O.I.A. Track & Field Relays

Oahu Interscholastic Association

Girls Relay Championships

 

At Mililani ,  April 17, 2004

 

Team scores:

 

Place                        Points

      1       Mililani . . . . .100

      2       Kaiser . . . . ...  66

      3       Radford . . . . ..47

      4       Pearl City . . ..46

      5       Roosevelt . . ...28

      6       Kapolei . . . . ...24

      7       Kahuku . . . . . . .20

      7       Aiea . . . . . . . . ..20

      9       Farrington . . ...18

     10       Leilehua . . . . ..14

     11       Campbell . . . . .13

     12       Waialua . . . . . . .12

     13       Moanalua . . . . ...10

     14       Waianae . . . . . . ...8

     15       Castle High . . . . .3

 

h = hand timed.

 

 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

 

 1, Radford   ( S Bell , S McCoy , K Price , A Young ), 72.1h. 2,

 Kaiser   ( S Nikou , A Or , S Yuen , L Itano ), 72.6h. 3,

 Mililani   ( S Kawana , P Dorsey , K Kobayashi , K Halbert ),

 78.8h. 4, Roosevelt    ( E Fujimoto , C Oh , S Lee , J Byun ),

 1:23.1h. 5, Aiea    (K Bradley , M Dar , K Kawachi , S Arakaki ),

 1:37.0h.

 

 4x200 Meter Relay

 1, Radford   (E Jay , K Lord , N Minor , M Jones ), 1:50.6h. 2,

 Mililani   ( N Mitani , J Henna , D Painter , B Stephens ),

 1:55.0h. 3, Kahuku   ( S Marqardsen , O Tilini , H Nautu , V

  Walker ), 1:56.4h. 4, Kaiser   (A Or , A Polling , A Polling , L

 Abuzalaf ), 1:56.9h. 5, Castle  (C Farley , A Miranda , I Haru , B Liu

 ), 2:00.9h. 6, Pearl City    (K Robinson , C Yasumoto , K

 Matsunaga , C Hee ), 2:02.4h. 7, Waipahu    (R Winfree , T

 Salondaka , D Adolpho , J Dela Cruz ), 2:04.3h.

 

 Distance Medley

 

 1, Pearl City    (K Tanimoto , A Ochiae , C Sienkiewicz , K

 Tanimoto ), 13:52.40. 2, Campbell    (D Agngarayngay , S Gingras

 , C Woodard , A Salvador ), 14:39.70. 3, Roosevelt    (A Kawamoto

 , P Tran , L Kawamoto , R Sokugawa ), 14:50.20. 4, Moanalua   (C

 Mishina , K Murata , E King , E Hata ), 15:09.00. 5, Mililani  

 (D Painter , D Soon , S Yamamoto , S Ko ), 15:11.60. 6, Radford 

  (K Bornes , S Frank , B Maze , K Hoarn ), 15:25.20. 7, Kapolei 

  (M Shinnery , K Carmack , L Takeda , E Shon ), 15:33.20. 8, Kalani

   (M Fujimoto , K Young , J Fuchise , A Suehiro ), 15:49.60. 9, Aiea

   (K Bradley , S Racquel , W Neill , R Des-Brisay ), 15:51.50.

 10, Leilehua   (C Chandler , M Shima , K Segawa , N Harris ),

 15:55.90. 11, Kahuku   (K Ah Puck , S Spencer , C Burt , K

 Bryant ), 15:59.80. 12, Waipahu    (D Torricer , H Agpaoa , K Yee

 , D Kim ), 17:55.20.

 

 800 Sprint Medley

 

 1, Mililani   ( N Mitani , J Henna , D Soon , B Stephens ),

 1:58.30. 2, Pearl City    (T Minami , C Nishikida , K Tanimoto ,

 C Hee ), 2:00.70. 3, Kapolei   (A Villegas , T Tibbitts , M

 Shinnery , L Takeda ), 2:01.60. 4, Kahuku   ( S Marqardsen , O

 Tilini , H Nautu , V Walker ), 2:02.50. 5, Radford   (E Jay , M

 Jones , E Webber , N Minor ), 2:03.90. 6, Castle  (I Haru , B Liu , C

 Farley , A Miranda ), 2:06.10. 7, Waipahu    (L Juliano , T

 Salondaka , R Winfree , D Adolpho ), 2:07.60. 8, Kaimuki   (J

 Cho , M Maglaya , E Cinco , S Matsuda ), 2:12.50. 9, Aiea    (A

 Tanhchaleun , S Arakaki , M Dar , J Kato ), 2:15.00. 10, Leilehua 

  (K Stenerson , N Perry , C Chandler , M Shima ), 2:17.50. 11, Kaiser

   (L Gibu , L Abuzalaf , M Ip , N Asato ), 2:24.20.

 

 4x165 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

 

 1, Mililani   (K Halbert , M Nickles , P Dorsey , S Kawana ),

 1:50.40. 2, Radford   1:52.30. 3, Roosevelt    2:00.00. 4, Kaiser   2:00.10. 5, Aiea    2:10.40.

 

 4x100 Meter Relay

 

 1, Mililani   (M Nickles , B Stephens , K Halbert , J Henna ),  52.4h. 2, Kahuku   54.4h. 3, Kaiser   54.9h. 3,  Pearl City    54.9h. 3, Radford   54.9h. 6,  Leilehua   57.1h. 7, Roosevelt    57.2h. 8, Castle   (L Kanda , A Kanda , M Emery , C Farley ), 57.3h. 9, Kaimuki    57.6h. 10, Waipahu    58.1h. 11, Aiea   59.8h. 12, Kapolei   (K Settergren , S Wicks , A Wescott , T  Tibbitts ), 63.0h.

 

 4x800 Meter Relay

 1, Kaiser   10:44.3h. 2, Pearl City    10:49.0h. 3,  Kapolei   (L Takeda , A Wescott , E Shon , K Carmack ),  11:31.3h. 4, Radford   11:32.5h. 5, Moanalua  

 11:37.2h. 6, Mililani   (C Uyeda , S Yamamoto , S Ko , D Soon ),  11:40.6h. 7, Roosevelt    11:55.1h. 8, Leilehua  13:02.0h. 9, Waipahu    13:12.0h.

 

 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Mililani   (M Nickles , B Stephens , K Halbert , J Henna ),  4:25.3h. 2, Kapolei   4:27.4h. 3, Pearl City   4:30.5h. 4, Moanalua   4:31.1h. 5, Radford   4:35.0h. 6, Kaiser   4:35.1h. 7, Campbell    4:44.4h. 8, Kalani   4:58.2h. 9, Aiea    5:00.0h.

 10, Castle  (A Kanda , L Kanda , C Farley , M Emery ), 5:02.4h. 11,  Leilehua   5:09.7h.

 

 High Jump

 

 1, M Nickles, Mililani, 4-11. 2, L De Peralta, Waianae, 4-05. 3, A Polling,

 Kaiser, J4-05. 4, N Perry, Leilehua, 4-03. 4, N Chang , Kaiser, 4-03. 6, M Ip,

 Kaiser, J4-03. 7, A Bryndzia, Roosevelt , J4-03. 8, K Halbert, Mililani, J4-03.

 9, K Ah Puck, Kahuku, 4-01.

 

 Pole Vault

 1, L Itano, Kaiser, 9-00. 2, S Yuen , Kaiser, 7-06. 3, K Vercruyssen, Kaiser,

 7-00. 4, S Frank, Radford, 6-06.

 

 Long Jump

1, M Nickles, Mililani, 16-06. 2, J Henna, Mililani, 14-07.50. 3, A Kawamoto,

  Roosevelt , 14-05. 4, R Lloyd, Waialua, 14-03.50. 5, M Jones, Radford, 14-03.

 6, K Matsunaga, Pearl City , 14-00.75. 7, L Takeda, Kapolei, 13-08.50. 8, M

 Scheib, Moanalua, 13-03. 8, A Or, Kaiser, 13-03. 10, C Josefovicz, Farrington,

 13-02.50. 11, K Robinson, Pearl City , 13-00.75. 12, M Dar, Aiea , 13-00.25.

13,  A Tanhchaleun, Aiea , 12-10. 14, A Polling, Kaiser, 12-05.75.

 

 Triple Jump

 1, M Nickles, Mililani, 34-07.25. 2, K Matsunaga, Pearl City , 31-05.50. 3, A

 Kawamoto, Roosevelt, 31-00. 4, J Henna, Mililani, 29-11.50. 4, L Abuzalaf,

 Kaiser, 29-11.50. 6, K Ah Puck, Kahuku, 29-08.75. 7, R Lloyd, Waialua,

 29-06.50. 8, M Dar, Aiea , 28-02. 9, K Vercruyssen, Kaiser, 28-01.75. 10, L

 Itano, Kaiser, 27-11.25. 11, K Robinson, Pearl City , 27-09.50. 12, M Graves ,

 Mililani, 27-02. 13, A Tanhchaleun, Aiea , 27-01.25.

 

 Discus Throw

 1, A San Nicolas, Leilehua, 117-00. 2, K Purcell, Aiea , 116-10. 3, R Faaiu,

 Farrington, 111-08. 4, C Ione, Kapolei, 105-10.50. 5, C Opiana, Waialua,

 104-09.25. 6, K Gali, Campbell, 100-02.75. 7, M Tufua, Kahuku, 97-04.75. 8, I

 Aalona, Kahuku, 94-00. 9, J Taele, Kahuku, 86-10. 10, N Aliosio , Kaiser,

 81-05. 11, L Paia, Mililani, 80-06.

 

 Shot Put

 1, R Faaiu, Farrington, 37-08.25. 2, K Purcell, Aiea , 32-07.25. 3, C Opiana,

 Waialua, 31-06.50. 4, K Gali, Campbell, 30-06.75. 5, L Tauasosi, Farrington,

 30-02.50. 6, M Tufua, Kahuku, 29-08. 7, N Aloisio , Kaiser, 29-03.50. 8, A San

 Nicolas, Leilehua, 28-10.25. 9, I Aalona, Kahuku, 28-02.50. 10, L Paia,

 Mililani, 28-00.25. 11, D Bumanglag, Waipahu , 25-11. 12, K Moe, Kahuku,

 25-04.50.

Oahu Interscholastic Association

Boys Relay Championships

 

At Mililani ,  April 17, 2004

 

Team scores:

 

Place       School     Points

 

      1       Mililani . . . . ..79

      2       Kahuku . . . . .76

      3       Pearl City . . .56

      4       Leilehua . . ..40

      5       Kaiser . . . . ..30

      6       Radford . . ...24

      7       Aiea . . . . . . ...22

      8       Kailua . . . . . . .17

      8       Moanalua . . ..17

     10       Kapolei . . . . .16

     11       Nanakuli . . ...14

     12       Kaimuki . . . . .10

     13       Roosevelt . . . . .8

     14       Waianae . . . . ..6

     15       Waipahu . . . . ..5

     16       Kalani . . . . . . ...4

     16       Castle . . . . . . . . .4

     18        Campbell . . . . ..1

     18       McKinley . . . . ...1

 

h = hand timed.

 

 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdles

 1, Kahuku   (A Bredinstien , T Fuller , D Savelio , S Hafoka ),  66.1h. 2, Mililani   (H Workman , D Rice , M Wetter , J Bounds), 72.4h. 3, Roosevelt    (M Awakuni , J Imoto , S Lam , I Gomes), 74.0h. 4, Aiea    (A Carillo , V Vitale , M Oania , B  Des-Brisay ), 74.4h. 5, Castle ( E Rista , A Losbog , A Arcala , J  Taketa ), 75.6h. 6, Waipahu    (G Souza , I Domingo , J Flemming  , B Bangal ), 79.7h.

 

 4x200 Meter Relay

 1, Kapolei   (B Pieper , J Medeiros , D Munoz , P Tan ),

 1:31.7h. 2, Kahuku   (M Teo , R Tutor , M Moala , F Bracewell ),

 1:32.8h. 3, Leilehua   (B Furtado , A Palmares , B Fruean , A

 Upshaw ), 1:33.8h. 4, Nanakuli   (J Afamasaga , K Beck , R

 Peneku , A Distajo ), 1:34.4h. 5, Kailua    (J Gibson , J Wells ,

 D Linkner , J Wicker ), 1:34.6h. 6, Mililani   (P Poentis , P

 Egloria , S Thompson , J Santos ), 1:35.3h. 7, Waianae   (L Chun

 , P Rose , S Puha , N Smith ), 1:36.0h. 8, Kaiser   (V Fong , D

 Williams , E Miller , D Swart ), 1:37.3h. 9, Castle ( S Keiter -Charles

 , A Losbog , J Taketa , E Rista ), 1:39.6h. 10, Waipahu    (S

 Sato , B Ameperosa , J Flemming , J Brown ), 1:39.7h. 11, Radford 

  (A Babas , A Babas , J Brundidge , J Hill ), 1:40.7h. 12, Kalani High

 School  (K Kim , A Nishimura , B Fukuda , T Lau ), 1:41.5h. 12, Campbell

   (A Gealon , D Moku , A Hall , K Basham ), 1:41.5h. 14, Aiea

   (D Hann , J York , R Vendiola , N Sogo ), 1:51.4h. 15, Kaimuki

   ( N Umeda , K Ho , T Lau , A Muzzillo ), 1:53.1h.

 

 Distance Medley

 1, Pearl City    (F Mclain , J Obena , B Tanaka , J Gonzales ),

 11:22.50. 2, Radford   (I Travers , M Tupas , P Heilman , R

 Shell ), 11:28.60. 3, Mililani   (L Okimoto , R Melendez , K

 Maeda , I Helms ), 12:14.60. 4, Kalani   (J Soares , J Hagemann

 , R Arakaki , J Hsu ), 12:16.60. 5, Waianae   (J Busher , V

 Roberts , C Kenessey , G Dvali ), 12:29.20. 6, Moanalua   (C

 Umamoto , A Figueroa , G Yim , S Moore ), 12:33.00. 7, Aiea   (C

 Rodriguez , D Bacani , M Pagdilao , R Hawkins ), 12:35.10. 8, Kapolei (M Dain , P Rodrigues , A Buckley , D Schwiebert ), 12:58.80. 9,

 Leilehua   (M Coffin , D Spore , N Turner , S Ardis ), 13:01.00.

 10, Waipahu    (C Mamuad , A Tanare , J Tivera , N Garcia ),

 13:04.50. 11, Kaiser   (C Cheng , K Nikou , J Dean , T Wong ),

 13:09.60. 12, Kahuku   (J Evans , R Woolsey , J Casey , J Chase

 ), 13:33.60. 13, Kaimuki   ( N Umeda , K Ho , C Phan , T Ota ),

 13:53.50. 14, Campbell    (D Moku , A Gealon , D Escobar , J

 Mapanao ), 13:57.60.

 

 1600 Sprint Medley

 1, Kaiser   3:45.90. 2, Aiea    3:46.80. 3, Kahuku (M Moala , F Bracewell , R Tutor , D Keahi ), 3:47.60. 4, Pearl City    3:48.70. 5, Mililani   (M Sosa , D  Sosa , P Egloria , I Helms ), 3:52.40. 6, Kapolei   (C Olayan ,

 R Dela Cruz , B Pieper , M Dain ), 3:59.30. 7, Kalani   4:03.30.

 8, Waipahu    (D Garcia , J Tamaalemalo , J Brown , M Felicitas

 ), 4:04.30. 9, Castle High  4:09.50. 10, Waianae   (C Paaluhi

 , K Kekaha , J Busher , V Roberts ), 4:11.40. 11, Campbell   4:11.60. 12, Leilehua   4:12.20. 13, Nanakuli   (A Distajo , G Garcia , C Reiher , D King ), 4:12.50. 14, Kaimuki  4:41.00.

 

 4x165 Meter Shuttle Hurdles

 1, Pearl City    1:27.5h. 2, Kahuku   1:27.6h. 3,  Mililani   (H Workman , M Wetter , E Takahashi , D Rice ),  1:30.0h. 4, Radford   1:32.2h. 5, Castle High  1:34.9h. 6,  Waianae   1:35.1h. 7, Roosevelt    1:36.1h. 8, aipahu   1:37.7h. 9, Aiea    1:38.2h.

 

 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Kaiser   43.6h. 2, Leilehua   44.7h. 3, Pearl  City    44.9h. 4, Kailua    45.0h. 5, Waianae 46.4h. 6, Campbell    47.0h. 7, Castle ( N  Rapoza , E Rista , S Keiter-Charles , A Miyashiro ), 47.6h. 7, Waipahu 47.6h. 9, Kalani   54.2h.

 

 4x800 Meter Relay

 1, Aiea    8:44.8h. 2, Mililani   (R Kelly , I  Helms , M Montoya , K Maeda ), 9:15.6h. 3, Kahuku   9:34.5h. 4,  Kapolei   (R Dela Cruz , P Rodriques , M Dain , A Buckley ),  9:38.3h. 5, Radford   9:42.0h. 6, Leilehua  

 9:49.8h. 7, Waipahu    10:05.3h. 8, Moanalua  10:08.0h. 9, Kalani   10:13.3h. 10, Waianae   0:29.1h.

 

 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Pearl City    3:33.2h. 2, Nanakuli   3:33.8h. 3,  Kahuku   3:37.8h. 4, Mililani   (J Reeves , D  Monaghan , K Perbera , M Wetter ), 3:38.9h. 5, Radford    3:39.4h. 6, Kapolei   (D Munoz , J Medeiros , R Dela Cruz , P

 Tan ), 3:39.8h. 7, Kailua    3:47.6h. 8, Castle ( S  Keiter -Charles , S Nitta , A Arcala , E Rista ), 3:50.1h. 9, Waianae 3:51.0h. 10, Campbell    3:52.5h. 11, Kalani 3:55.2h. 12, Roosevelt    3:57.0h. 13, Moanalua  3:58.7h. 14, Waipahu    4:09.6h.

 

 High Jump

 1, M Alices, Kaiser, 6-02. 2, S Hafoka , Kahuku, 6-00. 3, M Hardy, Pearl City ,  5-10. 4, Z Meredith, Kailua , 5-06.

 

 Pole Vault

 1, D Hatada, Moanalua, 11-00. 2, J Herron, Radford, 10-00. 3, S Bolosan ,  Moanalua, 9-00. 4, T Diamond, Mililani, 7-06. 5, D Monaghan, Mililani, 7-00.

 

 Long Jump

 1, J Santos , Mililani, 21-04. 2, S Thompson, Mililani, 21-01.75. 3, N Nasca ,  Pearl City , 20-09. 4, R Tutor, Kahuku, 20-04.50. 5, A Palmares, Leilehua,  20-04. 6, J Wicker, Kailua , 20-01. 7, M Wetter, Mililani, 19-07.50. 8, D  Linkner, Kailua , 19-05.50. 9, J Obena, Pearl City , 19-05. 10, S Hanuna ,  Kaimuki, 19-03.25. 11, A Fung, Roosevelt, 19-03. 12, S Hafoka , Kahuku,  19-00.25. 13, N Smith, Waianae, 18-06.75. 14, D Spore, Leilehua, 18-06.25. 15,  J Wells, Kailua , 18-03.75. 16, A Ly, Roosevelt, 17-11. 17, R Salvacion, Pearl  City , 16-07.50.

 

 Triple Jump

 1, S Thompson, Mililani, 41-10.75. 2, R Tutor, Kahuku, 41-09.75. 3, M Wetter,  Mililani, 40-08.50. 4, M Hardy, Pearl City , 40-04.50. 5, R Fukuhara,  Roosevelt, 39-11.50. 6, D Spore, Leilehua, 39-05. 7, S Hafoka , Kahuku,  39-00.50. 8, C Slater, Aiea , 38-02.50. 9, Z Meredith, Kailua , 37-08.25. 10, C  Fau, Pearl City , 36-09.75. 11, S Lum , Pearl City , 35-10.25. 12, J Wells,  Kailua , 35-10.

 

 Discus Throw

 1, K Kapanui, Kaimuki, 141-08. 2, K Bannigan, Leilehua, 134-11. 3, J Lipano,  Leilehua, 133-05. 4, D Sei, Waipahu , 131-00. 5, Q Beaver, Kahuku, 130-08.50.  6, V Funaki, McKinley, 128-08. 7, J Malepeai, Aiea , 127-09.50. 8, S Ohia ,  Aiea , 126-11.50. 9, S Savini , Waianae, 126-00. 10, J Laa, Waianae, 125-05. 11,  S Tecson , Kaimuki, 115-02. 12, S Qoro , Kaimuki, 103-00.

 

 Shot Put

 1, Q Beaver, Kahuku, 51-05.25. 2, K Bannigan, Leilehua, 46-00. 3, K Lei,

  Kailua , 43-11. 4, R Mason, Mililani, 42-10. 5, A Watson, Nanakuli, 42-00.50.  6, L Saltiban, Waianae, 41-03.50. 7, D Solia, Mililani, 37-08.50.