2004 Yamamoto Invitational Relays - 4/3/2004                            
at Mililani High School                                  
Results                            

 
Team Rankings - Through Event 31                                                  
Female Team Scores                                                   
Place School

Points

1 Mililani High School MILI 108 . 50
2 Pearl City High School PCHS 75
3 Castle High CAST 31 . 50
4 Aiea High School AIEA 19
5 Moanalua High School MOAN 18
5 Waipahu High School WAIP 18
7 Leilehua High School LEIL 16
8 Campbell High School CAMP 10
9 Waialua High School WAIL 9
Male Team Scores                                                 
Place School

Points

1 Mililani High School MILI 94
2 Pearl City High School PCHS 81 . 50
3 Leilehua High School LEIL 41 . 50
4 Aiea High School AIEA 25
5 Castle High CAST 22
6 Waipahu High School WAIP 19
7 Moanalua High School MOAN 16
8 Campbell High School CAMP 9

 Boys Outstanding Athlete:   Jonovan Santos - Mililani 
 Girls Outstanding Athlete:   Mei Li Nickles - Mililani                             
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani               4-10.00     6  
  2 Schroth, Mary                Mililani               4-04.00     3.5
  2 Farley, Cheynah              Castle                 4-04.00     3.5
  4 Kanda, Jaymie                Castle                J4-04.00     2  
  5 Morris, Ashley               Mililani               4-02.00     1  
  6 Buennemeyer, Laura           Moanalua               4-00.00  
  6 Dolan, Ashley   NM           Moanalua               4-00.00  
  6 Dorsey, Pauline              Mililani               4-00.00  
  9 Graves, Michelle             Mililani               3-10.00  
  9 Pereira, Raechelle           Waialua                3-10.00  
  9 Machado, Danielle            Moanalua               3-10.00  
  9 Kobayashi, Kara              Mililani               3-10.00  
 13 Haru, Ihilani                Castle                 3-08.00  
 -- Perry, Nina                  Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Salclausa, Brittany    T     Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Emery, Manda                 Castle                      NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Jonovan              Mililani               6-00.00     6  
  2 Hardy, Michael               Pearl City            J6-00.00     3.5
  2 Massey, Angelo               Leilehua              J6-00.00     3.5
  4 Perbera, Kekoa               Mililani               5-06.00     2  
  5 Cordera, Hall                Leilehua              J5-06.00     1  
  6 Winfree, Ryan                Waip                   5-04.00  
  6 Obena, Joshua                Pearl City             5-04.00  
  6 Ameperosa, Ben               Waip                   5-04.00  
  9 Rapoza, Nicholas             Castle                 5-00.00  
  9 Kalopodes, Dane              Castle                 5-00.00  
 -- Spore, David                 Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Nelson, Seth                 Aiea                        NH  
 -- Bumanglag, Elijah            Waip                        NH  
 -- Chung, Yui Hei               Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Nitta, Seth                  Castle                      NH  
 -- Arcala, Aaron                Castle                      NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spangler, Asuka              Moanalua               8-00.00     6  
  2 Siu, Brandeelyn              Mililani               6-06.00     4  
  3 Knaus, Jamie                 Mililani               6-00.00     3  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakamura, Kurtis             Moanalua              12-06.00     6  
  2 Bolosan, Steven              Moanalua              10-00.00     4  
  3 Montoya, Matt                Mililani               9-00.00     3  
  4 Diamond, Tyler               Mililani               8-00.00     2  
  5 Monahan, David               Mililani              J8-00.00     1  
  6 Nakachi, Chase               Mililani               7-00.00  
  6 Kobayashi, Egan              Moanalua               7-00.00  
  6 Kelly, Russell               Mililani               7-00.00  
  9 Sung, Tim                    Mililani               6-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani              17-00.00     6  
  2 Gusman-Brown, Marina         Pearl City            15-10.00     4  
  3 Senas, Ciera                 Mililani              15-09.50     3  
  4 Senas, Charity               Mililani              15-01.00     2  
  5 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               15-00.00     1  
  6 Velez, Brittany              Campbell              14-03.00  
  7 Matsunaga, Kimberly          Pearl City            13-09.50  
  8 Perry, Nina                  Leilehua              13-07.00  
  8 Miranda, Ann                 Castle                13-07.00  
 10 Robinson, Kimberleigh        Pearl City            13-04.00  
 11 Morris, Ashley               Mililani              13-01.50  
 12 Dorsey, Pauline              Mililani              12-06.50  
 13 Tanaka, Jodee                Castle                12-06.00  
 14 Tanhchaleun, Amanda          Aiea                  12-04.50  
 14 Nishikida, Corrie            Pearl City            12-04.50  
 16 Graves, Michelle             Mililani              12-03.50  
 16 Schroth, Mary                Mililani              12-03.50  
 18 Tadani, Lia                  Castle                12-00.00  
 19 Haru, Ihilani                Castle                10-08.00  
 20 Racquel, Shari               Aiea                  10-04.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Jonovan              Mililani              20-06.75     6  
  2 Nasca, Nathaniel             Pearl City            20-01.50     4  
  3 Sung, Patrick                Mililani              19-05.00     3  
  4 Hardy, Michael               Pearl City            19-02.75     2  
  5 Wetter, Mark                 Mililani              19-01.00     1  
  6 Poentis, Peter               Mililani              19-00.50  
  6 Salvacion, Ricky             Pearl City            19-00.50  
  8 Spore, David                 Leilehua              18-10.00  
  9 Obena, Joshua                Pearl City            18-07.00  
 10 Payamo, Ikaida               Mililani              17-08.50  
 11 Hall, Cordero                Leilehua              17-05.50  
 12 Kinney, Alexander            Waialua               17-05.00  
 13 Slater, Cory                 Aiea                  17-00.00  
 14 Fennel, Christopher          Pearl City            16-09.00  
 15 Lum, Shane                   Pearl City            16-07.00  
 16 Soliven, Daniel              Pearl City            16-05.00  
 17 Losbog, Allen                Castle                16-03.00  
 18 Kawano, Terrence             Aiea                  16-02.00  
 19 Nelson, Seth                 Aiea                  15-06.50  
 20 Taketa, Justin               Castle                15-05.50  
 21 Tamaalemalo, Jacob           Waip                  15-04.50  
 22 Chung, Yui Hei               Moanalua              15-02.50  
 23 Roman, Marc                  Aiea                  15-01.50  
 24 Rista, Ethan                 Castle                15-00.00  
 25 Andres, Chris                Waip                  14-00.50  
 -- Miyashiro, Aaron             Castle                      ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani              35-07.00     6  
  2 Gusman-Brown, Marina         Pearl City            33-01.00     4  
  3 Matsunaga, Kimberly          Pearl City           J33-01.00     3  
  4 Spangler, Asuka              Moanalua              32-03.00     2  
  5 Robinson, Kimberleigh        Pearl City            29-07.00     1  
  6 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               29-05.00  
  7 Tanhchaleun, Amanda          Aiea                  28-03.00  
  8 Velez, Brittany              Campbell              27-06.50  
  9 Dorsey, Pauline              Mililani              27-04.50  
 10 Schroth, Mary                Mililani              27-02.50  
 11 Kanda, Jaymie                Castle                26-04.00  
 12 Liu, Brandy                  Castle                24-05.50  
 13 Graves, Michelle             Mililani              23-03.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardy, Michael               Pearl City            39-08.50     6  
  2 Spore, David                 Leilehua              38-10.00     4  
  3 Sung, Patrick                Mililani              38-09.50     3  
  4 Obena, Joshua                Pearl City            38-04.00     2  
  5 Perbera, Kekoa               Mililani              37-00.00     1  
  6 Slater, Cory                 Aiea                  36-08.75  
  7 Bumanglag, Elijah            Waip                  35-11.00  
  8 Arcala, Aaron                Castle                35-05.00  
  9 Kalopodes, Dane              Castle                35-04.50  
 10 Fau, Christopher             Pearl City            35-04.00  
 11 Kawano, Terrence             Aiea                  34-06.00  
 12 Andres, Chris                Waip                  34-01.00  
 13 Yip, Tony   Y W              Moanalua              33-10.00  
 14 Soliven, Daniel              Pearl City            33-09.00  
 15 Matsuzaki-Loui, Drake        Mililani              33-07.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purcell, Konae               Aiea                    104-04     6  
  2 Opiana, Cheyenne             Waialua              101-09.25     4  
  3 San Nicolas, Alexis          Leilehua              96-11.25     3  
  4 Senas, Charity               Mililani              94-02.50     2  
  5 Paia, Lokelani               Mililani              93-06.25     1  
  6 Senas, Chastity              Mililani              92-08.25  
  7 Gali, Koreta                 Campbell              85-10.75  
  8 Kanda, Jaymie                Castle                   85-01  
  9 Olmstead, Paige              Waip                  74-10.25  
 10 Parker, Sky                  Aiea                  74-06.25  
 11 Purcell, Rachel              Aiea                  73-03.75  
 12 Bumanglag, Diane             Waip                  68-09.75  
 13 Cavaco, Ava Marie            Mililani                 67-08  
 14 Galapia, Brianne             Waialua                  60-02  
 15 Miranda, Ann                 Castle                56-05.25  
 16 Gabriel, Cherell             Aiea                  54-11.50  
 17 Caraulia, Shayla             Mililani                 51-10  
 18 Tadani, Lia                  Castle                50-03.75  
 19 Bajo, Samantha               Leilehua              49-04.75  
 20 Haru, Ihilani                Castle                43-04.25  
 21 Ahakuelo, Gabrielle          Moanalua                 35-07  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sei, Daniel                  Waip                    132-09     6  
  2 Lipano, Joseph               Leilehua                126-06     4  
  3 Achiu, Jacob                 Campbell                121-07     3  
  4 Bannigan, Kavan              Leilehua                119-07     2  
  5 Malepeai, Jarmmar            Aiea                    115-07     1  
  6 Varde, Braddon               Waip                    113-06  
  7 Scruggs, Jonathan            Leilehua                113-04  
  8 Ohia, Sterling               Aiea                    112-02  
  9 Solia, Denello               Mililani                109-10  
 10 Clore, Micah                 Castle                  108-00  
 11 Raneses, Carlo               Mililani                104-06  
 12 Cruz, Chad                   Campbell                103-02  
 13 Park, Reid                   Mililani                102-07  
 14 Tamafuta, Vaima'a            Leilehua                102-04  
 15 Augafa, Tony                 Aiea                     98-07  
 16 Raneses, Peter               Mililani                 98-05  
 17 Namu, Matthew                Waip                     97-07  
 18 Mason, Rob                   Mililani                 97-06  
 19 Liilii, Leiaulofa            Aiea                     95-06  
 20 Bagor, Micah    RK           Moanalua                 91-01  
 21 Inman, Kirk                  Moanalua                 90-07  
 22 Maae, Lolegi                 Castle                   88-09  
 23 Makenzie, Kyle               Aiea                     86-05  
 24 Silva, Chase                 Castle                   86-02  
 25 Valentine, Sterling          Campbell                 85-08  
 26 Naufahu, Sioeli              Castle                   80-09  
 27 Silva, Dustin                Campbell                 80-08  
 28 Lum, Shane                   Pearl City               74-10  
 29 Lum, Nicholas                Waialua                  73-02  
 30 Cadiz, Joey                  Mililani                 71-02  
 31 Kelly, Russell               Mililani                 68-09  
 32 Matsuno, Reese               Moanalua                 56-05  
 33 Rich, Kona                   Mililani                 56-03  
 34 Hollinrake, Anthony          Moanalua                 52-00  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senas, Charity               Mililani              32-10.25     6  
  2 Opiana, Cheyenne             Waialua               32-09.00     4  
  3 Purcell, Konae               Aiea                  30-07.50     3  
  4 San Nicolas, Alexis          Leilehua              28-04.75     2  
  5 Paia, Lokelani               Mililani              27-08.00     1  
  6 Bumanglag, Diane             Waip                  26-04.50  
  7 Galapia, Brianne             Waialua               26-01.00  
  8 Olmstead, Paige              Waip                  25-05.00  
  9 Purcell, Rachel              Aiea                  23-09.00  
 10 Neill, Whitney               Aiea                  23-08.25  
 11 Farley, Cheynah              Castle                23-06.50  
 12 Parker, Sky                  Aiea                  23-04.25  
 13 Cavaco, Ava Marie            Mililani              23-03.25  
 14 Caraulia, Shayla             Mililani              21-00.00  
 15 Emery, Manda                 Castle                20-03.00  
 16 Bajo, Samantha               Leilehua              19-02.00  
 17 Ahakuelo, Gabrielle          Moanalua              16-01.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavan, Banagon               Leilehua              43-07.00     6  
  2 Salavea, Dustin              Aiea                  40-07.25     4  
  3 Mason, Rob                   Mililani              39-07.25     3  
  4 Solia, Denello               Mililani              38-11.50     2  
  5 Nelson, Hernando             Leilehua              37-09.50     1  
  6 Namu, Matthew                Waip                  37-05.25  
  7 Allen, Cory                  Mililani              37-04.50  
  8 Satele, Tommy                Mililani              35-08.75  
  9 Malepeai, Jarmaine           Aiea                  35-05.00  
 10 Varde, Braddon               Waip                  35-04.50  
 11 Achiu, Jacob                 Campbell              35-02.00  
 12 Malepeai, Jarmmar            Aiea                  34-11.75  
 13 Lipano, Joseph               Leilehua              34-09.50  
 14 Silva, Dustin                Campbell              34-08.75  
 15 Cruz, Chad                   Campbell              34-08.50  
 16 Maae, Lolegi                 Castle                34-06.00  
 17 Miller, Joseph               Aiea                  34-03.00  
 18 Valentine, Sterling          Campbell              34-00.00  
 19 Stewart, Micha               Moanalua              33-09.00  
 20 Sei, Daniel                  Waip                  33-07.00  
 21 Kalopodes, Dane              Castle                33-01.00  
 22 Um, Shane                    Mililani              32-10.50  
 23 Cerezo, Peter                Leilehua              30-07.00  
 24 Naufahu, Sioeli              Castle                30-02.25  
 25 Inman, Kirk                  Moanalua              28-09.75  
 26 Rich, Kona                   Mililani              26-03.00  
 27 Cadiz, Joey                  Mililani              25-10.00  
 28 Lum, Nicholas                Waialua               25-07.00  
 29 Kelly, Russell               Mililani              24-04.50  
 30 Matsuno, Reese               Moanalua              19-09.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Low
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:54.7h    10  
     1) Siu, Brandeelyn                 2) Halbert, Kristin               
     3) Knaus, Jamie                    4) Nickles, Mei Li                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:58.5h     8  
     1) Maeshiro, Lauren                2) Hirahara, Noelle               
     3) Numata, Jazmin                  4) Oliveros, Joanna               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            2:05.8h     6  
     1) Valdez, Audenne                 2) Dela Cruz, Jessica             
     3) Juliano, Leslie                 4) Carriaga, Christina            
  4 Aiea High School  'A'                               2:06.1h     4  
     1) Dar, Mariam                     2) Arakaki, Shari                 
     3) Bradley, Kendra                 4) Kawachi, Kelly                 
  5 Castle High  'A'                                    2:06.4h     2  
     1) Kanda, Ashley                   2) Haru, Ihilani                  
     3) Tanaka, Jodee                   4) Farley, Cheynah                
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X2:04.8h  
     1) Kobayashi, Kara                 2) Dorsey, Pauline                
     3) Morris, Ashley                  4) Tapawan, Abigail               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Low
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:29.2h    10  
     1) Nasca, Nathaniel                2) Owens, Tommy                   
     3) Fial, Joshua                    4) Soliven, Daniel                
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:32.0h     8  
     1) Takahashi, Edwin                2) Montoya, Matt                  
     3) Wetter, Mark                    4) Workman, Henry                 
  3 Castle High  'A'                                    1:35.3h     6  
     1) Arcala, Aaron                   2) Losbog, Allen                  
     3) Taketa, Justin                  4) Rista, Ethan                   
  4 Aiea High School  'A'                               1:36.6h     4  
     1) Oania, Marcus                   2) Burton, Travis                 
     3) Young, Justin                   4) Vitale, Vashon                 
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:38.5h     2  
     1) Domingo, Ian                    2) Perez, Lyle                    
     3) Bangal, Bernard                 4) Flemming, Jack                 
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:46.0h  
     1) Furtado, Blake                  2) Hall, Cordero                  
     3) Kea, Nicholas                   4) Spore, David                   
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X1:39.3h  
     1) Bounds, Joshua                  2) Matsuzaki-Loui, Drake          
     3) Helms, Zachary                  4) Monahan, David                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:54.8h    10  
     1) Mitani, Nicole                  2) Ama, Kelcie                    
     3) Anguay-Kalau, Tiffany           4) Stephens, Britney              
  2 Castle High  'A'                                    1:59.3h     8  
     1) Kanda, Lauren                   2) Kanda, Ashley                  
     3) Emery, Manda                    4) Farley, Cheynah                
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         2:01.1h     6  
     1) Minami, Tia                     2) Yasumoto, Cheryl               
     3) Maeshiro, Lauren                4) Fukuda, Aimee                  
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           2:06.5h     4  
     1) Racette, Paulina                2) Isnec, Jennifer                
     3) Higa, Ada                       4) Chandler, Christiana           
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            2:07.5h     2  
     1) Onaga, Shannon                  2) Valdez, Audenne                
     3) Salondaka, Tiffany              4) Baniaga, Jackie                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           2:19.4h  
     1) Spangler, Asuka                 2) Jones, Samantha                
     3) Wong, Shantelle                 4) Salclausa, Brittany    TJ      
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:34.9h    10  
     1) Owens, Tommy                    2) Salvacion, Ricky               
     3) Nasca, Nathaniel                4) Mclain, Franklin               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:36.7h     8  
     1) Reeves, John                    2) Abernathy, Lorenzo                   
     3) Poentis, Peter                  4) Sosa, Domingo                  
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:36.8h     6  
     1) Furtado, Blake                  2) Upshaw, Ahmad                  
     3) Kea, Nicholas                   4) Palmares, Anthony              
  4 Castle High  'A'                                    1:38.3h     4  
     1) Miyashiro, Aaron                2) Rista, Ethan                   
     3) Arcala, Aaron                   4) Tanaka, Bronson                
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:40.7h     2  
     1) Gealon, Aaron                   2) Westmoreland, Lael             
     3) Hall, Anthony                   4) Ward, Joshua                   
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:42.2h  
     1) Andres, Chris                   2) Bumanglag, Elijah              
     3) Brown, Josh                     4) Croley, Daniel                 
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:48.6h  
     1) Wagoner, Brandon                2) Loo, Kurtis    KH              
     3) Nakamura, Kurtis                4) Bolosan, Steven                
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                               1:51.2h  
     1) Nagasako, Chris                 2) Leinenbach, Raymond            
     3) Macadangdang, Junior            4) Nelson, Seth                   
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanimoto, Kari               Pearl City             5:33.1h     6  
  2 Soon, Deanne                 Mililani               5:41.5h     4  
  3 Mitman, Sara                 Mililani               5:42.2h     3  
  4 Salvador, Annzen             Campbell               5:52.8h     2  
  5 Lee, Michelle                Mililani               6:01.6h     1  
  6 McClay, Rachel               Mililani               6:14.3h  
  7 Woodard, Crystal             Campbell               6:19.7h  
  8 Masters, Heather             Moanalua               6:30.2h  
  9 Cabradilla, Blair            Pearl City             6:31.1h  
 10 Harris, Nichole              Leilehua               6:42.5h  
 11 Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikal     Leilehua               6:49.2h  
 12 Yamamoto, Stephanie          Mililani               6:51.7h  
 13 Ko, Stephanie                Mililani               7:02.3h  
 14 Cabradilla, Ashley           Pearl City             7:33.9h  
 15 Yee, Kris                    Waip                   7:56.8h  
 16 Agpaoa, Hazel                Waip                   9:24.5h  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Joseph             Pearl City             4:37.0h     6  
  2 Helms, Ian                   Mililani               4:56.3h     4  
  3 Montoya, Matt                Mililani               5:13.5h     3  
  4 Yim, Gibbs     TJ            Moanalua               5:21.8h     2  
  5 Melendez, Ramon              Mililani               5:26.7h     1  
  6 Pascual, Charlie             Aiea                   5:27.4h  
  7 Manloloyo, David             Pearl City             5:33.5h  
  8 Lapuente, Mitchell           Mililani               5:33.9h  
  9 Mamuad, Clarence             Waip                   5:34.4h  
 10 Garcia, Nathaniel            Waip                   5:34.9h  
 11 Turner, Niko                 Leilehua               5:38.8h  
 12 Tivera, Jared                Waip                   5:39.4h  
 13 Kelly, Russell               Mililani               5:43.6h  
 14 Rodriguez, Carlos            Aiea                   5:48.0h  
 15 Shigeoka, Scott              Aiea                   5:48.9h  
 16 Yoneshige, Jared             Castle                 5:50.4h  
 17 Batangan, Roland             Waip                   5:53.6h  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gusman-Brown, Marina         Pearl City               12.5h   1    6  
  2 Stephens, Britney            Mililani                 13.0h   1    4  
  3 Tanimoto, Keilyn             Pearl City               13.3h   1    3  
  4 Anguay-Kalau, Tiffany        Mililani                 13.7h   1    2  
  5 Perry, Nina                  Leilehua                 14.1h   2    1  
  6 Kato, Jaecie                 Aiea                     14.1h   1 
  7 Carriaga, Christina          Waip                     14.2h   2 
  8 Adolpho, Desiree             Waip                     14.2h   2 
  9 Tanhchaleun, Amanda          Aiea                     14.7h   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nasca, Nathaniel             Pearl City               11.2h     6  
  2 Santos, Jonovan              Mililani                 11.3h     4  
  3 Thompson, Saint              Mililani                 11.4h     3  
  4 Upshaw, Ahmad                Leilehua                 11.6h     2  
  5 Winfree, Ryan                Waip                     11.8h     1  
  6 Heanu, Russell               Waip                     12.0h  
  7 Young, Justin                Aiea                     12.1h  
  8 Oania, Marcus                Aiea                     13.0h  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         6:14.7h    10  
     1) Hee, Christina                  2) Sienkiewicz, Chimene           
     3) Nishikida, Corrie               4) Tanimoto, Kari                 
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           6:20.3h     8  
     1) Gali, Koreta                    2) Woodard, Crystal               
     3) Velez, Brittany                 4) Salvador, Annzen               
  3 Castle High  'A'                                    6:20.5h     6  
     1) Kanda, Ashley                   2) Liu, Brandy                    
     3) Kanda, Lauren                   4) Miranda, Ann                   
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                           6:38.8h     4  
     1) Wong, Shantelle                 2) Sambrano, Raynelle M.A         
     3) Masters, Heather                4) Murata, Kelli                  
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                           6:54.1h     2  
     1) Higa, Ada                       2) Chandler, Christiana           
     3) Shima, Melissa                  4) Harris, Nichole                
  6 Aiea High School  'A'                               6:58.4h  
     1) Bradley, Kendra                 2) Racquel, Shari                 
     3) Des-Brisay, Raeanna             4) Neill, Whitney                 
  7 Mililani High School  'A'                           7:12.5h  
     1) Tapawan, Abigail                2) Oshiro, Jamie                  
     3) Uyeda, Cara                     4) Ama, Kelcie                    
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         5:00.1h    10  
     1) Nasca, Nathaniel                2) Mclain, Franklin               
     3) Salvacion, Ricky                4) Gonzales, Joseph               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           5:10.4h     8  
     1) Abernathy, Lorenzo              2) Sung, Tim                      
     3) Reeves, John                    4) Helms, Ian                     
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           5:10.4h     6  
     1) Palmares, Anthony               2) Upshaw, Ahmad                  
     3) Coffin, Mene                    4) Gertin, Matthew                
  4 Castle High  'A'                                    5:16.5h     4  
     1) Miyashiro, Aaron                2) Lee, Jonathan                  
     3) Nitta, Seth                     4) Izumi, Jordan                  
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            5:20.4h     2  
     1) Perez, Lyle                     2) Felicitas, Mhar                
     3) Heanu, Russell                  4) Bangal, Bernard                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           5:27.8h  
     1) Stewart, Micha                  2) Moore, Sean                    
     3) Umamoto, Chaz                   4) Hurst, Jordan                  
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                               6:06.4h  
     1) Hann, David                     2) Morrison, Eric                 
     3) Sato, Marc                      4) Perreira, James                
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X5:58.3h  
     1) Osuramn, Donson                 2) Magata, James                  
     3) Cadiz, Joey                     4) Boyd, Chris                    
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Weightwomens
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High  'A'                                      58.3h  
     1) Haru, Ihilani                   2) Tadani, Lia                    
     3) Kanda, Jaymie                   4) Emery, Manda                   
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             58.6h  
     1) Cavaco, Ava Marie               2) Paia, Lokelani                 
     3) Senas, Chastity                 4) Senas, Charity                 
  3 Aiea High School  'A'                               1:03.9h  
     1) Parker, Sky                     2) Purcell, Rachel                
     3) Neill, Whitney                  4) Gabriel, Cherell               
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:09.8h  
     1) Onaga, Shannon                  2) Olmstead, Paige                
     3) Bumanglag, Diane                4) Baniaga, Jackie                
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmens
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High  'A'                                      50.0h  
     1) Naufahu, Sioeli                 2) Maae, Lolegi                   
     3) Kalopodes, Dane                 4) Silva, Chase                   
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.1h  
     1) Raneses, Peter                  2) Allen, Cory                    
     3) Park, Reid                      4) Raneses, Carlo                 
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                             53.0h  
     1) Jenks, Joseph                   2) Bannigan, Kavan                
     3) Scruggs, Jonathan               4) Hernando, Nelson               
  4 Aiea High School  'A'                                 53.4h  
     1) Ohia, Sterling                  2) Liilii, Leiaulofa              
     3) Malepeai, Jarmaine              4) Salavea, Dustin                
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                             55.3h  
     1) Gandule, Don                    2) Aano, Preston                  
     3) Valentine, Sterling             4) Achiu, Jacob                   
 -- Leilehua High School  'B'                          X1:00.0h  
     1) Cerezo, Peter                   2) Tamafuta, Vaima'a              
     3) Lipano, Joseph                  4) Lindberg, Jordan               
 
Event 25  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School  'A'                             53.3h  
     1) Sambrano, Raynelle M.A          2) Salclausa, Brittany    TJ      
     3) Hurst, Jordan                   4) Nakamura, Kurtis               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.3h  
     1) Kobayashi, Kara                 2) Perbera, Kala                  
     3) Morris, Ashley                  4) Aoki, Nicholas                 
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                           55.3h  
     1) Soliven, Daniel                 2) Cunningham, Lalita             
     3) Hewlett, Francis                4) Rivera, Erika                  
  4 Castle High  'A'                                      56.1h  
     1) Haru, Ihilani                   2) Higa, Tyler                    
     3) Arcala, Aaron                   4) Honma, Britney                 
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                             56.8h  
     1) Young, Darrel                   2) Perry, Nina                    
     3) Pau'u, Dustin                   4) Isnec, Jennifer                
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                              58.6h  
     1) Domingo, Iris                   2) Fernando, Bradley              
     3) Juliano, Leslie                 4) Berndt, Steven                 
  7 Aiea High School  'A'                                 59.0h  
     1) Bradley, Kendra                 2) Nagasako, Chris                
     3) Racquel, Shari                  4) Leinenbach, Raymond            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                          10:54.5h    10  
     1) Soon, Deanne                    2) Mitman, Sara                   
     3) Lee, Michelle                   4) McClay, Rachel                 
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                        11:21.8h     8  
     1) Sienkiewicz, Chimene            2) Ochiae, Anne                   
     3) Yasumoto, Cheryl                4) Tanimoto, Kari                 
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                          12:18.1h     6  
     1) Murata, Kelli                   2) Masters, Heather               
     3) Machado, Danielle               4) Machado, Lindsey               
  4 Castle High  'A'                                   12:23.4h     4  
     1) Miranda, Ann                    2) Liu, Brandy                    
     3) Akamine, Taryn                  4) Tadani, Lia                    
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                          12:47.8h     2  
     1) Harris, Nichole                 2) Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani    
     3) Shima, Melissa                  4) Bajo, Samantha                 
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                           14:14.9h  
     1) Salondaka, Tiffany              2) Agpaoa, Hazel                  
     3) Yee, Kris                       4) DeLeon, Bernadette             
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                         X13:01.4h  
     1) Ko, Stephanie                   2) Yamamoto, Stephanie            
     3) Siu, Brandeelyn                 4) Knaus, Jamie                   
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aiea High School  'A'                               8:44.4h    10  
     1) Agena, Lance                    2) Kawano, Terrence               
     3) Burton, Travis                  4) Mitchell, Joshua               
  2 Castle High  'A'                                    8:54.7h     8  
     1) Low-Gallucci, Andrew            2) Izumi, Jordan                  
     3) Kodama, Matt                    4) Nakasaki, Trent                
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         9:43.5h     6  
     1) Obena, Joshua                   2) Manloloyo, David               
     3) Maeda, Chris                    4) Gonzales, Joseph               
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                           9:52.6h     4  
     1) Chung, Yui Hei                  2) Yim, Gibbs     TJ              
     3) Umamoto, Chaz                   4) Moore, Sean                    
  5 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:57.3h     2  
     1) Cadiz, Joey                     2) Montoya, Matt                  
     3) Kelly, Russell                  4) Lapuente, Mitchell             
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                            9:57.9h  
     1) Hernandez, Genesis              2) Ameperosa, Joe                 
     3) Mamuad, Clarence                4) Tanare, Adam                   
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                          10:32.2h  
     1) Ardis, Scott                    2) Turner, Niko                   
     3) Chang, Reyn                     4) Sutton, Levi                   
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                         X10:30.2h  
     1) Melendez, Ramon                 2) Clemon, Darren                 
     3) Ching, Michael                  4) Okimoto, Laine                 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.1h    10  
     1) Senas, Ciera                    2) Senas, Charity                 
     3) Stephens, Britney               4) Nickles, Mei Li                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           52.8h     8  
     1) Tanimoto, Keilyn                2) Hee, Christina                 
     3) Maeshiro, Lauren                4) Gusman-Brown, Marina           
  3 Castle High  'A'                                      56.0h     6  
     1) Kanda, Ashley                   2) Kanda, Lauren                  
     3) Emery, Manda                    4) Farley, Cheynah                
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                              56.9h     4  
     1) Carriaga, Christina             2) Adolpho, Desiree               
     3) Dela Cruz, Jessica              4) Winfree, Roxanne               
  5 Aiea High School  'A'                                 57.1h     2  
     1) Tanhchaleun, Amanda             2) Arakaki, Shari                 
     3) Dar, Mariam                     4) Kato, Jaecie                   
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                             57.8h  
     1) Sambrano, Raynelle M.A          2) Salclausa, Brittany    TJ      
     3) Jones, Samantha                 4) Butin, Vanessa                 
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:00.1h  
     1) Racette, Paulina                2) Isnec, Jennifer                
     3) Higa, Ada                       4) Perry, Nina                    
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                            X54.9h  
     1) Mitani, Nicole                  2) Ama, Kelcie                    
     3) Tapawan, Abigail                4) Halbert, Kristin               
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             44.5h    10  
     1) Sung, Patrick                   2) Sosa, Makini                   
     3) Thompson, Saint                 4) Santos, Jonovan                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.2h     8  
     1) Owens, Tommy                    2) Salvacion, Ricky               
     3) Nasca, Nathaniel                4) Mclain, Franklin               
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                             46.0h     6  
     1) Furtado, Blake                  2) Fruean, Beltshazzar            
     3) Upshaw, Ahmad                   4) Kea, Nicholas                  
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                              46.7h     4  
     1) Sato, Shane                     2) Brown, Josh                    
     3) Ameperosa, Ben                  4) Winfree, Ryan                  
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                             46.9h     2  
     1) Gealon, Aaron                   2) Basham, Kepa                   
     3) Ward, Joshua                    4) Chris, Ganigan                 
  6 Castle High  'A'                                      48.3h  
     1) Miyashiro, Aaron                2) Taketa, Justin                 
     3) Rista, Ethan                    4) Losbog, Allen                  
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                             50.4h  
     1) Wagoner, Brandon                2) Stewart, Micha                 
     3) Yip, Tony   Y W                 4) Inman, Kirk                    
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                                 54.0h  
     1) Hann, David                     2) Armodia, Jabez                 
     3) Burton, Travis                  4) Sogo, Nathan                   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:21.3h    10  
     1) Halbert, Kristin                2) Lee, Michelle                  
     3) Soon, Deanne                    4) Stephens, Britney              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:23.4h     8  
     1) Gusman-Brown, Marina            2) Yasumoto, Cheryl               
     3) Tanimoto, Kari                  4) Tanimoto, Keilyn               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:49.7h     6  
     1) Carriaga, Christina             2) Dela Cruz, Jessica             
     3) Winfree, Roxanne                4) Adolpho, Desiree               
  4 Aiea High School  'A'                               4:51.7h     4  
     1) Tanhchaleun, Amanda             2) Arakaki, Shari                 
     3) Kato, Jaecie                    4) Des-Brisay, Raeanna            
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                           5:01.8h     2  
     1) Shima, Melissa                  2) Chandler, Christiana           
     3) Harris, Nichole                 4) Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani    
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:31.3h    10  
     1) Egloria, Patrick                2) Thompson, Saint                
     3) Helms, Ian                      4) Santos, Jonovan                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:35.8h     8  
     1) Mclain, Franklin                2) Salvacion, Ricky               
     3) Nasca, Nathaniel                4) Gonzales, Joseph               
  3 Aiea High School  'A'                               3:42.7h     6  
     1) Burton, Travis                  2) Mitchell, Joshua               
     3) Young, Justin                   4) Agena, Lance                   
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                            3:49.4h     4  
     1) Ameperosa, Ben                  2) Flemming, Jack                 
     3) Felicitas, Mhar                 4) Winfree, Ryan                  
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:50.3h     2  
     1) Westmoreland, Lael              2) Moku, Dayton                   
     3) Basham, Kepa                    4) Laupolo, Isaac                 
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:51.1h  
     1) Upshaw, Ahmad                   2) Carl, David                    
     3) Coffin, Mene                    4) Gertin, Matthew                
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                           3:59.5h  
     1) Moore, Sean                     2) Kobayashi, Egan                
     3) Hurst, Jordan                   4) Wagoner, Brandon               
  8 Castle High  'A'                                    6:54.5h  
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X3:43.4h  
     1) Payamo, Ikaida                  2) Perbera, Kekoa                 
     3) Poentis, Peter                  4) Wetter, Mark