Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2018 12:39 AM
           2018 JV Western Division Track Championships - 4/13/2018            
                       Host: Waipahu & Aiea High School                        
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.89  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                17.14  ST18 State 2018
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 17.77 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Naomi Bates         FR Radford                  17.79 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Yasmine Adams       10 Mililani                 17.80 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua                 17.89 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell                 18.25 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Nyla Williams       SO Leilehua                 18.57 VOIA              1   1   
  7 Rachael Enstrom     FR Campbell                 18.98 VOIA              2 
  8 Camille Ladd        FR Radford                  19.41 JOIA              2 
  9 Gloryanne Romero    SO Radford                  19.48 JOIA              2 
 10 Kanoelani Quintal   FR Pearl City               19.61 JOIA              1 
 11 Keolani Sayles      SO Aiea                     19.88 JOIA              1 
 12 Lexee Lehano         9 Mililani                 20.45 JOIA              1 
 13 Riana Chen           9 Mililani                 20.85 JOIA              1 
 14 Amberq Atud         SO Kapolei                  21.06 JOIA              1 
 15 Anna Crosier        SO Campbell                 22.11                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                16.34  ST18 State 2018
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.74  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kendall Saxton      FR Radford                  16.36 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Dezhaun Stribling   SO Kapolei                  16.68 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell                 16.95 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                 17.34 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Kai Vutnoski        10 Mililani                 17.46 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Narwin Luther       SO Leilehua                 18.55 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae                  18.55 JOIA              3 
  8 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 18.60 JOIA              3 
  9 Raiden Fia          10 Campbell                 19.16 JOIA              2 
 10 Jonah Fong-Aiu      FR Pearl City               19.83 JOIA              2 
 11 Chase Kaseli        10 Waipahu                  20.13 JOIA              2 
 12 Caleb Hawkes        FR Radford                  20.62 JOIA              2 
 13 Benjamin Johnasen   FR Kapolei                  21.07 JOIA              2 
 14 Kyle Ignacio        SO Pearl City               21.21 JOIA              2 
 15 Clyde Peters        FR Aiea                     21.31 JOIA              1 
 16 Gavin Miles         FR Radford                  21.49 JOIA              2 
 17 Tyler Fernandez     SO Pearl City               21.52 JOIA              1 
 18 Joshua Leonard       9 Mililani                 22.57                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                12.94  ST18 State 2018
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lizjean Perry       FR Waianae                  13.21 VOIA              4  10   
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 13.39 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Brandi Campbell     FR Campbell                 13.53 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Savannah Breeze Mi  SO Aiea                     13.61 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Monika Allen        FR Campbell                 13.66 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Nicole Miyazono     FR Pearl City               13.68 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Lainey Sapla         9 Mililani                 13.92 JOIA              4 
  8 Elaina Bolanos      SO Radford                  13.96 JOIA              4 
  9 Danica Baxa          9 Waipahu                  14.02 JOIA              1 
 10 Tiffany Noda        SO Pearl City               14.02 JOIA              3 
 11 Kylie Sylva         10 Waipahu                  14.05 JOIA              3 
 12 Sierra Sumailo      SO Campbell                 14.06 JOIA              4 
 13 Shanniah Correa Tr  SO Waianae                  14.08 JOIA              4 
 14 Soraya Santos       FR Pearl City               14.10 JOIA              3 
 15 Cierra White        SO Radford                  14.20 JOIA              3 
 16 Meagan Tamashiro    10 Mililani                 14.32                   3 
 17 Reijhae Basco-Asib  10 Mililani                 14.35                   3 
 18 Peyton Wilson       FR Radford                  14.69                   2 
 19 Raeshalyn Luna      FR Waianae                  14.71                   2 
 20 Layna Santiago      FR NANA                     14.74                   2 
 21 Avianna Morales     SO Kapolei                  14.85                   1 
 22 Georgette Hutchins  10 Waipahu                  14.88                   2 
 23 Nicole Hayes        SO Kapolei                  14.91                   2 
 24 Leisha Tokioka      FR NANA                     14.92                   2 
 25 Olivia Thompson     SO Kapolei                  15.28                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   10.7h  4/10/2010   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.24  ST18 State 2018
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        10 Mililani                 11.18 ST18              4  10   
  2 Tamatoa Mokiao-Ati  10 Campbell                 11.46 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Kole Thurston       SO Pearl City               11.47 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Troy Gaddis         SO Kapolei                  11.74 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae                  11.81 JOIA              4   2   
  6 Kendall Saxton      FR Radford                  11.84 JOIA              4   1   
  7 Titus Atimalala      9 Campbell                 11.87 JOIA              3 
  8 Sky Lactaoen        10 Campbell                 12.00 JOIA              3 
  9 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae                  12.01 JOIA              3 
 10 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City               12.03 JOIA              3 
 11 Jansen York         10 Mililani                 12.04 JOIA              4 
 12 Jadan Baker         SO Radford                  12.06 JOIA              4 
 13 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 12.08 JOIA              3 
 14 Seth Kauka          FR Leilehua                 12.13 JOIA              3 
 15 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 12.18 JOIA              2 
 16 Brycen Cooper       FR Radford                  12.22 JOIA              3 
 17 Quinn Kaneshiro     SO Pearl City               12.42                   2 
 18 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                 12.45                   3 
 19 Malik Brown         S0 Waianae                  12.60                   2 
 20 Kaikaina Paneku     FR NANA                     13.06                   2 
 21 Benjamin Rossiello  FR Aiea                     13.07                   1 
 22 Tyler Jay Subia      9 Waipahu                  13.08                   2 
 23 Holbin Cash-Meyers  SO NANA                     13.09                   2 
 24 Daniel Martin       SO Kapolei                  13.28                   2 
 25 Jhon Patrick Bilen  10 Waipahu                  13.36                   1 
 26 Sho Amemiya         FR Aiea                     13.74                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   5:05.74  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:18.14  ST18 State 2018
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                6:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyla Mach           SO Kapolei                5:17.94 ST18              10   
  2 Lacee Welling       SO Campbell               5:43.15 VOIA               8   
  3 Marianna Johnson    SO Radford                5:50.97 JOIA               6   
  4 Heidi Lagafuaina    10 Mililani               5:55.26 JOIA               4   
  5 Ekaterina Martyush  SO Radford                5:55.30 JOIA               2   
  6 Shanli Alvarez      SO Radford                6:31.63                    1   
  7 Makayla Morinaga    SO Pearl City             6:37.24                  
  8 Alannah Frank       SO Leilehua               6:40.09                  
  9 Skecynth Perlas     10 Waipahu                6:43.39                  
 10 Alexandra Clark     FR Leilehua               6:43.44                  
 11 Breeana Zubord      SO Kapolei                6:51.79                  
 12 Catherine Torres    SO Campbell               6:59.27                  
 13 Lorraine Pedro       9 Waipahu                7:23.44                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   4:18.56  4/4/2015    Pathrick Beters, Kapolei                  
                4:23.64  ST18 State 2018
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kainalu Pagente     FR Pearl City             4:27.65 VOIA              2   8   
  2 Logan Finley         9 Campbell               4:27.65 VOIA              2   6   
  3 Donovan Young       10 Mililani               4:46.41 JOIA              2   4   
  4 Ethan Ballou        10 Mililani               4:53.33 JOIA              2   2   
  5 Mark Budiao          9 Mililani               4:53.71 JOIA              2   1   
  6 Kevin Poepoe        S0 Waianae                4:55.64 JOIA              2 
  7 Kainoa Akau         SO Kapolei                4:56.29 JOIA              2  10   
  8 Justin Coronado     SO Radford                4:58.27 JOIA              2 
  9 Devin Silver         9 Campbell               4:58.38 JOIA              2 
 10 Jahari Davis        SO Radford                5:03.52 JOIA              1 
 11 Ashton Char          9 Campbell               5:04.13 JOIA              2 
 12 Mokihana Garcia     FR Waianae                5:07.74 JOIA              1 
 13 Shayde Tamura       FR Pearl City             5:09.35 JOIA              1 
 14 Jordan Tuttle       FR Waianae                5:09.82 JOIA              2 
 15 Roberto Gutierrez   FR Radford                5:14.83 JOIA              1 
 16 Edward Blanton      FR Kapolei                5:15.62                   1 
 17 Matthew Loo         FR Pearl City             5:18.96                   1 
 18 Jahsigh Conrad      FR NANA                   5:31.63                   1 
 19 John McCann         10 Waipahu                5:33.61                   1 
 20 Carl Vincent Custo  10 Waipahu                5:37.61                   1 
 21 Bernard Kaeo        SO NANA                   5:38.60                   1 
 22 Daniel Iverson      FR Leilehua               5:46.00                   1 
 -- Kalep Tabuyo        SO Leilehua                   DNF                   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   51.65  2009        , Radford                                   
                       A Hinkle, K. Patton, J. Aponte, M. Higley         
                53.14  ST18 State 2018
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:05.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                     53.17 VOIA              2  10   
     1) Soraya Santos FR                2) Kenya Glenn FR                 
     3) Tiffany Noda SO                 4) Kaila Takai FR                 
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                       53.21 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Monika Allen FR                 2) Sierra Sumailo SO              
     3) Brandi Campbell FR              4) Rachael Enstrom FR             
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       53.55 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Rachelle Pilar FR               2) Nyla Williams SO               
     3) Kennadi James FR                4) Aiyana Fujiyama FR             
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                       54.51 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Reijhae Basco-Asibal 10         2) Haley Dease 10                 
     3) Meagan Tamashiro 10             4) Lainey Sapla 9                 
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                        55.78 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Georgette Hutchinson 10         2) Kylie Sylva 10                 
     3) Kayla Carabbacan 10             4) Danica Baxa 9                  
  6 Nanakuli  'B'                                   57.87 VOIA              1   1   
     1) Layna Santiago FR               2) Leilani Aleka FR               
     3) Leisha Tokioka FR               4) Guessha-Alexis Chow Ching SO   
 -- Aiea High School  'A'                             DNF                   2 
     1) Keolani Sayles SO               2) Phoenix Dawn Miranda FR        
     3) Tiania Failauga SO              4) Savannah Breeze Miranda SO     
 -- Radford High School  'A'                          DNF                   2 
     1) Elaina Bolanos SO               2) Peace Gardner SO               
     3) Cierra White SO                 4) Naomi Bates FR                 
 -- Kapolei High School  'A'                           DQ                   1 
     1) Amberq Atud SO                  2) Nicole Hayes SO                
     3) Olivia Thompson SO              4) Avianna Morales SO             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   44.20  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                45.24  ST18 State 2018
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                58.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       45.22 ST18              2  10   
     1) Zachary Montayre 9              2) Jansen York 10                 
     3) Devin Uyeda 9                   4) Isaiah Trice 10                
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.67 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Hezekiah Salsis-Ganigan SO      2) Kole Thurston SO               
     3) Gabriel Parrish SO              4) Quinn Kaneshiro SO             
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                       45.79 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Titus Atimalala 9               2) Tamatoa Mokiao-Atimalala 10    
     3) Sky Lactaoen 10                 4) Miguel Mancha 9                
  4 Radford High School  'A'                        46.80 JOIA              2   4   
     1) Dominick Domingo SO             2) Brycen Cooper FR               
     3) Jadan Baker SO                  4) Kendall Saxton FR              
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        47.84 JOIA              2   2   
     1) Justyn Kailewa S0               2) Zhanden Kahue-Magsanide S0     
     3) Saege Ayala FR                  4) Casey Ferreira Sparks S0       
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                        48.00 JOIA              2   1   
     1) Dean White SO                   2) Dezhaun Stribling SO           
     3) Kelekolio Taylor FR             4) Troy Gaddis SO                 
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                        50.18 JOIA              1 
     1) Tyler Jay Subia 9               2) Jhon Patrick Bilen 10          
     3) Marc Alconis 10                 4) Mharc Remigio 10               
  8 Nanakuli  'B'                                   51.47 JOIA              1 
     1) Holbin Cash-Meyers SO           2) Gavin Vea-Flint SO             
     3) Kaikaina Paneku FR              4) Kaulana Benavides FR           
  9 Leilehua High School  'A'                       51.47 JOIA              2 
     1) Narwin Luther SO                2) Seth Kauka FR                  
     3) Rayce Lee-Tamanaha FR           4) Malakai Madrid-Ewing SO        
 10 Aiea High School  'A'                           57.39 JOIA              1 
     1) Benjamin Rossiello FR           2) Nathaniel Escamilla FR         
     3) Matthew Guerrero FR             4) Sho Amemiya FR                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   1:01.42  4/8/2016    Ryanne Navarro, Mililani                  
                1:02.44  ST18 State 2018
                1:07.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                1:12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua               1:03.86 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Danica Baxa          9 Waipahu                1:05.49 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Kenya Glenn         FR Pearl City             1:06.30 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Tiania Failauga     SO Aiea                   1:06.55 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Kaela Soberman      10 Mililani               1:07.08 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Sierra Sumailo      SO Campbell               1:07.64 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Tai Phaniphon       10 Mililani               1:08.55 JOIA              3 
  8 Kylie Sylva         10 Waipahu                1:09.62 JOIA              3 
  9 Yasmina Benachour   SO Campbell               1:10.25 JOIA              2 
 10 Nicole Hayes        SO Kapolei                1:10.36 JOIA              2 
 11 Aaliyah Saunders    SO Radford                1:10.74 JOIA              2 
 12 Ku'u Andrade        10 Waipahu                1:10.95 JOIA              2 
 13 Emma Tandara        FR Campbell               1:11.54 JOIA              2 
 14 Serenity Truth      FR Radford                1:11.70 JOIA              2 
 15 Avianna Morales     SO Kapolei                1:11.95 JOIA              3 
 16 Olivia Thompson     SO Kapolei                1:12.13 JOIA              1 
 17 Caitlin Cyrus       SO Radford                1:12.21 JOIA              2 
 18 Jaymie Nomura       FR Pearl City             1:13.11                   1 
 19 Iris Ponce          FR Pearl City             1:14.67                   1 
 20 Honesty Kudoba      S0 Waianae                1:15.70                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   50.17  4/4/2015    Trey Johnson, Kapolei                       
                52.34  ST18 State 2018
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                59.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell                 53.58 VOIA              4  10   
  2 Miguel Mancha        9 Campbell                 53.96 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Luis Garcia          9 Mililani                 54.80 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Titus Atimalala      9 Campbell                 55.25 JOIA              4   4   
  5 Gabriel Parrish     SO Pearl City               55.51 JOIA              4   2   
  6 Dean White          SO Kapolei                  55.83 JOIA              4   1   
  7 Emilian Rabor       SO Pearl City               55.94 JOIA              3 
  8 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae                  56.08 JOIA              4 
  9 Matteo Resonable    10 Mililani                 56.24 JOIA              4 
 10 Kelekolio Taylor    FR Kapolei                  56.66 JOIA              3 
 11 Eric Rios           SO Pearl City               57.28 JOIA              3 
 12 Zachary Montayre     9 Mililani                 57.30 JOIA              3 
 13 Colby Vinosky       FR Leilehua                 58.93 JOIA              3 
 14 Marterrious McCraw  FR Radford                  58.96 JOIA              3 
 15 Chad Pule           S0 Waianae                  59.68                   2 
 16 Holbin Cash-Meyers  SO NANA                     59.80                   2 
 17 Timothy Matelski    SO Radford                1:00.68                   3 
 18 Jason Camarillo     FR Kapolei                1:00.97                   2 
 19 Sho Amemiya         FR Aiea                   1:01.35                   2 
 20 Peter Jan Ramos     10 Waipahu                1:01.56                   2 
 21 Zhanden Kahue-Mags  S0 Waianae                1:01.91                   2 
 22 Tyler Jay Subia      9 Waipahu                1:02.48                   1 
 23 Ivan Jovie Alvira-  SO Leilehua               1:02.62                   3 
 24 Nathaniel Escamill  FR Aiea                   1:03.12                   1 
 25 Michael Longoria    FR Aiea                   1:03.62                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   49.35  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                49.64  ST18 State 2018
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachael Enstrom     FR Campbell                 50.71 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Keolani Sayles      SO Aiea                     52.05 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Naomi Bates         FR Radford                  52.66 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Camille Ladd        FR Radford                  52.68 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Yasmine Adams       10 Mililani                 53.46 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 53.56 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell                 55.72 VOIA              2 
  8 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua                 55.77 VOIA              2 
  9 Nyla Williams       SO Leilehua                 55.90 VOIA              3 
 10 Kanoelani Quintal   FR Pearl City               55.96 VOIA              2 
 11 Guessha-Alexis Cho  SO NANA                     56.62 JOIA              3 
 12 Jillian Huh          9 Mililani                 57.93 JOIA              2 
 13 Amberq Atud         SO Kapolei                  58.47 JOIA              1 
 14 Leisha Tokioka      FR NANA                     58.58 JOIA              3 
 15 Gloryanne Romero    SO Radford                  58.69 JOIA              2 
 16 Riana Chen           9 Mililani                 59.72 JOIA              2 
 17 Mikayla Lono        FR Campbell               1:04.45                   1 
 18 Honesty Kudoba      S0 Waianae                1:07.52                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                43.24  ST18 State 2018
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                52.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kendall Saxton      FR Radford                  42.58 ST18              2  10   
  2 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell                 45.35 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Raiden Fia          10 Campbell                 46.81 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Kai Vutnoski        10 Mililani                 47.93 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Caleb Hawkes        FR Radford                  48.12 JOIA              1   2   
  6 Jonah Fong-Aiu      FR Pearl City               48.16 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Maddox Kainuma      FR Pearl City               48.68 JOIA              1 
  8 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                 49.54 JOIA              1 
  9 Narwin Luther       SO Leilehua                 49.61 JOIA              2 
 10 Braden Kent         SO Radford                  50.68 JOIA              1 
 11 Benjamin Johnasen   FR Kapolei                  51.78 JOIA              2 
 12 Chase Kaseli        10 Waipahu                  52.78                   2 
 13 Kyle Ignacio        SO Pearl City               53.58                   1 
 14 Clyde Peters        FR Aiea                     54.12                   1 
 15 Joshua Leonard       9 Mililani                 56.57                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:28.85  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                2:32.64  ST18 State 2018
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hope Ishizaka       10 Mililani               2:38.34 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Lacee Welling       SO Campbell               2:43.22 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua               2:43.41 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Zianya Gonzalez      9 Mililani               2:47.43 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Michelle Santiago   SO Pearl City             2:50.54 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Marianna Johnson    SO Radford                2:52.65 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Edin Utera          FR Leilehua               2:55.45 JOIA              2 
  8 Yasmina Benachour   SO Campbell               2:57.50 JOIA              2 
  9 Shanli Alvarez      SO Radford                2:58.64 JOIA              2 
 10 Elina Eisenburger   SO Leilehua               3:00.13 JOIA              2 
 11 Angela-Marie Kakaz  SO Aiea                   3:01.77                   2 
 12 Shawnasty Luning    FR Waianae                3:01.94                   1 
 13 Chasia Del Rosario   9 Waipahu                3:04.65                   1 
 14 Ekaterina Martyush  SO Radford                3:06.95                   2 
 15 Catherine Torres    SO Campbell               3:07.29                   1 
 16 Skecynth Perlas     10 Waipahu                3:09.68                   1 
 17 Alysia Goo          SO Aiea                   3:21.07                   2 
 18 Lorraine Pedro       9 Waipahu                3:25.93                   1 
 19 Honesty Kudoba      S0 Waianae                3:44.25                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
                2:05.44  ST18 State 2018
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                2:25.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luis Garcia          9 Mililani               2:05.25*ST18              2  10   
  2 Miguel Mancha        9 Campbell               2:06.47 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Kale Glunt           9 Mililani               2:16.51 JOIA              2   6   
  4 Ethan Ballou        10 Mililani               2:17.49 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Shawn Ricard        10 Campbell               2:18.72 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Micah Fulgoni       10 Campbell               2:19.19 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Lyndon Preko        FR Kapolei                2:20.84 JOIA              2 
  8 Kainoa Akau         SO Kapolei                2:21.46 JOIA              2 
  9 Jahari Davis        SO Radford                2:24.54 JOIA              2 
 10 Kevin Poepoe        S0 Waianae                2:25.83                   2 
 11 Peter Jan Ramos     10 Waipahu                2:27.09                   2 
 12 Dominic Paquin      SO Radford                2:28.22                   1 
 13 Matthew Loo         FR Pearl City             2:30.46                   1 
 14 Aldrin Rafael        9 Waipahu                2:32.71                   2 
 15 Shayde Tamura       FR Pearl City             2:33.80                   1 
 16 Jahsigh Conrad      FR NANA                   2:35.39                   1 
 17 Michael Longoria    FR Aiea                   2:36.41                   1 
 18 Matthew Guerrero    FR Aiea                   2:36.88                   1 
 19 Derek Bonilla       S0 Waianae                2:36.94                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   26.50  4/1/2011    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                27.04  ST18 State 2018
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua                 28.22 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 28.46 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Kennadi James       FR Leilehua                 28.92 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Lainey Sapla         9 Mililani                 28.98 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Brandi Campbell     FR Campbell                 29.00 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Tiffany Noda        SO Pearl City               29.17 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Sierra Sumailo      SO Campbell                 29.51 JOIA              3 
  8 Monika Allen        FR Campbell                 29.51 JOIA              2 
  9 Tai Phaniphon       10 Mililani                 30.07 JOIA              2 
 10 Kylie Sylva         10 Waipahu                  30.17 JOIA              2 
 11 Elaina Bolanos      SO Radford                  30.68                   1 
 12 Guessha-Alexis Cho  SO NANA                     31.02                   2 
 13 Nicole Hayes        SO Kapolei                  31.13                   2 
 14 Raeshalyn Luna      FR Waianae                  31.21                   2 
 15 Olivia Thompson     SO Kapolei                  31.28                   1 
 16 Aaliyah Saunders    SO Radford                  31.32                   2 
 17 Layna Santiago      FR NANA                     31.44                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   22.6h  2006        Antoin Dewalt, Pearl City                   
                23.14  ST18 State 2018
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                25.75  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kole Thurston       SO Pearl City               24.16 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae                  24.25 JOIA              3   8   
  3 Tamatoa Mokiao-Ati  10 Campbell                 24.27 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Gabriel Parrish     SO Pearl City               24.65 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Sky Lactaoen        10 Campbell                 25.02 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Titus Atimalala      9 Campbell                 25.03 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Brycen Cooper       FR Radford                  25.04 JOIA              2 
  8 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City               25.32 JOIA              3 
  9 Dean White          SO Kapolei                  25.35 JOIA              2 
 10 Jadan Baker         SO Radford                  25.37 JOIA              3 
 11 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 25.52 JOIA              3 
 12 Chazton Kawelo      FR Waianae                  26.11                   2 
 13 Nathaniel Escamill  FR Aiea                     27.11                   1 
 14 Jason Camarillo     FR Kapolei                  27.13                   2 
 15 Haven Johnson       FR Leilehua                 27.20                   2 
 16 Tyler Jay Subia      9 Waipahu                  27.24                   2 
 17 Holbin Cash-Meyers  SO NANA                     27.44                   2 
 18 Sho Amemiya         FR Aiea                     28.18                   1 
 19 Jhon Patrick Bilen  10 Waipahu                  28.23                   1 
 20 Gavin Vea-Flint     SO NANA                     28.84                   1 
 21 Kaulana Benavides   FR NANA                     28.88                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11:10.9h  2009        Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:43.54  ST18 State 2018
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ekaterina Martyush  SO Radford               12:49.65 VOIA              10   
  2 Marianna Johnson    SO Radford               13:37.31 JOIA               8   
  3 Arion Hutchinson    FR Radford               14:11.79 JOIA               6   
  4 Heidi Lagafuaina    10 Mililani              14:43.51                    4   
  5 Sydeny Macdonald    FR Kapolei               15:13.29                    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   9:31.13  4/5/2013    Jordan Castro, Leilehua                   
                9:46.74  ST18 State 2018
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
               11:35.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kainalu Pagente     FR Pearl City             9:52.27 VOIA              10   
  2 Logan Finley         9 Campbell               9:52.53 VOIA               8   
  3 Kale Glunt           9 Mililani              10:32.98 VOIA               6   
  4 Devin Silver         9 Campbell              10:48.27 JOIA               4   
  5 Ethan Ballou        10 Mililani              10:51.12 JOIA               2   
  6 Braden Hirano       FR Kapolei               10:55.76 JOIA               1   
  7 Jordan Tuttle       FR Waianae               11:08.88 JOIA             
  8 Devin Kubota        FR Pearl City            11:16.96 JOIA             
  9 Cedric Queen        S0 Waianae               11:39.21                  
 10 Russell-Jearuss Ro  S0 Waianae               11:47.21                  
 11 Trevan Kamei        SO Pearl City            12:02.32                  
 12 Ryan Day             9 Campbell              12:03.43                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:21.52  4/1/2015    Mililani High School, Mililani            
                         H Lareau, A DeMoss, H Wilson, I Johnson           
                4:24.54  ST18 State 2018
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:10.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:35.63 VOIA              10   
     1) Rachelle Pilar FR               2) Kennadi James FR               
     3) Nyla Williams SO                4) Hannah Schmidt FR              
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:35.96 VOIA               8   
     1) Kaela Soberman 10               2) Tai Phaniphon 10               
     3) Lainey Sapla 9                  4) Zianya Gonzalez 9              
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:36.97 VOIA               6   
     1) Rachael Enstrom FR              2) Emma Tandara FR                
     3) Yasmina Benachour SO            4) Sierra Sumailo SO              
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:42.25 VOIA               4   
     1) Kanoelani Quintal FR            2) Kenya Glenn FR                 
     3) Michelle Santiago SO            4) Chasity Bumanglag FR           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   3:39.56  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford              
                         K Acasio, D Kamaka, R Bacosa, K Hughley           
                3:41.24  ST18 State 2018
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                4:30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:45.38 VOIA              2  10   
     1) Gavyn Gostage 10                2) Miguel Mancha 9                
     3) Ylliam Umipig 10                4) Titus Atimalala 9              
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:46.54 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Jansen York 10                  2) Dennis Tadeo-Gilbert 10        
     3) Luis Garcia 9                   4) Zachary Montayre 9             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:48.82 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Gabriel Parrish SO              2) Emilian Rabor SO               
     3) Eric Rios SO                    4) Jonah Fong-Aiu FR              
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:54.84 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Dean White SO                   2) Kelekolio Taylor FR            
     3) Jason Camarillo FR              4) Benjamin Johnasen FR           
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:55.42 JOIA              2   2   
     1) Kalep Tabuyo SO                 2) Haven Johnson FR               
     3) Rayce Lee-Tamanaha FR           4) Malakai Madrid-Ewing SO        
  6 Radford High School  'A'                      4:01.73 JOIA              2   1   
     1) Jahari Davis SO                 2) Jadan Baker SO                 
     3) Brycen Cooper FR                4) Kendall Saxton FR              
  7 Nanakuli  'B'                                 4:09.89 JOIA              1 
     1) Kaulana Benavides FR            2) Kaikaina Paneku FR             
     3) Gavin Vea-Flint SO              4) Holbin Cash-Meyers SO          
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:12.69 JOIA              1 
     1) Peter Jan Ramos 10              2) Jhon Patrick Bilen 10          
     3) Tyler Jay Subia 9               4) Mharc Remigio 10               
  9 Aiea High School  'A'                         4:20.03 JOIA              1 
     1) Daryl Mullen FR                 2) Sho Amemiya FR                 
     3) Nathaniel Escamilla FR          4) Michael Longoria FR            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              4-10.00  ST18 State 2018
              4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Angela Howell       SO Radford                4-08.00 VOIA              10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O   XO 
  2 Nyla Williams       SO Leilehua               4-04.00 JOIA               8   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Haley Dease         10 Mililani              J4-04.00 JOIA               6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Peace Gardner       SO Radford                4-02.00 JOIA               4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jasmin Perez         9 Mililani              J4-02.00 JOIA               2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Johnson    9 Mililani               4-00.00 JOIA               1   
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Qiasia Wright       FR Leilehua              J4-00.00 JOIA             
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Cyrus       SO Radford                3-10.00                  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              5-10.00  ST18 State 2018
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-10.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cade Smith          SO Radford                5-08.00 VOIA              10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dezhaun Stribling   SO Kapolei                5-06.00 VOIA               8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell               5-04.00 JOIA               6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tyson Sawyers-Will  FR Radford                5-02.00 JOIA               3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei                5-02.00 JOIA               3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexander Eickmeye  FR Radford               J5-00.00 JOIA               1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell               5-00.00 JOIA             
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX  XXX 
  6 Christian Germeill   9 Campbell               5-00.00 JOIA             
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Gavin Vea-Flint     SO NANA                  J4-10.00 JOIA             
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              8-06.00  ST18 State 2018
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              6-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Benachour   SO Campbell               7-00.00 VOIA              10   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peyton Wilson       FR Radford                6-06.00 VOIA               7   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lacee Welling       SO Campbell               6-06.00 VOIA               7   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Erika Titus         SO Leilehua              J6-06.00 VOIA               3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jiana Abela-Nakash   9 Mililani              J6-06.00 VOIA               3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alina Fujinaka       9 Mililani               6-00.00 JOIA               1   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alissa Minlletes    SO Leilehua               5-06.00                  
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Heliene Macaraeg    FR Leilehua              J5-06.00                  
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Peace Gardner       SO Radford                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
             11-06.00  ST18 State 2018
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              7-06.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Dagan         10 Mililani              11-03.00 VOIA              10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-03 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Memphis Hoeft       10 Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA               8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    P    O     O   XXX 
  3 Thomas Schiller     10 Mililani               9-00.00 JOIA               6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kalep Tabuyo        SO Leilehua               8-00.00 JOIA               4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Malcolm Bell        10 Campbell              J8-00.00 JOIA               2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Carl Vincent Custo  10 Waipahu                7-06.00 JOIA               1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Justin Coronado     SO Radford                7-00.00                  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Tyler Jay Subia      9 Waipahu                     NH                  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kayde Mahuka        FR Leilehua                    NH                  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                16-02.00  ST18 State 2018
                14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                13-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kennadi James       FR Leilehua              15-08.75 VOIA              10   
      15-08.75  15-04.50  14-08.25  13-09       
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua              15-05.00 VOIA               8   
      15-02  FOUL  15-05  14-08.50       
  3 Tai Phaniphon       10 Mililani              15-03.00 VOIA               6   
      15-03  14-06.25  FOUL          
  4 Cierra White        SO Radford               14-08.75 VOIA               4   
      14-08.75  FOUL  14-07  14-08.50       
  5 Jade Baker          SO Radford               14-08.00 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-08  14-03       
  6 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua              14-06.50 VOIA               1   
      13-10.50  13-11  14-02.50  14-06.50       
  7 Guessha-Alexis Cho  SO NANA                  14-04.00 VOIA             
      13-08.50  14-02  13-03  14-04       
  8 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell              14-01.75 VOIA             
      13-10  14-00.75  14-01.75           
  9 Hermaine Beltran    SO Pearl City            14-00.50 VOIA             
      14-00.50  FOUL  13-03  FOUL       
 10 Cassandra Toorinji  SO Campbell              13-06.50 JOIA             
      13-06.50  12-08.50  13-01          
 11 Angela Howell       SO Radford               13-05.00 JOIA             
      13-05  11-08.50  FOUL         
 12 Bethany Ballestero   9 Mililani              13-04.00 JOIA             
      12-08.50  13-04  FOUL            
 13 Breanna Nuesca       9 Mililani              13-03.50 JOIA             
      13-03.50  12-11  12-08           
 14 Kanoelani Quintal   FR Pearl City            11-02.50                  
      FOUL  11-02.50  11-02.50  11-02.50       
 -- Arianne Domingo     FR Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                20-05.00  ST18 State 2018
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                17-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell              19-07.00 VOIA              10   
      19-00.50  17-05  18-11  19-07       
  2 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae               19-05.50 VOIA               8   
      19-00.50  19-05  18-11  19-05.50       
  3 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei               19-03.00 VOIA               6   
      17-04.50  18-03  19-03           
  4 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae               19-00.00 VOIA               4   
     x   18-11  19-00  18-08        
  5 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City            18-08.00 JOIA               2   
      FOUL  18-07  18-08  FOUL       
  6 Tracen Higa          9 Mililani              18-04.50 JOIA               1   
      18-01  17-00  18-04.50  17-11.75       
  7 Mharc Remigio       10 Waipahu               18-02.00 JOIA             
      17-00  17-01.50  18-02  17-08       
  8 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani              18-00.50 JOIA             
      15-11  17-11  18-00.50  17-07.50       
  9 Dean White          SO Kapolei               17-09.75 JOIA             
      17-03.50  17-09.75  FOUL           
 10 Kelekolio Taylor    FR Kapolei               17-06.00 JOIA             
      14-07  17-02.50  17-06           
 11 Toa Mamea           FR Pearl City            17-05.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  17-05  16-04.50           
 12 Vaisen Viloria       9 Mililani              17-01.50 JOIA             
      17-01.50  16-11  17-00.50           
 13 Kaiea Orr           FR Radford               17-01.00 JOIA             
      17-01  16-11  16-07           
 14 Roi Katigbak        10 Campbell              16-08.00                  
      16-00  15-11  16-08           
 15 Jason Guerrero      10 Campbell              16-04.50                  
      14-04  15-03  16-04.50           
 16 Tahj Hauhio         FR NANA                  15-08.00                  
      15-08  15-04  15-08          
 17 Malachi Henry       FR Radford               15-06.00                  
      FOUL  15-06  15-05           
 -- Seth Kauka          FR Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Malik Brown         S0 Waianae                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alexander Eickmeye  FR Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                33-01.25  ST18 State 2018
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                26-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell              32-07.00 VOIA              10   
      31-10  32-00.50  32-07  30-06.25       
  2 Cierra White        SO Radford               32-06.00 VOIA               8   
      31-09  31-06.25  32-06  32-06       
  3 Kylie Sylva         10 Waipahu               30-02.00 VOIA               6   
      28-05  30-02  29-01.25  27-03.75       
  4 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua              29-08.50 VOIA               3   
      29-03.50  29-08.50  29-03  28-11.25       
  4 Cassandra Toorinji  SO Campbell              29-08.50 VOIA               3   
      29-07  29-08.50  29-03.75  29-06.25       
  6 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua              28-11.50 VOIA               1   
      28-10.25  28-11.50  28-03.50  27-01.50       
  7 Jade Baker          SO Radford               28-07.00 VOIA             
      25-07  28-07  28-07  28-04.75       
  8 Bethany Ballestero   9 Mililani              28-04.25 VOIA             
      28-04.25  26-02.75  27-06.75  28-03.25       
  9 Breanna Nuesca       9 Mililani              28-02.00 VOIA             
      28-02  26-03  26-09.50           
 10 Erika Titus         SO Leilehua              27-11.75 JOIA             
      27-11.75  27-07  25-10           
 11 Payton Murai         9 Mililani              26-03.25 JOIA             
      FOUL  26-03.25  25-05.25           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             41-01.75  ST18 State 2018
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
             33-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae               38-08.00 VOIA              10   
      37-10.50  38-08  37-08.25  38-06.50       
  2 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei               38-07.00 VOIA               8   
      36-00  37-11  37-07.50  38-07       
  3 Tracen Higa          9 Mililani              38-03.00 VOIA               6   
      38-03  37-06  37-03.75  38-00       
  4 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae               37-11.50 VOIA               4   
      37-11.50  36-01.75  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Mharc Remigio       10 Waipahu               36-09.00 JOIA               2   
      36-09  FOUL  35-08  36-01.50       
  6 Jason Guerrero      10 Campbell              34-11.00 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  33-05  32-07.50  34-11       
  7 Kaiea Orr           FR Radford               33-08.75 JOIA             
      33-08.75  33-06  31-09  32-00       
  8 Dean White          SO Kapolei               33-01.50 JOIA             
      33-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Braden Kent         SO Radford               30-10.00                  
      30-10  FOUL  30-03.50           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                103-02  ST18 State 2018
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 65-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Haley Dease         10 Mililani              92-03.25 VOIA              10   
      92-03.25  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Jocelyn Saribay     10 Waipahu               87-04.00 VOIA               8   
      82-06.50  FOUL  87-04  76-07       
  3 Maya Claytor         9 Mililani              85-02.00 VOIA               6   
      82-00  85-02  78-06          
  4 Shaniece Steer      SO Radford               84-07.50 JOIA               4   
      84-07.50  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Alyssa-Lei Areola   10 Waipahu               82-08.00 JOIA               2   
      82-08  FOUL  52-04.50           
  6 Jade Johnson        SO Campbell              81-03.00 JOIA               1   
      74-04.25  81-03  76-02  81-00       
  7 Isabelle Stobie     SO Radford               81-02.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  73-00.50  81-02           
  8 Alizje Taito        SO Kapolei               79-06.00 JOIA             
      59-05  72-08  79-06           
  9 Ryan Wynder         SO Radford               79-03.50 JOIA             
      76-03  79-03.50  FOUL           
 10 Riley Craythorn     SO Campbell              70-11.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  69-01.50  70-11           
 11 Shanelle-Louise Na  FR Waianae               70-03.00 JOIA             
      66-08  58-03  70-03           
 12 Taylor Collins      SO Kapolei               68-09.50 JOIA             
      64-03.50  68-09.50  60-07           
 13 Makalyn Knowles     FR Campbell              65-02.50 JOIA             
      56-01  65-02.50  62-02           
 14 Honey Tumaneng      10 Waipahu               62-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  62-04           
 15 Tai Failauga        SO Aiea                  59-04.00                  
      53-01  47-02  59-04           
 16 Alissa Minlletes    SO Leilehua              58-08.00                  
      56-08  FOUL  58-08            
 17 Sina Matautia       FR Waianae               57-05.00                  
      39-07  FOUL  57-05           
 18 Lexis Rivera        SO Waianae               56-09.00                  
      55-11  FOUL  56-09           
 19 Marshe Booker       SO Kapolei               56-03.00                  
      56-03  53-06  55-06           
 -- Siatua Ulugalu      SO Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                137-03  ST18 State 2018
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 90-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kealii Mcleod       FR Kapolei              112-09.00 VOIA              10   
      103-00  83-04  104-08  112-09  107-05  FOUL
  2 Israel Mann         SO Radford              111-07.00 JOIA               8   
      103-05  FOUL  FOUL  111-07  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adonnis Puou        S0 Waianae              104-04.00 JOIA               6   
      FOUL  101-06  104-04  100-01  101-01  FOUL
  4 Kawika Pegram       10 Waipahu              100-08.00 JOIA               4   
      79-04  FOUL  91-06  FOUL  FOUL  100-08
  5 Iremia Tauasosi     SO Leilehua              98-03.00 JOIA               2   
      95-06  90-05  91-04  98-03  FOUL  90-04
  6 Matthew Araki       SO Pearl City            94-02.00 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  91-01  FOUL  91-04  94-02  87-01
  7 Gavin Verzon        SO Pearl City            93-11.00 JOIA             
      84-11  88-10  93-11  90-05  84-10  87-05
  8 Dean Cabato         10 Waipahu               89-08.00                  
      81-04  68-02  89-08  85-02  85-09  FOUL
  9 Ian tuitama         FR Kapolei               89-02.00                  
      80-09  86-02  89-02           
 10 Shayce Eliu         FR Kapolei               88-10.00                  
      86-07  88-10  82-11           
 11 Richard Kealoha     FR Radford               86-02.00                  
      81-10  FOUL  86-02           
 12 Lopaka Feesago      SO Pearl City            81-00.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  81-00           
 13 Brycen Sniffen      10 Mililani              78-11.00                  
      FOUL  78-11  FOUL           
 14 Justyn Kailewa      S0 Waianae               77-05.00                  
      77-05  64-10  74-02           
 15 Jamaal Teague        9 Mililani              76-02.00                  
      76-02  66-00  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   39-09.50  4/5/2011    Nicole Puaa, WAIP                        
                32-01.00  ST18 State 2018
                29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                23-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maya Claytor         9 Mililani              30-10.50 VOIA              10   
      30-06.50  29-06.50  30-06.50  30-10.50       
  2 Jocelyn Saribay     10 Waipahu               30-04.25 VOIA               8   
      FOUL  27-07.50  29-08  30-04.25       
  3 Ryan Wynder         SO Radford               29-03.50 VOIA               6   
      25-10.50  28-11  26-11  29-03.50       
  4 Shaniece Steer      SO Radford               28-05.50 JOIA               4   
      27-03  28-05.50  28-05.50  28-05.50       
  5 Isabelle Stobie     SO Radford               26-02.50 JOIA               2   
      25-05.50  23-09  26-02.50  25-09.50       
  6 Taylor Collins      SO Kapolei               25-11.00 JOIA               1   
      24-03.50  23-02.50  25-11  25-10      
  7 Jade Johnson        SO Campbell              25-06.00 JOIA             
      24-08.75  25-06  FOUL  24-01.50       
  8 Alizje Taito        SO Kapolei               25-05.00 JOIA             
      25-05  23-09.50  24-09.50  24-09.50      
  9 Makalyn Knowles     FR Campbell              24-01.50 JOIA             
      19-07  24-01.50  22-03.50           
 10 Angel Roe-Savea     FR Waianae               23-04.00 JOIA             
      23-04  22-05  22-06.50           
 11 Tai Failauga        SO Aiea                  22-10.50                  
      21-07  FOUL  22-10.50           
 12 Siatua Ulugalu      SO Pearl City            22-03.25                  
      21-10  22-03.25  17-07.50           
 13 Honey Tumaneng      10 Waipahu               22-00.00                  
      20-11.50  21-06  22-00           
 14 Sina Matautia       FR Waianae               21-08.50                  
      21-08.50  FOUL  19-07.50           
 15 Alissa Minlletes    SO Leilehua              21-07.25                  
      21-07.25  19-06  20-02.50           
 16 Marshe Booker       SO Kapolei               21-06.00                  
      21-00  21-01.50  21-06           
 17 Shanelle-Louise Na  FR Waianae               20-03.50                  
      20-03.50  20-01.50  19-02.50           
 18 Jada Davis          SO Campbell              19-04.00                  
      FOUL  19-03  19-04           
 19 Marie Agoto         10 Waipahu               19-02.00                  
      19-02  18-10.25  16-11           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   49-10.50  2008        Lawerence Lagafuaina, Aiea               
                45-03.00  ST18 State 2018
                40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                32-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Israel Mann         SO Radford               38-04.75 JOIA              10   
      FOUL  34-10.50  38-04.75  35-01.50       
  2 Ian tuitama         FR Kapolei               37-07.50 JOIA               8   
      34-03  35-06.75  37-04.50  37-07.50       
  3 Adonnis Puou        S0 Waianae               36-08.00 JOIA               6   
      36-08  34-05.50  33-02.50  33-03       
  4 Kealii Mcleod       FR Kapolei               35-11.00 JOIA               4   
      33-06.50  32-01.50  35-11  35-01       
  5 Iremia Tauasosi     SO Leilehua              35-06.50 JOIA               2   
      34-04  32-03  35-06.50  34-05.50       
  6 Dean Cabato         10 Waipahu               35-00.00 JOIA               1   
      35-00  32-03.50  34-04.50           
  7 Richard Kealoha     FR Radford               34-01.00 JOIA             
      32-07.50  34-01  33-01  33-00.50      
  8 Matthew Araki       SO Pearl City            33-04.50 JOIA             
      28-11  30-01  33-04.50  31-11      
  9 Rock Yamashiro      SO Kapolei               32-07.50 JOIA             
      32-07.50  30-02.50  32-04  32-07.50       
 10 Kawika Pegram       10 Waipahu               32-02.00 JOIA             
      28-07.50  32-02  32-01           
 11 Ronsen Monterde     10 Campbell              31-03.50                  
      28-11  30-02.50  31-03.50           
 12 Chazton Kawelo      FR Waianae               29-11.50                  
      29-03.50  27-00.50  29-11.50           
 13 Hunter Neubeck      FR Radford               29-01.00                  
      25-10  27-01  29-01           
 14 Brycen Sniffen      10 Mililani              28-08.50                  
      26-07  28-08.50  28-00            
 15 Jason Vu            SO Pearl City            27-06.00                  
      21-11  27-06  26-09.50           
 16 Hunter Knight Roma  S0 Waianae               26-01.50                  
      26-01  23-11.50  26-01.50           
 17 George Ramos        SO Leilehua              26-01.00                  
      25-03.50  FOUL  26-01           
 18 Kenden Wilder       FR Leilehua              25-11.00                  
      24-07  24-05  25-11           
 19 Kainalu Glushenko   SO NANA                  24-02.00                  
      23-10  24-01  24-02           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Leilehua High School       114        2) Radford High School       103   
    3) Mililani High School        93        4) Campbell High School       84   
    5) Waipahu High School         34        6) Pearl City High School     24   
    7) Aiea High School            16        8) Kapolei High School        13   
    9) Waianae High School         10       10) Nanakuli                    1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School       123        2) Mililani High School      106   
    3) Kapolei High School         76        4) Radford High School        60   
    5) Pearl City High School      58        6) Waianae High School        50   
    7) Leilehua High School        15        8) Waipahu High School         8