2017 Brown & Gold Track Meet
Friday, February 24, 2017
                     
Girls Team Scores Pts.         Boys Team Scores Pts.   Total  
Brown Girls 98         Brown Boys 90   188  
Gold Girls 72         Gold Boys 94   166  
Hanalani 23         Hanalani 23   46  
                     
60 H (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   60 H (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Yasmine Adams gold 11.2 1 6   Josiah Ocreto brown 9.8 1 6
Elizabeth Shklov brown 11.3 2 4   Kai Vutnoski brown 11.1 2 4
Mila Stojadinovic gold 11.5 3 3   Adrian Knight gold 11.4 3 3
Jaylen Lum gold 11.5 4 2   Brayden Murakami gold 11.6 4 2
Cara Yamasaki gold 11.9 5 1   Jeremiah Dy Han 12.0 5 1
Kamaile Salcedo brown 12.0                
Janaya Williams brown 12.3                
Moriah Deloach Han 13.7                
                     
                     
100m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   100m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Mackenzie Reed brown 12.9 1 6   Kaleo Pogue brown 11.6 1 6
Amber Gilbert gold 13.5 2 4   Isaiah Trice gold 11.6 2 4
Devan Pogue brown 13.5 3 3   Jaratt Kaopuiki Ota gold 11.7 3 3
Hailey Lareau brown 13.7 4 2   Devin Ieriko brown 12.1 4 2
Caitlyn Bolosan Han 14.0 5 1   Ryan Chang brown 12.1 5 1
Gianna Ramiscal brown 14.1       Javon Rodriguez gold 12.2    
Gabi Hackbarth gold 14.2       Hamilton Howard brown 12.2    
Jayslyn Morinaga Han 14.3       Jaymen Yadao gold 12.2    
Megan Tamashiro brown 14.5       Devin Uyeda gold 12.3    
Hailey Wilson gold 14.5       Storm Sua brown 12.4    
Tai Phaniphon gold 14.6       Donovan Deponte brown 12.4    
Brianni Viloria brown 14.7       Nayyir Muhammad gold 12.6    
Kendall Scott gold 14.7       Kona Sanborn gold 12.7    
Emma Marple gold 14.8       Matteo Resonable brown 12.7    
Heidi Lagafuina gold 14.9       Aren Pang Kee gold 12.7    
Kelsey Chong Han 15.1       Jaycob Manuel gold 12.9    
Tavia Ordenstein brown 15.1       Brandon Debina Han 13.1    
Chloe Fong gold 15.2       Brian Acebo brown 13.1    
Jianna Smith brown 15.3       Jansen York brown 13.2    
Zakia Kierstedt gold 15.4       Ryan Domingo gold 13.2    
Grace Lopez Han 15.6       Christian Macias gold 13.3    
Asia Espinueva Manuel brown 15.7       Kai Combes gold 13.4    
Laarni Conanan brown 15.8       Michael Enos brown 13.5    
Janice Alegre gold 15.9       Mayson Foumai brown 13.6    
Elizabeth Yoon gold 16.0       Kai Vutnoski brown 13.6    
Azlynn Gella gold 16.0       Ty Yang brown 13.6    
Kirsten Ortiz gold 16.7       Brayden Autele Acera brown 13.7    
Stephanie Matsumoto gold 16.8       Kenji Reas brown 13.8    
            Aeron Sugui Han 13.8    
            Noah Basa gold 14.2    
            Brensen Manding brown 14.2    
            Evan Kurashige gold 14.5    
            Richard Johnson Han 15.7    
            Thomas Floss gold 15.7    
            Brycen Sniffen brown 19.2    
                     
1600 (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   1600 (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Kinsey Tsuruta Brown 6:02.5 1 6   Tucker Chase Han 4:53.3 1 6
Maya Hoeft Brown 6:16.4 2 4   Tyler Stiles Brown 4:57.0 2 4
Ruby Massey Han 6:21.4 3 3   Adam Harden Han 5:07.1 3 3
Madeline Nuha Gold 6:23.4 4 2   Cameron Lee Han 5:19.6 4 2
Kelsie Shackles Han 6:46.1 5 1   Elijah Abramo Brown 5:21.1 5 1
Kamie Miyagi Brown 6:46.9       Conor Martin Han 5:21.5    
            Jacob Hirayama Brown 5:24.4    
            Donovan Young Gold 5:30.1    
            Alexander Ink Brown 5:30.3    
            Ethan Ballon Brown 5:33.2    
            Michael Tabe Gold 5:34.1    
            Iherin Au Han 5:34.7    
            Aidan Carlson Han 5:36.6    
            Corban Hodge Han 5:36.9    
            Zachary Oglesby Han 5:49.1    
            Nicholas Gaston Gold 5:59.7    
            Tanner Moran Gold 6:04.9    
            Tyler Wannomae Gold 6:16.5    
            Blayze Baba Han 6:18.8    
            Van Kimanco Han 6:25.2    
                     
400m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   400 m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Ryanne Navarro Gold 62.6 1 6   Mic Chapur Ferrera Gold 53.4 1 6
Imani Johnson Brown 67.4 2 4   Hamilton Howard Brown 53.9 2 4
Hope Ishikawa Brown 68.4 3 3   Johnny Connor Gold 56.2 3 3
Stormee Hoohuli Han 70.5 4 2   Rafal Soberman Brown 57.6 4 2
Emiko Tsutsumi Gold 71.0 5 1   Ian Tamane Gold 58.2 5 1
Kaela Soberman Brown 72.4       Ryan Chang Brown 58.4    
Emma Toyama Han 74.2       Dylan Miyamura Brown 58.8    
Hannah Cadelina Han 74.3       Kai Combes Gold 59.9    
Chloe Ishikawa Gold 75.2       Kalvin Choe Gold 61.1    
            Christian Macias Gold 62.0    
            Ty Yang Brown 62.4    
            Jacob Yagin Han 64.4    
                     
                     
150 H (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   150 H (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Jaylen Lum Gold 24.1 1 6   Johnny Connor Gold 20.0 1 6
Elizabeth Shklov Brown 24.7 2 4   Mic Chapur Ferrera Gold 20.5 2 4
Mila Stojadinovic Brown 24.9 3 3   Josiah Ocreto Brown 21.8 3 3
Janaya Williams Brown 25.8 4 2   Adrian Knight Gold 23.3 4 2
Kamaile Salcedo Brown 25.9 5 1   Brayden Murakami Gold 23.6 5 1
Yasmine Adams Gold 26.0       Jeremiah Dy Han 24.0    
Moriah Deloach Han 26.2                
Cara Yamasaki Gold 26.6                
Ramie Lonzaga Han 33.3                
                     
800m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   800m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Kinsey Tsuruta Brown 2:42.8 1 6   Tucker Chase  Han 2:14.6 1 6
Maya Hoeft Brown 2:50.9 2 4   Tyler Stiles Brown 2:18.7 2 4
Emiko Tsutsumi Gold 2:51.5 3 3   Elijah Abramo Brown 2:19.0 3 3
Maddie Nuha Gold 2:54.1 4 2   Cameron Lee Han 2:20.6 4 2
Kamie Miyagi Brown 2:54.7 5 1   Adam Harden Han 2:23.7 5 1
Chloe Ishikawa Gold 2:55.0       Conor Martin Han 2:25.9    
Angie Wasson Han 2:57.0       Rafal Soberman Brown 2:27.2    
            Michael Tabe Gold 2:27.5    
            Dylan Miyamura Brown 2:27.9    
            Jacob Hirayama Brown 2:28.4    
            Alexander Ink Gold 2:28.7    
            Ethan Ballon Brown 2:30.3    
            Donovan Young Gold 2:30.9    
            Zachary Oglesby Han 2:35.2    
            Kai Combes Gold 2:35.7    
            Nicholas Gaston Gold 2:37.5    
            Tanner Moran Gold 2:38.4    
            Ryan Domingo Gold 2:39.3    
            Van Rimando Brown 2:43.0    
            Tyler Wannomae Gold 2:50.9    
                     
200m (girls) Team Time Pl. Pts.   200m (boys) Team Time Pl. Pts.
Mackenzie Reed Brown 26.8 1 6   Kaleo Pogue Brown 23.6 1 6
Amber Gilbert Brown 27.3 2 4   Devin Ieriko Brown 23.9 2 4
Ryanne Navarro Gold 27.9 3 3   Jaratt Kaopuiki Ota Gold 24.0 3 3
Hannah Cadelina Han 28.4 4 2   Devin Uyeda Gold 25.1 4 2
Imani Johnson Brown 28.7 5 1   Isaiah Trice Gold 25.1 5 1
Tai Phaniphon Gold 29.5       Storm Sua Brown 25.5    
Gianna Ramiscal Brown 29.6       Ian Tamane Gold 26.2    
Jayslyn Morinaga Han 29.7       Jaycob Manuel Gold 26.3    
Hope Ishizaka Brown 30.0       Aren Pang Kee Gold 26.6    
Megan Tamashiro Brown 30.1       Jacob Yagin Han 26.6    
Stormee Hoohuli Han 30.1       Kona Sanborn Gold 26.8    
Brianni Viloria Brown 30.2       Kalvin Choe Gold 26.9    
Devan Pogue Brown 30.8       Jansen York Brown 27.3    
Skylee Wagner Brown 30.9       Matteo Resonable Brown 27.4    
Caitlyn Bolosan Han 31.0       Brandon Debina  Han 27.9    
Kaela Soberman Brown 31.4       Kai Vutnoski Brown 28.3    
Maya Markillie Han 31.5       Brian Acebo Brown 28.4    
Mila Stojadinovic Gold 31.5       Kenji Reas Brown 28.5    
Hailey Wilson Gold 31.5       Aeron Sugui Han 28.9    
Kelsy Chong Han 31.6       Noah Basa Gold 31.3    
Emma Marple Gold 31.8       Thomas Floss Gold 34.7    
Heidi Lagafuina Gold 32.0       Noah Nappi Brown 36.7    
Kendal Scott Gold 32.1                
Grace Lopez Han 33.1                
Emma Toyama Han 33.2                
Azlynn Gella Gold 33.8                
Elizabeth Yoon Gold 35.2                
Laarni Conanan Brown 36.6                
                     
                     
4x400 (girls) Team Splits Pl. Pts.   4x400 (boys) Team Splits Pl. Pts.
Hope Ishizaka Br A 68.5 1 10   Jaratt Kaopuiki Ota Gold A 56.9 1 10
Imani Johnson Br A 64.6       Devin Uyeda Gold A 58.3    
Gianna Ramiscal Br A 67.5       Jaycob Manuel Gold A 60.4    
Mackenzie Reed Br A 59.8       Mic Chapur Ferrera Gold A 53.7    
***NEW RECORD***   **4:20.2**           3:49.2    
                     
Tai Phaniphon Gold A 69.2 2 8   Michael Enos Br A 63.5 2 8
Amber Gilbert Gold A 63.1       Devin Ieriko Br A 56.6    
Gabi Hackbarth Gold A 71.3       Donovan Deponte Br A 55.8    
Ryanne Navarro Gold A 62.6       Hamilton Howard Br A 55.2    
    4:26.1           3:51.2    
                     
Megan Tamashiro Br B 70.8 3 6   Kalvin Choe Gold B 59.5 3 6
Kamaile Salcedo Br B 72.1       Christian Macias Gold B 62.7    
Elizabeth Shklov Br B 75.7       Isaiah Trice Gold B 56.8    
Janaya Williams Br B 70.9       Johnny Connor Gold B 57.4    
    4:49.4           3:56.2    
                     
Mila Stojadinovic Gold B 81.8 4 4   Ian Tamane Gold C 58.2 4 4
Kendall Scott Gold B 77.9       Keanu Moreno Gold C 61.9    
Heidi Lagafuina Gold B 73.6       Jaymen Yadao Gold C 64.4    
Emiko Tsutsumi Gold B 75.2       Nayyir Muhammand Gold C 60.5    
    5:08.3           4:05.1    
                     
            Donovan Young Brown 67.0 5 2
            Elijah Abramo Brown 58.1    
            Ethan Ballon Brown 64.7    
            Tyler Stiles Brown 59.7    
                4:09.3    
                     
            Mason Foumai Brown B 73.6    
            Dylan Miyamura Brown B 64.9    
            Kaleo Pogue Brown B 59.8    
            Ryan Chang Brown B 61.3    
                4:19.4    
                     
            Jansen Brown C 61.3    
            Jimmie Paeste Brown C 69.3    
            Storm Sua Brown C 67.2    
            Matteo Resonable Brown C 63.7    
                4:21.3    
                     
            Brian Acebo Brown D 65.9    
            Brayden Autele Acera Brown D 72.1    
            Josiah Ocreto Brown D 64.6    
            Ty Yang Brown D 65.4    
                4:27.9    
                     
            Noah Basa Gold D      
            Kona Sanborn Gold D      
            Evan Kurashige Gold D 71.9    
            Aren Pang Kee Gold D 62.2    
                4:34.8    
                     
Long Jump (girls) Team Dist Pl. Pts.   Long Jump (boys) Team Dist. Pl.  Pts.
Gabi Hackbarth Gold 14'7 1 6   Jaymen Yadao Gold 19'7.5 1 6
Gianna Ramiscal Brown 14'0 2 4   Javon Rodriguez Gold 19'5.5 2 4
Chloe Fong Gold 13'8 3 3   Donovan Deponte Brown 18'2 3 3
Tai Phaniphon Gold 13'8 4 2   Kaleo Pogue Brown 17'8.5 4 2
Zakia Kierstedt Gold 12'11 5 1   Johnny Connor Gold 17'5.5 5 1
Jianna Smith Brown 12'7.5       Stanton Lee Gold 17'3.5    
Janice Alegre Gold 12'5       Isaiah Trice Brown 16'9.5    
Asia Espinueva Manuel Gold 12'2.5       Nayyir Muhammad Gold 14'9    
Stephanie Matsumoto Gold 11'8                
Kirsten Ortiz Gold 9'11                
                     
High Jump (girls) Team Height Pl. Pts.   High Jump (boys) Team Height Pl.  Pts.
Mila Stojadinovic Gold 4'8 1 6   Ryang Chang Brown 5'2 1 6
Brianni Viloria Brown 4'4 2 4   Nayyir Muhammad Gold 5'2 2 4
Zakia Kierstedt Gold 4'4 3 3   Mic Chapur Ferrera Gold 5'0 3 3
Jianna Smith Brown 4'2 4 2   Michael Enos Brown 4'10 4 2
Elizabeth Shklov Brown 4'0 5 1            
Kendall Scott Gold 3'10                
Tai Phaniphon Gold 3'8                
Kianna Ponce Gold 3'8                
                     
Shot Put (girls) Team Distance Pl.  Pts.   Shot Put (boys) Team Distance Pl.  Pts.
Lexis Tam Ho Han 22'6 1 6   Marcus Jackson Gold 35'8 1 6
Maya Markillie Han 21'3 2 4   Alex Walker Brown 30'4 2 4
      3 3   Micah Ibale Brown 27'0 3 3
      4 2   Jaron Abela Nakashima Brown 26'3 4 2
      5 1   Brycen Sniffen Brown 22'8 5 1
            Noah Basa Gold 19'8    
            Masen Furutani Gold 17'0    
                     
Discus (girls) Team Distance Pl.  Pts.   Discus (boys) Team Distance Pl.  Pts.
Tavia Ordenstein Brown 60'4.5 1 6   Marcus Jackson Gold 83'7 1 6
Lexis Tam Ho Han 45'6.5 2 4   Alex Walker Brown 82'2 2 4
            Adrian Knight Gold 70'5 3 3
            Brycen Sniffen Brown 68'6 4 2
            Micah Ibale Brown 66'7 5 1
            Jaron Abela Nakashima Brown 56'1    
            Masen Furutani Gold 48'4    
            Noah Nappi Brown 29'1