Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 1
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Rania, Charles               Punahou                   15.00  NWI  3  
       2 Nakamatsu, Troy              Punahou                   15.40  NWI  4  
       3 Broadus, William Jr.         Mililani High School      15.64  NWI  2  
       4 Sionesin, Tillis             Waianae High School       15.70  NWI  1  
       5 Lee, Jesse                   Kamehameha                15.37  NWI  3  
       6 Tran, Travin              SR Roosevelt High School     15.63  NWI  4  
       7 Baji, Mike                   Hilo High School          15.71  NWI  1  
       8 Kai, Brandon                 Punahou                   15.87  NWI  2  
       9 Slattery, Terry              Damien                    15.85  NWI  1  
      10 Casco, Kainoa                Lahainaluna High School   15.97  NWI  3  
      11 Campbell, Charles         10 Radford High School       15.99  NWI  3  
      12 Hanson, Pookela              Kamehameha                16.00  NWI  4  
      12 Kaailau-Kim, Jordan          Kamehameha                16.00  NWI  1  
      14 Keainaina, Kani              Ka'u High School          16.01  NWI  1  
      15 Sylva, Bertram               Waiakea High School       16.02  NWI  3  
      16 Berry, Nick                  Konawaena High School     16.04  NWI  2  
      17 Tateishi, Troy               St. Louis School          16.13  NWI  4  
      18 Fonoti, Taualai              St. Louis School          16.21  NWI  1  
      19 Friedman, Matthew            Mid-Pacific Institute     16.27  NWI  3  
      20 Fabro, Jerrick               Waimea High School        16.29  NWI  2  
      21 Libadisos, Aaron             Kealakehe High School     16.52  NWI  2  
      22 Dye, Christian               Kapaa High School         16.62  NWI  2  
      23 Bowman, Sirron D          10 Leilehua High School      17.16  NWI  1  
      24 Bucasas, Stanley             Waimea High School        17.99  NWI  3  
      25 Guillermo, Ryan              St. Louis School          20.67  NWI  2  
                                                                               
                          Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Inferrera, Daniel            St. Louis School          10.83  NWI  1  
       2 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       11.22  NWI  3  
       3 Gonzales, Hoku               Lahainaluna High School   11.43  NWI  2  
       4 Perkins, Tyler               Kamehameha                11.24  NWI  1  
       5 Murakami, B.J.               Punahou                   11.28  NWI  3  
       6 Kekuewa, Kua'ana             Punahou                   11.49  NWI  2  
       7 Higa, Todd                JR Waianae High School       11.32  NWI  1  
       8 Botelho, Scott               Damien                    11.37  NWI  3  
       9 Daniels, Brian            SR Mililani High School      11.40  NWI  3  
      10 Bowman, Keahua               St. Louis School          11.48  NWI  3  
      11 Perreira, Jerry           JR Roosevelt High School     11.50  NWI  2  
      12 Somera, Brad                 St Anthony High School    11.51  NWI  2  

Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 2
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
      12 Silva, Keo                   St Anthony High School    11.51  NWI  1  
      14 Weems, Marcus                Kealakehe High School     11.53  NWI  1  
      15 Fernandez, Philip            Maui High School          11.59  NWI  3  
      16 Theriault, Robert D       SR Moanalua High School      11.60  NWI  2  
      17 Pitts, Warren E           JR Kalaheo High School       11.68  NWI  2  
      18 Zeithammel, Adam          10 Radford High School       11.72  NWI  3  
      19 Francisco, Aaron             Kahuku High School        11.84  NWI  2  
      20 Strode, Ronald            JR Nanakuli High School      11.87  NWI  1  
      21 Yokoyama, Kyle               Waimea High School        12.04  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                          Event 5 Boys 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Kamikawa, Andrew          SR Mililani High School      4:17.05  2   
         2 Iacovelli, Todd              Punahou                   4:20.73  1   
         3 Han, Daniel                  Punahou                   4:17.99  2   
         4 Petersen, Justin             Kamehameha                4:21.74  1   
         5 Westcoat, Sam                Kamehameha                4:18.04  2   
         6 Douglas, Zoe                 Pahoa High School         4:21.94  1   
         7 Morrissey, Patrick           Iolani                    4:18.05  2   
         8 Johnson, Kevin               Seabury Hall High School  4:21.99  1   
         9 Bergfalk, Cody               Kealakehe High School     4:22.07  2   
        10 Salvador, Justin             Damien                    4:23.92  1   
        11 Rivera, Kauila               Seabury Hall High School  4:24.97  2   
        12 Mulder, Garret D          SR Moanalua High School      4:25.03  1   
        13 Colburn, Jean                Punahou                   4:25.58  2   
        14 Castell, Chris            SO Mililani High School      4:25.87  1   
        15 Ho, Ikaika                   Hilo High School          4:26.41  1   
        16 Libadisos, Aaron             Kealakehe High School     4:27.86  1   
        17 Wilson, AJ                   Maryknoll                 4:28.22  1   
        18 Moore, Ryan T             SO Moanalua High School      4:29.74  2   
        19 Hutton, Daniel            09 Radford High School       4:40.64  2   
        20 Benson, Jay                  Maui High School          4:46.04  2   

Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 3
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT             
               =====  =================================== ===== ==             
                   1  STL       St. Louis School          43.81  2             
                   2  PUN       Punahou                   43.87  2             
                   3  KAM       Kamehameha                43.89  3             
                   4  MILI      Mililani High School      44.31  1             
                   5  HILO      Hilo High School          44.48  1             
                   6  RAD       Radford High School       44.75  2             
                   7  BALD      Baldwin High School       45.00  2             
                   8  KOH       Kohala High School        45.20  2             
                   9  SAS       St Anthony High School    45.24  1             
                  10  KEAL      Kealakehe High School     45.43  3             
                  11  HPA       Hawaii Prep Academy       45.49  3             
                  12  WAIM      Waimea High School        45.58  1             
                  13  MAUI      Maui High School          45.80  1             
                  14  ROOS      Roosevelt High School     45.94  3             
                  15  KONA      Konawaena High School     46.03  2             
                  16  KAIS      Kaiser High School        46.95  2             
                  17  HON       Honokaa High School       47.13  3             
                  18  LEIL      Leilehua High School      47.33  3             
                  19  DAM       Damien                    49.85  3             
                   -  IOL       Iolani                      DNF  2             
                   -  WAIN      Waianae High School          FS  1             
                   -  NANA      Nanakuli High School         DQ  1             
                                                                               
                          Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Nacaxe, Andre                St Joseph High School     50.39  2    
          2 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       50.48  3    
          3 Peralto, Jonathon            Hilo High School          50.67  1    
          4 Theriault, Robert D       SR Moanalua High School      51.55  3    
          5 French, Kali              SR Mililani High School      51.58  2    
          6 Nakamatsu, Troy              Punahou                   51.74  1    
          7 Rivera, David                St Anthony High School    51.71  2    
          8 Frazier, Nick                Kamehameha                51.76  1    
          9 Hackney, Tamatoa             Punahou                   51.88  3    
         10 Tincher, Joseph              University High School    51.93  3    
         11 Marques, James               Waimea High School        51.96  1    
         12 Devey, Keith                 St Anthony High School    52.20  1    
         13 Beyer, Travis                Kamehameha                52.24  2    
         14 Yamane, John                 Punahou                   53.10  2    
         15 Frost, Richard               Campbell High School      53.20  2    

Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 4
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         16 Johnson, Terry            12 Nanakuli High School      53.35  2    
         17 Weems, Marcus                Kealakehe High School     53.45  2    
         18 Gleed, Ryan                  Hawaii Prep Academy       54.20  3    
         19 Carvalho, Bryan              Hawaii Baptist Academy    54.22  3    
         20 Tamayo, Brandon           SR Aiea High School          54.31  3    
         21 Carlile, Richard             Iolani                    54.68  1    
          - Musashi, Ken                 Hawaii Prep Academy          FS  1    
                                                                               
                      Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lee, Jesse                   Kamehameha                39.92  3    
          2 Rania, Charles               Punahou                   40.34  2    
          3 Bucasas, Stanley             Waimea High School        40.40  1    
          4 Berry, Nick                  Konawaena High School     40.80  1    
          5 Gosiaco, Gino                St. Louis School          41.06  2    
          6 Potter, JD                   Molokai High School       41.37  3    
          7 Dye, Christian               Kapaa High School         41.00  1    
          8 Tran, Travin              SR Roosevelt High School     41.32  1    
          9 Carvalho, Micah              Kaahumanu Hou High School 41.35  2    
         10 Tateishi, Troy               St. Louis School          41.67  3    
         11 Jarrett, Ty L             SR Pearl City High School    41.68  3    
         12 Sionesin, Tillis             Waianae High School       42.41  3    
         13 Hanson, Pookela              Kamehameha                42.44  2    
         14 Casco, Kainoa                Lahainaluna High School   43.23  3    
         15 Veincent, Dana               King Kekaulike High Schoo 43.28  2    
         16 Baji, Mike                   Hilo High School          43.37  2    
         17 Doi, Gavin                SR Mililani High School      43.55  1    
         18 Kai, Brandon                 Punahou                   43.56  3    
         19 Gibson, Brian K.          11 Radford High School       43.58  2    
         20 Libadisos, Aaron             Kealakehe High School     43.63  2    
         21 Matsui, Lane                 Baldwin High School       43.72  1    
         22 Beimes, Matt                 Kamehameha                43.79  1    
         23 Campbell, Charles         10 Radford High School       44.29  3    

Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 5
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Nelson, Andrew               Seabury Hall High School  2:02.14  1   
         2 Peralto, Jonathon            Hilo High School          2:04.52  2   
         3 Kamikawa, Andrew          SR Mililani High School      2:04.68  3   
         4 Fujioka, Michael             Punahou                   2:04.14  1   
         5 Morrissey, Patrick           Iolani                    2:04.55  2   
         6 Cardenas, Jon                Lutheran High School      2:05.41  3   
         7 Bergfalk, Cody               Kealakehe High School     2:05.04  1   
         8 Salvador, Justin             Damien                    2:05.06  2   
         9 Quinabo, Kekoa               King Kekaulike High Schoo 2:05.14  1   
        10 Little, Michael R         SR Moanalua High School      2:06.04  1   
        11 Lee, Peter                   Punahou                   2:06.07  2   
        12 Sinn, Parish              JR Mililani High School      2:06.60  2   
        13 Westcoatt, James             Kamehameha                2:06.64  1   
        14 Chang, Nick                  Punahou                   2:07.54  3   
        15 Paulson, Kyle                Hawaii Prep Academy       2:08.23  2   
        16 Nickel, Curtis               Iolani                    2:09.58  3   
        17 Ho, Ikaika                   Hilo High School          2:11.56  3   
                                                                               
                          Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Inferrera, Daniel            St. Louis School          22.39  NWI  3  
       2 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       22.41  NWI  1  
       3 Nacaxe, Andre                St Joseph High School     22.80  NWI  2  
       4 Perkins, Tyler               Kamehameha                23.14  NWI  1  
       5 Theriault, Robert D       SR Moanalua High School      23.44  NWI  3  
       6 Devey, Keith                 St Anthony High School    23.50  NWI  2  
       7 Lau, Brad                    Honokaa High School       23.47  NWI  1  
       7 Potter, JD                   Molokai High School       23.47  NWI  3  
       9 Gonzales, Hoku               Lahainaluna High School   23.50  NWI  3  
      10 Kekuewa, Kua'ana             Punahou                   23.57  NWI  2  
      10 Pitts, Warren E           JR Kalaheo High School       23.57  NWI  2  
      12 Bascar, Panfilio             St Anthony High School    23.63  NWI  1  
      13 Bowman, Keahua               St. Louis School          23.73  NWI  1  
      14 Dye, Christian               Kapaa High School         23.84  NWI  3  
      15 Murakami, B.J.               Punahou                   23.85  NWI  3  
      16 Johnson, Terry            12 Nanakuli High School      23.89  NWI  1  
      17 Weems, Marcus                Kealakehe High School     23.91  NWI  2  
      18 Somera, Brad                 St Anthony High School    23.93  NWI  3  
      19 French, Kali              SR Mililani High School      24.01  NWI  1  
      20 Strode, Ronald            JR Nanakuli High School      24.67  NWI  2  

Mililani High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP           Page 6
                 HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
    SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
      21 Yokoyama, Kyle               Waimea High School        24.76  NWI  2  
                                                                               
                        Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  HILO      Hilo High School          3:31.56  2            
                  2  PUN       Punahou                   3:33.36  1            
                  3  KAM       Kamehameha                3:33.51  3            
                  4  SAS       St Anthony High School    3:33.90  3            
                  5  IOL       Iolani                    3:34.24  2            
                  6  PCHS      Pearl City High School    3:36.94  3            
                  7  BALD      Baldwin High School       3:37.85  2            
                  8  MOAN      Moanalua High School      3:38.59  1            
                  9  HPA       Hawaii Prep Academy       3:38.89  3            
                 10  MAUI      Maui High School          3:39.86  1            
                 11  KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo 3:41.47  3            
                 12  ROOS      Roosevelt High School     3:41.78  1            
                 13  SBH       Seabury Hall High School  3:42.00  1            
                 14  RAD       Radford High School       3:42.61  2            
                 15  KONA      Konawaena High School     3:43.29  1            
                 16  AIEA      Aiea High School          3:45.05  2            
                 17  MILI      Mililani High School      3:45.65  2            
                 18  NANA      Nanakuli High School      3:51.16  2