Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2017 08:37 PM
                      2017 Qualifying Meet 4 - 4/21/2017                       
                               Host: Pearl City                                
                            Pearl City High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          19.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaci lyn Pang             SR Roosevelt                17.61 OIA               2 
  2 Judy Caberto              SO WAIP                     18.50 OIA               2 
  3 Angelyn Aris              JR Roosevelt                19.16 OIA               3 
  4 Celina Dias               SR McKinley                 19.24 OIA               1 
  5 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 19.63                   2 
  5 Gerimi Sarmiento          SR Roosevelt                19.63                   3 
  7 Rayna Conselva            SR WAIP                     19.64                   2 
  8 Katelyn Bitonio-Domingci  JR WAIP                     19.72                   3 
  9 Kanani Diamond            JR Nanakuli                 19.73                   2 
 10 Maiah Hamocon             JR Castle                   19.78                   3 
 11 Elizabeth Ofa             SO Nanakuli                 20.03                   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Hirano            10 Kapolei                  20.26                   1 
 13 Shayna Kane               SR Roosevelt                20.46                   1 
 14 Lillian-Bell Lemafa       11 Farrington               21.13                   1 
 15 Joyce Ann Lanzaderas      10 Farrington               21.42                   1 
 16 Mairussian Glushenko      SO Nanakuli                 21.69                   1 
 17 Lydia Barr                10 Kapolei                  22.85                   2 
 18 Brianna Wong              FR Roosevelt                22.93                   2 
 -- Savannah Yancey-Iokia     SO Campbell                    NT                   1 
 -- Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS                  NT                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          16.64  STAT 2017 State Standards
          18.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kendrick Beitzel             Leilehua                 16.26 STAT              2 
  2 Theopholis O'Neal         JR Pearl City               16.91 OIA               1 
  3 Marc Acosta               SR WAIP                     17.00 OIA               2 
  4 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 17.15 OIA               1 
  5 Roeden Perez              SR kaiser                   17.61 OIA               1 
  6 Cornelius Mooring         SO WAIP                     17.88 OIA               2 
  7 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  18.10 OIA               1 
  8 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 18.12 OIA               1 
  9 Deitrik Ito               SR Roosevelt                18.69                   1 
 10 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               19.11                   1 
 11 Keahi Sunderland          JR Roosevelt                19.80                   2 
 12 Sean Michael              12 Mililani                 20.67                   1 
 13 Michael Puni              SO WAIP                     21.57                   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.14  STAT 2017 State Standards
          13.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                   13.24 OIA               3 
  2 Kayla Borja               SR KAIM                     13.31 OIA               2 
  3 Jenna Plan                10 Farrington               13.43 OIA               2 
  4 Chara Higaki              11 Kalani                   13.47 OIA               1 
  5 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               13.54 OIA               1 
  6 Angelina Gonzalez         FR Roosevelt                13.61 OIA               2 
  7 Tanner Danae              11 Kapolei                  13.69 OIA               3 
  8 Avery Valdez              JR Moanalua                 13.81                   2 
  8 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington               13.81                   3 
 10 Zaniyan McCray            FR Aiea                     13.82                   3 
 11 Tamia Webb                SO Campbell                 13.83                   1 
 12 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City               13.94                   1 
 13 Ariana Richardson         SO Moanalua                 14.13                   1 
 14 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               14.26                   3 
 15 Kelia Herring             JR McKinley                 14.27                   1 
 16 Pitovao Wong              11 Kahuku                   14.34                   2 
 16 Diami Dukes               10 Kapolei                  14.34                   1 
 18 Shealyn Quemado           JR Pearl City               14.38                   2 
 19 Savannah Johnson          JR Castle                   14.41                   2 
 20 Kathleen Francisco        JR WAIP                     14.52                   1 
 21 Brooke Shimabukuro        JR Aiea                     15.73                   3 
 22 Siera Lyon                   Waialua                  16.85                   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          11.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          11.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Nahinu             JR Nanakuli                 11.68 OIA               4 
  2 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  11.70 OIA               3 
  3 Ross Yamane               11 Kalani                   11.73 OIA               1 
  4 Trevor Tamashiro          JR kaiser                   11.74 OIA               1 
  4 Willis Yin                JR Nanakuli                 11.74 OIA               2 
  6 Jereziah Park             12 Anuenue                  11.78                   4 
  7 Treshawn Kepa             10 Farrington               11.89                   4 
  7 Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae HS               11.89                   2 
  9 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS               11.97                   1 
 10 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               12.00                   1 
 11 Randy Daligcon            12 Kalani                   12.02                   3 
 12 Kala'i Cabuna-Zukeran     SO Castle                   12.04                   1 
 13 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  12.13                   2 
 13 Chad Silva                11 Farrington               12.13                   4 
 15 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 12.14                   2 
 16 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 12.15                   1 
 17 Calvin Mock               JR Pearl City               12.20                   3 
 18 Logan Matsuoka            11 Kalani                   12.26                   2 
 19 Kendall Oya               SO WAIP                     12.27                   4 
 20 Isaiah Asinsin            JR Pearl City               12.31                   2 
 21 Dylan Kelling             JR Castle                   12.32                   2 
 22 Cody Morales              JR WAIP                     12.34                   1 
 23 Samson Taito              SR WAIP                     12.44                   3 
 24 Matthew Latorre           JR Castle                   12.45                   3 
 25 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani                 12.51                   1 
 26 Aezar Tingco              12 Waialua                  12.88                   3 
 27 Austin Ho                    Waialua                  13.07                   4 
 28 Baylor Olter              JR KAIM                     13.14                   3 
 29 Roberto Butac             SO Aiea                     14.19                   2 
 30 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City               14.22                   4 
 31 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City               15.40                   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        5:22.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Aja-Faith Greene          11 Kahuku                 5:32.06 OIA              
  2 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             5:38.89 OIA              
  3 Alicia Borges             12 Kapolei                5:42.90 OIA              
  4 Trina Chun                12 Kalani                 5:54.93                  
  5 Leilani Barnes            SO Waianae HS             6:00.95                  
  6 Mia Kaaukai-Ranis         JR Nanakuli               6:16.63                  
  7 Momo Tsuyuki              11 Kalani                 6:52.80                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        4:27.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hudson Lockette           JR Castle                 4:18.17 STAT             
  2 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle                 4:31.73 OIA              
  3 Akira Karasawa            11 Kalani                 4:34.04 OIA              
  4 Riley Hammel              SR kaiser                 4:45.24 OIA              
  5 Andrei Ereno              11 Farrington             4:53.73                  
  6 Alton Powell              SO Aiea                   4:55.95                  
  7 Patrick Balbas            11 Campbell               4:57.16                  
  8 Remington Evans           SO Pearl City             5:01.71                  
  9 Joseph Bailey              9 Farrington             5:02.13                  
 10 Devin Bugado              SR Pearl City             5:05.33                  
 11 Mitchell Zubrod           10 Kapolei                5:10.18                  
 12 Cheyne Hokama-Kealohi     10 Anuenue                5:26.87                  
 13 Jonah Tiwanak             JR kaiser                 5:36.49                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          53.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
          58.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            51.77 STAT             
  2 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             53.12 STAT             
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                              56.24 OIA              
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                              56.73 OIA              
  5 Anuenue High School  'A'                              59.40                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
          45.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
          47.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kalani High School  'A'                               45.65 OIA              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.72 OIA              
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                              45.83 OIA              
  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            46.41 OIA              
  5 Anuenue High School  'A'                              47.10 OIA              
  6 Waialua High School  'A'                              49.46                  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        1:03.74  STAT 2017 State Standards
        1:07.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Haven Gabriel             JR Roosevelt              1:04.08 OIA               1 
  2 Megan Mchale              12 Waialua                1:06.43 OIA               2 
  3 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington             1:07.71                   2 
  4 Pitovao Wong              11 Kahuku                 1:07.98                   2 
  5 Alexandrea Sengbounouvon  SO Pearl City             1:08.12                   1 
  6 Alexandria Borges         12 Kapolei                1:08.28                   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Hirano            10 Kapolei                1:12.58                   2 
  8 Ann Tsuyuki               11 Kalani                 1:12.85                   1 
  9 Reitchel Leigh Acio       JR WAIP                   1:13.22                   1 
 10 Kaili Himalaya            10 Waialua                1:13.90                   1 
 11 Valerie-Joy Dingal        SO WAIP                   1:14.63                   1 
 12 Brooke Shimabukuro        JR Aiea                   1:17.01                   2 
 13 Kelia Herring             JR McKinley               1:27.71                   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          53.24  STAT 2017 State Standards
          55.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City               54.48 OIA               1 
  2 Treshawn Kepa             10 Farrington               54.51 OIA               1 
  3 Zachary Salas             10 Kalani                   54.63 OIA               2 
  4 Ryan Leon Bracamontes     11 Kalani                   54.78 OIA               3 
  5 Adin Draper               SO Pearl City               54.98 OIA               1 
  6 Rafal Soberman            11 Mililani                 55.17 OIA               3 
  7 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 55.24 OIA               2 
  8 Trace Pule                11 Waialua                  55.32                   3 
  9 Ian Tamane                10 Mililani                 55.40                   3 
 10 Cody Morales              JR WAIP                     55.79                   2 
 11 Haolin Gao                JR McKinley                 55.80                   3 
 12 RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City               55.83                   1 
 13 Jereziah Park             12 Anuenue                  56.30                   2 
 14 Micah Matsuda             10 Kalani                   56.70                   2 
 15 Kobe Takara               JR Roosevelt                56.88                   1 
 16 Dylan Tucker              SO WAIP                     57.17                   1 
 17 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 57.93                   2 
 18 Evan Turner               SR kaiser                   58.52                   1 
 19 Timoteo Sumalinog         SO WAIP                     59.31                   1 
 20 Austin Ho                    Waialua                1:02.05                   2 
 21 Alan Thai                 SR Roosevelt              1:04.09                   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          50.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          56.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Shimizu           11 Mililani                 50.44 STAT              1 
  2 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli                 52.21 OIA               2 
  3 Angelyn Aris              JR Roosevelt                52.65 OIA               1 
  4 Judy Caberto              SO WAIP                     52.76 OIA               1 
  5 Brianna Wong              FR Roosevelt                53.14 OIA               1 
  6 Kaleianuenue Cates        JR Nanakuli                 53.37 OIA               1 
  7 Maiah Hamocon             JR Castle                   53.70 OIA               2 
  8 Gerimi Sarmiento          SR Roosevelt                54.88 OIA               2 
  9 Jayelene Saoit            SO Pearl City               55.74 OIA               2 
 10 Caralyn Yamasaki          10 Mililani                 56.12 OIA               1 
 11 Katelyn Bitonio-Domingci  JR WAIP                     56.83                   2 
 12 Kassidy Oamil             JR WAIP                     58.20                   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Hirano            10 Kapolei                  58.43                   2 
 14 Toshiko Davidson          SR McKinley               1:01.05                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
          43.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
          46.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew April             SR Roosevelt                42.10 STAT              2 
  2 Damion Scandrick             Leilehua                 43.65 STAT              1 
  3 Jesse Freitas             11 Campbell                 44.11 OIA               2 
  4 Keane Singleton           10 Campbell                 44.43 OIA               2 
  5 Roeden Perez              SR kaiser                   44.79 OIA               1 
  6 Randy Eusebio             SR Roosevelt                44.93 OIA               1 
  7 Deitrik Ito               SR Roosevelt                45.53 OIA               2 
  8 Alexander Cry             SO kaiser                   45.67 OIA               2 
  9 Cornelius Mooring         SO WAIP                     45.75 OIA               1 
 10 Elijah Badoyen            10 Kapolei                  45.88 OIA               1 
 11 Marc Acosta               SR WAIP                     47.38                   2 
 12 Andy Lei                  SO Roosevelt                47.73                   1 
 13 Joshua Kobayashi          SO Pearl City               48.26                   1 
 14 Jonah Muyano              SR WAIP                     49.27                   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        2:35.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        2:45.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt              2:31.67 STAT             
  2 Brooklyn Allen            JR Moanalua               2:35.51 STAT             
  3 Maile Hoshino             SO kaiser                 2:37.96 OIA              
  4 Phoebe Brandt             SR Castle                 2:38.94 OIA              
  5 Aja-Faith Greene          11 Kahuku                 2:40.61 OIA              
  6 Arienne Walker            09 Kalani                 2:41.01 OIA              
  7 Nicole Iwamasa            FR kaiser                 2:43.16 OIA              
  8 Erisa Castillo            11 Mililani               2:43.60 OIA              
  9 Kaila Oshiro              SO Pearl City             2:48.58                  
 10 Kanani Diamond            JR Nanakuli               2:49.75                  
 11 Kyrra Ogawa               JR Pearl City             2:50.23                  
 12 Briana Hafer              JR Aiea                   2:50.28                  
 13 Mia Kaaukai-Ranis         JR Nanakuli               3:26.61                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        2:07.54  STAT 2017 State Standards
        2:15.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle                 2:07.54 STAT              1 
  2 Austin Fortiner           11 Campbell               2:08.07 OIA               2 
  3 Noah Roberts              11 Campbell               2:08.18 OIA               2 
  4 Noah Yates                SR Roosevelt              2:09.71 OIA               1 
  5 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                2:14.44 OIA               2 
  6 Thomas Galeai             11 Campbell               2:14.73 OIA               2 
  7 Matthew Aguilar           10 Kalaheo                2:14.80 OIA               2 
  8 Braden Okawa              JR Pearl City             2:15.24 OIA               1 
  9 Zeph Kaneshrio            SR Roosevelt              2:16.48                   1 
 10 Andrew Miller             10 Kapolei                2:18.84                   2 
 11 Cassen Kikuyama           SO Pearl City             2:21.07                   1 
 12 Kai Harris                SR Aiea                   2:21.09                   1 
 13 Michael Tabe              11 Mililani               2:21.16                   2 
 14 Alex Yamada               SR Pearl City             2:21.81                   1 
 15 Timoteo Sumalinog         SO WAIP                   2:22.45                   2 
 16 Joseph Bailey              9 Farrington             2:26.22                   2 
 17 Patrick Balbas            11 Campbell               2:31.23                   2 
 18 Jordan Hampton            JR Waianae HS             2:31.35                   1 
 19 Daniel Ramos              JR Nanakuli               2:38.59                   1 
 20 Cheyne Hokama-Kealohi     10 Anuenue                2:41.73                   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.44  STAT 2017 State Standards
          28.74  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rayna Santiago            JR Nanakuli                 26.91 STAT              3 
  2 Kayla-Marie Gonzalez      SR Roosevelt                27.98 OIA               2 
  3 Jenna Plan                10 Farrington               28.29 OIA               3 
  4 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington               28.41 OIA               2 
  5 Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae HS               28.74 OIA               1 
  6 Jade Taylor               SO Pearl City               29.11                   2 
  7 Avery Valdez              JR Moanalua                 29.26                   2 
  8 Zaniyan McCray            FR Aiea                     29.45                   1 
  9 Ariana Richardson         SO Moanalua                 29.69                   1 
 10 Laysha Kealoha-Matautia   JR Nanakuli                 29.82                   1 
 11 Pitovao Wong              11 Kahuku                   29.84                   3 
 12 Savannah Johnson          JR Castle                   29.95                   3 
 13 Megan Mchale              12 Waialua                  29.96                   2 
 14 Mairussian Glushenko      SO Nanakuli                 30.46                   1 
 15 Shealyn Quemado           JR Pearl City               30.51                   1 
 16 Danell Crespo             SO Nanakuli                 30.90                   3 
 17 Toshiko Davidson          SR McKinley                 31.62                   1 
 18 Brooke Shimabukuro        JR Aiea                     31.99                   3 
 19 Lydia Barr                10 Kapolei                  32.29                   1 
 20 Kaili Himalaya            10 Waialua                  32.56                   2 
 21 Siera Lyon                   Waialua                  36.54                   2 
 22 Shannon Foster            11 Waialua                  42.86                   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
          23.34  STAT 2017 State Standards
          24.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                  23.94 OIA               4 
  2 Brody Padilla             SR Pearl City               23.98 OIA               1 
  3 Ross Yamane               11 Kalani                   24.03 OIA               2 
  4 Willis Yin                JR Nanakuli                 24.34                   4 
  5 Treshawn Kepa             10 Farrington               24.46                   1 
  6 Thomas Nahinu             JR Nanakuli                 24.59                   3 
  7 Drake Bardenas            11 Campbell                 24.61                   2 
  8 Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                  24.62                   4 
  9 Justin Pfau               SO Pearl City               24.68                   3 
 10 Lowen Fernandes           SO Roosevelt                24.74                   3 
 11 Kaizen Matsuda            10 Kalani                   24.92                   3 
 12 Calvin Mock               JR Pearl City               24.93                   2 
 13 Halona Wilcox-Molina      SR Waianae HS               24.93                   1 
 14 Hanale Kamakawiwo'ole     11 Kalani                   24.99                   1 
 15 Haolin Gao                JR McKinley                 25.00                   1 
 16 Jeorel Balangue           11 Campbell                 25.16                   1 
 17 Matthew Latorre           JR Castle                   25.53                   1 
 18 Moiokekai Edwards         11 Anuenue                  25.65                   4 
 19 Ethan Joshua Unciano      JR Moanalua                 25.73                   2 
 20 Joshua Jury               SR Waianae HS               26.08                   2 
 21 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani                 26.13                   4 
 22 Brennan Buccat            JR WAIP                     26.30                   3 
 23 Dylan English             SR WAIP                     26.33                   2 
 24 Cody Andres-Paguirigan    SR WAIP                     26.81                   2 
 25 Austin Ho                    Waialua                  27.57                   3 
 26 Roberto Butac             SO Aiea                     30.08                   3 
 -- Kaimana Swann-Merritt     JR Waianae HS                  FS                   4 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
       11:56.04  STAT 2017 State Standards
       13:15.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Catlin Kawaiaea           JR Nanakuli              11:20.38 STAT             
  2 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt             11:59.29 OIA              
  3 Montserrat Lanfranco      SO Roosevelt             11:59.53 OIA              
  4 Jacilyn Sera              SO kaiser                12:17.60 OIA              
  5 Lauren Arakaki            JR Roosevelt             12:36.00 OIA              
  6 Ashley Hwang              JR Pearl City            12:39.23 OIA              
  7 Aja-Faith Greene          11 Kahuku                12:56.56 OIA              
  8 Karissa Oda               SR Pearl City            13:11.59 OIA              
  9 Skylar Sua                10 Mililani              13:31.00                  
 10 Jenna Ikegami             SO kaiser                13:58.27                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        9:57.04  STAT 2017 State Standards
       10:40.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Tom               SO kaiser                 9:50.88 STAT             
  2 Riley Cullen              JR Pearl City            10:17.05 OIA              
  3 Dylan Yamamoto            JR kaiser                10:18.95 OIA              
  4 Craig Peterson            12 Kapolei               10:29.20 OIA              
  5 Garrett Cadiz             JR Pearl City            10:44.57                  
  6 Andrei Ereno              11 Farrington            10:59.60                  
  7 Connor Kagamida           SR kaiser                11:02.12                  
  8 Zeph Kaneshrio            SR Roosevelt             11:04.41                  
  9 Michael Marceleno         JR kaiser                11:24.27                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        4:30.94  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4:48.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:26.86 STAT             
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             4:51.43                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        3:43.84  STAT 2017 State Standards
        3:55.24  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:02.07                  
  2 kaiser high school  'A'                             4:07.86                  
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:32.07                  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        4-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        4-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kaleianuenue Cates        JR Nanakuli               4-06.00 OIA              
  1 Kawaiokapualeilehua Kane  11 Anuenue                4-06.00 OIA              
  3 Kaylen Kaawa              SO Campbell               4-02.00                  
  3 Asia Robinson             SO Campbell               4-02.00                  
 -- Kolokea Kauaula           11 Anuenue                     NH                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        5-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Easton Phillips-Ware      11 Kapolei                5-08.00 OIA              
  2 Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                5-06.00 OIA              
  3 Ryan Sugimura             SR Castle                 5-04.00                  
  3 Haolin Gao                JR McKinley               5-04.00                  
  3 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford                5-04.00                  
  6 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS             5-02.00                  
  6 Logan Keola               12 Anuenue                5-02.00                  
  6 Cooper Tirado             11 Kapolei                5-02.00                  
  6 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS             5-02.00                  
  6 Isaiah Longboy            12 Mililani               5-02.00                  
 11 Justin Pfau               SO Pearl City             5-00.00                  
 12 Zachary Salas             10 Kalani                 4-10.00                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        8-00.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        6-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leila Rellly              10 Mililani               8-00.00 STAT             
  1 Laura Dias                JR Roosevelt              8-00.00 STAT             
  3 Martina Segura            12 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA              
  4 Lillian-Bell Lemafa       11 Farrington             7-00.00 OIA              
  5 Stephanie Matsuda         SO Roosevelt              6-06.00 OIA              
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
       11-06.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
        9-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dagan                12 Mililani              11-00.00 OIA              
  2 Lon Okami                 SR Roosevelt             10-06.00 OIA              
  2 Ren Nakamura              SR Roosevelt             10-06.00 OIA              
  4 Austin Iramina            11 Farrington            10-00.00 OIA              
  4 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               10-00.00 OIA              
  6 Kaimana Gahan             11 Farrington             9-06.00 OIA              
  6 Joseph Pagan              12 Farrington             9-06.00 OIA              
 -- Jamir Bryant              SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Cody Andres-Paguirigan    SR WAIP                        NH                  
 -- Alejandro Ruck Vega       11 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Ian Jessop                10 Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Isaac Dagan                9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Memphis Hoeft              9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                     NH                  
 -- Thomas Schiller            9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Lafounzio Anguay-Acosta   11 Campbell                    NH                  
 -- Brensen Manding            9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       15-07.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       14-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                16-07.75 STAT             
  2 Summerly Smith            FR Roosevelt             16-01.00 STAT             
  3 Taylor Caporus            SO Roosevelt             15-05.00 OIA              
  4 Emily Yang                12 Kalani                14-11.50 OIA              
  5 Elizabeth Ofa             SO Nanakuli              14-10.00 OIA              
  6 Char Mae Lubay            11 Farrington            14-05.75 OIA              
  7 Kaleianuenue Cates        JR Nanakuli              14-05.00 OIA              
  7 Kaile Kauanui             SR Castle                14-05.00 OIA              
  9 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli              14-02.75 OIA              
 10 Brianna Guillory          SO Campbell              14-00.00 OIA              
 11 Shannya Kahanauui         JR Waianae HS            13-10.25                  
 -- Kelsie Shibata            JR Aiea                        ND                  
 -- Kayla Borja               SR KAIM                        ND                  
 -- Rebekah Lloyd             FR Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Naya Nagamine             SO Roosevelt                 FOUL                  
 -- Arianne Castillo          SO WAIP                      FOUL                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       20-02.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       19-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS            20-05.75 STAT             
  2 Logan Matsuoka            11 Kalani                19-07.75 OIA              
  3 Kobe Jackson              JR Pearl City            19-03.00 OIA              
  4 Miron Suarez              12 Waialua               19-01.00 OIA              
  5 Samson Taito              SR WAIP                  18-10.25                  
  6 Moiokekai Edwards         11 Anuenue               18-08.25                  
  7 Payad Jadsopha            SR McKinley              18-07.75                  
  8 Matthew Latorre           JR Castle                18-06.50                  
  9 Ryan Sugimura             SR Castle                18-06.25                  
 -- Kong Mong Vang            11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Samuel Okamoto            JR Aiea                        ND                  
 -- Kaipo'i Rafael            SO Castle                      ND                  
 -- Lewis-Matthew Agpaoa      11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Bradley Wood              JR kaiser                      ND                  
 -- Joshua Jury               SR Waianae HS                  ND                  
 -- Alexander Cry             SO kaiser                      ND                  
 -- Ross Yamane               11 Kalani                      ND                  
 -- Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City                  ND                  
 -- Trevor Tamashiro          JR kaiser                      ND                  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       32-08.50  STAT 2017 State Standards
       28-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Emily Leong               12 Kalani                33-11.50 STAT             
  2 Summerly Smith            FR Roosevelt             32-05.00 OIA              
  3 Kayla Borja               SR KAIM                  32-02.25 OIA              
  4 Nhan Bui                  JR McKinley              31-05.25 OIA              
  5 Kaile Kauanui             SR Castle                30-08.25 OIA              
  6 Kawaiokapualeilehua Kane  11 Anuenue               30-04.25 OIA              
  7 Hau'oli Beard             JR Castle                29-05.25 OIA              
  8 Kelsie Shibata            JR Aiea                  28-07.50 OIA              
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
       40-02.75  STAT 2017 State Standards
       37-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Braden Okawa              JR Pearl City            41-01.75 STAT             
  2 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae HS            40-09.00 STAT             
  3 Hieu Huynh                JR McKinley              40-02.25 OIA              
  4 Kevin Jafar               SR Radford               39-01.50 OIA              
  5 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae HS            37-06.00 OIA              
  6 Samson Taito              SR WAIP                  37-02.00 OIA              
  7 Tavian Bryant             SO Radford               36-09.25                  
 -- Andrei Fernandez          11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Lewis-Matthew Agpaoa      11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Jaymin Khansmith          JR kaiser                      ND                  
 -- Samuel Okamoto            JR Aiea                        ND                  
 -- RJ Kami                   SO Pearl City                  ND                  
 -- Payad Jadsopha            SR McKinley                    ND                  
 -- Zachary Miller            12 Kapolei                     ND                  
 -- Clayton Edwards           SO Radford                     ND                  
 -- Kong Mong Vang            11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Trace Pule                11 Waialua                     ND                  
 -- Matthew Latorre           JR Castle                      ND                  
 -- Colby Martin              SR Castle                      ND                  
 -- Kaipo'i Rafael            SO Castle                      ND                  
 -- Melanio Oandasan          SO Pearl City                FOUL                  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
          99-08  STAT 2017 State Standards
          85-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Demetria Gary             JR Radford              106-03.00 STAT             
  2 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae HS           103-01.75 STAT             
  3 Dominique Zamora          SR kaiser               100-09.50 STAT             
  4 Zena Kauaula              10 Anuenue               99-09.00 STAT             
  5 Michele KU                JR Nanakuli              91-02.00 OIA              
  6 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               90-04.00 OIA              
  7 Kiara Nelson-Brown        SR Radford               88-06.00 OIA              
  8 Victoria Edwards          SR Radford               86-03.00 OIA              
  9 Le Losa Tumanuvao         SO WAIP                  85-00.00 OIA              
  9 Kapua Tangaro             12 Kapolei               85-00.00 OIA              
 -- Victoria Mapu             SO Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Kandyce Woods             10 Kalani                    FOUL                  
 -- Priscilla Maiava          SR Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Jade Johnson              FR Campbell                  FOUL                  
 -- Delylah Sanerivi          JR Moanalua                  FOUL                  
 -- Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Mystique Gaspar-Kekumu    12 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Leiliana Latu             SO Castle                    FOUL                  
 -- Telesia Suguturanga       JR Castle                    FOUL                  
 -- Hayven Harada Torres      SO Roosevelt                 FOUL                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
         130-04  STAT 2017 State Standards
         112-00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS           144-07.00 STAT             
  2 Treau Tupuola             JR Aiea                 139-04.00 STAT             
  3 Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City           131-09.50 STAT             
  4 Ahofitu Maka              11 Farrington           131-02.50 STAT             
  5 Braxton Victor               Leilehua             130-04.50 STAT             
  6 Bishop Victor                Leilehua             130-02.50 OIA              
  7 Tasi Faumui               11 Campbell             128-02.50 OIA              
  8 Ayson-Jae Calip           12 Farrington           127-10.00 OIA              
  9 Penisimani Likio          SR Roosevelt            126-06.00 OIA              
 10 Elijah Aken-Matthewson    S0 Waianae HS           121-02.00 OIA              
 11 Alexander Marcelo         11 Kapolei              119-02.50 OIA              
 12 Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City           118-04.00 OIA              
 13 Matthew Banez             SR Roosevelt            114-08.50 OIA              
 14 Chesney Ludwig            JR KAIM                 113-01.50 OIA              
 14 Matekitonga Potauaine     12 Farrington           113-01.50 OIA              
 16 Atarangi Moli             JR Aiea                 112-06.25 OIA              
 17 Kalai Asing               SR Aiea                 112-04.50 OIA              
 18 Ferenisi Lualemana        JR Aiea                 112-03.50 OIA              
 19 Akoni Kapihe              12 Kapolei              112-00.00 OIA              
 20 Elijah Mahelona           10 Kapolei              111-04.50                  
 -- Brent Micua               SR WAIP                        ND                  
 -- Sauino Lene               12 Kapolei                     ND                  
 -- Jeremy Atiz-Nerveza          Leilehua                    ND                  
 -- Clu Hokama-Paris          10 Anuenue                     ND                  
 -- Quinton Miller            10 Anuenue                     ND                  
 -- Nathan Kidani             11 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Hunter Copp               10 Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Jonathan Pei              SO Aiea                        ND                  
 -- Lynold Tuiloma            JR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 -- Ethan-James Batalona      JR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 -- Maheuliuli Kailahi        11 Farrington                  ND                  
 -- Joshua Matagi              9 Farrington                  ND                  
 -- David Sanford-Kalauli     10 Anuenue                     ND                  
 -- Atui Valu                 JR Waianae HS                  ND                  
 -- Austin Ho                    Waialua                     ND                  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       32-01.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
       29-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Delylah Sanerivi          JR Moanalua              33-03.50 STAT             
  2 Demetria Gary             JR Radford               32-03.00 STAT             
  3 Alexus Kapihe             JR Waianae HS            31-03.00 OIA              
  4 Iliana Sua'ava            12 Kapolei               31-00.00 OIA              
  5 Mystique Gaspar-Kekumu    12 Kapolei               29-00.50 OIA              
 -- Telesia Suguturanga       JR Castle                      ND                  
 -- Leiliana Latu             SO Castle                      ND                  
 -- Michele KU                JR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 -- Lydia Kaaloa              JR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 -- Cruzita Enos              SR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 -- Kandyce Woods             10 Kalani                      ND                  
 -- Zena Kauaula              10 Anuenue                     ND                  
 -- Victoria Edwards          SR Radford                     ND                  
 -- Jade Johnson              FR Campbell                    ND                  
 -- Kapua Tangaro             12 Kapolei                     ND                  
 -- Hayven Harada Torres      SO Roosevelt                   ND                  
 -- Anaiah Tanuvasa           12 Kapolei                     ND                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
       43-09.00  STAT 2017 State Standards
       40-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity Champ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ahofitu Maka              11 Farrington            49-00.00 STAT             
  2 Mililani Misipati         SR Waianae HS            45-01.00 STAT             
  3 Logan Faitau              10 Farrington            43-06.00 OIA              
  4 Jonathan Pei              SO Aiea                  42-00.00 OIA              
  5 David Hernandez           JR Waianae HS            41-11.00 OIA              
  6 Lynold Tuiloma            JR Nanakuli              41-07.00 OIA              
  7 Braxton Victor               Leilehua              41-00.00 OIA              
  8 Kalai Asing               SR Aiea                  40-05.00 OIA              
  9 Jeremy Atiz-Nerveza          Leilehua              40-04.00 OIA              
 -- Jesse Llana               JR Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Quinton Miller            10 Anuenue                   FOUL                  
 -- Jasen Pong                SR Pearl City                FOUL                  
 -- Isaiah Edwards            SO Radford                   FOUL                  
 -- Sauino Lene               12 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Alexander Marcelo         11 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Akoni Kapihe              12 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Elijah Mahelona           10 Kapolei                   FOUL                  
 -- Bishop Victor                Leilehua                  FOUL                  
 -- Austin Ho                    Waialua                   FOUL                  
 -- Penisimani Likio          SR Roosevelt                 FOUL                  
 -- Darin Rolark              12 Campbell                  FOUL                  
 -- Clu Hokama-Paris          10 Anuenue                   FOUL                  
 -- Micah Ibale               12 Mililani                  FOUL                  
 -- Tasi Faumui               11 Campbell                  FOUL                  
 -- David Sanford-Kalauli     10 Anuenue                   FOUL