Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2022 09:49 PM
         2022 OIA  JV Western Division Track Championships - 4/14/2022         
                       Host: Waipahu & Aiea High School                        
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani                   131.16     2) Leilehua                  124.83
    3) Campbell                    66        4) Radford                    60   
    5) Kapolei                     44        6) Waianae                    24   
    7) Waipahu                     15        8) Waialua                    11   
    9) Aiea                         8       10) Pearl City                  1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani                   125        2) Kapolei                    85   
    3) Radford                     83        4) Pearl City                 75   
    5) Campbell                    55        6) Leilehua                   41   
    7) Waipahu                     12        8) Waialua                     9   
    9) Aiea                         6       10) Nanakuli                    4   

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 15.89  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexyz Nakamoto           10 Leilehua                 16.97 VOIA              2 
  2 Camryn Smith              10 Radford                  19.27 JOIA              2 
  3 Mollie Moore               9 Mililani                 19.41 JOIA              2 
  4 Jordynn Uele               9 Leilehua                 19.41 JOIA              2 
  5 Leila Pilar               10 Leilehua                 19.42 JOIA              2 
  6 Ava Yamaguchi              9 Mililani                 20.09 JOIA              2 
  7 Trinity Kefu              10 Kapolei                  20.45 JOIA              2 
  8 Nia Dorsey                10 Kapolei                  20.64 JOIA              1 
  9 Naia Johnson              10 Pearl City               21.05 JOIA              1 
 10 Keilana Tanigawa          10 Mililani                 21.39                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.74  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Timothy Wallace            9 Mililani                 16.23 VOIA              2 
  2 Diamond Hanohano-Patushi  10 Campbell                 17.24 VOIA              2 
  3 Waylon Allen               9 Radford                  17.80 VOIA              2 
  4 Tayvon Ching-Harrell       9 Pearl City               18.05 VOIA              1 
  5 Darren Kama Hoeppner-Cor  10 Leilehua                 18.05 VOIA              2 
  6 Kevin Kalani              10 Campbell                 18.38 JOIA              2 
  7 Caleb Pitts                9 Radford                  19.91 JOIA              1 
  8 Ethan Serrer              10 Radford                  20.05 JOIA              1 
  9 Treyton Corpuz            10 Pearl City               20.48 JOIA              1 
 10 Jahsyah Kuhiilei           9 Kapolei                  20.81 JOIA              2 
 11 McCully Boksanski         10 Mililani                 21.09 JOIA              1 
 12 Pesalili Laulea            9 Kapolei                  21.48 JOIA              1 
 13 Christopher Paulo         10 Nanakuli                 21.99                   2 
 14 Zachary Dela Pena         10 Pearl City               22.72                   1 
 15 Isaia Luther              10 Leilehua                 28.59                   1 
 -- William Sensiba           10 Mililani                   DNF                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Bryant           10 Leilehua                 13.08 VOIA              3 
  2 Alexyz Nakamoto           10 Leilehua                 13.22 VOIA              3 
  3 Haylee Jarvis              9 Mililani                 13.50 VOIA              3 
  4 Camryn Kunihisa            9 Mililani                 13.76 JOIA              3 
  5 Camryn Smith              10 Radford                  13.77 JOIA              3 
  6 Shamari Beatty            10 Leilehua                 13.89 JOIA              2 
  7 Shylee Nii                 9 Waipahu                  14.06 JOIA              3 
  8 Nyla Conrad               10 Nanakuli                 14.17 JOIA              2 
  8 Hailey Pascual            10 Waialua                  14.17 JOIA              3 
 10 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua                  14.20 JOIA              2 
 11 Ki'Liyah Simms             9 Radford                  14.28                   2 
 12 Chasity Hampton           10 Kapolei                  14.35                   3 
 13 Elizabeth-Jane Santana-S  10 Kapolei                  14.72                   2 
 14 Ayana Blazier              9 Campbell                 14.90                   1 
 15 Zairae Gauer               9 Kapolei                  14.91                   2 
 16 Abriana Boyea Quiton       9 Aiea                     14.96                   2 
 17 Kamaililaulii Peneku      10 Nanakuli                 14.99                   1 
 18 Kayla Miyamoto            10 Mililani                 15.21                   2 
 19 Avery Rodrigues            9 Aiea                     15.28                   1 
 20 Kershylle Alivio          10 Radford                  15.34                   1 
 21 Alyssa Gwendoleen Talioa  10 Waipahu                  16.59                   1 
 -- Roselynda Graham-Stewart  10 Campbell                    FS                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 10.7h  4/10/2010   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Timothy Wallace            9 Mililani                 11.52 VOIA              4 
  2 Taylor Chuck               9 Kapolei                  11.72 VOIA              4 
  3 Koali'i Torres            10 Pearl City               11.73 VOIA              4 
  4 Jamir Nettles              9 Radford                  11.77 JOIA              4 
  5 Andrew Manivong           10 Mililani                 11.84 JOIA              4 
  6 Eric Stephens             10 Mililani                 11.85 JOIA              4 
  7 Darren Kama Hoeppner-Cor  10 Leilehua                 11.96 JOIA              3 
  8 Makana Taylor              9 Kapolei                  12.00 JOIA              4 
  9 Cole Northington          10 Leilehua                 12.12 JOIA              4 
 10 Kalani Oga                 9 Waialua                  12.21 JOIA              3 
 11 Diamond Hanohano-Patushi  10 Campbell                 12.22 JOIA              3 
 12 Tristan Cordero            9 Kapolei                  12.27                   3 
 13 Richard Federico           9 Nanakuli                 12.29                   2 
 14 Shaedyn Quemado           10 Pearl City               12.34                   2 
 15 Tai Aipia-Barrett         10 Waipahu                  12.42                   3 
 16 Derek Kusano              10 Pearl City               12.42                   2 
 17 Keoki Stephens            10 Aiea                     12.43                   3 
 18 Aaron Dumaslan            10 Waipahu                  12.49                   3 
 19 Zairus Tuzon-Salvador      9 Campbell                 12.49                   2 
 20 Khalil Federico           10 Nanakuli                 12.60                   2 
 21 Dylan Levey                9 Nanakuli                 12.69                   1 
 22 Brian Batchelor           10 Waialua                  12.75                   2 
 23 Khalil Middleton          10 Radford                  12.75                   2 
 24 Braxton Nakamoto          10 Leilehua                 12.78                   3 
 25 Davon Dickerson            9 Aiea                     12.84                   1 
 26 Jace Vierra               10 Waialua                  12.87                   1 
 27 Damien Adams              10 Waianae                  13.26                   1 
 28 Gage Bala                  9 Aiea                     13.26                   1 
 -- Jayden Matas               9 Campbell                    FS                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 5:05.74  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                6:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Toczko             9 Campbell               5:25.53 VOIA             
  2 Amanda McCoy              10 Waianae                5:36.48 VOIA             
  3 Ainsley Tait              10 Campbell               5:41.17 VOIA             
  4 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua                5:50.45 JOIA             
  5 Aniva Bjorn                9 Mililani               6:11.37 JOIA             
  6 Aliyah Converse            9 Radford                6:29.49                  
  7 Katrina Joy Bayani         9 Waipahu                6:37.80                  
  8 Brooklyn Magsayo          10 Waianae                6:38.16                  
  9 Mary Lei Mencias           9 Waipahu                6:38.20                  
 10 Madeline O'Sullivan        9 Pearl City             6:50.95                  
 11 Jyliann Teocson            9 Waipahu                7:03.23                  
 12 Celes Wild Gun             9 Radford                7:19.59                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 4:18.56  4/4/2015    Pathrick Beters, Kapolei                  
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Roberto Espinoza           9 Mililani               4:40.85 VOIA             
  2 Jin Pedroza                9 Radford                4:42.82 VOIA             
  3 Jourdan Hung              10 Mililani               4:44.12 VOIA             
  4 Luke Anderson             10 Mililani               4:45.23 VOIA             
  5 Nathaniel Burness         10 Radford                4:51.86 JOIA             
  6 Justin Giese               9 Leilehua               5:04.54 JOIA             
  7 Justin Ingebrethsen       10 Pearl City             5:05.70 JOIA             
  8 Dillon Heard               9 Aiea                   5:16.18                  
  9 Aiden Gaylord              9 Campbell               5:20.68                  
 10 Daniel Noia                9 Kapolei                5:21.66                  
 11 Nathaniel Ferraris        10 Waipahu                5:24.15                  
 12 Keahi Ching               10 Leilehua               5:24.42                  
 13 Landon Ohta                9 Pearl City             5:25.47                  
 14 Kade Kawamura             10 Leilehua               5:27.19                  
 15 Ah Fah Akamu              10 Aiea                   5:30.15                  
 16 Andrew Kuroiwa            10 Pearl City             5:33.66                  
 17 Weston Gussenhoven         9 Radford                5:36.19                  
 18 Jaiden Greer               9 Waipahu                5:46.60                  
 19 Kaimana Wetter             9 Waianae                5:53.72                  
 20 Ethan Ortiz                9 Waianae                6:16.00                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 51.65  2009        , Radford                                   
                       A Hinkle, K. Patton, J. Aponte, M. Higley         
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:05.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leilehua  'A'                                         53.03 VOIA             
  2 Mililani  'A'                                         54.54 VOIA             
  3 Kapolei  'A'                                          57.20 VOIA             
  4 Campbell  'A'                                         59.86 JOIA             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 44.20  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                58.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City  'A'                                       45.63 VOIA             
  2 Mililani  'A'                                         45.65 VOIA             
  3 Kapolei  'A'                                          47.35 JOIA             
  4 Leilehua  'A'                                         47.48 JOIA             
  5 Radford  'A'                                          47.78 JOIA             
  6 Campbell  'A'                                         48.01 JOIA             
  7 Nanakuli  'A'                                         48.88 JOIA             
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 1:01.42  4/8/2016    Ryanne Navarro, Mililani                  
                1:07.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                1:12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Amelia Stebe              10 Radford                1:00.97*VOIA              3 
  2 Alexyz Nakamoto           10 Leilehua               1:02.66 VOIA              3 
  3 Isabella Bryant           10 Leilehua               1:03.83 VOIA              3 
  4 Georjiena Torres          10 Radford                1:06.62 VOIA              3 
  5 Shylee Nii                 9 Waipahu                1:07.67 JOIA              3 
  6 Naia Johnson              10 Pearl City             1:09.11 JOIA              2 
  7 Rebekah Okimoto            9 Mililani               1:09.19 JOIA              3 
  8 Claire Elsen              10 Leilehua               1:09.55 JOIA              3 
  9 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua                1:10.63 JOIA              3 
 10 Chloe Kirkpatrick          9 Mililani               1:11.51 JOIA              2 
 11 Kelsea Cummings            9 Waialua                1:12.52                   2 
 12 Hailey Pascual            10 Waialua                1:12.92                   2 
 13 Nyla Conrad               10 Nanakuli               1:13.00                   2 
 14 Ayana Blazier              9 Campbell               1:14.22                   1 
 15 Aubrey Garcia              9 Waipahu                1:15.25                   1 
 16 Roselynda Graham-Stewart  10 Campbell               1:16.21                   2 
 17 Kershylle Alivio          10 Radford                1:17.13                   2 
 18 Zea Hope Galacgac          9 Waipahu                1:19.36                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 50.17  4/4/2015    Trey Johnson, Kapolei                       
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                59.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Cole Northington          10 Leilehua                 55.21 VOIA              4 
  2 Bobby Best                10 Pearl City               55.32 JOIA              4 
  3 Keoki Stephens            10 Aiea                     56.18 JOIA              3 
  4 Kyden Tanioka             10 Pearl City               56.40 JOIA              4 
  5 Caleb Dela Pena-Pihana     9 Kapolei                  56.79 JOIA              4 
  6 Kalani Oga                 9 Waialua                  56.83 JOIA              4 
  7 Richard Federico           9 Nanakuli                 57.22 JOIA              3 
  8 Michael Baptist           10 Radford                  57.38 JOIA              4 
  9 Braxton Nakamoto          10 Leilehua                 57.39 JOIA              3 
 10 Tayvon Ching-Harrell       9 Pearl City               57.51 JOIA              3 
 11 Kaleb Dizon                9 Radford                  57.70 JOIA              4 
 12 Joseph East               10 Kapolei                  57.77 JOIA              3 
 13 Khalil Federico           10 Nanakuli                 58.81 JOIA              2 
 14 Kaden Cochran              9 Campbell                 58.97 JOIA              3 
 15 Makel Paiva               10 Mililani                 59.34                   3 
 16 Alex McBride              10 Kapolei                  59.56                   3 
 17 Benjamin Muckian          10 Radford                  59.69                   2 
 18 Tai Aipia-Barrett         10 Waipahu                1:00.22                   4 
 19 Jace Vierra               10 Waialua                1:00.69                   2 
 20 Jayden Matas               9 Campbell               1:00.83                   2 
 21 Jordan Lopez               9 Aiea                   1:01.29                   2 
 22 Kalani Winchester          9 Campbell               1:02.08                   2 
 23 Gabriel Wirtz             10 Waialua                1:02.14                   2 
 24 Dylan Levey                9 Nanakuli               1:02.45                   1 
 25 Isaac Montayre             9 Mililani               1:03.43                   1 
 26 Ethan Sare                 9 Mililani               1:03.49                   2 
 27 Aaron Dumaslan            10 Waipahu                1:08.00                   1 
 28 Po'okela Aquino-Salis     10 Waianae                1:08.29                   1 
 29 Ashton Raquel              9 Waipahu                1:09.34                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 47.12  4/5/2019    Naomi Bates, Radford                        
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 April Gwen Jusi           10 Kapolei                  54.21 VOIA             
  2 Elizabeth Ryan            10 Mililani                 54.48 VOIA             
  3 Mollie Moore               9 Mililani                 54.58 VOIA             
  4 Nia Dorsey                10 Kapolei                  56.33 JOIA             
  5 Mia Moss                   9 Mililani                 57.31 JOIA             
  6 Trinity Kefu              10 Kapolei                  57.73 JOIA             
  7 Jordynn Uele               9 Leilehua               1:02.52                  
  8 Brooklyn Magsayo          10 Waianae                1:07.67                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                52.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Timothy Wallace            9 Mililani                 43.18 VOIA              2 
  2 Diamond Hanohano-Patushi  10 Campbell                 44.21 VOIA              2 
  3 Waylon Allen               9 Radford                  47.62 JOIA              2 
  4 Christopher Paulo         10 Nanakuli                 48.10 JOIA              2 
  5 Kevin Kalani              10 Campbell                 48.10 JOIA              2 
  6 Treyton Corpuz            10 Pearl City               48.86 JOIA              2 
  7 Caleb Pitts                9 Radford                  49.46 JOIA              2 
  8 Jahsyah Kuhiilei           9 Kapolei                  50.13 JOIA              2 
  9 Zachary Dela Pena         10 Pearl City               50.90 JOIA              1 
 10 Pesalili Laulea            9 Kapolei                  52.44                   1 
 11 William Sensiba           10 Mililani                 52.98                   1 
 12 Boris Dimitrov            10 Radford                  53.04                   1 
 13 McCully Boksanski         10 Mililani                 53.74                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 2:28.85  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Smith             10 Kapolei                2:39.78 VOIA              2 
  2 Georjiena Torres          10 Radford                2:43.41 VOIA              2 
  3 Ainsley Tait              10 Campbell               2:44.46 VOIA              2 
  4 Amanda McCoy              10 Waianae                2:47.16 JOIA              2 
  5 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua                2:54.10 JOIA              2 
  6 Kelsea Cummings            9 Waialua                2:57.60 JOIA              2 
  7 Maliza Lincoln            10 Leilehua               3:06.91                   1 
  8 Mary Lei Mencias           9 Waipahu                3:08.36                   2 
  9 Hallie Beach               9 Radford                3:11.79                   2 
 10 Aliyah Converse            9 Radford                3:12.46                   1 
 11 Madeline O'Sullivan        9 Pearl City             3:22.74                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 2:05.25  4/13/2018   Luis Garcia, Mililani                     
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                2:25.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Izaea Lino                10 Kapolei                2:10.14 VOIA              3 
  2 Michael Baptist           10 Radford                2:10.17 VOIA              3 
  3 Riley Herradura           10 Campbell               2:13.54 VOIA              3 
  4 Roberto Espinoza           9 Mililani               2:15.10 VOIA              3 
  5 Luke Anderson             10 Mililani               2:15.66 JOIA              3 
  6 Jin Pedroza                9 Radford                2:17.48 JOIA              3 
  7 Justin Ingebrethsen       10 Pearl City             2:19.06 JOIA              3 
  8 Aedan Lane                10 Radford                2:25.79                   2 
  9 Justin Giese               9 Leilehua               2:26.81                   2 
 10 Landon Ohta                9 Pearl City             2:27.75                   2 
 11 Keahi Ching               10 Leilehua               2:28.02                   2 
 12 Dillon Heard               9 Aiea                   2:29.13                   1 
 13 Nathaniel Ferraris        10 Waipahu                2:29.63                   3 
 14 Aiden Gaylord              9 Campbell               2:31.54                   2 
 15 Kaimana Wetter             9 Waianae                2:33.35                   2 
 16 Rylen Navarro              9 Mililani               2:33.73                   2 
 17 Jaiden Greer               9 Waipahu                2:39.09                   1 
 18 Andrew Kuroiwa            10 Pearl City             2:39.40                   1 
 19 Kade Kawamura             10 Leilehua               2:39.47                   1 
 20 Ashton Raquel              9 Waipahu                2:57.16                   1 
 -- Daniel Noia                9 Kapolei                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 26.50  4/1/2011    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Bryant           10 Leilehua                 27.23 VOIA              3 
  2 Amelia Stebe              10 Radford                  27.88 VOIA              3 
  3 Alexyz Nakamoto           10 Leilehua                 27.92 VOIA              3 
  4 Julia Carmona             10 Mililani                 28.07 VOIA              3 
  5 Camryn Smith              10 Radford                  28.91 JOIA              3 
  6 Shylee Nii                 9 Waipahu                  29.75 JOIA              3 
  7 Shamari Beatty            10 Leilehua                 29.93 JOIA              2 
  8 Nyla Conrad               10 Nanakuli                 30.29                   3 
  9 Hailey Pascual            10 Waialua                  30.30                   2 
 10 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua                  30.36                   2 
 11 Chasity Hampton           10 Kapolei                  30.44                   2 
 12 Elizabeth-Jane Santana-S  10 Kapolei                  30.53                   2 
 13 Georjiena Torres          10 Radford                  30.61                   3 
 14 Roselynda Graham-Stewart  10 Campbell                 30.85                   2 
 15 Naia Johnson              10 Pearl City               30.86                   2 
 16 Lily Heatherly            10 Mililani                 30.96                   1 
 17 Zairae Gauer               9 Kapolei                  31.40                   2 
 18 Abriana Boyea Quiton       9 Aiea                     31.85                   1 
 19 Avery Rodrigues            9 Aiea                     32.29                   1 
 20 Janyah Momoe               9 Campbell                 32.53                   1 
 21 Kamaililaulii Peneku      10 Nanakuli                 32.84                   1 
 22 Kelsea Cummings            9 Waialua                  33.27                   1 
 23 Rihanna Momoe              9 Campbell                 33.39                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
     Western: * 22.6h  2006        Antoin Dewalt, Pearl City                   
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                25.75  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kyden Tanioka             10 Pearl City               23.56 VOIA              4 
  2 Caleb Dela Pena-Pihana     9 Kapolei                  24.00 VOIA              4 
  3 Jamir Nettles              9 Radford                  24.32 JOIA              4 
  4 Eric Stephens             10 Mililani                 24.34 JOIA              4 
  5 Koali'i Torres            10 Pearl City               24.50 JOIA              4 
  6 Taylor Chuck               9 Kapolei                  24.64 JOIA              4 
  7 Bobby Best                10 Pearl City               24.73 JOIA              4 
  8 Tyler Ridore              10 Kapolei                  24.79 JOIA              3 
  9 Cole Northington          10 Leilehua                 24.83 JOIA              4 
 10 Kalani Oga                 9 Waialua                  25.16 JOIA              3 
 11 Darren Kama Hoeppner-Cor  10 Leilehua                 25.26 JOIA              3 
 12 Tai Aipia-Barrett         10 Waipahu                  25.44 JOIA              3 
 13 Kaleb Dizon                9 Radford                  25.64 JOIA              3 
 14 Aaron Dumaslan            10 Waipahu                  25.69 JOIA              2 
 15 Keoki Stephens            10 Aiea                     25.74 JOIA              3 
 16 Richard Federico           9 Nanakuli                 25.77                   3 
 17 Taevion Clair              9 Mililani                 25.85                   3 
 18 Braxton Nakamoto          10 Leilehua                 26.11                   2 
 19 Khalil Federico           10 Nanakuli                 26.15                   2 
 20 Dylan Levey                9 Nanakuli                 26.17                   2 
 21 Kaden Cochran              9 Campbell                 26.19                   2 
 22 Zairus Tuzon-Salvador      9 Campbell                 26.22                   2 
 23 Makel Paiva               10 Mililani                 26.30                   2 
 24 Davon Dickerson            9 Aiea                     26.69                   1 
 25 Jace Vierra               10 Waialua                  26.70                   2 
 26 Triton Salvido-Arneho     10 Campbell                 26.90                   1 
 27 Jordan Lopez               9 Aiea                     27.82                   1 
 28 Damien Adams              10 Waianae                  28.92                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 11:10.9h  2009        Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Toczko             9 Campbell              11:57.56 VOIA             
  2 Amanda McCoy              10 Waianae               12:37.66 VOIA             
  3 Aniva Bjorn                9 Mililani              13:31.99 JOIA             
  4 Jyliann Teocson            9 Waipahu               15:42.88                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 9:31.13  4/5/2013    Jordan Castro, Leilehua                   
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
               11:35.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jourdan Hung              10 Mililani              10:28.64 VOIA             
  2 Nathaniel Burness         10 Radford               10:38.26 VOIA             
  3 Russell Winters            9 Mililani              11:02.77 JOIA             
  4 Justin Giese               9 Leilehua              11:28.97 JOIA             
  5 Ryder Ribao                9 Mililani              11:33.80 JOIA             
  6 Weston Gussenhoven         9 Radford               11:46.88                  
  7 Ah Fah Akamu              10 Aiea                  11:49.92                  
  8 Dillon Heard               9 Aiea                  12:44.44                  
  9 Jaiden Greer               9 Waipahu               13:48.32                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 4:14.75  4/5/2019    Campbell High School, Campbell            
                         S Clark, R Enstrom, A Maake, A Chisholm           
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:10.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leilehua  'A'                                       4:23.96 VOIA             
  2 Mililani  'A'                                       4:31.03 VOIA             
  3 Kapolei  'A'                                        4:38.60 VOIA             
  4 Campbell  'A'                                       4:53.81 JOIA             
  5 Waipahu  'A'                                        5:07.72 JOIA             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 3:39.56  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford              
                         K Acasio, D Kamaka, R Bacosa, K Hughley           
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                4:30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City  'A'                                     3:43.40 VOIA             
  2 Leilehua  'A'                                       3:47.60 VOIA             
  3 Campbell  'A'                                       3:48.73 VOIA             
  4 Radford  'A'                                        3:51.41 VOIA             
  5 Mililani  'A'                                       3:54.02 VOIA             
  6 Kapolei  'A'                                        3:55.18 VOIA             
  7 Nanakuli  'A'                                       4:05.82 JOIA             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: *  5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
 Western Tie: !  5-00  4/5/2019    Chasity Jackson, Mililani                   
              4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Roselynda Graham-Stewart  10 Campbell              J4-04.00 JOIA             
  2 Jordynn Uele               9 Leilehua              J4-02.00 JOIA             
  3 Sariah Banks              10 Mililani              J4-02.00 JOIA             
  4 Leila Pilar               10 Leilehua              J4-02.00 JOIA             
  4 Elizabeth Ryan            10 Mililani              J4-02.00 JOIA             
  4 Mia Moss                   9 Mililani              J4-02.00 JOIA             
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: *  6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-10.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Augustine         10 Leilehua              J5-02.00 JOIA             
  2 Alex McBride              10 Kapolei               J5-02.00 JOIA             
  3 Miles Hornage             10 Campbell              J5-02.00 JOIA             
  4 Issac Liechty              9 Radford               J5-00.00 JOIA             
  5 Triton Salvido-Arneho     10 Campbell              J4-10.00 JOIA             
  6 Drake Burton              10 Radford               J4-10.00 JOIA             
  7 Kalani Winchester          9 Campbell              J4-08.00                  
  8 Braxton Nakamoto          10 Leilehua              J4-08.00                  
  9 Derrick Jordan            10 Kapolei               J4-08.00                  
 10 Elijah McNeely             9 Radford               J4-06.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: *  8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              6-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Yamamoto         9 Mililani              J7-00.00 VOIA             
  1 Camryn Kunihisa            9 Mililani              J7-00.00 VOIA             
  3 Katrina Joy Bayani         9 Waipahu               J6-00.00 JOIA             
  4 Madison Vasquez            9 Radford               J6-00.00 JOIA             
  5 Hallie Beach               9 Radford               J5-08.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              7-06.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Yi                10 Mililani              J9-00.00 JOIA             
  2 Aaron Rose                 9 Mililani              J8-06.00 JOIA             
  3 Caleb Pitts                9 Radford               J8-00.00 JOIA             
  4 Aaron Dumaslan            10 Waipahu               J8-00.00 JOIA             
  5 Jacob Futch               10 Radford               J8-00.00 JOIA             
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                13-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Julia Carmona             10 Mililani              16-02.75 VOIA             
  2 Isabella Bryant           10 Leilehua              14-09.75 VOIA             
  3 Sunny Kaleopaa             9 Mililani              14-07.75 VOIA             
  4 Jayden Miller              9 Waialua               14-06.50 VOIA             
  5 Jordynn Uele               9 Leilehua              13-10.00 JOIA             
  5 Kyra Kim                  10 Mililani              13-10.00 JOIA             
  7 Camryn Smith              10 Radford               12-02.00                  
  8 Shamya Beatty             10 Leilehua              11-09.00                  
  9 Rihanna Momoe              9 Campbell              10-03.50                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                17-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Makana Taylor              9 Kapolei               20-05.00 VOIA             
  2 Tristan Cordero            9 Kapolei               19-01.75 VOIA             
  3 Mikhail Brooks            10 Mililani              19-00.75 VOIA             
  4 Kaleb Dizon                9 Radford               18-01.00 JOIA             
  5 Triton Salvido-Arneho     10 Campbell              17-11.00 JOIA             
  6 Hezekiah Fruean-Lopes      9 Kapolei               17-09.50 JOIA             
  7 Riley Herradura           10 Campbell              17-08.50 JOIA             
  8 Aaron Rose                 9 Mililani              17-05.75 JOIA             
  9 James Lee II              10 Leilehua              17-02.00 JOIA             
 10 Tai Aipia-Barrett         10 Waipahu               17-01.00 JOIA             
 11 Jerome Bolibol             9 Pearl City            16-08.00                  
 12 Gage Bala                  9 Aiea                  16-05.50                  
 13 Kalani Winchester          9 Campbell              16-02.25                  
 14 Michael Robinson           9 Radford               16-01.25                  
 15 Jacob Futch               10 Radford               16-01.00                  
 16 Justin Giese               9 Leilehua              14-06.50                  
 17 Brian Batchelor           10 Waialua               12-08.25                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                26-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Julia Carmona             10 Mililani              35-08.50 VOIA             
  2 Maliza Lincoln            10 Leilehua              30-03.00 VOIA             
  3 Sarah Yamamoto             9 Mililani              28-00.00 VOIA             
  4 Jillian Thomason           9 Mililani              27-09.00 JOIA             
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
             33-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mikhail Brooks            10 Mililani              39-06.00 VOIA             
  2 Aaron Dumaslan            10 Waipahu               37-00.50 VOIA             
  3 Alex McBride              10 Kapolei               36-10.00 JOIA             
  4 Michael Robinson           9 Radford               36-05.00 JOIA             
  5 James Lee II              10 Leilehua              36-01.50 JOIA             
  6 Triton Salvido-Arneho     10 Campbell              36-00.00 JOIA             
  7 Derrick Jordan            10 Kapolei               35-01.00 JOIA             
  8 Justin Giese               9 Leilehua              34-03.00 JOIA             
  9 Elijah McNeely             9 Radford               33-08.50 JOIA             
 10 Kevin Burke                9 Leilehua              30-10.00                  
 11 Jacob Futch               10 Radford               30-03.00                  
 12 Ashton Raquel              9 Waipahu               28-10.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 65-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kendra Kidani              9 Campbell              81-00.00 JOIA             
  2 Estrella Perez            10 Aiea                  72-01.00 JOIA             
  3 Skye Rodrigues-Mawae      10 Kapolei               71-07.00 JOIA             
  4 Shamya Beatty             10 Leilehua              67-11.00 JOIA             
  5 Vika Lainaholo             9 Mililani              66-06.00 JOIA             
  6 Gabrielle Bernard-Ngujed  10 Radford               64-09.00                  
  7 Alayna Worcester          10 Radford               63-10.00                  
  8 Dayna Manaku               9 Waianae               62-03.00                  
  9 Janyah Momoe               9 Campbell              60-02.00                  
 10 Reyna Hunkin              10 Kapolei               57-05.00                  
 11 Portia Chibana             9 Mililani              54-01.00                  
 12 Madison Ringer             9 Radford               50-00.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 90-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Best                10 Pearl City           120-07.00 VOIA             
  2 Kaulana-David Neilson     10 Kapolei              106-04.00 JOIA             
  3 Brensen Beatty            10 Campbell              92-05.00 JOIA             
  4 Cash Manalo                9 Waialua               90-08.00 JOIA             
  5 Issac Liechty              9 Radford               70-09.00                  
  6 Boris Dimitrov            10 Radford               68-09.00                  
  7 Isaia Luther              10 Leilehua              67-06.00                  
  8 Khalil Middleton          10 Radford               62-02.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 39-09.50  4/5/2011    Nicole Puaa, WAIP                        
                29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                23-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bernard-Ngujed  10 Radford               27-03.00 JOIA             
  2 Shamya Beatty             10 Leilehua              27-02.50 JOIA             
  3 Janyah Momoe               9 Campbell              24-05.50 JOIA             
  4 Dayna Manaku               9 Waianae               24-00.50 JOIA             
  5 Vika Lainaholo             9 Mililani              23-11.00 JOIA             
  6 Skye Rodrigues-Mawae      10 Kapolei               23-09.50 JOIA             
  7 Madison Ringer             9 Radford               23-07.50 JOIA             
  8 Kendra Kidani              9 Campbell              22-09.00                  
  9 Reyna Hunkin              10 Kapolei               22-05.00                  
 10 Alayna Worcester          10 Radford               21-08.00                  
 11 Estrella Perez            10 Aiea                  20-07.50                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
     Western: * 49-10.50  2008        Lawerence Lagafuaina, Aiea               
                40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                32-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Best                10 Pearl City            35-05.50 JOIA             
  2 Kaulana-David Neilson     10 Kapolei               33-07.00 JOIA             
  3 Brensen Beatty            10 Campbell              32-05.50 JOIA             
  4 Cash Manalo                9 Waialua               31-07.00                  
  5 Issac Liechty              9 Radford               30-07.00                  
  6 Khalil Middleton          10 Radford               28-05.00                  
  7 Landon Teixeira            9 Waialua               27-11.00                  
  8 Khalil Federico           10 Nanakuli              27-06.25                  
  9 Boris Dimitrov            10 Radford               25-10.00                  
 10 Isaia Luther              10 Leilehua              25-09.00                  
 11 Landon Salazar             9 Campbell              25-05.50                  
 12 Jerome Bolibol             9 Pearl City            24-09.50