Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 09:29 PM
         2019 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/18/2019 to 4/20/2019         
                     Host: Leilehua - Kapolei High School                      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                17.44  ST19 State 2019
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 16.16QST19             
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 17.22qST19             
  3 Kristine Namnama          SR Radford                  18.15 VOIA             
  4 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                  18.21 VOIA             
  5 Elizabeth Ofa             SR Nanakuli                 18.26 VOIA             
  6 Kailee Lopez-Kaawa        SO Waianae                  19.88                  
  7 Kameryn Dias              SO Roosevelt                20.45                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua                 15.69QST19             
  2 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  16.85qST19             
  3 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     16.86qST19             
  4 Charley Lau               SO Roosevelt                17.60 VOIA             
  5 Gemalyn Yutob             11 Leilehua                 18.08 VOIA             
  6 Jeslyn Spencer            SR Moanalua                 18.18 VOIA             
  7 Bridgette Lee             12 Kalani                   20.67                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  16.35QST19             
  2 Amiah Marshall            SR Campbell                 17.59qVOIA             
  3 Jenny Vasquez-Phillips    10 Kapolei                  18.23 VOIA             
  4 Kaitlyn Hirano            12 Kapolei                  18.27 VOIA             
  5 Kanoelani Quintal         SO Pearl City               18.50 VOIA             
  6 Caralyn Yamasaki          12 Mililani                 18.89 VOIA             
  7 Mia Barrett               11 Farrington               22.20                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   16.66QST19             
  2 Tiare Quijano             10 Kalani                   17.68 VOIA             
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  17.74 VOIA             
  4 Yasmine Adams             JR Radford                  17.80 VOIA             
  5 Erika Titus               11 Leilehua                 18.25 VOIA             
  6 Madisyn Polendey          JR Castle                   20.28                  
  7 Leah Mills                12 Kaiser                   21.03                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.74  ST19 State 2019
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 15.67QST19             
  2 Malique Calloway          JR Moanalua                 16.35QST19             
  3 Jonah Fong-Aiu            SO Castle                   16.55 ST19             
  4 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                   16.70 ST19             
  5 Jadaiah Taugasolo         FR Campbell                 16.87 VOIA             
  6 Chase Kaseli              11 Waipahu                  18.32                  
  7 Lleyton Chen              SO Moanalua                 18.94                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  15.64QST19             
  2 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 15.81QST19             
  3 Kaden Angulo              09 Leilehua                 16.47 ST19             
  4 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                   16.67 ST19             
  5 Andy Lei                  SR Roosevelt                17.16 VOIA             
  6 Cameron Turner            SO Kailua                   18.08 VOIA             
  7 Johnte Love               JR Moanalua                 18.23 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  15.91QST19             
  2 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  15.97QST19             
  3 Kai Vutnoski              11 Mililani                 16.50 ST19             
  4 Devin Li                  SR Roosevelt                16.76 VOIA             
  5 Michael Puni              12 Waipahu                  17.48 VOIA             
  6 Kazrae Ferreira Sparks    SO Waianae                  17.76 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 James McGary              12 Leilehua                 15.29QST19             
  2 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 15.83QST19             
  3 Martin Ashley             11 Kalaheo                  16.69 ST19             
  4 Christian Macias          12 Mililani                 16.85 VOIA             
  5 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu                  17.02 VOIA             
  6 Trevor Kukahiko           12 Kapolei                  17.12 VOIA             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.04  ST19 State 2019
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 12.66QST19             
  2 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                12.99QST19             
  3 Devan Pogue               12 Mililani                 13.02qST19             
  4 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   13.35 VOIA             
  5 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  13.48 VOIA             
  6 Kady Ann Okamura          10 Kalani                   13.51 VOIA             
  7 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   13.55 VOIA             
  8 Serenity Truth            SO Radford                  13.93                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 12.75QST19             
  2 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  12.92QST19             
  3 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   13.26qVOIA             
  4 Hayley Labonte            11 Mililani                 13.48 VOIA             
  5 Zaira Spencer             JR Moanalua                 13.48 VOIA             
  6 Amaila Keaunui-Gabaylo    10 Waipahu                  13.61 VOIA             
  7 Lyla Kaneshiro            SO Castle                   13.88                  
  8 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                   14.16                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ahlexah Clayton           JR Campbell                 12.70QST19             
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                   12.94QST19             
  3 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua                 13.28 VOIA             
  4 Hailey Cordes             JR Moanalua                 13.40 VOIA             
  5 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington               13.40 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     13.43 VOIA             
  7 Jolie Woodward            SO Kailua                   13.56 VOIA             
  8 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei                  13.58 VOIA             
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.34  ST19 State 2019
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Trice              11 Mililani                 11.03QST19             
  2 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 11.23QST19             
  3 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   11.23qST19             
  4 babu capanang             12 Aiea                     11.33 ST19             
  5 Jadan Baker               JR Radford                  11.51 VOIA             
  6 Bryson Bradley            10 Leilehua                 11.53 VOIA             
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae                  11.56 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 11.00QST19             
  2 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                11.38QVOIA             
  3 Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                 11.42 VOIA             
  4 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua                 11.65 VOIA             
  5 Jon-Daniel Guerra         SR Radford                  11.68 VOIA             
  6 Trevor Tamashiro             Kaiser                   11.72 VOIA             
 -- Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                     DQ                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               11.18QST19             
  2 Jonah Figueroa            JR Castle                   11.30QST19             
  3 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  11.30qST19             
  4 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                11.43 VOIA             
  5 Justin Pfau               SR Pearl City               11.48 VOIA             
  6 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                   11.72 VOIA             
  7 Chad Gakiya               12 Kaiser                   11.77                  
  8 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 11.77                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 4:54.09  4/28/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:18.14  ST19 State 2019
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua               5:18.70QVOIA             
  2 Paige Basilio             11 Kalani                 5:18.84QVOIA             
  3 Kaylee Noda               FR Pearl City             5:20.14QVOIA             
  4 Samantha Valeriano        SR Campbell               5:27.18QVOIA             
  5 Montserrat Lanfranco      SR Roosevelt              5:28.72qVOIA             
  6 Rochelle Jokura           11 Kalani                 5:32.57 VOIA             
  7 Camden Mach               09 Kapolei                5:32.86 VOIA             
  8 Ekaterina Martyusheva     JR Radford                5:40.02 VOIA             
  9 Misa Miyashiro            10 Mililani               5:47.59                  
 10 Grace Kathman             11 Kalaheo                5:51.36                  
 11 Allie Zerr                11 Kalaheo                6:16.31                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Karina Maciel             10 Kalaheo                5:19.17QVOIA             
  2 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford                5:20.28QVOIA             
  3 D'Elle Martin             JR Roosevelt              5:21.00QVOIA             
  4 Tealani Wasson            10 Kahuku                 5:25.36QVOIA             
  5 Nicole McGregor           FR Waianae                5:27.47qVOIA             
  6 Rachael Lipman            JR Campbell               5:28.60qVOIA             
  7 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                5:30.26qVOIA             
  8 Kyla Mach                 11 Kapolei                5:33.46 VOIA             
  9 Folole Torres             10 Kahuku                 5:35.86 VOIA             
 10 Zianya Gonzalez           10 Mililani               6:18.51                  
 11 Kari-Ann Akasaki          SR Pearl City             6:25.10                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.47  5/3/2018    Colby Otero, Kalaheo                      
                4:27.54  ST19 State 2019
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kainalu Pagente           SO Pearl City             4:19.12QST19             
  2 Narayana Schneider        JR McKinley               4:23.52QST19             
  3 Chai Capili               12 Waialua                4:25.60QST19             
  4 Logan Finley              SO Campbell               4:25.86QST19             
  5 Reimon Wada               SR Roosevelt              4:30.97qVOIA             
  6 Gabriel Moore             JR Radford                4:31.30qVOIA             
  7 Justin Albee              SO Campbell               4:32.17 VOIA             
  8 Dristen Canaday            9 Kalani                 4:34.22 VOIA             
  9 Jaden Kim                 SO Castle                 4:39.99 VOIA             
 10 Carlos Orona-Frias        11 Leilehua               4:41.30 VOIA             
 11 Noah Bue                  SR Pearl City             4:42.53 VOIA             
 12 Jacob Ingebrethsen        SO Pearl City             4:47.36                  
 13 Sean Aihua Guillermo      12 Kalani                 4:50.79                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andre Marin               JR Moanalua               4:27.81QVOIA             
  2 Matthew Hoffman           JR Radford                4:28.72QVOIA             
  3 Kale Glunt                10 Mililani               4:28.77QVOIA             
  4 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                4:28.95QVOIA             
  5 Micah Willweber           11 Kalaheo                4:29.20qVOIA             
  6 Kaulana Suzuki            10 Kalani                 4:31.93qVOIA             
  7 Benjamin Zerr             09 Kalaheo                4:33.20 VOIA             
  8 James Baptist             JR Radford                4:43.06 VOIA             
  9 Peter Ramos               11 Waipahu                4:44.96 VOIA             
 10 Braden Hirano             10 Kapolei                4:45.36                  
 11 Gabriel Tom               12 Kaiser                 4:45.81                  
 12 Kyle Shifflett            11 Mililani               4:46.48                  
 13 Max Andro Juarez          SR Kailua                 5:04.89                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                  50.73qST19             
  2 Castle High School                                    51.59qST19             
  3 Kapolei High School                                   52.38qST19             
  4 Leilehua High School                                  52.69qST19             
  5 Kailua High School                                    54.26 VOIA             
  6 Kaiser High School                                    54.58 VOIA             
 -- Kalaheo High School                                     DNF                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School                                  51.00qST19             
  2 Moanalua High School                                  51.26qST19             
  3 Kalani High School                                    52.92qST19             
  4 Nanakuli High School                                  53.71qVOIA             
  5 Radford High School                                   54.09 VOIA             
  6 Roosevelt High School                                 55.47 VOIA             
  7 Farrington High School                                56.17 VOIA             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                45.24  ST19 State 2019
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Castle High School                                    43.45qST19             
  2 Radford High School                                   43.94qST19             
  3 Campbell High School                                  44.52qST19             
  4 Kaiser High School                                    44.58qST19             
  5 Aiea High School                                      44.86qST19             
  6 Waianae High School                                   45.48 VOIA             
  7 Kapolei High School                                   45.85 VOIA             
  8 McKinley High School                                  45.86 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moanalua High School                                  43.92qST19             
  2 Pearl City High School                                43.96qST19             
  3 Leilehua High School                                  44.10qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                    45.82 VOIA             
  5 Mililani High School                                  46.14 VOIA             
  6 Waipahu High School                                   47.09 VOIA             
 -- Roosevelt High School                                   DNF                  
 -- Kaimuki High School                                      DQ                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                63.14  ST19 State 2019
                67.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 60.42QST19             
  2 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               61.69QST19             
  3 Alisha Maake              SO Campbell                 64.38qVOIA             
  4 Rose Penamora             SR Radford                  65.48 VOIA             
  5 Marianna Johnson          JR Radford                  66.86 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua                 60.26QST19             
  2 Chekara Bryant            SO Moanalua                 63.09QST19             
  3 Detynee Mosley            SO Moanalua                 63.60qVOIA             
  4 Emma Tandara              SO Campbell                 67.58                  
  5 Xandria Roquid            SR Radford                  68.10                  
  6 Chloe White                  Kaiser                   70.18                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                61.81QST19             
  2 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 61.83QST19             
  3 Tiffany Noda              JR Pearl City               65.65 VOIA             
  4 Elise Harvey-Harahap      10 Kalani                   66.21 VOIA             
  5 Folole Torres             10 Kahuku                   68.78                  
  6 Nicole Iwamasa            11 Kaiser                   74.91                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 48.99  5/3/2018    Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                         
                53.14  ST19 State 2019
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                  51.55QST19             
  2 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                  51.71QST19             
  3 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                52.20qST19             
  4 Noah Holcomb              12 Mililani                 52.57 ST19             
  5 Gabriel Parrish           JR Pearl City               52.86 ST19             
  6 Jacob Bond                11 Kaiser                   53.91 VOIA             
  7 Josiah Batalla            SO Campbell                 53.95 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lucus Brenek              11 Kaiser                   52.15QST19             
  2 Zachary Salas             12 Kalani                   52.91QST19             
  3 Luis Garcia               10 Mililani                 53.54 VOIA             
  4 Kelekolio Taylor, III     10 Kapolei                  54.42 VOIA             
  5 Dylan Akers               SO Campbell                 54.59 VOIA             
  6 Ian Tamane                12 Mililani                 54.99 VOIA             
  7 Kayle Aceret              11 Waipahu                  55.73                  
  8 Justice Ching             JR Castle                   57.21                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell                 51.47QST19             
  2 Franklin Scott            JR Radford                  51.77QST19             
  3 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                51.79qST19             
  4 Noah Kahanu               11 Kalani                   53.41 VOIA             
  5 Izaiah Daniels            SR Moanalua                 53.44 VOIA             
  6 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                   53.74 VOIA             
  7 Dylan Tucker              12 Waipahu                  55.56                  
  8 Eric Rios                 JR Pearl City               55.94                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                49.64  ST19 State 2019
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 45.47QST19             
  2 Charley Lau               SO Roosevelt                49.45QST19             
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei                  51.78 VOIA             
  4 Kendall Scott             11 Mililani                 52.75 VOIA             
  5 Mairussian Glushenko      SR Nanakuli                 53.09 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     54.07 VOIA             
  7 Bridgette Lee             12 Kalani                   55.79 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Bates               SO Radford                  46.96QST19             
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell                 49.66QVOIA             
  3 Tiare Quijano             10 Kalani                   50.92 VOIA             
  4 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                  51.46 VOIA             
  5 Kaitlyn Hirano            12 Kapolei                  53.01 VOIA             
  6 Pauline Sales             10 Mililani                 54.97 VOIA             
 -- Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae                    DNF                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   46.85QST19             
  2 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   48.79QST19             
  3 Jeslyn Spencer            SR Moanalua                 50.61 VOIA             
  4 Chloe Kinlaw                 Kaiser                   50.87 VOIA             
  5 Gloryanne Romero          JR Radford                  54.59 VOIA             
  6 Jessica Thompson          12 Leilehua                 58.20                  
  7 Mia Barrett               11 Farrington               59.17                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Enstrom           SO Campbell                 48.60QST19             
  2 Judy Ann Cabico           12 Waipahu                  49.22QST19             
  3 Jenny Vasquez-Phillips    10 Kapolei                  51.48 VOIA             
  4 Kristine Namnama          SR Radford                  53.38 VOIA             
  5 Sierra Hirae              11 Mililani                 53.94 VOIA             
  6 Kanoelani Quintal         SO Pearl City               54.88 VOIA             
  7 Amelia Harahap            12 Kalani                   58.14                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 39.28  4/28/2016   Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                43.74  ST19 State 2019
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Edwards           SR Radford                  40.43QST19             
  2 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                   43.21 ST19             
  3 Jonah Fong-Aiu            SO Castle                   43.50 ST19             
  4 Cameron Turner            SO Kailua                   45.78 VOIA             
  5 Michael Puni              12 Waipahu                  46.53 VOIA             
  6 Kaden Angulo              09 Leilehua                 47.30                  
  7 Johnte Love               JR Moanalua                 48.90                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Saxton            SO Radford                  40.52QST19             
  2 Jadaiah Taugasolo         FR Campbell                 42.42qST19             
  3 Elijah Badoyen            12 Kapolei                  42.56qST19             
  4 Martin Ashley             11 Kalaheo                  44.45 VOIA             
  5 Raine McAngus             10 Kaiser                   45.05 VOIA             
  6 Kazrae Ferreira Sparks    SO Waianae                  45.20 VOIA             
  7 Christian Macias          12 Mililani                 45.66 VOIA             
  8 Jason Hur                 JR Roosevelt                46.02 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gavyn Gostage             JR Campbell                 41.40QST19             
  2 Keane Singleton           SR Campbell                 42.99qST19             
  3 Jaycob Manuel             12 Mililani                 43.06 ST19             
  4 Andy Lei                  SR Roosevelt                44.93 VOIA             
  5 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                   45.20 VOIA             
  6 Chad Pule                 JR Waianae                  45.39 VOIA             
  7 Damarion Smith            11 Leilehua                 45.89 VOIA             
  8 Alex Meksavanh            12 Waipahu                  46.12 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dorian Furtado            12 Leilehua                 42.61QST19             
  2 Devin Li                  SR Roosevelt                42.66qST19             
  3 Matai Suitonu             SR Radford                  43.74 ST19             
  4 babu capanang             12 Aiea                     43.83 VOIA             
  5 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu                  44.28 VOIA             
  6 Tyler Goo                 SR Kailua                   44.63 VOIA             
  7 Gabrial Andrew Perez      JR Moanalua                 45.00 VOIA             
  8 Kai Vutnoski              11 Mililani                 45.05 VOIA             
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:32.64  ST19 State 2019
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Derya Hanusz Soguk        10 Kaiser                 2:27.40QST19             
  2 Summer Herbertson         FR Radford                2:29.50QST19             
  3 Faith Inay                SR Campbell               2:33.05qVOIA             
  4 Maleah Kanayama           FR Moanalua               2:33.43qVOIA             
  5 Allison Yamasaki          FR Castle                 2:36.03 VOIA             
  6 Sandra Xiao               SO Roosevelt              2:43.94 VOIA             
  7 Zianya Gonzalez           10 Mililani               3:05.25                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Schmidt            10 Leilehua               2:29.13QST19             
  2 Hope Ishizaka             11 Mililani               2:31.52QST19             
  3 Iyanamae Branigan         FR Waianae                2:35.54 VOIA             
  4 Rochelle Jokura           11 Kalani                 2:36.61 VOIA             
  5 Halee Daniels             JR Roosevelt              2:37.72 VOIA             
  6 Jenna Ikegawi             12 Kaiser                 2:45.58                  
  7 Xandria Roquid            SR Radford                2:45.83                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Bean                SR Castle                 2:28.41QST19             
  2 Macy Carroll              11 Kalaheo                2:32.11QST19             
  3 Arion Hutchinson          SO Radford                2:38.73 VOIA             
  4 Camden Mach               09 Kapolei                2:38.87 VOIA             
  5 Tealani Wasson            10 Kahuku                 2:39.27 VOIA             
  6 Misa Miyashiro            10 Mililani               2:41.64 VOIA             
  7 Kyla Mach                 11 Kapolei                2:43.10 VOIA             
  8 Shirayuki Takemoto        SO Roosevelt              2:44.96 VOIA             
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.94  ST19 State 2019
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Georgia          12 Kaiser                 2:06.04QST19             
  2 Andre Marin               JR Moanalua               2:07.61 ST19             
  3 Kang-san Meyers           11 Kalaheo                2:10.50 VOIA             
  4 James Miller              12 Kahuku                 2:10.85 VOIA             
  5 Kaulana Suzuki            10 Kalani                 2:12.52 VOIA             
  6 Ty Dylan Yang             12 Mililani               2:13.23 VOIA             
  7 Ian Cullen                SO Radford                2:14.65 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thatcher Fernandez        11 Kalaheo                2:04.82QST19             
  2 Chase Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                2:05.45qST19             
  3 Remington Evans           SR Pearl City             2:05.90qST19             
  4 Dylan Miyamura            12 Mililani               2:09.08 VOIA             
  5 Ali Hanusz Soguk          12 Kaiser                 2:11.36 VOIA             
  6 Koki Yamaguchi            10 Kalani                 2:12.78 VOIA             
  7 Shawn Ricard              JR Campbell               2:15.42                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Garcia               10 Mililani               2:04.79QST19             
  2 Ethan Dean                JR Radford                2:05.95qST19             
  3 Brett Furukawa            SR Roosevelt              2:07.11 ST19             
  4 Sebastian Horn            10 Kaiser                 2:07.23 ST19             
  5 Jahari Davis              JR Campbell               2:09.51 VOIA             
  6 Lyndon Preko              10 Kapolei                2:12.30 VOIA             
  7 Jon Decarlo               FR Castle                 2:14.71 VOIA             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell               2:05.64QST19             
  2 Samuel Wren               12 Kapolei                2:06.69qST19             
  3 Dristen Canaday            9 Kalani                 2:08.64 VOIA             
  4 Clayton Edwards           SR Radford                2:12.82 VOIA             
  5 Sean Palacay              SO Pearl City             2:14.16 VOIA             
  6 Peter Ramos               11 Waipahu                2:19.27                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.04  ST19 State 2019
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Reed            12 Mililani                 26.26QST19             
  2 Nicole Miyazono           SO Pearl City               27.40QVOIA             
  3 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington               27.81 VOIA             
  4 Zaira Spencer             JR Moanalua                 27.86 VOIA             
  5 Amaila Keaunui-Gabaylo    10 Waipahu                  28.23 VOIA             
  6 Keolani Sales             11 Aiea                     28.39 VOIA             
  7 Laina Jumawan             SR Castle                   28.45 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilani Leopard           SR Campbell                 26.19QST19             
  2 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                   27.13QVOIA             
  3 Ryanne Navarro            12 Mililani                 27.27qVOIA             
  4 Leina Carvalho            10 Kahuku                   27.69 VOIA             
  5 Hailey Cordes             JR Moanalua                 27.75 VOIA             
  6 Jolie Woodward            SO Kailua                   27.94 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Angelina Gonzalez         JR Roosevelt                26.77QST19             
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                   26.98QST19             
  3 Jahlycxs Liana            FR Nanakuli                 27.64qVOIA             
  4 Saphyre Garbett           JR Castle                   27.81 VOIA             
  5 Detynee Mosley            SO Moanalua                 27.87 VOIA             
  6 Hayley Labonte            11 Mililani                 28.27 VOIA             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.44  ST19 State 2019
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua                 22.63QST19             
  2 Raiden Wong               SR Castle                   23.16QST19             
  3 Justin Pfau               SR Pearl City               23.37qST19             
  4 Lowen Fernandes           SR Roosevelt                23.50qVOIA             
  5 Jadan Baker               JR Radford                  24.17 VOIA             
  6 Bryson Bradley            10 Leilehua                 24.22 VOIA             
  7 Miguel Mancha             SO Campbell                 25.11                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                 23.49QVOIA             
  2 Aaron Jackman             SO Moanalua                 23.49QVOIA             
  3 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                   23.50 VOIA             
  4 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki                  23.57 VOIA             
  5 Josh Maxwell              JR Campbell                 23.64 VOIA             
  6 Jacob Owens               JR Radford                  23.85 VOIA             
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae                  24.32                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kole Thurston             JR Pearl City               23.12QST19             
  2 Kirk Calinao              JR Roosevelt                23.51QVOIA             
  3 Carson Dean               SR Radford                  23.62 VOIA             
  4 Chaz Ciacci               SR Castle                   23.63 VOIA             
  5 Blaze Torres              12 Mililani                 23.75 VOIA             
  6 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua                 23.98 VOIA             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 4:00.43  4/30/2015   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         T Hintnaus, C Lum, K O'Handley, T Gardner         
                4:22.14  ST19 State 2019
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                4:10.29qST19             
  2 Radford High School                                 4:14.64qST19             
  3 Moanalua High School                                4:17.23qST19             
  4 Leilehua High School                                4:23.50qVOIA             
  5 Roosevelt High School                               4:25.08 VOIA             
  6 Kailua High School                                  4:40.81 VOIA             
  7 Waianae High School                                 4:44.24 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Castle High School                                  4:13.84qST19             
  2 Campbell High School                                4:18.20qST19             
  3 Pearl City High School                              4:19.57qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                  4:19.81qST19             
  5 Kaiser High School                                  4:24.02 VOIA             
  6 Kalaheo High School                                 4:37.78 VOIA             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:41.24  ST19 State 2019
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                              Prelims                 
================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                 3:27.05qST19             
  2 Kapolei High School                                 3:35.13qST19             
  3 Pearl City High School                              3:37.55qST19             
  4 Waianae High School                                 3:41.78 VOIA             
  5 Castle High School                                  3:45.67 VOIA             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leilehua High School                                3:34.51qST19             
  2 Mililani High School                                3:34.52qST19             
  3 Roosevelt High School                               3:40.15 ST19             
  4 Kalaheo High School                                 3:41.91 VOIA             
  5 Aiea High School                                    3:42.69 VOIA             
  6 McKinley High School                                3:46.37 VOIA             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School                                  3:32.77qST19             
  2 Campbell High School                                3:33.78qST19             
  3 Moanalua High School                                3:37.00qST19             
  4 Kalani High School                                  3:37.64 ST19             
  5 Waipahu High School                                 3:46.00 VOIA             
  6 Kaimuki High School                                 4:02.11                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              5-09.00  ST19 State 2019
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cameron Yahata            SR Castle                 5-09.00 ST19             
     5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Enos              12 Mililani               5-08.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    X  XXX 
  3 Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae                5-08.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford                5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Salas             12 Kalani                 5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Liam Kelly                   Kaiser                 5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Izaiah Daniels            SR Moanalua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Laqueitin Edwards         12 Leilehua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Malique Calloway          JR Moanalua               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ty Shishido               SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Hur                 JR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Malik Brown               JR Waianae                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kelii Perkins             11 Kapolei                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Zion Galarza              JR Castle                      NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Doyle               SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 12-01  4/30/2015   Celine Lum, Kaiser                          
              8-03.00  ST19 State 2019
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Lauro              SR Moanalua               9-09.00 ST19             
     8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Malia Boksanski           11 Mililani               9-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 
       XO    O  XXO    O 
  3 Taylor Umetsu             SR Roosevelt              9-03.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madalein Miller           SR Castle                 8-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Laina Jumawan             SR Castle                 8-09.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Chloe Kinlaw                 Kaiser                 8-09.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Srey Nich Kong            11 Mililani               8-09.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cassidy Hollenbeck        11 Kaiser                 8-09.00 ST19             
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tabitha Myers             11 Mililani               8-03.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tiffany Gatanis           SR Castle                 8-03.00 ST19             
     8-03 8-09 
        O    X 
 11 Stephanie Matsuda         SR Roosevelt              8-03.00 ST19             
     7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Thalla Dirico             S0 Moanalua               7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Sandra Xiao               SO Roosevelt              7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton Wilson             SO Radford                7-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hayley Johnson            11 Kalaheo                7-03.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Summer Herbertson         FR Radford                7-03.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Erika Titus               11 Leilehua               6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Maize Distad              11 Kalaheo                6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Chenoa Bryant             SO Moanalua               6-09.00 VOIA             
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Peace Gardner             JR Radford                     NH                  
     6-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-08.50  ST19 State 2019
             14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              17-01.00qST19             
         17-01  15-08.25         
  2 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                16-09.50qST19             
      16-06.50  16-09.50            
  3 Diami Dukes               12 Kapolei               16-04.25qST19             
      16-01  16-04.25  15-08.50         
  4 Jailah Bowen              12 Mililani              15-10.00qST19             
      15-10               
  5 Jenna Plan                12 Farrington            15-06.00qVOIA             
      13-06.50  15-06  13-01.50         
  6 Elizabeth Ofa             SR Nanakuli              15-05.00qVOIA             
      14-09.50  15-02.50  15-05         
  7 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              15-04.50qVOIA             
            15-04.50         
  8 Angela Howell             JR Radford               15-00.00qVOIA             
      15-00  14-07.50              
  9 Izzy Witthoeft            SR Castle                15-00.00qVOIA             
      15-00     14-00.50         
 10 Kaylen Kaawa              SR Campbell              14-11.25qVOIA             
      14-10.50     14-11.25         
 11 Tai Phaniphon             11 Mililani              14-10.50qVOIA             
      14-10.25  14-10.50  14-06.50         
 12 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                14-08.00qVOIA             
         13-06.50  14-08         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cierra White              JR Radford               14-10.00qVOIA             
      14-04.50  12-07.50  14-10         
  2 Jade Baker                JR Radford               14-07.50qVOIA             
      14-07.50  13-05.50  14-06.25         
  3 Hermaine Beltran          JR Pearl City            14-07.00qVOIA             
         13-04.75  14-07         
  4 Pearl Lee                 11 Kalani                14-06.25qVOIA             
         13-11.50  14-06.25         
  5 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei               14-02.50 VOIA             
      14-02.50               
  6 Chekara Bryant            SO Moanalua              13-11.75                  
      9-10.50     13-11.75         
  7 Dajiana Winston           09 Leilehua              13-11.00                  
      12-07  13-05.25  13-11         
  8 Leilani Peterson          11 Kaiser                13-10.50                  
      13-04  13-10.50  13-10         
  9 Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae               13-06.00                  
         13-06  13-05         
 10 Rachael Enstrom           SO Campbell              13-00.00                  
      12-11     13-00         
 11 Tulpe Sigrah              JR Kaimuki               12-09.50                  
      11-08  12-09.50  12-08.50           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                19-11.75  ST19 State 2019
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rashod Tanner             JR Moanalua              21-03.25qST19             
      21-03.25  20-06  20-08          
  2 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               20-07.50qST19             
      FOUL  FOUL  20-07.50          
  3 Zion Williams             JR McKinley              20-03.75qST19             
      FOUL  20-03.75  FOUL            
  4 Aukai Grace               SR Moanalua              20-03.00qST19             
      20-01.50  19-11.75  20-03           
  5 James McGary              12 Leilehua              19-10.25qVOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  19-10.25           
  6 Trent Schuppe             12 Mililani              19-04.75 VOIA             
      18-11  19-04.75  FOUL            
  7 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae               19-04.50 VOIA             
      FOUL  19-04.50  FOUL            
  8 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo        JR Waianae               19-00.75 VOIA             
      19-00.75  19-00.50  FOUL           
  9 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                18-08.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.75           
 -- Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Denton Graham             12 Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               20-03.75qST19             
      FOUL  19-09.75  20-03.75           
  2 Cameron Yahata            SR Castle                19-11.50qVOIA             
      19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Martinez            11 Kalani                19-08.50qVOIA             
      18-07.25  18-07  19-08.50           
  4 Garret Wilson             SR Radford               19-06.25 VOIA             
      19-06.25  18-07  19-04.50           
  5 Toa Mamea                 SO Pearl City            19-05.00 VOIA             
      19-05  19-01  19-03.25           
  6 Tracen Higa               10 Mililani              19-03.00 VOIA             
      19-03  19-02.50  FOUL            
  7 Cade Smith                JR Radford               19-01.25 VOIA             
      19-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                17-11.25                  
      17-09.75  17-11.25  FOUL            
  9 Seth Kauka                10 Leilehua              17-11.25                  
      16-10.50  17-08.50  17-11.25           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                32-06.50  ST19 State 2019
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sheree Tam                12 Kalani                36-10.00qST19             
      FOUL  36-10  35-10         
  2 Elle Rimando               9 Mililani              34-00.50qST19             
      31-11.50  33-09.50  34-00.50         
  3 Cierra White              JR Radford               33-00.00qST19             
      31-10  32-01.50  33-00         
  4 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SR Campbell              32-07.50qST19             
      27-01.50  31-10  32-07.50         
  5 Kaylen Kaawa              SR Campbell              32-06.50qST19             
      32-06.50  32-06  30-06.75         
  6 Aiyana Fujiyama           10 Leilehua              32-02.50qVOIA             
      32-02.50  FOUL  31-04         
  7 Jasmine Abe               10 Mililani              31-09.50qVOIA             
      30-03  31-09.50  31-07.75         
  8 Sydney Griffiths          11 Kalani                30-00.50qVOIA             
      FOUL  30-00.50  FOUL         
  9 Chloe Fong                12 Mililani              29-08.75 VOIA             
      28-08  29-08.75  FOUL         
 10 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   12 Kapolei               29-06.00 VOIA             
      29-06  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angela Howell             JR Radford               30-00.00 VOIA             
      29-11  30-00  30-00         
  1 Dajiana Winston           09 Leilehua              30-00.00 VOIA             
      28-06.50  30-00  28-05         
  3 Raeshalyn Luna            SO Waianae               29-02.75 VOIA             
      29-01  29-02.75  28-06.25         
  4 Elise Harvey-Harahap      10 Kalani                29-02.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  27-10  29-02         
  5 Kaliyah Mcleod            FR Waianae               28-09.75 VOIA             
      28-04.25  28-09.75  28-08.75         
  6 Jessica Thompson          12 Leilehua              28-08.50 VOIA             
      28-08.50  28-07.75  FOUL         
  7 Kalista Schoeman          SO Radford               28-02.50 VOIA             
      28-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Emma Tandara              SO Campbell              25-06.00                  
      25-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-05.75  ST19 State 2019
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 J'Drien Jones             SR Radford               43-09.50qST19             
      43-09.50  42-10.50  43-07         
  2 Jeremy Evans              12 Leilehua              41-10.50qST19             
      41-10.50  41-00  41-07.25         
  3 Antrone Cliff             SR Kaimuki               41-09.75qST19             
      FOUL  41-00  41-09.75         
  4 Xaistin Kamealoha         SR Waianae               41-06.25qST19             
      36-10  40-08.75  41-06.25         
  5 Tracen Higa               10 Mililani              41-05.50qST19             
      40-03.50  39-11.50  41-05.50         
  6 Trent Schuppe             12 Mililani              40-04.00qVOIA             
      FOUL  40-04  FOUL         
  7 Dre Falls                    Kaiser                40-03.50qVOIA             
      37-07  40-03.50  38-02.25         
  8 Kade Nakaahiki-Bourgeois  10 Kahuku                40-03.00 VOIA             
      38-08.50  39-04.50  40-03         
  9 Sheldon Mcleod            JR Waianae               39-10.00 VOIA             
      38-07.75  39-01.25  39-10         
 10 Zion Williams             JR McKinley              39-08.25 VOIA             
      39-08.25  38-01.50  39-03         
 11 Tavian Bryant             SR Radford               39-04.50 VOIA             
      39-04.50  37-07  FOUL         
 12 Cornelious Mooring        12 Waipahu               39-01.50 VOIA             
      38-07.50  39-01.50  35-11.50           
 13 Jason Doyle               SR Roosevelt             37-10.00 VOIA             
      37-10  37-09  FOUL         
 14 Junior Tabangcura         SR Pearl City            36-10.50                  
      36-10.50  36-05.25  36-01.25         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 James McGary              12 Leilehua              40-05.25qVOIA             
      FOUL  39-00.50  40-05.25         
  2 Ikaika Wells              11 Kahuku                39-04.00 VOIA             
      39-04  37-08.25  38-05         
  3 Robert Chang              11 Kahuku                39-03.75 VOIA             
      38-05  38-06  39-03.75         
  4 Ty Shishido               SR Roosevelt             38-02.00 VOIA             
      37-05.50  35-11  38-02         
  5 Reyn Nishimura            10 Mililani              38-01.00 VOIA             
      36-09.25  37-08.25  38-01         
  6 Trevor Kukahiko           12 Kapolei               37-07.75 VOIA             
      34-09  37-07.75  37-00.75         
  7 Kaai Tambaoan-Kaeo        JR Waianae               36-06.00                  
      36-05.50  FOUL  36-06         
  7 Kuumaka Cunningham        12 Kapolei               36-06.00                  
      FOUL  34-05  36-06         
  9 Kaiea Orr                 SO Radford               36-00.00                  
      FOUL  36-00  35-11         
 10 Mharc Remigio             11 Waipahu               35-01.00                  
      35-01  33-11.50  34-05           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                    98-10  ST19 State 2019
                    85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua             115-09.00qST19             
      103-09  111-02  115-09         
  2 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu              112-08.00qST19             
      81-06  112-08            
  3 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford              103-08.00qST19             
         98-05  103-08         
  4 Serynity Crowell          SO Kailua               102-09.00qST19             
      91-09  92-04  102-09         
  5 Shaddai Tapasa            SR Radford              100-03.00qST19             
      88-02  97-10  100-03         
  6 Siatua Ulugalu            JR Pearl City            98-08.00qVOIA             
      98-00  90-08  98-08         
  7 Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli   12 Farrington            98-04.00 VOIA             
      90-10  98-04            
  8 Vea Mikaele               SO Kaimuki               95-05.00 VOIA             
      93-10  95-05             
  9 Zena Kauaula              12 Anuenue               93-09.00 VOIA             
      88-09     93-09         
 10 Chaysie Souza             12 Kaiser                92-04.00 VOIA             
      92-04     90-05         
 11 Serenity Yamaguchi-Taufa  JR Kailua                92-01.00 VOIA             
      73-05  92-01            
 12 Randilyn Nohara           12 Kaiser                90-01.00 VOIA             
      80-05  90-01            
 13 Angielyn Dela Cruz        12 Leilehua              84-06.00                  
         84-06            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford              103-08.00qST19             
      97-05  93-02  103-08         
  2 Taina Tanuvasa            09 Kalani                99-06.00qST19             
      95-08  98-07  99-06         
  3 Maria Tigilau             JR Kailua                98-01.00 VOIA             
         98-01  88-09         
  4 Tyra Futialo              11 Farrington            97-04.00 VOIA             
      97-04  92-11  90-09         
  5 Laciana Faumui            SR Campbell              93-03.00 VOIA             
      85-02  93-03  86-02         
  6 Alizje Taito              11 Kapolei               91-02.00 VOIA             
      91-02  FOUL  90-08         
  7 Le Losa Tumanuvao         12 Waipahu               91-00.00 VOIA             
      80-00  91-00  82-10           
  8 Kahealani Parker          12 Kapolei               85-05.00 VOIA             
      85-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Haley Dease               11 Mililani              74-03.00                  
      FOUL  74-03  FOUL         
 -- Hufanga Llaisaane         09 Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ungatea Pahulu            11 Farrington                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                127-07  ST19 State 2019
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani               151-06.00qST19             
      133-07  143-03  151-06           
  2 Elijah Aken-Mathewson     SR Waianae              145-06.00qST19             
      140-03  142-01  145-06           
  3 Koa Tom                   12 Kaiser               136-01.00qST19             
      133-09  136-01  131-06           
  4 Joshua Matagi             11 Farrington           133-09.00qST19             
      129-00  128-04  133-09           
  5 Chase Sedeno              12 Farrington           132-04.00qST19             
      115-05  132-04  129-02           
  6 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei              128-03.00qST19             
      117-07  128-03  127-09           
  7 Royal Crowell             JR Kailua               123-09.00qVOIA             
      123-09  120-05               
  8 Johnathan Jenkins         JR Radford              122-06.00 VOIA             
      122-06  115-10               
  9 Ravin Mokiao-Fuaga        SR Waianae              121-01.00 VOIA             
      114-03  121-01  119-11           
 10 Hunter Copp               SR Radford              115-02.00 VOIA             
      115-02    x            
 -- Kawika Ke Koa Pegram      11 Waipahu                     ND                  
 -- Siaosi Taumua             12 Farrington                  ND                  
 -- LJ Vongsy                 12 Aiea                        ND                  
 -- Jonathan Pei              12 Aiea                        ND                  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mehana Galletes           12 Leilehua             133-03.00qST19             
      126-07  126-01  133-03           
  2 Matthew Araki             SR Pearl City           123-08.00 VOIA             
      123-08  119-09  116-05           
  3 Cyrus DeRego              12 Mililani             123-07.00 VOIA             
      122-05  112-07  123-07           
  4 Ethan Santiago            12 Mililani             119-11.00 VOIA             
      116-00  119-11  110-07           
  5 Makala Spencer            11 Kalani               119-04.00 VOIA             
         119-04  116-05           
  6 Christian Soberano        12 Leilehua             116-08.00 VOIA             
      116-08     102-02           
  7 Richard Kealoha           10 Kapolei              115-00.00 VOIA             
      101-08  115-00  110-06           
  8 Molena Kekauoha           SO Kailua               114-05.00 VOIA             
      114-05  101-10  112-05           
  9 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis        12 Leilehua             114-01.00 VOIA             
      114-01     102-00           
 10 Hunter Neubeck            SO Radford              113-03.00 VOIA             
         113-03  105-09           
 11 Lopaka Feesago            JR Pearl City           108-02.00                  
         105-02  108-02           
 12 Junior Vaoalii            SR Waianae               90-00.00                  
            90-00           
 -- Losini Maka               10 Kahuku                      ND                  
 -- Nu'usegi Afoa             JR Pearl City                  ND                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             32-01.00  ST19 State 2019
             29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Saribay           11 Waipahu               35-06.00qST19             
      35-06  35-02  35-06           
  2 Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli   12 Farrington            34-08.00qST19             
      33-00  29-11  34-08         
  3 Taeya Blakeney            11 Kaiser                33-02.00qST19             
      32-11  33-02  32-08         
  3 Julia Hufanga             11 Leilehua              33-02.00qST19             
      31-04     33-02         
  5 Mahogany Russell          SR Radford               33-01.00qST19             
      32-05  31-04  33-01         
  6 Kahealani Parker          12 Kapolei               32-11.00qST19             
      31-00.50  32-11  32-07         
  7 Angeludi Asaah            FR Radford               32-03.00qST19             
      31-10  32-03  30-11         
  8 Maria Tigilau             JR Kailua                31-01.00 VOIA             
      30-06  31-01            
  9 Jennicia Sueing           10 Kalani                30-10.50 VOIA             
      30-10.50  29-00  29-04           
 10 Taina Tanuvasa            09 Kalani                30-07.00 VOIA             
      26-01  30-07  28-09         
 11 Chaysie Souza             12 Kaiser                29-10.00 VOIA             
      28-07.50  29-10  28-07         
 12 Shaddai Tapasa            SR Radford               28-03.00                  
         28-03               
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ciera Adversalo-Clarke    JR Kailua                31-03.00qVOIA             
      31-03  29-07  30-07         
  2 Jobee Vaovasa             JR Kailua                29-05.00 VOIA             
      27-00  29-05  28-05         
  3 Randilyn Nohara           12 Kaiser                29-03.00 VOIA             
      29-03  26-10  27-11         
  4 Faith Naeata              10 Kahuku                28-07.00                  
      28-07  26-00  26-11         
  5 Allisiena Leituala        SR McKinley              28-05.00                  
      26-09  28-05  28-04         
  6 Lovey Simmons             SO Waianae               28-03.00                  
      28-03  25-01            
  7 Terinah Ramos             11 Waipahu               28-00.00                  
      28-00  27-11  26-02         
  8 Hayven Harada Torres      SR Roosevelt             27-07.00                  
      24-09  27-07  25-03         
  9 Siatua Ulugalu            JR Pearl City            27-05.00                  
      27-05  25-10  27-00         
 10 Laciana Faumui            SR Campbell              27-01.00                  
      23-03  27-01  26-02         
 11 Zena Kauaula              12 Anuenue               26-10.00                  
         25-03  26-10           
 12 Moa Samoa Tuulangavalu    11 Farrington            26-00.00                  
      25-06  26-00  25-06         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             43-11.25  ST19 State 2019
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Balangitao      11 Kalani                44-11.00qST19             
      44-11  42-03  41-01         
  2 Elijah Mahelona           12 Kapolei               44-04.00qST19             
         41-04  44-04         
  3 Nicholas Makinano         12 Kapolei               44-02.00qST19             
      44-02  43-04            
  4 Darrellson Masaniai       SR Radford               43-07.00qVOIA             
      43-02.50  43-07  42-01.50         
  5 Saleaula Collins          12 Farrington            43-00.00qVOIA             
      40-01  43-00  42-09.50         
  6 Hunter Copp               SR Radford               43-00.00qVOIA             
      42-05  43-00  41-04.50         
  7 Jaizyn Phelps-Reis        12 Leilehua              41-09.00qVOIA             
      41-09  40-03  41-03         
  8 Ian Tuitama               10 Kapolei               39-10.00                  
      37-03.50  39-01.50  39-10           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Opeti Faha                12 Farrington            39-11.00q                 
      38-06  39-11            
  2 Jaeden Chow               12 Leilehua              39-10.00                  
      39-10  36-10  36-08         
  3 Siaosi Taumua             12 Farrington            39-06.50                  
         39-06.50  38-06         
  4 Johnathan Jenkins         JR Radford               39-04.00                  
            39-04         
  5 Cyrus DeRego              12 Mililani              38-05.00                  
      34-04.25  38-05            
  6 Makala Spencer            11 Kalani                37-07.50                  
      37-07.50  37-01.50  35-03           
  7 Matthew Araki             SR Pearl City            37-00.00                  
      37-00  35-07.50  36-04         
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moanalua High School        10        2) Mililani High School        8   
    3) Roosevelt High School        6        4) Castle High School          4.66
    5) Kaiser High School           2.33                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castle High School          10        2) Mililani High School        8   
    3) Waianae High School          6        4) Radford High School         3   
    4) Kalani High School           3        6) Kaiser High School          0.33
    6) Leilehua High School         0.33     6) Moanalua High School        0.33