Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 10:29 PM
         2017 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/27/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                      Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei High School                      
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                17.44  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tommi Hintnaus            SR Kaiser                   16.22QST                3 
  2 Ginon Jones               SR Kaiser                   16.23QST                1 
  3 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 16.54QST                2 
  4 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua                 16.60QST                1 
  5 Cameron Woods             11 Kalani                   16.61QST                3 
  6 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  16.98QST                2 
  7 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  16.97qST                1 
  8 Jenna Tsuzaki             11 Kalani                   17.26qST                2 
  9 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli                 17.44 ST                1 
 10 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                 17.52                   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 17.61                   3 
 12 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae                  17.82                   3 
 13 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  17.97                   1 
 14 Jaci lyn Pang             SR Roosevelt                18.05                   2 
 15 Meagan Ayala              JR Leilehua                 18.11                   2 
 16 Judy Caberto              SO Waipahu                  18.12                   1 
 17 Kailee Carrizosa          JR Waianae                  18.32                   3 
 18 Rovi Porter               11 Kalani                   18.37                   3 
 19 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               18.61                   2 
 20 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 19.05                   2 
 21 Angelyn Aris              JR Roosevelt                19.43                   2 
 22 Celina Dias               SR McKinley                 19.51                   1 
 23 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 19.85                   3 
 24 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 22.23                   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.64  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kana'i Mauga              JR Waianae                  16.17QST                3 
  2 Damion Scandrick          SR Leilehua                 16.56QST                1 
  3 Kendrick Beitzel          SR Leilehua                 16.63QST                2 
  4 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani                 17.00Q                  1 
  5 Kamui Peeples             SR Kailua                   17.09Q                  3 
  6 Marc Acosta               SR Waipahu                  17.44Q                  2 
  7 Dorian Furtado            SO Leilehua                 17.23q                  1 
  8 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 17.29q                  1 
  9 Marcell Williams          SO Radford                  17.40                   3 
 10 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 17.66                   3 
 11 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae                  17.66                   1 
 12 Roeden Perez              SR Kaiser                   17.67                   3 
 13 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               17.75                   2 
 14 Trevor Kukahiko           10 Kapolei                  17.95                   3 
 15 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 18.07                   1 
 16 Victor Tamayo             11 Mililani                 18.46                   2 
 17 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  18.75                   1 
 18 Deitrik Ito               SR Roosevelt                19.30                   2 
 19 Cornelius Mooring         SO Waipahu                  19.74                   2 
 20 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae                  20.98                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.14  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley         SR Kaiser                   12.53QST                1 
  2 Mackenzie Reed            10 Mililani                 12.85QST                3 
  3 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               12.92QST                4 
  4 Kameron Smith             SR Campbell                 12.95QST                2 
  5 Azure Chung               10 Kalani                   13.09qST                1 
  6 Rainelle Riggins          SO Radford                  13.17q                  3 
  7 Harley Frye               JR Leilehua                 13.29q                  3 
  8 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua                 13.32q                  2 
  9 Devan Pogue               10 Mililani                 13.35                   4 
 10 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                   13.36                   3 
 11 Destini Green             JR Leilehua                 13.37                   4 
 12 Jenna Plan                10 Farrington               13.41                   2 
 13 Angelina Gonzalez         FR Roosevelt                13.49                   2 
 14 Amber Gilbert              9 Mililani                 13.50                   2 
 15 Kiyara Peart              SR Radford                  13.54                   1 
 16 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  13.60                   2 
 17 Chara Higaki              11 Kalani                   13.63                   4 
 18 Nicole Lauro              SO Moanalua                 13.73                   3 
 19 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 13.76                   1 
 20 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington               13.77                   1 
 21 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               13.90                   3 
 22 Mariah Tanner             JR Moanalua                 13.93                   1 
 23 Asia Canon                SR Campbell                 13.95                   4 
 24 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae                  14.03                   2 
 -- Samantha Pollard          11 Kalaheo                     FS                   3 
 -- Kayla Borja               SR Kaimuki                     FS                   1 
 -- Rayna Santiago            JR Nanakuli                    FS                   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.44  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu                  11.30QST                1 
  2 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda       12 Mililani                 11.36QST                2 
  3 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 11.37QST                4 
  4 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua                 11.51Q                  3 
  5 Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                 11.39qST                4 
  6 Santino Calloway          SR Radford                  11.58q                  3 
  7 Reginald Knowles          12 Campbell                 11.67q                  1 
  8 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  11.69q                  2 
  9 Isaiah Taumua             12 Farrington               11.74                   1 
 10 Trevor Tamashiro          SO Kaiser                   11.76                   1 
 11 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae                  11.83                   3 
 12 Ross Yamane               11 Kalani                   11.88                   1 
 13 Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae                  11.89                   4 
 14 Jonathan Phisayavong      JR Moanalua                 11.90                   2 
 15 Willis Yin                JR Nanakuli                 11.92                   2 
 16 Garrison Lee              12 Kapolei                  11.94                   3 
 17 Thomas Nahinu             JR Nanakuli                 11.96                   3 
 18 Sej Flores                SR Radford                  11.98                   2 
 19 Ryan Chang                10 Mililani                 11.98                   1 
 20 Franklin Scott            FR Radford                  11.99                   4 
 21 Isaiah Bernard            SR Leilehua                 12.02                   2 
 22 Isaiah Freeney            SR Waianae                  12.02                   1 
 23 Antrone Cliff             SO Kaimuki                  12.10                   4 
 24 Andrew-Micah Fraticelli   11 Farrington               12.42                   4 
 25 Peter Tablason            12 Farrington               12.84                   3 
 -- Robert Gribbins           11 Kalaheo                     FS                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:54.09  4/28/2016   Brooke Michaels, Radford                  
                5:22.94  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Catlin Kawaiaea           JR Nanakuli               5:14.07QST                1 
  2 Camryn Butz               SR Radford                5:19.20QST                2 
  3 Kinsey Tsuruta            12 Mililani               5:20.57QST                2 
  4 Carly Dailey              JR Moanalua               5:23.21Q                  1 
  5 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt              5:21.67QST                2 
  6 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford                5:23.24Q                  1 
  7 Alyssa Robinson           11 Kalaheo                5:24.42Q                  2 
  8 Dallas Inouye             FR Moanalua               5:26.52Q                  1 
  9 Jacilyn Sera              SO Kaiser                 5:26.56Q                  1 
 10 Brooklyn Allen            JR Moanalua               5:30.57Q                  2 
 11 Maya Hoeft                12 Mililani               5:28.46q                  1 
 12 Aja-Faith Greene          11 Kahuku                 5:28.57q                  1 
 13 Cayce Hafer               JR Aiea                   5:32.46                   1 
 14 Faith Inay                SO Campbell               5:32.53                   2 
 15 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             5:37.01                   1 
 16 Montserrat Lanfranco      SO Roosevelt              5:37.35                   2 
 17 Alexandria Borges         12 Kapolei                5:38.32                   2 
 18 Emily Atkinson            JR Leilehua               5:42.65                   2 
 19 Katie Hashimoto           11 Mililani               5:44.41                   2 
 20 Leilani Barnes            SO Waianae                5:55.17                   2 
 21 Alicia Borges             12 Kapolei                5:56.25                   1 
 22 Racidy Rebibis            SR Roosevelt              6:46.98                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:27.54  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Torres              12 Kalaheo                4:24.22QST                2 
  2 Owen Bieger               SO Moanalua               4:38.15Q                  1 
  3 Narayana Schneider        FR McKinley               4:26.48QST                2 
  4 Colby Otero               11 Kalaheo                4:38.44Q                  1 
  5 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell               4:28.40Q                  2 
  6 Chase Eckenfels           10 Kalaheo                4:38.47Q                  1 
  7 Merrick Hoeft             11 Mililani               4:29.97Q                  2 
  8 Timothy Schiller          11 Mililani               4:38.88Q                  1 
  9 Gabriel Tom               SO Kaiser                 4:31.99Q                  2 
 10 Ricardo Solorzano         SO McKinley               4:38.96Q                  1 
 11 Craig Peterson            12 Kapolei                4:35.41q                  2 
 12 Tyler Stiles              12 Mililani               4:35.59q                  2 
 13 Bradley Morgan            SO Leilehua               4:38.47                   2 
 14 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle                 4:39.92                   1 
 15 Dylan Yamamoto            JR Kaiser                 4:43.74                   1 
 16 Jacob Vigliante           SR Radford                4:44.93                   2 
 17 Akira Karasawa            11 Kalani                 4:46.13                   1 
 18 Riley Hammel              SR Kaiser                 4:47.80                   2 
 19 Reimon Wada               SO Roosevelt              5:08.27                   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                53.84  ST 2017 State
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kalani High School                                    50.61qST                2 
     1) Chara Higaki 11                 2) Julia Tsuzaki 11               
     3) Emily Leong 12                  4) Azure Chung 10                 
  2 Leilehua High School                                  50.84qST                2 
     1) Kim Owens FR                    2) Harley Frye JR                 
     3) Destini Green JR                4) Kianna Bell FR                 
  3 Campbell High School                                  50.86qST                1 
     1) Danielle Silva JR               2) Leilani Leopard SO             
     3) Alycia Frazier SR               4) Kameron Smith SR               
  4 Roosevelt High School                                 51.46qST                2 
     1) Asya Asato-Kahele JR            2) Angelina Gonzalez FR           
     3) Taylor Caporus SO               4) Kyra Calinao SR                
  5 Radford High School                                   51.76qST                2 
     1) Alyssa Winterstein FR           2) Love Cox JR                    
     3) Rainelle Riggins SO             4) Kiyara Peart SR                
  6 Kaiser High School                                    51.90qST                1 
     1) Ginon Jones SR                  2) Juliette Lum JR                
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR           
  7 Mililani High School                                  52.42qST                1 
     1) Devan Pogue 10                  2) Gabrielle Hackbarth 11         
     3) Amber Gilbert 9                 4) Mackenzie Reed 10              
  8 Pearl City High School                                52.98qST                1 
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Daelenn Tokunaga JR            
     3) Jade Taylor SO                  4) Kulani Aliason Na O FR         
  9 Nanakuli High School                                  54.44                   1 
     1) Rayna Santiago JR               2) Kiersten Quiocho SR            
     3) Laysha Kealoha-Matautia JR      4) Keani Nahinu                   
 10 Waianae High School                                   54.54                   2 
     1) Kailee Carrizosa JR             2) Cailey Hookano-Demello FR      
     3) Shannya Kahanauu JR             4) Hi'ilani Yin-Kaho'okano JR     
 11 Kapolei High School                                   55.78                   2 
     1) Tiana Price 10                  2) Alexandria Borges 12           
     3) Genisis Malama-Nawatani 10      4) Diami Dukes 10                 
 12 McKinley High School                                  55.85                   2 
     1) Connie Cen SR                   2) Kelia Herring JR               
     3) Brandy Hitchcock JR             4) Tiara Martinez SR              
 13 Moanalua High School                                  56.28                   1 
     1) Madison Mato JR                 2) Nicole Lauro SO                
     3) Avery Valdez JR                 4) Mariah Tanner JR               
 14 Waipahu High School                                   56.33                   1 
     1) Katelyn Bitonio-Domingcil JR    2) Judy Caberto SO                
     3) Rayna Conselva SR               4) Kathleen Francisco JR          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                45.24  ST 2017 State
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                                   44.66qST                1 
     1) Zachary Miller 12               2) Cooper Tirado 11               
     3) Garrison Lee 12                 4) Tyrel Redding 11               
  2 Mililani High School                                  44.77qST                2 
     1) Jaymen Yadao 12                 2) Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda 12         
     3) Ryan Chang 10                   4) Kaleo Pogue 12                 
  3 Radford High School                                   44.83qST                2 
     1) Samuel Belk SO                  2) Sej Flores SR                  
     3) Camaron Stevenson JR            4) Santino Calloway SR            
  4 Campbell High School                                  44.91qST                1 
     1) Bretman Sacayanan 12            2) Reginald Knowles 12            
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 12           4) Jalon Elliot 12                
  5 Waianae High School                                   45.28q                  1 
     1) Kaimana Swann-Merritt JR        2) Dalton Rajkowski SR            
     3) Isaiah Freeney SR               4) Tony Cabral JR                 
  6 Pearl City High School                                45.37q                  2 
     1) Carl Justin Hermosura SR        2) Kobe Jackson JR                
     3) Brody Padilla SR                4) Justin Pfau SO                 
  7 Waipahu High School                                   45.46q                  1 
     1) Shane Kuroiwa JR                2) Isaiah Harris JR               
     3) Cody Morales JR                 4) Kendall Oya SO                 
  8 Castle High School                                    45.55q                  1 
     1) Kala'i Cabana-Zukeran SO        2) Chaz Ciacci SO                 
     3) Jonah Figueroa FR               4) Dylan Kelling JR               
  9 Kalani High School                                    45.60                   2 
     1) Hunter Wells 12                 2) Logan Matsuoka 11              
     3) Keolaikaika Andaya 12           4) Ross Yamane 11                 
 10 Roosevelt High School                                 45.64                   1 
     1) Jonathan Huynh JR               2) Matthew April SR               
     3) Lowen Fernandes SO              4) Kirk Calinao FR                
 11 Kailua High School                                    46.27                   2 
     1) Mark Lagazo SR                  2) Aaron Mejia JR                 
     3) Ralph Laurence Castillo JR      4) Kamui Peeples SR               
 12 Farrington High School                                46.55                   1 
     1) Peter Tablason 12               2) Treshawn Kepa 10               
     3) Andrew-Micah Fraticelli 11      4) Isaiah Taumua 12               
 13 Anuenue High School                                   46.99                   2 
     1) Jereziah Park 12                2) Logan Keola 12                 
     3) Moiokekai Edwards 11            4) Kekoa Lima                     
 14 McKinley High School                                  49.31                   2 
     1) Haolin Gao JR                   2) RJ Cabico JR                   
     3) Hieu Huynh JR                   4) Caleb Williams                 
 -- Kalaheo High School                                     DNF                   2 
     1) Jordan Elliott 11               2) Malik Spearman 12              
     3) Branden Strait 12               4) Robert Gribbins 11             
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                63.74  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley         SR Kaiser                   58.74QST                1 
  2 Jordan Schmidt            FR Leilehua                 60.84QST                3 
  3 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 61.12QST                2 
  4 Aosha Beckwith            FR Leilehua                 61.78QST                1 
  5 Juliette Lum              JR Kaiser                   62.39QST                3 
  6 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 62.93QST                2 
  7 Karla Angulo              JR Radford                  62.85qST                3 
  8 Kayla-Marie Gonzalez      SR Roosevelt                63.18qST                2 
  9 Alexa Conrad              SR Radford                  64.12                   1 
 10 Haven Gabriel             JR Roosevelt                64.41                   1 
 11 Kiani Cruz                12 Kalaheo                  65.51                   3 
 12 Phoebe Brandt             SR Castle                   65.70                   1 
 13 Connie Cen                SR McKinley                 65.87                   2 
 14 Megan McHale              12 Waialua                  66.29                   3 
 15 Elleasa Dishmon           SO Moanalua                 67.02                   3 
 16 Madison Corso             SO Kaiser                   67.16                   2 
 17 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                  67.37                   2 
 18 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington               67.98                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                53.24  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua                 51.44QST                1 
  2 Aaron Rivas               JR Kaiser                   51.91QST                3 
  3 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  52.33QST                2 
  4 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell                 51.86QST                1 
  5 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 52.04QST                3 
  6 Franklin Scott            FR Radford                  52.55QST                2 
  7 Idris Thomas II           JR Moanalua                 53.31q                  1 
  8 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  53.57q                  2 
  9 Carson Dean               SO Radford                  53.63                   2 
 10 Amadou Kone               SR Radford                  53.93                   3 
 11 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               54.49                   1 
 12 Jake Imanaka              JR Kaiser                   54.72                   3 
 13 Ryan Leon Bracamontes     11 Kalani                   55.06                   3 
 14 Colby Bates               JR Moanalua                 55.07                   1 
 15 Cody Morales              JR Waipahu                  55.11                   2 
 16 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 55.27                   3 
 17 Treshawn Kepa             10 Farrington               55.35                   1 
 18 Rafal Soberman            11 Mililani                 55.40                   2 
 19 Antrone Cliff             SO Kaimuki                  55.78                   1 
 20 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               56.44                   2 
 21 Ethan Eckenfels           12 Kalaheo                  56.45                   3 
 -- Tyrel Redding             11 Kapolei                     FS                   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000       Vera Simms, Mililani High School           
                50.44  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Shea Kauanui              SR Castle                   48.04QST                4 
  2 Tommi Hintnaus            SR Kaiser                   48.46QST                3 
  3 Hannah Hollenbeck         JR Kaiser                   48.61QST                2 
  4 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 48.75QST                1 
  5 Danielle Silva            JR Campbell                 48.24qST                4 
  6 Destini Green             JR Leilehua                 49.03qST                2 
  7 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli                 49.42qST                2 
  8 Shayla Padilla            SR Leilehua                 49.89qST                1 
  9 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                 50.12 ST                3 
 10 Julia Tsuzaki             11 Kalani                   50.60                   1 
 11 Haley Davis               SR Radford                  50.85                   4 
 12 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 50.86                   3 
 13 Camille VanGelder         JR Leilehua                 50.97                   3 
 14 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  51.53                   1 
 15 Kyra Calinao              SR Roosevelt                51.79                   2 
 16 Maiah Hamocon             JR Castle                   52.55                   3 
 17 Judy Caberto              SO Waipahu                  53.25                   1 
 18 Jenna Tsuzaki             11 Kalani                   53.36                   3 
 19 Kamaile Salcedo           10 Mililani                 53.52                   2 
 20 Mairussian Glushenko      SO Nanakuli                 53.54                   1 
 21 Kaleianuenue Cates        JR Nanakuli                 53.88                   4 
 22 Rovi Porter               11 Kalani                   53.89                   2 
 23 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  53.90                   4 
 24 Angelyn Aris              JR Roosevelt                54.36                   4 
 25 Gerimi Sarmiento          SR Roosevelt                54.55                   1 
 26 Katelyn Bitonio-Domingci  JR Waipahu                  55.94                   2 
 27 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 55.98                   4 
 28 Jayelene Saoit            SO Pearl City               56.97                   3 
 29 Kassidy Oamil             JR Waipahu                  58.93                   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.28  4/28/2016   Jonah Jessop, Campbell                      
                43.94  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew April             SR Roosevelt                41.40QST                1 
  2 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  42.74QST                4 
  3 Kendrick Beitzel          SR Leilehua                 43.47QST                2 
  4 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  43.49QST                3 
  5 Damion Scandrick          SR Leilehua                 43.65qST                2 
  6 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 43.77qST                3 
  7 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 43.80qST                2 
  8 Kamui Peeples             SR Kailua                   43.80qST                4 
  9 Andreas Casillas          SR Radford                  44.19                   3 
 10 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani                 44.24                   4 
 11 Dorian Furtado            SO Leilehua                 44.29                   1 
 12 Jonathan Connor           12 Mililani                 44.38                   1 
 13 Alexander Cry             JR Kaiser                   44.59                   1 
 14 Matthew Latorre           JR Castle                   45.17                   1 
 15 Roeden Perez              SR Kaiser                   45.18                   4 
 16 Randy Eusebio             SR Roosevelt                45.45                   3 
 17 Trevor Kukahiko           10 Kapolei                  45.54                   2 
 18 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               45.59                   2 
 19 Logan Mew                 SO Moanalua                 45.66                   4 
 20 Deitrik Ito               SR Roosevelt                45.79                   2 
 21 Ralph Laurence Castillo   JR Kailua                   45.85                   1 
 22 Cornelius Mooring         SO Waipahu                  45.92                   1 
 23 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  46.06                   4 
 24 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 46.11                   3 
 25 Tyler Goo                 SO Kailua                   46.92                   3 
 26 Marc Acosta               SR Waipahu                  48.26                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:35.94  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Michaels           SO Radford                2:29.37QST                2 
  2 Catlin Kawaiaea           JR Nanakuli               2:32.83QST                1 
  3 Karla Angulo              JR Radford                2:34.68QST                3 
  4 Alexis McKinney           JR Leilehua               2:31.31QST                2 
  5 Amia Brooks               SR Radford                2:33.33QST                1 
  6 Macy Carroll              09 Kalaheo                2:35.14QST                3 
  7 Kylie Bean                SO Castle                 2:34.04qST                2 
  8 Carly Dailey              JR Moanalua               2:35.73qST                2 
  9 Emily Atkinson            JR Leilehua               2:37.22                   3 
 10 Kiani Cruz                12 Kalaheo                2:37.87                   2 
 11 Kinsey Tsuruta            12 Mililani               2:37.96                   1 
 12 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt              2:38.01                   3 
 13 Brooklyn Allen            JR Moanalua               2:38.71                   3 
 14 Katie Hashimoto           11 Mililani               2:39.65                   3 
 15 Maile Hoshino             SO Kaiser                 2:40.65                   2 
 16 Alyssa Robinson           11 Kalaheo                2:42.09                   3 
 17 Aja-Faith Greene          11 Kahuku                 2:42.44                   1 
 18 Montserrat Lanfranco      SO Roosevelt              2:43.63                   2 
 19 Phoebe Brandt             SR Castle                 2:44.66                   1 
 20 Erisa Castillo            11 Mililani               2:47.88                   2 
 21 Jade Lewis                SO Kaiser                 2:49.17                   3 
 22 Jena Brittain             SR Leilehua               3:06.65                   1 
 -- Faith Inay                SO Campbell                   DNF                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.54  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Torres              12 Kalaheo                2:04.72QST                3 
  2 Sydney Mizukami           SO Kaiser                 2:05.24QST                2 
  3 Nicholas Georgia          SO Kaiser                 2:05.34QST                1 
  4 Hudson Lockette           JR Castle                 2:05.77QST                2 
  5 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell               2:07.49QST                1 
  6 Kyrus Lancaster           11 Campbell               2:08.49Q                  3 
  7 Grant Rae                 SO Leilehua               2:09.32q                  2 
  8 Austin Fortiner           11 Campbell               2:09.46q                  2 
  9 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle                 2:09.54                   1 
 10 Masanari Mitsui           12 Kalani                 2:09.55                   2 
 11 Owen Bieger               SO Moanalua               2:09.76                   3 
 12 Narayana Schneider        FR McKinley               2:11.11                   1 
 13 Dylan Miyamura            10 Mililani               2:11.21                   3 
 14 Noah Yates                SR Roosevelt              2:12.74                   1 
 15 Matthew Aguilar           10 Kalaheo                2:13.45                   1 
 16 Giorgio Tran              SR McKinley               2:13.61                   3 
 17 Braden Okawa              JR Pearl City             2:13.83                   1 
 18 Rodney Uyehara            SO Kailua                 2:15.22                   2 
 19 Samuel Wren               10 Kapolei                2:16.43                   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.44  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley         SR Kaiser                   26.26QST                1 
  2 Mackenzie Reed            10 Mililani                 26.62QST                3 
  3 Rayna Santiago            JR Nanakuli                 27.10QST                2 
  4 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               26.87QST                3 
  5 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 27.16QST                1 
  6 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 27.34QST                2 
  7 Kameron Smith             SR Campbell                 27.03qST                3 
  8 Kim Owens                 FR Leilehua                 27.21qST                1 
  9 Azure Chung               10 Kalani                   27.41 ST                1 
 10 Destini Green             JR Leilehua                 27.67                   3 
 11 Jenna Plan                10 Farrington               27.93                   2 
 12 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 28.08                   2 
 13 Chara Higaki              11 Kalani                   28.53                   3 
 14 Kayla Borja               SR Kaimuki                  28.57                   2 
 15 Rainelle Riggins          SO Radford                  28.61                   3 
 16 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington               28.73                   1 
 17 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  28.77                   1 
 18 Mariah Tanner             JR Moanalua                 29.14                   3 
 19 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               29.24                   2 
 20 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 29.55                   1 
 21 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua                 29.61                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.34  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 22.95QST                1 
  2 Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                 23.02QST                3 
  3 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua                 23.07QST                2 
  4 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu                  23.09QST                3 
  5 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda       12 Mililani                 23.48Q                  1 
  6 Garrison Lee              12 Kapolei                  23.48Q                  2 
  7 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 23.21qST                3 
  8 Kirk Calinao              FR Roosevelt                23.57q                  3 
  9 Trevor Tamashiro          SO Kaiser                   23.63                   2 
 10 Cameron Copeland          JR Radford                  23.67                   3 
 11 Robert Gribbins           11 Kalaheo                  23.69                   1 
 12 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               23.75                   3 
 13 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford                  23.77                   2 
 14 Idris Thomas II           JR Moanalua                 23.78                   2 
 15 Reginald Knowles          12 Campbell                 23.87                   2 
 16 Willis Yin                JR Nanakuli                 24.29                   1 
 17 Santino Calloway          SR Radford                  24.34                   1 
 18 Antrone Cliff             SO Kaimuki                  24.37                   3 
 19 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               24.38                   2 
 20 Jonathan Phisayavong      JR Moanalua                 24.44                   1 
 21 Isaiah Bernard            SR Leilehua                 24.62                   3 
 22 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  25.42                   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:00.43  4/30/2015   Kaiser High School, Kaiser                
                         T Hintnaus, C Lum, K O'Handley, T Gardner         
                4:30.94  ST 2017 State
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                4:11.11qST                1 
     1) Imani Johnson 11                2) Ryanne Navarro 10              
     3) Amber Gilbert 9                 4) Mackenzie Reed 10              
  2 Kaiser High School                                  4:11.15qST                2 
     1) Madison Corso SO                2) Juliette Lum JR                
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR           
  3 Leilehua High School                                4:13.40qST                1 
     1) Aosha Beckwith FR               2) Destini Green JR               
     3) Alexis McKinney JR              4) Jordan Schmidt FR              
  4 Roosevelt High School                               4:13.79qST                2 
     1) Haven Gabriel JR                2) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR        
     3) Taylor Caporus SO               4) Kyra Calinao SR                
  5 Nanakuli High School                                4:20.99qST                2 
     1) Laysha Kealoha-Matautia JR      2) Kiersten Quiocho SR            
     3) Catlin Kawaiaea JR              4) Kaleianuenue Cates JR          
  6 Radford High School                                 4:21.87qST                1 
     1) Karla Angulo JR                 2) Alexa Conrad SR                
     3) Haley Davis SR                  4) Love Cox JR                    
  7 Castle High School                                  4:24.76qST                1 
     1) Shea Kauanui SR                 2) Kaile Kauanui SR               
     3) Kylie Bean SO                   4) Phoebe Brandt SR               
  8 Campbell High School                                4:27.76qST                2 
     1) Asia Canon SR                   2) Savannah Yancey-Iokia SO       
     3) Alycia Frazier SR               4) Danielle Silva JR              
  9 Kapolei High School                                 4:33.56                   1 
     1) Tiana Price 10                  2) Genisis Malama-Nawatani 10     
     3) Alexandria Borges 12            4) Diami Dukes 10                 
 10 Moanalua High School                                4:34.99                   2 
     1) Avery Valdez JR                 2) Jessica Delgado SR             
     3) Carly Dailey JR                 4) Mariah Tanner JR               
 11 Kalaheo High School                                 4:40.15                   2 
     1) Alyssa Robinson 11              2) Macy Carroll 09                
     3) Miyuu Handa 11                  4) Kiani Cruz 12                  
 -- Pearl City High School                                   FS                   1 
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Daelenn Tokunaga JR            
     3) Kulani Aliason Na O FR          4) Kindrah Carney SO              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:43.84  ST 2017 State
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 3:31.51qST                2 
     1) Charles Johnson JR              2) Carson Dean SO                 
     3) Franklin Scott FR               4) Amadou Kone SR                 
  2 Kapolei High School                                 3:32.10qST                2 
     1) Zachary Miller 12               2) Cooper Tirado 11               
     3) Garrison Lee 12                 4) Tyrel Redding 11               
  3 Kaiser High School                                  3:32.33qST                1 
     1) Jake Imanaka JR                 2) Sydney Mizukami SO             
     3) Nicholas Georgia SO             4) Aaron Rivas JR                 
  4 Campbell High School                                3:33.36qST                1 
     1) Reijiro Rose 12                 2) Kyrus Lancaster 11             
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 12           4) Ronald Norbrey, Ii. 12         
  5 Mililani High School                                3:33.56qST                1 
     1) Mic Chapur-Ferrera 12           2) Kaleo Pogue 12                 
     3) Hamilton Howard 12              4) Rafal Soberman 11              
  6 Roosevelt High School                               3:35.72qST                2 
     1) Lowen Fernandes SO              2) Matthew April SR               
     3) Kirk Calinao FR                 4) Jamir Bryant SR                
  7 Waianae High School                                 3:39.43qST                1 
     1) Dalton Rajkowski SR             2) Isaiah Freeney SR              
     3) Halona Molina                   4) Douglas Mitchell SR            
  8 Leilehua High School                                3:39.49qST                2 
     1) Kendrick Beitzel SR             2) Isaiah Bernard SR              
     3) Grant Rae SO                    4) Jacob Schmidt JR               
  9 Pearl City High School                              3:41.01 ST                1 
     1) Adin Draper SO                  2) RJ Kami SO                     
     3) Brody Padilla SR                4) Kobe Jackson JR                
 10 Castle High School                                  3:42.04 ST                2 
     1) Ancent Devera JR                2) Dylan Kelling JR               
     3) Kai Zimmerman SR                4) Hudson Lockette JR             
 11 Waipahu High School                                 3:42.66 ST                2 
     1) Cody Morales JR                 2) Shane Kuroiwa JR               
     3) Dylan Tucker SO                 4) Isaiah Harris JR               
 12 Kalani High School                                  3:42.80 ST                1 
     1) Zachary Salas 10                2) Micah Matsuda 10               
     3) Kaizen Matsuda 10               4) Hunter Wells 12                
 13 McKinley High School                                3:47.55                   2 
     1) Narayana Schneider FR           2) Giorgio Tran SR                
     3) Ricardo Solorzano SO            4) Jacob Torres                   
 14 Kalaheo High School                                 3:48.17                   2 
     1) Ethan Eckenfels 12              2) Jedadiah Lutes 11              
     3) Matthew Aguilar 10              4) Colby Otero 11                 
 15 Moanalua High School                                3:49.82                   1 
     1) Ethan Joshua Unciano JR         2) Colby Bates JR                 
     3) Jonathan Phisayavong JR         4) Idris Thomas II JR             
 16 Kailua High School                                  3:56.06                   1 
     1) Aaron Mejia JR                  2) Kamui Peeples SR               
     3) Ralph Laurence Castillo JR      4) Mark Lagazo SR                 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              5-10.00  ST 2017 State
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas Mitchell    SR Waianae                6-04.00 ST                10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ronald Norbrey, Ii  12 Campbell               6-00.00 ST                 8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XPX 
  3 Kevin Jafar         SR Radford                5-10.00 ST                 6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Aaron Rivas         JR Kaiser                 5-08.00                    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Sugimura       SR Castle                 5-08.00                    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Easton Phillips-Wa  11 Kapolei                5-06.00                    1   
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kamui Peeples       SR Kailua                      NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nayyir Muhammad     11 Mililani                    NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Santino Calloway    SR Radford                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- J'Drien Jones       SO Radford                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cooper Tirado       11 Kapolei                     NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Jackson      11 Mililani                    NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 12-01  4/30/2015   Celine Lum, Kaiser                          
              8-00.00  ST 2017 State
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Lee-Watanabe  SO Leilehua               8-00.00 ST               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Laura Dias          JR Roosevelt              8-00.00 ST               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Alison Day          JR Campbell               8-00.00 ST               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Maile Hoshino       SO Kaiser                 8-00.00 ST               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Madailein Miller    SO Castle                 7-06.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Martina Segura      12 Mililani               7-06.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stephanie Matsuda   SO Roosevelt              7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Desarea Clark       JR Leilehua               7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Evangelina Evans    JR Radford                7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Camille VanGelder   JR Leilehua               7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Leila Rellly        10 Mililani                    NH                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-07.75  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aosha Beckwith            FR Leilehua              17-01.25qST               
      15-10.75  17-01.25  16-01         
  2 Azure Chung               10 Kalani                16-06.00qST               
      15-08.50  16-06  16-04.75         
  3 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell              16-01.50qST               
      16-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Samantha Pollard          11 Kalaheo               15-11.00qST               
      15-11  14-01.50  15-09.50         
  5 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                15-10.50qST               
      14-05.75  15-10.50  14-11         
  5 Summerly Smith            FR Roosevelt             15-10.50qST               
      14-11.75  15-07.50  15-10.50         
  7 Elizabeth Ofa             SO Nanakuli              15-08.50qST               
      15-06  14-02.25  15-08.50         
  8 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington            15-05.75q                 
      FOUL  15-05.75  FOUL         
  9 Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei               15-03.25                  
      15-03.25  FOUL  14-02.75         
 10 Kaile Kauanui             SR Castle                15-00.00                  
      14-09.75  FOUL  15-00         
 11 Kim Owens                 FR Leilehua              14-10.50                  
      11-09  14-10.50  12-06         
 12 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua              14-10.00                  
      14-05.25  14-07.50  14-10         
 12 Kayla Borja               SR Kaimuki               14-10.00                  
      14-10  13-00.75  14-09         
 14 Kaleianuenue Cates        JR Nanakuli              14-09.00                  
      14-02.25  13-07.50  14-09         
 15 Gianna Ramiscal           12 Mililani              14-08.25                  
      FOUL  12-04.75  14-08.25         
 16 Taylor Caporus            SO Roosevelt             14-05.00                  
      14-03.25  14-05  FOUL         
 17 Nhan Bui                  JR McKinley              14-04.00                  
      13-03  14-04  13-10.25         
 18 Hailey Lareau             12 Mililani              14-01.75                  
      13-10.75  14-01.75  FOUL         
 19 Aaliyah Holloway          SO Radford               14-01.25                  
      14-01.25  12-03.25  14-00.75            
 20 Naya Nagamine             SO Roosevelt             13-10.00                  
      13-09  13-10  FOUL         
 21 Rebekah Lloyd             JR Campbell              13-00.50                  
      10-10  13-00.50  10-08         
 22 Brianna Guillory          SO Campbell              13-00.25                  
      FOUL  13-00.25  FOUL            
 -- Kristine Namnama          SO Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                20-02.75  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       12 Campbell              21-09.00qST               
      21-09  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu               21-03.75qST               
      21-01  21-03.75  19-11         
  3 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            21-03.00qST               
      FOUL  20-11.75  21-03         
  4 Jaymen Yadao              12 Mililani              20-09.00qST               
      20-04.75  20-09  FOUL         
  5 Tyrel Redding             11 Kapolei               20-06.00qST               
      19-10  20-06  20-05.75         
  6 Jordan Elliott            11 Kalaheo               20-05.25qST               
      20-05.25  20-03  FOUL         
  7 Samuel Belk               SO Radford               20-01.75q                 
      19-04.50  20-01.75  FOUL         
  8 Fangaima Mailei           12 Campbell              19-09.00q                 
      19-06  19-09  18-09.75            
  9 Jereziah Park             12 Anuenue               19-07.50                  
      19-07.50  FOUL  19-04.75         
 10 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae               19-06.50                  
      17-10  19-06.50  19-01         
 11 Logan Matsuoka            11 Kalani                19-01.00                  
      18-05.25  FOUL  19-01         
 12 Stanton Lee               12 Mililani              19-00.25                  
      18-03  19-00.25  19-00         
 13 Antrone Cliff             SO Kaimuki               18-11.00                  
      18-11  FOUL  15-11         
 14 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae               18-03.00                  
      17-11.50  18-03  16-08           
 15 Miron Suarez              12 Waialua               17-09.75                  
      FOUL  17-08.50  17-09.75         
 16 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae               17-06.00                  
      17-06  17-02.50  13-04         
 17 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City            17-04.00                  
      FOUL  15-09  17-04         
 18 Tyace Sarcedo             SR Kaimuki               17-00.00                  
      16-11  17-00  FOUL         
 19 Santino Calloway          SR Radford               16-10.00                  
      FOUL  16-10  FOUL         
 -- Darin Rolark              12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                32-08.50  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Aosha Beckwith            FR Leilehua              35-02.75qST               
      35-02.75  35-02.50  PASS         
  2 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                34-10.50qST               
      34-01  34-04.25  34-10.50         
  3 Kayla Borja               SR Kaimuki               32-09.50qST               
      32-07  32-07.50  32-09.50         
  4 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell              32-08.00q                 
      32-08  FOUL  32-06         
  5 Mariah Tanner             JR Moanalua              32-04.25q                 
      31-00  32-04.25  32-01.50         
  6 Danielle Silva            JR Campbell              32-01.75q                 
      31-00.25  32-01.75  31-04.75         
  7 Summerly Smith            FR Roosevelt             32-00.00q                 
      32-00  30-06  30-06.50         
  8 Cameron Woods             11 Kalani                31-07.25q                 
      30-06.50  30-04  31-07.25         
  9 Kawaiokapualeilehua Kane  11 Anuenue               31-04.25                  
      FOUL  31-04.25  FOUL         
 10 Kaile Kauanui             SR Castle                31-00.75                  
      30-00.75  31-00.75  29-07           
 11 Meagan Ayala              JR Leilehua              31-00.25                  
      28-01  30-00  31-00.25         
 12 Nhan Bui                  JR McKinley              30-04.25                  
      30-04  29-02.50  30-04.25         
 13 Tahina Alailima           JR Leilehua              30-03.50                  
      30-03.50  29-00  29-08.50         
 14 Hau'oli Beard             JR Castle                29-03.00                  
      29-00  29-03  28-09         
 15 Chloe Fong                10 Mililani              28-10.75                  
      27-11  28-10.75  27-06.50         
 16 Alison Day                JR Campbell              28-00.50                  
      24-05.50  27-03.25  28-00.50           
 17 Kelsie Shibata            JR Aiea                  27-03.25                  
      27-00  FOUL  27-03.25         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-02.75  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu               43-10.50qST               
      41-02.25  43-10.50  43-07.50         
  2 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            43-01.25qST               
      43-01.25  40-10.50  42-04.75         
  3 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae               42-05.00qST               
      FOUL  41-08.75  42-05         
  4 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford               42-00.75qST               
      38-11.25  41-08  42-00.75         
  5 Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       12 Campbell              41-09.25qST               
      41-05.50  41-09.25  PASS         
  6 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell              40-11.50qST               
      40-08  40-04.50  40-11.50         
  7 Hieu Huynh                JR McKinley              40-04.00qST               
      39-11  40-04  38-00.50           
  8 Kesean James              SO Leilehua              40-02.00q                 
      34-03.50  40-02  39-02.25         
  9 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae               39-10.00                  
      38-06.50  38-08.75  39-10         
 10 Tyace Sarcedo             SR Kaimuki               39-09.25                  
      FOUL  39-09.25  39-06.50         
 11 Idris Thomas II           JR Moanalua              38-04.75                  
      33-03  38-04.75  36-10.50         
 12 Ancent Devera             JR Castle                38-01.00                  
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Fangaima Mailei           12 Campbell              37-03.25                  
      37-00.50  37-03.25  35-11.50         
 14 Jereziah Park             12 Anuenue               37-02.75                  
      37-02.75  36-07  35-03.75         
 15 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               37-00.75                  
      37-00.75  36-11.25  36-07.75         
 16 Leighton Kaonohi          10 Kahuku                36-05.25                  
      FOUL  35-10.50  36-05.25         
 17 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford               36-03.75                  
      34-08.75  FOUL  36-03.75            
 18 Hunter Wells              12 Kalani                36-02.50                  
      35-05  35-07.25  36-02.50         
 19 Logan Keola               12 Anuenue               35-00.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-00         
 20 Samson Taito              SR Waipahu               34-11.50                  
      34-11.50  34-01  33-01         
 -- Jaymen Yadao              12 Mililani                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                    99-08  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Kamau            12 Farrington           116-04.00qST               
      FOUL  116-04  FOUL         
  2 Honey Perez-Wasson        12 Kahuku               112-04.00qST               
      103-04  105-09  112-04         
  3 Bradina Anae              12 Kahuku               109-00.00qST               
      FOUL  87-08  109-00         
  4 Demetria Gary             JR Radford              104-00.00qST               
      FOUL  FOUL  104-00         
  5 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae              100-03.00qST               
      96-04  FOUL  100-03         
  5 Zena Kauaula              10 Anuenue              100-03.00qST               
      90-06  93-01  100-03         
  7 Aigafealofani Tigilau     JR Kailua                99-00.00q                 
      99-00  FOUL  92-02         
  7 Brittany Passi            SR Moanalua              99-00.00q                 
      FOUL  93-09  99-00         
  9 Dominique Zamora          SR Kaiser                98-01.00                  
      92-06  96-09  98-01         
 10 Finausulieti Tuifua       SR Kailua                96-06.00                  
      FOUL  96-06  95-03         
 11 Shaddai Tapasa            SO Radford               95-11.00                  
      95-11  88-07  95-02         
 12 Leusamaimauga Alo Willia  JR Kailua                95-08.00                  
      76-10  FOUL  95-08         
 13 Angel Kahoiwai            SR Leilehua              90-06.00                  
      86-00  90-06  FOUL         
 14 Randilyn Nohara           SO Kaiser                90-05.00                  
      90-05  70-07  86-02         
 15 Kiara Nelson-Brown        SR Radford               90-04.00                  
      80-00  85-09  90-04         
 15 Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei               90-04.00                  
      90-04  86-11  FOUL         
 17 Michele KU                JR Nanakuli              90-00.00                  
      FOUL  90-00  78-00         
 18 Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City            88-10.00                  
      FOUL  86-07  88-10         
 19 Telesia Suguturanga       JR Castle                87-06.00                  
      FOUL  87-06  79-00         
 20 Jenna Dean Cromwell       SO Castle                85-02.00                  
      84-09  80-08  85-02         
 21 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               83-06.00                  
      81-04  FOUL  83-06         
 22 Le Losa Tumanuvao         SO Waipahu               81-00.00                  
      76-04  FOUL  81-00           
 23 Kamaleikuhalia Krug       11 Anuenue               77-07.00                  
      77-07  76-02  FOUL           
 24 Kapua Tangaro             12 Kapolei               76-09.00                  
      76-09  67-03  62-06         
 25 Kayla-Ann Posiulai        SR Leilehua              58-02.00                  
      58-02  FOUL  49-08         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                130-04  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Treau Tupuola             JR Aiea                 145-07.00qST               
      139-01  144-02  145-07         
  2 Ahofitu Maka              11 Farrington           137-05.00qST               
      125-02  137-05  132-02         
  3 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae              132-00.00qST               
      125-10  FOUL  132-00         
  4 Braxton Victor            JR Leilehua             131-06.00qST               
      109-06  125-07  131-06         
  5 Cyrus Oasay               12 Farrington           131-00.00qST               
      123-11  119-01.50  131-00         
  6 Koa Tom                   SO Kaiser               130-09.50qST               
      123-06  130-09.50  129-11         
  7 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City           127-07.00q                 
      121-02  127-01  127-07         
  8 Penisimani Likio          SR Roosevelt            124-07.00q                 
      FOUL  121-08  124-07         
  9 Bishop Victor             JR Leilehua             123-01.00                  
      114-09  123-01  122-01.50         
 10 Tasi Faumui               11 Campbell             122-02.00                  
      120-11  117-00  122-02         
 11 Chesney Ludwig            JR Kaimuki              121-05.00                  
      121-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jeremy Atiz-Nerveza       SR Leilehua             121-01.00                  
      115-10  FOUL  121-01         
 13 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae              118-03.00                  
      117-05  118-03  116-11         
 14 Matthew Banez             SR Roosevelt            115-05.00                  
      111-09  115-05  113-07         
 15 Lynold Tuiloma            JR Nanakuli             113-09.50                  
      90-09  113-09.50  104-06           
 16 Atarangi Moli             JR Aiea                 112-09.00                  
      112-09  109-06  FOUL         
 17 Alexander Marcelo         11 Kapolei              112-03.00                  
      109-02  112-03  FOUL         
 18 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City           105-10.00                  
      105-10  FOUL  93-08         
 19 Nathan Kidani             11 Campbell             102-03.00                  
      102-03  92-11  92-04         
 20 Akoni Kapihe              12 Kapolei              101-11.00                  
      FOUL  101-11  FOUL           
 21 Jonathan Pei              SO Aiea                 101-01.00                  
      99-04     101-01            
 22 Jordan Cooper             11 Kalani               100-05.00                  
      100-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Ayson-Jae Calip           12 Farrington            94-08.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-08         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina   JR Aiea                  41-08.00q 
      FOUL  41-08  37-03.50         
  2 Bradina Anae              12 Kahuku                38-05.25q 
      36-05  38-05.25  FOUL         
  3 Kamaleikuhalia Krug       11 Anuenue               37-06.00q 
      37-06  35-01.50  35-04.50         
  4 Brittany Kamau            12 Farrington            35-05.00q 
      32-07  FOUL  35-05         
  5 Fale Taua                 SR Leilehua              34-09.00q 
      34-09  29-09.50  32-08         
  6 Finausulieti Tuifua       SR Kailua                34-02.00q 
      FOUL  34-02  33-01.50         
  7 Honey Perez-Wasson        12 Kahuku                34-00.50q 
      31-06  33-02.50  34-00.50         
  8 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae               33-09.00q 
      31-02.50  33-07.50  33-09         
  9 Leusamaimauga Alo Willia  JR Kailua                33-05.25  
      32-11  32-09  33-05.25         
 10 Jasmine Taleni            SR Kailua                33-02.50  
      33-00  32-06.50  33-02.50         
 11 Shaddai Tapasa            SO Radford               32-01.50  
      32-01.50  25-09  30-06.50         
 12 Delylah Sanerivi          JR Moanalua              32-00.00  
      32-00  29-06  31-07.50           
 12 Brittany Passi            SR Moanalua              32-00.00  
      32-00  30-05  29-05         
 14 Julia Hufanga             FR Leilehua              30-05.50  
      28-05  30-03  30-05.50         
 15 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               30-04.50  
      30-04.50  30-00.50  30-02         
 16 Jerica Shaylin Flores     SR Campbell              30-01.50  
      27-11.50  30-01.50  28-05         
 17 Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei               29-05.50  
      FOUL  29-05.50  28-01         
 18 Lydia Kaaloa              JR Nanakuli              29-02.50  
      29-02.50  28-08.50  27-00.50         
 19 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               28-03.50  
      27-09.75  28-03.50  28-02         
 20 Angel Kahoiwai            SR Leilehua              28-02.50  
      27-07  28-02.50  26-01         
 21 Mystique Gaspar-Kekumu    12 Kapolei               27-06.00  
      25-08.50  27-06  26-02           
 22 Telesia Suguturanga       JR Castle                27-03.50  
      FOUL  26-08  27-03.50         
 23 Luana Kanongataa          10 Kahuku                26-10.00  
      23-11.50  26-01.50  26-10         
 24 Leiliana Latu             SO Castle                25-09.50  
      23-03  25-09.50  22-11         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             43-09.00  ST 2017 State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Ferenisi Lualemaga        JR Aiea                  50-08.00qST               
      47-04  50-08  FOUL         
  2 Ahofitu Maka              11 Farrington            49-09.00qST               
      49-09  48-06.50  46-02.25         
  3 Logan Faitau              10 Farrington            44-03.25qST               
      44-03.25  43-01.25  41-09         
  4 Atui Valu                 JR Waianae               43-07.75q                 
      40-03.25  43-07.75  FOUL         
  5 Treau Tupuola             JR Aiea                  43-02.00q                 
      43-02  42-02  42-04.25         
  6 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae               42-01.00q                 
      42-00.25  40-02.25  42-01         
  7 Braxton Victor            JR Leilehua              41-05.00q                 
      41-05  40-03.25  40-08.25         
  8 Isaiah Edwards            SO Radford               40-06.75q                 
      40-06.75  39-00  37-08.75         
  9 Jeremy Atiz-Nerveza       SR Leilehua              40-04.50                  
      38-07.50  39-11  40-04.50         
 10 Christopher Whitney       11 Kalani                40-03.50                  
      FOUL  39-02  40-03.50           
 11 Lynold Tuiloma            JR Nanakuli              40-03.00                  
      FOUL  40-03  FOUL         
 12 Jonathan Pei              SO Aiea                  39-10.25                  
      38-00.50  39-10.25  33-07.50         
 13 Nickolas Vaimaona         SR Kailua                38-09.25                  
      38-09.25  FOUL  38-07.50         
 14 David Hernandez           JR Waianae               38-06.00                  
      FOUL  38-00  38-06         
 15 Akoni Kapihe              12 Kapolei               37-05.00                  
      FOUL  37-05  FOUL         
 16 Bishop Victor             JR Leilehua              37-01.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01         
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waianae High School         10        2) Campbell High School        8   
    3) Radford High School          6        4) Kaiser High School          4   
    5) Castle High School           2        6) Kapolei High School         1