Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 08:44 PM
            2018 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/21/2018            
                     Host: Leilehua & Waialua High School                      
                              Radford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.87  4/9/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                17.14  ST18 State 2018
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 16.75 ST18              3  10   
  2 Leina Carvalho      09 Kahuku                   17.42 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Naomi Bates         FR Radford                  17.46 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Kaiarra Martinez    SO Leilehua                 17.84 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Charley Lau         FR Roosevelt                18.05 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua                 18.11 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Rachael Enstrom     FR Campbell                 18.29 VOIA              2 
  8 Brianna Wong        SO Roosevelt                18.46 VOIA              3 
  9 Gloryanne Romero    SO Radford                  18.56 VOIA              2 
 10 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell                 18.60 VOIA              2 
 11 Tiare Quijano       09 Kalani                   18.80 VOIA              2 
 12 Camille Ladd        FR Radford                  19.20 VOIA              2 
 13 Hayley Johnson      10 Kalaheo                  19.43                   2 
 14 Leisha Tokioka      FR Nanakuuli                19.92                   1 
 15 Kanoelani Quintal   FR Pearl City               20.02                   2 
 16 Jenna Kim           FR Roosevelt                20.18                   1 
 17 Keolani Sayles      S0 Aiea                     20.27                   2 
 18 Riana Chen           9 Mililani                 20.37                   1 
 19 Amberq Atud         SO Kapolei                  21.05                   1 
 20 Tiahni Padilla      SO Castle                   21.18                   1 
 21 Yasmine Adams       10 Mililani                 21.26                   3 
 22 Tara Wright         FR Kailua                   21.69                   1 
 23 Elle Vincioni       FR Kaimuki                  27.42                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.54  4/12/2014   Travis Anderson, Kapolei                    
                16.54  ST18 State 2018
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell                 16.75 VOIA              4  10   
  2 Kai Vutnoski        10 Mililani                 17.40 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Steven Artzt        SO Kaimuki                  17.72 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Liam Kelly          10 Kaiser                   17.88 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Yuta Wakana         09 Kaiser                   17.97 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 18.19 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Tyler Martinez      10 Kalani                   18.31                   4 
  8 Narwin Luther       SO Leilehua                 18.47                   4 
  9 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae                  18.50                   3 
 10 Jonah Fong-Aiu      FR Pearl City               18.58                   3 
 11 James Hong          FR Roosevelt                19.21                   3 
 12 Raiden Fia          10 Campbell                 19.34                   3 
 13 Cameron Turner      FR Kailua                   19.98                   3 
 14 Chase Kaseli        10 Waipahu                  20.14                   3 
 15 Lleyton Chen        FR Moanalua                 20.20                   2 
 16 Tyler Ikei          FR Kailua                   20.28                   3 
 17 Caleb Hawkes        FR Radford                  20.31                   2 
 18 Clyde Peters        FR Aiea                     21.00                   1 
 19 Chad Maeshiro       FR Moanalua                 21.30                   1 
 20 Chrisna Chann       SO Kaimuki                  21.37                   2 
 21 Kyle Ignacio        SO Pearl City               21.45                   1 
 22 Gavin Miles         FR Radford                  21.76                   2 
 23 Benjamin Johnasen   FR Kapolei                  21.79                   2 
 24 Tyler Fernandez     SO Pearl City               22.32                   1 
 -- Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                    FS                   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12.76  4/17/2008   Chardynae Morgan, Nanakuli                  
                13.04  ST18 State 2018
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lizjean Perry       FR Waianae                  13.20 VOIA              4  10   
  2 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 13.47 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Monika Allen        FR Campbell                 13.59 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Sydney Griffiths    10 Kalani                   13.61 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Nicole Miyazono     FR Pearl City               13.66 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Brandi Campbell     FR Campbell                 13.73 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Kady Ann Okamura    09 Kalani                   13.75                   3 
  8 Leina Carvalho      09 Kahuku                   13.76                   4 
  9 Saphyre Garbett     SO Castle                   13.77                   4 
 10 Savannah Breeze Mi  S0 Aiea                     13.78                   4 
 11 Shanniah Correa Tr  SO Waianae                  13.81                   3 
 12 Lainey Sapla         9 Mililani                 13.82                   2 
 13 Camilla Chun        10 Kahuku                   13.83                   3 
 14 Charley Lau         FR Roosevelt                13.91                   4 
 15 Kennadi James       FR Leilehua                 14.01                   1 
 16 Elaina Bolanos      SO Radford                  14.03                   3 
 17 Kylie Sylva         10 Waipahu                  14.06                   2 
 18 Jolie Woodward      FR Kailua                   14.06                   2 
 19 Soraya Santos       FR Pearl City               14.07                   1 
 20 Pearl Lee           10 Kalani                   14.11                   2 
 21 Ha'aheo Umiamaka    SO Castle                   14.15                   3 
 22 Ana Cabrol           9 Kalaheo                  14.15                   2 
 23 Zaira Spencer       SO Moanalua                 14.16                   3 
 24 Meagan Tamashiro    10 Mililani                 14.18                   1 
 25 Danielle Loder      SO Leilehua                 14.18                   1 
 26 Reijhae Basco-Asib  10 Mililani                 14.19                   1 
 27 Danica Baxa          9 Waipahu                  14.23                   2 
 28 Dezzree Zeigler     FR Moanalua                 14.55                   2 
 -- Camille McMillian    9 Kalaheo                     FS                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        Wes Green, Waianae High School              
                11.34  ST18 State 2018
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Trice        10 Mililani                 11.37 VOIA              4  10   
  2 Rashod Tanner       SO Moanalua                 11.40 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Tamatoa Mokiao-Ati  10 Campbell                 11.50 VOIA              4   6   
  4 Kole Thurston       SO Pearl City               11.70 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae                  11.80                   3   2   
  6 Kamau Remmers       10 Anuenue                  11.91                   3   1   
  7 Lydell Romero       SO Kailua                   11.92                   4 
  8 Sky Lactaoen        10 Campbell                 11.93                   2 
  9 Kaonohi Kaniho      10 Kahuku                   11.93                   3 
 10 Titus Atimalala      9 Campbell                 11.95                   3 
 11 Dre Falls           10 Kaiser                   11.96                   4 
 12 Jacob Figueroa      SO Castle                   11.96                   3 
 13 Miles Clarke        10 Kaiser                   11.97                   2 
 14 Jadan Baker         SO Radford                  11.99                   3 
 15 Mitchell Camacho    SO Roosevelt                12.00                   3 
 16 Brycen Cooper       FR Radford                  12.01                   2 
 17 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City               12.09                   2 
 18 Jansen York         10 Mililani                 12.10                   3 
 19 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 12.13                   2 
 20 Lucas Brenek        10 Kaiser                   12.21                   1 
 21 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 12.23                   1 
 22 Noah Kahanu         10 Kalani                   12.25                   1 
 23 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                 12.31                   1 
 24 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae                  12.34                   2 
 25 Chaz Howell-Bush    FR Moanalua                 12.38                   1 
 26 Whittaker Wallace   10 Kalaheo                  12.41                   2 
 27 Hoapili Rapozo      10 Anuenue                  12.76                   2 
 -- Troy Gaddis         SO Kapolei                     FS                   4 
 -- Ikaika Wells        10 Kahuku                      FS                   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:55.44  4/16/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:18.14  ST18 State 2018
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Manaya Oldham       FR Kailua                 5:29.61 VOIA              10   
  2 Paige Basilio       10 Kalani                 5:31.67 VOIA               8   
  3 Lacee Welling       SO Campbell               5:37.30 VOIA               6   
  4 Karina Maciel        9 Kalaheo                5:40.56 VOIA               4   
  5 Ekaterina Martyush  SO Radford                5:41.49 VOIA               2   
  6 Kayleigh Riley      SO Moanalua               5:43.20 VOIA               1   
  7 Marianna Johnson    SO Radford                5:51.53                  
  8 Rina Ogino          09 Kalani                 5:56.70                  
  9 Grace Kathman       10 Kalaheo                5:57.35                  
 10 Rochelle Jokura     10 Kalani                 5:59.16                  
 11 Shanli Alvarez      SO Radford                6:01.33                  
 12 Mealofa Torres      09 Kahuku                 6:02.84                  
 13 Allie Zerr          10 Kalaheo                6:03.68                  
 14 Heidi Lagafuaina    10 Mililani               6:05.89                  
 15 Miriam Palmer       10 Kahuku                 6:52.99                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:15.34  4/18/2009   Margarito Martinez, Leilehua              
                4:25.64  ST18 State 2018
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Finley         9 Campbell               4:24.78 ST18              2  10   
  2 Kainalu Pagente     FR Pearl City             4:29.50 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Carlos Orona-Frias  SO Leilehua               4:32.24 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Andre Marin         SO Moanalua               4:34.26 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Donovan Young       10 Mililani               4:39.56 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Ethan Ballou        10 Mililani               4:41.12 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Koby Shuman         FR McKinley               4:41.24 VOIA              2 
  8 Kang-san Meyers     10 Kalaheo                4:48.51                   2 
  9 Mark Budiao          9 Mililani               4:49.93                   2 
 10 Daniel Siu          09 Kalani                 4:50.39                   2 
 11 Michael Shea Quinn  FR Castle                 4:50.48                   1 
 12 Justin Coronado     SO Radford                4:51.81                   2 
 13 Thatcher Fernandez  10 Kalaheo                4:52.49                   2 
 14 Kainoa Akau         SO Kapolei                4:53.35                   1 
 15 Kaulana Suzuki       9 Kalani                 4:53.80                   2 
 16 Ashton Char          9 Campbell               4:54.40                   2 
 17 Jahari Davis        SO Radford                4:56.30                   1 
 18 Joseph Wren         SO Kapolei                4:57.83                   1 
 19 Long Vuving         10 Kalani                 4:57.91                   1 
 20 Keaton Matsushita   FR Kailua                 4:58.94                   1 
 21 Jordan Tuttle       FR Waianae                5:01.55                   1 
 22 Kevin Poepoe        S0 Waianae                5:04.45                   2 
 23 Shayde Tamura       FR Pearl City             5:05.53                   1 
 24 Dominic Yim         FR McKinley               5:06.22                   1 
 25 Matthew Loo         FR Pearl City             5:11.38                   1 
 26 Steven Li           FR McKinley               5:11.65                   1 
 27 Roberto Gutierrez   FR Radford                5:12.16                   1 
 28 Alejandro Pickart   10 Kalaheo                5:12.93                   1 
 29 Tyson Trimble       10 Kaiser                 5:13.96                   1 
 30 Edward Blanton      FR Kapolei                5:18.39                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.70  4/15/2017   Leilehua High School, Leilehua              
                       A Beckwith, J Schmidt, K Owens, K Bell            
                53.14  ST18 State 2018
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School                            53.18 VOIA              2  10   
     1) Danielle Loder SO               2) Nyla Williams SO               
     3) Kennadi James FR                4) Aiyana Fujiyama FR             
  2 Aiea High School                                53.47 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Keolani Sayles S0               2) Phoenix Dawn Miranda FR        
     3) Tiania Failauga SO              4) Savannah Breeze Miranda S0     
  3 Pearl City High School                          53.65 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Soraya Santos FR                2) Kenya Glenn FR                 
     3) Hermaine Beltran SO             4) Nicole Miyazono FR             
  4 Kalani High School                              53.79 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Sydney Griffiths 10             2) Cassandra Zayas 10             
     3) Pearl Lee 10                    4) Kady Ann Okamura 09            
  5 Campbell High School                            54.12 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Rachael Enstrom FR              2) Erika Shigeyama SO             
     3) Monika Allen FR                 4) Brandi Campbell FR             
  6 Mililani High School                            54.31 VOIA              2   1   
     1) Reijhae Basco-Asibal 10         2) Haley Dease 10                 
     3) Meagan Tamashiro 10             4) Lainey Sapla 9                 
  7 Roosevelt High School                           54.70 VOIA              2 
     1) Shirayuki Takemoto FR           2) Charley Lau FR                 
     3) Allison Breeden FR              4) Brianna Wong SO                
  8 Moanalua High School                            55.50 VOIA              2 
     1) Dezzree Zeigler FR              2) Noalei-Rose Malacas FR         
     3) Zaira Spencer SO                4) Chekara Bryant FR              
  9 Castle High School                              55.73 VOIA              1 
     1) Jaylise Royos FR                2) Ha'aheo Umiamaka SO            
     3) Nevaeh Young SO                 4) Lyla Kaneshiro FR              
 10 Waipahu High School                             56.11 VOIA              1 
     1) Georgette Hutchinson 10         2) Kayla Carabbacan 10            
     3) Danica Baxa 9                   4) Kylie Sylva 10                 
 11 Nanakuli                                        56.32 VOIA              1 
     1) Layna Santiago FR               2) Leisha Tokioka FR              
     3) Leilani Aleka FR                4) Guessha-Alexis Chow Ching SO   
 12 Kailua High School                              56.32 VOIA              1 
     1) Serynity Crowell FR             2) Jolie Woodward FR              
     3) Mikiala Gasper FR               4) Tara Wright FR                 
 -- Kaiser High School                                 DQ                   1  Athlete Not Found
     1)                                 2) Jody Otani 09                  
     3) Leilani Peterson 10             4) Michelle Kunimoto 09           
 -- Kalaheo High School                                DQ                   1  2-3 out of zone
     1) Camille McMillian 9             2) Jaqueline Le 10                
     3) Ariya Nims 09                   4) Ana Cabrol 9                   
 -- Radford High School                                DQ                   1  3-4 out of zone
     1) Elaina Bolanos SO               2) Peace Gardner SO               
     3) Cierra White SO                 4) Naomi Bates FR                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 44.19  4/17/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                45.24  ST18 State 2018
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                            45.02 ST18              2  10   
     1) Zachary Montayre 9              2) Devin Uyeda 9                  
     3) Jansen York 10                  4) Isaiah Trice 10                
  2 Campbell High School                            45.41 VOIA              2   8   
     1) Titus Atimalala 9               2) Sky Lactaoen 10                
     3) Miguel Mancha 9                 4) Tamatoa Mokiao-Atimalala 10    
  3 Pearl City High School                          45.98 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Hezekiah Salsis-Ganigan SO      2) Kole Thurston SO               
     3) Gabriel Parrish SO              4) Emilian Rabor SO               
  4 Waianae High School                             47.12                   2   4   
     1) Saege Ayala FR                  2) Casey Ferreira Sparks S0       
     3) Malik Brown S0                  4) Justyn Kailewa S0              
  5 Kaiser High School                              47.13                   2   2   
     1) Lucas Brenek 10                 2) Miles Clarke 10                
     3) Ethan Doman 10                  4) Dre Falls 10                   
  6 Moanalua High School                            47.35                   2   1   
     1) Koa Fujii SO                    2) Luke Palalay SO                
     3) Chaz Howell-Bush FR             4) Rashod Tanner SO               
  7 Leilehua High School                            47.45                   1 
     1) Narwin Luther SO                2) Kalep Tabuyo SO                
     3) Rayce Lee-Tamanaha FR           4) Malakai Madrid-Ewing SO        
  8 Radford High School                             48.20                   2 
     1) Dominick Domingo SO             2) Brycen Cooper FR               
     3) Jadan Baker SO                  4) Braden Kent SO                 
  9 Kapolei High School                             48.27                   2 
     1) Dean White SO                   2) Kelekolio Taylor FR            
     3) Jason Camarillo FR              4) Troy Gaddis SO                 
 10 Kailua High School                              48.76                   1 
     1) Lahaina Kane SO                 2) Jack Faulkner FR               
     3) Molena Kekauoha FR              4) Kamryn Kahoonei SO             
 11 Castle High School                              48.76                   1 
     1) Avery Takahata FR               2) Evan Moura FR                  
     3) Chevas Kam FR                   4) Jacob Figueroa SO              
 12 Kalani High School                              48.77                   1 
     1) Tyler Martinez 10               2) Min Seo Kim 09                 
     3) Ryan Ching 09                   4) Noah Kahanu 10                 
 13 Roosevelt High School                           49.21                   1 
     1) Jacky Cheng SO                  2) Mitchell Camacho SO            
     3) Haloa Ichinose SO               4) James Hong FR                  
 14 Waipahu High School                             49.54                   1 
     1) Marc Alconis 10                 2) Jhon Patrick Bilen 10          
     3) Tyler Jay Subia 9               4) Mharc Remigio 10               
 15 Nanakuli                                        50.78                   1 
     1) Holbin Cash-Meyers SO           2) Gavin Vea-Flint SO             
     3) Kaikaina Paneku FR              4) Kaulana Benavides FR           
 16 Aiea High School                                51.21                   1 
     1) MACKTON Minor SO                2) Benjamin Rossiello FR          
     3) Nathaniel Escamilla FR          4) Sho Amemiya FR                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 58.85  1995        Endia Abrante, Kaiser High School           
                53.14  ST18 State 2018
                67.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua                 60.96 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Phoenix Dawn Miran  FR Aiea                     61.03 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Kenya Glenn         FR Pearl City               64.43 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Saphyre Garbett     SO Castle                   65.29 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Savannah Breeze Mi  S0 Aiea                     65.35 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Elise Harvey-Harah  09 Kalani                   65.93 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Hayley Johnson      10 Kalaheo                  66.25 VOIA              3 
  8 Tiania Failauga     SO Aiea                     66.73 VOIA              2 
  9 Kaela Soberman      10 Mililani                 67.29                   3 
 10 Chekara Bryant      FR Moanalua                 67.60                   2 
 11 Tai Phaniphon       10 Mililani                 67.76                   2 
 12 Ku'u Andrade        10 Waipahu                  68.67                   1 
 13 Camilla Chun        10 Kahuku                   68.96                   2 
 14 Aaliyah Saunders    SO Radford                  69.44                   2 
 15 Serenity Truth      FR Radford                  69.49                   1 
 16 Caitlin Cyrus       SO Radford                  69.59                   1 
 17 Emma Tandara        FR Campbell                 69.72                   1 
 18 Jolie Woodward      FR Kailua                   70.34                   2 
 19 Diamond Richardson  SO Moanalua                 70.62                   2 
 20 Kimiko Wong         10 Kahuku                   71.21                   2 
 21 Jaymie Nomura       FR Pearl City               71.28                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        Redmond  Tutor, Kahuku High School          
                53.04  ST18 State 2018
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dre Falls           10 Kaiser                   52.63 ST18              4  10   
  2 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell                 52.74 ST18              4   8   
  3 Lydell Romero       SO Kailua                   52.93 ST18              4   6   
  4 Luis Garcia          9 Mililani                 53.68 VOIA              4   4   
  5 Miles Clarke        10 Kaiser                   54.43 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Gabriel Parrish     SO Pearl City               54.73 VOIA              4   1   
  7 Whittaker Wallace   10 Kalaheo                  54.86 VOIA              4 
  8 Emilian Rabor       SO Pearl City               54.97 VOIA              4 
  9 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  SO Leilehua                 55.19 VOIA              1 
 10 Dean White          SO Kapolei                  55.20 VOIA              4 
 11 Ylliam Umipig       10 Campbell                 55.87                   3 
 12 Matteo Resonable    10 Mililani                 56.08                   3 
 13 Sky Lactaoen        10 Campbell                 56.34                   1 
 14 Koa Fujii           SO Moanalua                 56.61                   3 
 15 Marterrious McCraw  FR Radford                  56.66                   1 
 16 Eric Rios           SO Pearl City               56.89                   3 
 17 Wilson Lau          09 Kalani                   56.99                   2 
 18 Jack Faulkner       FR Kailua                   57.03                   1 
 19 Zachary Montayre     9 Mililani                 57.49                   3 
 20 Trevor Morikawa     SO Castle                   57.86                   2 
 21 Timothy Matelski    SO Radford                  58.19                   1 
 22 Kelekolio Taylor    FR Kapolei                  58.24                   3 
 23 Chaz Howell-Bush    FR Moanalua                 58.46                   2 
 24 Luke Palalay        SO Moanalua                 58.90                   1 
 25 Haloa Ichinose      SO Roosevelt                59.54                   2 
 26 Vance Amorin        09 Farrington               60.97                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 48.3h  1998        Natasha Kai, Kahuku High School             
                50.74  ST18 State 2018
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leina Carvalho      09 Kahuku                   49.78 ST18              3  10   
  2 Charley Lau         FR Roosevelt                50.49 ST18              3   8   
  3 Rachael Enstrom     FR Campbell                 50.59 ST18              3   6   
  4 Brianna Wong        SO Roosevelt                51.18 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 51.35 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Naomi Bates         FR Radford                  52.38 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Yasmine Adams       10 Mililani                 52.44 VOIA              2 
  8 Camille Ladd        FR Radford                  52.74 VOIA              3 
  9 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua                 53.97 VOIA              2 
 10 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell                 54.22 VOIA              2 
 11 Serynity Crowell    FR Kailua                   54.96 VOIA              1 
 12 Guessha-Alexis Cho  SO Nanakuuli                55.13 VOIA              2 
 13 Gloryanne Romero    SO Radford                  55.51 VOIA              1 
 14 Nyla Williams       SO Leilehua                 55.67 VOIA              2 
 15 Keolani Sayles      S0 Aiea                     55.68 VOIA              3 
 16 Jillian Huh          9 Mililani                 56.05 VOIA              1 
 17 Tiare Quijano       09 Kalani                   56.63                   3 
 18 Kanoelani Quintal   FR Pearl City               56.77                   2 
 19 Leisha Tokioka      FR Nanakuuli                58.80                   2 
 20 Riana Chen           9 Mililani                 59.01                   1 
 21 Kameryn Dias        FR Roosevelt                59.30                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                43.24  ST18 State 2018
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Martinez      10 Kalani                   44.44 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Jonah Fong-Aiu      FR Pearl City               45.59 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell                 45.65 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Steven Artzt        SO Kaimuki                  45.68 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Kai Vutnoski        10 Mililani                 46.53 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Narwin Luther       SO Leilehua                 46.57 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Ryan Ching          09 Kalani                   46.62 VOIA              2 
  8 Martin Ashley       10 Kalaheo                  46.63 VOIA              3 
  9 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua                 47.55                   2 
 10 Yuta Wakana         09 Kaiser                   47.78                   2 
 11 Caleb Hawkes        FR Radford                  47.80                   2 
 12 Aidan Kennedy       10 Kalani                   47.96                   1 
 13 Liam Kelly          10 Kaiser                   48.51                   2 
 14 Cameron Turner      FR Kailua                   48.83                   1 
 15 Chase Kaseli        10 Waipahu                  49.77                   2 
 16 Tyler Ikei          FR Kailua                   49.91                   1 
 17 Braden Kent         SO Radford                  50.04                   1 
 18 Raiden Fia          10 Campbell                 50.28                   3 
 19 James Hong          FR Roosevelt                50.94                   1 
 20 Molena Kekauoha     FR Kailua                   51.82                   2 
 21 Lleyton Chen        FR Moanalua                 52.12                   1 
 22 Benjamin Johnasen   FR Kapolei                  52.42                   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:22.54  4/16/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                2:32.64  ST18 State 2018
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua               2:32.92 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Manaya Oldham       FR Kailua                 2:35.32 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Hope Ishizaka       10 Mililani               2:35.82 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Amaia Rivera        SO Castle                 2:36.97 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Zianya Gonzalez      9 Mililani               2:41.42 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Maria Leon          SO Moanalua               2:43.23 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Rochelle Jokura     10 Kalani                 2:45.02 VOIA              1 
  8 Dynasty Greer-Gips  SO Castle                 2:45.32                   2 
  9 Marianna Johnson    SO Radford                2:46.83                   1 
 10 Edin Utera          FR Leilehua               2:50.45                   1 
 11 Mealofa Torres      09 Kahuku                 2:51.31                   1 
 12 Michelle Santiago   SO Pearl City             2:52.32                   1 
 13 Allie Zerr          10 Kalaheo                2:53.34                   1 
 14 Grace Kathman       10 Kalaheo                2:55.21                   1 
 15 Elina Eisenburger   SO Leilehua               2:55.83                   1 
 16 Nicole Iwamasa      10 Kaiser                 2:55.95                   2 
 17 Shanli Alvarez      SO Radford                2:56.13                   1 
 18 Karina Maciel        9 Kalaheo                2:56.48                   1 
 19 Jennifer Rodriguez  10 Roosevelt              2:56.51                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:05.44  ST18 State 2018
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miguel Mancha        9 Campbell               2:04.96 ST18              3  10   
  2 Luis Garcia          9 Mililani               2:05.56 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Shaylon Mizukami    09 Kaiser                 2:08.43 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Kamryn Kahoonei     SO Kailua                 2:08.59 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Ethan Ballou        10 Mililani               2:12.96 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Shawn Ricard        10 Campbell               2:13.64 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Koby Shuman         FR McKinley               2:14.70 VOIA              3 
  8 Kale Glunt           9 Mililani               2:15.14 VOIA              2 
  9 Kang-san Meyers     10 Kalaheo                2:15.87                   3 
 10 Lucas Shearer       09 Kaiser                 2:17.33                   2 
 11 Noah Kahanu         10 Kalani                 2:18.27                   2 
 12 Jack Faulkner       FR Kailua                 2:18.51                   2 
 13 Jahari Davis        SO Radford                2:19.46                   1 
 14 Thatcher Fernandez  10 Kalaheo                2:19.50                   3 
 15 Alexander Lau       09 Kalani                 2:20.12                   1 
 16 Koki Yamaguchi      09 Kalani                 2:20.37                   2 
 17 Kainoa Akau         SO Kapolei                2:21.57                   2 
 18 Kevin Poepoe        S0 Waianae                2:22.25                   1 
 19 Dominic Yim         FR McKinley               2:23.48                   1 
 20 Lyndon Preko        FR Kapolei                2:25.34                   2 
 21 Michael Shea Quinn  FR Castle                 2:28.52                   1 
 22 Alejandro Pickart   10 Kalaheo                2:30.27                   1 
 -- Rylee Char          09 Kaiser                     DNF                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 26.29  4/9/2011    Shatres Ahnee, Campbell                     
                27.04  ST18 State 2018
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phoenix Dawn Miran  FR Aiea                     27.61 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Saphyre Garbett     SO Castle                   28.09 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Kenya Glenn         FR Pearl City               28.13 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua                 28.27 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Danica Baxa          9 Waipahu                  28.69 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Sydney Griffiths    10 Kalani                   28.72 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Nicole Miyazono     FR Pearl City               28.77                   2 
  8 Lainey Sapla         9 Mililani                 28.87                   3 
  9 Monika Allen        FR Campbell                 28.97                   1 
 10 Brandi Campbell     FR Campbell                 29.03                   3 
 11 Chekara Bryant      FR Moanalua                 29.10                   2 
 12 Tiania Failauga     SO Aiea                     29.20                   1 
 13 Soraya Santos       FR Pearl City               29.32                   2 
 14 Ana Cabrol           9 Kalaheo                  29.36                   2 
 15 Zaira Spencer       SO Moanalua                 29.40                   2 
 16 Kady Ann Okamura    09 Kalani                   29.47                   1 
 17 Michelle Kunimoto   09 Kaiser                   29.63                   1 
 18 Kennadi James       FR Leilehua                 29.67                   2 
 19 Hayley Johnson      10 Kalaheo                  29.78                   1 
 20 Meagan Tamashiro    10 Mililani                 30.03                   2 
 21 Jolie Woodward      FR Kailua                   30.28                   1 
 22 Serynity Crowell    FR Kailua                   30.81                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 22.89  4/17/2008   Dalaunte Taz Stevenson, Mililani            
                23.14  ST18 State 2018
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rashod Tanner       SO Moanalua                 23.06 ST18              3  10   
  2 Kole Thurston       SO Pearl City               23.75 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Tamatoa Mokiao-Ati  10 Campbell                 23.89 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Lydell Romero       SO Kailua                   24.06 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae                  24.14 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Gabriel Parrish     SO Pearl City               24.17 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Titus Atimalala      9 Campbell                 24.56                   3 
  8 Kamau Remmers       10 Anuenue                  24.61                   1 
  8 Lucas Brenek        10 Kaiser                   24.61                   1 
 10 Brycen Cooper       FR Radford                  24.69                   2 
 11 Whittaker Wallace   10 Kalaheo                  24.76                   1 
 12 Jacob Figueroa      SO Castle                   24.78                   3 
 13 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 24.94                   2 
 14 Jansen York         10 Mililani                 24.95                   2 
 15 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City               24.96                   2 
 16 Sky Lactaoen        10 Campbell                 25.25                   2 
 17 Mharc Remigio       10 Waipahu                  25.32                   2 
 18 Jacob Bond          10 Kaiser                   25.46                   1 
 19 Jadan Baker         SO Radford                  25.56                   3 
 20 Vance Hiraki        09 Kaiser                   25.61                   1 
 20 Chaz Howell-Bush    FR Moanalua                 25.61                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 11:14.22  4/12/2014   Lisa Tashiro, Kaiser                     
                11:43.54  ST18 State 2018
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Manaya Oldham       FR Kailua                12:14.25 VOIA              10   
  2 Paige Basilio       10 Kalani                12:19.82 VOIA               8   
  3 Ekaterina Martyush  SO Radford               12:29.68 VOIA               6   
  4 Kayleigh Riley      SO Moanalua              12:30.21 VOIA               4   
  5 Rina Ogino          09 Kalani                12:49.33 VOIA               2   
  6 Heidi Lagafuaina    10 Mililani              12:49.33 VOIA               1   
  7 Grace Kathman       10 Kalaheo               12:49.34 VOIA             
  8 Karina Maciel        9 Kalaheo               12:54.19 VOIA             
  9 Jade Brier          09 Kalani                13:43.30                  
 10 Alexis Provencal    09 Kalaheo               13:44.07                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:25.45  4/13/2013   Jordan Castro, Leilehua                   
                9:46.74  ST18 State 2018
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kainalu Pagente     FR Pearl City             9:53.59 VOIA              10   
  2 Logan Finley         9 Campbell               9:54.65 VOIA               8   
  3 Carlos Orona-Frias  SO Leilehua              10:02.51 VOIA               6   
  4 Jaden Kim           FR Castle                10:12.82 VOIA               4   
  5 Andre Marin         SO Moanalua              10:17.89 VOIA               2   
  6 Kale Glunt           9 Mililani              10:43.51                    1   
  7 Kaulana Suzuki       9 Kalani                10:47.54                  
  8 Keaton Matsushita   FR Kailua                10:48.26                  
  9 Braden Hirano       FR Kapolei               10:49.52                  
 10 Daniel Siu          09 Kalani                10:57.56                  
 11 Jordan Tuttle       FR Waianae               11:03.15                  
 12 Shawn Ricard        10 Campbell              11:05.33                  
 13 Devin Kubota        FR Pearl City            11:13.05                  
 14 Jayden Ginoza       SO Moanalua              11:13.74                  
 15 Tyson Trimble       10 Kaiser                11:13.91                  
 16 Justin Coronado     SO Radford               11:16.22                  
 17 Trevan Kamei        SO Pearl City            12:27.05                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:15.13  4/18/2015   Mililani High School, Mililani            
                         H Lareau, A DeMoss, V Shepard, I Johnson          
                4:27.54  ST18 State 2018
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School                          4:24.15 ST18              2  10   
     1) Danielle Loder SO               2) Kennadi James FR               
     3) Nyla Williams SO                4) Jordan Schmidt SO              
  2 Mililani High School                          4:24.30 ST18              2   8   
     1) Kaela Soberman 10               2) Tai Phaniphon 10               
     3) Lainey Sapla 9                  4) Hope Ishizaka 10               
  3 Pearl City High School                        4:27.21 ST18              2   6   
     1) Soraya Santos FR                2) Kenya Glenn FR                 
     3) Nicole Miyazono FR              4) Kanoelani Quintal FR           
  4 Kalani High School                            4:32.42 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Kady Ann Okamura 09             2) Rochelle Jokura 10             
     3) Elise Harvey-Harahap 09         4) Pearl Lee 10                   
  5 Moanalua High School                          4:32.60 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Maria Leon SO                   2) Diamond Richardson SO          
     3) Chekara Bryant FR               4) Elizabeth Baird SO             
  6 Roosevelt High School                         4:34.56 VOIA              1   1   
     1) Brianna Wong SO                 2) Allison Breeden FR             
     3) Charley Lau FR                  4) Kameryn Dias FR                
  7 Campbell High School                          4:36.12 VOIA              2 
     1) Emma Tandara FR                 2) Rachael Enstrom FR             
     3) Yasmina Benachour SO            4) Lacee Welling SO               
  8 Castle High School                            4:38.32 VOIA              2 
     1) Jaylise Royos FR                2) Lyla Kaneshiro FR              
     3) Amaia Rivera SO                 4) Dynasty Greer-Gipson SO        
  9 Waipahu High School                           4:44.06 VOIA              2 
     1) Georgette Hutchinson 10         2) Ku'u Andrade 10                
     3) Nadine Domingo 9                4) Kayla Carabbacan 10            
 10 Kailua High School                            4:46.20 VOIA              1 
     1) Jolie Woodward FR               2) Mikiala Gasper FR              
     3) Serynity Crowell FR             4) Manaya Oldham FR               
 11 Nanakuli                                      5:02.85                   1 
     1) Guessha-Alexis Chow Ching SO    2) Leisha Tokioka FR              
     3) Layna Santiago FR               4) Leilani Aleka FR               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:41.24  ST18 State 2018
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                          3:40.67 ST18              2  10   
     1) Miguel Mancha 9                 2) Titus Atimalala 9              
     3) Ylliam Umipig 10                4) Gavyn Gostage 10               
  2 Kaiser High School                            3:41.13 ST18              2   8   
     1) Miles Clarke 10                 2) Dre Falls 10                   
     3) Lucas Brenek 10                 4) Shaylon Mizukami 09            
  3 Mililani High School                          3:43.30 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Jansen York 10                  2) Matteo Resonable 10            
     3) Dennis Tadeo-Gilbert 10         4) Luis Garcia 9                  
  4 Moanalua High School                          3:44.48 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Chaz Howell-Bush FR             2) Koa Fujii SO                   
     3) Andre Marin SO                  4) Rashod Tanner SO               
  5 Pearl City High School                        3:47.76 VOIA              2   2   
     1) Emilian Rabor SO                2) Gabriel Parrish SO             
     3) Eric Rios SO                    4) Jonah Fong-Aiu FR              
  6 Kalaheo High School                           3:48.07 VOIA              1   1   
     1) Martin Ashley 10                2) Kang-san Meyers 10             
     3) Whittaker Wallace 10            4) Thatcher Fernandez 10          
  7 Kalani High School                            3:51.74 VOIA              2 
     1) Aidan Kennedy 10                2) Wilson Lau 09                  
     3) Min Seo Kim 09                  4) Noah Kahanu 10                 
  8 Kailua High School                            3:52.16 VOIA              2 
     1) Lahaina Kane SO                 2) Jack Faulkner FR               
     3) Kamryn Kahoonei SO              4) Lydell Romero SO               
  9 Kapolei High School                           3:54.57 VOIA              1 
     1) Jason Camarillo FR              2) Dean White SO                  
     3) Benjamin Johnasen FR            4) Kelekolio Taylor FR            
 10 Leilehua High School                          3:55.25                   2 
     1) Rayce Lee-Tamanaha FR           2) Kalep Tabuyo SO                
     3) Malakai Madrid-Ewing SO         4) Carlos Orona-Frias SO          
 11 Radford High School                           3:55.42                   1 
     1) Marterrious McCraw FR           2) Timothy Matelski SO            
     3) Brycen Cooper FR                4) Braden Kent SO                 
 12 Nanakuli                                      4:01.68                   1 
     1) Kaikaina Paneku FR              2) Holbin Cash-Meyers SO          
     3) Kaulana Benavides FR            4) Tahj Hauhio FR                 
 13 Waianae High School                           4:04.55                   1 
     1) Saege Ayala FR                  2) Malik Brown S0                 
     3) Justyn Kailewa S0               4) Casey Ferreira Sparks S0       
 14 Roosevelt High School                         4:04.58                   1 
     1) Haloa Ichinose SO               2) Junhong He SO                  
     3) Gage Minamoto SO                4) Noah Okami FR                  
 15 Waipahu High School                           4:07.77                   1 
     1) Marc Alconis 10                 2) Jhon Patrick Bilen 10          
     3) Tyler Jay Subia 9               4) Mharc Remigio 10               
 16 Aiea High School                              4:08.60                   1 
     1) Nathaniel Escamilla FR          2) Matthew Guerrero FR            
     3) Daryl Mullen FR                 4) Michael Longoria FR            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  5-01  1984        Candice Titworth, Waianae High School       
              4-08.00  ST18 State 2018
              4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nyla Williams       SO Leilehua               4-04.00                   10   
  2 Angela Howell       SO Radford                4-04.00                    8   
  3 Jasmin Perez         9 Mililani               4-04.00                    6   
  4 Ana Cabrol           9 Kalaheo                4-04.00                    4   
  5 Taylor Yamaoto      09 Kaiser                 4-04.00                    2   
  6 Haley Dease         10 Mililani               4-02.00                    0.50
  6 Diamond Richardson  SO Moanalua               4-02.00                    0.50
  8 Peace Gardner       SO Radford                4-02.00                  
  8 Charley Lau         FR Roosevelt              4-02.00                  
 10 Jaqueline Le        10 Kalaheo                3-10.00                  
 11 Qiasia Wright       FR Leilehua               3-10.00                  
 -- Kendall Larson       9 Kalaheo                     NH                  
 -- Ashley Kouchi       10 Kalani                      NH                  
 -- Elizabeth Johnson    9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Sydney Griffiths    10 Kalani                      NH                  
 -- Leilani Aleka       FR Nanakuuli                   NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  6-02  1996        Bryan. Clay, Castle High School             
              5-10.00  ST18 State 2018
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lydell Romero       SO Kailua                 5-06.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Cade Smith          SO Radford                5-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell               5-04.00                    6   
  4 Alexander Eickmeye  FR Radford                5-04.00                    4   
  5 Tyson Sawyers-Will  FR Radford                5-02.00                    2   
  6 Christian Germeill   9 Campbell               5-02.00                    0.50
  6 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei                5-02.00                    0.50
  8 Gavin Vea-Flint     SO Nanakuuli              5-00.00                  
  9 Darius Chaffin      09 Farrington             5-00.00                  
 10 Jack Faulkner       FR Kailua                 5-00.00                  
 11 Tyler Martinez      10 Kalani                 5-00.00                  
 12 Christian Washingt   9 Campbell               4-10.00                  
 13 Min Seo Kim         09 Kalani                 4-08.00                  
 14 Chevas Kam          FR Castle                 4-08.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  9-00  1998        Eugenie Pacopac Kristel Thompson, Moanalua H
              8-06.00  ST18 State 2018
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lacee Welling       SO Campbell               6-09.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Erika Titus         SO Leilehua               6-06.00 VOIA               4.20
  2 Peyton Wilson       FR Radford                6-06.00 VOIA               4.20
  2 Alissa Minlletes    SO Leilehua               6-06.00 VOIA               4.20
  2 Maria Segura         9 Mililani               6-06.00 VOIA               4.20
  2 Alina Fujinaka       9 Mililani               6-06.00 VOIA               4.20
  7 Yasmina Benachour   SO Campbell               6-06.00 VOIA             
  8 Maleah Shimada      FR Roosevelt              6-00.00                  
  8 Raven Okamura       FR Roosevelt              6-00.00                  
 10 Tiahni Padilla      SO Castle                 6-00.00                  
 11 Kitana Takamura     SO Castle                 6-00.00                  
 11 Jiana Abela-Nakash   9 Mililani               6-00.00                  
 13 Emma Ching          FR Castle                 5-06.00                  
 14 Peace Gardner       SO Radford                5-06.00                  
 -- Maria Leon          SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1996        Kenny Lum Ross Malloy James Chong, Moanalua 
             11-06.00  ST18 State 2018
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Dagan         10 Mililani              11-06.00 ST18              10   
  2 Memphis Hoeft       10 Mililani              10-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Kalep Tabuyo        SO Leilehua               9-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Thomas Schiller     10 Mililani               9-00.00                    2.33
  4 Joseph Bailey       10 Farrington             9-00.00                    2.33
  4 Tanumafili Fotu     09 Farrington             9-00.00                    2.33
  7 Carlos Orona-Frias  SO Leilehua               9-00.00                  
  8 Malcolm Bell        10 Campbell               8-06.00                  
  9 Thomas Fuamoli      10 Farrington             8-06.00                  
 10 Noah Okami          FR Roosevelt              8-06.00                  
 11 Carl Vincent Custo  10 Waipahu                8-00.00                  
 12 William Liang       SO Roosevelt              8-00.00                  
 13 Michael Olivas      SO Moanalua               7-06.00                  
 13 Justin Coronado     SO Radford                7-06.00                  
 15 Tyler Jay Subia      9 Waipahu                7-00.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 18-01  1989        Tysha Bankett, Castle High School           
             15-09.00  ST18 State 2018
             14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hayley Labonte      10 Mililani              15-02.50 VOIA              10   
  2 Sydney Griffiths    10 Kalani                14-11.75 VOIA               8   
  3 Kennadi James       FR Leilehua              14-09.25 VOIA               6   
  4 Ana Cabrol           9 Kalaheo               14-08.75 VOIA               4   
  5 Aiyana Fujiyama     FR Leilehua              14-08.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Tai Phaniphon       10 Mililani              14-04.25 VOIA               1   
  7 Cierra White        SO Radford               14-03.25 VOIA             
  8 Jade Baker          SO Radford               13-11.50                  
  9 Leina Carvalho      09 Kahuku                13-09.50                  
 10 Guessha-Alexis Cho  SO Nanakuuli             13-08.50                  
 11 Leilani Peterson    10 Kaiser                13-03.25                  
 12 Cassandra Toorinji  SO Campbell              13-02.75                  
 13 Cassandra Zayas     10 Kalani                13-01.75                  
 14 Breanna Nuesca       9 Mililani              13-00.00                  
 15 Angela Howell       SO Radford               12-11.75                  
 16 Hermaine Beltran    SO Pearl City            12-09.75                  
 17 Jody Otani          09 Kaiser                12-03.50                  
 18 Tara Wright         FR Kailua                12-01.50                  
 19 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell              11-10.00                  
 -- Hannah Schmidt      FR Leilehua                  FOUL                  
 -- Zaira Spencer       SO Moanalua                  FOUL                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.75  1996        R. Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
                20-05.00  ST18 State 2018
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rashod Tanner       SO Moanalua              20-10.25 ST18              10   
  2 Dre Falls           10 Kaiser                19-08.50 VOIA               8   
  3 Hezekiah Salsis-Ga  SO Pearl City            18-05.75                    6   
  4 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei               18-05.00                    4   
  5 Gavyn Gostage       10 Campbell              18-04.50                    2   
  6 Cade Smith          SO Radford               18-03.75                    1   
  7 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae               18-02.00                  
  8 Tracen Higa          9 Mililani              18-00.50                  
  9 Tyler Martinez      10 Kalani                18-00.25                  
 10 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae               17-11.50                  
 11 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani              17-10.50                  
 12 Dean White          SO Kapolei               17-09.00                  
 13 Malik Brown         S0 Waianae               17-01.25                  
 14 Min Seo Kim         09 Kalani                17-00.75                  
 15 Ikaika Wells        10 Kahuku                17-00.00                  
 16 Rayce Lee-Tamanaha  FR Leilehua              16-11.00                  
 17 Mharc Remigio       10 Waipahu               16-10.00                  
 18 Kaiea Orr           FR Radford               16-06.75                  
 19 Kelekolio Taylor    FR Kapolei               16-04.00                  
 20 Toa Mamea           FR Pearl City            16-03.50                  
 21 Vaisen Viloria       9 Mililani              16-03.00                  
 22 Patso Tapusoa       10 Kahuku                16-02.75                  
 23 Chaz Howell-Bush    FR Moanalua              16-01.50                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 35-03.50  4/15/2017   Aosha Beckwith, Leilehua                 
                32-10.00  ST18 State 2018
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cierra White        SO Radford               32-08.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Sydney Griffiths    10 Kalani                32-02.50 VOIA               8   
  3 Erika Shigeyama     SO Campbell              31-06.50 VOIA               6   
  4 Angela Howell       SO Radford               29-07.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Rachelle Pilar      FR Leilehua              29-04.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Bethany Ballestero   9 Mililani              29-02.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Cassandra Toorinji  SO Campbell              28-09.50 VOIA             
  8 Ashley Kouchi       10 Kalani                27-09.00                  
  9 Breanna Nuesca       9 Mililani              27-08.00                  
 10 Hermaine Beltran    SO Pearl City            27-03.50                  
 11 Erika Titus         SO Leilehua              26-08.00                  
 12 Heidi Lim           FR Roosevelt             26-01.50                  
 13 Payton Murai         9 Mililani              26-00.00                  
 14 Cerise Wang         SO Roosevelt             25-04.00                  
 15 Jade Baker          SO Radford               24-07.00                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-10  1993        Molesi Sagapolu, Farrington High School     
             39-10.00  ST18 State 2018
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saege Ayala         FR Waianae               39-00.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Casey Ferreira Spa  S0 Waianae               38-07.50 VOIA               8   
  3 Sheldon Mcleod      SO Kapolei               37-08.50 VOIA               6   
  4 Tracen Higa          9 Mililani              36-09.75                    4   
  5 Mharc Remigio       10 Waipahu               36-07.25                    2   
  6 Dean White          SO Kapolei               35-03.00                    1   
  7 Jason Guerrero      10 Campbell              35-00.25                  
  8 Kaiea Orr           FR Radford               34-03.00                  
  9 Cheyden Costa       SO Castle                34-01.25                  
 10 Justin Ta           09 Kalani                33-10.50                  
 11 Jason Nguyen        09 Kalani                33-05.50                  
 12 Chayse Naito        09 Kalani                33-04.00                  
 13 Jorden Kaloi-Engli  10 Anuenue               32-09.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 119-05  1999        Cassandra Taualo, Waianae High School      
                103-02  ST18 State 2018
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maria Tigilau       SO Kailua                92-10.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Jocelyn Saribay     10 Waipahu               90-01.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Siatua Ulugalu      SO Pearl City            88-10.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Puu Kahea Meyer     SO Kailua                87-07.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Maya Claytor         9 Mililani              86-10.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Haley Dease         10 Mililani              85-07.00 VOIA               1   
  7 Alizje Taito        SO Kapolei               84-06.00                  
  8 Shaniece Steer      SO Radford               81-08.00                  
  9 Ungatea Pahulu      10 Farrington            80-00.00                  
 10 Serynity Crowell    FR Kailua                79-00.00                  
 11 Isabelle Stobie     SO Radford               78-11.00                  
 12 Riley Craythorn     SO Campbell              77-06.00                  
 13 Paulina Ruelas      10 Kalani                73-04.00                  
 14 Shanelle-Louise Na  FR Waianae               69-10.00                  
 15 Aliah Vaiese        10 Farrington            68-10.00                  
 16 Vea Mikaele         FR Kaimuki               68-04.00                  
 17 Ryan Wynder         SO Radford               67-06.00                  
 18 Makalyn Knowles     FR Campbell              67-04.00                  
 19 Honey Tumaneng      10 Waipahu               58-01.00                  
 20 Kiana Ejercito      09 Kalani                55-10.00                  
 -- Taylor Collins      SO Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-09  2002        Afa Garrington, Kahuku High School         
                128-04  ST18 State 2018
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Balangit  10 Kalani               138-02.50 ST18              10   
  2 Joshua Matagi       10 Farrington           129-10.00 ST18               8   
  3 Royal Crowell       SO Kailua               119-01.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Matthew Miller      09 Farrington           113-10.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Israel Mann         SO Radford              110-08.00                    2   
  6 Adonnis Puou        S0 Waianae              107-03.00                    1   
  7 Iremia Tauasosi     SO Leilehua             106-10.50                  
  8 Caleb Matagi        10 Farrington           103-01.50                  
  9 Rayden Rosa         FR Kailua                96-10.50                  
 10 Kawika Pegram       10 Waipahu               96-05.50                  
 11 Loi Ulugalu         FR Pearl City            91-00.50                  
 12 Lahaina Kane        SO Kailua                90-03.50                  
 13 Matthew Araki       SO Pearl City            89-08.00                  
 14 Makala Spencer      10 Kalani                88-02.00                  
 15 Kealii Mcleod       FR Kapolei               85-01.00                  
 16 Kaala Lee           SO Castle                83-00.50                  
 17 Gavin Verzon        SO Pearl City            63-06.00                  
 -- Opeti Faha          10 Kalaheo                   FOUL                  
 -- Shayce Eliu         FR Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Aaron Fonoimoana-V  10 Kahuku                    FOUL                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 38-09  4/17/2010   Kyleigh Lilo, Farrington                    
             32-01.00  ST18 State 2018
             29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maya Claytor         9 Mililani              30-03.00 VOIA              10   
  2 Maria Tigilau       SO Kailua                28-10.00                    8   
  3 Serenity Yamaguchi  SO Kailua                28-08.00                    6   
  4 Monica Tigilau      SO Kailua                28-08.00                    4   
  5 Shaniece Steer      SO Radford               28-06.50                    2   
  6 Siatua Ulugalu      SO Pearl City            28-05.50                    1   
  7 Ryan Wynder         SO Radford               27-09.50                  
  8 Aliah Vaiese        10 Farrington            27-09.00                  
  9 Taeya Blakeney      10 Kaiser                27-07.00                  
 10 Isabelle Stobie     SO Radford               27-06.50                  
 11 Jocelyn Saribay     10 Waipahu               27-00.00                  
 12 Alizje Taito        SO Kapolei               26-08.00                  
 13 Ungatea Pahulu      10 Farrington            26-06.50                  
 14 Taylor Collins      SO Kapolei               26-05.00                  
 15 Angel Roe-Savea     FR Waianae               24-05.00                  
 16 Makalyn Knowles     FR Campbell              24-05.00                  
 17 Paulina Ruelas      10 Kalani                24-01.50                  
 18 Tai Failauga        SO Aiea                  22-03.00                  
 19 Honey Tumaneng      10 Waipahu               21-00.00                  
 20 Shanelle-Louise Na  FR Waianae               20-04.50                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-08.50  1999        Quentin Beaver, Kahuku High School       
                43-08.00  ST18 State 2018
                40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Israel Mann         SO Radford               42-10.50 VOIA              10   
  2 Nathaniel Balangit  10 Kalani                42-03.50 VOIA               8   
  3 Opeti Faha          10 Kalaheo               40-04.50 VOIA               6   
  4 Adonnis Puou        S0 Waianae               38-01.00                    4   
  5 Iremia Tauasosi     SO Leilehua              36-11.00                    2   
  6 Ian tuitama         FR Kapolei               35-09.00                    1   
  7 Joshua Matagi       10 Farrington            35-07.00                  
  8 Makala Spencer      10 Kalani                34-09.00                  
  9 Caleb Matagi        10 Farrington            34-09.00                  
 10 Richard Kealoha     FR Radford               34-08.00                  
 11 Kealii Mcleod       FR Kapolei               34-03.00                  
 12 Lahaina Kane        SO Kailua                34-03.00                  
 13 Kaala Lee           SO Castle                33-09.00                  
 14 Renzo Ryan Adobas   SO Kailua                33-08.00                  
 15 Rock Yamashiro      SO Kapolei               32-11.00                  
 16 Chester Mark Colob  10 Farrington            32-09.50                  
 17 Royal Crowell       SO Kailua                32-09.00                  
 18 Chazton Kawelo      FR Waianae               32-08.00                  
 19 Matthew Araki       SO Pearl City            32-07.00                  
 20 Dean Cabato         10 Waipahu               32-04.00                  
 21 Kawika Pegram       10 Waipahu               30-04.00                  
 22 Holbin Cash-Meyers  SO Nanakuuli             27-02.00                  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Leilehua High School        97.40     2) Kailua High School         60   
    3) Mililani High School        57.90     4) Kalani High School         48   
    5) Radford High School         43.20     6) Campbell High School       37   
    7) Pearl City High School      33        8) Aiea High School           28   
    9) Kahuku High School          18       10) Castle High School         16   
   11) Roosevelt High School       15       12) Kalaheo High School        12   
   13) Waianae High School         10       13) Waipahu High School        10   
   15) Moanalua High School         8.50    16) Kaiser High School          2   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School        91.50     2) Mililani High School       78.33
    3) Pearl City High School      54        4) Kaiser High School         42   
    5) Moanalua High School        39        6) Waianae High School        31   
    7) Kailua High School          30        8) Kalani High School         28   
    9) Radford High School         27       10) Leilehua High School       22   
   11) Farrington High School      16.66    12) Kapolei High School        12.50
   13) Kaimuki High School         10       14) Kalaheo High School         7   
   15) Castle High School           4       16) Waipahu High School         2   
   17) Anuenue High School          1