2004 Mililani Track Schedule

(Tentative Schedudule - times and dates subject to change)

*Highlighted events are linked to results
DATE MEET LOCATION TIME BUS
Wed. Feb. 4 First Day of Practice Mililani Track 4:00pm  
Sat. Feb. 7 UH Sunrise Meet UH Track

 9:00am

 
Fri. Feb. 13 Trojan Pentathlon Mililani Track 4:00pm  
Sat. -Mon.
Feb. 14-16
Track Clean Up Mililani Track TBA  
Mon. Feb. 16 Presidents Day - Regular Practice Schedule Mililani Track TBA  
Sat. Feb. 21 UH Sunrise Meet UH Track

 9:00am

 
Fri. Mar. 5 Brown & Gold Meet Mililani Track

 4:00pm

 
Sat. Mar. 13 UH Sunrise Meet UH Track

 9:00am

 
Fri. Mar. 19 1st Pre-season meet - Host: Farrington
Participating Schools:
Mililani, Leilehua, Waipahu, Waianae, Waialua
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:00 running

 
Sat. Mar. 20 Hurdle Clinic 1  Mililani Track

 9:30am

 
Sat. Mar. 20 Track Meet Concession  Mililani Track

 9:00am

 
Mar. 22 - 
Apr. 2
Spring Break - Regular Practice Schedule Mililani Track 4:00 pm  
Fri. Mar. 26 2nd Pre-season meet - Host: Mililani
Participating Schools:
Aiea, Leilehua, Roosevelt, 
 
Pearl City, Waianae
Mililani Track

 4:00 field
 4:30 running

 
Sat. Mar. 27 Craft Fair Set Up/Bake Sale Mililani Cafeteria 6:30am  
Sat. Mar. 27 Track Meet Concession  Mililani Track

 2:00pm

 
Sat. Mar. 27 Hurdle Clinic 2 Mililani Track

 3:00pm

 
Sat. Apr. 3 George Yamamoto Invitational Relays
Participating Schools:
Aiea, Campbell, Leilehua, Mililani, Moanalua, Pearl City, Waipahu, Waialua
Mililani Track

 1:00 field
 5:00 running

 
Fri. Apr. 9 Good Friday - NO PRACTICE      
Sat. Apr. 10 I.L.H. Open Meet - Host: Kamehameha
Participating Schools:
All I.L.H. Schools
Kamehameha Track

1:00 field
 1:30 running

11:30am
Sat. Apr. 17 O.I.A. Championship Relays
Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

 
Thu. Apr. 22 O.I.A. Western Division - Trials
Participating Schools:
All 11 O.I.A. West Schools
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:30 running

 
Sat. Apr. 24 O.I.A. Western Division - Finals
Participating Schools:
All 11 O.I.A. West Schools
Mililani Track

 1:15 field
 2:45 running

 
Thu. Apr. 29 O.I.A. Junior Varsity Championship - Trials
Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:30 running

 
Thu. Apr. 29 Punahou Invitational Relays - Trials
Participating Schools:
I.L.H. & O.I.A. Schools
Punahou Track  3:30 field
 3:45 running
1:15pm
Sat. May 1 O.I.A. Junior Varsity Championship - Finals
Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 2:00 field
 2:30 running

 
Sat. May 1 Punahou Invitational Relays - Finals
Participating Schools:
I.L.H. & O.I.A. Schools
Punahou Track  1:00 field
 2:00 running
10:30am
Thu. May 6 O.I.A. Varsity Championships - Trials
Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 3:30 field
 4:30 running

 
Sat. May 8 O.I.A. Varsity Championships - Finals
Participating Schools:
All 22 O.I.A. Schools
Mililani Track

 3:00 field
 4:00 running

 
Thu. May 13 HHSAA State Championships - Trials
Participating Schools:
All Hawaii High Schools
War Memorial Stadium, Maui

 12:00 discus
 2:15 field
 3:15 running

6:30am
Sat. May 15 HHSAA State Championships - Finals
Participating Schools:
All Hawaii High Schools
War Memorial Stadium, Maui

3:30 field
 5:40 running

TBA
Thu. May 27 MHS Spring Athletics Awards Assembly MHS Cafe 7:00pm