Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 08:01 PM
            2017 JV Western Division Track Championships - 4/7/2017            
                       Host: Waipahu & Aiea High School                        
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.89  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                17.44  ST 2017State
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kianna Bell         FR Leilehua                 17.59 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell                 17.99 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Yasmine Adams        9 Mililani                 18.11 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Rainelle Riggins    SO Radford                  18.29 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Judy Caberto        SO Waipahu                  18.43 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Anessia Williams    SO Radford                  18.46 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Kaiarra Martinez    FR Leilehua                 18.85 VOIA              2 
  8 Caralyn Yamasaki    10 Mililani                 19.06 VOIA              3 
  9 Avionna Williams    SO Radford                  19.14 VOIA              2 
 10 Elizabeth-Jules Sh  10 Mililani                 19.48 JOIA              3 
 11 Erika Shigeyama     FR Campbell                 19.73 JOIA              2 
 12 Amiah Marshall      SO Campbell                 19.88 JOIA              2 
 13 Cailey Hookano-Dem  FR Waianae                  19.91 JOIA              3 
 14 Niya Billingsley    SO Leilehua                 19.97 JOIA              2 
 15 Kaitlyn Hirano      10 Kapolei                  20.06 JOIA              2 
 16 Maycee Miller       SO Waianae                  20.17 JOIA              2 
 17 Mairussian Glushen  SO Nanakuli                 20.82 JOIA              1 
 18 Lydia Barr          10 Kapolei                  22.71                   1 
 19 Jayelene Saoit      SO Pearl City               22.81                   1 
 -- Amber Atud          FR Pearl City                  FS                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                16.64  ST 2017State
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                21.74  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei                  16.91 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Dorian Furtado      SO Leilehua                 17.14 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell                 17.80 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Michael Edwards     SO Radford                  18.11 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Cornelius Mooring   SO Waipahu                  18.30 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Elijah Badoyen      10 Kapolei                  18.94 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Kai Vutnoski         9 Mililani                 18.95 JOIA              2 
  8 Dezhaun-Ryan Strib  09 Kapolei                  19.03 JOIA              3 
  9 Joshua Kobayashi    SO Pearl City               19.17 JOIA              2 
 10 Devon Ampa          SO Radford                  19.68 JOIA              2 
 11 Cael Lohmiller      SO Radford                  19.73 JOIA              3 
 12 Kesean James        SO Leilehua                 20.21 JOIA              2 
 13 Michael Puni        SO Waipahu                  20.25 JOIA              1 
 14 Brayden Murakami    10 Mililani                 20.79 JOIA              2 
 15 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell                 20.81 JOIA              1 
 16 Carlos Betancourt   10 Campbell                 21.04 JOIA              1 
 17 Brevin Palpallatoc  FR Nanakuli                 24.08                   3 
 -- Aaron Kenigton      SO Leilehua                    FS                   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                13.14  ST 2017State
                13.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kianna Bell         FR Leilehua                 13.09 ST                3  10   
  2 Kim Owens           FR Leilehua                 13.16 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Rainelle Riggins    SO Radford                  13.31 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Alyssa Winterstein  FR Radford                  13.35 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Jordan Schmidt      FR Leilehua                 13.40 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Alexandrea Sengbou  SO Pearl City               13.75 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Tamia Webb          SO Campbell                 13.96 JOIA              2 
  8 Cailey Hookano-Dem  FR Waianae                  14.00 JOIA              3 
  9 JaNaya Williams      9 Mililani                 14.04 JOIA              2 
 10 Kelyia Estell       FR Radford                  14.05 JOIA              3 
 11 Tejera Sims         10 Kapolei                  14.06 JOIA              1 
 12 Elizabeth Ofa       SO Nanakuli                 14.27                   2 
 13 Tiffany Noda        FR Pearl City               14.31                   2 
 14 Judy Caberto        SO Waipahu                  14.32                   1 
 15 Cassandra Toorinji  FR Campbell                 14.41                   1 
 16 Meagan Tamashiro     9 Mililani                 14.41                   2 
 17 Erika Shigeyama     FR Campbell                 14.41                   2 
 18 Kylie Sylva         FR Waipahu                  14.46                   2 
 19 Tiana Price         10 Kapolei                  14.55                   1 
 20 Kamaile Salcedo     10 Mililani                 14.60                   2 
 21 Georgette Hutchins  FR Waipahu                  14.66                   1 
 22 Kaili Himalaya      10 Waialua                  15.29                   1 
 23 Angela Kakazu       FR Aiea                     16.91                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   10.7h  4/10/2010   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.44  ST 2017State
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chang          10 Mililani                 11.43 ST                4  10   
  2 Franklin Scott      FR Radford                  11.72 VOIA              4   8   
  3 Casey Ferreira Spa  FR Waianae                  11.90 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Carson Dean         SO Radford                  12.00 JOIA              4   4   
  5 Jaeden Komoho Chow  SO Leilehua                 12.00 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Garret Wilson       SO Radford                  12.02 JOIA              4   1   
  7 Dorian Furtado      SO Leilehua                 12.04 JOIA              4 
  8 Justin Pfau         SO Pearl City               12.05 JOIA              4 
  9 Jaycob Manuel       10 Mililani                 12.08 JOIA              3 
 10 Kole Thurston       FR Pearl City               12.09 JOIA              3 
 11 Corrie Walker       FR Leilehua                 12.19 JOIA              4 
 12 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 12.24 JOIA              4 
 13 Kendall Oya         SO Waipahu                  12.29                   3 
 14 Andrew Miller       10 Kapolei                  12.32                   3 
 15 Sky Lactaoen         9 Campbell                 12.38                   2 
 16 John Gilbert Ramos  SO Waianae                  12.45                   2 
 17 Brevin Palpallatoc  FR Nanakuli                 12.48                   3 
 18 Shaizen Rabacal     SO Nanakuli                 12.50                   2 
 19 Elijah Badoyen      10 Kapolei                  12.58                   2 
 20 Malcolm Bell         9 Campbell                 12.71                   2 
 21 Jason Guerrero       9 Campbell                 12.73                   2 
 22 Dean White          09 Kapolei                  12.75                   2 
 23 Chevy Moniz         SO Waianae                  12.78                   2 
 24 Jordan Oshiro       SO Pearl City               12.90                   3 
 25 Keola Bright        FR Nanakuli                 12.99                   1 
 26 Jason Descalso      SO Waipahu                  13.20                   1 
 27 Timoteo Sumalinog   SO Waipahu                  13.21                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   5:05.74  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:19.24  ST 2017State
                5:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                6:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Faith Inay          SO Campbell               5:26.61 VOIA              10   
  2 Taryn Trigler       FR Radford                5:27.50 VOIA               8   
  3 Kaila Oshiro        SO Pearl City             5:39.71 VOIA               6   
  4 Marianna Johnson    FR Radford                5:48.01 JOIA               4   
  5 Kaitlyn Marnoch     SO Leilehua               5:53.45 JOIA               2   
  6 Leilani Barnes      SO Waianae                5:54.77 JOIA               1   
  7 Ana Rivera          SO Aiea                   5:56.28 JOIA             
  8 Trinity Vigliante   SO Radford                5:59.37 JOIA             
  9 Kayla Hansen        FR Campbell               6:08.31 JOIA             
 10 Skylar Sua          10 Mililani               6:10.49 JOIA             
 11 Samantha Valeriano  SO Campbell               6:19.70                  
 12 Sarah Hamada        10 Mililani               6:24.14                  
 13 Alannah Frank       FR Leilehua               6:29.00                  
 14 Shannon Kam         SO Pearl City             6:32.72                  
 15 Julie Ann Lim       FR Waipahu                6:51.32                  
 16 Zoila Espinosa-Pee  SO Waianae                6:53.53                  
 17 Shawnasty Luning    FR Waianae                6:54.61                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   4:18.56  4/4/2015    Pathrick Beters, Kapolei                  
                4:27.54  ST 2017State
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant Rae           SO Leilehua               4:37.47 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Killian Heninger    FR Radford                4:39.71 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell               4:40.70 VOIA              2 
  4 Bradley Morgan      SO Leilehua               4:41.34 VOIA              2   6   
  5 Jacob Hirayama       9 Mililani               4:47.55 JOIA              2   4   
  6 Charles Butz        FR Radford                4:48.06 JOIA              2   2   
  7 Kyle Shiftlett       9 Mililani               4:49.49 JOIA              2   1   
  8 Alexander Ink       10 Mililani               4:50.35 JOIA              2 
  9 Alton Powell        SO Aiea                   4:56.52 JOIA              2 
 10 Christian Skog      SO Radford                4:58.04 JOIA              2 
 11 Gavyn Gostage        9 Campbell               5:02.08 JOIA              1 
 12 John Dinsmore-Nass  SO Leilehua               5:05.07 JOIA              1 
 13 Noah Bue            SO Pearl City             5:24.18                   1 
 14 Guy Leopard, III.    9 Campbell               5:25.70                   1 
 15 Russell-Jearell Ro  FR Waianae                5:28.15                   1 
 16 Cedric Velasco      10 Kapolei                5:35.06                   1 
 17 Kyle Lingat         SO Waipahu                5:40.00                   1 
 18 Izaiah Jones        SO Pearl City             5:42.18                   1 
 19 Matthew Crump       SO Waianae                5:50.13                   1 
 20 Micah Mateo         SO Waipahu                5:53.09                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   51.65  2009        , Radford                                   
                       A Hinkle, K. Patton, J. Aponte, M. Higley         
                53.84  ST 2017State
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:05.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                       52.03 ST                2  10   
     1) Aosha Beckwith FR               2) Jordan Schmidt FR              
     3) Kim Owens FR                    4) Kianna Bell FR                 
  2 Radford High School  'A'                        52.25 ST                2   8   
     1) Alyssa Winterstein FR           2) Cierra White FR                
     3) Rainelle Riggins SO             4) Kelyia Estell FR               
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                       54.24 VOIA              2   6   
     1) Erika Shigeyama FR              2) Jasha Ann AhNee-Green SO       
     3) Cassandra Toorinjian FR         4) Tamia Webb SO                  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                       55.05 VOIA              2   4   
     1) Kamaile Salcedo 10              2) Tai Paniphon 9                 
     3) JaNaya Williams 9               4) Meagan Tamashiro 9             
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.49 VOIA              1   2   
     1) Georgette Hutchinson FR         2) Judy Caberto SO                
     3) Valerie-Joy Dingal SO           4) Kylie Sylva FR                 
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                        56.89 VOIA              1   1   
     1) Kaleinani Makuaole FR           2) Maycee Miller SO               
     3) Leilani Barnes SO               4) Cailey Hookano-Demello FR      
  7 Kapolei High School  'B'                        57.07 VOIA              2 
     1) Lydia Barr 10                   2) Tiana Price 10                 
     3) Kaitlyn Hirano 10               4) Tejera Sims 10                 
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                           59.89 JOIA              1 
     1) Destiny Bueno FR                2) Amira Fisher FR                
     3) Angela Kakazu FR                4) Zaniyan McCray FR              
  9 Pearl City High School  'A'                   1:00.40 JOIA              2 
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Tiffany Noda FR                
     3) Amber Atud FR                   4) Kulani Aliason Na O FR         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   44.20  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       R Bacosa, K Acasio, D Kamaka, K Hughley           
                45.24  ST 2017State
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                58.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        44.94 ST                10   
     1) Samuel Belk SO                  2) Carson Dean SO                 
     3) Garret Wilson SO                4) Franklin Scott FR              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     46.47 VOIA               8   
     1) Adin Draper SO                  2) RJ Kami SO                     
     3) Kole Thurston FR                4) Justin Pfau SO                 
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       46.52 VOIA               6   
     1) Jaycob Manuel 10                2) Devin Uyeda 9                  
     3) Ryan Chang 10                   4) Ian Tamane 10                  
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                       46.80 JOIA               4   
     1) Dorian Furtado SO               2) Aaron Kenigton SO              
     3) Jaeden Komoho Chow SO           4) Corrie Walker FR               
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        47.48 JOIA               2   
     1) Diamond Larkin SO               2) Chevy Moniz SO                 
     3) John Gilbert Ramos SO           4) Casey Ferreira Sparks FR       
  6 Kapolei High School  'B'                        48.37 JOIA               1   
     1) Trevor Kukahiko 10              2) Elijah Badoyen 10              
     3) Andrew Miller 10                4) Sheldon McLeod 09              
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                       49.30 JOIA             
     1) Sky Lactaoen 9                  2) Malcolm Bell 9                 
     3) Jason Guerrero 9                4) Keane Singleton 10             
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                        49.81 JOIA             
     1) Timoteo Sumalinog SO            2) Kendall Oya SO                 
     3) Ryder Arakaki-Mineshima SO      4) Cornelius Mooring SO           
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   1:01.42  4/8/2016    Ryanne Navarro, Mililani                  
                1:03.04  ST 2017State
                1:07.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                1:12.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Schmidt      FR Leilehua               1:03.26 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Aosha Beckwith      FR Leilehua               1:04.14 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Hope Ishizaka        9 Mililani               1:05.15 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Kylie Sylva         FR Waipahu                1:07.00 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Yasmina Benachour   FR Campbell               1:07.22 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Tiana Price         10 Kapolei                1:08.32 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Rose Penamora       SO Radford                1:08.41 JOIA              3 
  8 Kaela Soberman       9 Mililani               1:08.80 JOIA              3 
  9 Jozelyn Hall        SO Radford                1:09.44 JOIA              2 
 10 Mara Galeai         FR Campbell               1:10.37 JOIA              2 
 11 Megan Lee-Watanabe  SO Leilehua               1:10.86 JOIA              2 
 12 Jazlyn Quenga       FR Campbell               1:10.88 JOIA              2 
 13 Georgette Hutchins  FR Waipahu                1:11.22 JOIA              1 
 14 Elizabeth Ofa       SO Nanakuli               1:12.92                   2 
 15 Kaili Himalaya      10 Waialua                1:14.75                   1 
 16 Julie Ann Lim       FR Waipahu                1:27.69                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   50.17  4/4/2015    Trey Johnson, Kapolei                       
                52.54  ST 2017State
                55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                59.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin Scott      FR Radford                  54.09 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Carson Dean         SO Radford                  54.15 VOIA              3   8   
  3 RJ Kami             SO Pearl City               55.87 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Adin Draper         SO Pearl City               55.89 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Dylan Miyamura      10 Mililani                 56.27 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Grant Rae           SO Leilehua                 56.39 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Clayton Edwards     SO Radford                  56.74 JOIA              3 
  8 Aren Pang Kee       10 Mililani                 57.07 JOIA              3 
  9 Ian Tamane          10 Mililani                 57.08 JOIA              3 
 10 Andrew Miller       10 Kapolei                  57.25 JOIA              2 
 11 Kyle Kaplan         10 Campbell                 57.69 JOIA              2 
 12 Jason Guerrero       9 Campbell                 58.55 JOIA              2 
 13 Sheldon McLeod      09 Kapolei                  58.65 JOIA              2 
 14 Bailey Keel         10 Kapolei                  58.81 JOIA              2 
 15 Malakai Madrid-Ewi  FR Leilehua                 59.30                   1 
 16 Timoteo Sumalinog   SO Waipahu                  59.63                   2 
 17 Dylan Tucker        SO Waipahu                  59.70                   2 
 18 Ennis Roberson, Iv   9 Campbell                 59.95                   1 
 19 Kobe Gouveia        SO Pearl City               59.99                   1 
 20 Kenneth Cabel       SO Waipahu                1:00.00                   1 
 21 Shaizen Rabacal     SO Nanakuli               1:02.27                   1 
 22 Bryan Hosley        FR Leilehua               1:03.10                   1 
 23 Keola Bright        FR Nanakuli               1:05.84                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   49.35  4/1/2011    Kayla Mitchell, Leilehua                    
                50.44  ST 2017State
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
              1:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell                 50.26 ST                2  10   
  2 Judy Caberto        SO Waipahu                  52.98 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Kamaile Salcedo     10 Mililani                 54.02 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Yasmine Adams        9 Mililani                 54.24 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Anessia Williams    SO Radford                  54.31 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Kristine Namnama    SO Radford                  56.90 JOIA              1   1   
  7 Elizabeth-Jules Sh  10 Mililani                 57.25 JOIA              2 
  8 Aalyiah Davis       SO Leilehua                 57.85 JOIA              2 
  9 Maycee Miller       SO Waianae                  58.04 JOIA              1 
 10 Kaitlyn Hirano      10 Kapolei                  58.60 JOIA              1 
 11 Amber Atud          FR Pearl City               59.41 JOIA              1 
 12 Jayelene Saoit      SO Pearl City             1:00.04 JOIA              1 
 13 Kaiarra Martinez    FR Leilehua               1:00.46                   1 
 14 Mairussian Glushen  SO Nanakuli               1:00.73                   2 
 15 Haley Inay          SO Campbell               1:01.79                   1 
 16 Hilary Hickenbotto  SO Campbell               1:03.22                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                42.54  ST 2017State
                46.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                52.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dorian Furtado      SO Leilehua                 43.94 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Michael Edwards     SO Radford                  43.96 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Cornelius Mooring   SO Waipahu                  45.84 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Devon Ampa          SO Radford                  46.21 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Cael Lohmiller      SO Radford                  46.36 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei                  46.77 JOIA              3   1   
  7 Elijah Badoyen      10 Kapolei                  47.03 JOIA              2 
  8 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell                 47.08 JOIA              3 
  9 Aaron Kenigton      SO Leilehua                 47.12 JOIA              2 
 10 Kai Vutnoski         9 Mililani                 47.32 JOIA              3 
 11 Brevin Palpallatoc  FR Nanakuli                 48.10 JOIA              2 
 12 Jordan Nagasawa     SO Pearl City               49.89 JOIA              2 
 13 Brayden Murakami    10 Mililani                 50.05 JOIA              2 
 14 Narwin Luther       FR Leilehua                 50.95 JOIA              1 
 15 Joshua Kobayashi    SO Pearl City               51.02 JOIA              2 
 16 Jason Descalso      SO Waipahu                  51.18 JOIA              2 
 17 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell                 51.85 JOIA              2 
 18 Raiden Fia           9 Campbell                 51.86 JOIA              1 
 19 Michael Puni        SO Waipahu                  53.88                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:28.85  4/8/2016    Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                2:32.44  ST 2017State
                2:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:00.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Faith Inay          SO Campbell               2:36.69 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Emiko Tsutsumi       9 Mililani               2:39.75 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Marianna Johnson    FR Radford                2:41.01 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Taryn Trigler       FR Radford                2:41.93 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Ana Rivera          SO Aiea                   2:44.32 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Malia Boksanski     FR Campbell               2:44.88 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Jessica Thompson    SO Leilehua               2:45.60 JOIA              2 
  8 Kaila Oshiro        SO Pearl City             2:46.40 JOIA              2 
  9 Kamie Miyaji        10 Mililani               2:49.66 JOIA              2 
 10 Trinity Vigliante   SO Radford                2:49.81 JOIA              2 
 11 Mara Galeai         FR Campbell               2:51.70 JOIA              1 
 12 Kaitlyn Marnoch     SO Leilehua               2:51.99 JOIA              2 
 13 Jasmine Chase       10 Mililani               2:54.51 JOIA              1 
 14 Alannah Frank       FR Leilehua               2:55.06 JOIA              1 
 15 Destiny Bueno       FR Aiea                   3:00.04 JOIA              1 
 16 Anna Musico         10 Kapolei                3:01.94                   1 
 17 Zoila Espinosa-Pee  SO Waianae                3:04.99                   1 
 18 Jhamie Simeon       SO Waipahu                3:18.55                   1 
 -- Shawnasty Luning    FR Waianae                    DNF                   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
                2:05.94  ST 2017State
                2:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                2:25.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samuel Wren         10 Kapolei                2:12.25 VOIA              2  10   
  2 Grant Rae           SO Leilehua               2:15.06 VOIA              2   8   
  3 Killian Heninger    FR Radford                2:15.19 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Walter Iaea          9 Mililani               2:17.13 JOIA              2   4   
  5 Jacob Hirayama       9 Mililani               2:20.12 JOIA              2   2   
  6 Dylan Miyamura      10 Mililani               2:20.20 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Kyle Kaplan         10 Campbell               2:20.21 JOIA              2 
  8 Christian Skog      SO Radford                2:21.80 JOIA              2 
  9 Kirubel Hoffman      9 Campbell               2:24.46 JOIA              2 
 10 Cassen Kikuyama     SO Pearl City             2:26.59                   2 
 11 Alton Powell        SO Aiea                   2:27.45                   2 
 12 John Dinsmore-Nass  SO Leilehua               2:28.00                   2 
 13 Noah Patanapaiboon   9 Campbell               2:28.30                   1 
 14 Kainoa Akau         09 Kapolei                2:31.87                   1 
 15 Kevin Poepoe Jr.    FR Waianae                2:32.75                   1 
 16 Ryder Arakaki-Mine  SO Waipahu                2:34.09                   1 
 17 Dustin Tomi         SO Pearl City             2:37.01                   1 
 18 Cedric Velasco      10 Kapolei                2:39.06                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   26.50  4/1/2011    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                27.44  ST 2017State
                28.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
                30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Owens           FR Leilehua                 27.57 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Alyssa Winterstein  FR Radford                  27.57 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Jordan Schmidt      FR Leilehua                 28.00 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Alexandrea Sengbou  SO Pearl City               28.57 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Kianna Bell         FR Leilehua                 28.94 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Tamia Webb          SO Campbell                 29.10 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Hope Ishizaka        9 Mililani                 29.24 JOIA              3 
  8 Cailey Hookano-Dem  FR Waianae                  29.31 JOIA              3 
  9 Amira Fisher        FR Aiea                     29.64 JOIA              1 
 10 Tiffany Noda        FR Pearl City               29.67 JOIA              3 
 11 Tejera Sims         10 Kapolei                  29.72 JOIA              1 
 12 Jasha Ann AhNee-Gr  SO Campbell                 29.76 JOIA              2 
 13 Rose Penamora       SO Radford                  29.78 JOIA              2 
 14 Kylie Sylva         FR Waipahu                  29.87 JOIA              2 
 15 Kulani Aliason Na   FR Pearl City               30.22 JOIA              2 
 16 Cassandra Toorinji  FR Campbell                 30.30                   2 
 17 Tiana Price         10 Kapolei                  30.43                   2 
 18 Tai Paniphon         9 Mililani                 30.65                   2 
 19 Georgette Hutchins  FR Waipahu                  30.96                   1 
 20 Elizabeth Ofa       SO Nanakuli                 31.04                   1 
 21 Mairussian Glushen  SO Nanakuli                 31.13                   1 
 22 Kaili Himalaya      10 Waialua                  32.18                   1 
 23 Kaleinani Makuaole  FR Waianae                  32.71                   1 
 24 Angela Kakazu       FR Aiea                     35.51                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================================
     Western:   22.6h  2006        Antoin Dewalt, Pearl City                   
                23.34  ST 2017State
                24.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                25.75  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin Scott      FR Radford                  23.92 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Ryan Chang          10 Mililani                 24.00 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Carson Dean         SO Radford                  24.30 JOIA              3   6   
  4 Adin Draper         SO Pearl City               24.88 JOIA              3   4   
  5 Dorian Furtado      SO Leilehua                 25.26 JOIA              3   2   
  6 Andrew Miller       10 Kapolei                  25.35 JOIA              2   1   
  7 Justin Pfau         SO Pearl City               25.51 JOIA              3 
  8 Ian Tamane          10 Mililani                 25.61 JOIA              2 
  9 Kendall Oya         SO Waipahu                  25.64 JOIA              2 
 10 Devin Uyeda          9 Mililani                 25.90                   3 
 11 Sky Lactaoen         9 Campbell                 25.94                   1 
 11 RJ Kami             SO Pearl City               25.94                   3 
 13 Bryan Hosley        FR Leilehua                 25.94                   2 
 14 Dezhaun-Ryan Strib  09 Kapolei                  26.10                   2 
 15 Brevin Palpallatoc  FR Nanakuli                 26.17                   2 
 16 Jason Guerrero       9 Campbell                 26.19                   2 
 17 Corrie Walker       FR Leilehua                 26.30                   2 
 18 Shaizen Rabacal     SO Nanakuli                 26.79                   1 
 19 Keola Bright        FR Nanakuli                 27.07                   1 
 20 Timoteo Sumalinog   SO Waipahu                  27.22                   1 
 21 Malcolm Bell         9 Campbell                 27.55                   1 
 22 Kenneth Cabel       SO Waipahu                  27.67                   1 
 23 Nathan Luangkhot    SO Aiea                     28.93                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11:10.9h  2009        Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:48.44  ST 2017State
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                14:15.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taryn Trigler       FR Radford               12:25.18 VOIA              10   
  2 Kayla Hansen        FR Campbell              13:17.62 JOIA               8   
  3 Leilani Barnes      SO Waianae               13:42.40 JOIA               6   
  4 Marianna Johnson    FR Radford               13:42.95 JOIA               4   
  5 Skylar Sua          10 Mililani              13:45.99 JOIA               2   
  6 Samantha Valeriano  SO Campbell              13:58.61 JOIA               1   
  7 Jasmine Chase       10 Mililani              13:59.04 JOIA             
  8 Skye Lebreton       FR Campbell              14:09.58 JOIA             
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   9:31.13  4/5/2013    Jordan Castro, Leilehua                   
                9:48.84  ST 2017State
               10:40.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
               11:35.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bradley Morgan      SO Leilehua              10:36.61 VOIA              10   
  2 Kyle Shiftlett       9 Mililani              10:37.64 VOIA               8   
  3 Keane Singleton     10 Campbell              10:46.43 JOIA               6   
  4 Charles Butz        FR Radford               10:49.89 JOIA               4   
  5 Killian Heninger    FR Radford               10:55.52 JOIA               2   
  6 Ethan Ballon         9 Mililani              11:03.66 JOIA               1   
  7 Alexander Ink       10 Mililani              11:07.59 JOIA             
  8 Jack Terry          FR Radford               11:30.51 JOIA             
  9 Kevin Poepoe Jr.    FR Waianae               12:21.25                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   4:21.52  4/1/2015    Mililani High School, Mililani            
                         H Lareau, A DeMoss, H Wilson, I Johnson           
                4:30.94  ST 2017State
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                5:10.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:27.89 ST                10   
     1) Kim Owens FR                    2) Aosha Beckwith FR              
     3) Jordan Schmidt FR               4) Kianna Bell FR                 
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:31.87 VOIA               8   
     1) Kaela Soberman 9                2) Meagan Tamashiro 9             
     3) Tai Paniphon 9                  4) Hope Ishizaka 9                
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:37.64 VOIA               6   
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Tiffany Noda FR                
     3) Amber Atud FR                   4) Kulani Aliason Na O FR         
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:37.70 VOIA               4   
     1) Savannah Yancey-Iokia SO        2) Jazlyn Quenga FR               
     3) Yasmina Benachour FR            4) Faith Inay SO                  
  5 Radford High School  'A'                      4:38.54 VOIA               2   
     1) Alyssa Winterstein FR           2) Jozelyn Hall SO                
     3) Rose Penamora SO                4) Anessia Williams SO            
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:57.77 JOIA               1   
     1) Kaitlyn Hirano 10               2) Tiana Price 10                 
     3) Anna Musico 10                  4) Tejera Sims 10                 
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                      5:10.94                  
     1) Judy Caberto SO                 2) Valerie-Joy Dingal SO          
     3) Arianne Castillo SO             4) Georgette Hutchinson FR        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   3:39.56  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford              
                         K Acasio, D Kamaka, R Bacosa, K Hughley           
                3:43.84  ST 2017State
                3:55.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                4:30.24  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:37.41 ST                10   
     1) Carson Dean SO                  2) Garret Wilson SO               
     3) Michael Edwards SO              4) Franklin Scott FR              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:48.06 VOIA               8   
     1) Adin Draper SO                  2) RJ Kami SO                     
     3) Kole Thurston FR                4) Melanio Oandasan SO            
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:49.27 VOIA               6   
     1) Andrew Miller 10                2) Samuel Wren 10                 
     3) Dean White 09                   4) Bailey Keel 10                 
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:52.86 VOIA               4   
     1) Ryan Chang 10                   2) Aren Pang Kee 10               
     3) Ian Tamane 10                   4) Dylan Miyamura 10              
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:56.48 JOIA               2   
     1) Jaeden Komoho Chow SO           2) Kesean James SO                
     3) Grant Rae SO                    4) Malakai Madrid-Ewing FR        
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:59.14 JOIA               1   
     1) Timoteo Sumalinog SO            2) Dylan Tucker SO                
     3) Kendall Oya SO                  4) Cornelius Mooring SO           
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                     4:03.97 JOIA             
     1) Kyle Kaplan 10                  2) Sky Lactaoen 9                 
     3) Malcolm Bell 9                  4) Ennis Roberson, Iv. 9          
  8 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:08.70 JOIA             
     1) Diamond Larkin SO               2) Chevy Moniz SO                 
     3) John Gilbert Ramos SO           4) Casey Ferreira Sparks FR       
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              4-10.00  ST 2017State
              4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aosha Beckwith      FR Leilehua               4-08.00 VOIA              10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kaylen Kaawa        SO Campbell               4-06.00 VOIA               8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Asia Robinson       SO Campbell               4-04.00 JOIA               6   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zakia Kierstedt      9 Mililani               4-02.00 JOIA               4   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tejera Sims         10 Kapolei                4-02.00 JOIA               2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rose Penamora       SO Radford                4-00.00 JOIA               1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Peace Gardner       FR Radford                     NH                  
     3-10 4-00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Niya Billingsley    SO Leilehua                    NH                  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Shaniece Steer      FR Radford                     NH                  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              5-10.00  ST 2017State
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              4-10.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chang          10 Mililani               5-06.00 VOIA              10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sheldon McLeod      09 Kapolei                5-06.00 VOIA               8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 J'Drien Jones       SO Radford                5-04.00 JOIA               6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Samuel Belk         SO Radford                5-04.00 JOIA               4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Justin Pfau         SO Pearl City             5-02.00 JOIA               2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Micahel Enos        10 Mililani               5-02.00 JOIA               1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cade Smith          FR Radford                5-02.00 JOIA             
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Melanio Oandasan    SO Pearl City             5-02.00 JOIA             
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kesean James        SO Leilehua               5-00.00 JOIA             
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- John Gilbert Ramos  SO Waianae                     NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jayden Brown        10 Campbell                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hugo Bazan          FR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:    8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              8-06.00  ST 2017State
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              6-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Lee-Watanabe  SO Leilehua               7-03.00 VOIA              10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 7-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Malia Boksanski     FR Campbell               7-00.00 VOIA               8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 7-06 
        O    O    O    X   XX 
  3 Srey Nich Kong       9 Mililani               7-00.00 VOIA               6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 7-06 
       XO   XO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Leila Rellly        10 Mililani               6-06.00 VOIA               4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Alissa Minlletes    FR Leilehua               6-00.00 JOIA               2   
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marie Raguindin     SO Leilehua                    NH                  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Yasmina Benachour   FR Campbell                    NH                  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brianni Viloria      9 Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
             11-06.00  ST 2017State
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
              7-06.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ian Jessop          10 Campbell               9-06.00 VOIA              10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XXX 
  2 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell               8-06.00 JOIA               8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Joseph Lopez        10 Campbell               8-06.00 JOIA               6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    X    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas Schiller      9 Mililani               8-06.00 JOIA               4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Ioane         SO Leilehua               8-06.00 JOIA               2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Memphis Hoeft        9 Mililani               7-06.00 JOIA               1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Isaac Dagan          9 Mililani               7-06.00 JOIA             
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tavian Bryant       SO Radford                7-00.00                  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Clayton Edwards     SO Radford                     NH                  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                15-07.75  ST 2017State
                14-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                13-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aosha Beckwith      FR Leilehua              16-04.00 ST                10   
      15-09  15-03  16-04  15-03.50       
  2 Kianna Bell         FR Leilehua              15-01.00 VOIA               8   
      15-01  FOUL  14-00.50  14-06.50      
  3 Elizabeth Ofa       SO Nanakuli              14-05.50 VOIA               6   
      11-05.25  13-09.75  13-06.50  14-05.50      
  4 Chloe Fong          10 Mililani              13-11.00 JOIA               4   
      13-01.50  11-09.50  13-06  13-11      
  5 Jade Baker          FR Radford               13-09.50 JOIA               2   
      FOUL  11-08.50  13-09.50  FOUL      
  6 Kristine Namnama    SO Radford               13-08.50 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  13-08  13-08.50  FOUL      
  7 Tai Paniphon         9 Mililani              13-03.75 JOIA             
      12-10.50  FOUL  13-02  13-03.75      
  8 Rose Penamora       SO Radford               13-02.25 JOIA             
      13-02.25  13-01.50  11-09.50  11-07       
  9 Brianna Guillory    SO Campbell              13-01.50 JOIA             
      FOUL  13-01.50  FOUL         
 10 Amira Fisher        FR Aiea                  12-11.00                  
      12-11  12-05  12-06         
 11 Arianne Castillo    SO Waipahu               12-02.00                  
      12-02  FOUL  12-02         
 12 Kim Owens           FR Leilehua              12-01.50                  
      12-01.50  11-00.25  11-09.75         
 13 Rebekah Lloyd       JR Campbell              12-00.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00.50         
 14 Amiah Marshall      SO Campbell              11-09.25                  
      FOUL  11-09.25  FOUL         
 -- Jianna Smith        10 Mililani                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                20-04.25  ST 2017State
                19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                17-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samuel Belk         SO Radford               18-09.00 JOIA              10   
      18-01  18-09  18-06          
  2 Kesean James        SO Leilehua              18-04.00 JOIA               8   
      18-04  18-02  FOUL  18-04        
  3 Cade Smith          FR Radford               18-04.00 JOIA               6   
      18-04  FOUL  17-05  17-00       
  4 Casey Ferreira Spa  FR Waianae               18-01.00 JOIA               4   
      FOUL  16-07  18-01  17-01        
  5 Corrie Walker       FR Leilehua              17-11.00 JOIA               2   
      16-01.50  17-07.50  16-08  17-11       
  6 John Gilbert Ramos  SO Waianae               17-07.00 JOIA               1   
      17-01  17-04  17-07  16-09       
  7 Clayton Edwards     SO Radford               17-06.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  17-06  16-07  17-00       
  8 Chrystian Huff      SO Leilehua              17-05.00 JOIA             
      17-01  15-09  17-05           
  9 Diamond Larkin      SO Waianae               17-04.00 JOIA             
      17-04  FOUL  16-11  16-11        
 10 Ian Jessop          10 Campbell              17-02.00 JOIA             
      16-00  FOUL  17-02           
 11 Melanio Oandasan    SO Pearl City            17-00.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  17-00  16-11           
 12 Kirubel Hoffman      9 Campbell              15-00.00                  
      15-00  FOUL  14-04           
 12 Jayden Brown        10 Campbell              15-00.00                  
      14-10  15-00  14-05           
 14 Jerrance Gonzaga    10 Kapolei               12-09.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                32-08.50  ST 2017State
                28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                26-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aosha Beckwith      FR Leilehua              32-10.00 ST                10   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-10  32-10       
  2 Savannah Yancey-Io  SO Campbell              32-04.00 VOIA               8   
      32-04  31-09  31-09  32-01      
  3 Cierra White        FR Radford               31-06.00 VOIA               6   
      31-01.50  30-11  31-01  31-06      
  4 Erika Shigeyama     FR Campbell              30-08.00 VOIA               4   
      29-04.50  29-08  30-08  29-02      
  5 Cassandra Toorinji  FR Campbell              30-01.00 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  30-01  28-10      
  6 Jessica Thompson    SO Leilehua              28-03.00 VOIA               1   
      FOUL  26-02  27-06  28-03      
  7 Chellsie Langaman   SO Leilehua              26-00.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  25-09  26-00  25-11      
 -- Chloe Fong          10 Mililani                   DNS                  
 -- Min Kyoung Kang     10 Mililani                   DNS                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-02.75  ST 2017State
             37-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
             33-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 J'Drien Jones       SO Radford               39-08.00 VOIA              10   
      39-06.50  38-06  38-08  39-08       
  2 Kesean James        SO Leilehua              39-07.00 VOIA               8   
      38-02  39-07  39-02  38-06      
  3 Trevor Kukahiko     10 Kapolei               38-08.00 VOIA               6   
      FOUL  38-00  38-08  37-09      
  4 Casey Ferreira Spa  FR Waianae               36-09.00 JOIA               4   
      FOUL  36-09  34-10  36-00      
  5 Tavian Bryant       SO Radford               36-04.00 JOIA               2   
      36-04  FOUL  36-03  34-10      
  6 Jordan Nagasawa     SO Pearl City            36-04.00 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03  36-04      
  7 Clayton Edwards     SO Radford               36-01.00 JOIA             
      35-03  35-10  36-01  36-01      
  8 Chrystian Huff      SO Leilehua              35-04.00 JOIA             
      34-07.50  34-10  35-04  34-10      
  9 Ian Jessop          10 Campbell              35-00.00 JOIA             
      35-00  34-10  34-03         
 10 Diamond Larkin      SO Waianae               34-08.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  FOUL  34-08         
 11 Kirubel Hoffman      9 Campbell              34-00.00 JOIA             
      31-05  34-00  33-01         
 -- Hugo Bazan          FR Leilehua                   DNS                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                 99-08  ST 2017State
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 65-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Victoria Mapu       SO Pearl City            88-04.00 VOIA              10   
      82-11  81-06  78-03  88-04  71-07  81-05
  2 Le Losa Tumanuvao   SO Waipahu               81-00.00 JOIA               8   
      72-11  73-00  FOUL  81-00  78-11  74-05
  3 Laciana Faumui      SO Campbell              80-02.00 JOIA               6   
      63-09  80-02  79-03  73-00  67-08  76-06
  4 Julia Hufanga       FR Leilehua              78-05.00 JOIA               4   
      75-10  70-05  77-03  66-06  69-04  78-05
  5 Siatua Ulugalu      FR Pearl City            77-01.00 JOIA               2   
      FOUL  64-10  69-02  73-11  74-07  77-01
  6 Alizje Taito        09 Kapolei               74-05.00 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  74-05  71-10  65-10  69-05  66-06
  7 Anuhea Makanani     SO Leilehua              72-04.00 JOIA             
      72-04  69-10  61-11  62-04  FOUL  54-09
  8 Rylin-Monique Pasi  09 Kapolei               69-11.00 JOIA             
      65-01  69-11  57-09  63-10  67-09  FOUL
  9 Siuila Falua        09 Kapolei               68-11.00 JOIA             
      61-01  64-06  68-11         
 10 Jade Johnson        FR Campbell              68-06.00 JOIA             
      61-11  68-06  FOUL         
 11 Ryan Wynder         FR Radford               65-04.00 JOIA             
      FOUL  59-01  65-04           
 12 Isabelle Stobie     FR Radford               62-02.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  62-02         
 13 Angielyn Dela Cruz  SO Leilehua              61-11.00                  
      FOUL  61-11  59-02           
 13 Kylee Thomas        SO Pearl City            61-11.00                  
      61-11  59-03  59-06         
 15 Rene Lau            SO Waianae               57-06.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  57-06         
 16 Kamomikea Logsdon   FR Campbell              53-10.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  53-10         
 17 Valerie-Joy Dingal  SO Waipahu               49-08.00                  
      49-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shaniece Steer      FR Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                130-04  ST 2017State
                112-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                 90-00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Pei        SO Aiea                 117-01.00 VOIA              10   
      105-02  FOUL  104-11  117-01  92-01  97-08
  2 Elijah Aken-Matthe  S0 Waianae              111-06.00 JOIA               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  105-05  FOUL  FOUL  111-06
  3 Hunter Copp         10 Campbell             105-01.00 JOIA               6   
      101-10  103-05  104-06  97-03  105-01  84-09
  4 Israel Mann         FR Radford              103-03.00 JOIA               4   
      100-06  103-03  98-03  95-10  90-03  98-10
  5 Mehana Galletes     SO Leilehua             103-00.00 JOIA               2   
      88-00  103-00  97-07  75-07  80-04  98-03
  6 Jaeden Komoho Chow  SO Leilehua             101-05.00 JOIA               1   
      97-09  101-05  96-06           
  7 Tyler Corpuz        SO Radford              100-11.00 JOIA             
      95-07  FOUL  93-02  100-03  FOUL  100-11
  8 Kevin Ioane         SO Leilehua              95-08.00 JOIA             
      86-08  94-08  92-07  95-08  76-04  93-02
  9 Elijah Mahelona     10 Kapolei               93-04.00 JOIA             
      88-08  87-07  93-04         
 10 Adonnis Puou        FR Waianae               89-06.00                  
      89-06  84-08  FOUL         
 11 Ethan Keawe         FR Waianae               88-07.00                  
      69-08  88-07  88-07         
 12 Charles Hanohano    FR Nanakuli              88-05.00                  
      FOUL  88-05  79-07         
 13 Carlos Betancourt   10 Campbell              81-00.00                  
      81-00  FOUL  75-04         
 14 Brandon Aitavale    SO Pearl City            78-04.00                  
      69-04  75-06  78-04         
 15 Kyle Micua          SO Waipahu               76-04.00                  
      FOUL  74-00  76-04         
 16 Ethan Santiago      10 Mililani              76-02.00                  
      66-08  76-02  75-10         
 17 Jaron Abela-Nakash  10 Mililani              73-02.00                  
      73-02  71-02  70-01         
 -- Isaiah Edwards      SO Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   39-09.50  4/5/2011    Nicole Puaa, WAIP                        
                29-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                23-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julia Hufanga       FR Leilehua              29-02.00 VOIA              10   
      26-08  29-02  26-09.50  28-03      
  2 Shaniece Steer      FR Radford               27-07.00 JOIA               8   
      24-07.50  26-03  27-00  27-07      
  3 Briani Rosa-Sincla     Waianae               27-04.00 JOIA               6   
      FOUL  26-06  27-04  26-01      
  4 Anuhea Makanani     SO Leilehua              27-00.00 JOIA               4   
      22-01  24-06  27-00  25-09.50      
  5 Jade Johnson        FR Campbell              26-07.50 JOIA               2   
      24-07  20-03  26-07.50  26-04      
  6 Ryan Wynder         FR Radford               26-02.50 JOIA               1   
      FOUL  24-03.50  26-02.50  25-05.50      
  7 Alizje Taito        09 Kapolei               25-03.50 JOIA             
      24-09  24-08  24-08  25-03.50       
  8 Siuila Falua        09 Kapolei               25-03.00 JOIA             
      25-01  24-09  25-03  23-04.50      
  9 Kamomikea Logsdon   FR Campbell              24-03.00 JOIA             
      21-05  24-03  23-10           
 10 Lexis Rivera        FR Waianae               24-00.50 JOIA             
      22-06.50  24-00.50  21-07.50         
 11 Victoria Mapu       SO Pearl City            23-07.00 JOIA             
      21-07  23-07  22-08         
 12 Isabelle Stobie     FR Radford               23-06.00 JOIA             
      22-11  20-00.50  23-06         
 13 Maria Maifea           Waianae               22-08.00                  
      FOUL  21-08  22-08         
 14 Angielyn Dela Cruz  SO Leilehua              22-04.00                  
      21-09  20-07.50  22-04         
 15 Siatua Ulugalu      FR Pearl City            22-00.00                  
      20-10.50  20-04  22-00         
 15 Rylin-Monique Pasi  09 Kapolei               22-00.00                  
      21-06  22-00  21-10         
 17 Valerie-Joy Dingal  SO Waipahu               21-10.50                  
      21-10.50  21-08  20-05         
 18 Laciana Faumui      SO Campbell              20-08.50                  
      19-09  19-05  20-08.50           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Western:   49-10.50  2008        Lawerence Lagafuaina, Aiea               
                43-09.00  ST 2017State
                40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
                32-00.00  JOIA OIA Junior Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Pei        SO Aiea                  41-09.00 VOIA              10   
      41-09  41-05  39-08  36-05.50       
  2 Isaiah Edwards      SO Radford               38-10.00 JOIA               8   
      32-06  34-03  36-04.50  38-10      
  3 Adonnis Puou        FR Waianae               37-02.50 JOIA               6   
      31-08.50  37-02  FOUL  37-02.50      
  4 Elijah Mahelona     10 Kapolei               36-04.50 JOIA               4   
      36-04.50  35-06  34-04  35-08       
  5 Gabriel Tauyan      SO Leilehua              35-11.00 JOIA               2   
      32-01  35-11  31-06  33-00      
  6 Jaeden Komoho Chow  SO Leilehua              35-00.00 JOIA               1   
      35-00  34-03  32-05  34-07       
  7 Elijah Aken-Matthe  S0 Waianae               34-11.00 JOIA             
      34-11  30-01  33-03  34-01.50      
  8 Israel Mann         FR Radford               34-10.00 JOIA             
      29-00  34-10  32-07  30-08      
  9 Mehana Galletes     SO Leilehua              34-09.00 JOIA             
      33-03  34-09  32-09  34-09      
  9 Hunter Copp         10 Campbell              34-09.00 JOIA             
      34-03.50  33-06  34-09         
 11 Charles Hanohano    FR Nanakuli              33-04.00 JOIA             
      33-04  30-05  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Corpuz        SO Radford               33-02.00 JOIA             
      32-00  32-07  33-02  32-07       
 13 Ethan Keawe         FR Waianae               33-01.50 JOIA             
      30-01  31-02.50  33-01.50  33-01.50      
 14 Mayson Foumai       10 Mililani              31-10.00                  
      31-05  31-10  29-11         
 14 Carlos Betancourt   10 Campbell              31-10.00                  
      31-10  30-08.50  31-05         
 16 Kyle Micua          SO Waipahu               30-09.00                  
      28-10.50  30-07  30-09         
 17 Ethan Santiago      10 Mililani              30-01.00                  
      30-01  29-03.50  27-01         
 18 Rock Yamashiro      09 Kapolei               28-10.00                  
      28-03  28-10  24-08         
 19 Adonis Augafa       FR Pearl City            28-01.00                  
      28-01  26-01.50  26-04         
 19 Jaron Abela-Nakash  10 Mililani              28-01.00                  
      28-01  27-09  27-06.50         
 21 Brandon Aitavale    SO Pearl City            28-00.00                  
      28-00  27-05  26-04         
 22 Noah Oya            10 Kapolei               27-02.00                  
      27-02  26-05  26-04         
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Leilehua HIgh School       157        2) Campbell High School      105   
    3) Radford High School         91        4) Mililani High School       62   
    5) Pearl City High School      29        6) Waipahu High School        24   
    7) Waianae High School         14        8) Nanakuli High School        6   
    9) Kapolei High School          5       10) Aiea High School            2   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        157        2) Leilehua HIgh School       89   
    3) Mililani High School        67        4) Kapolei High School        48   
    5) Campbell High School        42        6) Pearl City High School     33   
    7) Waianae High School         31        8) Aiea High School           20   
    9) Waipahu High School          9