Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2017 04:54 PM
                      2017 Qualifying Meet 2 - 12/30/2017                      
                                     Host:                                     
                              Radford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          21.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                 18.31 JV                1 
  1 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               18.31 JV                1 
  3 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               19.52 JV                2 
  4 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  19.61 JV                2 
  5 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 19.80 JV                3 
  6 Rainelle Riggins          SO Radford                  19.86 JV                1 
  7 Kaitlyn Hirano            10 Kapolei                  20.03 JV                1 
  8 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 20.25 JV                2 
  9 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford                  20.83 JV                3 
 10 Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell                 21.85                   2 
 11 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell                 21.86                   3 
 12 Gloryanne Romero          FR Radford                  21.91                   2 
 13 Jade Baker                FR Radford                  22.39                   3 
 14 Lydia Barr                10 Kapolei                  22.57                   3 
 15 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                  23.45                   2 
 16 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                  23.68                   1 
 17 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                  24.56                   3 
 18 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                  25.23                   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          19.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 16.80 STAT              1 
  2 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  16.93 STAT              1 
  3 Carrington Ferguson-Smel  JR Radford                  17.99 OIA               2 
  4 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 18.22 OIA               1 
  5 Kailee Carrizosa          JR Waianae HS               18.41 OIA               1 
  6 Haley Davis               SR Radford                  18.69 OIA               2 
  7 Jasianna AhNee-Green      SR Campbell                 19.54                   2 
  8 Mila Stojadinovic         12 Mililani                 19.85                   2 
  9 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  20.07                   1 
 10 Chloe Cabanig             JR Pearl City               20.91                   2 
 11 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                     21.26                   1 
 12 Lailona Holloway          JR Radford                  22.65                   2 
 13 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  27.49                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  STAT 2017 State Standards
          20.44  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell Williams          SO Radford                  17.89 JV                1 
  2 Trevor Kukahiko           10 Kapolei                  18.43 JV                1 
  3 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  19.43 JV                2 
  4 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  19.44 JV                2 
  5 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  20.09 JV                1 
  6 Kai Vutnoski               9 Mililani                 20.26 JV                2 
  7 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                  21.21                   1 
  8 Erik Gapasangra           SO Radford                  21.29                   2 
  9 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell                 21.56                   1 
 10 Brayden Murakami          10 Mililani                 23.11                   1 
 11 Christopher Montoya       FR Radford                  23.73                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  STAT 2017 State Standards
          17.64  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS               16.50 STAT              1 
  2 Kana'i Mauga              JR Waianae HS               16.71 OIA               2 
  3 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 18.46                   1 
  4 Andreas Casillas          SR Radford                  18.51                   1 
  5 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  18.75                   2 
  6 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS               19.37                   2 
  7 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  19.52                   2 
  8 Victor Tamayo             11 Mililani                 19.60                   1 
  9 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  19.78                   1 
 10 Paston Omeally            JR Radford                  19.89                   2 
 11 Al Giro Rosario           SR Radford                  20.23                   2 
 12 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  20.71                   1 
 13 Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                  20.78                   1 
 14 Sean Michael              12 Mililani                 21.87                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.14  STAT 2017 State Standards
          14.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  13.71 JV                2 
  2 Rainelle Riggins          SO Radford                  13.73 JV                1 
  3 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               13.98 JV                4 
  4 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               14.05 JV                2 
  5 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   10 Kapolei                  14.14 JV                1 
  6 Zaniyan McCray            FR AIEA                     14.17                   3 
  7 Kaela Soberman             9 Mililani                 14.18                   5 
  8 Tiffany Noda              FR Pearl City               14.22                   5 
  9 Qeiara Hawthorn           SO Radford                  14.29                   2 
 10 Tamia Webb                SO Campbell                 14.31                   1 
 11 Meagan Tamashiro           9 Mililani                 14.39                   4 
 12 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  14.56                   4 
 13 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                  14.62                   1 
 14 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell                 14.67                   4 
 14 Jozelyn Hall              SO Radford                  14.67                   2 
 16 Skylee Wagner              9 Mililani                 14.72                   5 
 17 Heidi Lagafuaina           9 Mililani                 14.77                   2 
 18 Tejera Sims               10 Kapolei                  14.91                   3 
 19 Jade Baker                FR Radford                  14.96                   4 
 20 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford                  15.04                   2 
 21 Emma Marple                9 Mililani                 15.08                   1 
 22 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                  15.15                   1 
 23 Jianna Smith              10 Mililani                 15.29                   5 
 24 Jamia Willis              SO Campbell                 15.51                   3 
 24 Ralia Techur              SO Radford                  15.51                   2 
 26 Harley Ambrose            FR Radford                  15.73                   5 
 27 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                  15.86                   3 
 28 Brooke Delaforce          SO Radford                  15.93                   4 
 29 Sarah Hamada              10 Mililani                 16.04                   3 
 30 Anna Musico               10 Kapolei                  16.09                   2 
 31 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                  16.15                   5 
 32 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                     16.30                   1 
 33 Aja Dennis                FR Radford                  16.57                   4 
 34 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                  16.78                   4 
 35 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                  16.91                   5 
 36 Shaylee Barber            09 Kapolei                  16.93                   3 
 37 Angela Kakazu             FR AIEA                     16.99                   3 
 38 Catherine Ann Hermosura   FR Pearl City               17.07                   1 
 39 Regina Greene             SO Radford                  17.11                   5 
 40 Saige Paplior             SO Radford                  17.20                   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.14  STAT 2017 State Standards
          13.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               13.04 STAT              2 
  2 Kameron Smith             SR Campbell                 13.09 STAT              1 
  3 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 13.60 OIA               2 
  4 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 13.61 OIA               1 
  5 Love Cox                  JR Radford                  13.66 OIA               2 
  6 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  13.72 OIA               3 
  7 Asia Canon                SR Campbell                 13.80                   2 
  8 Amia Brooks               SR Radford                  13.83                   3 
  9 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 13.84                   2 
 10 Kailee Carrizosa          JR Waianae HS               13.87                   1 
 11 Aries Lorenzo             SR Campbell                 14.42                   3 
 12 Hailey Wilson             11 Mililani                 14.60                   3 
 13 Taejah Amani              JR Waianae HS               15.23                   3 
 14 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                     15.50                   1 
 15 Alexis Benner-Senensi     JR Pearl City               15.67                   3 
 16 Aiona-Lani Ramos          JR Pearl City               16.06                   2 
 17 Lailona Holloway          JR Radford                  16.61                   1 
 18 Sarah Reid                SR Campbell                 17.81                   3 
 19 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS               23.10                   2 
 -- Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei                     FS                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          12.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chang                10 Mililani                 11.69 JV                1 
  2 Storm Su'a                10 Mililani                 12.00 JV                3 
  3 Carson Dean               SO Radford                  12.10 JV                1 
  4 Franklin Scott            FR Radford                  12.12 JV                2 
  5 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  12.17                   1 
  6 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               12.24                   4 
  7 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS               12.27                   1 
  8 Austin Mogote             SO AIEA                     12.39                   3 
  9 Kole Thurston             FR Pearl City               12.64                   5 
 10 Chanzyn DuPont            09 Kapolei                  12.67                   6 
 11 Andrew Miller             10 Kapolei                  12.68                   3 
 12 Jaycob Manuel             10 Mililani                 12.76                   5 
 12 Penieli Naulu             10 Kapolei                  12.76                   7 
 14 Sky Lactaoen               9 Campbell                 12.81                   7 
 15 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  12.82                   2 
 16 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                  12.84                   2 
 17 Jordan Jones              FR Radford                  12.85                   6 
 18 Dominick Domingo          FR Radford                  12.87                   4 
 19 Marcell Williams          SO Radford                  12.90                   2 
 19 Chevy Moniz               SO Waianae HS               12.90                   1 
 21 Malcolm Bell               9 Campbell                 12.92                   1 
 22 Matteo Resonable           9 Mililani                 13.01                   5 
 23 Cade Smith                FR Radford                  13.04                   4 
 24 Jason Guerrero             9 Campbell                 13.06                   3 
 25 Dean White                09 Kapolei                  13.08                   6 
 25 Bailey Keel                  Kapolei                  13.08                   2 
 27 Ryan James Domingo        10 Mililani                 13.20                   4 
 27 Jerrance Gonzaga          10 Kapolei                  13.20                   1 
 29 Jordan Oshiro             SO Pearl City               13.21                   2 
 29 Mikala Jardine            09 Kapolei                  13.21                   4 
 31 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell                 13.22                   4 
 32 Pierce Honda              FR Radford                  13.32                   7 
 33 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell                 13.38                   6 
 34 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani                 13.39                   7 
 35 Isaiah Mareko             09 Kapolei                  13.68                   4 
 36 Robert Argueza            FR Radford                  13.75                   5 
 36 Joshua Cid                FR Waianae HS               13.75                   3 
 38 Ennis Roberson, Iv.        9 Campbell                 13.76                   4 
 39 Brayden Autele-Acera       9 Mililani                 13.78                   6 
 40 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell                 13.80                   5 
 41 Tevai Amina               10 Kapolei                  13.84                   1 
 42 Samson Cook               FR Waianae HS               14.02                   5 
 43 Brandon Bagoyo            SO Radford                  14.13                   3 
 44 Noah Basa                  9 Mililani                 14.37                   7 
 45 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                  14.42                   6 
 46 Erik Gapasangra           SO Radford                  14.51                   5 
 47 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford                  14.63                   3 
 48 Christopher Montoya       FR Radford                  14.70                   7 
 49 Kevin Poepoe Jr.          FR Waianae HS               14.84                   6 
 50 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford                  15.07                   3 
 51 Thomas Floss               9 Mililani                 15.44                   7 
 -- Garret Wilson             SO Radford                     DQ                   2 
 -- Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS                  DQ                   2 
 -- Justyn Kailewa            FR Waianae HS                  DQ                   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          11.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                 11.42 STAT              1 
  2 Santino Calloway          SR Radford                  11.68 OIA               1 
  3 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 11.69 OIA               1 
  4 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae HS               11.72 OIA               1 
  5 Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       12 Campbell                 11.75                   3 
  6 Gage Asing                SR AIEA                     11.86                   2 
  7 Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae HS               11.95                   3 
  8 Isaiah Freeney            SR Waianae HS               12.01                   1 
  9 Javon Rodriguez           11 Mililani                 12.03                   2 
 10 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS               12.08                   4 
 11 Halona Wilcox-Molina      SR Waianae HS               12.09                   2 
 11 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  12.09                   2 
 13 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford                  12.14                   1 
 14 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 12.19                   4 
 15 Sej Flores                SR Radford                  12.25                   1 
 16 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  12.32                   3 
 17 Nicholas Bachiller        12 Campbell                 12.37                   4 
 17 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               12.37                   1 
 19 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  12.38                   2 
 20 Cameron Copeland          JR Radford                  12.39                   4 
 21 Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS               12.40                   4 
 22 Al Giro Rosario           SR Radford                  12.42                   3 
 23 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 12.48                   2 
 24 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  12.50                   3 
 25 Isaiah Asinsin            JR Pearl City               12.76                   2 
 26 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                     13.05                   3 
 27 Jeremiah Wright           10 Mililani                 13.07                   3 
 28 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                     13.30                   4 
 29 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  13.37                   2 
 30 Blaze Ortiz               11 Kapolei                  13.90                   4 
 31 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City               15.21                   3 
 -- Amadou Kone               SR Radford                     FS                   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5:19.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
        6:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford                5:32.51 JV               
  2 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             5:43.31 JV               
  3 Ana Rivera                SO AIEA                   5:50.11 JV               
  4 Morgan Laferte            SO AIEA                   5:52.63 JV               
  5 Sasha Lee                 SO Pearl City             6:00.83 JV               
  6 Trinity Vigliante         SO Radford                6:20.75                  
  7 Ekaterina Martyusheva     FR Radford                6:28.16                  
  8 Marcella Zamora           SO Radford                6:28.48                  
  9 Samantha Valeriano        SO Campbell               6:31.09                  
 10 Skye Lebreton             FR Campbell               6:32.17                  
 11 Shannon Kam               SO Pearl City             6:32.20                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:19.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5:44.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Camryn Butz               SR Radford                5:22.05 OIA              
  2 Ashley Hwang              JR Pearl City             5:38.40 OIA              
  3 Maya Hoeft                12 Mililani               5:40.73 OIA              
  4 Cayce Hafer               JR AIEA                   5:45.88                  
  5 Alexandria Borges         12 Kapolei                5:47.15                  
  6 Claudia Chen              10 Kapolei                5:48.02                  
  7 Karissa Oda               SR Pearl City             6:03.61                  
  8 Kyrra Ogawa               JR Pearl City             6:05.64                  
  9 Mila Gaston               12 Mililani               6:12.57                  
 10 Emma Valeriano            SR Campbell               6:17.61                  
 11 Kelsey Stillion           12 Kapolei                6:18.36                  
 12 Janne Tegethoff-Harder    JR Radford                6:32.50                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Killian Heninger          FR Radford                4:50.23 JV                2 
  2 Jacob Hirayama             9 Mililani               4:52.78 JV                2 
  3 Alexander Ink             10 Mililani               4:57.46 JV                2 
  4 Micah Beter               10 Kapolei                4:57.64 JV                1 
  5 Mitchell Zubrod           10 Kapolei                4:57.83 JV                1 
  6 Alton Powell              SO AIEA                   4:58.97 JV                1 
  7 Charles Butz              FR Radford                5:02.52 JV                2 
  8 Ethan Ballon               9 Mililani               5:03.32 JV                1 
  9 Christian Skog            SO Radford                5:05.12 JV                2 
 10 Gavyn Gostage              9 Campbell               5:06.17 JV                1 
 11 Noah Bue                  SO Pearl City             5:08.35 JV                1 
 12 Cassen Kikuyama           SO Pearl City             5:08.88 JV                1 
 13 Pohaku Gasper             10 Waianae HS             5:18.47                   1 
 14 Eugene Martin             SO Radford                5:22.49                   1 
 15 Tanner Moran               9 Mililani               5:23.45                   2 
 16 Nicholas Gaston            9 Mililani               5:23.73                   1 
 17 Tyler Wannomae             9 Mililani               5:30.51                   1 
 18 Kainoa Akau               09 Kapolei                5:35.12                   2 
 19 Van Rimando                9 Mililani               5:37.61                   1 
 20 Cedric Velasco            10 Kapolei                5:39.06                   2 
 21 Steven Ahlstrom           SO Radford                5:40.22                   1 
 22 Reece Yamamoto             9 Mililani               5:51.12                   2 
 23 Samuel Melendrez          10 Mililani               5:53.85                   2 
 24 Matthew Crump             SO Waianae HS             5:56.32                   2 
 25 Noah Nappi                 9 Mililani               6:24.43                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4:42.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Timothy Schiller          11 Mililani               4:26.28 STAT             
  2 Merrick Hoeft             11 Mililani               4:33.56 OIA              
  3 Craig Peterson            12 Kapolei                4:42.42 OIA              
  4 Riley Cullen              JR Pearl City             4:52.92                  
  5 Elijah Abramo             12 Mililani               4:54.93                  
  6 Garrett Cadiz             JR Pearl City             4:56.83                  
  7 Austin Tirona             JR Radford                4:57.31                  
  8 Matthew Delao             JR Radford                4:57.78                  
  9 Shane Teramoto            SR Pearl City             5:01.19                  
 10 Lopaka Wahineokai         SR Radford                5:08.02                  
 11 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford                5:11.97                  
 12 Devin Bugado              SR Pearl City             5:12.89                  
 13 Alex Yamada               SR Pearl City             5:15.31                  
 14 Alexander Lum             SR Pearl City             5:36.31                  
 15 Robert Yamasaki           SR Pearl City             5:41.70                  
 16 Emmanuel Sanchez Angel G  12 Campbell               5:54.37                  
 17 Bailey Leggett            12 Campbell               5:54.71                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          53.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
        1:06.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                              53.51 STAT             
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                             55.82 JV               
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             56.85 JV               
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                              56.85 JV               
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                           57.66 JV               
  6 Campbell High School  'B'                             58.83 JV               
  7 Aiea HS  'A'                                        1:00.40 JV               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          53.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
          58.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             54.21 OIA              
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                                 DQ                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
          56.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                              45.39 JV               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           47.25 JV               
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                              48.14 JV               
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                             49.03 JV               
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                             49.74 JV               
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                                 DQ                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
          47.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             45.12 STAT             
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                              45.18 STAT             
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                           46.78 OIA              
  4 Waianae High School  'B'                              46.80 OIA              
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        1:03.04  STAT 2017 State Standards
        1:11.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hope Ishizaka              9 Mililani               1:06.60 JV                1 
  2 Kaela Soberman             9 Mililani               1:07.51 JV                2 
  3 Genisis Malama-Nawatani   10 Kapolei                1:08.99 JV                1 
  4 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                1:09.31 JV                2 
  5 Jazlyn Quenga             FR Campbell               1:10.35 JV                1 
  6 Yasmina Benachour         FR Campbell               1:10.80 JV                2 
  7 Sara Campbell             SO Campbell               1:11.95                   3 
  8 Qeiara Hawthorn           SO Radford                1:14.21                   1 
  9 Mara Galeai               FR Campbell               1:14.27                   3 
 10 Harley Ambrose            FR Radford                1:15.30                   1 
 11 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford                1:15.42                   1 
 12 Jozelyn Hall              SO Radford                1:15.72                   3 
 13 Destiny Bueno             FR AIEA                   1:17.68                   2 
 14 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                1:18.04                   1 
 15 Brooke Delaforce          SO Radford                1:19.77                   3 
 16 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                1:22.19                   2 
 17 Saige Paplior             SO Radford                1:26.73                   3 
 18 Shaylee Barber            09 Kapolei                1:30.41                   2 
 19 Claudia Chen              10 Kapolei                1:33.30                   3 
 -- Aja Dennis                FR Radford                     DQ                   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
        1:03.04  STAT 2017 State Standards
        1:07.64  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Karla Angulo              JR Radford                1:04.70 OIA              
  2 Aries Lorenzo             SR Campbell               1:05.57 OIA              
  3 Alexa Conrad              SR Radford                1:06.09 OIA              
  4 Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei                1:09.50                  
  5 Taejah Amani              JR Waianae HS             1:20.00                  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          52.74  STAT 2017 State Standards
          59.74  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Edwards           SO Radford                  55.88 JV                1 
  2 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               56.41 JV                2 
  3 Aren Pang Kee             10 Mililani                 56.82 JV                1 
  4 RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City               57.10 JV                3 
  5 Ian Tamane                10 Mililani                 57.14 JV                5 
  6 Dylan Miyamura            10 Mililani                 57.26 JV                4 
  7 Kai Combes                10 Mililani                 57.88 JV                3 
  8 Bailey Keel                  Kapolei                  58.01 JV                2 
  9 Jansen York                9 Mililani                 58.31 JV                1 
 10 Andrew Miller             10 Kapolei                  58.68 JV                1 
 11 Sheldon McLeod            09 Kapolei                  58.72 JV                4 
 12 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  59.07 JV                3 
 13 Walter Iaea                9 Mililani                 59.24 JV                2 
 14 Kalvin Choe                9 Mililani                 59.27 JV                2 
 15 Jordan Jones              FR Radford                  59.45 JV                3 
 16 Dean White                09 Kapolei                  59.59 JV                5 
 17 Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS             1:00.47                   1 
 18 Dominick Domingo          FR Radford                1:00.70                   4 
 18 Ty Yang                   10 Mililani               1:00.70                   5 
 20 Ennis Roberson, Iv.        9 Campbell               1:01.15                   2 
 21 Jerrance Gonzaga          10 Kapolei                1:01.79                   2 
 22 Eric Rios                 FR Pearl City             1:01.91                   5 
 23 Christian Skog            SO Radford                1:02.47                   5 
 24 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell               1:02.67                   4 
 25 Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City             1:03.42                   5 
 26 Kirubel Hoffman            9 Campbell               1:04.66                   3 
 27 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell               1:05.42                   1 
 28 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                1:06.78                   2 
 29 Reid Lum                  FR Pearl City             1:06.82                   4 
 30 Ethan Chang               SO AIEA                   1:07.22                   3 
 31 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford                1:11.10                   2 
 32 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford                1:13.58                   4 
 -- Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                     FS                   1 
 -- Nathan Luangkhot          SO AIEA                        FS                   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          52.74  STAT 2017 State Standards
          55.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  51.51 STAT              2 
  2 Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       12 Campbell                 52.57 STAT              2 
  3 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 53.15 OIA               2 
  4 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell                 53.25 OIA               1 
  5 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  53.39 OIA               1 
  6 Kyrus Lancaster           11 Campbell                 54.17 OIA               1 
  7 Amadou Kone               SR Radford                  54.78 OIA               3 
  8 Cameron Copeland          JR Radford                  55.34                   2 
  8 Charles Johnson           JR Radford                  55.34                   1 
 10 Nicholas Bachiller        12 Campbell                 55.56                   3 
 11 Miguel Lara               JR Waianae HS               55.64                   2 
 12 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 55.88                   1 
 13 Devin Ieriko              12 Mililani                 55.91                   1 
 14 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell                 56.84                   1 
 15 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               57.42                   3 
 16 Andreas Casillas          SR Radford                  57.62                   3 
 17 Noel Arcangel             JR Pearl City               58.42                   2 
 18 Thomas Galeai             11 Campbell                 58.62                   3 
 19 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell                 58.75                   3 
 20 Wilbert Sims              12 Kapolei                  59.66                   3 
 21 Kai Harris                SR AIEA                   1:00.68                   1 
 22 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City             1:10.61                   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          50.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          59.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                 51.67 JV                1 
  2 Kelyia Estell             FR Radford                  53.21 JV                1 
  3 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               54.97 JV                2 
  4 Kamaile Salcedo           10 Mililani                 56.06 JV                2 
  5 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  56.20 JV                1 
  6 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 57.41 JV                1 
  7 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford                  58.69 JV                2 
  8 Kaitlyn Hirano            10 Kapolei                  59.08 JV                2 
  9 Elizabeth-Jules Shklov    10 Mililani                 59.86                   1 
 10 Gloryanne Romero          FR Radford                1:00.12                   1 
 11 Jade Baker                FR Radford                1:05.05                   2 
 12 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                1:06.59                   2 
 13 Abegail Medrano           SO Radford                1:07.52                   1 
 14 Malia DeGuzman            SO Radford                1:11.46                   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          50.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          55.64  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 49.94 STAT              1 
  2 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  51.13 OIA               2 
  3 Kira Perdido              SR Campbell                 51.92 OIA               2 
  4 Haley Davis               SR Radford                  52.07 OIA               1 
  5 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 52.45 OIA               2 
  6 Kaille Lane               SR Radford                  53.41 OIA               1 
  7 Mila Stojadinovic         12 Mililani                 55.79                   1 
  8 Chloe Cabanig             JR Pearl City             1:02.62                   1 
  9 Love Cox                  JR Radford                1:13.29                   2 
 10 Lailona Holloway          JR Radford                1:16.11                   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          42.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
          51.34  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kukahiko           10 Kapolei                  47.39 JV                1 
  2 Marcell Williams          SO Radford                  47.72 JV                1 
  3 Kai Vutnoski               9 Mililani                 47.84 JV                1 
  4 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  48.16 JV                1 
  5 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  49.31 JV                2 
  6 Erik Gapasangra           SO Radford                  50.15 JV                2 
  7 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               51.63                   1 
  8 Brayden Murakami          10 Mililani                 52.74                   2 
  9 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell                 54.23                   2 
 -- Brandon Bagoyo            SO Radford                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          42.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
          45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell                 43.44 OIA               2 
  2 Bretman Sacayanan         12 Campbell                 43.76 OIA               2 
  3 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 45.04 OIA               1 
  4 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS               45.10 OIA               1 
  5 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  46.77                   2 
  6 Josiah Ocreto             12 Mililani                 47.78                   1 
  7 Victor Tamayo             11 Mililani                 48.57                   1 
  8 Al Giro Rosario           SR Radford                  49.11                   1 
  9 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani                 49.64                   2 
 10 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  49.90                   2 
 11 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                     50.16                   1 
 12 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani                 51.00                   1 
 13 Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                  51.70                   1 
 14 Paston Omeally            JR Radford                  52.10                   2 
 15 Sean Michael              12 Mililani               1:02.14                   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:32.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
        3:00.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Faith Inay                SO Campbell               2:39.47 JV                1 
  2 Marianna Johnson          FR Radford                2:41.74 JV                2 
  3 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford                2:45.08 JV                2 
  4 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             2:50.48 JV                2 
  5 Malia Boksanski           FR Campbell               2:50.92 JV                2 
  6 Ana Rivera                SO AIEA                   2:50.99 JV                2 
  7 Emiko Tsutsumi             9 Mililani               2:51.54 JV                1 
  8 Sasha Lee                 SO Pearl City             2:52.81 JV                1 
  9 Trinity Vigliante         SO Radford                2:58.23 JV                2 
 10 Yasmine Peterson          SR Radford                3:01.30                   1 
 11 Shawnasty Luning          FR Waianae HS             3:05.90                   2 
 12 Marcella Zamora           SO Radford                3:06.72                   1 
 13 Mara Galeai               FR Campbell               3:07.79                   1 
 14 Zoila Espinosa-Peeples    SO Waianae HS             3:09.25                   1 
 15 Destiny Bueno             FR AIEA                   3:09.92                   1 
 16 Ekaterina Martyusheva     FR Radford                3:09.96                   1 
 17 Praise Paul               FR Campbell               3:10.00                   2 
 18 Shannon Kam               SO Pearl City             3:11.38                   2 
 19 Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell               3:14.91                   2 
 20 Taelyn Bahilot-Ishii      SO Campbell               3:22.36                   1 
 21 J-Lyn Napierala-Rose      FR Waianae HS             3:38.78                   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:32.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
        2:46.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Tsuruta            12 Mililani               2:37.25 OIA              
  2 Camryn Butz               SR Radford                2:42.98 OIA              
  3 Amia Brooks               SR Radford                2:43.93 OIA              
  4 Briana Hafer              JR AIEA                   2:52.57                  
  5 Kyrra Ogawa               JR Pearl City             2:57.49                  
  6 Emma Valeriano            SR Campbell               3:00.84                  
  7 Tiara Tashiro             JR Pearl City             3:16.04                  
  8 Janne Tegethoff-Harder    JR Radford                3:16.75                  
  9 Sanoe Reyes               SR Waianae HS             3:36.85                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:05.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        2:28.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel Wren               10 Kapolei                2:17.60 JV                1 
  2 Killian Heninger          FR Radford                2:17.80 JV                1 
  3 Kyle Shiftlett             9 Mililani               2:18.34 JV                1 
  4 Kyle Kaplan               10 Campbell               2:18.81 JV                1 
  5 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                2:19.52 JV                2 
  6 Walter Iaea                9 Mililani               2:23.70 JV                1 
  7 Jacob Hirayama             9 Mililani               2:23.79 JV                1 
  8 Micah Beter               10 Kapolei                2:24.81 JV                2 
  9 Cassen Kikuyama           SO Pearl City             2:26.60 JV                1 
 10 Dylan Miyamura            10 Mililani               2:26.61 JV                2 
 11 Charles Butz              FR Radford                2:26.70 JV                1 
 12 Pohaku Gasper             10 Waianae HS             2:27.00 JV                1 
 13 Kirubel Hoffman            9 Campbell               2:29.14                   2 
 14 Ty Yang                   10 Mililani               2:29.43                   1 
 15 Eugene Martin             SO Radford                2:32.45                   1 
 16 Tanner Moran               9 Mililani               2:32.56                   1 
 17 Noah Patanapaiboon         9 Campbell               2:33.70                   2 
 18 Guy Leopard, III.          9 Campbell               2:34.47                   2 
 19 Kainoa Akau               09 Kapolei                2:34.87                   2 
 20 Kevin Poepoe Jr.          FR Waianae HS             2:36.28                   2 
 21 Van Rimando                9 Mililani               2:40.18                   2 
 22 Nicholas Gaston            9 Mililani               2:40.25                   1 
 23 Steven Ahlstrom           SO Radford                2:45.66                   2 
 24 Nathan Luangkhot          SO AIEA                   2:49.16                   2 
 25 Tyler Wannomae             9 Mililani               2:52.59                   2 
 26 Reece Yamamoto             9 Mililani               2:55.38                   2 
 27 Ethan Chang               SO AIEA                   2:55.89                   1 
 28 Noah Nappi                 9 Mililani               3:15.49                   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:05.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        2:17.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kyrus Lancaster           11 Campbell               2:08.48 OIA              
  2 Reijiro Rose              12 Campbell               2:09.59 OIA              
  3 Rafal Soberman            11 Mililani               2:19.27                  
  4 Thomas Galeai             11 Campbell               2:22.34                  
  5 Lopaka Wahineokai         SR Radford                2:24.20                  
  6 Austin Tirona             JR Radford                2:24.24                  
  7 Kai Harris                SR AIEA                   2:24.50                  
  8 Alex Yamada               SR Pearl City             2:25.73                  
  9 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford                2:26.41                  
 10 Devin Bugado              SR Pearl City             2:32.77                  
 11 Robert Yamasaki           SR Pearl City             2:33.25                  
 12 Alexander Lum             SR Pearl City             2:34.45                  
 13 Jordan Hampton            JR Waianae HS             2:40.42                  
 14 Bailey Leggett            12 Campbell               2:42.96                  
 15 Emmanuel Sanchez Angel G  12 Campbell               2:47.72                  
 16 Jordan Alvaro             11 Kapolei                3:23.30                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          30.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Winterstein        FR Radford                  28.06 JV                2 
  2 Hope Ishizaka              9 Mililani                 29.39 JV                1 
  3 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               29.69 JV                4 
  4 Qeiara Hawthorn           SO Radford                  29.77 JV                3 
  5 Tai Paniphon               9 Mililani                 29.85 JV                4 
  6 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               29.95 JV                1 
  7 Tiffany Noda              FR Pearl City               29.97 JV                5 
  8 Faith Inay                SO Campbell                 30.06                   2 
  9 Zaniyan McCray            FR AIEA                     30.35                   1 
 10 Kaela Soberman             9 Mililani                 30.36                   5 
 11 Anessia Williams          SO Radford                  30.50                   1 
 12 Jasha Ann AhNee-Green     SO Campbell                 30.52                   1 
 13 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                  30.64                   2 
 14 Meagan Tamashiro           9 Mililani                 31.00                   2 
 15 Tejera Sims               10 Kapolei                  31.04                   4 
 16 Skylee Wagner              9 Mililani                 31.36                   5 
 17 Eleshia Richardson        FR Radford                  31.38                   3 
 18 Sara Campbell             SO Campbell                 31.39                   4 
 19 Heidi Lagafuaina           9 Mililani                 31.48                   3 
 20 Xandria Roquid            SO Radford                  31.86                   5 
 21 Emma Marple                9 Mililani                 32.01                   3 
 22 Gloryanne Romero          FR Radford                  32.37                   1 
 23 Jade Baker                FR Radford                  32.49                   5 
 24 Harley Ambrose            FR Radford                  32.53                   1 
 25 Lydia Barr                10 Kapolei                  32.63                   3 
 26 Talya Figueroa            SO Campbell                 33.26                   3 
 27 Anna Musico               10 Kapolei                  33.45                   2 
 28 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                  33.84                   3 
 29 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                     34.21                   3 
 30 Sarah Hamada              10 Mililani                 34.32                   2 
 31 Brooke Delaforce          SO Radford                  34.46                   4 
 32 Catherine Ann Hermosura   FR Pearl City               35.59                   2 
 33 Angela Kakazu             FR AIEA                     35.63                   2 
 34 Bailey Caldwell           SO Radford                  36.29                   4 
 35 Saige Paplior             SO Radford                  37.13                   4 
 36 Regina Greene             SO Radford                  37.34                   5 
 37 Claudia Chen              10 Kapolei                  42.72                   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          28.64  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell                 27.22 STAT              1 
  2 Daelenn Tokunaga          JR Pearl City               27.28 STAT              1 
  3 Ryanne Navarro            10 Mililani                 27.97 OIA               2 
  4 Imani Johnson             11 Mililani                 28.66                   1 
  5 Amia Brooks               SR Radford                  28.87                   2 
  6 Asia Canon                SR Campbell                 29.15                   1 
  7 Alycia Frazier            SR Campbell                 29.23                   2 
  8 Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei                  29.75                   1 
  9 Aries Lorenzo             SR Campbell                 29.81                   2 
 10 De'mara McKenzie          JR Radford                  29.83                   1 
 11 Hailey Wilson             11 Mililani                 31.17                   2 
 12 Taejah Amani              JR Waianae HS               32.91                   1 
 13 Alexis Benner-Senensi     JR Pearl City               32.93                   2 
 14 Aiona-Lani Ramos          JR Pearl City               34.80                   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.34  STAT 2017 State Standards
          25.74  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin Scott            FR Radford                  24.01 JV                2 
  2 Jerrance Gonzaga          10 Kapolei                  24.23 JV                2 
  3 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS               25.06 JV                5 
  4 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               25.35 JV                6 
  5 Storm Su'a                10 Mililani                 25.51 JV                2 
  6 Devon Ampa                SO Radford                  25.57 JV                4 
  7 Cael Lohmiller            SO Radford                  25.60 JV                2 
  8 Kole Thurston             FR Pearl City               25.81                   2 
  9 RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City               25.91                   1 
 10 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  25.95                   5 
 11 Jaycob Manuel             10 Mililani                 25.97                   6 
 12 Jansen York                9 Mililani                 26.02                   3 
 13 Aren Pang Kee             10 Mililani                 26.06                   3 
 14 Ian Tamane                10 Mililani                 26.08                   5 
 15 Andrew Miller             10 Kapolei                  26.15                   3 
 16 Sheldon McLeod            09 Kapolei                  26.27                   4 
 17 Sky Lactaoen               9 Campbell                 26.32                   6 
 18 Penieli Naulu             10 Kapolei                  26.33                   7 
 19 Dean White                09 Kapolei                  26.43                   6 
 20 Matteo Resonable           9 Mililani                 26.44                   4 
 21 Dominick Domingo          FR Radford                  26.52                   6 
 22 Jordan Jones              FR Radford                  26.53                   7 
 23 Bailey Keel                  Kapolei                  26.55                   2 
 24 Kalvin Choe                9 Mililani                 26.57                   6 
 25 Jordan Oshiro             SO Pearl City               26.75                   5 
 25 Malcolm Bell               9 Campbell                 26.75                   1 
 27 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City               26.76                   7 
 28 Marcell Williams          SO Radford                  26.83                   3 
 29 Jason Guerrero             9 Campbell                 26.92                   2 
 30 Mikala Jardine            09 Kapolei                  27.09                   1 
 31 Ryan James Domingo        10 Mililani                 27.33                   4 
 31 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               27.33                   3 
 33 Kai Combes                10 Mililani                 27.49                   1 
 34 Ryan Chang                10 Mililani                 27.58                   2 
 35 Ylliam Umipig              9 Campbell                 27.83                   4 
 36 Ennis Roberson, Iv.        9 Campbell                 27.88                   7 
 37 Codi-Allen Ranit           9 Campbell                 28.19                   5 
 38 Raiden Fia                 9 Campbell                 28.57                   6 
 39 Trevan Kamei              FR Pearl City               28.67                   5 
 40 Justyn Kailewa            FR Waianae HS               28.78                   3 
 41 Eric Rios                 FR Pearl City               28.88                   3 
 42 Micahel Enos              10 Mililani                 28.93                   7 
 43 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani                 29.02                   4 
 44 Brayden Autele-Acera       9 Mililani                 29.29                   1 
 45 Brandon Bagoyo            SO Radford                  29.37                   4 
 46 Reid Lum                  FR Pearl City               29.39                   4 
 47 Tevai Amina               10 Kapolei                  29.52                   7 
 48 Andre Narciso             FR Radford                  29.60                   5 
 49 Robert Argueza            FR Radford                  30.36                   1 
 50 Noah Basa                  9 Mililani                 30.69                   3 
 51 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford                  30.87                   7 
 52 Alvin Velasco             SO Radford                  32.50                   1 
 53 Thomas Floss               9 Mililani                 32.62                   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.34  STAT 2017 State Standards
          24.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jalon Elliot              12 Campbell                 23.47 OIA               1 
  2 Kaleo Pogue               12 Mililani                 23.52 OIA               4 
  3 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  23.69 OIA               2 
  4 Gage Asing                SR AIEA                     24.12 OIA               1 
  4 Hamilton Howard           12 Mililani                 24.12 OIA               1 
  6 Miguel Lara               JR Waianae HS               24.19 OIA               1 
  7 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  24.28                   1 
  8 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Oda       12 Mililani                 24.41                   2 
  9 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 24.62                   2 
 10 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford                  24.71                   2 
 11 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City               24.94                   1 
 12 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford                  25.04                   1 
 13 Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae HS               25.06                   4 
 14 Nicholas Bachiller        12 Campbell                 25.07                   4 
 15 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               25.13                   2 
 16 Kevin Johnson             12 Campbell                 25.15                   3 
 17 Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS               25.16                   5 
 18 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 25.22                   1 
 19 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 25.29                   4 
 20 Devin Ieriko              12 Mililani                 25.42                   3 
 21 Sej Flores                SR Radford                  25.66                   2 
 22 Wilbert Sims              12 Kapolei                  25.80                   5 
 23 Andrew Pabelico           JR Radford                  26.03                   5 
 24 Noel Arcangel             JR Pearl City               26.10                   2 
 25 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                     26.28                   2 
 26 Isaiah Asinsin            JR Pearl City               26.46                   3 
 27 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                     27.02                   3 
 28 Lafounzio Anguay-Acosta   11 Campbell                 27.04                   5 
 29 Adrian Knight             12 Mililani                 27.06                   5 
 30 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                     27.24                   4 
 31 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City               27.25                   5 
 32 Jackson DeBolt            JR Radford                  27.53                   3 
 33 Jordan Sanpei             SR Pearl City               27.54                   4 
 34 Calvin Kekahuna           SR Waianae HS               27.81                   3 
 35 Paston Omeally            JR Radford                  28.07                   5 
 36 Blaze Ortiz               11 Kapolei                  29.35                   3 
 37 Adrian Navarro            JR Pearl City               31.97                   5 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       11:48.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
       14:15.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford               12:07.69 JV               
  2 Morgan Laferte            SO AIEA                  13:06.18 JV               
  3 Kayla Hansen              FR Campbell              13:10.04 JV               
  4 Trinity Vigliante         SO Radford               14:04.33 JV               
  5 Samantha Valeriano        SO Campbell              14:12.34 JV               
  6 Skye Lebreton             FR Campbell              14:44.19                  
  7 Ekaterina Martyusheva     FR Radford               14:44.95                  
  8 Marcella Zamora           SO Radford               14:54.55                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       11:48.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
       13:09.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Camryn Butz               SR Radford               12:02.19 OIA              
  2 Maya Hoeft                12 Mililani              12:11.64 OIA              
  3 Ashley Hwang              JR Pearl City            12:23.55 OIA              
  4 Cayce Hafer               JR AIEA                  13:03.52 OIA              
  5 Karissa Oda               SR Pearl City            13:11.78                  
  6 Mila Gaston               12 Mililani              13:38.60                  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        9:48.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
       11:30.04  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alton Powell              SO AIEA                  10:32.78 JV               
  2 Killian Heninger          FR Radford               10:49.09 JV               
  3 Ethan Ballon               9 Mililani              10:51.09 JV               
  4 Alexander Ink             10 Mililani              11:28.41 JV               
  5 Charles Butz              FR Radford               11:51.77                  
  6 Gavyn Gostage              9 Campbell              12:09.58                  
  7 Kevin Poepoe Jr.          FR Waianae HS            12:15.60                  
  8 Cedric Queen Jr.          FR Waianae HS            12:22.30                  
  9 Christian Skog            SO Radford               12:31.45                  
 10 Eugene Martin             SO Radford               12:38.59                  
 11 Joseph Wren               09 Kapolei               12:41.62                  
 12 Russell-Jearell Ronolo    FR Waianae HS            12:44.62                  
 13 Samuel Melendrez          10 Mililani              12:52.92                  
 14 Steven Ahlstrom           SO Radford               13:36.98                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        9:48.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
       10:40.04  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Timothy Schiller          11 Mililani              10:02.14 OIA              
  2 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell              10:02.48 OIA              
  3 Riley Cullen              JR Pearl City            10:17.20 OIA              
  4 Elijah Abramo             12 Mililani              10:38.67 OIA              
  5 Garrett Cadiz             JR Pearl City            10:46.35                  
  6 Shane Teramoto            SR Pearl City            11:03.23                  
  7 Lopaka Wahineokai         SR Radford               11:36.04                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5:12.24  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:38.91 JV               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:40.48 JV               
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:41.87 JV               
  4 Campbell High School  'B'                           5:01.31 JV               
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                            5:01.75 JV               
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4:48.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:16.81 STAT             
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:37.31 OIA              
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4:07.14  JV OIA JV Championships
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                            3:38.05 STAT              1 
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                            3:51.53 JV                1 
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:55.91 JV                1 
  4 Mililani High School  'B'                           3:57.22 JV                1 
  5 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:05.51 JV                1 
  6 Mililani High School  'C'                           4:07.38                   2 
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:07.70                   1 
  8 Kapolei High School  'C'                            4:10.43                   2 
  9 Kapolei High School  'B'                            4:12.90                   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
        3:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:35.51 STAT             
  2 Radford High School  'A'                            3:37.67 STAT             
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:47.26                  
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:47.90                  
  5 Aiea HS  'A'                                        3:51.44                  
 -- Waianae High School  'A'                                 DQ                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Asia Robinson             SO Campbell               5-00.00 STAT             
  2 Tejera Sims               10 Kapolei                4-06.00 JV               
  3 Kaylen Kaawa              SO Campbell               4-04.00 JV               
  3 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford                4-04.00 JV               
  3 Zakia Kierstedt            9 Mililani               4-04.00 JV               
  6 Peace Gardner             FR Radford                4-02.00 JV               
  7 Rose Penamora             SO Radford                3-10.00                  
 -- Miranda Hurt              FR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jasianna AhNee-Green      SR Campbell               5-00.00 STAT             
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford                5-04.00 JV               
  1 Sheldon McLeod            09 Kapolei                5-04.00 JV               
  1 Samuel Belk               SO Radford                5-04.00 JV               
  4 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                5-00.00 JV               
  4 Jayden Brown              28 Campbell               5-00.00 JV               
  4 Micahel Enos              10 Mililani               5-00.00 JV               
  4 Cade Smith                FR Radford                5-00.00 JV               
  4 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City             5-00.00 JV               
  9 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford                4-10.00                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae HS             5-08.00 OIA              
  2 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                5-06.00 OIA              
  3 Easton Phillips-Ware      11 Kapolei                5-04.00                  
  4 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani               5-02.00                  
  4 Marcus Jackson            11 Mililani               5-02.00                  
  4 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell               5-02.00                  
  7 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford                5-00.00                  
  7 Wilbert Sims              12 Kapolei                5-00.00                  
  7 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani               5-00.00                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        6-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Malia Boksanski           FR Campbell               7-00.00 JV               
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Leila Rellly              10 Mililani               7-00.00 JV               
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Srey Nich Kong             9 Mililani               6-06.00 JV               
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Yasmina Benachour         FR Campbell               5-06.00                  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Deannazen Latosky          9 Mililani                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Mei Bucher                 9 Mililani                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Guillory          SO Campbell                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kiri Allen                FR Campbell                    NH                  
     5-00 
        X 
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        6-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alison Day                JR Campbell               8-00.00 OIA              
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Martina Segura            12 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA              
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Faith Stark               JR Campbell                    NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Carrington Ferguson-Smel  JR Radford                     NH                  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        7-06.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell               9-06.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Thomas Schiller            9 Mililani               8-00.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Isaac Dagan                9 Mililani               8-00.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Darius Monroe             10 Mililani               8-00.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO 
  5 Brayden Autele-Acera       9 Mililani               7-06.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Lopez              10 Campbell               7-06.00 JV               
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                7-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Robert Argueza            FR Radford                     NH                  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jayden Brown              28 Campbell                    NH                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        9-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dagan                12 Mililani              11-06.00 STAT             
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO     O     P   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford                9-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Miller               12 Campbell               8-06.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    X    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lafounzio Anguay-Acosta   11 Campbell               8-06.00                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matthew Delao             JR Radford                6-00.00                  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kaleb Hargrove            JR Radford                     NH                  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       12 Campbell                    NH                  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XP    XX 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       12-05.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tai Paniphon               9 Mililani              14-05.00 JV               
      FOUL  14-05  14-01         
  2 Kristine Namnama          SO Radford               14-01.00 JV               
      FOUL  13-03  14-01         
  3 Jianna Smith              10 Mililani              13-10.00 JV               
      12-10  13-09  13-10         
  4 Jade Baker                FR Radford               13-03.00 JV               
      13-03  FOUL  11-10         
  5 Chloe Fong                10 Mililani              13-01.00 JV               
      12-08  12-06  13-01           
  6 Amira Fisher              FR AIEA                  12-06.00 JV               
      12-06  12-02  10-08         
  7 Stepahanie Matsumoto      10 Mililani              12-04.00                  
      12-04  11-08  11-02         
  8 Erika Shigeyama           FR Campbell              12-03.00                  
      FOUL  12-03  FOUL         
  9 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell              12-01.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01         
  9 Rose Penamora             SO Radford               12-01.00                  
      12-01  10-05  10-03          
 11 Killian Melville-Smeltz   SO Radford               10-00.00                  
      9-11  9-10  10-00         
 12 Regina Greene             SO Radford                8-07.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-07         
 -- Rebekah Lloyd             JR Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Amiah Marshall            SO Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ralia Techur              SO Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Miranda Hurt              FR Radford                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       14-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexzandra Lancaster      JR Waianae HS            15-03.00 OIA              
      14-10  13-08  15-03         
  2 Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei               15-02.00 OIA              
      15-02  14-04  13-09         
  3 Aaliyah Holloway          SO Radford               15-01.00 OIA              
      15-01  14-03  13-11         
  4 Gianna Ramiscal           12 Mililani              14-08.00 OIA              
      14-08  14-01  14-08         
  5 Kira Perdido              SR Campbell              14-03.00 OIA              
      14-03  13-09  13-09.25         
  6 Alison Day                JR Campbell              14-02.00 OIA              
      14-02  12-10  13-01         
  7 Kierra Dixon              12 Mililani              13-08.00                  
      13-08  12-09  12-01         
  8 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS            13-07.00                  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Kelsie Shibata            JR AIEA                  13-03.00                  
      13-01  13-03  12-08         
 10 Brina Varley              SR Campbell              12-07.00                  
      FOUL  12-03  12-07           
 11 Brittany Cadelina         JR Campbell               9-10.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-10         
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       20-04.25  STAT 2017 State Standards
       17-03.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Casey Ferreira Sparks     FR Waianae HS            17-10.00 JV               
  2 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford               17-07.50 JV               
  2 Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City            17-07.50 JV               
  2 Samuel Belk               SO Radford               17-07.50 JV               
  5 Cade Smith                FR Radford               17-07.00 JV               
  6 Carson Dean               SO Radford               17-00.50                  
  7 Marcell Williams          SO Radford               16-08.00                  
  8 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell              16-06.00                  
  8 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford               16-06.00                  
 10 Diamond Larkin            SO Waianae HS            16-02.50                  
 11 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford               15-10.00                  
 12 Jerrance Gonzaga          10 Kapolei               15-01.50                  
 13 Pierce Honda              FR Radford               14-09.50                  
 14 Jason Chee                SO Waianae HS            14-00.50                  
 15 Ethan Lane                FR Radford               12-02.00                  
 16 Josiah Abalos             FR Radford               11-06.00                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-04.25  STAT 2017 State Standards
       19-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jaymen Yadao              12 Mililani              20-10.00 STAT             
  2 Javon Rodriguez           11 Mililani              20-07.00 STAT             
  3 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            20-05.00 STAT             
  4 Santino Calloway          SR Radford               19-06.00 OIA              
  5 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae HS            19-04.00 OIA              
  6 Stanton Lee               12 Mililani              18-05.00                  
  7 Shadrach Lagrinas         JR Waianae HS            18-03.00                  
  8 Darin Rolark              12 Campbell              18-01.00                  
  8 Tony Cabral               JR Waianae HS            18-01.00                  
 10 Camaron Stevenson         JR Radford               18-00.00                  
 11 Miguel Lara               JR Waianae HS            17-11.50                  
 12 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani              17-09.00                  
 13 Jerusalem Tootoo          SR Waianae HS            17-08.00                  
 13 Matteo Mennini            JR Radford               17-08.00                  
 15 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               17-06.00                  
 16 Kong Mong Vang            11 Campbell              16-09.00                  
 17 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei               16-07.50                  
 18 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                  16-07.00                  
 19 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                  16-05.00                  
 20 Sej Flores                SR Radford               16-04.00                  
 21 Calvin Kekahuna           SR Waianae HS            16-03.00                  
 22 Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell              16-00.00                  
 23 Paston Omeally            JR Radford               15-05.00                  
 24 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                  14-11.00                  
 25 Austin Tirona             JR Radford               13-11.50                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Standards
       26-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cierra White              FR Radford               31-00.00 JV               
  2 Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell              30-06.00 JV               
  3 Chloe Fong                10 Mililani              29-10.00 JV               
  4 Cassandra Toorinjian      FR Campbell              28-01.00 JV               
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Standards
       28-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kira Perdido              SR Campbell              31-09.00 OIA              
  2 Alison Day                JR Campbell              28-07.00 OIA              
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 J'Drien Jones             SO Radford               40-00.00                  
  2 Carson Dean               SO Radford               35-10.50                  
  3 Samuel Belk               SO Radford               35-09.00                  
  4 Trevor Kukahiko           10 Kapolei               35-05.00                  
  5 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford               34-07.00                  
  6 Ian Jessop                10 Campbell              34-05.00                  
  7 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford               31-00.00                  
  8 Ethan Lane                FR Radford               25-04.00                  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       39-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Javon Rodriguez           11 Mililani              41-08.00 STAT             
  2 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City            41-02.00 STAT             
  3 Douglas Mitchell          SR Waianae HS            40-04.00 STAT             
  4 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS            38-08.00                  
  5 Mic Chapur-Ferrera        12 Mililani              37-05.00                  
  6 Shadrach Lagrinas         JR Waianae HS            35-11.00                  
  7 Marcus Jackson            11 Mililani              35-10.00                  
  8 Rhyzon Demello            JR Waianae HS            35-07.00                  
  9 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               35-05.00                  
 10 Samuel Okamoto            JR AIEA                  34-05.50                  
 11 Ahnou Boulom              JR Radford               33-05.00                  
 12 Isaac Santos              JR AIEA                  32-07.00                  
 13 Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell              32-04.00                  
 14 Jacob Filio               JR AIEA                  31-07.00                  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
          99-08  STAT 2017 State Standards
          65-00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Siatua Ulugalu            FR Pearl City            90-05.00 JV               
      78-07  80-10  90-05         
  2 Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City            74-11.00 JV               
      70-11  73-03  74-11         
  3 Laciana Faumui            SO Campbell              70-06.00 JV               
      70-06  70-02  63-00         
  4 Jade Johnson              FR Campbell              67-10.00 JV               
      FOUL  FOUL  67-10         
  5 Siuila Falua              09 Kapolei               62-03.00                  
      49-08  FOUL  62-03         
  6 Alizje Taito              09 Kapolei               61-10.00                  
      60-02  61-10  50-11         
  7 Isabelle Stobie           FR Radford               61-04.00                  
      FOUL  53-10  61-04         
  8 Ryan Wynder               FR Radford               55-00.00                  
      55-00  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford               48-10.00                  
      FOUL  48-10  43-11         
 10 Kylee Thomas              SO Pearl City            47-08.00                  
      47-08  FOUL  46-00         
 11 Killian Melville-Smeltz   SO Radford               43-10.00                  
      40-05  43-10  39-06         
 12 Miranda Hurt              FR Radford               41-10.00                  
      37-09  41-10  FOUL         
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
          99-08  STAT 2017 State Standards
          85-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ferrari Scanlan           SR Waianae HS            99-00.00 OIA              
      97-02  FOUL  99-00         
  2 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae HS            97-10.00 OIA              
      95-09  87-04  97-10         
  3 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               95-00.00 OIA              
      72-10  87-08  95-00         
  4 Kiara Nelson-Brown        SR Radford               85-10.00 OIA              
      FOUL  85-10  73-05         
  5 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina   JR AIEA                  83-09.00                  
      74-07  79-01  83-09         
  6 Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei               82-10.00                  
      82-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               77-10.00                  
      59-06  77-10  68-03           
  8 Priscilla Maiava          SR Pearl City            75-04.00                  
      63-05  FOUL  75-04         
  9 Mystique Gaspar-Kekumu    12 Kapolei               74-05.00                  
      FOUL  74-05  60-07         
 10 Jerica Shaylin Flores     SR Campbell              74-04.00                  
      72-08  68-03  74-04         
 11 Brittney Alaiafine        JR Waianae HS            73-10.00                  
      FOUL  73-10  FOUL         
 12 Arial Lorenzo             SR Campbell              59-07.00                  
      59-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Annelle Martin-Ortega     JR AIEA                  54-00.00                  
      42-05  53-00  54-00         
 14 Aaliyah Smythe-Salcedo    JR Waianae HS            51-04.00                  
      50-06  51-04  FOUL         
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         130-04  STAT 2017 State Standards
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hunter Copp               10 Campbell             102-11.00                  
      89-06  83-04  102-11         
  2 Israel Mann               FR Radford              102-05.00                  
      91-08  93-02  102-05         
  3 Elijah Mahelona           10 Kapolei              101-11.00                  
      91-02  101-11  101-05         
  4 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae HS            99-03.00                  
      66-10  FOUL  99-03         
  5 Tyler Corpuz              SO Radford               98-11.00                  
      92-01  68-06  98-11         
  6 Ethan Keawe               FR Waianae HS            87-02.00                  
      FOUL  77-10  87-02         
  7 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell              87-00.00                  
      FOUL  83-06  87-00         
  8 Adonnis Puou              FR Waianae HS            86-09.00                  
      84-09  86-09  86-04         
  9 Jonathan Pei              SO AIEA                  83-07.00                  
      FOUL  83-07  78-08         
 10 Titus Kahooilihala        FR Waianae HS            83-06.00                  
      73-06  83-06  FOUL         
 11 Brandon Aitavale          SO Pearl City            81-02.00                  
      81-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Adonis Augafa             FR Pearl City            77-10.00                  
      61-06  75-10  77-10         
 13 Desmond Teso              10 Kapolei               75-00.00                  
      67-05  70-06  75-00         
 14 Selu Cook                 SO Waianae HS            72-03.00                  
      71-07  72-03  68-03         
 15 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani              69-08.00                  
      69-08  FOUL  68-04           
 16 Cyrus Ralston             FR Radford               69-02.00                  
      FOUL  69-02  67-11         
 17 Brycen Sniffen            10 Mililani              68-07.00                  
      66-08  68-07  59-07         
 18 Ethan Santiago            10 Mililani              68-04.00                  
      68-04  66-07  67-05         
 19 Noah Oya                  10 Kapolei               67-10.00                  
      67-10  64-06  66-02         
 20 Rock Yamashiro            09 Kapolei               64-05.00                  
      64-05  FOUL  60-06         
 21 Jacob Dagdagan             9 Campbell              63-05.00                  
      60-10  63-05  54-02         
 22 Brady Faauliuli           FR Pearl City            62-11.00                  
      FOUL  57-04  62-11           
 23 Christopher Kai           10 Campbell              62-00.00                  
      62-00  57-04  58-09         
 24 Jaron Abela-Nakashima     10 Mililani              60-10.00                  
      60-10  59-06  58-10         
 25 Isaac Nakandakari         10 Kapolei               57-07.00                  
      52-01  57-07  FOUL         
 26 Mason Furutani            10 Mililani              52-09.00                  
      52-08  52-02  52-09         
 27 Molokai Zamora            09 Kapolei               49-10.00                  
      49-10  FOUL  49-02         
 -- Nehemiah Viliamu          SO Waianae HS                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         130-04  STAT 2017 State Standards
         120-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Treau Tupuola             JR AIEA                 136-06.00 STAT             
      136-01  118-05  136-06         
  2 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS           125-01.00 OIA              
      FOUL  FOUL  125-01         
  3 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City           123-00.00 OIA              
      107-01  112-10  123-00         
  4 Tasi Faumui               11 Campbell             114-11.00                  
      114-11  100-07  110-07         
  5 Nathan Kidani             11 Campbell             112-07.00                  
      107-07  112-07  101-08         
  6 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City           107-08.00                  
      107-08  FOUL  105-05         
  7 Alexander Marcelo         11 Kapolei              107-00.00                  
      91-07  107-00  105-03         
  8 Jonathan Tuiafitu         SR AIEA                 103-09.00                  
      100-06  103-09  99-06         
  9 Pelenato Lagaaia          SR AIEA                 102-02.00                  
      102-02  94-07  99-03         
 10 Atarangi Moli             JR AIEA                 101-06.00                  
      101-06  88-08  98-03         
 11 David Hernandez           JR Waianae HS            98-06.00                  
      98-06  84-10  90-08         
 12 Sauino Lene               12 Kapolei               97-05.00                  
      79-01  96-10  97-05         
 13 Joshua-Jarret Lomavita    JR Pearl City            89-11.00                  
      89-11  79-03  89-06         
 14 Alexander Walker          10 Mililani              87-02.00                  
      74-00  75-11  87-02         
 15 Adrian Knight             12 Mililani              86-08.00                  
      84-08  FOUL  86-08         
 16 Samuel Wren               10 Kapolei               86-03.00                  
      85-06  86-03  FOUL         
 17 Josiah Takazono           JR Pearl City            80-00.00                  
      75-02  80-00  73-07         
 18 Freddy Fernandez          SR Radford               79-07.00                  
      79-07  74-02  FOUL         
 19 Micah Wong                JR Pearl City            79-00.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-00         
 20 Kalai Asing               SR AIEA                  77-00.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  77-00         
 21 Micah Ibale               12 Mililani              74-04.00                  
      74-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Zachary Owens             SR Pearl City            74-00.00                  
      62-05  74-00  62-10         
 23 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City            72-11.00                  
      72-11  FOUL  71-06         
 24 Julius Severs             JR Radford               70-07.00                  
      70-07  68-06  68-08         
 25 Jordan Sanpei             SR Pearl City            65-03.00                  
      59-09  65-03  FOUL         
 -- Josiah Viliamu            SR Waianae HS                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andre Carter              JR Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS                FOUL                  
      FOUL               
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-01.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
       23-00.00  JV OIA JV Championships
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wynder               FR Radford               27-10.50 JV               
  2 Shaniece Steer            FR Radford               26-06.00 JV               
  3 Laciana Faumui            SO Campbell              25-06.75 JV               
  4 Alizje Taito              09 Kapolei               25-03.00 JV               
  5 Rene Lau                  SO Waianae HS            24-09.00 JV               
  6 Siatua Ulugalu            FR Pearl City            24-08.00 JV               
  7 Jade Johnson              FR Campbell              24-06.00 JV               
  8 Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City            24-03.50 JV               
  9 Lexis Rivera              FR Waianae HS            22-05.00                  
 10 Siuila Falua              09 Kapolei               22-03.00                  
 11 MacKenzie Kauwe           SO Waianae HS            21-10.00                  
 12 Isabelle Stobie           FR Radford               21-08.50                  
 13 Kylee Thomas              SO Pearl City            19-05.50                  
 14 Killian Melville-Smeltz   SO Radford               17-05.75                  
 15 Miranda Hurt              FR Radford               15-05.50                  
 -- Leila Rellly              10 Mililani                  FOUL                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       32-01.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
       29-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina   JR AIEA                  38-08.50 STAT             
  2 Ferrari Scanlan           SR Waianae HS            33-02.00 STAT             
  3 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae HS            33-00.00 STAT             
  4 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               32-05.00 STAT             
  5 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               32-02.50 STAT             
  6 Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei               29-08.00 OIA              
  7 Mystique Gaspar-Kekumu    12 Kapolei               28-10.50                  
  8 Jerica Shaylin Flores     SR Campbell              28-09.50                  
  9 Brittney Alaiafine        JR Waianae HS            27-04.00                  
 10 Priscilla Maiava          SR Pearl City            24-01.00                  
 11 Arial Lorenzo             SR Campbell              22-11.00                  
 12 Annelle Martin-Ortega     JR AIEA                  20-09.50                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Mahelona           10 Kapolei               39-09.00                  
  2 Adonnis Puou              FR Waianae HS            39-04.50                  
  3 Jonathan Pei              SO AIEA                  37-08.75                  
  4 Israel Mann               FR Radford               34-10.50                  
  5 Hunter Copp               10 Campbell              34-05.50                  
  6 Nehemiah Viliamu          SO Waianae HS            32-10.00                  
  7 Selu Cook                 SO Waianae HS            32-09.50                  
  8 Adonis Augafa             FR Pearl City            32-02.75                  
  9 Cyrus Ralston             FR Radford               31-09.00                  
 10 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae HS            31-00.00                  
 11 Ethan Keawe               FR Waianae HS            30-08.50                  
 12 Tyler Corpuz              SO Radford               30-08.00                  
 13 Ethan Santiago            10 Mililani              30-07.50                  
 14 Mayson Foumai             10 Mililani              29-09.50                  
 15 Titus Kahooilihala        FR Waianae HS            29-03.00                  
 16 Rock Yamashiro            09 Kapolei               28-07.50                  
 17 Jaron Abela-Nakashima     10 Mililani              27-10.00                  
 18 Brandon Aitavale          SO Pearl City            27-07.50                  
 19 Noah Oya                  10 Kapolei               27-06.50                  
 20 Brycen Sniffen            10 Mililani              27-00.00                  
 21 Desmond Teso              10 Kapolei               26-02.00                  
 22 Carlos Betancourt         10 Campbell              25-07.75                  
 23 Brady Faauliuli           FR Pearl City            25-00.00                  
 24 Noah Basa                  9 Mililani              24-03.00                  
 25 Christopher Kai           10 Campbell              24-02.00                  
 26 Isaac Nakandakari         10 Kapolei               22-09.50                  
 27 Jacob Dagdagan             9 Campbell              22-06.00                  
 27 Molokai Zamora            09 Kapolei               22-06.00                  
 -- Mason Furutani            10 Mililani                  FOUL                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
       40-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Treau Tupuola             JR AIEA                  45-00.00 STAT             
  2 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS            42-01.00 OIA              
  3 Kalai Asing               SR AIEA                  40-07.00 OIA              
  4 Akoni Kapihe              12 Kapolei               40-04.00 OIA              
  5 David Hernandez           JR Waianae HS            38-01.00                  
  6 Sauino Lene               12 Kapolei               37-09.50                  
  7 Zelius Maae-Liupaono      SR AIEA                  37-05.00                  
  8 Marcus Jackson            11 Mililani              36-01.00                  
  9 Atarangi Moli             JR AIEA                  35-08.00                  
 10 Tasi Faumui               11 Campbell              34-10.00                  
 11 Pelenato Lagaaia          SR AIEA                  34-03.50                  
 12 Alexander Marcelo         11 Kapolei               34-02.00                  
 13 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City            32-08.50                  
 14 Jordan Sanpei             SR Pearl City            30-10.50                  
 15 Freddy Fernandez          SR Radford               30-04.50                  
 16 Micah Ibale               12 Mililani              30-03.00                  
 17 Andre Carter              JR Pearl City            29-09.00                  
 18 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City            29-06.50                  
 19 Alexander Walker          10 Mililani              29-00.00                  
 20 Samuel Soto               JR Pearl City            28-04.50                  
 21 Julius Severs             JR Radford               28-02.00                  
 22 Adrian Knight             12 Mililani              27-05.00                  
 23 Zachary Owens             SR Pearl City            25-02.50                  
 24 Micah Wong                JR Pearl City            24-10.50                  
 25 Josiah Takazono           JR Pearl City            24-06.00                  
 26 Joshua-Jarret Lomavita    JR Pearl City            24-04.50                  
 -- Jayden Fuata              JR Waianae HS                FOUL