2020 Mililani HS Track & Field Schedule

2020 OIA Track Schedule

Last Updated January 10, 2020

DATE

MEET

LOCATION

TIME

BUS

Mon. Feb. 10

 First Day of Regular Track Practice

Mililani Track

 4:00pm

NA

Mon. Feb. 17

 Presidents Day Aloha Run / Practice TBA

Mililani Track

 TBA

 

Thu.-Fri.

Feb. 20-21

 Trojan Pentathlon

Mililani Track

 4:00pm

NA

Tues. TBA

 MHS Athletics Risk Management Parent Meeting

Mililani Gym

 6:00pm

TBA

 Team Picture Taking - attire: white shirt & black shorts

Mililani Track

 TBA

Fri. Feb. 28

 Brown & Gold Meet

Mililani Track

 3:00 field
 4:00 running

NA

Sat. Mar. 07

 1st OIA Qualifying meet
 Teams: Campbell, Pearl City, Nanakuli Waialua

Mililani Track

 1:00pm

NA

Sat. Mar. 14

 2nd OIA Qualifying meet
 
Teams: PCHS, Farrington, Kailua, Kapolei, Nanakuli, Waialua, Waianae

PCHS Track

 1:00pm

TBA

Sat. Mar. 21

 Cal Track/Ruby Tuesday Invitational
 Meet Performance List     Meet Program
 Meet Information     Meet Timeline
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Moanalua Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

TBA

Sat. Mar. 16-20

 SPRING  BREAK

NA

 NA

NA

Sat. Mar. 28

 3rd OIA Qualifying meet 
 
Teams: Aiea, Campbell, Castle, Kailua, Kaimuki, PCHS, Waianae

Mililani Track

 11:00am

NA

Sat. Apr. 04

 4th OIA Qualifying Meet
 
Teams: Campbell, Castle, McKinley, Nanakuli, Waialua, Waianae, Waipahu

Mililani Track

 1:00pm

NA

Thu. Apr. 09

 Punahou Invitational Relays - Trials
 Time Schedule
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Punahou Track

 3:30 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 11

 Punahou Invitational Relays - Finals
 Time Schedule
 Participating Schools:
All Invited High Schools

Punahou Track

 8:30 field
 9:00 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 11

 Yamamoto  Invitational Meet 
 Meet Information Packet

 Participating: Waipahu, Kapolei, Kaiser, Campbell, Anuenue

Mililani Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

NA

Fri. Apr. 17

 O.I.A. JV Western Div Championships
 
LIVE MEET RESULTS  Printable Results
 
Participating: All O.I.A. Western Division Schools

Pearl City Track

 3:00 field
 4:30 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 18

 O.I.A. Western Division Championships
 
LIVE MEET RESULTS  Printable Results
 
Participating: All O.I.A. Western Division Schools 

Pearl City Track

 3:00 field
 4:30 running

TBA

Sat. Apr. 25

 O.I.A. Jr. Varsity Championship
 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Participating Schools:
All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Moanalua Track

 3:00 field
 3:30 running

TBA

Sat. May 02

 O.I.A. Last Chance Qualifying Meet

Moanalua Track

 2:00 field
 3:00 running

TBA

Thu. May 07

 O.I.A. Championships - Trials
 Printable PDF Copy

 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Performance/Entries List
 Participating Schools:
All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Mililani Track

 3:45 field
 4:45 running

NA

Sat. May 09

 O.I.A. Championships - Finals  Printable Copy
 LIVE RESULTS  Time Schedule  Meet Info
 Performance/Entries List  Meet Program  Printable Copy

Participating Schools: All 24 O.I.A. Schools      

Mililani Track

 4:00 field
 5:30 running

NA

Fri. May 15

 HHSAA State Championships - Trials
 
State Trials Timeline LIVE Meet Results
 
State Information Packet

Participating Schools: All Hawaii High Schools

Kaiser Track

 11:00 field
 3:30 running

TBA

Sat. May 16

 HHSAA State Championships - Finals
 State Finals Timeline   LIVE Meet Results Meet Program

Participating Schools: All Hawaii High Schools

Kaiser Track

 12:00 field
 5:30 running

TBA

TBA

 MHS Sports Awards Assembly

Mililani Cafeteria

 7:00 pm

NA

Sat. May 25

 2020 USATF/AAU Summer Track Schedule

Pearl City & Punahou Track

 2:00pm
 
& 1:30pm

NA