Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2020 09:08 PM
              2020 OIA Qualifying Meet #2 at Mililani - 3/14/2020              
                           Host: Waialua High School                           
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        5:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Timothy            10 Kapolei                4:36.63 JV                1 
  2 Boksanski, Murphy         10 Mililani               4:41.47 JV                1 
  3 Lopez, Nathan              9 Mililani               4:45.63 JV                2 
  4 Ikeda, Payton             10 Mililani               4:46.26 JV                1 
  5 Whitehurst, Benjamin      10 Pearl City             4:47.21 JV                2 
  6 Partin, Myles             10 Mililani               4:47.32 JV                1 
  7 Nagamine, Alex            10 Pearl City             4:48.77 JV                1 
  8 Alquisa, Ethan            10 Mililani               4:56.61 JV                1 
  9 Okuna, Corbin             10 Pearl City             4:56.99 JV                1 
 10 Ballou, Alexander         10 Mililani               4:57.47 JV                1 
 11 Namnama, Joshua            9 Pearl City             5:00.07 JV                2 
 12 Rabang, River             10 Mililani               5:01.78 JV                2 
 13 Fukunaga, Ryan            10 Pearl City             5:13.58 JV                1 
 14 Wakui, Dillon              9 Pearl City             5:16.80                   1 
 15 Montalvo, Joseph          10 Kailua                 5:17.01                   1 
 16 Diaz, Travis               9 McKinley               5:21.22                   1 
 17 Wong, Kendall             10 Mililani               5:22.55                   2 
 18 Powell, Gabriel            9 Mililani               5:25.48                   2 
 19 Whitmer, Brennan           9 Kailua                 5:25.51                   2 
 20 Jones, Eli                10 Pearl City             5:26.35                   2 
 21 Wiley, Andrew             10 Kapolei                5:28.19                   2 
 22 Yamashita, Gene            9 McKinley               5:29.55                   1 
 23 Luna, Rod                  9 Waianae                5:40.70                   2 
 24 Beaudry, Kerwin           10 Waianae                5:40.82                   1 
 25 Cordeiro, Murilo          10 Waianae                5:48.91                   2 
 26 Ng, Hezekiah               9 Mililani               5:49.50                   1 
 27 Antonio, Obrein            9 Farrington             5:51.17                   2 
 28 Toda-Nagaue, Justin        9 McKinley               5:57.19                   2 
 29 Adzuara, Nicolas          10 Mililani               6:01.04                   2 
 30 Lee, George                9 Mililani               6:07.92                   1 
 31 Gantor, Andrew            10 Pearl City             6:09.40                   2 
 32 Huang, Ricky              10 McKinley               6:11.17                   2 
 33 Ribeiro, Shannon           9 Waianae                6:14.51                   1 
 34 Ramon, Josh               10 Pearl City             6:20.49                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pagente, Kainalu          11 Pearl City             4:20.01 OIA              
  2 Shuman, Koby              12 McKinley               4:27.04 OIA              
  3 Glunt, Kale               11 Mililani               4:27.99 OIA              
  4 Ballou, Ethan             12 Mililani               4:37.34 OIA              
  5 Palacay, Sean             11 Pearl City             4:43.38 OIA              
  6 Kim, Dylan                11 McKinley               4:48.11                  
  7 Matsushita, Keaton        11 Kailua                 4:48.93                  
  8 Williams, Jason           11 Mililani               4:50.19                  
  9 Tuttle, Jordan            11 Waianae                4:50.89                  
 10 Tamura, Shayde            11 Pearl City             4:57.93                  
 11 Kamei, Trevan             12 Pearl City             4:58.50                  
 12 Gonzales, Angelo          11 McKinley               4:59.92                  
 13 Yim, Dominic              11 McKinley               5:00.77                  
 14 Ponce, Antonio            11 Pearl City             5:05.38                  
 15 Lam, Jet-Li               12 Waianae                5:08.30                  
 16 Luu, Giovanni             11 McKinley               5:09.28                  
 17 Li, Steven                11 McKinley               5:16.11                  
 18 Yamamoto, Reese           12 Mililani               5:16.22                  
 19 Queen Jr., Cedric         12 Waianae                5:20.46                  
 20 Nyugen, McCane            11 Farrington             5:21.68                  
 21 DeJournett, Richard       11 Kailua                 5:22.00                  
 22 Rabang, Rodney            11 Mililani               5:26.67                  
 23 Ronolo, Russell-Jearuss   12 Waianae                5:33.78                  
 24 Cheng, Yun Sum            11 McKinley               5:54.88                  
 25 Kaeo, Bernard             12 Nanakuli               6:02.04                  
 26 Wong, Jesse               11 McKinley               6:55.88