Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 08:10 PM
                 2016 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/5/2016                  
                                Host: Mililani                                 
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          16.44  AUTO
          18.04  CONS
          19.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tea Cece            SR Kapolei                  18.00 CONS              10   
  2 Melanie Santoro     10 Mililani                 18.21 OIA                8   
  3 Kelci Robitaille    JR Kaiser                   18.54 OIA                6   
  4 Jasianna Ah Nee     11 Campbell                 18.81 OIA                4   
  5 Olivia Russell      SR Kaiser                   18.90 OIA                2   
  6 Kaitlyn Shimizu     10 Mililani                 19.05 OIA                1   
  7 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell                 19.71                  
  8 Maya Otsu           10 Mililani                 20.30                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          15.54  AUTO
          16.74  CONS
          18.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonah Jessop        12 Campbell                 15.70 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jonathan Liana      SR Kapolei                  15.71 CONS              2   8   
  3 Xhavier Mason       JR Kapolei                  17.23 OIA               2   6   
  4 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell                 17.30 OIA               2   4   
  5 Roeden Perez        JR Kaiser                   18.73                   2   2   
  6 Joshua Kaniho       JR Kaiser                   18.99                   2   1   
  7 Dathaniel Smith     JR Kapolei                  19.46                   2 
  8 Lovell Soares       12 Mililani                 19.68                   1 
  9 Quentin-Tyson Tapa  12 Mililani                 19.82                   1 
 10 Chaz Layton         12 Mililani                 19.83                   1 
 11 Keane Singleton      9 Campbell                 20.03                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
                12.84  AUTO
                13.34  CONS
                13.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay       12 Campbell                 12.80 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Kameron Smith       11 Campbell                 13.14 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brina Varley        11 Campbell                 13.96                   1   6   
  4 Tommi Hintnaus      JR Kaiser                   14.02                   2   4   
  5 Hailey Wilson       10 Mililani                 14.25                   2   2   
  6 Genesis Malama-Naw  FR Kapolei                  14.31                   2   1   
  7 Tavia Ordenstein    10 Mililani                 14.69                   1 
  8 Azja French         SO Kaiser                   15.00                   1 
  9 Kamaile Salcedo      9 Mililani                 15.09                   1 
 10 Kawaiokapualeilehu  10 Anuenue                  15.40                   1 
 11 Lydia Barr          FR Kapolei                  16.01                   2 
 12 Ariel Dixon         FR Kapolei                  16.61                   2 
 13 Shaylee Gonsalves   FR Kaiser                   17.05                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.70  3/13/2010   Samson Anguay, Campbell High School         
                11.14  AUTO
                11.54  CONS
                11.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Corey Smith         12 Campbell                 11.38 CONS              2  10   
  2 Nic Tom             SR Kaiser                   11.42 CONS              2   8   
  3 Dane Kaaekuahiwi    12 Anuenue                  11.84 OIA               2   6   
  4 Nicholas Bachiller  11 Campbell                 12.08                   2   4   
  5 Arnold-James Grace  12 Anuenue                  12.21                   1   2   
  6 Hamilton Howard     11 Mililani                 12.25                   2   1   
  7 Tamarick Hallums    10 Campbell                 12.31                   2 
  8 Makana Tauai        12 Mililani                 12.35                   2 
  9 Jereziah Park       11 Anuenue                  12.40                   1 
 10 Chaz Ota            SO Kapolei                  12.74                   1 
 11 James Crosby        10 Mililani                 12.86                   1 
 12 Kainoa Bardon       SR Kapolei                  13.07                   1 
 13 Jude Washkowitz     FR Kaiser                   13.33                   1 
 14 Reece Kaonohi       FR Kaiser                   13.95                   1 
 -- Wyatt Perez         JR Kapolei                     DQ                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:58.17  2006        Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai High School  
                5:03.14  AUTO
                5:17.84  CONS
                5:44.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs        12 Mililani               5:16.17 CONS              10   
  2 Vanessa Roybal      12 Mililani               5:24.32 OIA                8   
  3 Samantha Valeriano   9 Campbell               5:40.79 OIA                6   
  4 Brandee Schiller    12 Mililani               5:44.17 OIA                4   
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.57  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
                4:17.34  AUTO
                4:28.64  CONS
                4:47.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John McConnell      SR Kapolei                4:28.50 CONS              10   
  2 Quincy Richbow      SR Kapolei                4:38.62 OIA                8   
  3 Jalen Jovero        JR Kapolei                4:41.45 OIA                6   
  4 Kannon Rivas        SR Kaiser                 4:43.78 OIA                4   
  5 Noah Roberts        10 Campbell               4:44.06 OIA                2   
  6 Timothy Schiller    10 Mililani               4:44.54 OIA                1   
  7 Evan Yonamine       12 Mililani               4:57.17                  
  8 Dylan Yamamoto      SO Kaiser                 5:00.01                  
  9 Patrick Balbas      10 Campbell               5:07.23                  
 10 Rayne Lancaster      9 Campbell               5:17.87                  
 11 Cody Ohira          12 Mililani               5:26.71                  
 12 Giovani Martin      SO Kaiser                 5:27.55                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.36  3/8/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       D Iosua, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                51.34  AUTO
                54.74  CONS
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                       51.37 CONS              10   
     1) Kameron Smith 11                2) Leilani Leopard 9              
     3) Jeanette Corpuz 12              4) Tristen Dulay 12               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       54.84 OIA                8   
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                        55.39 OIA                6   
  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                         58.55                    4   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.60  2009        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       W.Coleman,F.Culp,D.Batunbacal,T.Stevenson         
                44.14  AUTO
                46.84  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School  'A'                         45.19 CONS              10   
     1) Parker Higgins SR               2) Aaron Rivas SO                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel SR              4) Nic Tom SR                     
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        45.40 CONS               8   
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       47.30                    6   
  4 Anuenue High School  'A'                        47.32                    4   
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                       47.41                    2   
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                       49.70                    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
              1:00.74  AUTO
              1:03.84  CONS
              1:07.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley   JR Kaiser                 1:00.64 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Leah Keller         12 Mililani               1:01.93 CONS              2   8   
  3 Ryanne Navarro       9 Mililani               1:02.57 CONS              2   6   
  4 Imani Johnson       10 Mililani               1:04.83 OIA               2   4   
  5 Leilani Leopard      9 Campbell               1:05.83 OIA               2   2   
  6 Brina Varley        11 Campbell               1:06.60 OIA               1   1   
  7 Leilani Tandy       FR Kapolei                1:12.65                   1 
  8 Chaelyn Hernandez-  JR Kapolei                1:13.34                   1 
  9 Marisa Quinonez     SO Kapolei                1:25.25                   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
                51.84  AUTO
                53.44  CONS
                55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jensen McDaniel     SR Kaiser                   52.95 CONS              2  10   
  2 Adan Saenz          12 Mililani                 53.29 CONS              2   8   
  3 Corey Smith         12 Campbell                 53.51 OIA               2   6   
  4 Reijiro Rose        11 Campbell                 54.04 OIA               2   4   
  5 Robert Haas         12 Mililani                 54.43 OIA               2   2   
  6 Aaron Rivas         SO Kaiser                   54.77 OIA               2   1   
  7 Tyrel Redding       SO Kapolei                  55.03 OIA               1 
  8 Jake Imanaka        SO Kaiser                   56.00                   2 
  9 Mic Chapur-Ferrera  11 Mililani                 56.03                   1 
 10 Zachary Miller      JR Kapolei                  57.16                   1 
 11 Kyrus Lancaster     10 Campbell                 57.19                   2 
 12 Kaeo Alvarez-Ranan  SO Kapolei                  58.25                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
                48.54  AUTO
                52.34  CONS
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell                 50.85 CONS              10   
  2 Olivia Russell      SR Kaiser                   51.51 CONS               8   
  3 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell                 53.19 OIA                6   
  4 Melanie Santoro     10 Mililani                 54.86 OIA                4   
  5 Kelci Robitaille    JR Kaiser                   55.73 OIA                2   
  6 Kawaiokapualeilehu  10 Anuenue                  57.50                    1   
  7 Kaitlyn Shimizu     10 Mililani                 57.83                  
  8 Elizabeth-Jules Sh   9 Mililani                 58.63                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
                41.64  AUTO
                43.84  CONS
                47.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonah Jessop        12 Campbell                 42.06 CONS              2  10   
  2 Ace Brison             Kaiser                   44.05 OIA               2   8   
  3 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell                 45.43 OIA               2   6   
  4 Joshua Kaniho       JR Kaiser                   46.27 OIA               1   4   
  5 Lovell Soares       12 Mililani                 47.85                   2   2   
  6 Dathaniel Smith     JR Kapolei                  48.02                   2   1   
  7 Chaz Layton         12 Mililani                 48.98                   1 
  8 Keane Singleton      9 Campbell                 49.02                   2 
  9 Chanson Akiona      SR Kapolei                  49.75                   2 
 10 Trevor Kukahiko     FR Kapolei                  50.16                   2 
 11 Quentin-Tyson Tapa  12 Mililani                 50.59                   1 
 12 Roeden Perez        JR Kaiser                   53.21                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
              2:27.14  AUTO
              2:33.64  CONS
              2:49.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs        12 Mililani               2:37.46 OIA               10   
  2 Alyssa Zamora       FR Kaiser                 2:43.95 OIA                8   
  3 Cody Ching          12 Mililani               2:45.75 OIA                6   
  4 Samantha Valeriano   9 Campbell               2:47.01 OIA                4   
  5 Brina Varley        11 Campbell               2:51.39                    2   
  6 Megan Koehn         SR Kaiser                 2:53.23                    1   
  7 Kayla Conley        JR Kapolei                2:58.53                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
              2:04.64  AUTO
              2:08.34  CONS
              2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pathrick Beters     JR Kapolei                2:03.37 AUTO              10   
  2 David Tupper        11 Campbell               2:03.83 AUTO               8   
  3 Adan Saenz          12 Mililani               2:11.73 OIA                6   
  4 Reijiro Rose        11 Campbell               2:14.74 OIA                4   
  5 Ikari Stokes        FR Kapolei                2:14.76 OIA                2   
  6 Gage Rutz           JR Kapolei                2:16.75                    1   
  7 Jacob Chang         12 Mililani               2:17.08                  
  8 Kentaro Horikawa    JR Kaiser                 2:19.79                  
  9 Sydney Mizukami     FR Kaiser                 2:22.65                  
 10 Evan Yonamine       12 Mililani               2:25.67                  
 11 Alex Lum            SO Kaiser                 2:29.01                  
 12 Kyrus Lancaster     10 Campbell               2:34.51                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
                26.64  AUTO
                27.74  CONS
                29.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay       12 Campbell                 25.98 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Kameron Smith       11 Campbell                 26.65 CONS              2   8   
  3 Hailey Wilson       10 Mililani                 29.66                   2   6   
  4 Diami Duke          FR Kapolei                  30.82                   1   4   
  5 Isabel Palama-Full  SO Kapolei                  31.13                   1   2   
  6 Kamaile Salcedo      9 Mililani                 31.48                   2   1   
  7 Leilani Tandy       FR Kapolei                  31.94                   1 
  8 Skykar Sua           9 Mililani                 31.96                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
                23.14  AUTO
                23.64  CONS
                24.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Corey Smith         12 Campbell                 23.16 CONS              2  10   
  2 Dane Kaaekuahiwi    12 Anuenue                  24.26 OIA               2   8   
  3 Robert Haas         12 Mililani                 24.49                   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Bachiller  11 Campbell                 24.66                   2   4   
  5 Hamilton Howard     11 Mililani                 24.87                   2   2   
  6 Mic Chapur-Ferrera  11 Mililani                 25.16                   2   1   
  7 Zachary Miller      JR Kapolei                  25.29                   2 
  8 Nikeo Miguel        SO Kapolei                  25.74                   1 
  9 Parker Higgins      SR Kaiser                   25.87                   1 
 10 Zahkee Pollack      SR Kaiser                   25.99                   1 
 11 Spencer Lee         SR Kaiser                   26.03                   1 
 12 Moiokekai Edwards   10 Anuenue                  26.50                   1 
 13 Pekelo Hokama-Pari   9 Anuenue                  27.05                   1 
 14 Leonardo Lainaz     10 Campbell                 27.10                   1 
 15 Andrew Miller       FR Kapolei                  27.42                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
             11:09.74  AUTO
             12:02.34  CONS
             13:15.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Roybal      12 Mililani              11:14.52 CONS              10   
  2 Kiana Caranto       12 Mililani              11:57.72 CONS               8   
  3 Brandee Schiller    12 Mililani              12:53.38 OIA                6   
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
              9:35.34  AUTO
             10:00.84  CONS
             10:40.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brad Cox            SR Kaiser                 9:59.92 CONS              10   
  2 Quincy Richbow      SR Kapolei               10:03.09 OIA                8   
  3 Jalen Jovero        JR Kapolei               10:20.91 OIA                6   
  4 Noah Roberts        10 Campbell              10:20.97 OIA                4   
  5 Timothy Schiller    10 Mililani              10:50.56                    2   
  6 Elijah Abramo       11 Mililani              10:53.32                    1   
  7 Connor Kagamida     JR Kaiser                10:56.60                  
  8 Patrick Balbas      10 Campbell              11:23.00                  
  9 Justin Delos Reyes  SR Kapolei               11:25.47                  
 10 Michael Marceleno   FR Kaiser                12:32.28                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:13.12  3/8/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell High School
                         T Dulay, K Smith, J Savaiigaea, S Ah Nee          
                4:17.44  AUTO
                4:36.64  CONS
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:16.29 AUTO              10   
     1) Melanie Santoro 10              2) Ryanne Navarro 9               
     3) Imani Johnson 10                4) Leah Keller 12                 
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:38.16 OIA                8   
     1) Ki'ana Thomas SR                2) Tanner Danae SO                
     3) Genesis Malama-Nawatani FR      4) Leilani Tandy FR               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
                3:37.84  AUTO
                3:50.84  CONS
                3:52.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:34.29 AUTO              10   
     1) Reijiro Rose 11                 2) Corey Smith 12                 
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 11           4) Jonah Jessop 12                
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:35.69 AUTO               8   
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:41.14 CONS               6   
  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                       3:50.14 CONS               4   
  5 Mililani High School  'B'                     4:02.93                    2   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  3/13/2010   Abby McKoy, Mililani High School            
              5-02.00  AUTO
              4-10.00  CONS
              4-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley   JR Kaiser                 5-05.00*AUTO              10   
  2 Jasianna Ah Nee     11 Campbell               5-00.00 CONS               8   
  3 Lizbeth Orego       12 Mililani               4-04.00                    6   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-07  3/8/2014    Khalil Stevens, Mililani High School        
              6-00.00  AUTO
              5-08.00  CONS
              5-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell               5-06.00 OIA               10   
  2 Maunakea Matthews-  12 Campbell              J5-06.00 OIA                8   
  3 Darin Rolark        11 Campbell               5-02.00                    5   
  3 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell               5-02.00                    5   
  4 Chaz Ota            SO Kapolei               J5-02.00                    2   
  5 Cooper Tirado       SO Kapolei               J5-00.00                    1   
  6 Logan Keola         11 Anuenue                5-00.00                  
 -- Yarey Rodriguez-Wo  12 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Ben Meyer           FR Kapolei                     NH                  
 -- Chaz Layton         12 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Mic Chapur-Ferrera  11 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Aaron Rivas         SO Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Jereziah Park       11 Anuenue                     NH                  
 -- Kaeo Alvarez-Ranan  SO Kapolei                     NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
             10-00.00  AUTO
              8-00.00  CONS
              6-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelci Robitaille    JR Kaiser                 8-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Alison Day          10 Campbell               7-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Alyssa Zamora       FR Kaiser                 6-00.00                    6   
  4 Leila Relly          9 Mililani               5-00.00                    4   
 -- Tommi Hintnaus      JR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Anika Ramos          9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-02  2008        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             13-00.00  AUTO
             11-06.00  CONS
              9-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Guzman         12 Mililani              10-00.00 OIA               10   
  2 Colby Young         JR Kaiser               J10-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Isaiah Dudoit       12 Campbell               8-06.00                    5   
  3 Ryan Miller         11 Campbell               8-06.00                    5   
  5 Spencer Lee         SR Kaiser                 7-06.00                    2   
 -- Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
             16-05.50  AUTO
             15-06.00  CONS
             14-05.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lizbeth Orego       12 Mililani              16-05.00 CONS              10   
  2 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell              15-00.00 OIA                8   
  3 Diami Duke          FR Kapolei               14-07.00 OIA                6   
  4 Tommi Hintnaus      JR Kaiser                14-05.00 OIA                4   
  5 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell              14-04.00                    2   
  6 Gianna Ramiscal     11 Mililani              13-05.00                    1   
  7 Kylie Kwak          SR Kaiser                13-00.00                  
  8 Azja French         SO Kaiser                12-04.00                  
  9 Chloe Fong           9 Mililani              12-03.00                  
 10 Megan Koehn         SR Kaiser                11-00.00                  
 11 Ariel Dixon         FR Kapolei               10-09.00                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             21-02.25  AUTO
             19-09.25  CONS
             18-10.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonah Jessop        12 Campbell              20-07.00 CONS              10   
  2 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell              19-04.00 OIA                8   
  3 Jereziah Park       11 Anuenue               18-00.00                    6   
  4 Quentin-Tyson Tapa  12 Mililani              17-10.00                    4   
  5 Zachary Miller      JR Kapolei               17-06.00                    2   
  6 Iosua Sevao         11 Campbell             J17-06.00                    1   
  7 Darin Rolark        11 Campbell              17-04.00                  
  8 Logan Keola         11 Anuenue               17-02.00                  
  9 Seth Thomsen        12 Mililani              17-01.00                  
 10 Moiokekai Edwards   10 Anuenue               16-10.00                  
 11 Jordan Sui          JR Kaiser                16-08.00                  
 12 Nikeo Miguel        SO Kapolei               15-10.00                  
 12 Zion Robello        FR Kapolei               15-10.00                  
 12 Sinai Robello       FR Kapolei               15-10.00                  
 15 Luke Ogoshi            Kaiser                14-05.00                  
 -- Nathan Sawyer        9 Mililani                    ND                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
             33-10.50  AUTO
             31-11.50  CONS
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lizbeth Orego       12 Mililani              33-02.00 CONS              10   
  2 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell              32-07.00 CONS               8   
  3 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell              31-08.00 OIA                6          
  4 Gianna Ramiscal     11 Mililani              29-09.00 OIA                4   
  5 Kelci Robitaille    JR Kaiser                27-03.00                    2   
  6 Kawaiokapualeilehu  10 Anuenue              J27-03.00                    1   
  7 Chloe Fong           9 Mililani              26-11.00                       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             42-03.25  AUTO
             39-04.25  CONS
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darin Rolark        11 Campbell              38-11.00 OIA               10   
  2 Trevor Kukahiko     FR Kapolei               38-03.00 OIA                8   
  3 Logan Keola         11 Anuenue               38-02.00 OIA                6   
  4 Moiokekai Edwards   10 Anuenue               37-00.00 OIA                4   
  5 Seth Thomsen        12 Mililani              35-11.00                    2   
 -- Nathan Sawyer        9 Mililani                    ND                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
                107-11  AUTO
                 93-06  CONS
                 85-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brooke Ho           SR Kaiser                96-10.00 CONS              10   
  2 Dominique Zamora    JR Kaiser                84-06.00                    8   
  3 Malia Ka'akimaka    11 Campbell              76-04.00                    6   
  4 Ranilyn Nohara      FR Kaiser                75-06.00                    4   
  5 Anaiah Tanuvassa    JR Kapolei               72-11.00                    2   
  6 Mystique Gaspar-Ke  JR Kapolei               66-01.00                    1   
  7 Emma Reardon        SO Kaiser                65-10.00                  
  8 Yuki Hardman        SR Kapolei               65-09.50                  
  9 Jerica Flores       11 Campbell              63-03.00                  
 10 Skylyn Woodward      9 Campbell              62-10.00                  
 11 Valerie Miles       12 Campbell              59-05.50                  
 12 Iliana Suaava       JR Kapolei               57-11.00                  
 13 Chloe Chalekian     SR Kaiser                42-05.00                  
 -- Kamaleikuhalia Kru   9 Anuenue                     ND                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
                142-10  AUTO
                124-05  CONS
                110-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dennis Gaspar       12 Anuenue              111-06.00 OIA               10   
  2 Darius Usborne      12 Mililani             102-09.00                    8   
  3 Syrus-Isaiah Markh  12 Campbell             102-02.00                    6   
  4 Jaycarl deCastro    SR Kapolei               99-02.00                    4   
  5 Luke Ocreto-Penitu  11 Campbell              98-11.00                    2   
  6 Kristian Akina      11 Campbell              98-03.50                    1   
  7 Chance Ingalls      SR Kapolei               95-09.00                  
  8 Maunakea Matthews-  12 Campbell              90-06.00                  
  9 Hemakana Kauahipau  12 Anuenue               84-01.00                  
 10 John Vallejo        SR Kapolei               82-04.00                  
 11 Dyan Nojima         12 Mililani              82-01.00                  
 12 Josiah Haywood      SR Kapolei               81-01.00                  
 13 Koa Tom             FR Kaiser                77-08.00                  
 14 Kaolulo Sua         FR Kaiser                75-01.00                  
 15 Joaquin Tafao       SO Kaiser                73-07.00                  
 16 Lanaki Sanford-Kal   9 Anuenue               66-09.00                  
 17 Diego Tafao         SO Kaiser                62-01.00                  
 18 Marc Ramunto        12 Mililani              61-00.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36-01  1997        Leuticia Lewis, Leilehua High School        
             36-01.50  AUTO
             32-07.75  CONS
             29-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamaleikuhalia Kru   9 Anuenue               29-09.00 OIA               10   
  2 Iliana Suaava       JR Kapolei               28-08.00                    8   
  3 Anaiah Tanuvassa    JR Kapolei               27-10.00                    6   
  4 Mystique Gaspar-Ke  JR Kapolei               27-08.50                    4   
  5 Brooke Ho           SR Kaiser                26-06.50                    2   
  6 Malia Ka'akimaka    11 Campbell              26-05.50                    1   
  7 Ranilyn Nohara      FR Kaiser                24-09.00                  
  8 Jerica Flores       11 Campbell              21-10.00                  
  9 Yuki Hardman        SR Kapolei               21-09.50                  
 10 Dominique Zamora    JR Kaiser                21-07.50                  
 11 Valerie Miles       12 Campbell              21-04.50                  
 11 Chloe Chalekian     SR Kaiser                21-04.50                  
 11 Emma Reardon        SO Kaiser                21-04.50                  
 14 Skylyn Woodward      9 Campbell              20-10.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
             47-05.25  AUTO
             43-06.50  CONS
             39-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chance Ingalls      SR Kapolei               41-05.00 OIA               10   
  2 Maunakea Matthews-  12 Campbell              39-09.50 OIA                8   
  3 Jaycarl deCastro    SR Kapolei               39-05.50 OIA                6   
  4 Dennis Gaspar       12 Anuenue               36-07.00                    4   
  5 Darius Usborne      12 Mililani              36-00.50                    2   
  6 Logan Paige         SR Kapolei               35-11.50                    1   
  7 Syrus-Isaiah Markh  12 Campbell              34-07.00                  
  8 Keanu Ortiz         SR Kapolei               34-03.50                  
  9 Luke Ocreto-Penitu  11 Campbell              34-03.00                  
 10 Kristian Akina      11 Campbell              32-01.50                  
 11 Dyan Nojima         12 Mililani              30-08.00                  
 12 Marc Ramunto        12 Mililani              30-05.00                  
 13 Joaquin Tafao       SO Kaiser                29-01.00                  
 14 Hemakana Kauahipau  12 Anuenue               27-07.00                  
 15 Koa Tom             FR Kaiser                26-08.50                  
 16 Kaolulo Sua         FR Kaiser                26-06.00                  
 17 Lanaki Sanford-Kal   9 Anuenue               25-05.50                  
 18 Diego Tafao         SO Kaiser                24-06.50                  
 
Event 36  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:40.32  
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                            1:42.78  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       152        2) Campbell High School      122   
    3) Kaiser High School         109        4) Kapolei High School        58   
    5) Anuenue High School         19                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School       182        2) Kapolei High School       114   
    3) Mililani High School        75        4) Kaiser High School         72   
    5) Anuenue High School         50