Home
History
Olympians
Top Ten Boys
Top Ten Girls
Invitations
Event Coordinators
Venue
Hospitality
Parents & Coaches
Ground Transportation
Membership
Sponsorship


Track & Field News
Runner's World
DyeStat Home Page
USA Track & Field
Running Amuck!

2000 Girls Invited Athletes

Athletes listed in Alphabetical order.
Check back often, this page updated almost daily.


100 200 400 800 Mile 3200 110 HH 300 IH
High Jump Pole Vault Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Hammer Javelin


100 Meters
- Tiffany Bennett, Centennial, Bakersfield, CA
- Chauntae Bayne, Boswell, Saginaw, TX
- Khalilah Carpenter, Brookhaven, Columbus, OH
- Porchea Carroll, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
- Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach, Columbia MD
- Tareka Henderson, Hephzibah, Hephzibah, GA
- Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
- Aisha Margain, Berkeley, Berkeley, CA
- Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas, Pembroke Pines, FL
- Sani Roseby, Monterey, Monterey, CA
- Tracee Thomas, J.W. North, Riverside, CA
- Adrena Williams, Logan, Union City, CA

200 Meters
- Khalilah Carpenter, Brookhaven, Columbus, OH
- Porchea Carroll, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
- Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach, Columbia, MD
- Tysha Colon, Woodson, Washington, DC
- Aisha Margain, Berkeley, Berkeley, CA
- Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA
- Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas, Pembroke Pines, FL
- Sani Roseby, Monterey, Monterey, CA
- Keri Suell, Chandler, Chandler, AZ
- Tracee Thomas, J.W. North, Riverside, C

400 Meters
- Neisha Bernard, Tilden, Brooklyn, NY
- Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, Lancaster, TX
- Dominique Darden, Harrisburg, Harrisburg, PA
- Shameka Davis, Centennial, LasVegas, NV
- Christy Fairley, George County, Lucedale, MS
- Nicole Ireland, Mojave, North Las Vegas, NV
- Charlene Maddox, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA
- Adia McKinnon, Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, IL
- T'Carra Penick, Berkeley, Berkeley, CA
- Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA
- Amy Ranker, Liberal, Liberal, KS
- Licretia Sibley, Everman, Everman, TX
- Kristen Stuart, Westwood, Mesa, AZ
- Treani Swain, Oakwood, Los Angeles, CA
- Maggie Vessey, Soquel, Soquel, CA

800 Meters
- Kassi Andersen, Provo, Provo, UT
- Natalie Garcia, Buchanan, Clovis, CA
- Heather Hennessey, Los Gatos, Los Gatos, CA
- Natalie Hughes, Palisade, Palisade, CO
- Liz Morse, Corona Del Mar, Newport Beach, CA
- Kara Mullin, Lake Forest, Lake Forest, IL
- Shannon Rademacher, Klein, Spring, TX
- Megan Rademacher, Klein, Spring, TX
- Tabitha Volling, Lake Zurich, Lake Zurich, IL
- Renee Wageman, Kamiakin, Kennwick, WA
- Tiffany Wise, Madison, Houston, TX

Mile Run
- Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carillo, Santa Rosa, CA
- Alicia Craig, Campbell County, Gillette, WY
- Melissa Donais, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
- Lynn Dixon, Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, CA
- Shalene Flanagan, Marblehead, Marblehead, MA
- Renee Gunning, Pennridge, Perkasie, PA
- Allison Hoffman, Rocky Point, Rocky Point, NY
- Jenna Keith, Centennial, Bakersfield, CA
- Michelle Lilienthal, City, Iowa City, IA
- Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva Community, Geneva, IL mile g
- Erin Mortimer, Riley County, Riley, KS mile g
- Josh Spiker, Ventura, Ventura, CA mile g
- Amber Steen, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA
- Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
- Hilary White, Buchholz, Gainesville, FL
- Jackie Zeigle, Bingham, South Jordan, UT
- Laure Zeigle, Bingham, South Jordan, UT

3200 Meters
- Jodee Adams-Moore, Newport, Bellevue, WA
- Victoria Chang, Punahou, Honolulu, HI
- Maria Cicero, York, Elmhurst, IL
- Michelle dela Vina, Wheeler, Valparaiso, IN
- Ann Gaffigan, Sacred Heart-Griffin, Springfield, IL
- Sara Gorton, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ
- Katherine Hartman, Woodstock, Woodstock, IL
- Beth Hoge, Century, Bismarck, ND
- Victoria Jackson, Lake Forest, Lake Bluff, IL
- Julie Manson, Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, CA
- Jillian Mastroianni, Sayville, Sayville, NY 
- Amanda Pape, Olathe South, Olathe, KS
- Penny Splichal, Dickinson, Dickinson, ND

110 Meter High Hurdles
- Doria Appleberry, Skyline, Dallas, TX
- Julie Curtis, Manhattan, Manhattan, KS
- Nichole Denby, J.W. North, Riverside, CA
- Tiffany Krainik, Highlands Ranch, Highlands Ranch, CO
- RaNysha LeBlanc, Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX
- Sani Roseby, Monterey, Monterey, CA
- Beau Walker, Montbello, Denver, CO
- Ashlee Williams, Bishop Dunn, Dallas, TX
- Vera Simms, Mililani High School, Mililani, HI

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
- Doria Appleberry, Skyline, Dallas, TX
- Ashlee Brown, J.W. North, Riverside, CA
- Julie Curtis, Manhattan, Manhattan, KS
- Nichole Denby, J.W. North, Riverside, CA
- Tiffany Krainik, Highlands Ranch, Highlands Ranch, CO
- RaNysha LeBlanc, Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX
- Vera Sims, Mililani, Mililani, HI
- Beau Walker, Montbello, Denver, CO



High Jump
- Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan, Mattawan, MI
- Schquay Brignac, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA
- Shauna Byfield, Manhasset, Great Neck, NY
- Kristin Composto, Kennedy, Iselin, NJ
- Stacey Cowan, Ferndale, Ferndale, WA
- Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East, Harrisburg, PA
- Jenna Grimaldi, St. Ignatius, San Francisco, CA
- Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA
- Lanette Noble, Granite, Salt Lake City, UT
- Jessica Taibe, Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ
- Kim Williams, Cuero, Cuero, TX
- Bianca Zieman, Edison, Huntington Beach, CA
- Rachel Zieman, Edison, Huntington Beach, CA

Pole Vault
- Leila Ben-Youssef, Sidney, Sidney, MT
- Chelo Canino, Bloomingdale, Valrico, FL
- Laura Chen, Temple City, Temple City, CA
- Connie Jerz, Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Molly Lederman, The New Jewish, Newton, MA
- Christine Lehman, Hesston, Hesston, KS
- Amber Nolte, Reed, Sparks, NV
- Julie Penner, Helena, Helena, MT
- Sarah Sasaki, North Clackamus Christian Portland, OR
- Samantha Shepard, Weston, Weston, MA
- Kimberly Stuyvesant, Fairview, Fairview, PA 
- Emily Tharpe, McDowell, Erie, PA

Long Jump
- Corrine Allen, Laguna Creek, Elk Grove, CA
- Adrienne Crenshaw, Klein Oak, Spring, TX
- Jillian Green, Worthing, Houston, TX
- Chandi Jones, Bay City, Bay City, TX
- Roni Moore, Kearns, Kearns, UT
- Shamekia Louis, Academy of the Sacred Heart Lafayette, LA
- Kim Morgan, Hasting, Alief, TX
- Shikeeta Shepherd, Worthing, Houston, TX
- Nicole Toney, Conard, West Hartford, CT
- Sichting Walker, Brazoswood, Clute, TX

Triple Jump
- Lauren Chesnut, Laguna Creek, Elk Grove, CA
- Adrienne Crenshaw, Klein Oak, Spring, TX
- Jillian Green, Worthing, Houston, TX
- Tinishia Johnson, Reed, Sparks, NV
- Chandi Jones, Bay City, Bay City, TX
- Nicole Toney, Conard, West Hartford, CT





Shot Put
- Andrea Batt, Frenchtown, Frenchtown, MT
- Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg, Edwardsburg, MI
- Jill Camarena, Woodland, Woodland, CA
- Michelle Carter, Red Oak, Red Oak, TX
- Jessica Cosby, Cleveland, Reseda, CA
- Karen Freberg, San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, CA
- Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, Nashua, NH
- Amanda Garcia, Carondelet, Concord, CA
- Katie McKeever, Woodland, Woodland, CA
- Jennifer Penrose, Mesa, Mesa, AZ
- Briona Reynolds, Red River, Grand Forks, ND
- Laura Sauao, Overfelt, San Jose,. CA
- Candice Workman, Clearfield, Clearfield, UT

Discus
- Andrea Batt, Frenchtown, Frenchtown, MT
- Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg, Edwardsburg, MI
- Jill Camarena, Woodland, Woodland, CA
- Michelle Daggs, Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland, CA
- Bree Fuqua, Polson, Polson, MT
- Candace Hill, Hoover, San Diego, CA
- Mary Colleen Lonergan, Iola, Iola, KS
- Beth Mallory, Ashland, Ashland, OH
- Katie McKeever, Woodland, Woodland, CA
- Molly Meyer, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, IN
- Julia Pederson, Red River, Grand Forks, ND
- Briona Reynolds, Red River, Grand Forks, ND
- Lara Saye, Silverado, Las Vegas, NV
- Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette, Chesterfield, MO
- Candice Workman, Clearfield, Clearfield, UT

Javelin
- Lindsey Johnson, The Dalles, The Dalles, OR
- Sarah Malone, Newberg, Newberg, OR
- Denita Miller, Liberal, Liberal, KS
- Kathryn Polansky, South,. Eugene, OR
- Rachel Walker, Benton, Benton, LA
- Kendra Wecker, Marysville, Marysville, KS
- Kathleen Ann Wilson, Red River, Grand Forks, ND
- Missy Wood, Copper Hills, West Jordan, UT



Hammer
- Nicole Allyn, West Warwick, West Warwick, RI
- Maria Garcia, Hope, Providence, RI
- Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, Nashua, NH
- Piper Hope, Orofino, Orofino, ID
- Kate Johnston, Warwick Veterans, Warwick, RI
- Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, West Warwick, RI
- Jennifer Padrinao, Holy Cross, Surrey, BC
- Amy Parulis, East Lyme, Niantic, CT
- Lara Peters, Lord Byron, Vancouver, BC
- Candice Workman, Clearfield, Clearfield, UT