2019 Brown & Gold Meet

Friday, February 15

60 H (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

60 H (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Christian Ross

brown

10.8

1

6.0

Kai Vutnoski

brown

9.7

1

6.00

Cara Yamasaki

brown

11.6

2

4.0

Jaycob Manuel

gold

9.9

2

4.00

Fiona Chen

gold

11.8

3

3.0

Michael Enos

brown

10.6

3

3.00

Lexee Lehano

brown

12.1

4

2.0

Ryan Domingo

brown

11.0

4

2.00

Riana Chen

gold

12.2

5

1.0

Sage Borges

brown

11.5

5

1.00

Kendall Scott

gold

12.6

Joshua Leonard

gold

11.8

Aubren Dean

gold

14.4

100m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

100m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mackenzie Reed

brown

12.7

1

6.0

Jansen York

brown

12.3

1

6.00

Devan Pogue

gold

13.5

2

4.0

Devin Uyeda

brown

12.3

2

3.50

Hayley Labonte

brown

13.7

3

3.0

Reichel Vegas

gold

12.4

2

3.50

Christian Ross

brown

13.9

4

2.0

Ren Nishimura

gold

12.4

4

2.00

Meghan Tamashiro

gold

14.0

5

0.5

Dennis Tadeo Gilbert

gold

12.5

5

1.00

Elle Rimando

gold

14.2

5

0.5

Tracen Higa

gold

12.5

Lainey Sapla

brown

14.4

Zach Montayre

brown

12.5

Breanna Nuesca

gold

14.4

Adrian Soriano

brown

12.6

Sierra Hirae

brown

14.5

Vaisen Viloria

brown

12.6

Reijhae Basco Asibal

brown

14.5

Andrew Garcia

gold

12.7

Chasity Jackson

brown

14.8

John East

brown

13.0

Haley Dease

gold

15.0

Chase Miyagi

brown

13.1

Lexi Hara

gold

14.5

Mystic Sampaga

gold

13.1

Jasmine Abe

brown

15.4

Mayson Foumai

gold

13.4

Pauline Sales

brown

15.6

Zakia Kierstedt

brown

15.8

Lori Takushi

gold

15.9

Jasmin Perez

brown

16.0

Rayne Shelton Mahi

gold

16.1

Marlee Naira

brown

16.2

Alena Marquina

brown

16.2

Faith King

brown

16.4

Aubren Dean

gold

16.4

Kaylie Miyaji

brown

16.7

Kayla Muh

gold

17.7

1600 (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

1600 (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Hope Ishizaka

Gold

6:10

1

6.0

Kale Glunt

Gold

5:05

1

6.00

Zianya Gonzalez

Brown

6:13

2

4.0

Ethan Ballou

Brown

5:20

2

4.00

Misa Miyashiro

Brown

6:36

3

3.0

Kyle Shifflett

Brown

5:21

3

3.00

Payton Murai

Gold

6:53

4

2.0

Jason Williams

Gold

5:33

4

2.00

Ethan

Gold

5:37

5

1.00

Payton

Brown

5:37

Daniel

Brown

5:46

Ryan

Brown

6:01

Murphy

Brown

6:02

Kendal

Gold

6:07

Michael Tabe

Brown

6:09

Michael R

Brown

6:22

Noah

Gold

6:29

Malachi

Gold

7:02

Nick

Gold

7:03

400m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

400 m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Jaylyn Deveraturda

Brown

69.8

1

6.0

Noah Holcomb

Gold

54.3

1

6.00

Maggie Waite

Brown

72.6

2

4.0

Isaiah Trice

Brown

55.0

2

4.00

Darcie Tanaka

Brown

76.3

3

3.0

Ian Tamane

Gold

56.0

3

3.00

Jianna Abela Nakashima

Gold

86.5

4

2.0

Mateo Resonable

Brown

56.2

4

2.00

Trent Schuppe

Brown

58.5

5

1.00

Brian Calabitin

Brown

58.7

Duncan Baltero

Brown

66.3

150 H (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

150 H (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Christian Ross

Brown

24.1

1

6.0

Kai Vutnoski

Brown

20.6

1

6.00

Cara Yamasaki

Brown

26.5

2

4.0

Jaycob Manuel

Gold

21.2

2

4.00

Fiona Chen

Gold

25.5

3

3.0

Michael Enos

Brown

21.9

3

3.00

Kendall Scott

Gold

25.5

4

2.0

Ryan Domingo

Brown

22.6

4

2.00

Lexee Lehano

Brown

27.0

5

1.0

Joshua Leonard

Gold

24.5

5

1.00

Riana Chen

Gold

30.9

800m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

800m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Ryanne Navarro

Brown

2:43

1

6.0

Luis Garcia

Brown

2:13

1

6.00

Hope Ishizaka

Gold

2:51

2

4.0

Dylan Miyamura

Brown

2:14

2

4.00

Zianya Gonzalez

Brown

2:51

3

3.0

Kale Glunt

Gold

2:19

3

3.00

Misa Miyashiro

Brown

2:53

4

2.0

Ty Yang

Gold

2:19

4

2.00

Payton Murai

Gold

3:12

5

1.0

Ethan Ballou

Brown

2:20

5

1.00

Justin

Brown

2:26

Ethan

Gold

2:27

Arion

Gold

2:27

Danie

Brown

2:27

Myles

Gold

2:28

Jason

Gold

2:29

Kyle

Gold

2:30

Payton

Brown

2:38

Murphy

Brown

2:39

Kendal

Gold

2:39

Ryan

Brown

2:42

Michael Tabe

Brown

2:43

Michael R

Brown

2:52

Noah

Gold

2:54

200m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

200m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mackenzie Reed

Brown

27.0

1

6.0

Isaiah Trice

Brown

23.9

1

6.00

Kaela Soberman

Gold

29.0

2

4.0

Noah Holcomb

Gold

24.6

2

4.00

Meaghan Tamashiro

Gold

29.1

3

3.0

Dennis Tadeo Gilbert

Gold

24.7

3

3.00

Tai Phaniphon

Gold

29.2

4

2.0

Trent Schuppe

Brown

25.2

4

1.50

Lainey Sapla

Brown

29.6

5

1.0

Devin Uyeda

Brown

25.3

4

1.50

Malia Boksanski

Gold

29.7

Jansen York

Brown

25.5

Chasity Jackson

Gold

29.8

Tracen Higa

Brown

25.6

Jaylyn Deveraturda

Brown

30.3

Reyn Nishimura

Gold

25.7

Sierra Hirae

Brown

31.3

Vaison Villoria

Brown

26.9

Pauline Sales

Brown

32.2

Andrew Garcia

Gold

27.3

Reijhae Basco Asibal

Brown

33.7

Chase Miyagi

Brown

27.8

Marlee Naira

Brown

34.2

Alena Marquena

Brown

34.5

Lori Takushi

Gold

34.6

Rayne Shelton Mahi

Gold

35.4

Faith King

Brown

35.8

Kaylie Miyaji

Brown

36.6

Kayla Muh

Gold

38.5

4x400 (girls)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

4x400 (boys)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

Kaela Soberman

Gold A

68.3

1

10.0

Chase Miyagi

Br A

62.7

1

10.00

Malia Boksanski

Gold A

66.5

Adrian Soriano

Br A

59.4

Hope Ishizaka

Gold A

67.4

Bryan Calabitin

Br A

60.9

Tai Phaniphon

Gold A

68.6

Dylan Miyamura

Br A

55.4

4:30.6

3:58.2

Lainey Sapla

Br A

73.6

2

8.0

Myles Partin

Gold A

60.6

2

8.00

Ryanne Navarro

Br A

63.7

Arion Ugalino

Gold A

63.6

Christian Ross

Br A

73.5

Ty Yang

Gold A

59.1

Mackenzie Reed

Br A

62.8

Ian Tamane

Gold A

56.4

4:33.5

3:59.6

Meaghan Tamashiro

Gold B

72.2

3

6.0

Justin Holder

Br B

60.7

3

6.00

Elle Rimando

Gold B

73.3

Payton Ikeda

Br B

64.4

Kendall Scott

Gold B

77.0

Zachary Montayre

Br B

60.1

Breanna Nuesca

Gold B

73.5

Luis Garcia

Br B

56.1

4:55.9

4:01.2

Darcie Tanaka

Br B

76.1

4

4.0

Daniel Stewart

Gold B

61.9

4

4.00

Jaylyn Deveraturda

Br B

70.6

Kyle Shifflett

Gold B

63.3

Cara Yamasaki

Br B

75.4

Ethan Ballou

Gold B

60.8

Zianya Gonzalez

Br B

75.2

Kale Glunt

Gold B

57.9

4:57.2

4:03.7

Long Jump (girls)

Team

Dist

Pl.

Pts.

Long Jump (boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Jaila Bowen

Gold

16'3

1

6.0

Reichel Vegas

Gold

19'10

1

6.00

Elle Rimando

Gold

15'10

2

4.0

Trent Schuppe

Brown

18'5

2

3.50

Tai Phaniphon

Gold

15'0

3

3.0

Jansen York

Brown

18'5

3

3.50

Hayley Labonte

Brown

14'0

4

2.0

Tracen Higa

Brown

18'3

4

1.50

Jasmine Abe

Brown

13'9

5

1.0

Devin Uyeda

Brown

18'3

5

1.50

Reyn Nishimura

Gold

17'0

Justin Holder

Brown

16'8

High Jump (girls)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

High Jump (boys)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

Jaila Bowen

Gold

4'10

1

6.0

Michael Enos

Brown

5'6

1

6.00

Zakia Kierstedt

Brown

4'8

2

4.0

Dylan Miyamura

Brown

5'2

2

4.00

Chasity Jackson

Brown

4'6

3

2.5

John East

Brown

5'0

2

3.00

Jasmin Perez

Brown

4'6

4

2.5

Mystic Sampaga

Gold

4'6

2

2.00

Elle Rimando

Gold

4'6

4

1.0

Fiona Chen

Gold

4'0

4

Pole Vault (girls)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

Pole Vault (boys)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

Srey Nich Kong

Brown

8'6

1

6.0

Isaac Dagan

Gold

11'0

1

6.00

Malia Boksanski

Gold

8'0

2

4.0

Memphis Hoeft

Gold

9'6

2

4.00

Tabitha Myers

Brown

7'6

3

3.0

Thomas Schiller

Brown

8'6

3

3.00

Carmen Segura

Gold

6'6

4

2.0

Jiana Abela Nakashima

Gold

6'0

5

1.0

Discus (girls)

Team

Distance

Pl.

Pts.

Discus (boys)

Team

Distance

Pl.

Pts.

Haley Dease

Gold

64'0

1

6.0

Ethan Santiago

Gold

101'6

1

6.00

Jaron

Brown

90'0

2

4.00

Bosa

Brown

80'0

3

3.00