Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2019 05:48 PM
                 2019 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/9/2019                  
                                Host: Mililani                                 
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results       
Women's MVP- Leilani Leopard, Campbell HS: Meet Records in 100m Hurdles & 300m Hurdles, 2nd Place in 200m Dash & 2nd Place 4x400m Relay
Men's MVP - Isaiah Trice, Mililani HS: 1st Place 100m Dash, 1st Place 4x100m Relay team, 1st Place in 200m Dash                             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School       174        2) Mililani High School      164   
    3) Kaiser High School          64        4) Waipahu High School        39   
    5) Kapolei High School         38        6) Anuenue High School        13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       168        2) Campbell High School      111.50
    3) Kapolei High School         93        4) Kaiser High School         75   
    5) Waipahu High School         30.50     6) Anuenue High School         8   

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.65  3/11/2017   Ginon Jones, Kaiser                         
                17.44  STAT 2019 State Standards
                19.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 16.23*STAT              1  10   
  2 Judy Ann Cabico     12 Waipahu                  17.63 OIA               1   8   
  3 Diami Dukes         12 Kapolei                  17.80 OIA               1   6   
  4 Savannah Yancey-Io  SR Campbell                 18.02 OIA               1   4   
  5 Rachael Enstrom     SO Campbell                 18.59 OIA               2   2   
  6 Fiona Chen           9 Mililani                 19.16 OIA               1   1   
  7 Jenny Vasquez-Phil  10 Kapolei                  19.20 OIA               2 
  8 Jasmin Jackson       9 Waipahu                  19.37                   1 
  9 Caralyn Yamasaki    12 Mililani                 19.81                   2 
 10 Kendall Scott       11 Mililani                 19.83                   2 
 11 Jhamie Simeon       12 Waipahu                  21.28                   2 
 12 Sarah Ah See        12 Kaiser                   21.88                   2 
 13 Nicole Iwamasa      11 Kaiser                   23.88                   2 
 14 Zara Komo           09 Kaiser                   32.61                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.70  3/5/2016    Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                16.74  STAT 2019 State Standards
                18.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kai Vutnoski        11 Mililani                 16.94 OIA               1  10   
  2 Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                 17.17 OIA               2   8   
  3 Elijah Badoyen      12 Kapolei                  17.27 OIA               2   6   
  4 Trevor Kukahiko     12 Kapolei                  17.40 OIA               1   4   
  5 Liam Kelly             Kaiser                   17.44 OIA               1   2   
  6 Cornelious Mooring  12 Waipahu                  18.46 OIA               1   1   
  7 Charles Dickens     SR Campbell                 18.61                   2 
  8 Raiden Fia          JR Campbell                 18.97                   1 
  9 Ryan James Domingo  12 Mililani                 19.69                   2 
 10 Michael Enos        12 Mililani                 20.23                   2 
 11 Zaire Johnson       11 Kapolei                  20.58                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
                13.04  STAT 2019 State Standards
                13.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ahlexah Clayton     JR Campbell                 12.72 STAT              1  10   
  2 Mackenzie Reed      12 Mililani                 12.76 STAT              1   8   
  3 Devan Pogue         12 Mililani                 13.09 OIA               1   6   
  4 Paige Harris         9 Waipahu                  13.34 OIA               1   4   
  5 Asia Chisholm       SO Campbell                 13.44 OIA               2   2   
  6 Hayley Labonte      11 Mililani                 13.50 OIA               2   1   
  7 Genisis Malama-Naw  12 Kapolei                  13.88                   1 
  8 Monika Allen        SO Campbell                 13.88                   1 
  9 Lainey Sapla        10 Mililani                 14.08                   2 
 10 Michelle Kunimoto   10 Kaiser                   14.21                   2 
 11 Lurynn Akasaki      12 Kapolei                  14.21                   2 
 12 Laila Tachera        9 Waipahu                  14.85                   2 
 13 Elana Ingwers       09 Kaiser                   15.33                   2 
 14 Sharie Mamuad        9 Waipahu                  15.46                   2 
 15 Emily Ramirez-Mira     Kaiser                   16.45                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.70  3/13/2010   Samson Anguay, Campbell High School         
                11.34  STAT 2019 State Standards
                11.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        11 Mililani                 11.28 STAT              1  10   
  2 Tamatoa Mokiao-Ati  JR Campbell                 11.78 OIA               1   8   
  3 Jeremiah Taylor     11 Kapolei                  12.04                   1   6   
  4 Jansen York         11 Mililani                 12.07                   1   4   
  5 Kekoa Sanchez        9 Waipahu                  12.09                   1   2   
  6 Jared Thomas        SR Campbell                 12.11                   2   1   
  7 Josiah Batalla      SO Campbell                 12.12                   2 
  8 Zachary Montayre    10 Mililani                 12.33                   2 
  9 Jonah Lopes-Carter  11 Kapolei                  12.45                   2 
 10 Casey Nguyen        12 Kaiser                   12.52                   2 
 11 Tyler Subia         10 Waipahu                  12.80                   2 
 12 Jared Jossem        10 Waipahu                  12.94                   2 
 13 Raine McAngus       10 Kaiser                   12.94                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:58.17  2006        Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai High School  
                5:18.14  STAT 2019 State Standards
                5:44.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hope Ishizaka       11 Mililani               5:36.88 OIA               10   
  2 Zianya Gonzalez     10 Mililani               5:40.27 OIA                8   
  3 Samantha Valeriano  SR Campbell               5:40.77 OIA                6   
  4 Rachael Lipman      JR Campbell               5:41.41 OIA                4   
  5 Jenna Ikegawi       12 Kaiser                 5:47.84                    2   
  6 Misa Miyashiro      10 Mililani               5:58.10                    1   
  7 Faith Inay          SR Campbell               6:07.28                  
  8 Lorraine-Amber Ped  10 Waipahu                6:35.56                  
  9 Mai Elin Herradura   9 Waipahu                7:16.86                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.57  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
                4:27.54  STAT 2019 State Standards
                4:47.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Logan Finley        SO Campbell               4:26.98 STAT              10   
  2 Justin Albee        SO Campbell               4:33.33 OIA                8   
  3 Kale Glunt          10 Mililani               4:37.83 OIA                6   
  4 Peter Ramos         11 Waipahu                4:38.56 OIA                4   
  5 Ethan Ballou        11 Mililani               4:38.67 OIA                2   
  6 Braden Hirano       10 Kapolei                4:48.62                    1   
  7 Kainoa Akau         11 Kapolei                4:52.84                  
  8 Ethan Alquisa        9 Mililani               4:53.89                  
  9 Caiden Andrist      09 Kaiser                 5:06.46                  
 10 Zander Golden       SO Campbell               5:08.17                  
 11 Kainoa Alden        12 Waipahu                5:30.88                  
 12 Henri Swieter       10 Kaiser                 5:32.51                  
 13 Brendan Medrano     12 Waipahu                5:52.03                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.36  3/8/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       D Iosua, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.14  STAT 2019 State Standards
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                       51.49 STAT              10   
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       53.04 STAT               8   
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        53.28 OIA                6   
  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                         54.02 OIA                4   
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                        54.82 OIA                2   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.60  2009        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       W.Coleman,F.Culp,D.Batunbacal,T.Stevenson         
                45.24  STAT 2019 State Standards
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       44.92 STAT              10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                       46.00 OIA                8   
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                        46.61 OIA                6   
  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                         47.17 OIA                4   
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                        47.34                    2   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.64  3/5/2016    Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                 
                1:03.14  STAT 2019 State Standards
                1:07.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryanne Navarro      12 Mililani               1:02.94 STAT              1  10   
  2 Jasmin Jackson       9 Waipahu                1:05.69 OIA               1   8   
  3 Sophia Clark        FR Campbell               1:06.72 OIA               1   6   
  4 Tai Phaniphon       11 Mililani               1:07.28                   2   4   
  5 Marilisa Fujimoto   10 Kaiser                 1:08.14                   2   2   
  6 Nadine Domingo      10 Waipahu                1:10.08                   2   1   
  7 Jourdin Westbrooks  11 Kaiser                 1:10.16                   1 
  8 Alissa Mabini       10 Waipahu                1:12.86                   2 
  9 Elana Ingwers       09 Kaiser                 1:14.68                   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.37  3/17/2018   Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                         
                53.14  STAT 2019 State Standards
                55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lucas Brenek        11 Kaiser                   53.07 STAT              1  10   
  2 Dre Falls              Kaiser                   54.44 OIA               1   8   
  3 Noah Holcomb        12 Mililani                 54.81 OIA               1   6   
  4 Gavyn Gostage       JR Campbell                 55.07 OIA               1   4   
  5 Trevor Tamashiro       Kaiser                   55.80                   2   2   
  6 Ian Tamane          12 Mililani                 55.99                   1   1   
  7 Ylliam Alfred Umip  JR Campbell                 56.46                   2 
  8 Guy Leopard         JR Campbell                 57.95                   2 
  9 Andrew Miller       12 Kapolei                  57.97                   1 
 10 Adrian Soriano       9 Mililani                 58.30                   2 
 11 Jason Camarillo, J  10 Kapolei                1:01.43                   2 
 12 James Picone        10 Kapolei                1:07.34                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.33  3/17/2018   Leilani Leopard, Campbell                   
                49.64  STAT 2019 State Standards
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 45.18*STAT              10   
  2 Rachael Enstrom     SO Campbell                 49.65 OIA                8   
  3 Savannah Yancey-Io  SR Campbell                 50.05 OIA                6   
  4 Judy Ann Cabico     12 Waipahu                  51.54 OIA                4   
  5 Fiona Chen           9 Mililani                 55.26 OIA                2   
  6 Kendall Scott       11 Mililani                 55.71 OIA                1   
  7 Caralyn Yamasaki    12 Mililani                 55.89 OIA              
  8 Jenny Vasquez-Phil  10 Kapolei                  56.53                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.06  3/5/2016    Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                43.74  STAT 2019 State Standards
                47.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jadaiah Taugasolo   FR Campbell                 43.64 STAT              1  10   
  2 Elijah Badoyen      12 Kapolei                  44.08 OIA               1   8   
  3 Jaycob Manuel       12 Mililani                 44.99 OIA               1   6   
  4 Charles Dickens     SR Campbell                 45.75 OIA               2   4   
  5 Raiden Fia          JR Campbell                 46.48 OIA               2   2   
  6 Ryan James Domingo  12 Mililani                 47.23 OIA               2   1   
  7 Liam Kelly             Kaiser                   47.24 OIA               1 
  8 Jacob Bond          11 Kaiser                   48.30                   1 
  9 Alex Meksavanh      12 Waipahu                  48.58                   2 
 10 Cornelious Mooring  12 Waipahu                  49.03                   1 
 11 Zaire Johnson       11 Kapolei                  50.20                   2 
 12 Trevor Kukahiko     12 Kapolei                  50.70                   1 
 13 Vincent Chan        09 Kaiser                   52.35                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:33.31  3/11/2017   Alyssa Zamora, Kaiser                     
                2:32.64  STAT 2019 State Standards
                2:49.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Derya Hanusz Soguk  10 Kaiser                 2:32.05*STAT              10   
  2 Camden Mach         09 Kapolei                2:37.25 OIA                8   
  3 Faith Inay          SR Campbell               2:40.16 OIA                6   
  4 Hope Ishizaka       11 Mililani               2:42.62 OIA                4   
  5 Zianya Gonzalez     10 Mililani               2:45.53 OIA                2   
  6 Chloe Kinlaw           Kaiser                 2:46.77 OIA                1   
  7 Nicole Iwamasa      11 Kaiser                 2:47.90 OIA              
  8 Rebekah Lloyd       SR Campbell               2:50.66                  
  9 Emma Tandara        SO Campbell               2:51.63                  
 10 Lorraine-Amber Ped  10 Waipahu                2:57.22                  
 11 Kelsi Kiyoi          9 Mililani               2:58.99                  
 12 Sydney MacDonald    10 Kapolei                3:19.33                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.53  3/17/2018   Nicholas Georgia, Kaiser                  
                2:07.94  STAT 2019 State Standards
                2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Georgia    12 Kaiser                 2:00.04 STAT              10   
  2 Samuel Wren         12 Kapolei                2:05.00 STAT               8   
  3 Luis Garcia         10 Mililani               2:05.04 STAT               6   
  4 Sebastian Horn      10 Kaiser                 2:09.49 OIA                4   
  5 Dylan Miyamura      12 Mililani               2:11.47 OIA                2   
  6 Ali Hanusz Soguk    12 Kaiser                 2:12.26 OIA                1   
  7 Ty Dylan Yang       12 Mililani               2:15.79 OIA              
  8 Shawn Ricard        JR Campbell               2:16.86                  
  9 Jahari Davis        JR Campbell               2:17.23                  
 10 Kainoa Akau         11 Kapolei                2:22.11                  
 11 Lyndon Preko        10 Kapolei                2:23.01                  
 12 Kainoa Alden        12 Waipahu                2:32.89                  
 13 Guy Leopard         JR Campbell               2:34.40                  
 14 Jarron Acierto      10 Waipahu                2:41.48                  
 15 Micah Mateo         12 Waipahu                2:43.38                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.72  3/11/2017   Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                   
                27.04  STAT 2019 State Standards
                29.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed      12 Mililani                 26.15 STAT              1  10   
  2 Leilani Leopard     SR Campbell                 26.28 STAT              1   8   
  3 Ahlexah Clayton     JR Campbell                 27.30 OIA               1   6   
  4 Paige Harris         9 Waipahu                  28.10 OIA               1   4   
  5 Alyssa Leong        11 Kaiser                   28.21 OIA               1   2   
  6 Asia Chisholm       SO Campbell                 28.45 OIA               2   1   
  7 Tai Phaniphon       11 Mililani                 29.24                   2 
  8 Lainey Sapla        10 Mililani                 29.54                   2 
  9 Kanae Young         10 Kapolei                  29.82                   1 
 10 Laila Tachera        9 Waipahu                  30.56                   2 
 11 Leilani Peterson    11 Kaiser                   30.89                   2 
 12 Sharie Mamuad        9 Waipahu                  32.31                   2 
 13 Zara Komo           09 Kaiser                   35.58                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.16  3/5/2016    Corey Smith, Campbell                       
                23.44  STAT 2019 State Standards
                24.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        11 Mililani                 23.18 STAT              1  10   
  2 Titus Mokiao-Atima  SO Campbell                 24.26 OIA               2   8   
  3 Josh Maxwell        JR Campbell                 24.33 OIA               1   6   
  4 Jeremiah Taylor     11 Kapolei                  24.62                   1   4   
  5 Kendal Oya          12 Waipahu                  24.67                   2   2   
  6 Trent Schuppe       12 Mililani                 24.71                   1   1   
  7 Reyn Nishimura      10 Mililani                 24.94                   2 
  8 Rylan Kawakami      09 Kaiser                   25.02                   2 
  9 Jadaiah Taugasolo   FR Campbell                 25.10                   1 
 10 Michael Quijane     11 Kaiser                   26.32                   1 
 11 Tetsu Kashimura     12 Kaiser                   26.43                   2 
 12 Kohl Nakamura        9 Waipahu                  27.58                   2 
 13 Cody Larsen         12 Waipahu                  30.48                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:14.52  3/5/2016    Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                 
                11:43.54  STAT 2019 State Standards
                13:15.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Valeriano  SR Campbell              12:41.11 OIA               10   
  2 Rachael Lipman      JR Campbell              12:48.98 OIA                8   
  3 Lisa Mistove        FR Campbell              13:22.02                    6   
  4 Misa Miyashiro      10 Mililani              13:29.06                    4   
  5 Jacilyn Sera        12 Kaiser                13:56.65                    2   
  6 Payton Murai        10 Mililani              15:14.21                    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:43.30  3/17/2018   Noah Roberts, Campbell                    
                9:48.84  STAT 2019 State Standards
               10:40.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Justin Albee        SO Campbell               9:58.04 OIA               10   
  2 Kale Glunt          10 Mililani              10:20.35 OIA                8   
  3 Peter Ramos         11 Waipahu               10:30.62 OIA                6   
  4 Braden Hirano       10 Kapolei               10:32.89 OIA                4   
  5 Gabriel Sarpi       SO Campbell              10:37.56 OIA                2   
  6 Kyle Shifflett      11 Mililani              10:49.21                    1   
  7 Devin Silver        SO Campbell              10:55.00                  
  8 Payton Ikeda         9 Mililani              11:18.26                  
  9 Tyson Trimble       11 Kaiser                11:27.41                  
 10 Timothy Wiley       09 Kapolei               11:39.01                  
 11 James Picone        10 Kapolei               11:53.78                  
 12 Pekelo Hokama          Anuenue               12:08.39                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.51  3/17/2018   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         A Leong, H Hollenbeck, D Hanusz, J Lum            
                4:22.14  STAT 2019 State Standards
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:10.97 STAT              10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:13.06 STAT               8   
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                       4:24.30 OIA                6   
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:29.15 OIA                4   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.25  3/17/2018   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         A Rivas, S Mizukami, T Tamashiro, N Georgia       
                3:41.24  STAT 2019 State Standards
                3:52.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                       3:35.93 STAT              10   
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:38.22 STAT               8   
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:38.86 STAT               6   
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:44.28 OIA                4   
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:03.76                    2   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-05  3/5/2016    Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                   
              4-07.00  STAT 2019 State Standards
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasha-Ann Ah-Nee G  SR Campbell               4-10.00 STAT              10   
  2 Zakia Kierstedt     11 Mililani               4-08.00 STAT               8   
  3 Jasmin Perez        10 Mililani              J4-08.00 STAT               6   
  4 Taylor Ann Yamamot  10 Kaiser                 4-04.00                    4   
  5 Haley Dease         11 Mililani              J4-04.00                    2   
  6 Sarah Ah See        12 Kaiser                J4-04.00                    1   
  7 Kaitlyn Hirano      12 Kapolei                4-02.00                  
 -- Zara Komo           09 Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-07  3/8/2014    Khalil Stevens, Mililani High School        
              5-09.00  STAT 2019 State Standards
              5-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Christian Germeill  SO Campbell               5-06.00 OIA               10   
  2 Liam Kelly             Kaiser                 5-04.00 OIA                8   
  3 Michael Enos        12 Mililani               5-02.00                    5   
  3 John East           11 Mililani               5-02.00                    5   
  5 Jadaiah Taugasolo   FR Campbell               5-00.00                    1.50
  5 Dion Ali-Elmore     11 Waipahu                5-00.00                    1.50
  7 Josh Maxwell        JR Campbell              J5-00.00                  
  8 Aquarius Williams   12 Kapolei               J5-00.00                  
  9 Rylan Kawakami      09 Kaiser                J5-00.00                  
 10 Mystic Sampaga      10 Mililani               4-08.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
              8-03.00  STAT 2019 State Standards
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Hollenbeck  11 Kaiser                 9-00.00 STAT              10   
  2 Srey Nich Kong      11 Mililani               8-06.00 STAT               7   
  2 Malia Boksanski     11 Mililani               8-06.00 STAT               7   
  4 Maria Segura        10 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA                4   
  5 Tabitha Myers       10 Mililani              J7-06.00 OIA                2   
  6 Chloe Kinlaw           Kaiser                 6-06.00 OIA                1   
 -- Gracelyn-Marie Esp   9 Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-02  2008        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             11-06.00  STAT 2019 State Standards
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Dagan         11 Mililani              11-07.00 STAT              10   
  2 Thomas Schiller     11 Mililani              10-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Malcolm Bell        JR Campbell               9-06.00 OIA                6   
  4 Tyler Subia         10 Waipahu                8-06.00                    4   
  5 Carl Custodio       11 Waipahu                8-00.00                    2   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
             15-08.50  STAT 2019 State Standards
             14-05.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elle Rimando         9 Mililani              16-04.50 STAT              10   
  2 Kaylen Kaawa        SR Campbell              15-04.50 OIA                8   
  3 Genisis Malama-Naw  12 Kapolei               14-09.50 OIA                6   
  4 Jasmine Abe         10 Mililani              14-08.00 OIA                4   
  5 Hayley Labonte      11 Mililani              14-03.00                    2   
  6 Leilani Peterson    11 Kaiser                14-00.00                    1   
  7 Chloe Fong          12 Mililani              13-08.00                  
  8 Rebekah Lloyd       SR Campbell              13-02.00                  
  8 Talya Figueroa      SR Campbell              13-02.00                  
 10 Nicole Iwamasa      11 Kaiser                13-01.00                  
 10 Kaylee Canianes     JR Campbell              13-01.00                  
 12 Lorraine-Amber Ped  10 Waipahu               12-01.00                  
 13 Elana Ingwers       09 Kaiser                11-09.50                  
 14 Diami Dukes         12 Kapolei               11-06.00                  
 15 Allannah Bayudan-L   9 Waipahu               10-07.00                  
 -- Zara Komo           09 Kaiser                    FOUL                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             19-11.75  STAT 2019 State Standards
             18-10.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dre Falls              Kaiser                20-03.00 STAT              10   
  2 Trent Schuppe       12 Mililani              19-11.00 OIA                8   
  3 Rylan Kawakami      09 Kaiser                18-11.00 OIA                6   
  4 Tracen Higa         10 Mililani              18-09.50                    4   
  5 Tyler Fujimoto       9 Mililani              17-04.50                    2   
  6 Christian Germeill  SO Campbell              17-04.00                    1   
  7 Jeremiah Taylor     11 Kapolei               17-01.00                  
  8 Christian-Jay Segu  11 Kapolei               16-00.00                  
  9 Dion Ali-Elmore     11 Waipahu               15-02.00                  
 -- Jared Thomas        SR Campbell                  FOUL                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
             32-06.50  STAT 2019 State Standards
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elle Rimando         9 Mililani              33-04.50 STAT              10   
  2 Jasmine Abe         10 Mililani              32-02.00 OIA                8   
  3 Savannah Yancey-Io  SR Campbell              32-00.50 OIA                6   
  4 Kaylen Kaawa        SR Campbell              31-02.00 OIA                4   
  5 Chloe Fong          12 Mililani              29-08.00 OIA                2   
  6 Hayley Labonte      11 Mililani              29-02.00 OIA                1   
  7 Brianna (Rain) Gui  SR Campbell              26-05.50                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             40-05.75  STAT 2019 State Standards
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Trent Schuppe       12 Mililani              40-05.00 OIA               10   
  2 Tracen Higa         10 Mililani              39-10.00 OIA                8   
  3 Reyn Nishimura      10 Mililani              35-03.50                    6   
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
                 98-10  STAT 2019 State Standards
                 85-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Randilyn Nohara     12 Kaiser               102-10.00 STAT              10   
  2 Zena Kauaula        12 Anuenue               94-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Kahealani Parker    12 Kapolei               87-02.00 OIA                6   
  4 Laciana Faumui      SR Campbell              86-09.00 OIA                4   
  5 Alizje Taito        11 Kapolei               86-02.00 OIA                2   
  6 Kealohikeanokuupuu  11 Anuenue               84-01.00                    1   
  7 Skylyn Woodward     SR Campbell              76-06.00                  
  8 Jade Johnson        SR Campbell              75-04.00                  
  9 Haley Dease         11 Mililani              73-09.00                  
 10 Christina Bayani    10 Waipahu               65-09.00                  
 11 Payton Hollenbeck   09 Kaiser                57-04.00                  
 12 Lu'Dhay Rucker      SO Campbell              52-01.00                  
 13 Emiko Tanuvasa      11 Kapolei               45-03.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
                127-07  STAT 2019 State Standards
                110-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elijah Mahelona     12 Kapolei              118-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Ethan Santiago      12 Mililani             113-09.00 OIA                8   
  3 Nicholas Makinano   12 Kapolei              109-07.00                    6   
  4 Clu Hokama-Paris    12 Anuenue              106-05.00                    4   
  5 Kawika Ke Koa Pegr  11 Waipahu               97-03.00                    2   
  6 Brycen Sniffen      11 Mililani              86-08.00                    1   
  7 Rock Justice Yamas  11 Kapolei               86-04.00                  
  8 Darrion Maddox      10 Kapolei               81-02.00                  
  9 Ronie Agbayani      12 Waipahu               81-00.00                  
 10 Ronson Monterde     JR Campbell              80-02.00                  
 11 Kyle Lingat         12 Waipahu               73-00.00                  
 12 Noah Basa           11 Mililani              72-10.00                  
 13 Garyson Mercado     12 Waipahu               67-02.00                  
 14 Allyze Feagai       SO Campbell              64-00.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06  3/11/2017   Kamaleikuhalia Krug, Anuenue                
             32-01.00  STAT 2019 State Standards
             29-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Laciana Faumui      SR Campbell              30-06.00 OIA               10   
  2 Randilyn Nohara     12 Kaiser                30-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Kahealani Parker    12 Kapolei               28-08.00                    6   
  4 Zena Kauaula        12 Anuenue               27-11.00                    4   
  5 Alizje Taito        11 Kapolei               27-07.00                    2   
  6 Lu'Dhay Rucker      SO Campbell              26-10.00                    1   
  7 Kealohikeanokuupuu  11 Anuenue               25-11.00                  
  8 Skylyn Woodward     SR Campbell              25-05.00                  
  9 Jade Johnson        SR Campbell              25-00.00                  
 10 Emiko Tanuvasa      11 Kapolei               24-02.00                  
 11 Christina Bayani    10 Waipahu               21-04.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
             43-11.25  STAT 2019 State Standards
             39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Makinano   12 Kapolei               42-10.00 OIA               10   
  2 Richard Kealoha     10 Kapolei               39-08.00 OIA                8   
  3 Ian Tuitama         10 Kapolei               39-00.00 OIA                6   
  4 Clu Hokama-Paris    12 Anuenue               35-11.00                    4   
  5 Kawika Ke Koa Pegr  11 Waipahu               34-05.00                    2   
  6 Ethan Santiago      12 Mililani              32-09.00                    1   
  7 Kaipo Rillon        10 Kapolei               32-06.00                  
  8 Mayson Foumai       12 Mililani              31-08.00                  
  9 Ronie Agbayani      12 Waipahu               31-02.00                  
 10 Allyze Feagai       SO Campbell              29-00.00                  
 11 Ronson Monterde     JR Campbell             J29-00.00                  
 12 Garyson Mercado     12 Waipahu               28-09.00                  
 13 Noah Basa           11 Mililani              27-01.00                  
 14 Kyle Lingat         12 Waipahu               24-00.00