Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4/10/2010 Page 1
2009 OIA Western Division Track Championship - 4/11/2009
Host: Waialua-Aiea-Nanakuli-Pearl City
Mililani High School
Western - Records
1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity 16.7h 2007 Misha Jones - Waianae
2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 15.12 2000 Vera Simms - Mililani
3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity 15.50 2002 Kyle Wade - Radford
4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 14.9h 1981 J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins - Pearl City, Radford
5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 12.6h 2004 Britney Stephens - Mililani
6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 12.3h 2007 Tamara Mcgee - Kapolei
7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 11.0h 1986 Mike Clark, 1998 Thomas Lewis - Radford, Leilehua
8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 10.7h 1986 Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca - Campbell, Pearl City
9 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity 5:11.02 2005 Kia Atkins - Radford
10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity 5:08.5h 2004 Kari Tanimoto - Pearl City
11 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity 4:18.67 4/11/2009 Margarito Martinez - Leilehua
12 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity 4:13.04 4/11/2009 Christian Putegnat - Campbell
13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 51.93 4/11/2009 Radford High School - Radford
K Bonds, A Hinkle, B Dingle, D Woods
14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 50.35 2000 - Mililani
E. Dalrymple, A. Hammonds, C. Tucker, V. Simms
15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 44.9h 1986 - Radford
Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon
16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 43.27 4/11/2008 Radford High School - Radford
D. Campbell, J. Atangan, C. Rainey, I, Kamaka
17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 1:01.49 4/11/2009 Tyler Whitener - Radford
18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 59.1h 1993 Lasonya Mcdonald - Campbell
19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 51.84 2000 Ronald Strode - Nanakuli
20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 50.1h 1985 Mark Brackenhoff - Radford
21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity 49.7h 1985 Suzanne Burns - Mililani
22 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 45.45 1999 Vera Simms - Mililani
23 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity 41.04 2002 Kyle Wade - Radford
24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 40.1h 1994 Al Washington - Radford
25 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 2:29.1h 1986 Fiona Glen - Moanalua
26 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 2:20.20 2003 Elizabeth Schall - Radford
27 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 2:05.5h 1986 Bill Sarnecky - Moanalua
28 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 1:56.8h 1983 Joey Bunch - Radford
29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 26.87 2004 Britney Stephens - Mililani
30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 25.73 2007 Tamara Mcgee - Kapolei
31 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 22.6h 2006 Antoin Dewalt - Pearl City
32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 22.2h 1983 Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka - Leilehua, Nanakuli
33 Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity 11:10.90 4/11/2009 Kimberly Pugliese - Mililani
34 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity 11:06.3h 2003 Elizabeth Schall
35 Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity 9:38.40 4/11/2009 Margarito Martinez - Leilehua
36 Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity 9:01.00 4/11/2009 Bryce Jenkins - Leilehua
37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 4:25.00 4/11/2009 Radford High School - Radford
38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 4:06.96 2000 - Mililani
M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms
39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 3:40.0h 1983 - Radford
Name Not Available
40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 3:28.0h 1985 - Radford
Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry
41 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity 5-00.00 1985 Suzanne Burns - Mililani
42 Girls High Jump Varsity 5-04.00 1986 Candice Titsworth - Waianae
43 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity 6-01.00 1981 Derek Mahaula - Waianae
44 Boys High Jump Varsity 6-06.00 2001 William Broadus Jr. - Mililani
45 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity 8-06.00 1998 Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac - Moanalua
46 Girls Pole Vault Varsity 10-06.00 2003 Chun Mei Nickles - Mililani
47 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity 11-10.00 1974 R.Nii - Campbell
48 Boys Pole Vault Varsity 13-08.00 1998 Kenny Lum - Moanalua
49 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity 16-04.50 1992 Megan Malloy - Moanalua
50 Girls Long Jump Varsity 17-04.50 1984 Allison Kelly - Radford
51 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity 22-08.50 1976 Dwayne Lara - Aiea
52 Boys Long Jump Varsity 22-10.00 1986 Larry Kahn-Smith - Campbell
53 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity 36-09.75 1983 Nomia Briones - Radford
54 Girls Triple Jump Varsity 36-10.00 1983 Karen Morant - Radford
55 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity 43-09.00 1984 Larry Kahn-Smith - Campbell
56 Boys Triple Jump Varsity 50-01.00 1986 Larry Kahn-Smith - Campbell
57 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity 116-06 2004 Charmelle Ioane - Kapolei
58 Girls Discus Throw Varsity 162-04 1982 Dede Kavanaugh - Radford
59 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity 150-05 1987 Peter Viliamu - Waiphau
60 Boys Discus Throw Varsity 162-08 1988 Peter Viliamu - Waiphau
61 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity 35-02.50 1987 Eseta Haunga - Leilehua
62 Girls Shot Put Varsity 46-05.00 1982 Dede Kavanaugh - Radford
63 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity 47-11.00 1975 Eliu Wilson - Waianae
64 Boys Shot Put Varsity 54-03.50 1972 Barney Hanson - Aiea