Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2017 03:06 PM
                    2017 Aiea Qualifying Meet #3 - 4/1/2017                    
                                  Host: Aiea                                   
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          21.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               17.82 JV                1 
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                 17.87 JV                1 
  3 Yasmine Adams              9 Mililani                 18.37 JV                2 
  4 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  18.88 JV                2 
  5 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 19.20 JV                3 
  6 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 19.34 JV                1 
  7 Avionna Williams          SO Radford                  19.37 JV                1 
  8 Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell                 20.15 JV                3 
  9 Maycee Miller             SO Waianae HS               20.18 JV                2 
 10 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford                  20.60 JV                3 
 11 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell                 20.84 JV                2 
 12 Kelyia Estell             FR Radford                  20.94 JV                1 
 13 Amber Atud                FR Pearl City               21.37                   2 
 14 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               21.61                   1 
 15 Gloryanne Romero          FR Radford                  21.90                   3 
 16 Hilary Hickenbottom       SO Campbell                 22.22                   3 
 17 Rheyna-Lynn Foronda-Cald  FR Pearl City               22.32                   3 
 18 Jayelene Saoit            SO Pearl City               22.36                   1 
 19 Jade Baker                FR Radford                  22.62                   3 
 20 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                  23.39                   2 
 21 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                  23.58                   3 
 22 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                  24.79                   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          19.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  17.28 STAT              1 
  2 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 17.78 OIA               1 
  3 Kailee Carrizosa          JR Waianae HS               18.54 OIA               1 
  4 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 18.64 OIA               1 
  5 Taelyn Bahilot-Ishii      SO Campbell                 19.07 OIA               2 
  6 Maya Otsu                 11 Mililani                 19.63                   2 
  7 Kiara Nelson-Brown        SR Radford                  19.74                   1 
  8 Hi'ilani Yin-Kaho'okano   12 Waianae HS               19.86                   2 
  9 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  21.34                   2 
 10 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                     21.68                   1 
 11 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  22.00                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  STAT 2017 State Qual
          20.44  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 18.27 JV                2 
  2 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  18.85 JV                2 
  3 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  19.09 JV                1 
  4 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               19.60 JV                1 
  5 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                  19.69 JV                1 
  6 Kai Vutnoski               9 Mililani                 19.71 JV                2 
  7 Erik Gapasangra           SO Radford                  20.92                   1 
  8 Brayden Murakami          10 Mililani                 21.14                   1 
  9 Jayden Brown              10 Campbell                 21.77                   2 
 10 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell                 21.86                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  STAT 2017 State Qual
          18.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kana'i Mauga              JR Waianae HS               16.41 STAT              1 
  2 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani                 16.81 OIA               2 
  3 Andreas Casillas          SR Radford                  17.46 OIA               2 
  4 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  17.76 OIA               2 
  5 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS               17.95 OIA               1 
  6 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               18.08 OIA               1 
  7 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 18.29                   2 
  8 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  18.37                   1 
  9 Victor Tamayo             11 Mililani                 18.69                   1 
 10 Paston Omeally            JR Radford                  19.54                   2 
 11 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  19.84                   2 
 12 Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                  20.15                   1 
 13 Sean Michael              12 Mililani                 20.65                   2 
 -- Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                     FS                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.14  STAT 2017 State Qual
          14.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed            10 Mililani                 12.80 STAT              2 
  2 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  13.47 JV                3 
  3 Kelyia Estell             FR Radford                  13.71 JV                3 
  4 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               13.79 JV                1 
  5 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               13.86 JV                3 
  6 Cierra White              FR Radford                  13.88 JV                2 
  7 Tamia Webb                SO Campbell                 13.91 JV                1 
  8 Tiffany Noda              FR Pearl City               14.17                   2 
  9 JaNaya Williams            9 Mililani                 14.32                   3 
 10 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell                 14.33                   2 
 11 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell                 14.50                   3 
 12 Kendall Scott              9 Mililani                 14.68                   4 
 13 Yara Kappeler             SO Radford                  14.72                   1 
 14 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                  14.78                   4 
 15 Heidi Lagafuaina           9 Mililani                 14.84                   5 
 16 Srey Nich Kong             9 Mililani                 14.87                   5 
 16 Sierra Sumailo            FR Campbell                 14.87                   3 
 18 Skylee Wagner              9 Mililani                 15.01                   5 
 19 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford                  15.02                   5 
 20 Sofia Hartman             FR Radford                  15.12                   5 
 21 Haley Inay                SO Campbell                 15.14                   2 
 22 Jianna Smith              10 Mililani                 15.30                   4 
 23 Ralia Techur              SO Radford                  15.38                   5 
 24 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                  15.41                   4 
 25 Elizabeth Yoon             9 Mililani                 15.63                   1 
 26 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                  15.73                   4 
 27 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                     15.80                   3 
 28 Aja Dennis                FR Radford                  16.05                   1 
 29 Jaylen Lee                FR Radford                  16.30                   4 
 30 Angela Kakazu             FR AIEA                     16.61                   2 
 31 Regina Greene             SO Radford                  16.68                   2 
 32 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                  16.96                   5 
 33 Shana Rennoe              FR Campbell                 18.46                   4 
 -- Jamia Willis              SO Campbell                    FS                   1 
 -- Zaniyan McCray            FR AIEA                        FS                   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.14  STAT 2017 State Qual
          13.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kameron Smith             SR Campbell                 12.98 STAT              1 
  2 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               13.03 STAT              1 
  3 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 13.51 OIA               2 
  4 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 13.67 OIA               3 
  5 Devan Pogue               10 Mililani                 13.84                   2 
  6 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  14.08                   1 
  7 Kailee Carrizosa          JR Waianae HS               14.16                   2 
  8 Gabrielle Hackbarth       11 Mililani                 14.38                   3 
  9 Hailey Wilson             11 Mililani                 14.81                   2 
 10 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS               14.85                   1 
 10 Chyna Rose Sabado         JR Campbell                 14.85                   2 
 12 Hi'ilani Yin-Kaho'okano   12 Waianae HS               15.04                   3 
 13 Kimberly Naruse           11 Mililani                 15.15                   1 
 14 Alexis Benner-Senensi     JR Pearl City               15.22                   3 
 15 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                     15.32                   2 
 16 Laarni Conanan            11 Mililani                 15.42                   1 
 17 Aiona-Lani Ramos          JR Pearl City               16.14                   3 
 18 Katrina Bersamin          JR Pearl City               17.44                   2 
 19 Sarah Reid                SR Campbell                 17.99                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          12.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Storm Su'a                10 Mililani                 12.07 JV                2 
  2 Justin Pfau               SO Pearl City               12.12 JV                1 
  3 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS               12.17                   5 
  4 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  12.18                   6 
  5 Kole Thurston             FR Pearl City               12.26                   1 
  6 Jaycob Manuel             10 Mililani                 12.33                   1 
  7 Brian Acebo               10 Mililani                 12.55                   1 
  8 Dominick Domingo          FR Radford                  12.60                   1 
  9 Malcolm Bell               9 Campbell                 12.61                   1 
 10 Ryan Chang                10 Mililani                 12.63                   2 
 11 Sky Lactaoen               9 Campbell                 12.64                   6 
 12 John Gilbert Ramos        SO Waianae HS               12.71                   1 
 13 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City               12.75                   5 
 14 Chevy Moniz               SO Waianae HS               12.84                   6 
 15 Matteo Resonable           9 Mililani                 12.88                   6 
 16 Jordan Jones              FR Radford                  12.90                   2 
 17 Jason Guerrero             9 Campbell                 12.95                   2 
 18 Pierce Honda              FR Radford                  12.99                   3 
 19 Kenji Reas                10 Mililani                 13.01                   3 
 20 Ryan James Domingo        10 Mililani                 13.10                   4 
 21 Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS               13.16                   4 
 22 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani                 13.21                   5 
 23 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell                 13.22                   5 
 24 Brian Sanchez             SO Pearl City               13.23                   2 
 25 Justyn Kailewa            FR Waianae HS               13.28                   4 
 26 Micahel Enos              10 Mililani                 13.29                   6 
 27 Christian Macias          10 Mililani                 13.30                   3 
 28 Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City               13.31                   4 
 29 Julian Matsumura-Pasco     9 Campbell                 13.42                   4 
 30 Robert Whittekiend        SO Radford                  13.54                   5 
 31 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell                 13.57                   3 
 32 Samson Cook               FR Waianae HS               13.61                   3 
 33 Robert Argueza            FR Radford                  13.64                   2 
 34 Eric Rios                 FR Pearl City               13.65                   3 
 35 Joshua Cid                FR Waianae HS               13.71                   2 
 36 Jason Chee                SO Waianae HS               13.78                   5 
 37 Reid Lum                  FR Pearl City               13.85                   2 
 38 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                  13.95                   3 
 39 Evan Kurashige            10 Mililani                 14.09                   4 
 39 Brandon Bagoyo            SO Radford                  14.09                   1 
 41 Kevin Poepoe Jr.          FR Waianae HS               14.39                   3 
 42 Christopher Montoya       FR Radford                  14.40                   4 
 43 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford                  14.41                   4 
 44 Thomas Floss               9 Mililani                 14.47                   5 
 45 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford                  14.59                   5 
 46 Brenden Edick             FR Radford                  14.95                   6 
 47 Ivan Lucero               SO Radford                  15.17                   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          11.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 11.26 STAT              1 
  2 Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                 11.39 STAT              1 
  3 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda       12 Mililani                 11.44 STAT              2 
  4 Gage Asing                SR AIEA                     11.56 OIA               1 
  5 Santino Calloway          SR Radford                  11.64 OIA               4 
  6 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae HS               11.72 OIA               1 
  7 Logan Martin              SR Pearl City               11.73 OIA               1 
  8 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               11.78                   1 
  9 Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae HS               11.89                   2 
 10 Sej Flores                SR Radford                  11.90                   1 
 11 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS               11.91                   3 
 12 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell                 11.92                   2 
 13 Halona Wilcox-Molina      SR Waianae HS               12.04                   3 
 14 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 12.08                   3 
 15 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  12.09                   2 
 16 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               12.11                   2 
 17 Ethan Chang               SO AIEA                     12.19                   4 
 18 Isaiah Asinsin            JR Pearl City               12.36                   3 
 19 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  12.40                   3 
 19 J-Zen Napierala-Rose      JR Waianae HS               12.40                   4 
 21 Garrett McNutt            SR Radford                  12.71                   3 
 22 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                     12.81                   2 
 23 Rodney Ham II             SR Radford                  12.92                   1 
 24 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                     13.08                   3 
 25 Jayden Tyler Madariaga    JR Pearl City               13.11                   2 
 26 Brandon Garlitos          JR Pearl City               13.14                   4 
 27 Burkhardt Aitavale        JR Pearl City               13.45                   3 
 28 Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                  13.70                   4 
 29 Kaulana Solomon           JR Pearl City               14.18                   4 
 30 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City               14.76                   4 
 -- Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford                     FS                   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5:19.24  STAT 2017 State Qual
        6:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             5:49.87 JV               
  2 Morgan Laferte            SO AIEA                   5:55.54 JV               
  3 Ana Rivera                SO AIEA                   5:56.93 JV               
  4 Leilani Barnes            SO Waianae HS             5:56.96 JV               
  5 Kayla Hansen              FR Campbell               6:13.18 JV               
  6 Samantha Valeriano        SO Campbell               6:23.48                  
  7 Shannon Kam               SO Pearl City             6:31.10                  
  8 Sarah Hamada              10 Mililani               6:32.31                  
  9 Kaitlin Hayes             FR Radford                6:32.47                  
 10 Marcella Zamora           SO Radford                6:33.37                  
 11 Ekaterina Martyusheva     FR Radford                6:42.05                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:19.24  STAT 2017 State Qual
        5:25.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Camryn Butz               SR Radford                5:27.84                  
  2 Kinsey Tsuruta            12 Mililani               5:36.26                  
  3 Maya Hoeft                12 Mililani               5:48.64                  
  4 Cayce Hafer               JR AIEA                   5:58.79                  
  5 Mila Gaston               12 Mililani               6:05.84                  
  6 Briana Hafer              JR AIEA                   6:24.52                  
  7 Piper Collado             JR Pearl City             6:34.30                  
  8 Janne Tegethoff-Harder    JR Radford                6:37.61                  
  9 Esperanza Otero           JR Radford                7:14.15                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
        5:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Killian Heninger          FR Radford                4:49.28 JV                1 
  2 Kyle Shiftlett             9 Mililani               4:50.55 JV                2 
  3 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                4:50.70 JV                1 
  4 Jake Palmieri             FR Radford                4:50.93 JV                1 
  5 Charles Butz              FR Radford                4:53.98 JV                1 
  6 Jacob Hirayama             9 Mililani               4:55.00 JV                1 
  7 Alexander Ink             10 Mililani               4:55.57 JV                1 
  8 Ethan Ballon               9 Mililani               5:05.81 JV                1 
  9 Alton Powell              SO AIEA                   5:05.83 JV                1 
 10 Remington Evans           SO Pearl City             5:08.33 JV                1 
 11 Gavyn Gostage              9 Campbell               5:17.24                   2 
 12 Tanner Moran               9 Mililani               5:19.43                   2 
 13 Noah Bue                  SO Pearl City             5:21.10                   1 
 14 Nicholas Gaston            9 Mililani               5:22.11                   2 
 15 Jack Terry                FR Radford                5:24.03                   2 
 16 Guy Leopard, III.          9 Campbell               5:29.18                   2 
 17 Russell-Jearell Ronolo    FR Waianae HS             5:40.51                   2 
 18 Van Rimando                9 Mililani               5:42.50                   2 
 19 Izaiah Jones              SO Pearl City             5:56.11                   2 
 20 Noah Nappi                 9 Mililani               6:11.85                   2 
 21 Joshua Kuroiwa            SO Pearl City             6:13.75                   2 
 22 Theodore Quismondo        FR Waianae HS             6:46.50                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
        4:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell               4:31.68 OIA              
  2 Tyler Stiles              12 Mililani               4:37.43 OIA              
  3 Riley Cullen              JR Pearl City             4:54.04                  
  4 Jacob Vigliante           SR Radford                4:54.64                  
  5 Thomas Galeai             11 Campbell               4:59.76                  
  6 Austin Tirona             JR Radford                5:00.25                  
  7 Matthew Delao             JR Radford                5:04.41                  
  8 Austin Fortiner           11 Campbell               5:06.36                  
  9 Shane Teramoto            SR Pearl City             5:10.52                  
 10 Alexander Lum             SR Pearl City             5:45.11                  
 11 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City             6:12.42                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.83  STAT 2017 State Qual
        1:06.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                           55.29 JV               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.90 JV               
  3 Campbell High School  'B'                             56.24 JV               
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                             56.73 JV               
  5 Aiea HS  'A'                                        1:00.85 JV               
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                            1:04.78 JV               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          53.84  STAT 2017 State Qual
          58.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             51.37 STAT             
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                              57.64 OIA              
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  STAT 2017 State Qual
          56.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             46.90 JV               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           47.45 JV               
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                              48.32 JV               
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                             49.61 JV               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  STAT 2017 State Qual
          47.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             45.05 STAT             
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.60 OIA              
  3 Waianae High School  'B'                              47.57                  
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                              47.70                  
 -- Aiea HS  'A'                                            DNF                  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        1:03.04  STAT 2017 State Qual
        1:11.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed            10 Mililani               1:01.55 STAT              2 
  2 Faith Inay                SO Campbell               1:05.91 JV                2 
  3 Hope Ishizaka              9 Mililani               1:07.48 JV                3 
  4 Kaela Soberman             9 Mililani               1:08.87 JV                1 
  5 Yasmina Benachour         FR Campbell               1:10.39 JV                1 
  6 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                1:10.90 JV                2 
  7 Qeiara Hawthorn           SO Radford                1:11.15 JV                3 
  8 Jozelyn Hall              SO Radford                1:11.19 JV                2 
  9 Mara Galeai               FR Campbell               1:11.76                   1 
 10 Jasha Ann AhNee-Green     SO Campbell               1:11.95                   3 
 11 Sara Campbell             SO Campbell               1:12.07                   3 
 12 Marianna Johnson          FR Radford                1:12.31                   1 
 13 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford                1:14.00                   2 
 14 Destiny Bueno             FR AIEA                   1:17.70                   2 
 15 Trinity Vigliante         SO Radford                1:18.25                   1 
 16 Marcella Zamora           SO Radford                1:19.21                   1 
 17 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                1:19.57                   3 
 18 Praise Paul               FR Campbell               1:20.25                   1 
 19 Brooke Delaforce          SO Radford                1:21.69                   3 
 20 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                1:22.10                   3 
 21 Saige Paplior             SO Radford                1:22.78                   2 
 22 Kelly Menor               FR AIEA                   1:31.08                   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        1:03.04  STAT 2017 State Qual
        1:07.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani               1:03.33 OIA               1 
  2 Karla Angulo              JR Radford                1:05.39 OIA               1 
  3 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani               1:06.84 OIA               2 
  4 Shealyn Quemado           JR Pearl City             1:11.20                   1 
  5 Alison Day                JR Campbell               1:12.10                   1 
  6 Camryn Butz               SR Radford                1:17.97                   2 
  7 Evangelina Evans          JR Radford                1:19.10                   2 
  8 Brooke Shimabukuro        JR AIEA                   1:19.56                   1 
  9 Janne Tegethoff-Harder    JR Radford                1:22.97                   2 
 10 Esperanza Otero           JR Radford                1:23.43                   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          52.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
          59.74  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin Scott            FR Radford                  53.11 JV                2 
  2 Carson Dean               SO Radford                  54.49 JV                2 
  3 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                  56.07 JV                5 
  4 Garret Wilson             SO Radford                  56.62 JV                3 
  5 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               56.90 JV                2 
  6 RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City               57.04 JV                1 
  7 Ian Tamane                10 Mililani                 57.47 JV                1 
  8 Aren Pang Kee             10 Mililani                 57.89 JV                2 
  9 Kyle Kaplan               10 Campbell                 57.90 JV                1 
 10 Kalvin Choe                9 Mililani                 59.49 JV                4 
 11 Jansen York                9 Mililani                 59.51 JV                5 
 12 Eugene Martin             SO Radford                  59.93                   1 
 13 Kai Combes                10 Mililani               1:00.16                   3 
 13 Ty Yang                   10 Mililani               1:00.16                   1 
 15 Charles Butz              FR Radford                1:00.36                   2 
 16 Killian Heninger          FR Radford                1:00.44                   1 
 17 Ennis Roberson, Iv.        9 Campbell               1:00.53                   2 
 18 Kobe Gouveia              SO Pearl City             1:01.52                   3 
 19 Eric Rios                 FR Pearl City             1:02.01                   5 
 20 Christian Skog            SO Radford                1:02.43                   5 
 21 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell               1:02.47                   4 
 22 Jordan Oshiro             SO Pearl City             1:02.68                   3 
 23 Nathan Luangkhot          SO AIEA                   1:03.53                   2 
 24 Dominic Paquin            FR Radford                1:04.11                   4 
 25 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell               1:04.37                   5 
 26 Ethan Chang               SO AIEA                   1:04.70                   4 
 27 Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City             1:05.09                   4 
 28 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                1:05.98                   4 
 29 Julian Matsumura-Pasco     9 Campbell               1:06.23                   3 
 30 Robert Whittekiend        SO Radford                1:06.93                   3 
 31 Christopher Montoya       FR Radford                1:07.15                   5 
 32 Jack Terry                FR Radford                1:07.59                   4 
 33 Mackton Minor             FR AIEA                   1:07.61                   1 
 34 Caleb Winig               FR Radford                1:07.81                   3 
 35 Brenden Edick             FR Radford                1:11.22                   5 
 36 Ivan Lucero               SO Radford                1:16.14                   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          52.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
          55.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 53.64 OIA               2 
  2 Cameron Copeland          JR Radford                  56.71                   2 
  3 Nicholas Bachiller        12 Campbell                 57.47                   2 
  4 Rafal Soberman            11 Mililani                 58.04                   1 
  5 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell                 58.45                   2 
  6 Austin Tirona             JR Radford                1:00.12                   1 
  7 J-Zen Napierala-Rose      JR Waianae HS             1:00.32                   1 
  8 Jacob Vigliante           SR Radford                1:02.14                   1 
  9 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford                1:05.22                   1 
 10 Lopaka Wahineokai         SR Radford                1:06.13                   2 
 11 Solomon Hussey            11 Waianae HS             1:06.14                   2 
 -- Tyler Worthley            JR Radford                     FS                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          50.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          59.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kelyia Estell             FR Radford                  51.78 JV                1 
  2 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               54.71 JV                1 
  3 Yasmine Adams              9 Mililani                 55.45 JV                1 
  4 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 57.64 JV                1 
  5 Gloryanne Romero          FR Radford                  59.06 JV                3 
  6 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford                  59.56                   3 
  7 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani               1:00.25                   3 
  8 Jayelene Saoit            SO Pearl City             1:01.65                   1 
  9 Jade Baker                FR Radford                1:02.33                   2 
 10 Amber Atud                FR Pearl City             1:02.74                   2 
 11 Haley Inay                SO Campbell               1:02.75                   2 
 12 Rheyna-Lynn Foronda-Cald  FR Pearl City             1:03.41                   3 
 13 Avionna Williams          SO Radford                1:03.68                   1 
 14 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                1:05.01                   2 
 15 Hilary Hickenbottom       SO Campbell               1:05.47                   2 
 16 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                1:05.55                   3 
 17 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                1:12.62                   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
          50.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          56.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  49.96 STAT             
  2 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  50.85 OIA              
  3 Haley Davis               SR Radford                  51.29 OIA              
  4 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 51.99 OIA              
  5 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 54.49 OIA              
  6 Maya Otsu                 11 Mililani               1:09.15                  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          42.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
          51.34  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                  46.64 JV                1 
  2 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  47.66 JV                1 
  3 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  49.01 JV                2 
  4 Jordan Nagasawa           SO Pearl City               49.82 JV                1 
  5 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 50.08 JV                2 
  6 Kai Vutnoski               9 Mililani                 50.74 JV                1 
  7 Erik Gapasangra           SO Radford                  51.63                   2 
  8 Jayden Brown              10 Campbell                 52.72                   1 
  9 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell                 52.85                   1 
 10 Brayden Murakami          10 Mililani                 52.91                   2 
 11 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               53.98                   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          42.54  STAT 2017 State Qual
          46.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bretman Sacayanan         12 Campbell                 44.03 OIA               2 
  2 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani                 44.54 OIA               2 
  3 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  44.77 OIA               1 
  4 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  45.22 OIA               2 
  5 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 46.03 OIA               1 
  6 Jonathan Connor           12 Mililani                 46.34 OIA               2 
  7 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  46.38 OIA               1 
  8 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 47.12                   1 
  9 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               47.39                   1 
 10 Andreas Casillas          SR Radford                  47.72                   2 
 11 Victor Tamayo             11 Mililani                 48.20                   2 
 12 Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                  50.11                   2 
 13 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  50.18                   1 
 14 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                     52.01                   1 
 15 Sean Michael              12 Mililani                 55.86                   1 
 -- Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS                 DNF                   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:32.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
        3:00.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Emiko Tsutsumi             9 Mililani               2:46.14 JV                1 
  2 Ana Rivera                SO AIEA                   2:48.39 JV                1 
  3 Morgan Laferte            SO AIEA                   2:49.23 JV                1 
  4 Malia Boksanski           FR Campbell               2:51.69 JV                2 
  5 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             2:53.52 JV                2 
  6 Kamie Miyaji              10 Mililani               2:54.76 JV                2 
  7 Shawnasty Luning          FR Waianae HS             2:54.89 JV                2 
  8 Trinity Vigliante         SO Radford                2:57.44 JV                2 
  9 Kayla Hansen              FR Campbell               2:59.26 JV                1 
 10 Mara Galeai               FR Campbell               3:01.38                   2 
 11 Sarah Hamada              10 Mililani               3:02.99                   2 
 12 Destiny Bueno             FR AIEA                   3:04.49                   2 
 13 Jasmine Chase             10 Mililani               3:04.51                   1 
 14 Harley Ambrose            FR Radford                3:04.69                   1 
 15 Zoila Espinosa-Peeples    SO Waianae HS             3:13.10                   2 
 16 Ekaterina Martyusheva     FR Radford                3:14.10                   2 
 17 Kaitlin Hayes             FR Radford                3:17.82                   1 
 18 Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell               3:19.33                   1 
 19 J-Lyn Napierala-Rose      FR Waianae HS             3:36.97                   1 
 20 Kelly Menor               FR AIEA                   3:44.02                   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:32.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
        2:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Karla Angulo              JR Radford                2:37.71 OIA              
  2 Kinsey Tsuruta            12 Mililani               2:37.87 OIA              
  3 Amia Brooks               SR Radford                2:40.53 OIA              
  4 Katie Hashimoto           11 Mililani               2:41.96 OIA              
  5 Cayce Hafer               JR AIEA                   2:47.44                  
  6 Madelynn Myers            JR Pearl City             2:50.03                  
  7 Erisa Castillo            11 Mililani               2:50.80                  
  8 Emma Valeriano            SR Campbell               2:59.63                  
  9 Tiara Tashiro             JR Pearl City             3:24.59                  
 10 Sarah Reid                SR Campbell               3:53.78                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:05.94  STAT 2017 State Qual
        2:28.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Miyamura            10 Mililani               2:17.60 JV                2 
  2 Jake Palmieri             FR Radford                2:18.97 JV                1 
  3 Walter Iaea                9 Mililani               2:19.03 JV                2 
  4 Kyle Kaplan               10 Campbell               2:20.64 JV                1 
  5 Cassen Kikuyama           SO Pearl City             2:24.61 JV                1 
  6 Christian Skog            SO Radford                2:24.87 JV                2 
  7 Jacob Hirayama             9 Mililani               2:25.19 JV                2 
  8 Kirubel Hoffman            9 Campbell               2:26.95 JV                3 
  9 Kai Combes                10 Mililani               2:30.53                   1 
 10 Dominic Paquin            FR Radford                2:31.31                   3 
 11 Ty Yang                   10 Mililani               2:31.46                   1 
 12 Alton Powell              SO AIEA                   2:31.48                   1 
 13 Noah Patanapaiboon         9 Campbell               2:33.58                   2 
 14 Dustin Tomi               SO Pearl City             2:33.80                   3 
 15 Christian Macias          10 Mililani               2:34.43                   2 
 16 Eugene Martin             SO Radford                2:36.24                   1 
 17 Tanner Moran               9 Mililani               2:37.54                   3 
 18 Nicholas Gaston            9 Mililani               2:39.61                   3 
 19 Van Rimando                9 Mililani               2:40.57                   3 
 20 Tyler Wannomae             9 Mililani               2:43.40                   3 
 21 Kevin Poepoe Jr.          FR Waianae HS             2:44.25                   2 
 22 Izaiah Jones              SO Pearl City             2:46.53                   2 
 23 Matthew Crump             SO Waianae HS             2:50.44                   1 
 24 Noah Nappi                 9 Mililani               3:05.33                   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:05.94  STAT 2017 State Qual
        2:17.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell               2:08.86 OIA               3 
  2 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell               2:10.28 OIA               3 
  3 Thomas Galeai             11 Campbell               2:18.80                   3 
  4 Austin Fortiner           11 Campbell               2:22.10                   1 
  5 Braden Okawa              JR Pearl City             2:23.29                   1 
  6 Kai Harris                SR AIEA                   2:24.22                   1 
  7 Rafal Soberman            11 Mililani               2:24.30                   2 
  8 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford                2:25.64                   1 
  9 Alex Yamada               SR Pearl City             2:25.74                   1 
 10 Travis Sy                 JR Pearl City             2:26.19                   3 
 11 Michael Tabe              11 Mililani               2:27.00                   1 
 12 Lopaka Wahineokai         SR Radford                2:29.24                   2 
 13 Robert Yamasaki           SR Pearl City             2:33.13                   2 
 14 Devin Bugado              SR Pearl City             2:33.35                   2 
 15 Jordan Hampton            JR Waianae HS             2:38.52                   1 
 16 Karin Avitia              JR Pearl City             2:39.34                   3 
 17 Emmanuel Sanchez Angel G  12 Campbell               2:43.60                   1 
 18 Alexander Lum             SR Pearl City             2:45.28                   2 
 19 Bailey Leggett            12 Campbell               2:49.11                   2 
 20 Nathaniel Galiza          11 Campbell               2:54.55                   2 
 21 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City             3:04.04                   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          30.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Reed            10 Mililani                 27.10 STAT              3 
  2 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  28.10 JV                2 
  3 Jaylen Lum                 9 Mililani                 28.93 JV                1 
  4 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               29.00 JV                2 
  5 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               29.48 JV                3 
  6 Hope Ishizaka              9 Mililani                 29.61 JV                2 
  7 Tiffany Noda              FR Pearl City               29.74 JV                3 
  8 Qeiara Hawthorn           SO Radford                  29.75 JV                4 
  9 Tamia Webb                SO Campbell                 30.09                   1 
 10 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell                 30.13                   4 
 11 Tai Paniphon               9 Mililani                 30.24                   5 
 12 Jozelyn Hall              SO Radford                  30.27                   4 
 13 Kulani Aliason Na O       FR Pearl City               30.38                   1 
 14 Kaela Soberman             9 Mililani                 30.41                   2 
 15 JaNaya Williams            9 Mililani                 30.43                   1 
 16 Jasha Ann AhNee-Green     SO Campbell                 30.44                   3 
 17 Zaniyan McCray            FR AIEA                     30.55                   3 
 18 Yasmina Benachour         FR Campbell                 30.98                   2 
 19 Sara Campbell             SO Campbell                 31.10                   5 
 20 Skylee Wagner              9 Mililani                 31.23                   5 
 21 Sofia Hartman             FR Radford                  31.43                   5 
 22 Kendall Scott              9 Mililani                 31.52                   4 
 23 Yara Kappeler             SO Radford                  31.75                   2 
 24 Heidi Lagafuaina           9 Mililani                 31.81                   3 
 25 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford                  31.99                   1 
 26 Sierra Sumailo            FR Campbell                 32.05                   4 
 27 Haley Inay                SO Campbell                 32.34                   2 
 28 Ralia Techur              SO Radford                  32.44                   1 
 29 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                  32.55                   3 
 30 Jamia Willis              SO Campbell                 32.95                   1 
 31 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                     32.97                   2 
 32 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                  33.37                   4 
 33 Kylee Thomas              SO Pearl City               33.69                   3 
 34 Aja Dennis                FR Radford                  34.08                   5 
 35 Elizabeth Yoon             9 Mililani                 34.10                   4 
 36 Brooke Delaforce          SO Radford                  34.27                   5 
 37 Angela Kakazu             FR AIEA                     35.23                   1 
 38 Jaylen Lee                FR Radford                  35.36                   4 
 39 Saige Paplior             SO Radford                  35.96                   5 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
          28.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kameron Smith             SR Campbell                 26.86 STAT              1 
  2 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 27.63 OIA               1 
  3 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               27.67 OIA               1 
  4 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 28.68 OIA               2 
  5 Devan Pogue               10 Mililani                 28.87                   2 
  6 Asia Canon                SR Campbell                 29.11                   1 
  7 Gianna Ramiscal           12 Mililani                 29.88                   2 
  8 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS               31.12                   2 
  9 Hailey Wilson             11 Mililani                 31.63                   2 
 10 Kimberly Naruse           11 Mililani                 31.86                   1 
 11 Laarni Conanan            11 Mililani                 33.61                   1 
 12 Brooke Shimabukuro        JR AIEA                     33.76                   2 
 13 Katrina Bersamin          JR Pearl City               39.47                   2 
 -- Alexis Benner-Senensi     JR Pearl City                  FS                   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.34  STAT 2017 State Qual
          25.74  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                  24.50 JV                6 
  2 Isaiah Trice               9 Mililani                 24.64 JV                2 
  3 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS               25.08 JV                1 
  4 Justin Pfau               SO Pearl City               25.18 JV                1 
  5 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  25.23 JV                6 
  6 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  25.38 JV                5 
  7 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               25.40 JV                2 
  8 Storm Su'a                10 Mililani                 25.50 JV                2 
  9 Kole Thurston             FR Pearl City               25.69 JV                3 
 10 Devin Uyeda                9 Mililani                 25.74 JV                1 
 11 Eugene Martin             SO Radford                  25.85                   7 
 12 Ian Tamane                10 Mililani                 25.93                   3 
 13 RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City               26.09                   6 
 14 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City               26.22                   7 
 15 Jason Guerrero             9 Campbell                 26.27                   4 
 16 Isaiah Edwards            SO Radford                  26.29                   6 
 17 Jordan Oshiro             SO Pearl City               26.40                   2 
 18 Sky Lactaoen               9 Campbell                 26.44                   6 
 19 Jansen York                9 Mililani                 26.47                   5 
 20 Brian Acebo               10 Mililani                 26.53                   7 
 21 Kalvin Choe                9 Mililani                 26.60                   4 
 22 Matteo Resonable           9 Mililani                 26.65                   1 
 23 Jordan Jones              FR Radford                  26.69                   8 
 24 Dominick Domingo          FR Radford                  26.83                   7 
 25 Chevy Moniz               SO Waianae HS               26.91                   2 
 26 Brian Sanchez             SO Pearl City               27.08                   1 
 27 Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS               27.22                   2 
 28 Pierce Honda              FR Radford                  27.23                   8 
 29 Malcolm Bell               9 Campbell                 27.28                   5 
 30 Ryan James Domingo        10 Mililani                 27.46                   3 
 31 Kenji Reas                10 Mililani                 27.61                   3 
 32 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell                 27.62                   4 
 33 Micahel Enos              10 Mililani                 27.99                   4 
 34 Nathan Luangkhot          SO AIEA                     28.02                   4 
 35 Julian Matsumura-Pasco     9 Campbell                 28.05                   7 
 36 Kai Combes                10 Mililani                 28.15                   5 
 37 Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City               28.20                   4 
 38 Christian Tielu           SO Pearl City               28.22                   5 
 39 Robert Whittekiend        SO Radford                  28.23                   7 
 40 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani                 28.28                   6 
 41 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell                 28.30                   3 
 42 Eric Rios                 FR Pearl City               28.65                   3 
 43 Justyn Kailewa            FR Waianae HS               28.84                   1 
 44 Brayden Autele-Acera       9 Mililani                 29.03                   6 
 45 Reid Lum                  FR Pearl City               29.06                   4 
 46 Mackton Minor             FR AIEA                     29.28                   3 
 47 Ennis Roberson, Iv.        9 Campbell                 29.35                   2 
 48 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                  29.71                   8 
 49 Evan Kurashige            10 Mililani                 29.79                   5 
 50 Christopher Montoya       FR Radford                  29.80                   7 
 51 Brandon Bagoyo            SO Radford                  29.87                   4 
 52 Robert Argueza            FR Radford                  29.97                   8 
 53 Noah Basa                  9 Mililani                 30.20                   5 
 54 Thomas Floss               9 Mililani                 30.65                   6 
 55 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford                  31.08                   3 
 56 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford                  31.25                   2 
 57 Brenden Edick             FR Radford                  31.95                   1 
 58 Ethan Lane                FR Radford                  32.04                   8 
 59 Ivan Lucero               SO Radford                  32.82                   1 
 60 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 44.11                   5 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.34  STAT 2017 State Qual
          24.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 23.38 OIA               1 
  2 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 24.03 OIA               3 
  3 Gage Asing                SR AIEA                     24.05 OIA               1 
  4 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda       12 Mililani                 24.07 OIA               2 
  5 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell                 24.16 OIA               2 
  6 Logan Martin              SR Pearl City               24.59                   1 
  7 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford                  24.70                   2 
  8 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               24.79                   2 
  9 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell                 24.84                   1 
 10 Cameron Copeland          JR Radford                  24.85                   3 
 11 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               24.90                   2 
 12 Skylar Suiso              SR Waianae HS               25.21                   1 
 13 Halona Wilcox-Molina      SR Waianae HS               25.22                   4 
 14 Sej Flores                SR Radford                  25.33                   1 
 14 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 25.33                   2 
 16 Bretman Sacayanan         12 Campbell                 25.47                   4 
 17 Nicholas Bachiller        12 Campbell                 25.61                   3 
 18 J-Zen Napierala-Rose      JR Waianae HS               26.20                   3 
 19 Bradley Nakamura          SR Pearl City               26.41                   4 
 20 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  26.46                   4 
 21 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 26.49                   1 
 22 Isaiah Asinsin            JR Pearl City               26.51                   3 
 23 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                     26.74                   2 
 24 Garrett McNutt            SR Radford                  26.83                   4 
 25 Benjamin Cooper           SR Radford                  26.98                   4 
 26 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  27.05                   3 
 27 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City               27.26                   4 
 28 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                     27.33                   3 
 29 Rodney Ham II             SR Radford                  27.48                   1 
 30 Jayden Tyler Madariaga    JR Pearl City               27.95                   2 
 31 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City               31.35                   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       11:48.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
       14:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford               12:10.67 JV               
  2 Faith Inay                SO Campbell              13:02.82 JV               
  3 Samantha Valeriano        SO Campbell              14:05.46 JV               
  4 Skye Lebreton             FR Campbell              14:14.05 JV               
  5 Jasmine Chase             10 Mililani              14:15.83                  
  6 Kaitlin Hayes             FR Radford               14:54.81                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       11:48.44  STAT 2017 State Qual
       13:15.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maya Hoeft                12 Mililani              12:10.71 OIA              
  2 Ashley Hwang              JR Pearl City            12:19.19 OIA              
  3 Mila Gaston               12 Mililani              13:12.98 OIA              
  4 Karissa Oda               SR Pearl City            13:32.60                  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        9:48.84  STAT 2017 State Qual
       11:30.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Ballon               9 Mililani              11:18.17 JV               
  2 Gavyn Gostage              9 Campbell              11:55.60                  
  3 Tanner Moran               9 Mililani              12:14.25                  
  4 Tyler Wannomae             9 Mililani              12:18.82                  
  5 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell              13:07.20                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        9:48.84  STAT 2017 State Qual
       10:40.04  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Stiles              12 Mililani               9:55.85 OIA              
  2 Riley Cullen              JR Pearl City            10:26.98 OIA              
  3 Garrett Cadiz             JR Pearl City            10:34.22 OIA              
  4 Jacob Vigliante           SR Radford               10:34.59 OIA              
  5 Noah Dollente             JR Pearl City            10:40.30                  
  6 Shane Teramoto            SR Pearl City            10:52.00                  
  7 Austin Tirona             JR Radford               11:01.77                  
  8 Patrick Balbas            11 Campbell              11:37.97                  
  9 Michael Noel Jr           SR Pearl City            13:01.89                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Qual
        5:12.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            4:38.89 JV               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:43.50 JV               
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                           5:10.85 JV               
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Qual
        4:48.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            4:21.90 STAT             
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:29.32 STAT             
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Qual
        4:07.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            3:40.13 STAT             
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:57.55 JV               
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:59.69 JV               
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:59.71 JV               
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Qual
        3:55.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:38.87 STAT             
  2 Radford High School  'A'                            3:40.00 STAT             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:45.00 OIA              
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:56.32                  
  5 Aiea HS  'A'                                        3:57.45                  
  6 Pearl City High School  'B'                         4:01.98                  
  7 Pearl City High School  'C'                         4:03.78                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        4-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Asia Robinson             SO Campbell               4-06.00 JV               
  2 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                4-00.00 JV               
  3 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                3-10.00                  
 -- Jaylen Lee                FR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Miranda Hurt              FR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        4-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jasianna AhNee-Green      SR Campbell               4-10.00 STAT             
  2 Haley Davis               SR Radford                4-06.00 OIA              
  3 Demetria Gary             JR Radford                4-02.00                  
  3 Evangelina Evans          JR Radford                4-02.00                  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        5-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chang                10 Mililani               5-04.00 JV               
  2 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford                5-02.00 JV               
  3 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City             5-00.00 JV               
  4 Samuel Belk               SO Radford                4-10.00                  
  4 Jayden Brown              10 Campbell               4-10.00                  
  4 Micahel Enos              10 Mililani               4-10.00                  
 -- Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                     NH                  
 -- Tavian Bryant             SO Radford                     NH                  
 -- Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                    NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        5-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae HS             6-00.00 STAT             
  2 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell               5-06.00 OIA              
  2 Marcus Jackson            11 Mililani               5-06.00 OIA              
  4 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell               5-04.00                  
  4 Nayyir Muhammad           11 Mililani               5-04.00                  
  4 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford                5-04.00                  
  4 Santino Calloway          SR Radford                5-04.00                  
  8 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani               4-10.00                  
  8 Cade Smith                FR Radford                4-10.00                  
 -- Lewis-Matthew Agpaoa      11 Campbell                    NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        6-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leila Rellly              10 Mililani               6-06.00 JV               
  2 Srey Nich Kong             9 Mililani               6-00.00 JV               
  2 Malia Boksanski           FR Campbell               6-00.00 JV               
  4 Yasmina Benachour         FR Campbell               5-06.00                  
 -- Peace Gardner             FR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Brianna Guillory          SO Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Kiri Allen                FR Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Deannazen Latosky          9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        6-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martina Segura            12 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA              
  2 Alison Day                JR Campbell               6-06.00 OIA              
  3 Evangelina Evans          JR Radford                5-06.00                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        7-06.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell              10-00.00 JV               
  2 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                8-06.00 JV               
  3 Darius Monroe             10 Mililani               8-00.00 JV               
  3 Thomas Schiller            9 Mililani               8-00.00 JV               
  3 Jayden Brown              10 Campbell               8-00.00 JV               
  6 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford                7-06.00 JV               
  6 Brayden Autele-Acera       9 Mililani               7-06.00 JV               
  6 Memphis Hoeft              9 Mililani               7-06.00 JV               
  9 Keanu Moreno              10 Mililani               7-00.00                  
 10 Robert Argueza            FR Radford                6-06.00                  
 -- Cade Smith                FR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Isaac Dagan                9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Killian Heninger          FR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
        9-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dagan                12 Mililani              11-00.00 OIA              
  2 Ryan Miller               12 Campbell              10-00.00 OIA              
  3 Alejandro Ruck Vega       11 Mililani               9-06.00 OIA              
  3 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford                9-06.00 OIA              
  5 Lafounzio Anguay-Acosta   11 Campbell               9-00.00                  
  6 Jonathan Connor           12 Mililani               8-00.00                  
  7 Matthew Delao             JR Radford                7-06.00                  
 -- Benjamin Cooper           SR Radford                     NH                  
 -- Jimmie Paeste             11 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Qual
       12-05.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford               14-01.75 JV               
  2 Tai Paniphon               9 Mililani              13-10.50 JV               
  3 Rose Penamora             SO Radford               13-09.00 JV               
  4 Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell              13-03.50 JV               
  5 Brianna Guillory          SO Campbell              13-02.00 JV               
  6 Rebekah Lloyd             JR Campbell              12-08.50 JV               
  7 Jianna Smith              10 Mililani              12-07.75 JV               
  8 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                  12-07.25 JV               
  9 Chloe Fong                10 Mililani              12-06.00 JV               
 10 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell              12-05.75 JV               
 11 Cierra White              FR Radford               12-05.25 JV               
 12 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford               12-02.25                  
 13 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell              12-00.75                  
 14 Jade Baker                FR Radford               10-09.00                  
 15 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford                9-11.50                  
 16 Regina Greene             SO Radford                9-00.00                  
 -- Miranda Hurt              FR Radford                   FOUL                  
 -- Ralia Techur              SO Radford                   FOUL                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Qual
       14-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell              15-03.00 OIA              
  2 Gianna Ramiscal           12 Mililani              14-11.75 OIA              
  3 Alexzandra Lancaster      JR Waianae HS            14-10.50 OIA              
  4 Aaliyah Holloway          SO Radford               14-10.00 OIA              
  5 Gabrielle Hackbarth       11 Mililani              14-01.00 OIA              
  6 Kierra Dixon              12 Mililani              12-10.00                  
  7 Alison Day                JR Campbell              12-07.25                  
  8 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                  12-06.75                  
  9 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS            12-06.00                  
 10 Brittany Cadelina         JR Campbell              11-10.25                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       20-04.25  STAT 2017 State Qual
       17-03.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Belk               SO Radford               18-10.00 JV               
  2 Cade Smith                FR Radford               17-09.00 JV               
  3 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS            17-05.00 JV               
  4 John Gilbert Ramos        SO Waianae HS            17-00.50                  
  5 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City            16-10.50                  
  6 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford               16-09.00                  
  7 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford               16-08.25                  
  8 Chevy Moniz               SO Waianae HS            16-01.25                  
  9 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell              16-00.25                  
 10 Jason Chee                SO Waianae HS            15-07.50                  
 11 Kirubel Hoffman            9 Campbell              15-02.75                  
 12 Jayden Brown              10 Campbell              15-02.25                  
 13 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell              14-07.00                  
 14 Theodore Quismondo        FR Waianae HS            13-11.00                  
 15 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford               13-00.00                  
 16 Tyler McKelvin            SO Radford               12-09.00                  
 -- Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Jordan Nagasawa           SO Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS                FOUL                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-04.25  STAT 2017 State Qual
       19-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Randles             11 Campbell              21-02.00 STAT             
  2 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            20-11.75 STAT             
  3 Jaymen Yadao              12 Mililani              20-06.00 STAT             
  4 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City            19-04.50 OIA              
  5 Stanton Lee               12 Mililani              19-00.50 OIA              
  6 Fangaima Mailei           12 Campbell              18-09.75                  
  7 Santino Calloway          SR Radford               18-07.25                  
  8 Shadrach Lagrinas         JR Waianae HS            18-03.25                  
  9 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell              18-00.00                  
 10 Joshua Jury               SR Waianae HS            17-11.00                  
 11 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               17-10.00                  
 12 Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell              17-09.00                  
 13 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                  17-08.50                  
 14 Sej Flores                SR Radford               17-08.00                  
 15 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford               17-01.50                  
 16 Jerusalem Tootoo          SR Waianae HS            16-09.75                  
 17 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                  16-07.00                  
 17 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                  16-07.00                  
 19 Ryan Yamamoto             JR Pearl City            16-04.00                  
 20 Rodney Ham II             SR Radford               16-03.75                  
 21 Lewis-Matthew Agpaoa      11 Campbell              16-02.00                  
 22 Kong Mong Vang            11 Campbell              16-00.50                  
 23 Paston Omeally            JR Radford               15-11.50                  
 -- Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
 -- Bailey Leggett            12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Qual
       26-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell              33-01.50 STAT             
  2 Cierra White              FR Radford               30-05.00 JV               
  3 Chloe Fong                10 Mililani              29-05.00 JV               
  4 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell              28-06.00 JV               
  5 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell              28-03.50 JV               
  6 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford               24-07.00                  
 -- Jade Baker                FR Radford                     ND                  
 -- Ralia Techur              SO Radford                     ND                  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Qual
       28-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kira Perdido              SR Campbell              33-03.00 STAT             
  2 Danielle Silva            JR Campbell              32-00.00 OIA              
  3 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                  28-02.00 OIA              
  4 Alison Day                JR Campbell              26-05.00                  
 -- Brittany Cadelina         JR Campbell                    ND                  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford               38-03.50                  
  2 Jordan Nagasawa           SO Pearl City            37-06.00                  
  3 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS            35-07.50                  
  4 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford               34-11.50                  
  5 Samuel Belk               SO Radford               34-10.00                  
  6 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell              33-06.50                  
  7 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford               33-01.50                  
  8 Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS            32-04.50                  
  9 Kirubel Hoffman            9 Campbell              30-09.00                  
 10 Ethan Lane                FR Radford               26-04.75                  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Qual
       39-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            41-00.00 STAT             
  2 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell              39-11.50 OIA              
  3 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae HS            37-05.00                  
  4 Shadrach Lagrinas         JR Waianae HS            35-10.00                  
  5 Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell              34-09.50                  
  6 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford               34-09.00                  
  7 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                  34-04.50                  
  8 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                  33-07.50                  
  9 Kong Mong Vang            11 Campbell              33-06.50                  
 10 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               33-05.00                  
 11 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                  32-03.50                  
 12 Lewis-Matthew Agpaoa      11 Campbell              31-08.00                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          99-08  STAT 2017 State Qual
          65-00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Stobie           FR Radford               87-11.00 JV               
  2 Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City            80-03.00 JV               
  3 Jerilyn Mataia            SO Pearl City            74-07.00 JV               
  4 Jade Johnson              FR Campbell              73-01.00 JV               
  5 Ryan Wynder               FR Radford               68-06.00 JV               
  6 Laciana Faumui            SO Campbell              68-04.00 JV               
  7 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford               65-04.00 JV               
  8 Kamomikea Logsdon         SO Campbell              65-03.00 JV               
  9 Kylee Thomas              SO Pearl City            56-09.00                  
 10 Elizabeth Delao           FR Radford               48-00.00                  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
          99-08  STAT 2017 State Qual
          85-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shaddai Tapasa            SO Radford              102-06.00 STAT             
  2 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               93-07.00 OIA              
  3 Jerica Shaylin Flores     SR Campbell              83-06.00                  
  4 Kiara Nelson-Brown        SR Radford               83-02.00                  
  5 Priscilla Maiava          SR Pearl City            75-04.00                  
  6 Victoria Edwards          SR Radford               71-00.00                  
  7 Kierra Dixon              12 Mililani              54-01.00                  
  8 Annelle Martin-Ortega     JR AIEA                  51-03.00                  
  9 Esperanza Otero           JR Radford               45-02.00                  
 -- Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina   JR AIEA                        ND                  
 -- Sylvina Lalimo            SR AIEA                        ND                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         130-04  STAT 2017 State Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Israel Mann               FR Radford              107-05.00                  
  2 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae HS           106-02.00                  
  3 Jonathan Pei              SO AIEA                 104-09.00                  
  4 Isaiah Edwards            SO Radford              103-03.00                  
  5 Hunter Copp               10 Campbell             102-06.00                  
  6 Tyler Corpuz              SO Radford               98-05.00                  
  7 Adonnis Puou              FR Waianae HS            90-04.00                  
  8 Ethan Santiago            10 Mililani              87-04.00                  
  9 Cyrus Ralston             FR Radford               85-02.00                  
 10 Ethan Keawe               FR Waianae HS            84-06.00                  
 11 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell              83-04.00                  
 12 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford               81-11.00                  
 13 Jaron Abela-Nakashima     10 Mililani              81-03.00                  
 14 Brady Faauliuli           FR Pearl City            78-07.00                  
 15 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani              74-10.00                  
 16 Brycen Sniffen            10 Mililani              70-08.00                  
 17 Gavin Verzon              FR Pearl City            68-03.00                  
 18 Jacob Dagdagan             9 Campbell              58-09.00                  
 19 Christopher Kai           10 Campbell              57-00.00                  
 20 Mason Furutani            10 Mililani              48-05.00                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         130-04  STAT 2017 State Qual
         112-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Treau Tupuola             JR AIEA                 142-08.00 STAT             
  2 John McFall               SR Waianae HS           129-05.00 OIA              
  3 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS           126-00.00 OIA              
  4 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City           125-00.00 OIA              
  5 Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS           118-06.00 OIA              
  6 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City           112-04.00 OIA              
  7 David Hernandez           JR Waianae HS           105-08.00                  
  8 Atarangi Moli             JR AIEA                 105-06.00                  
  9 Nathan Kidani             11 Campbell             104-06.00                  
 10 Sam Boii                  SR AIEA                 101-02.00                  
 11 Pelenato Lagaaia          SR AIEA                 101-00.00                  
 12 Zelius Maae-Liupaono      SR AIEA                 100-06.00                  
 13 Marcus Jackson            11 Mililani              96-04.00                  
 14 Andre Carter              JR Pearl City            96-03.00                  
 15 Zachery Tagovailoa        SR AIEA                  95-09.00                  
 16 Alexander Walker          10 Mililani              93-08.00                  
 17 Kalai Asing               SR AIEA                  91-09.00                  
 18 Joshua-Jarret Lomavita    JR Pearl City            89-09.00                  
 19 Freddy Fernandez          SR Radford               89-07.00                  
 20 Micah Wong                JR Pearl City            85-09.00                  
 21 Julius Severs             JR Radford               85-02.00                  
 22 Josiah Takazono           JR Pearl City            82-06.00                  
 23 Micah Ibale               12 Mililani              78-05.00                  
 24 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City            78-03.00                  
 25 Burkhardt Aitavale        JR Pearl City            74-10.00                  
 26 Nawailohi Pascua          SR Pearl City            74-05.00                  
 -- Isaiah Mersburgh          SR AIEA                        ND                  
 -- Zachary Owens             SR Pearl City                  ND                  
 -- Benjamin Cooper           SR Radford                     ND                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-01.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
       23-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford               27-10.50 JV               
  2 Jade Johnson              FR Campbell              27-07.50 JV               
  3 Ryan Wynder               FR Radford               27-03.00 JV               
  4 Rene Lau                  SO Waianae HS            26-04.00 JV               
  5 Kamomikea Logsdon         SO Campbell              25-05.00 JV               
  6 Briani Rosa-Sinclair       9 Waianae HS            25-03.50 JV               
  7 Maria Maifea               9 Waianae HS            23-06.50 JV               
  8 Laciana Faumui            SO Campbell              23-02.00 JV               
  9 Lexis Rivera              FR Waianae HS            23-01.00 JV               
 10 Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City            22-10.50                  
 11 Jerilyn Mataia            SO Pearl City            21-03.00                  
 12 Isabelle Stobie           FR Radford               20-09.00                  
 13 Kylee Thomas              SO Pearl City            19-05.50                  
 14 Elizabeth Delao           FR Radford               17-03.50                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       32-01.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
       29-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina   JR AIEA                  40-07.00 STAT             
  2 Shaddai Tapasa            SO Radford               32-07.00 STAT             
  3 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               32-05.25 STAT             
  4 Jerica Shaylin Flores     SR Campbell              29-06.50 OIA              
  5 Priscilla Maiava          SR Pearl City            26-02.00                  
  6 Sylvina Lalimo            SR AIEA                  25-05.50                  
  7 Annelle Martin-Ortega     JR AIEA                  24-02.75                  
  8 Esperanza Otero           JR Radford               20-11.50                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Pei              SO AIEA                  40-02.00                  
  2 Isaiah Edwards            SO Radford               39-06.00                  
  3 Adonnis Puou              FR Waianae HS            38-02.50                  
  4 Israel Mann               FR Radford               35-03.00                  
  5 Hunter Copp               10 Campbell              33-06.50                  
  6 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae HS            33-05.00                  
  7 Ethan Santiago            10 Mililani              32-11.00                  
  8 Tyler Corpuz              SO Radford               32-07.00                  
  9 Jaylin Orr                SO Radford               32-03.50                  
 10 Cyrus Ralston             FR Radford               30-09.00                  
 11 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell              30-07.50                  
 12 Ethan Keawe               FR Waianae HS            29-10.50                  
 13 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani              29-00.00                  
 14 Jaron Abela-Nakashima     10 Mililani              27-01.00                  
 15 Jacob Dagdagan             9 Campbell              25-10.00                  
 15 Christopher Kai           10 Campbell              25-10.00                  
 17 Noah Basa                  9 Mililani              25-09.00                  
 18 Brycen Sniffen            10 Mililani              23-07.00                  
 19 Gavin Verzon              FR Pearl City            22-08.00                  
 20 Brady Faauliuli           FR Pearl City            21-05.00                  
 21 Mason Furutani            10 Mililani              20-07.50                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Qual
       40-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Treau Tupuola             JR AIEA                  46-11.00 STAT             
  2 Ferenisi Lualemana        JR AIEA                  45-01.50 STAT             
  3 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS            42-04.50 OIA              
  4 Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS            41-08.00 OIA              
  5 Kalai Asing               SR AIEA                  40-05.00 OIA              
  6 John McFall               SR Waianae HS            40-03.00 OIA              
  7 Zelius Maae-Liupaono      SR AIEA                  39-03.00                  
  8 David Hernandez           JR Waianae HS            36-11.00                  
  9 Pelenato Lagaaia          SR AIEA                  36-02.50                  
 10 Atarangi Moli             JR AIEA                  34-07.00                  
 11 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City            33-04.00                  
 12 Julius Severs             JR Radford               33-02.00                  
 13 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City            33-01.00                  
 14 Benjamin Cooper           SR Radford               32-10.50                  
 15 Isaiah Mersburgh          SR AIEA                  32-10.00                  
 16 Nawailohi Pascua          SR Pearl City            32-01.50                  
 17 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City            31-11.50                  
 17 Zachery Tagovailoa        SR AIEA                  31-11.50                  
 19 Joshua-Jarret Lomavita    JR Pearl City            31-00.00                  
 20 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City            30-09.50                  
 21 Freddy Fernandez          SR Radford               30-04.00                  
 22 Alexander Walker          10 Mililani              29-05.00                  
 23 Andre Carter              JR Pearl City            29-02.00                  
 24 Micah Wong                JR Pearl City            27-06.00                  
 25 Josiah Takazono           JR Pearl City            27-01.50                  
 26 Zachary Owens             SR Pearl City            26-11.00                  
 27 Jayden Fuata              JR Waianae HS            19-06.50