Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2017 08:54 PM
                 2017 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/11/2017                 
                                Host: Mililani                                 
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.65  3/11/2017   Ginon Jones, Kaiser                         
                17.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                19.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ginon Jones         SR Kaiser                   16.65*STAT              2  10   
  2 Leilani Leopard     SO Campbell                 16.80 STAT              2   8   
  3 Tommi Hintnaus      SR Kaiser                   16.95 STAT              1   6   
  4 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell                 18.13 OIA               2   4   
  5 Alycia Frazier      SR Campbell                 18.59 OIA               1   2   
  6 Yasmine Adams        9 Mililani                 18.59 OIA               2   1   
  7 Elizabeth-Jules Sh  10 Mililani                 19.07 OIA               1 
  8 Kaitlyn Hirano      10 Kapolei                  19.88                   2 
  9 Caralyn Yamasaki    10 Mililani                 19.96                   2 
 10 Isabel Palma-Fulle  11 Kapolei                  21.72                   1 
 11 Lydia Barr          10 Kapolei                  23.38                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.70  3/5/2016    Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                16.64  STAT 2017 State Standards
                18.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson       12 Campbell                 16.27 STAT              10   
  2 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei                  17.60 OIA                8   
  3 Roeden Perez        SR Kaiser                   18.01 OIA                6   
  4 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell                 18.13 OIA                4   
  5 Josiah Ocreto       12 Mililani                 18.35 OIA                2   
  6 Elijah Badoyen      10 Kapolei                  19.87                    1   
  7 Brayden Murakami    10 Mililani                 23.33                  
  8 Sean Michael        12 Mililani                 25.02                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
                13.14  STAT 2017 State Standards
                13.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kameron Smith       SR Campbell                 12.79 STAT              1  10   
  2 Mackenzie Reed      10 Mililani                 12.88 STAT              1   8   
  3 Amber Gilbert        9 Mililani                 13.39 OIA               1   6   
  4 Alycia Frazier      SR Campbell                 13.58 OIA               2   4   
  5 Danielle Silva      JR Campbell                 13.62 OIA               2   2   
  6 Genisis Malama-Naw  10 Kapolei                  13.96                   1   1   
  7 Nicole Iwamasa      FR Kaiser                   14.23                   1 
  8 Nicole Hayes        09 Kapolei                  14.72                   2 
  9 Anna Musico         10 Kapolei                  15.70                   2 
 10 Kyla Komoda         SO Kaiser                   16.06                   2 
 11 Lohelani Furtado-G  10 Anuenue                  16.12                   2 
 -- Macey Mizuno        SO Kaiser                      FS                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.70  3/13/2010   Samson Anguay, Campbell High School         
                11.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                11.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jalon Elliot        12 Campbell                 11.24 STAT              1  10   
  2 Kaleo Pogue         12 Mililani                 11.31 STAT              1   8   
  3 Garrison Lee        12 Kapolei                  11.47 OIA               2   6   
  4 Reginald Knowles    12 Campbell                 11.47 OIA               1   4   
  5 Cooper Tirado       11 Kapolei                  11.51 OIA               1   2   
  6 Hoapili Rapozo      09 Anuenue                  11.88                   1   1   
  7 Drake Bardenas      11 Campbell                 11.95                   2 
  8 Trevor Tamashiro    JR Kaiser                   11.99                   1 
  9 Dre Falls           FR Kaiser                   12.08                   2 
 10 Kamau Remmers       09 Anuenue                  12.16                   2 
 11 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 12.17                   1 
 12 Treven Maae         10 Kapolei                  12.23                   2 
 13 Nainoa McQuay       SO Kaiser                   12.90                   2 
 -- Storm Su'a          10 Mililani                    FS                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:58.17  2006        Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai High School  
                5:19.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
                5:44.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Tsuruta      12 Mililani               5:29.01 OIA               10   
  2 Faith Inay          SO Campbell               5:36.25 OIA                8   
  3 Maya Hoeft          12 Mililani               5:37.42 OIA                6   
  4 Alicia Borges       12 Kapolei                6:02.71                    4   
  5 Danielle Georgia    11 Kaiser                 6:03.28                    2   
  6 Jenna Ikegami       SO Kaiser                 6:06.33                    1   
  7 Kayla Hansen        FR Campbell               6:06.94                  
  8 Kelsey Stillion     12 Kapolei                6:12.97                  
  9 Skylar Sua          10 Mililani               6:17.51                  
 10 Serena Batara       11 Kapolei                6:23.27                  
 11 Shantelle Sagucio   JR Campbell               7:04.31                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.57  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
                4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
                4:47.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Noah Roberts        11 Campbell               4:30.45 OIA               10   
  2 Merrick Hoeft       11 Mililani               4:30.65 OIA                8   
  3 Tyler Stiles        12 Mililani               4:33.24 OIA                6   
  4 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell               4:34.02 OIA                4   
  5 Craig Peterson      12 Kapolei                4:34.05 OIA                2   
  6 Elijah Abramo       12 Mililani               4:48.79                    1   
  7 Dylan Yamamoto      JR Kaiser                 4:53.88                  
  8 Riley Hammel        SR Kaiser                 4:55.55                  
  9 Mitchell Zubrod     10 Kapolei                4:59.35                  
 10 Connor Kagamida     SR Kaiser                 5:07.52                  
 11 Joseph Wren         09 Kapolei                5:27.92                  
 12 Christian Leonard   09 Anuenue                5:35.55                  
 13 Kaniela Wahilani    10 Anuenue                5:39.49                  
 14 Keoki Ormeno        09 Anuenue                6:38.58                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.36  3/8/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       D Iosua, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser high school  'A'                         50.40 STAT              10   
     1) Juliette Lum JR                 2) Hannah Hollenbeck JR           
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR           
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                       50.95 STAT               8   
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       52.46 STAT               6   
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                        56.37 OIA                4   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.60  2009        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       W.Coleman,F.Culp,D.Batunbacal,T.Stevenson         
                45.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                       44.70 STAT              10   
     1) Bretman Sacayanan 12            2) Reginald Knowles 12            
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 12           4) Jalon Elliot 12                
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       45.01 STAT               8   
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                        45.10 STAT               6   
  4 Anuenue High School  'A'                        46.97 OIA                4   
  5 Kaiser high school  'A'                         48.10                    2   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.64  3/5/2016    Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                 
                1:03.04  STAT 2017 State Standards
                1:07.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard     SO Campbell               1:03.69 OIA               2  10   
  2 Hope Ishizaka        9 Mililani               1:07.31                   2   8   
  3 Kaela Soberman       9 Mililani               1:08.48                   1   6   
  4 Tiana Price         10 Kapolei                1:09.09                   1   4   
  5 Nicole Iwamasa      FR Kaiser                 1:09.39                   2   2   
  6 Nicole Hayes        09 Kapolei                1:09.68                   2   1   
  7 Jazlyn Quenga       FR Campbell               1:11.74                   1 
  8 Chyna Rose Sabado   JR Campbell               1:13.56                   1 
  9 Ashley Summers      FR Kaiser                 1:20.90                   2 
 -- Cassidy Hollenbeck  FR Kaiser                      FS                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.91  3/11/2017   Aaron Rivas, Kaiser                         
                52.74  STAT 2017 State Standards
                55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Rivas         JR Kaiser                   51.91*STAT              1  10   
  2 Cooper Tirado       11 Kapolei                  52.28 STAT              1   8   
  3 Reijiro Rose        12 Campbell                 52.98 OIA               1   6   
  4 Hamilton Howard     12 Mililani                 54.05 OIA               1   4   
  5 Zachary Miller      12 Kapolei                  54.87 OIA               2   2   
  6 Jake Imanaka        JR Kaiser                   54.89 OIA               2   1   
  7 Drake Bardenas      11 Campbell                 55.37                   1 
  8 Dylan Miyamura      10 Mililani                 57.54                   1 
  9 Jesse Freitas       11 Campbell                 58.20                   2 
 10 Aren Pang Kee       10 Mililani                 59.26                   2 
 11 Caleb Dirks         SO Kaiser                 1:08.92                   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.77  3/11/2017   Hannah Hollenbeck, Kaiser                   
                50.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Hollenbeck   JR Kaiser                   48.77*STAT              1  10   
  2 Danielle Silva      JR Campbell                 50.25 STAT              1   8   
  3 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell                 51.06 OIA               2   6   
  4 Kira Perdido        SR Campbell                 52.35 OIA               2   4   
  5 Kamaile Salcedo     10 Mililani                 55.13 OIA               2   2   
  6 Elizabeth-Jules Sh  10 Mililani                 57.24                   1   1   
  7 Kaitlyn Hirano      10 Kapolei                  57.80                   2 
  8 JaNaya Williams      9 Mililani                 58.40                   1 
  9 Isabel Palma-Fulle  11 Kapolei                1:01.24                   1 
 10 Lydia Barr          10 Kapolei                1:04.92                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.06  3/5/2016    Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                42.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
                47.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bretman Sacayanan   12 Campbell                 45.69 OIA               2  10   
  2 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei                  46.21 OIA               1   8   
  3 Roeden Perez        SR Kaiser                   46.90 OIA               1   6   
  4 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell                 47.21 OIA               1   4   
  5 Josiah Ocreto       12 Mililani                 47.77                   1   2   
  6 Alexander Cry       SO Kaiser                   47.82                   2   1   
  7 Elijah Badoyen      10 Kapolei                  48.63                   2 
  8 Kai Vutnoski         9 Mililani                 49.50                   2 
  9 Adrian Knight       12 Mililani                 51.51                   2 
 10 Jesse Freitas       11 Campbell                 53.50                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:33.31  3/11/2017   Alyssa Zamora, Kaiser                     
                2:32.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                2:49.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Zamora       SO Kaiser                 2:33.31*OIA               10   
  2 Kinsey Tsuruta      12 Mililani               2:37.51 OIA                8   
  3 Faith Inay          SO Campbell               2:41.64 OIA                6   
  4 Maile Hoshino       SO Kaiser                 2:46.64 OIA                4   
  5 Emiko Tsutsumi       9 Mililani               2:47.21 OIA                2   
  6 Malia Boksanski     FR Campbell               2:49.08                    1   
  7 Alicia Borges       12 Kapolei                2:49.45                  
  8 Alison Day          JR Campbell               2:49.64                  
  9 Jade Lewis          SO Kaiser                 2:49.80                  
 10 Jasmine Chase       10 Mililani               3:01.84                  
 11 Serena Batara       11 Kapolei                3:05.80                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.23  3/11/2017   Kyrus Lancaster, Campbell                 
                2:05.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
                2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kyrus Lancaster     11 Campbell               2:03.23*STAT              10   
  2 Nicholas Georgia    SO Kaiser                 2:07.39 OIA                8   
  3 Thomas Galeai       11 Campbell               2:16.05 OIA                6   
  4 Elijah Abramo       12 Mililani               2:16.54                    4   
  5 Dylan Yamamoto      JR Kaiser                 2:18.39                    2   
  6 Jacob Hirayama       9 Mililani               2:18.77                    1   
  7 Michael Tabe        11 Mililani               2:19.91                  
  8 Micah Beter         10 Kapolei                2:20.55                  
  9 Christian Leonard   09 Anuenue                2:38.60                  
 10 Cedric Velasco      10 Kapolei                2:39.75                  
 11 Jordan Alvaro       11 Kapolei                3:19.87                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.72  3/11/2017   Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                   
                27.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                29.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley   SR Kaiser                   25.72*STAT              1  10   
  2 Kameron Smith       SR Campbell                 26.90 STAT              1   8   
  3 Leilani Leopard     SO Campbell                 26.96 STAT              2   6   
  4 Genisis Malama-Naw  10 Kapolei                  28.86 OIA               1   4   
  5 Alycia Frazier      SR Campbell                 28.96 OIA               1   2   
  6 Tai Paniphon         9 Mililani                 29.85                   2   1   
  7 Kamaile Salcedo     10 Mililani                 30.34                   2 
  8 Skylee Wagner        9 Mililani                 30.80                   1 
  9 Nicole Hayes        09 Kapolei                  31.79                   2 
 10 Anna Musico         10 Kapolei                  33.32                   2 
 11 Caitlin Segawa      FR Kaiser                   33.85                   1 
 12 Macey Mizuno        SO Kaiser                   34.50                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.16  3/5/2016    Corey Smith, Campbell                       
                23.34  STAT 2017 State Standards
                24.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaleo Pogue         12 Mililani                 23.19 STAT              1  10   
  2 Jalon Elliot        12 Campbell                 23.19 STAT              1   8   
  3 Garrison Lee        12 Kapolei                  23.33 STAT              1   6   
  4 Tyrel Redding       11 Kapolei                  24.36 OIA               1   4   
  5 Ryan Chang          10 Mililani                 24.45                   1   2   
  6 Drake Bardenas      11 Campbell                 24.52                   2   1   
  7 Treven Maae         10 Kapolei                  24.60                   2 
  8 Kevin Johnson       12 Campbell                 24.67                   1 
  9 Jereziah Park       12 Anuenue                  24.80                   1 
 10 Storm Su'a          10 Mililani                 25.32                   2 
 11 Moiokekai Edwards   11 Anuenue                  26.18                   2 
 12 Evan Turner         SR Kaiser                   26.19                   1 
 13 Kaulakauikeaokea K  10 Anuenue                  26.51                   2 
 14 Ali Hanusz          SO Kaiser                   27.06                   2 
 15 Jacob Bond          FR Kaiser                   27.98                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:14.52  3/5/2016    Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                 
                11:48.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
                13:15.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maya Hoeft          12 Mililani              12:29.68 OIA               10   
  2 Jacilyn Sera        SO Kaiser                12:54.88 OIA                8   
  3 Kayla Hansen        FR Campbell              13:27.08                    6   
  4 Kelsey Stillion     12 Kapolei               13:42.39                    4   
  5 Julia Matsumoto     JR Kaiser                13:42.58                    2   
  6 Serena Batara       11 Kapolei               13:57.03                    1   
  7 Skylar Sua          10 Mililani              14:07.01                  
  8 Samantha Valeriano  SO Campbell              14:15.91                  
  9 Emma Valeriano      SR Campbell              14:34.66                  
 10 Alicia Borges       12 Kapolei               14:47.85                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:46.69  3/11/2017   Gabriel Tom, Kaiser                       
                9:48.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
               10:40.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Tom         SO Kaiser                 9:46.69*STAT              10   
  2 Tyler Stiles        12 Mililani               9:59.87 OIA                8   
  3 Noah Roberts        11 Campbell              10:06.49 OIA                6   
  4 Craig Peterson      12 Kapolei               10:21.30 OIA                4   
  5 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell              10:23.98 OIA                2   
  6 Kyle Shiftlett       9 Mililani              10:35.76 OIA                1   
  7 Ethan Ballon         9 Mililani              11:08.57                  
  8 Alexander Ink       10 Mililani              11:10.78                  
  9 Mitchell Zubrod     10 Kapolei               11:23.11                  
 10 Michael Marceleno   JR Kaiser                11:51.00                  
 11 Alexander Marcelo   11 Kapolei               12:04.64                  
 -- Jonah Tiwanak       JR Kaiser                     DNF                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.81  3/11/2017   Kaiser high school, Kaiser                
                         H Hollenbeck, J Lum, T Hintnaus, K O'Handley      
                4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser high school  'A'                       4:11.81*STAT              10   
     1) Hannah Hollenbeck JR            2) Juliette Lum JR                
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR           
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:16.57 STAT               8   
     1) Hope Ishizaka 9                 2) Amber Gilbert 9                
     3) Gianna Ramiscal 12              4) Mackenzie Reed 10              
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:38.23 OIA                6   
     1) Tiana Price 10                  2) Diami Dukes 10                 
     3) Kaitlyn Hirano 10               4) Genisis Malama-Nawatani 10     
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:38.68 OIA                4   
     1) Asia Canon SR                   2) Faith Inay SO                  
     3) Chyna Rose Sabado JR            4) Jazlyn Quenga FR               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
                3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
                3:52.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:32.23 STAT              10   
     1) Zachary Miller 12               2) Cooper Tirado 11               
     3) Garrison Lee 12                 4) Tyrel Redding 11               
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:34.61 STAT               8   
     1) Reijiro Rose 12                 2) Ronald Norbrey, Ii. 12         
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 12           4) Kyrus Lancaster 11             
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:48.20 OIA                6   
     1) Aren Pang Kee 10                2) Ian Tamane 10                  
     3) Kaleo Pogue 12                  4) Hamilton Howard 12             
  4 Kaiser high school  'A'                       4:11.24                    4   
     1) Nainoa McQuay SO                2) Jacob Bond FR                  
     3) Ethan Kuwahara SO               4) Gabriel Tom SO                 
  5 Anuenue High School  'A'                      4:45.09                    2   
     1) Jorden Kaloi-English 09         2) Cheyne Hokama-Kealohi 10       
     3) Keoki Ormeno 09                 4) Christian Leonard 09           
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-05  3/5/2016    Kristen O'Handley, Kaiser                   
              4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley   SR Kaiser                 5-02.00 STAT              10   
  2 Ginon Jones         SR Kaiser                 5-00.00 STAT               8   
  3 Mila Stojadinovic   12 Mililani               4-10.00 STAT               6   
  4 Kawaiokapualeilehu  11 Anuenue                4-06.00 OIA                4   
  5 Zakia Kierstedt      9 Mililani              J4-06.00 OIA                2   
  6 Kaylen Kaawa        SO Campbell               4-04.00                    1   
  7 Danielle Silva      JR Campbell              J4-04.00                  
  7 Asia Robinson       SO Campbell              J4-04.00                  
 -- Tejera Sims         10 Kapolei                     NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-07  3/8/2014    Khalil Stevens, Mililani High School        
              5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
              5-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ronald Norbrey, Ii  12 Campbell               5-08.00 OIA               10   
  2 Sheldon McLeod      09 Kapolei                5-04.00 OIA                8   
  3 Logan Keola         12 Anuenue               J5-04.00 OIA                6   
  4 Darin Rolark        12 Campbell              J5-04.00 OIA                4   
  5 Ryan Chang          10 Mililani               5-00.00                    1.50
  5 Easton Phillips-Wa  11 Kapolei                5-00.00                    1.50
  7 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell              J5-00.00                  
  7 Dylan Poon          JR Kaiser                J5-00.00                  
  7 Brendan Kaji        11 Kapolei               J5-00.00                  
 10 Jaymin Khansmith    JR Kaiser                J5-00.00                  
 10 Kaeo Alvarez-Ranan  11 Kapolei               J5-00.00                  
 -- Bradley Wood        JR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Jorden Kaloi-Engli  09 Anuenue                     NH                  
 -- Micahel Enos        10 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
              8-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tommi Hintnaus      SR Kaiser                10-06.00 STAT              10   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O     O    XO 
  2 Juliette Lum        JR Kaiser                 9-00.00 STAT               8   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Cassidy Hollenbeck  FR Kaiser                 8-00.00 OIA                6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Leila Rellly        10 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA                4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maile Hoshino       SO Kaiser                 7-00.00 OIA                1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brianni Viloria      9 Mililani               7-00.00 OIA                1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Martina Segura      12 Mililani               7-00.00 OIA                1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Alison Day          JR Campbell              J7-00.00 OIA              
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Malia Boksanski     FR Campbell               6-06.00 OIA              
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Srey Nich Kong       9 Mililani               6-00.00                  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Yasmina Benachour   FR Campbell               6-00.00                  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brianna Guillory    SO Campbell                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-02  2008        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sean Dagan          12 Mililani              11-01.00 OIA               10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Isaac Dagan          9 Mililani               8-06.00                    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Miller         12 Campbell              J8-06.00                    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Brensen Manding      9 Mililani               8-00.00                    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell               7-06.00                    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Lafounzio Anguay-A  11 Campbell              J7-06.00                    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Schiller      9 Mililani               7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Ian Jessop          10 Campbell                    NH                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
             15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
             14-05.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gianna Ramiscal     12 Mililani             J15-05.00 OIA               10   
  2 Kira Perdido        SR Campbell             J15-03.00 OIA                8   
  3 Diami Dukes         10 Kapolei              J15-00.00 OIA                6   
  4 Chloe Fong          10 Mililani             J14-02.00                    4   
  5 Tai Paniphon         9 Mililani             J13-06.00                    2   
  6 Brina Varley        SR Campbell             J13-04.00                    1   
  7 Ashley Lane         JR Kaiser                12-07.00                  
  8 Kyla Komoda         SO Kaiser                10-02.00                  
  9 Shantelle Sagucio   JR Campbell              10-00.00                  
 -- Lohelani Furtado-G  10 Anuenue                     ND                  
 -- Erika Shigeyama     FR Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Jaeda Tokuman       JR Kaiser                      ND                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             20-04.25  STAT 2017 State Standards
             18-10.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ronald Norbrey, Ii  12 Campbell              21-07.50 STAT              10   
      19-07  21-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Jereziah Park       12 Anuenue               20-05.00 STAT               8   
      19-11  20-05  19-07  18-11       
  3 Tyrel Redding       11 Kapolei               20-03.00 OIA                6   
      FOUL  20-00  20-02  20-03      
  4 Dre Falls           FR Kaiser                19-09.00 OIA                4   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09  18-03      
  5 Darin Rolark        12 Campbell             J19-09.00 OIA                2   
      FOUL  18-10  18-00  19-09      
  6 Fangaima Mailei     12 Campbell              19-02.00 OIA                1   
      17-09  19-00  19-02  18-03      
  7 Zachary Miller      12 Kapolei               18-10.00 OIA              
      18-09  18-10  17-11  18-09      
  8 Alexander Cry       SO Kaiser                18-06.00                  
      18-00  17-00  18-06         
  9 Stanton Lee         12 Mililani              18-04.00                  
      18-04  FOUL  17-11         
 10 Moiokekai Edwards   11 Anuenue               18-02.00                  
      17-00  18-02  17-03         
 11 Andrei Fernandez    11 Campbell              18-01.00                  
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jaymin Khansmith    JR Kaiser                17-09.00                  
      16-01  16-07.50  17-09         
 13 Logan Keola         12 Anuenue               16-03.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-03.50           
 14 Bradley Wood        JR Kaiser                15-11.00                  
      14-10.50  FOUL  15-11         
 15 Jorden Kaloi-Engli  09 Anuenue               14-01.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01          
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
             32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Standards
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kira Perdido        SR Campbell              32-11.00 STAT              10   
      32-08  32-11  32-05  32-06.50      
  2 Cassidy Hollenbeck  FR Kaiser                31-00.00 OIA                8   
      29-02  30-05  31-00  31-00      
  3 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell              30-04.00 OIA                6   
      FOUL  FOUL  30-04  FOUL      
  4 Chloe Fong          10 Mililani              30-00.00 OIA                4   
      28-11  29-01.50  29-10  30-00      
  5 Kawaiokapualeilehu  11 Anuenue               29-00.00 OIA                2   
      FOUL  FOUL  29-00  FOUL      
  6 Min Kyoung Kang     10 Mililani              26-11.50                    1   
      26-09.50  25-09.50  26-11  26-11.50      
  7 Stepahanie Matsumo  10 Mililani              26-04.00                  
      26-00  24-07.50  26-04         
  8 Brina Varley        SR Campbell              26-02.00                  
      FOUL  26-02  FOUL           
  9 Shantelle Sagucio   JR Campbell              25-04.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-04.50         
 10 Asia Espinueva-Man  10 Mililani              25-04.00                  
      25-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ronald Norbrey, Ii  12 Campbell              42-10.00 STAT              10   
      FOUL  42-10  FOUL  40-00       
  2 Darin Rolark        12 Campbell              42-00.00 STAT               8   
      40-06  40-08  FOUL  42-00       
  3 Fangaima Mailei     12 Campbell              40-09.50 STAT               6   
      38-06  40-09.50  40-09  40-03      
  4 Jereziah Park       12 Anuenue               39-05.00 OIA                4   
      37-08.50  38-08  39-05  37-10.50       
  5 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei               38-02.00 OIA                2   
      38-02  38-00  37-00  37-06.50      
  6 Logan Keola         12 Anuenue              J38-02.00 OIA                1   
      37-01.50  FOUL  38-02  37-10.50      
  7 Ian Jessop          10 Campbell              37-05.50 OIA              
      37-05.50  37-01.50  37-05.50           
  8 Moiokekai Edwards   11 Anuenue               36-10.50                  
      36-05.50  36-10  36-10.50           
  9 Jaymin Khansmith    JR Kaiser                36-06.50                  
      FOUL  35-06.50  36-06.50           
 10 Roeden Perez        SR Kaiser                33-11.50                  
      33-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Bradley Wood        JR Kaiser                30-10.00                  
      29-01  30-10  28-04           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
                 99-08  STAT 2017 State Standards
                 85-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anaiah Tanuvasa     12 Kapolei               93-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Dominique Zamora    SR Kaiser                88-03.00 OIA                8   
  3 Randilyn Nohara     SO Kaiser                86-00.00 OIA                6   
  4 Kealohikeanokuupuu  09 Anuenue               78-09.00                    4   
  5 Zena Kauaula        10 Anuenue               78-04.00                    2   
  6 Iliana Sua'ava      12 Kapolei               77-00.00                    1   
  7 Chaysie Souza       SO Kaiser                72-03.00                  
  8 Mystique Gaspar-Ke  12 Kapolei               72-02.00                  
  9 Kiko Patcho         11 Anuenue               71-02.00                  
 10 Laciana Faumui      SO Campbell              65-08.00                  
 11 Kamaleikuhalia Kru  11 Anuenue               64-04.00                  
 12 Jerica Shaylin Flo  SR Campbell              60-09.00                  
 13 Jade Johnson        FR Campbell              59-02.00                  
 14 Salote Toetuu       JR Kaiser                58-09.00                  
 15 Kamomikea Logsdon   SO Campbell              56-06.00                  
 16 Siuila Falua        09 Kapolei               55-00.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
                130-04  STAT 2017 State Standards
                110-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Koa Tom             SO Kaiser               114-03.00 OIA               10   
  2 Joaquin Tafao       JR Kaiser               109-08.00                    8   
  3 Hunter Copp         10 Campbell             104-01.00                    6   
  4 Nathan Kidani       11 Campbell             103-04.00                    4   
  5 Tasi Faumui         11 Campbell             102-06.00                    2   
  6 Alexander Marcelo   11 Kapolei              100-02.00                    1   
  7 Dane Okamura        11 Kapolei               90-01.00                  
  8 Josiah Haywood      12 Kapolei               84-09.00                  
  9 Adrian Knight       12 Mililani              84-02.00                  
 10 Quinton Miller      10 Anuenue               81-07.00                  
 11 Carlos Betancourt   10 Campbell              81-03.00                  
 12 Sauino Lene         12 Kapolei               75-04.00                  
 13 Mayson Foumai       10 Mililani              74-01.00                  
 14 Robert Taylor       FR Kaiser                72-06.00                  
 15 Brycen Sniffen      10 Mililani              66-00.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06  3/11/2017   Kamaleikuhalia Krug, Anuenue                
             32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Standards
             29-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamaleikuhalia Kru  11 Anuenue               38-06.00*STAT              10   
      37-09  36-11  37-04  38-06       
  2 Anaiah Tanuvasa     12 Kapolei               32-02.00 OIA                8   
      28-10.50  32-02  31-07  28-11.50      
  3 Iliana Sua'ava      12 Kapolei               29-09.50 OIA                6   
      29-03  29-09.50  27-06  29-09      
  4 Jerica Shaylin Flo  SR Campbell              28-09.00                    4   
      28-03.50  27-11  26-04  28-09      
  5 Chaysie Souza       SO Kaiser                28-03.50                    2   
      28-03.50  26-06  27-02  26-01.50      
  6 Kiko Patcho         11 Anuenue               27-06.00                    1   
      25-09.50  27-06  26-08.50  FOUL      
  7 Mystique Gaspar-Ke  12 Kapolei               27-05.00                  
      27-05  15-03.50  25-00         
  8 Randilyn Nohara     SO Kaiser                27-04.00                  
      26-03.50  26-04  27-04         
  9 Dominique Zamora    SR Kaiser                26-10.00                  
      26-10  23-05.50  23-11         
 10 Jade Johnson        FR Campbell              25-11.00                  
      25-07  19-07  25-11         
 11 Zena Kauaula        10 Anuenue               25-01.00                  
      25-01  23-09  22-09         
 12 Kapua Tangaro       12 Kapolei               24-11.00                  
      24-11  23-08.50  24-01         
 13 Kealohikeanokuupuu  09 Anuenue               24-10.50                  
      24-08  23-07.50  24-10.50         
 14 Laciana Faumui      SO Campbell              24-07.50                  
      FOUL  22-00.50  24-07.50         
 15 Kamomikea Logsdon   SO Campbell              22-05.00                  
      21-03.50  FOUL  22-05         
 16 Salote Toetuu       JR Kaiser                19-07.00                  
      19-07  18-03.50  18-03.50         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
             43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
             39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Akoni Kapihe        12 Kapolei               38-04.00                   10   
      38-04  37-11  36-10.50  36-00      
  2 Sauino Lene         12 Kapolei               38-01.50                    8   
      33-06.50  32-07  36-00.50  38-01.50      
  3 Elijah Mahelona     10 Kapolei               36-05.00                    6   
      35-06  36-05  35-08  36-05      
  4 Joaquin Tafao       JR Kaiser                36-00.00                    4   
      33-08.50  34-00.50  36-00  FOUL       
  5 Tasi Faumui         11 Campbell              34-00.00                    2   
      FOUL  33-06  34-00  30-01      
  6 Hunter Copp         10 Campbell              33-09.50                    1   
      31-07  32-04.50  32-10  33-09.50      
  7 Alexander Marcelo   11 Kapolei               33-00.00                  
      32-05  FOUL  33-00         
  8 Quinton Miller      10 Anuenue               31-11.00                  
      31-06  31-11  30-05.50         
  9 Mayson Foumai       10 Mililani              30-05.00                  
      29-01  30-05  27-06.50         
 10 Kaulakauikeaokea K  10 Anuenue               29-10.00                  
      29-10  28-04.50  26-04.50         
 11 Adrian Knight       12 Mililani              29-02.00                  
      22-03.50  29-02  26-09         
 12 Nathan Kidani       11 Campbell              27-11.00                  
      24-05.50  27-11  26-00         
 13 Carlos Betancourt   10 Campbell              26-09.50                  
      24-06  26-09.50  25-03         
 14 Brycen Sniffen      10 Mililani              22-08.50                  
      22-02.50  22-08.50  20-10.50         
 15 Noah Basa            9 Mililani              21-02.00                  
      21-02  20-05  20-10         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser high school         152        2) Campbell High School      137   
    3) Mililani High School       118        4) Kapolei High School        60   
    5) Anuenue High School         23                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School       188        2) Kapolei High School       109.50
    3) Mililani High School        94.50     4) Kaiser high school         76   
    5) Anuenue High School         26