University of Hawai ‘i Track & Field 2004 Sunrise Meet #2

Saturday, Feb. 7, 2004

Cooke Field, University of Hawai‘i, Honolulu, Oahu

60 Meter

Section #1                          Wind (    +0.3        )

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          8.02                       Tasha Monroe                                                unattached

2          8.32                       Candace Rosenthal                                        UH

3          8.34                       Ku‘ulei Karratti                                             UH

4          8.54                       Jennifer Ciochetti                                           UH

5          8.79                       Mei Nickles                                                    Mililani HS

6          8.86                       Krisitn Halbert                                               Mililani HS

 

Section #2                          +1.0

1          8.29                       Nicole Wright                                                UH

2          8.40                       Lana Phillips                                                   UH

3          8.44                       Lindsey McMaster                                         UH

4          8.56                       Tiara Krismunando                                        UH

5          8.85                       Arwen Glazner                                              UH

6          9.05                       Pauline Paia                                                   unattached

7          9.12                       Jennifer Hena                                                  Mililani HS

 

Section #3                          -0.2

1          7.25                       Jesse Gibbons                                                Ft. Collins

2          7.26                       Chad Miyamoto                                            unattached

3          7.75                       Patrick Sung                                                  Mililani HS

4          7.92                       Henry Workman                                             Mililani HS

5          7.95                       David Monaghan                                            Mililani HS

6          8.23                       John Reeves                                                  Mililani HS

7          8.23                       Ian Helms                                                      KaMakani Ola

8          9.69                       Zachary Helms                                              Mililani HS

 

Section #4                          +0.7

1          9.04                       Bob Larson                                                    HMTC         

2          9.60                       Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

3          10.79                     Brenda Andrieu                                              HMTC

4          10.96                     Britta Straub                                                   Faerber Flyers

5          15.99                     Edith Mileiby                                                  Faerber Flyers

6          17.36                     Joan Davis                                                      HMTC

 

150 Meters

Section #1                          Wind (            )

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          18.06                     George Seymour                                            Rice

2          19.63                     John Reeves                                                  Mililani HS

3          22.75                     Daniel Espinosa                                              unattached

4          22.81                     Zachary Helms                                              Mililani HS

 

Section #2                         

1          18.85                     Tasha Monroe                                                unattached

2          19.78                     Jennifer Ciochetti                                            UH

3          19.94                     Candace Rosenthal                                         UH

4          20.03                     Patricia Gauthier                                             UH

5          20.55                     Ku‘ulei Karratti                                             UH

6          21.20                     Mei Nickles                                                    Mililani HS

7          22.61                     Jennifer Henna                                                Mililani HS

8          24.81                     Lia Ann Tadani                                               Castle HS

 

Section #3

1          16.80                     LA Fernander                                                unattached

2          16.94                     Jessie Gibbons                                                Ft. Collins

3          17.69                     Chad Miyamoto                                            unattached

4          18.35                     Patrick Sung                                                  Mililani HS

5          19.02                     David Mongahan                                            Mililani HS

6          19.26                     Ian Helms                                                      KaMakani Ola

 

Section #4

1          20.33                     Kira Lee                                                         UH

2          20.54                     Nicole Wright                                                 UH

3          21.35                     Tiara Krismunando                                        UH

4          23.33                     Eva Tanner                                                     UH

 

Section #5                         

1          21.53                     Kristin Halbert                                                Mililani HS

2          22.06                     Pauline Paia                                                    unattached

3          25.69                     Rachel Smith                                                  Mililani HS

4          26.80                     Brenda Andrieu                                              HMTC

5          26.92                     Britta Straub                                                   Faerber Flyers                                  

300Meters

Section#1                                                                                                        

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School/Club

1          41.81                     Ashley Monfort                                              UH

2          44.56                     Jennifer Ciochetti                                            UH

3          45.23                     Candace Rosenthal                                         UH

4          45.50                     Marissa Gordon                                             unattached

5          49.69                     Ku‘ulei Karratti                                             UH

 

Section #2

1          44.56                     Patricia Gauthier                                             UH

2          45.23                     Lana Phillips                                                   UH

3          45.94                     Elizabeth Jacobsen                                          UH

4          45.97                     Jessica Rohr                                                   UH

5          46.45                     Heather Kalei                                                 UH

6          48.34                     Amanda Page                                                UH

 

Section #3

1          35.69                     Jessie Gibbons                                                Ft. Collins

2          40.75                     George Seymour                                            Rice

3          42.37                     Aaron Young                                                  unattached

4          45.56                     Chris Boyd                                                     Mililani HS

5          51.53                     Daniel Espinosa                                              unattached

6          56.68                     Rachel Smith                                                  Mililani HS

 

Section #4

1          40.34                     Ian helms                                                       KaMakaniOla

2          40.39                     Henry Workamn                                             Mililani HS

3          41.83                     John Reeves                                                  Mililani HS

4          50.78                     Zachary Helms                                              Mililani HS

 

600Meters

Section #1                                                                                                       

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School/Club

1          1:35.68                  Dana Buchanan                                              UH

2          1:37.40                  Kelly Young                                                   UH

3          1:39.01                  Ashley Monfort                                              UH

4          1:44.14                  Marissa Gordon                                             UH

5          1:45.67                  Sharlene Carillo                                              UH

6          1:47.50                  Jessica Rohr                                                   UH

7          1:55.09                  Hannah Eberhard                                            UH

8          1:58.00                  Masako Sagawa                                             UH

 

Section #2

1          1:35.81                  Hanson Hsu                                                    unattached

2          1:36.17                  Aaron Young                                                  unattached

3          1:48.81                  Daniel Espinosa                                              unattached

4          2:15.49                  George Seymour                                            unattached    

 

Mile

Section #1                                                                                              

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          5:20.41                  Dana Buchanan                                              UH

2          5:43.23                  Monica Su                                                      UH

3          5:43.55                  Sheena Thain                                                  UH

4          5:47.66                  Hannah Eberhard                                            UH

5          5:58.22                  Sharlene Carillo                                              UH

6          6:01.78                  Masako Sagawa                                             HPU

7          DNF                      Heidi Frank                                                   UH

 

Section #2

1          4:40.5                    William Ngetich                                              unattached

2          4:53.07                  Adam Wadsworth                                          BYUH

3          4:58.44                  Jacob Rushton                                                BYUH

4          4:59.53                  Ryan Shell                                                      unattached

5          5:03.09                  Basil Scott                                                      unattached

6          5:36.93                  Ron Pate                                                        Hawaii TC

7          5:51.05                  Vince Costello                                                HMTC

8          6:02.51                  Trent Nakasaki                                               unattached

9          6:28.16                  Gary Marr                                                      Mid Pac

10        6:35.97                  Derek Goudge                                                Hawaii TC

11        7:15.25                  Daniel Espinosa                                              unattacehed

 

5000m

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School/Club

1          17:10.74                Chelsea Smith (84)                                        BYUH

2          18:52.17                Robin McRobbie                                            UH

3          19:18.84                Victoria Chang                                               unattached

4          19:31.84                Monica Su                                                      UH

5          20:17.51                Sheena Thain                                                  UH

6          20:36.14                Heidi Frank                                                   UH

7          20:43.92                Shayne Enright                                                UH

 

60m Hurdles 

Section #1                          Wind (            )

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          9.12                       Nicole Wright                                                UH

2          9.17                       Candace Rosenthal                                        UH

3          9.20                       Patricia Gauthier                                            UH

4          9.56                       Lindsey McMaster                                         UH

5          9.69                       Jennifer Ciochetti                                           UH

6          10.16                     Ku‘ulei Karratti                                             UH

Section #2

1          9.45                       Lana Phillips                                                   UH

2          10.01                     Kira Lee                                                         UH

3          10.30                     Eva Tanner                                                     UH

4          10.63                     Tiara Krismunando                                        UH

 

Section #3

1          9.11                       Michael Kawada                                           unattached

2          9.58                       Vince Costello                                                HMTC

3          10.85                     Henry Workman                                             Mililani HS

4          10.96                     Steve Sakuma                                                unattached

 

200m Hurdles 

Section #1

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          28.61                     Ashley Monfort                                              UH

2          28.81                     Kelly Young                                                   UH

3          29.02                     Patricia Gauthier                                             UH

4          30.21                     Jessica Rohr                                                   UH

 

Section #2

1          29.66                     Kira Lee                                                         UH

2          31.39                     Heather Kalei                                                 UH

3          31.79                     Steve Sakuma                                                unattached

4          32.59                     Marissa Gordon                                             UH

5          32.65                     Hannah Eberhard                                            UH

6          33.45                     Eva Tanner                                                     UH

 

 

Long Jump

Section #1

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School/Club

1          5.32                       Tasha Monroe                                                unattached

2          5.07                       Lindsey McMaster                                         UH

3          4.91                       Amanda Page                                                UH
4          4.79                      
Lana Phillips                                                   UH

5          4.73                       Elizabeth Jacobsen                                         UH

6          3.61                       Brenda Andrieu                                             HMTC

 

MALE
1          4.87                      
Patrick Suy                                                     Mililani HS

 

Discus

FEMALE

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          38.90                     Novelle Murray                                              UH

2          15.74                     Britta Straub                                                   Faerber Flyers

3          10.05                     Joan Davis                                                      HMTC

 

MALE

1          32.05                     Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

2          29.17                     Derek Goudge                                                HMTC

 

Javelin

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

FEMALE

1          40.41                     Elizabeth Jacobsen                                          UH

2          39.77                     Kelsey Smith                                                  UH

3          35.76                     Arwen Glazner                                               UH

4          34.43                     Lana Phillips                                                   UH

5          26.81                     Amanda Page                                                UH

 

MALE

1          32.61                     Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

2          32.23                     Bob Larsen                                                    HMTC

3          26.07                     Derek Goudge                                                HMTC

 

 

20 lb. Weight Toss

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          15.76                     Novelle Murray                                              UH
2          12.87                    
Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

Discus

FEMALE

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          38.90                     Novelle Murray                                              UH

2          15.74                     Britta Straub                                                   Faerber Flyers

3          10.05                     Joan Davis                                                      HMTC

 

MALE

1          32.05                     Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

2          29.17                     Derek Goudge                                                HMTC

 

Javelin

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

FEMALE

1          40.41                     Elizabeth Jacobsen                                          UH

2          39.77                     Kelsey Smith                                                  UH

3          35.76                     Arwen Glazner                                               UH

4          34.43                     Lana Phillips                                                   UH

5          26.81                     Amanda Page                                                UH

 

MALE

1          32.61                     Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC

2          32.23                     Bob Larsen                                                    HMTC

3          26.07                     Derek Goudge                                                HMTC

 

 

20 lb. Weight Toss

Place    Performance           Athlete Name + (Yr Born)                             School / Club

1          15.76                     Novelle Murray                                              UH
2          12.87                    
Jack Karbens                                                 HMTC