2004 Punahou Relays Results                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:10.4h  
     1) Torigoe, Whitney                2) Mukai, Susan                   
     3) Wong, Ili                       4) Higa, Kelly                    
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:13.0h  
     1) Lau, Jen                        2) Ayers, Alyson                  
     3) Humphry, Chandara               4) Schoen, Marisa                 
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                                FS  
 -- Pac-5  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:05.1h  
     1) Spencer, Gabriel                2) Truong, Daniel                 
     3) Coelho, Matt                    4) Spencer, Waika                 
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                            1:08.4h  
  3 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:10.1h  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:49.75  
     1) MacLeod, Meghan                 2) Ratte, Stephanie               
     3) Cabreros, Samantha              4) Hildebrand, Anna               
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:55.76  
  3 Pac-5  'A'                                          2:04.10  
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                          2:04.21  
 -- Kamehameha Schools  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:33.24  
     1) Torres, Reggie                  2) Guth, Joshua                   
     3) Pang, Peter                     4) Beyer, Travis                  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:34.36  
  3 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                      1:36.08  
  4 Kalaheo High School  'A'                            1:37.34  
  5 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:38.80  
  6 Pac-5  'A'                                          1:43.44  
 -- Punahou School  'A'                                      DQ  
 -- Pac-5  'B'                                               DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                 13:07.06  
     1) Won, Rachel                     2) Leong, Nicole                  
     3) Oshiro, Joleen                  4) Anderson, Nicole               
  2 Pac-5  'A'                                         13:17.26  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                          13:28.78  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            13:31.84  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                        13:34.14  
  6 Punahou School  'A'                                13:55.56  
  7 Kaiser High School  'A'                            14:20.89  
 
Event 6  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                11:21.23  
     1) Shimabukuro, Tory               2) Schulemeister, James           
     3) Nelson, Paul                    4) Deptula, Peter                 
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                 11:26.96  
  3 Iolani School  'B'                                 11:41.21  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            11:47.67  
  5 Kalaheo High School  'A'                           11:52.10  
  6 Mililani High School  'A'                          11:54.50  
  7 Pac-5  'A'                                         11:55.76  
  8 Pac-5  'B'                                         13:27.23  
 
Event 7  Boys 6x67 Meter Relay POWER
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                   47.54  
     1) Yeh, Andrew                     2) Brown, R.J.                    
     3) Tamura, Travis                  4) Overton, John                  
  2 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                        48.60  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.66  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               52.41  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 4:23.11  
     1) Cabreros, Samantha              2) Wessberg, Amy                  
     3) Ratte, Stephanie                4) Schoen, Marisa                 
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:25.56  
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:44.43  
  4 Pac-5  'A'                                          4:45.36  
  5 Pac-5  'B'                                          5:12.07  
  6 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                          5:22.32  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:42.66  
     1) Thompson, Saint                 2) Santos, Jonovan                
     3) Egloria, Patrick                4) Helms, Ian                     
  2 Pac-5  'A'                                          3:48.15  
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                             3:51.13  
  4 Punahou School  'A'                                 3:54.22  
  5 Kalaheo High School  'A'                            3:57.30  
  6 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:05.57  
  7 Pac-5  'B'                                          4:16.58  
 -- Kamehameha Schools  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:45.1h  
     1) Higa, Kelly                     2) Mukai, Susan                   
     3) Ng, Lianna                      4) Cannel, Maggie                 
  2 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:46.7h  
  3 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:49.5h  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:26.5h  
     1) Spencer, Gabriel                2) Truong, Daniel                 
     3) Coelho, Matt                    4) Spencer, Waika                 
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:28.4h  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:36.5h  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pac-5  'A'                                         10:00.01  
     1) Franco, Chantelle               2) Playdon, Jennifer              
     3) Ho, Lauren                      4) Kurosumi, Mallory              
  2 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            10:04.84  
  3 Punahou School  'A'                                10:17.79  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                          10:41.72  
  5 Pac-5  'B'                                         11:04.36  
  6 Iolani School  'A'                                 11:20.63  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             8:24.13  
     1) Kamakaala, Jeremy               2) Belen-Wides, Samuel            
     3) Moniz, Jesse                    4) Bode, Jacob                    
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 8:33.66  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                                  8:35.57  
  4 Pac-5  'A'                                          9:03.55  
  5 Iolani School  'B'                                  9:07.31  
  6 Pac-5  'B'                                         10:05.26  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               51.53  
     1) Chun, Alyssa                    2) Andrews, Andrea                
     3) Kahanaoi, Kauiilikea            4) Leite-Ah Yo, Healani           
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                   51.54  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                                    52.77  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                             53.20  
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                               54.12  
  6 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                            56.17  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                               43.56  
     1) Alices, Michael                 2) Paulo, Ryan                    
     3) Fong, Vincent                   4) Assily, Christopher            
  2 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               43.69  
  3 St. Louis High School  'A'                            45.95  
  4 Punahou School  'A'                                   46.13  
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                              46.28  
  6 Kalaheo High School  'A'                              46.82  
 
Event 16  Mixed 100 Meter Dash HI's Fastest
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miyamoto, Chad               Hawaii's Fastest         11.09  
  2 Strickland, Micah            Hawaii's Fastest         11.26  
  3 Silva, Tamatoa               Hawaii's Fastest         11.32  
  4 Nakanelua, Kelsey            Hawaii's Fastest         11.45  
  5 Kekuewa, Kua'aua             Hawaii's Fastest         11.72  
  6 Chin, Rick                   Hawaii's Fastest         12.52  
  7 Blair, Bill                  Hawaii's Fastest         12.65  
  8 Karbens, Jack                Hawaii's Fastest         15.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 4:13.90  
     1) Cabreros, Samantha              2) Ratte, Stephanie               
     3) Wessberg, Amy                   4) Schoen, Marisa                 
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:14.29  
  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:26.98  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:29.49  
  5 Pac-5  'A'                                          4:33.67  
  6 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                          4:38.19  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             3:30.42  
     1) Lolotai, Mana                   2) Warrington, Kinohi             
     3) Beyer, Travis                   4) Frazier, Nick                  
  2 Pac-5  'C'                                          3:40.28  
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                            3:42.40  
  4 Iolani School  'A'                                  3:43.24  
  5 Punahou School  'A'                                 3:44.71  
  6 Pac-5  'A'                                          3:45.56  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coelho, Maya                 Kamehameha             4-11.00  
  2 Higa, Kelly                  Iolani                 4-09.00  
  2 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani               4-09.00  
  4 Ritson, Caroline             Punahou                4-07.00  
  5 Mizumoto, Shelby             Iolani                J4-07.00  
  6 Nordyke, Larissa             Punahou               J4-07.00  
 -- Deperalta, Lalaymia          Waianae                     NH  
 -- Frascarelli, Debra           Punahou                     NH  
 -- McBride, Tanya               Kalaheo                     NH  
 -- Goo, Tracey                  Punahou                     NH  
 -- Kapoi, Theona                Kamehameha                  NH  
 -- Bledsoe, Samantha            P-5                         NH  
 -- Tanaka, Jennifer             P-5                         NH  
 -- Summer, Charina              Kamehameha                  NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Todd            Iolani                 6-00.00  
  2 Lim, Donavan                 Punahou               J6-00.00  
  3 Alices, Michael              Kaiser                J6-00.00  
  4 Spencer, Waika               Kamehameha            J6-00.00  
  5 Endo, Matthew                Iolani                 5-10.00  
  6 Santos, Jonovan              Mililani              J5-10.00  
  7 Crowell, Quincy              Kamehameha            J5-10.00  
  8 Nihipali, Stanley            St. Louis              5-08.00  
  8 Sanders, Riley               Punahou                5-08.00  
 10 Tahauri, Tete                Kamehameha             5-06.00  
 10 Belen-Wides, Jacob           Kamehameha             5-06.00  
 -- Walsh, Bryce                 Punahou                     NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Tanya               Kalaheo                9-06.00  
  2 Hildebrand, Anna             Punahou                9-00.00  
  3 Summer, Charina              Kamehameha            J9-00.00  
  4 Pochereva, Lauren            Punahou                8-06.00  
  4 Schiff, Claire               Punahou                8-06.00  
  6 Ching, Krystal               Iolani                 8-00.00  
  6 Itano, Leilani               Kaiser                 8-00.00  
  6 Knight, Jasmine              Kamehameha             8-00.00  
  6 Harada, Dana                 Punahou                8-00.00  
 10 Wynhoff, Sara                Iolani                 7-06.00  
 -- Leong, Jessica               Iolani                      NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyman-Mersereau, Kaniela     Punahou               12-00.00  
  2 Lee, Dane                    Punahou               11-06.00  
  3 Casebier, Jeff               Punahou              J11-06.00  
  4 Wai, Robert                  Kamehameha            11-00.00  
  5 Kapono, Clifford             Kamehameha            10-00.00  
  6 Nagata, Ian                  Iolani               J10-00.00  
  7 Rozet, Niegel                Kamehameha           J10-00.00  
 -- Kelson, Kellen               Kamehameha                  NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani              16-09.75  
  2 Liu, Talitha                 Punahou               16-05.25  
  3 Franco, Chantelle            P-5                   15-08.75  
  4 Cabreros, Samantha           Punahou              J15-08.75  
  5 Nordyke, Larissa             Punahou               15-05.75  
  6 McBride, Tanya               Kalaheo               15-05.00  
  7 Gonzales, Anela              Kalaheo               14-08.75  
  8 Senas, Charity               Mililani             J14-08.75  
  9 Senas, Ciera                 Mililani              13-11.00  
 10 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               13-10.50  
 -- Chong, Kari                  Punahou                   FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Waika               Kamehameha            21-05.50  
  2 Santos, Jonovan              Mililani              21-03.50  
  3 Thompson, Saint              Mililani              20-10.00  
  4 Sung, Pat                    Mililani              20-07.25  
  5 Mun, Aaron                   Punahou               20-06.50  
  6 Pilares, Kealoha             Damien                20-03.50  
  7 Clark, AJ                    P-5                   20-00.75  
  8 Taylor, Logan                Word of Life          19-09.25  
  9 Duncan, Koa                  Punahou               19-05.00  
 10 Bennett, Paul                Iolani                19-04.00  
 11 Fung, Alika                  Roosevelt             19-00.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickles, Mei Li              Mililani              35-03.00  
  2 Cabreros, Samantha           Punahou               35-00.00  
  3 Liu, Talitha                 Punahou               34-05.75  
  4 Chong, Kari                  Punahou               33-09.00  
  5 McBride, Tanya               Kalaheo               32-04.75  
  6 Bledsoe, Samantha            P-5                   31-08.75  
  7 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               31-07.00  
  8 Henna, Jennifer              Mililani              31-02.75  
  9 Kawamoto, Alyssa             Roosevelt             30-07.00  
 10 Paragoso, Jennalynn          Sacred Heart          29-04.00  
 11 Matsumoto, Erina             Iolani                29-02.50  
 12 Makishi, Corey Lei           P-5                   29-01.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Saint              Mililani              43-00.00  
  2 Spencer, Waika               Kamehameha            42-11.50  
  3 Pilares, Kealoha             Damien                42-06.50  
  4 Matsumoto, Brian             Punahou               42-02.50  
  5 Taylor, Logan                Word of Life          41-09.50  
  6 Hong, Keoki                  Punahou               40-06.50  
  7 Ching, Justin                P-5                   39-10.00  
  8 Spencer, Gabriel             Kamehameha            39-05.50  
  9 Nakashima, Matt              Kalaheo               38-03.50  
 10 Frantella, Antonio           Waianae               37-11.00  
 11 Crowell, Quincy              Kamehameha            37-10.00  
 12 Smith, Nicholas              Waianae               37-09.50  
 13 Bonilla, Bradley             P-5                   37-01.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onosai, Careena              Word of Life            118-05  
  2 Obra, Monique                Iolani                  112-11  
  3 Santos, Keani                Kamehameha              109-03  
  4 DeLozier, Amy                Punahou                 104-04  
  5 Long, Keahiahi               Kamehameha              102-09  
  6 Weir, Kaha                   Punahou                  97-06  
  7 Torigoe, Marisa              Iolani                   96-05  
  8 Yoshino, Jolie               Kaiser                   90-04  
  9 Onosai, Talia                Word of Life             89-02  
 10 Snow, Emoani                 Kamehameha               71-00  
 11 Robello, Shoshana            Sacred Heart             69-06  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satele, Brashton             Word of Life            175-06  
  2 Kane, Jonathan               Kamehameha              149-06  
  3 Tau, Akalifa                 Damien                  143-09  
  4 Gaison, Kepa                 Kamehameha              138-11  
  5 Watson, Andrew               Nanakuli                134-06  
  6 Nakoa, Keone                 Iolani                  132-10  
  7 Tau, Sione                   Damien                  131-04  
  8 Freitas, Elwen               Kamehameha              130-00  
  9 Shigetomi, Samson            Iolani                  124-05  
 10 Allen, Corey                 Mililani                117-04  
 11 Lolomana, Mikaele            Damien                  115-11  
 12 Recca, Sonny                 Kamehameha              115-01  
 13 Larsen, Mike                 P-5                      95-06  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onosai, Careena              Word of Life          38-00.75  
  2 Weir, Kaha                   Punahou               34-04.00  
  3 Senas, Charity               Mililani              33-10.50  
  4 Snow, Emoani                 Kamehameha            33-01.50  
  5 Long, Keahiahi               Kamehameha            32-04.75  
  6 Ane, Michelle                Punahou               30-03.25  
  7 Decoite, Andrea              Punahou               27-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kane, Jonathan               Kamehameha            50-09.75  
  2 Watson, Andrew               Nanakuli              50-00.75  
  3 Barit, Chaz                  Kamehameha            48-02.50  
  4 Freitas, Elwen               Kamehameha            45-07.00  
  5 Gaison, Kepa                 Kamehameha            44-02.50  
  6 Lolomana, Mikaele            Damien                42-11.00  
  7 Smith, Kea                   Kamehameha            42-05.50  
  8 Mason, Robert                Mililani              42-03.50  
  9 Nakoa, Keone                 Iolani                42-01.75  
 10 Tau, Sione                   Damien                40-08.25  
 11 Solia, Denello               Mililani              39-05.25  
 12 Larsen, Mike                 P-5                   39-02.50  
 13 Schilla, Fred                Punahou               38-01.00