Kaela Soberman      11 Mililani                 13.89                   3 
  9 Lurynn Akasaki      12 Kapolei                  14.01                   3 
 10 Madison Jackson     SR Radford                  14.04                   2 
 11 Elaina Bolanos      JR Radford                  14.14                   2 
 12 Victoria Felise     11 Leilehua                 14.31                   2 
 13 Tiffany Noda        JR Pearl City               14.31                   2 
 14 Kahealani Parker    12 Kapolei                  14.74                   3 
 15 Kylie Sylva         11 Waipahu                  14.78                   2 
 16 Hermaine Beltran    JR Pearl City               15.12                   1 
 17 Georgette Hutchins  11 Waipahu                  15.20                   2 
 18 Camryn Baptista     11 Waipahu                  15.53                   1 
 -- Elizabeth Mendoza   SR Pearl City                  DQ                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.34  ST19 State 2019
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        11 Mililani                 11.29 ST19              4  10   
  2 Kole Thurston       JR Pearl City               11.56 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Michael Edwards     SR Radford                  11.65 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Denton Graham       12 Leilehua                 11.70 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Justin Pfau         SR Pearl City               11.74 VOIA              4   2   
  6 Jon-Daniel Guerra   SR Radford                  11.74 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Jadan Baker         JR Radford                  11.76                   4 
  8 Xaistin Kamealoha   SR Waianae                  11.78                   4 
  9 Josh Maxwell        JR Campbell                 11.80                   3 
 10 Blaze Torres        12 Mililani                 11.82                   3 
 11 Dorian Furtado      12 Leilehua                 11.98                   4 
 12 LJ Vongsy           12 Aiea                     12.05                   1 
 13 Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                 12.09                   3 
 14 Malik Brown         JR Waianae                  12.10                   2 
 15 Kendal Oya          12 Waipahu                  12.13                   3 
 16 Jeremiah Taylor     11 Kapolei                  12.19                   3 
 17 Dylan Soberano      11 Aiea                     12.22                   1 
 18 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo  JR Waianae                  12.30                   1 
 19 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  11 Leilehua                 12.30                   3 
 20 Devin Uyeda         11 Mililani                 12.33                   3 
 21 Mharc Remigio       11 Waipahu                  12.41                   2 
 22 Quinn Kaneshiro     JR Pearl City               12.52                   2 
 23 Jonah Lopes-Carter  11 Kapolei                  12.57                   2 
 24 Armani Miles        12 Waipahu                  12.64                   2 
 -- Austin Mogote       12 Aiea                        FS                   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
                5:18.14  ST19 State 2019
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ekaterina Martyush  JR Radford                5:33.97 VOIA              10   
  2 Rachael Lipman      JR Campbell               5:43.22 VOIA               8   
  3 Hope Ishizaka       11 Mililani               5:58.69                    6   
  4 Trinity Vigliante   SR Radford                6:05.62                    4   
  5 Ana Rivera          12 Aiea                   6:08.47                    2   
  6 Kari-Ann Akasaki    SR Pearl City             6:23.58                    1   
  7 Marcella Zamora     SR Radford                6:28.12                  
  8 Angela Kakazu       11 Aiea                   6:43.09                  
  9 Ilana Santana       SR Waianae                7:01.60                  
 10 Alannah Frank       11 Leilehua               7:21.26                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:27.54  ST19 State 2019
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Finley        SO Campbell               4:22.29 ST19              2  10   
  2 Matthew Hoffman     JR Radford                4:29.25 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Gabriel Moore       JR Radford                4:30.63 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Peter Ramos         11 Waipahu                4:37.47 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Noah Bue            SR Pearl City             4:39.07 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Carlos Orona-Frias  11 Leilehua               4:42.19 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Kainoa Akau         11 Kapolei                4:45.84                   2 
  8 Kyle Shifflett      11 Mililani               4:47.88                   2 
  9 Ethan Ballou        11 Mililani               4:52.74                   2 
 10 Roy Oda             JR Campbell               4:54.41                   1 
 11 Daniel Stewart      11 Mililani               5:00.71                   2 
 12 Bronsen Rivera      SR Waianae                5:12.83                   1 
 13 Joseph Wren         11 Kapolei                5:14.44                   2 
 14 Cedric Queen Jr.    JR Waianae                5:18.29                   1 
 15 Joshua Kuroiwa      SR Pearl City             5:23.19                   1 
 16 Russell-Jearuss Ro  JR Waianae                5:27.18                   1 
 -- James Baptist       JR Radford                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                       52.77 ST19              10   
     1) Victoria Felise 11              2) Hannah Schmidt 10              
     3) Asia Castillo 12                4) Aiyana Fujiyama 10             
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        53.39 VOIA               8   
     1) Lurynn Akasaki 12               2) Genisis Malama-Nawatani 12     
     3) Kahealani Parker 12             4) Diami Dukes 12                 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.65 VOIA               6   
     1) Ku`ualoha Andrade 12            2) Judy Ann Cabico 12             
     3) Camryn Baptista 11              4) Georgette Hutchinson 11        
 -- Radford High School  'A'                           DQ                  
     1) Elaina Bolanos JR               2) Peace Gardner JR               
     3) Qeiara Hawthorn SR              4) Madison Jackson SR             
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                          DQ                  
     1) Elle Rimando 9                  2) Aislynn Crowder 11             
     3) Jailah Bowen 12                 4) Devan Pogue 12                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.97  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, I Kamaka, J Antagan, K Hughley        
                45.24  ST19 State 2019
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       44.08 ST19              10   
     1) Jaycob Manuel 12                2) Blaze Torres 12                
     3) Devin Uyeda 11                  4) Isaiah Trice 11                
  2 Radford High School  'A'                        44.20 ST19               8   
     1) Carson Dean SR                  2) Michael Edwards SR             
     3) Jon-Daniel Guerra SR            4) Jadan Baker JR                 
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                     44.67 ST19               6   
     1) Gabriel Parrish JR              2) Justin Pfau SR                 
     3) Cade Sugiyama JR                4) Kole Thurston JR               
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                       44.97 ST19               4   
     1) Malakai Madrid-Ewing 11         2) Denton Graham 12               
     3) James McGary 12                 4) Dorian Furtado 12              
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        45.39 VOIA               2   
     1) Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo JR           2) Xaistin Kamealoha SR           
     3) Malik Brown JR                  4) Sheldon Mcleod JR              
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                        46.05 VOIA               1   
     1) Jeremiah Taylor 11              2) Benjamin Meyer 12              
     3) Andrew Miller 12                4) Elijah Badoyen 12              
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                        46.64 VOIA             
     1) Armani Miles 12                 2) Kendal Oya 12                  
     3) James Kaneshiro 12              4) Mharc Remigio 11               
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                          DQ                  
     1) Raiden Fia JR                   2) Malcolm Bell JR                
     3) Keane Singleton SR              4) Joshua Maxwell                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.26  2013        Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
              1:03.14  ST19 State 2019
              1:07.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed      12 Mililani                 58.76 ST19              2  10   
  2 Hannah Schmidt      10 Leilehua                 59.62 ST19              2   8   
  3 Ryanne Navarro      12 Mililani               1:01.67 ST19              2   6   
  4 Tiffany Noda        JR Pearl City             1:05.27 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Xandria Roquid      SR Radford                1:05.82 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Rose Penamora       SR Radford                1:06.95 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Marianna Johnson    JR Radford                1:07.08 VOIA              2 
  8 Ku`ualoha Andrade   12 Waipahu                1:07.56                   1 
  9 Lurynn Akasaki      12 Kapolei                1:08.64                   2 
 10 Anuhea Strickland   JR Nanakuli               1:14.22                   1 
 11 Elizabeth Mendoza   SR Pearl City             1:15.59                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.38  4/11/2015   Izaiah Lavatai, RAD                         
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin Scott      JR Radford                  52.62 ST19              3  10   
  2 Noah Holcomb        12 Mililani                 52.69 ST19              3   8   
  3 Clayton Edwards     SR Radford                  53.03 ST19              3   6   
  4 Gabriel Parrish     JR Pearl City               53.67 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Keagan Huff         JR Radford                  54.86 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Matteo Resonable    11 Mililani                 55.12 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Eric Rios           JR Pearl City               55.13 VOIA              2 
  8 Andrew Miller       12 Kapolei                  55.19 VOIA              2 
  9 Ian Tamane          12 Mililani                 55.22 VOIA              3 
 10 Kayle Aceret        11 Waipahu                  55.25                   3 
 11 Cody Ohira          JR Pearl City               55.36                   2 
 12 Jahari Davis        JR Campbell                 55.82                   2 
 13 Ylliam Alfred Umip  JR Campbell                 55.94                   2 
 14 James Kaneshiro     12 Waipahu                  55.97                   2 
 15 Guy Leopard         JR Campbell                 56.71                   1 
 16 Jerrance Gonzaga    12 Kapolei                  57.95                   1 
 17 Chad Pule           JR Waianae                  59.81                   1 
 18 Ivan Jovie Alvira   12 Leilehua               1:01.48                   1 
 19 Justyn Kailewa      JR Waianae                1:01.70                   1 
 -- Mharc Remigio       11 Waipahu                     DQ                   2 
 -- Kalena Sione        SR Waianae                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                49.64  ST19 State 2019
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 45.51 ST19              2  10   
  2 Judy Ann Cabico     12 Waipahu                  49.02 ST19              2   8   
  3 Diami Dukes         12 Kapolei                  51.40 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Kristine Namnama    SR Radford                  51.66 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Mairussian Glushen  SR Nanakuli                 52.86 VOIA              1   2   
  6 Kaitlyn Hirano      12 Kapolei                  53.68 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Gloryanne Romero    JR Radford                  53.78 VOIA              1 
  8 Keolani Sales          Aiea                     53.78 VOIA              2 
  9 Sierra Hirae        11 Mililani                 54.47 VOIA              2 
 10 Kendall Scott       11 Mililani                 55.05 VOIA              1 
 11 Jade Baker          JR Radford                  55.50 VOIA              1 
 12 Caralyn Yamasaki    12 Mililani                 55.84 VOIA              1 
 13 Gemalyn Yutob       11 Leilehua                 57.31                   1 
 14 Erika Titus         11 Leilehua                 58.59                   1 
 -- Jessica Thompson    12 Leilehua                    DQ                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                43.74  ST19 State 2019
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Edwards     SR Radford                  40.19 ST19              3  10   
  2 Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                 41.51 ST19              3   8   
  3 Dorian Furtado      12 Leilehua                 42.58 ST19              3   6   
  4 Elijah Badoyen      12 Kapolei                  43.58 ST19              3   4   
  5 Keane Singleton     SR Campbell                 44.04 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Jaycob Manuel       12 Mililani                 44.18 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Damarion Smith      11 Leilehua                 44.61 VOIA              2 
  8 Kai Vutnoski        11 Mililani                 44.77 VOIA              2 
  9 Matai Suitonu       SR Radford                  45.14 VOIA              1 
 10 Raiden Fia          JR Campbell                 45.17 VOIA              2 
 11 Christian Macias    12 Mililani                 45.59 VOIA              2 
 12 Alex Meksavanh      12 Waipahu                  46.14 VOIA              3 
 13 Michael Puni        12 Waipahu                  47.07                   2 
 14 Chad Pule           JR Waianae                  47.14                   2 
 15 Narwin Luther       12 Leilehua                 48.17                   1 
 16 Timothy Matelski    JR Radford                  48.49                   1 
 17 Zaire Johnson       11 Kapolei                  50.27                   2 
 18 Cornelious Mooring  12 Waipahu                  51.09                   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:32.64  ST19 State 2019
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schmidt      10 Leilehua               2:30.98 ST19              2  10   
  2 Hope Ishizaka       11 Mililani               2:35.76 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Xandria Roquid      SR Radford                2:42.67 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Aaliyah Saunders    JR Radford                2:48.82                   2   4   
  5 Marianna Johnson    JR Radford                2:50.20                   2   2   
  6 Ana Rivera          12 Aiea                   2:56.84                   2   1   
  7 Anuhea Strickland   JR Nanakuli               3:12.42                   2 
  8 Kristyn Kailewa     JR Waianae                3:13.79                   1 
  9 Alannah Frank       11 Leilehua               3:19.03                   1 
 10 Angela Kakazu       11 Aiea                   3:24.17                   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:07.94  ST19 State 2019
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luis Garcia         10 Mililani               2:03.24 ST19              2  10   
  2 Samuel Wren         12 Kapolei                2:03.63 ST19              2   8   
  3 Ethan Dean          JR Radford                2:03.99 ST19              2   6   
  4 Remington Evans     SR Pearl City             2:07.46 ST19              2   4   
  5 Dylan Miyamura      12 Mililani               2:08.16 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Clayton Edwards     SR Radford                2:11.88 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Ty Dylan Yang       12 Mililani               2:12.08 VOIA              2 
  8 Jahari Davis        JR Campbell               2:12.94 VOIA              2 
  9 Peter Ramos         11 Waipahu                2:15.38                   1 
 10 Cassen Kikuyama     SR Pearl City             2:15.87                   1 
 11 Ylliam Alfred Umip  JR Campbell               2:16.29                   1 
 12 Kainoa Akau         11 Kapolei                2:17.87                   1 
 13 Shawn Ricard        JR Campbell               2:17.94                   1 
 14 Joseph Wren         11 Kapolei                2:17.95                   1 
 15 Oliver Hanley          Waialua                2:20.71                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                27.04  ST19 State 2019
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed      12 Mililani                 26.79 ST19              2  10   
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     10 Leilehua                 27.55 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Ryanne Navarro      12 Mililani                 27.57 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Keolani Sales          Aiea                     28.65 VOIA              1   4   
  5 Rose Penamora       SR Radford                  28.85                   2   2   
  6 Tiffany Noda        JR Pearl City               28.97                   2   1   
  7 Qeiara Hawthorn     SR Radford                  29.13                   2 
  8 Tai Phaniphon       11 Mililani                 29.71                   2 
  9 Mairussian Glushen  SR Nanakuli                 30.22                   2 
 10 Madison Jackson     SR Radford                  30.28                   1 
 11 Victoria Felise     11 Leilehua                 30.33                   1 
 12 Hermaine Beltran    JR Pearl City               31.30                   1 
 13 Georgette Hutchins  11 Waipahu                  31.94                   1 
 14 Alysia Goo             Aiea                     32.15                   1 
 15 Elizabeth Mendoza   SR Pearl City               34.13                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.44  ST19 State 2019
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        11 Mililani                 22.79 ST19              3  10   
  2 Kole Thurston       JR Pearl City               23.16 ST19              3   8   
  3 Justin Pfau         SR Pearl City               23.54 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Xaistin Kamealoha   SR Waianae                  23.57 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Denton Graham       12 Leilehua                 23.75 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Jadan Baker         JR Radford                  23.76 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Carson Dean         SR Radford                  23.80 VOIA              3 
  8 Blaze Torres        12 Mililani                 23.89 VOIA              3 
  9 Josh Maxwell        JR Campbell                 24.04 VOIA              3 
 10 Jacob Owens         JR Radford                  24.12 VOIA              2 
 11 Noah Holcomb        12 Mililani                 24.38                   3 
 12 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  11 Leilehua                 24.50                   2 
 13 Kendal Oya          12 Waipahu                  24.98                   2 
 14 Sheldon Mcleod      JR Waianae                  25.03                   1 
 15 Sinai-Taheed Robel  12 Kapolei                  25.45                   2 
 16 James Kaneshiro     12 Waipahu                  25.48                   2 
 17 Kalena Sione        SR Waianae                  25.71                   1 
 18 Cade Sugiyama       JR Pearl City               26.12                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:54.76  4/11/2015   Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                 
                11:43.54  ST19 State 2019
                13:09.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ekaterina Martyush  JR Radford               12:15.65 VOIA              10   
  2 Rachael Lipman      JR Campbell              12:31.21 VOIA               8   
  3 Kristine Namnama    SR Radford               13:09.79                    6   
  4 Trinity Vigliante   SR Radford               13:34.60                    4   
  5 Shannon Kam         SR Pearl City            13:42.08                    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:48.84  ST19 State 2019
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Logan Finley        SO Campbell              10:00.63 VOIA              10   
  2 Matthew Hoffman     JR Radford               10:08.67 VOIA               8   
  3 Carlos Orona-Frias  11 Leilehua              10:09.02 VOIA               6   
  4 Noah Bue            SR Pearl City            10:20.24 VOIA               4   
  5 Gabriel Moore       JR Radford               10:20.27 VOIA               2   
  6 Peter Ramos         11 Waipahu               10:33.91 VOIA               1   
  7 Jack Terry          JR Radford               10:34.85 VOIA             
  8 Roy Oda             JR Campbell              11:09.32                  
  9 Trevan Kamei        JR Pearl City            11:16.13                  
 10 Raiden Fia          JR Campbell              12:03.86                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.64  4/5/2000    , Radford                                 
                         T Webster, M Kidder-Walls, N Thomas, C Butz       
                4:22.14  ST19 State 2019
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:14.28 ST19              10   
     1) Kaela Soberman 11               2) Ryanne Navarro 12              
     3) Hope Ishizaka 11                4) Mackenzie Reed 12              
  2 Radford High School  'A'                      4:28.79 VOIA               8   
     1) Aaliyah Saunders JR             2) Marianna Johnson JR            
     3) Rose Penamora SR                4) Xandria Roquid SR              
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:31.50 VOIA               6   
     1) Victoria Felise 11              2) Makaiya Robinson 11            
     3) Asia Castillo 12                4) Hannah Schmidt 10              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:41.24  ST19 State 2019
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:27.15*ST19              10   
     1) Clayton Edwards SR              2) Michael Edwards SR             
     3) Ethan Dean JR                   4) Franklin Scott JR              
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:35.20 ST19               8   
     1) Andrew Miller 12                2) Elijah Badoyen 12              
     3) Benjamin Meyer 12               4) Samuel Wren 12                 
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:35.43 ST19               6   
     1) Ian Tamane 12                   2) Matteo Resonable 11            
     3) Dennis Tadeo-Gilbert 11         4) Andrew Garcia 9                
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:37.10 ST19               4   
     1) Gabriel Parrish JR              2) Remington Evans SR             
     3) Eric Rios JR                    4) Cody Ohira JR                  
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:41.82 VOIA               2   
     1) Ylliam Alfred Umipig JR         2) Jahari Davis JR                
     3) Shawn Ricard JR                 4) Gavyn Gostage JR               
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:42.52 VOIA               1   
     1) Chad Pule JR                    2) Kalena Sione SR                
     3) Xaistin Kamealoha SR            4) Sheldon Mcleod JR              
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:46.46 VOIA             
     1) James McGary 12                 2) Damarion Smith 11              
     3) Denton Graham 12                4) Malakai Madrid-Ewing 11        
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:47.38 VOIA             
     1) Michael Puni 12                 2) Kayle Aceret 11                
     3) Alex Meksavanh 12               4) Mharc Remigio 11               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                     
                4-07.00  ST19 State 2019
                4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zakia Kierstedt     11 Mililani               5-00.00 ST19              10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Jailah Bowen        12 Mililani               4-10.00 ST19               8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO    X 
  3 Asia Castillo       12 Leilehua               4-08.00 ST19               6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Angela Howell       JR Radford                4-06.00 VOIA               4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emilynn Richards    SR Radford               J4-06.00 VOIA               2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Peace Gardner       JR Radford                4-04.00                    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Victoria Felise     11 Leilehua               4-02.00                  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Haley Dease         11 Mililani                    NH                  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Hirano      12 Kapolei                     NH                  
 -- Mairussian Glushen  SR Nanakuli                    NH                  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Thompson    12 Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              5-09.00  ST19 State 2019
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 J'Drien Jones       SR Radford                5-08.00 VOIA              10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Enos        12 Mililani              J5-08.00 VOIA               8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  3 Kelii Perkins       11 Kapolei                5-04.00                    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cade Smith          JR Radford               J5-04.00                    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Laqueitin Edwards   12 Leilehua              J5-04.00                    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 John East           11 Mililani               5-00.00                    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dion Ali-Elmore     11 Waipahu                5-00.00                    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mikala Jardine      11 Kapolei               J5-00.00                  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Josh Maxwell        JR Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Sheldon Mcleod      JR Waianae                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-03.00  ST19 State 2019
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tabitha Myers       11 Mililani               8-06.00 ST19              10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Malia Boksanski     11 Mililani               8-00.00 VOIA               8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Erika Titus         11 Leilehua               7-06.00 VOIA               6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Peace Gardner       JR Radford                6-06.00 VOIA               4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Caitlin Cyrus       JR Radford                6-00.00                    2   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ceili Blessley      JR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-04.50  4/11/2015   Aukahi Nolan, Mililani                   
                11-06.00  ST19 State 2019
                 9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Dagan         11 Mililani              12-00.00 ST19              10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Thomas Schiller     11 Mililani              10-06.00 VOIA               8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XO     O    XO    XX 
  3 Memphis Hoeft       11 Mililani             J10-06.00 VOIA               6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XO    XO   XXO    XX 
  4 Malcolm Bell        JR Campbell              10-00.00 VOIA               3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Daniel Winston      12 Leilehua              10-00.00 VOIA               3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Clayton Edwards     SR Radford               J9-06.00 VOIA               1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 James Baptist       JR Radford                9-06.00 VOIA             
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       OX   XO  XXO    O   XXX 
  7 Gabriel Garcia      11 Waipahu               J9-00.00                  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Justin Coronado     JR Radford               J9-00.00                  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Vincent Carrillo    12 Leilehua               9-00.00                  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Carlos Orona-Frias  11 Leilehua              J8-06.00                  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                15-08.50  ST19 State 2019
                14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elle Rimando         9 Mililani              16-10.50 ST19              2  10   
      16-10.50  16-03  15-07  16-04      
  2 Jailah Bowen        12 Mililani             J16-10.50 ST19              2   8   
      16-07  15-06.50  16-10.50  16-01       
  3 Aiyana Fujiyama     10 Leilehua              16-02.50 ST19              2   6   
      16-00  16-02.50  FOUL  15-07      
  4 Diami Dukes         12 Kapolei               15-09.50 ST19              2   4   
      15-09.50  15-07.50  11-11  14-01.50      
  5 Jade Baker          JR Radford               14-09.75 VOIA              1   2   
      14-09.75  13-02  13-11  14-04      
  6 Elizabeth Ofa       SR Nanakuli              14-08.00 VOIA              2   1   
      13-07  14-05  FOUL  14-08      
  7 Tai Phaniphon       11 Mililani             J14-08.00 VOIA              2 
      14-08  14-02  14-03  14-04      
  8 Guessha Chow-Ching  JR Nanakuli              14-02.00 VOIA              1 
      14-02  13-10  13-07  FOUL       
  9 Genisis Malama-Naw  12 Kapolei               14-01.00 VOIA              1 
      14-01  13-03  FOUL         
 10 Hermaine Beltran    JR Pearl City            13-10.00                   1 
      FOUL  13-10  12-10.50           
 11 Angela Howell       JR Radford               13-05.00                   2 
      13-01  13-05  11-09         
 12 Aaliyah Saunders    JR Radford               13-04.00                   1 
      13-04  FOUL  13-04         
 13 Kylie Sylva         11 Waipahu               13-03.00                   1 
      13-02.50  13-03  13-01.50         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             19-11.75  ST19 State 2019
             19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Xaistin Kamealoha   SR Waianae               20-10.00 ST19              2  10   
      FOUL  19-06  20-05  20-10       
  2 Denton Graham       12 Leilehua              20-07.00 ST19              2   8   
      20-06  18-07  FOUL  20-07      
  3 Trent Schuppe       12 Mililani              19-08.00 VOIA              2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08  18-01      
  4 J'Drien Jones       SR Radford               19-03.00 VOIA              2   4   
      FOUL  19-01  19-01  19-03      
  5 Garret Wilson       SR Radford               18-10.50                   2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10.50  16-09.50      
  6 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo  JR Waianae               18-06.50                   2   1   
      17-10  18-05  18-06.50  FOUL      
  7 Tavian Bryant       SR Radford               18-04.50                   1 
      18-04.50  17-10.50  18-00  17-09.50       
  8 Devin Uyeda         11 Mililani              18-04.00                   1 
      18-04  17-06.50  17-05  17-07      
  9 Laqueitin Edwards   12 Leilehua              18-02.00                   1 
      18-02  FOUL  17-03         
 10 Mharc Remigio       11 Waipahu               17-09.50                   1 
      17-09.50  16-10  17-00.50         
 11 Malik Brown         JR Waianae               17-08.50                   1 
      17-06.50  FOUL  17-08.50         
 12 Junior Tabangcura   SR Pearl City            17-00.50                   2 
      17-00.50  FOUL  16-03.50         
 13 Kendal Oya          12 Waipahu               16-10.00                   2 
      FOUL  16-10  15-08         
 14 Roniel Mendoza      12 Waipahu               16-08.00                   1 
      16-08  16-01.50  15-09         
 15 Christian-Jay Segu  11 Kapolei               16-04.00                   2 
      15-07  16-04  15-07         
 16 Jerrance Gonzaga    12 Kapolei               16-01.00                   1 
      14-05.50  15-07.50  16-01         
 17 Daniel Winston      12 Leilehua              15-09.00                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09         
 18 Kasey Shodahl       JR Campbell              15-04.00                   1 
      15-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Keane Singleton     SR Campbell                    ND                   1 
      ND               
 -- Reichel Vegas       12 Mililani                    ND                   2 
      ND    x             
 -- Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                    ND                   2 
      ND    x             
 -- Jeremiah Taylor     11 Kapolei                     ND                   1 
      ND               
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             32-06.50  ST19 State 2019
             28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elle Rimando         9 Mililani              35-07.50 ST19              10   
      33-06  35-07.50  35-07  34-07       
  2 Cierra White        JR Radford               33-09.00 ST19               8   
      33-01.50  33-09  33-05  32-09      
  3 Aiyana Fujiyama     10 Leilehua              33-02.50 ST19               6   
      32-07.50  32-10.50  33-02.50  31-07      
  4 Jasmine Abe         10 Mililani              31-09.50 VOIA               4   
      27-05  31-06.50  31-09.50  31-07      
  5 Genisis Malama-Naw  12 Kapolei               31-06.50 VOIA               2   
      31-00  30-07  31-06.50  31-01      
  6 Angela Howell       JR Radford               30-03.00 VOIA               1   
      29-09  30-03  29-10  29-00      
  7 Jessica Thompson    12 Leilehua              29-07.00 VOIA             
      25-04.50  29-07  29-02  FOUL      
  8 Chloe Fong          12 Mililani              28-08.25 VOIA             
      27-09  28-06.50  28-08.25  27-02.50      
  9 Isabelle Guerrero   SR Radford               27-01.00                  
      26-02  27-01  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-05.75  ST19 State 2019
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Evans        12 Leilehua              44-03.00 ST19              2  10   
      43-00  43-09  44-03  42-09      
  2 Xaistin Kamealoha   SR Waianae               42-10.00 ST19              2   8   
      41-05.50  42-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 J'Drien Jones       SR Radford               42-08.00 ST19              2   6   
      42-05  42-08  41-01  40-10       
  4 Sheldon Mcleod      JR Waianae               40-00.00 VOIA              2   4   
      37-04  38-09.50  39-03  40-00      
  5 Tavian Bryant       SR Radford               39-08.00 VOIA              2   2   
      38-08  39-05.50  39-08  38-08      
  6 Junior Tabangcura   SR Pearl City            38-08.00 VOIA              1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  38-08  38-03      
  7 Cornelious Mooring  12 Waipahu               37-09.00 VOIA              2 
      37-04.50  37-09  37-03  35-04      
  8 Trevor Kukahiko     12 Kapolei               37-08.00 VOIA              2 
      37-08  37-04.50  37-05.50         
  9 Chad Pule           JR Waianae               37-06.00 VOIA              1 
      36-10.50  36-07  37-06  34-10      
 10 Zion-Jabez Robello  12 Kapolei               37-05.50 VOIA              1 
      36-10  35-09.50  37-05.50         
 11 Kuumaka Cunningham  12 Kapolei               37-01.00 VOIA              1 
      36-07.50  37-01  35-10         
 12 Trent Schuppe       12 Mililani              36-10.00                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10         
 13 Keagan Huff         JR Radford               36-08.50                   1 
      36-05  36-05.50  36-08.50         
 14 Laqueitin Edwards   12 Leilehua              36-01.00                   1 
      33-02  35-01  36-01           
 15 Mharc Remigio       11 Waipahu               35-07.50                   1 
      35-07.50  35-01  35-00         
 16 Dion Ali-Elmore     11 Waipahu               34-02.00                   1 
      FOUL  32-02  34-02         
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                 98-10  ST19 State 2019
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julia Hufanga       11 Leilehua             114-11.00 ST19              2  10   
      114-11  112-04  114-07  FOUL       
  2 Siatua Ulugalu      JR Pearl City           101-01.00 ST19              2   8   
      101-01  98-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Angielyn Dela Cruz  12 Leilehua              98-03.00 VOIA              2   6   
      93-05  98-03  90-10  93-01      
  4 Mahogany Russell    SR Radford               92-01.00 VOIA              2   4   
      FOUL  92-00  91-01  92-01      
  5 Alizje Taito        11 Kapolei               87-04.00 VOIA              2   2   
      86-09  86-05  87-04  FOUL      
  6 Haley Dease         11 Mililani              86-03.00 VOIA              2   1   
      81-02  57-10  86-03  69-10      
  7 Isabelle Stobie     JR Radford               82-06.00                   1 
      FOUL  76-08  82-06  67-09      
  8 Kristyn Kailewa     JR Waianae               77-05.00                   1 
      FOUL  74-09  77-05  FOUL      
  9 Kamalani Laboy      11 Leilehua              77-00.00                   2 
      FOUL  72-07  77-00         
 10 Le Losa Tumanuvao   12 Waipahu               76-10.00                   2 
      60-04  FOUL  76-10         
 11 Reyna Fuentes       JR Waianae               73-07.00                   1 
      73-07  70-11  FOUL         
 12 Valerie-Joy Dingal  12 Waipahu               71-10.00                   1 
      71-10  63-00  45-05         
 13 Tiresa-Ann Masania  JR Radford               71-01.00                   1 
      FOUL  58-07  71-01         
 14 Kylee Thomas        SR Pearl City            65-11.00                   1 
      65-11  62-09  47-10         
 15 Wynona Masaniai     SR Pearl City            61-07.00                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  61-07         
 16 Lulia Patt          JR Campbell              56-02.00                   1 
      FOUL  56-02  FOUL         
 17 Emiko Tanuvasa      11 Kapolei               44-01.00                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-01         
 -- Kahealani Parker    12 Kapolei                   FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jocelyn Saribay     11 Waipahu                   FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                127-07  ST19 State 2019
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elijah Aken-Mathew  SR Waianae              143-01.00 ST19              2  10   
      123-06  143-01  141-00  139-02       
  2 Kawika Ke Koa Pegr  11 Waipahu              122-10.00 VOIA              2   8   
      122-07  122-10  FOUL  121-06      
  3 Elijah Mahelona     12 Kapolei              121-11.00 VOIA              2   6   
      114-11  117-11  110-01  121-11      
  4 Johnathan Jenkins   JR Radford              120-10.00 VOIA              2   4   
      120-10  111-03  FOUL  104-07      
  5 Hunter Copp         SR Radford              119-11.00 VOIA              2   2   
      117-05  FOUL  119-11  FOUL      
  6 Ravin Mokiao-Fuaga  SR Waianae              119-08.00 VOIA              1   1   
      119-08  116-05  118-03  101-01      
  7 Zefton Thompson-Av  SR Waianae              118-10.00 VOIA              1 
      118-10  109-06  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 LJ Vongsy           12 Aiea                 117-00.00 VOIA              1 
      88-00  117-00  103-08  FOUL      
  9 Brady Fa'auliuli    JR Pearl City           116-07.00 VOIA              2 
      FOUL  116-07  112-03         
 10 Matthew Araki       SR Pearl City           113-09.00 VOIA              1 
      110-03  113-00  113-09         
 11 Ethan Santiago      12 Mililani             112-10.00 VOIA              2 
      109-11  FOUL  112-10         
 12 Christian Soberano  12 Leilehua             111-06.00                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  111-06         
 13 Darrellson Masania  SR Radford              111-00.00                   1 
      91-08  111-00  108-05         
 14 Jaeden Chow         12 Leilehua             106-08.00                   1 
      FOUL  106-08  104-08           
 15 Nicholas Makinano   12 Kapolei              104-00.00                   1 
      104-00  102-08  FOUL         
 16 Cyrus DeRego        12 Mililani             103-05.00                   2 
      100-08  FOUL  103-05         
 17 Layton Kam          12 Mililani             102-03.00                   1 
      FOUL  102-03  FOUL           
 18 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis  12 Leilehua             101-01.00                   1 
      FOUL  101-01  FOUL         
 19 Lopaka Feesago      JR Pearl City           101-00.00                   2 
      101-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Dean Cabato         11 Waipahu               98-10.00                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  98-10         
 -- Jonathan Pei        12 Aiea                      FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             32-01.00  ST19 State 2019
             29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Saribay     11 Waipahu               36-00.50 ST19              2  10   
      35-02  35-02  36-00.50  35-04.50       
  2 Mahogany Russell    SR Radford               33-05.50 ST19              2   8   
      32-07.50  33-01  33-05.50  FOUL      
  3 Julia Hufanga       11 Leilehua              32-04.00 ST19              2   6   
      30-10.50  31-10  32-04  FOUL       
  4 Tiresa-Ann Masania  JR Radford               30-02.00 VOIA              2   4   
      26-11.50  30-02  30-02  29-09.50      
  5 Kahealani Parker    12 Kapolei               29-10.00 VOIA              2   2   
      28-07  FOUL  29-10  27-05.50      
  6 Siatua Ulugalu      JR Pearl City            27-11.50                   2   1   
      27-11.50  27-11.50  27-00  26-08      
  7 Isabelle Stobie     JR Radford               27-09.00                   2 
      27-05.50  26-11  27-09  27-06      
  8 Alizje Taito        11 Kapolei               27-08.50                   2 
      25-10.50  26-10  27-08.50  25-08      
  9 Terinah Ramos       11 Waipahu               27-07.00                   1 
      24-09.50  27-02  27-07          
  9 Angelina Dela Cruz  12 Leilehua              27-07.00                   1 
      24-05  26-06.50  27-07         
 11 Kamalani Laboy      11 Leilehua              26-08.00                   2 
      25-05.50  26-07  26-08         
 12 Valerie-Joy Dingal  12 Waipahu               25-11.00                   1 
      25-01  25-11  25-09         
 13 Reyna Fuentes       JR Waianae               25-04.50                   1 
      23-07  25-04.50  25-02         
 14 Emiko Tanuvasa      11 Kapolei               25-03.50                   1 
      25-03.50  24-08  23-07.50         
 15 Misnash Savea       SR Nanakuli              24-03.00                   1 
      FOUL  24-01.50  24-03         
 16 Kylee Thomas        SR Pearl City            23-10.50                   1 
      23-10.50  22-07  16-10         
 17 Wynona Masaniai     SR Pearl City            23-05.00                   1 
      21-03.50  23-05  23-02           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                   
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elijah Mahelona     12 Kapolei               44-04.00 VOIA              2  10   
      44-04  43-03.50  FOUL  43-09.50      
  2 Nicholas Makinano   12 Kapolei               42-11.00 VOIA              2   8   
      42-11  FOUL  42-10.50  42-04       
  3 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis  12 Leilehua              41-04.50 VOIA              2   6   
      38-06.50  40-06  FOUL  41-04.50      
  4 Jaeden Chow         12 Leilehua              41-02.50 VOIA              2   4   
      41-02.50  40-11.50  FOUL  38-08      
  5 Hunter Copp         SR Radford               40-08.50 VOIA              2   2   
      40-08.50  38-05.50  FOUL  40-01.50      
  6 Matthew Araki       SR Pearl City            39-11.00                   2   1   
      35-02  37-05  39-11  FOUL      
  7 Cyrus DeRego        12 Mililani              39-08.00                   2 
      38-06.50  37-10.50  39-08  38-10.50      
  8 Elijah Aken-Mathew  SR Waianae               39-01.00                   2 
      39-01  34-11.50  FOUL  38-07.50      
  9 Darrellson Masania  SR Radford               38-08.50                   2 
      36-00.50  38-08.50  37-09.50         
 10 Johnathan Jenkins   JR Radford               37-04.50                   2 
      37-04.50  35-03.50  FOUL         
 11 Ronie Agbayani      12 Waipahu               36-00.00                   1 
      36-00  33-07  34-10         
 12 Rock Justice Yamas  11 Kapolei               35-08.00                   1 
      35-08  35-05  35-03.50           
 13 Kawika Ke Koa Pegr  11 Waipahu               35-06.00                   1 
      34-08  35-06  FOUL         
 14 Elijah Dansbury     SR Pearl City            34-06.00                   1 
      33-11  34-00  34-06         
 15 Dean Cabato         11 Waipahu               34-02.00                   1 
      34-01.50  34-02  34-02         
 16 Mayson Foumai       12 Mililani              34-00.00                   1 
      FOUL  34-00  31-11.50           
 17 Zefton Thompson-Av  SR Waianae               33-08.00                   1 
      29-05  FOUL  33-08         
 18 Ethan Santiago      12 Mililani              32-03.50                   1 
      32-02  32-03.50  31-11         
 19 Christian Soberano  12 Leilehua              31-05.50                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-05.50         
 20 Jeremy Liu          SR Pearl City            29-05.00                   1 
      27-10  29-05  29-02         
 21 Junior Vaoalii      SR Waianae               29-03.00                   1 
      28-05  FOUL  29-03         
 -- Jonathan Pei        12 Aiea                        ND                   2 
 -- Willis Sison        12 Aiea                        ND                   2 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       141        2) Radford High School       105   
    3) Leilehua High School       100        4) Campbell High School       44   
    5) Waipahu High School         30        6) Kapolei High School        26   
    7) Pearl City High School      17        8) Aiea High School           13   
    9) Nanakuli High School         4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        126        2) Mililani High School       98.50
    3) Leilehua High School        66        4) Kapolei High School        52   
    5) Pearl City High School      50        6) Campbell High School       49   
    7) Waianae High School         41        8) Waipahu High School        13.50