Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 07:58 PM
           2016 Vars Western Division Track Championship - 4/9/2016            
                  Girls Host:Nanakuli  Boys Host: Pearl City                   
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                16.44  AUTO State Auto
                18.04  CONS State Cons
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christhena Edwards  SR Leilehua                 16.28 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Emma Knott          SR Waialua                  16.81 CONS              2   8   
  3 Kaille Lane         JR Radford                  17.62 CONS              2   6   
  4 Sydney Kane         12 Campbell                 17.84 CONS              2   4   
  5 Katelyn Kesinger    JR Leilehua                 18.18 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Haley Davis         JR Radford                  18.36 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Ciera Sylva         SR Pearl City               18.49 VOIA              2 
  8 Jasianna Ah Nee     11 Campbell                 18.91 VOIA              1 
  9 Kalei Rego          11 Mililani                 19.55                   2 
 10 Rayna Conselva      11 WAIP                     19.84                   1 
 11 Taylor Sanders      SR Pearl City               20.81                   1 
 12 Joy Sanchez         12 Mililani                 21.40                   1 
 13 Caroline Kelly      12 Mililani                 22.40                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                15.24  AUTO State Auto
                16.94  CONS State Cons
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonah Jessop        12 Campbell                 15.12 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Jonathan Liana      SR Kapolei                  15.22 AUTO              3   8   
  3 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell                 15.79 CONS              3   6   
  4 Xhavier Mason       JR Kapolei                  16.92 CONS              3   4   
  5 Marc Acosta         11 WAIP                     17.13 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Kendrick Beitzel    JR Leilehua                 17.56 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Dalton Rajkowski    JR Waianae                  18.42                   2 
  8 Dathaniel Smith     JR Kapolei                  18.50                   3 
  9 Andreas Casillas    JR Radford                  18.64                   1 
 10 Skye Eliptico       SR Aiea                     18.81                   1 
 11 Josiah Ocreto       11 Mililani                 18.84                   2 
 12 Bryson Caminos-Kek  SR Leilehua                 19.05                   2 
 13 Lovell Soares       12 Mililani                 19.34                   2 
 14 Quentin-Tyson Tapa  12 Mililani                 19.34                   1 
 15 Arick Roman         SR Radford                  24.89                   2 
 -- Jetro Butac         SR Aiea                       DNF                   2 
 -- Zachery Kahawai-Tr  SR Leilehua                    DQ                   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                12.84  AUTO State Auto
                13.34  CONS State Cons
                13.84  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay       12 Campbell                 12.39 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Anessa Turner       SR Leilehua                 12.52 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Kiyara Peart        JR Radford                  12.79 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Kameron Smith       11 Campbell                 12.87 CONS              2   4   
  5 Ashley Tianna Amor  SR Pearl City               13.35 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Alycia Frazier      11 Campbell                 13.73 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Shania Silva        SR Pearl City               13.84 VOIA              2 
  8 Haille Lane         SR Radford                  14.18                   1 
  9 Ashley Perez        JR Radford                  14.25                   2 
 10 Taylor Sanders      SR Pearl City               14.32                   1 
 11 Blythe Ballesteros  12 Mililani                 14.34                   1 
 12 Princess Mangroban  12 Nanakuli                 14.41                   1 
 13 Breanna Delos Sant  12 Mililani                 14.43                   1 
 14 Chaelyn Hernandez-  JR Kapolei                  15.09                   1 
 15 Anika Novio         SR Aiea                     15.92                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.54  CONS State Cons
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Corey Smith         12 Campbell                 11.25 CONS              3  10   
  2 Jacob Schmidt       SO Leilehua                 11.28 CONS              3   8   
  3 Donovan Benjamin    12 WAIP                     11.38 CONS              3   6   
  4 Jonathan Liana      SR Kapolei                  11.49 CONS              3   4   
  5 Kaleo Pogue         11 Mililani                 11.55 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Isaiah Freeney      JR Waianae                  11.57 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Andrew Valladares   11 Mililani                 11.58 VOIA              2 
  8 Brandon Banas       SR Pearl City               11.63 VOIA              2 
  9 Randy Manewa        12 Nanakuli                 11.66 VOIA              3 
 10 Fabian Johnson-Sla  11 Mililani                 11.77                   2 
 11 Jostin Gampayon     JR Leilehua                 11.78                   3 
 12 Dylan Amand         SR Leilehua                 11.81                   2 
 13 Sej Flores          JR Radford                  11.99                   2 
 14 Jarian Boykins      JR Pearl City               12.08                   2 
 15 Nicholas Bachiller  11 Campbell                 12.13                   2 
 16 Shandon La'a           Nanakuli                 12.57                   1 
 17 TY Tengan           JR Aiea                     12.59                   1 
 18 Aaron Nunez         SR Waialua                  12.62                   1 
 19 Jordan Sanpei       JR Pearl City               12.97                   2 
 20 Kainoa Bardon       SR Kapolei                  13.01                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
                5:03.14  AUTO State Auto
                5:19.64  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs        12 Mililani               5:02.92 AUTO              10   
  2 Mary Moloney        SO Radford                5:04.65 CONS               8   
  3 Caitlyn Dodge       SR Radford                5:10.35 CONS               6   
  4 Camryn Butz         JR Radford                5:11.14 CONS               4   
  5 Caitlin Kawaiaea    10 Nanakuli               5:14.39 CONS               2   
  6 Jeanalyn Wadsack-M  SR Pearl City             5:21.48 VOIA               1   
  7 Vanessa Roybal      12 Mililani               5:21.92 VOIA             
  8 Brandi Lamanteer    JR Leilehua               5:32.27 VOIA             
  9 Brandee Schiller    12 Mililani               5:34.13 VOIA             
 10 Amber Miya          SR Leilehua               6:33.23                  
 11 Anna Hirsch         11 Campbell               6:42.20                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:28.64  CONS State Cons
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John McConnell      SR Kapolei                4:26.81 CONS              10   
  2 Quincy Richbow      SR Kapolei                4:29.14 VOIA               8   
  3 Pathrick Beters     JR Kapolei                4:32.02 VOIA               6   
  4 Jacob Vigliante     JR Radford                4:32.50 VOIA               4   
  5 Roman Philson       JR Radford                4:33.83 VOIA               2   
  6 Karriem Folger      11 Campbell               4:41.33 VOIA               1   
  7 Elijah Abramo       11 Mililani               4:43.66 VOIA             
  8 Tyler Stiles        11 Mililani               4:44.95 VOIA             
  9 Jacob Chang         12 Mililani               4:45.30                  
 10 Brent Watanabe      SR Pearl City             4:51.43                  
 11 David Schmidt       SR Leilehua               4:53.94                  
 12 Christian Warren    SR Leilehua               4:54.02                  
 13 Cody Kanagawa       JR Leilehua               5:09.37                  
 14 Alexander Lum       JR Pearl City             5:25.48                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.34  AUTO State Auto
                54.74  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                       50.57 AUTO              10   
     1) Kameron Smith 11                2) Alycia Frazier 11              
     3) Jeanette Corpuz 12              4) Tristen Dulay 12               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     53.03 CONS               8   
     1) Elfa Rabor SR                   2) Ashley Tianna Amorin SR        
     3) Shania Silva SR                 4) Ciera Sylva SR                 
  3 Nanakuli High School  'A'                       56.69 VOIA               6   
     1) Kaylee Nuuanu 12                2) Chevyn-Rae Morgan 12           
     3) Kiersten Quiocho 11             4) Yasmine Roman 11               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   42.97  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, I Kamaka, J Antagan, K Hughley        
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                       44.16 CONS              10   
     1) Kevin Johnson 11                2) Ronald Norbrey 11              
     3) Nicholas Bachiller 11           4) Corey Smith 12                 
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       44.28 CONS               8   
     1) Fabian Johnson-Slay 11          2) Andrew Valladares 11           
     3) Devin Ieriko 11                 4) Kaleo Pogue 11                 
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       44.96 CONS               6   
     1) Jacob Schmidt SO                2) Dylan Amand SR                 
     3) Trent Gifford SR                4) Jostin Gampayon JR             
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                     45.72 CONS               4   
     1) Carl Hermosura JR               2) Brandon Banas SR               
     3) Brody Padilla JR                4) Jarian Boykins JR              
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        46.29 CONS               2   
     1) Dalton Rajkowski JR             2) Douglas Mitchell JR            
     3) Jorell Pontes-Borje JR          4) Isaiah Freeney JR              
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                        46.57 CONS               1   
     1) Cody Andres-Paguirigan 11       2) Daren Rokop 10                 
     3) Jordan Williams 12              4) Donovan Benjamin 12            
  7 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.09 VOIA             
  8 Nanakuli High School  'A'                       47.15 VOIA             
     1) Anthony Booker 11               2) Randy Manewa 12                
     3) Shandon Laa                     4) Nick Souza-Meyers 11           
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   58.26  2013        Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
              1:00.44  AUTO State Auto
              1:03.84  CONS State Cons
              1:08.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ki'ana Thomas       SR Kapolei                  59.35 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Leah Keller         12 Mililani               1:00.08 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Alexis Mckinney     SO Leilehua               1:01.95 CONS              2   6   
  4 Kameron Smith       11 Campbell               1:02.79 CONS              2   4   
  5 Imani Johnson       10 Mililani               1:03.69 CONS              2   2   
  6 Sarah Dodge         SR Radford                1:04.72 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Aries Lorenzo       11 Campbell               1:04.96 VOIA              1 
  8 Michelle Vazquez    SR Radford                1:05.19 VOIA              2 
  9 Kamryn Topasna      SR Radford                1:05.71 VOIA              2 
 10 Alycia Frazier      11 Campbell               1:07.46 VOIA              1 
 11 Elfa Rabor          SR Pearl City             1:08.41                   1 
 12 Chaelyn Hernandez-  JR Kapolei                1:12.87                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   49.38  4/11/2015   Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                51.94  AUTO State Auto
                53.44  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Reid III     SR Radford                  50.70 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Jacob Schmidt       SO Leilehua                 51.32 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Reijiro Rose        11 Campbell                 52.22 CONS              2   6   
  4 Nicolas Culp        12 Mililani                 52.65 CONS              2   4   
  5 Robert Haas         12 Mililani                 53.29 CONS              2   2   
  6 Hamilton Howard     11 Mililani                 53.48 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Nicholas Bachiller  11 Campbell                 53.94 VOIA              2 
  8 Donovan Benjamin    12 WAIP                     54.83 VOIA              1 
  9 Jarian Boykins      JR Pearl City               55.32 VOIA              2 
 10 Cardell Moore       SR Leilehua                 56.42                   1 
 11 Nick Souza-Meyers   11 Nanakuli                 57.00                   1 
 12 Anthony Booker      11 Nanakuli                 57.51                   1 
 13 Filipo Filisi       SR Waianae                  58.18                   1 
 14 Brody Padilla       JR Pearl City               58.70                   1 
 15 Michael Nacnac      SR Pearl City             1:00.50                   1 
 16 Dalton Rajkowski    JR Waianae                1:04.21                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                48.84  AUTO State Auto
                51.74  CONS State Cons
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christhena Edwards  SR Leilehua                 46.99 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Haley Davis         JR Radford                  49.03 CONS              2   8   
  3 Kiersten Quiocho    11 Nanakuli                 49.04 CONS              2   6   
  4 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell                 49.72 CONS              2   4   
  5 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell                 49.80 CONS              2   2   
  6 Katelyn Kesinger    JR Leilehua                 51.12 CONS              2   1   
  7 Kaille Lane         JR Radford                  52.23 VOIA              2 
  8 Jeanalyn Wadsack-M  SR Pearl City               52.33 VOIA              1 
  9 Alexa Conrad        JR Radford                  53.89 VOIA              1 
 10 Sydney Kane         12 Campbell                 54.45 VOIA              2 
 11 Rayna Conselva      11 WAIP                     55.17 VOIA              1 
 12 Taylor Sanders      SR Pearl City               57.21                   1 
 13 Joy Sanchez         12 Mililani                 57.39                   1 
 14 Kalei Rego          11 Mililani                 57.50                   1 
 15 Ciera Sylva         SR Pearl City               57.57                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                40.84  AUTO State Auto
                43.84  CONS State Cons
                46.64  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonah Jessop        12 Campbell                 40.11 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell                 41.28 CONS              2   8   
  3 Solomon Loggins     SR Radford                  41.71 CONS              2   6   
  4 Xhavier Mason       JR Kapolei                  42.70 CONS              2   4   
  5 Kendrick Beitzel    JR Leilehua                 43.50 CONS              2   2   
  6 Jonathan Liana      SR Kapolei                  45.61 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Andreas Casillas    JR Radford                  45.84 VOIA              1 
  8 Chaz Layton         12 Mililani                 46.26 VOIA              1 
  9 Josiah Ocreto       11 Mililani                 46.52 VOIA              1 
 10 Zachery Kahawai-Tr  SR Leilehua                 46.75                   1 
 11 Lovell Soares       12 Mililani                 46.87                   2 
 12 Skye Eliptico       SR Aiea                     47.49                   1 
 13 Arick Roman         SR Radford                  47.52                   1 
 14 Marc Acosta         11 WAIP                     47.94                   1 
 15 Dathaniel Smith     JR Kapolei                  48.40                   2 
 16 Joshua Jury         JR Waianae                  49.47                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:27.14  AUTO State Auto
                2:33.64  CONS State Cons
                2:50.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexis Mckinney     SO Leilehua               2:31.57 CONS              10   
  2 Lauren Gibbs        12 Mililani               2:32.22 CONS               8   
  3 Caitlyn Dodge       SR Radford                2:33.08 CONS               6   
  4 Caitlin Kawaiaea    10 Nanakuli               2:34.62 VOIA               4   
  5 Mary Moloney        SO Radford                2:35.63 VOIA               2   
  6 Camryn Butz         JR Radford                2:36.74 VOIA               1   
  7 Celine Lesane       12 Campbell               2:38.27 VOIA             
  8 Jena Brittain       JR Leilehua               2:40.05 VOIA             
  9 Kinsey Tsuruta      11 Mililani               2:41.03 VOIA             
 10 Maya Hoeft          11 Mililani               2:48.46 VOIA             
 11 Emma Valeriano      11 Campbell               2:53.67                  
 12 Amber Miya          SR Leilehua               3:04.28                  
 13 Anna Hirsch         11 Campbell               3:11.45                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:03.44  AUTO State Auto
                2:07.84  CONS State Cons
                2:17.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adan Saenz          12 Mililani               2:02.41 AUTO              10   
  2 David Schmidt       SR Leilehua               2:06.87 CONS               8   
  3 Reijiro Rose        11 Campbell               2:09.16 VOIA               6   
  4 John McConnell      SR Kapolei                2:09.43 VOIA               4   
  5 Karriem Folger      11 Campbell               2:09.60 VOIA               2   
  6 Roman Philson       JR Radford                2:09.92 VOIA               1   
  7 Jacob Chang         12 Mililani               2:12.01 VOIA             
  8 Evan Yonamine       12 Mililani               2:15.85 VOIA             
  9 Pathrick Beters     JR Kapolei                2:20.73                  
 10 Christian Warren    SR Leilehua               2:26.36                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.74  CONS State Cons
                29.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristen Dulay       12 Campbell                 25.69 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Anessa Turner       SR Leilehua                 26.13 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Leah Keller         12 Mililani                 26.57 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Kiyara Peart        JR Radford                  27.14 CONS              2   4   
  5 Imani Johnson       10 Mililani                 27.50 CONS              2   2   
  6 Ashley Tianna Amor  SR Pearl City               27.84 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Alycia Frazier      11 Campbell                 28.34 VOIA              2 
  8 Michelle Vazquez    SR Radford                  28.87 VOIA              2 
  9 Shania Silva        SR Pearl City               29.26                   1 
 10 Keaira Muqaddim     JR Radford                  29.62                   1 
 11 Sue Yee Yiu         11 Mililani                 29.97                   1 
 12 Princess Mangroban  12 Nanakuli                 30.27                   1 
 13 Anika Novio         SR Aiea                     33.49                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.54  CONS State Cons
                24.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Corey Smith         12 Campbell                 22.51 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Thomas Reid III     SR Radford                  23.26 CONS              3   8   
  3 Kaleo Pogue         11 Mililani                 23.61 VOIA              3   6   
  4 Jacob Schmidt       SO Leilehua                 23.61 VOIA              3   4   
  5 Donovan Benjamin    12 WAIP                     23.62 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Jostin Gampayon     JR Leilehua                 23.77 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell                 23.83 VOIA              2 
  8 Devin Ieriko        11 Mililani                 23.95 VOIA              3 
  9 Xhavier Mason       JR Kapolei                  24.08 VOIA              2 
 10 Andrew Valladares   11 Mililani                 24.14 VOIA              3 
 11 Isaiah Freeney      JR Waianae                  24.22 VOIA              2 
 12 Carl Hermosura      JR Pearl City               24.39 VOIA              2 
 13 Randy Manewa        12 Nanakuli                 24.47                   3 
 14 Brandon Banas       SR Pearl City               24.59                   2 
 15 Brody Padilla       JR Pearl City               24.64                   1 
 16 Trent Gifford       SR Leilehua                 24.74                   2 
 17 Nicholas Bachiller  11 Campbell                 24.92                   2 
 18 Sej Flores          JR Radford                  25.59                   1 
 19 Jorell Pontes-Borj  JR Waianae                  25.98                   1 
 20 TY Tengan           JR Aiea                     26.92                   1 
 21 Daren Rokop         10 WAIP                     27.52                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   10:54.76  4/11/2015   Vanessa Roybal, Mililani                 
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                11:58.84  CONS State Cons
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs        12 Mililani              11:00.19 AUTO              10   
  2 Mary Moloney        SO Radford               11:07.33 AUTO               8   
  3 Vanessa Roybal      12 Mililani              11:24.53 CONS               6   
  4 Caitlin Kawaiaea    10 Nanakuli              11:44.39 CONS               4   
  5 Kiana Caranto       12 Mililani              11:44.82 CONS               2   
  6 Camryn Butz         JR Radford               11:57.87 CONS               1   
  7 Brandi Lamanteer    JR Leilehua              12:02.50 VOIA             
  8 Caitlyn Dodge       SR Radford               12:03.64 VOIA             
  9 Karissa Oda         JR Pearl City            12:34.79 VOIA             
 10 Aries Lorenzo       11 Campbell              12:42.68 VOIA             
 11 Kelsey Stillion     JR Kapolei               13:47.33                  
 12 Precious Abarquez   11 Campbell              16:19.79                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:35.34  AUTO State Auto
                9:58.84  CONS State Cons
               10:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Quincy Richbow      SR Kapolei                9:39.67 CONS              10   
  2 Jacob Vigliante     JR Radford               10:04.63 VOIA               8   
  3 Tyler Stiles        11 Mililani              10:09.19 VOIA               6   
  4 Craig Peterson      JR Kapolei               10:19.95 VOIA               4   
  5 Brent Watanabe      SR Pearl City            10:36.80 VOIA               2   
  6 Elijah Abramo       11 Mililani              10:46.06                    1   
  7 Jalen Jovero        JR Kapolei               10:49.64                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:05.64  4/5/2014    Radford High School, Radford              
                         B Webster, M Kidder-Walls, C Thomas, S Aina       
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:36.64  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:11.48 AUTO              10   
     1) Alexis Mckinney SO              2) Christhena Edwards SR          
     3) Katelyn Kesinger JR             4) Anessa Turner SR               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:14.94 AUTO               8   
     1) Sue Yee Yiu 11                  2) Imani Johnson 10               
     3) Breanna Delos Santos-Miralle 12 4) Leah Keller 12                 
  3 Radford High School  'A'                      4:16.08 AUTO               6   
     1) Kamryn Topasna SR               2) Michelle Vazquez SR            
     3) Haley Davis JR                  4) Sarah Dodge SR                 
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:32.15 CONS               4   
     1) Ashley Tianna Amorin SR         2) Ciera Sylva SR                 
     3) Elfa Rabor SR                   4) Jeanalyn Wadsack-Myers SR      
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:37.84  AUTO State Auto
                3:49.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
                3:50.84  CONS State Cons
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:30.57 AUTO              10   
     1) Reijiro Rose 11                 2) Corey Smith 12                 
     3) Ronald Norbrey 11               4) Jonah Jessop 12                
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:31.89 AUTO               8   
     1) Robert Haas 12                  2) Nicolas Culp 12                
     3) Devin Ieriko 11                 4) Adan Saenz 12                  
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:39.73 VOIA               6   
     1) John McConnell SR               2) Xhavier Mason JR               
     3) Pathrick Beters JR              4) Jonathan Liana SR              
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:43.33 VOIA               4   
     1) Carl Hermosura JR               2) Jarian Boykins JR              
     3) Brody Padilla JR                4) Brandon Banas SR               
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:43.61 VOIA               2   
     1) Kendrick Beitzel JR             2) Trent Gifford SR               
     3) Jacob Schmidt SO                4) David Schmidt SR               
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                     3:57.38                    1   
     1) Anthony Booker 11               2) Randy Manewa 12                
     3) Shandon Laa                     4) Nick Souza-Meyers 11           
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:06.21                  
     1) Joshua Jury JR                  2) Isaiah Freeney JR              
     3) Jorell Pontes-Borje JR          4) Filipo Filisi SR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                     
                5-02.00  AUTO State Auto
                4-10.00  CONS State Cons
                4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasianna Ah Nee     11 Campbell               5-02.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Rheann Pascual      SR Aiea                   4-10.00 CONS               8   
  3 Haley Davis         JR Radford                4-08.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Ashley Hubble       JR Radford                4-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Rebecca McIllece    JR Radford                4-04.00                    2   
  6 Yasmine Roman       11 Nanakuli               4-02.00                    1   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:    6-10  4/5/2014    Khalil Stevens, Mililani                    
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Douglas Mitchell    JR Waianae                6-06.00 AUTO              10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Kevin Johnson       11 Campbell               5-10.00 CONS               8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    X 
  3 Roman Gennero       SR Radford                5-10.00 CONS               6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    X 
  4 Dylan Amand         SR Leilehua               5-08.00 CONS               4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    X 
  5 Andrew Valladares   11 Mililani               5-08.00 CONS               2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    X 
  6 Jordan Williams     12 WAIP                   5-08.00 CONS               1   
     5-08 5-10 
        O    X 
  7 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell               5-06.00 VOIA             
     5-06 5-10 
        O    X 
  8 Cardell Moore       SR Leilehua               5-04.00                  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O 
  9 Yarey Rodriguez-Wo  12 Mililani               5-02.00                  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    X 
  9 Mic Chapur-Ferrera  11 Mililani               5-02.00                  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    X 
 11 Tyler Hardbarger    SR Radford                5-00.00                  
     5-00 5-02 
        O    X 
 -- Kevin Jafar         JR Radford                     NH                  
     5-00 
        X 
 -- Jostin Gampayon     JR Leilehua                    NH                  
     5-06 
        X 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
             10-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              8-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amber Miya          SR Leilehua               8-06.00 CONS              10   
  2 Jasianna Ah Nee     11 Campbell               7-06.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Martina Segura      11 Mililani               7-00.00 VOIA               5   
  4 Blaine Skinner      SR Leilehua               7-00.00 VOIA               5   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   14-04.50  4/11/2015   Aukahi Nolan, Mililani                   
                13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
                11-06.00  CONS State Cons
                 9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Guzman         12 Mililani              11-06.00 CONS              10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O     O     O     X 
  2 Desta Rudolph       12 Mililani              11-00.00 VOIA               8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     O     O     O     X 
  3 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell              10-06.00 VOIA               6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O     X 
  4 Sean Dagan          11 Mililani              10-06.00 VOIA               4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O    O     O     O     X 
  5 Isaiah Dudoit       12 Campbell               8-06.00                    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    X 
  6 Ryan Miller         11 Campbell               8-06.00                    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    X 
 -- Jonah Muyano        11 WAIP                        NH                  
     8-00 
        X 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
                15-04.75  CONS State Cons
                14-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiyara Peart        JR Radford               16-01.75 CONS              10   
      16-01.75  15-09  15-03.75  14-06.75       
  2 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell              15-07.00 CONS               8   
      14-03.25  14-08.50  15-06.25  15-07       
  3 Sydney Kane         12 Campbell              15-04.00 VOIA               6   
      15-04  15-01  14-10  15-02.75       
  4 Rheann Pascual      SR Aiea                  14-06.50 VOIA               4   
      13-05.25  13-08.50  14-06.50  14-03.25       
  5 Angelica Apiag-Cre  SR Radford               14-04.00                    2   
      14-01.50        14-04       
  6 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell              14-03.25                    1   
      14-01.75  14-03.25  13-06.75  14-00.25       
  7 Kaylee Nuuanu       12 Nanakuli              14-01.75                  
      14-01.75  13-00.50     13-01.50       
  8 Ashley Hubble       JR Radford               13-06.00                  
      12-09  13-06  13-03.50  13-04.75       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             21-02.25  AUTO State Auto
             19-06.50  CONS State Cons
             19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams     12 WAIP                  21-07.00 AUTO              10   
      19-09  21-04.50  21-07  21-00       
  2 Carl Hermosura      JR Pearl City            21-04.50 AUTO               8   
      20-10  20-04     21-04.50       
  3 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell              20-11.00 CONS               6   
      20-07  20-07  20-11           
  4 Jaymen Yadao        11 Mililani              20-09.50 CONS               4   
      20-04.50  20-09.50  20-09.50           
  5 Brandon Banas       SR Pearl City            20-08.00 CONS               2   
      20-08  18-09     19-05.50       
  6 Darin Rolark        11 Campbell              19-09.50 CONS               1   
      19-09.50  17-08.50               
  7 Tyler Hardbarger    SR Radford               19-09.00 CONS             
         16-00  19-09           
  8 Isaiah Freeney      JR Waianae               19-05.00 VOIA             
      18-07.50  19-05  18-08  18-10       
  8 Jonathan Liana      SR Kapolei               19-05.00 VOIA             
      18-08.50  19-03  19-05  19-01       
 10 Douglas Mitchell    JR Waianae               19-01.50 VOIA             
     x   19-01.50  18-01  17-03       
 11 Roman Gennero       SR Radford               19-00.00 VOIA             
      17-11.50  19-00  19-00           
 12 Kendrick Beitzel    JR Leilehua              18-04.00                  
      17-09  16-11.50  18-04           
 13 Filipo Filisi       SR Waianae               18-00.50                  
      18-00.50  17-06               
 14 Cardell Moore       SR Leilehua              17-07.00                  
      16-11  17-07  17-03.50           
 15 Nick Souza-Meyers   11 Nanakuli              17-04.00                  
      16-07.50  17-02  17-04           
 16 Quentin-Tyson Tapa  12 Mililani              17-02.00                  
      15-03  16-10  17-02           
 17 Kevin Jafar         JR Radford               15-05.50                  
         13-10  15-05.50           
 18 Chanson Akiona      SR Kapolei               13-08.00                  
     x  x   13-08           
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             34-06.50  AUTO State Auto
             31-11.50  CONS State Cons
             28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeanette Corpuz     12 Campbell              32-01.50 CONS              10   
      31-09  31-00  32-01.50           
  2 Rheann Pascual      SR Aiea                  31-06.50 VOIA               8   
      30-10  30-01  30-04.50  31-06.50       
  3 Kira Perdido        11 Campbell              30-11.50 VOIA               6   
      30-08  30-11.50  29-10.50  30-07.50       
  4 Kaille Lane         JR Radford               29-01.50 VOIA               4   
      29-01.50     28-09.50  29-01       
  5 Rebecca McIllece    JR Radford               28-11.50 VOIA               2   
      27-10  28-11.50  28-09  25-10.50       
  6 Blythe Ballesteros  12 Mililani              28-09.00 VOIA               1   
      27-10.50  28-09  28-06  28-05.50       
  7 Ashley Hubble       JR Radford               27-07.50                  
      26-10  27-07.50  27-05  26-11.50       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
             39-00.00  CONS State Cons
             37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Douglas Mitchell    JR Waianae               42-01.00 CONS              10   
      42-01  41-08     40-08       
  2 Jordan Williams     12 WAIP                  41-09.00 CONS               8   
      40-07     41-09  41-04       
  3 Ronald Norbrey      11 Campbell              41-00.00 CONS               6   
      41-00     38-10  40-08       
  4 Carl Hermosura      JR Pearl City            40-10.00 CONS               4   
      39-10  40-00  40-10  40-04       
  5 Darin Rolark        11 Campbell              39-02.00 CONS               2   
      38-00        39-02       
  6 Jorell Pontes-Borj  JR Waianae               37-10.00 VOIA               1   
      36-02  36-02  37-10  36-02       
  7 Kendrick Beitzel    JR Leilehua              37-09.00 VOIA             
      36-02  34-07.50  37-03  37-09       
  8 Kevin Jafar         JR Radford               37-01.00                  
      36-03  37-01  36-01  36-09       
  9 Jostin Gampayon     JR Leilehua              36-08.50                  
      36-08.50  36-06  36-05           
 10 Zachery Kahawai-Tr  SR Leilehua              36-01.50                  
      36-01.50  34-11               
 11 Roman Gennero       SR Radford               35-00.00                  
      33-04  35-00               
 12 Andreas Casillas    JR Radford               33-11.00                  
      33-11  30-01  32-02           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                111-06  AUTO State Auto
                 95-05  CONS State Cons
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kealani Young-Rios  SR Aiea                  93-04.00 VOIA              10   
      93-00     83-09  93-04       
  2 Angel Eli           JR Leilehua              90-00.00 VOIA               8   
      82-06  90-00     83-11       
  3 Fale Taua           JR Leilehua              89-08.00 VOIA               6   
      89-08  82-10  87-01  84-02       
  4 Anaiah Tanuvassa    JR Kapolei               89-02.00 VOIA               4   
     x   89-02  82-07  89-01.50      
  5 Malia Ka'akimaka    11 Campbell              86-03.50 VOIA               2   
      71-06  86-03.50  79-06  82-03      
  6 Brennalyn Kaopua-M  JR Leilehua              83-04.50                    1   
      80-11  83-04.50  72-03.50  82-05      
  7 Valerie Miles       12 Campbell              77-01.50                  
      70-08.50  77-01.50  71-06.50  77-01.50  63-05   
  8 Iliana Suaava       JR Kapolei               73-09.00                  
     x   72-04  73-09  57-04      
  9 April Alaimalo      11 Nanakuli              72-08.50                  
      67-04  54-07  72-08.50  72-08.50       
 10 Priscilla Maiava    JR Pearl City            71-00.00                  
      71-00     62-11.50  71-00       
 11 Lashonda Stanley    SR Aiea                  69-05.00                  
      56-01     69-05  69-05       
 12 Victoria Edwards    JR Radford               68-10.50                  
      68-10.50     67-02          
 13 Anna-Hilda Ofa      12 Nanakuli              67-01.00                  
      67-01  61-11     67-01       
 14 Cierra-Nicole Saba  11 Campbell              66-03.00                  
      66-03  64-07  59-10  66-03       
 15 Laola Kealoha-Mata  12 Nanakuli              65-10.00                  
      65-10  63-11  50-01          
 16 Rebecca McIllece    JR Radford               54-08.50                  
         54-08.50               
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                144-04  AUTO State Auto
                128-04  CONS State Cons
                115-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Netane Muti            Leilehua             136-10.00 CONS              10   
        x   136-10  104-04       
  2 Jeremy Atiz-Nervez  JR Leilehua             135-04.00 CONS               8   
      135-03  124-05.50  130-08.50  135-04.50       
  3 John McFall         JR Waianae              122-05.00 VOIA               6   
     x   122-05     115-04       
  4 Mililani Misipati   JR Waianae              119-09.00 VOIA               4   
         119-09.50     113-07.50       
  5 Feletoa Ailua       JR Waianae              114-08.00                    2   
      114-08.50     107-08           
  6 Solomona Agasiva    SR Aiea                 110-09.00                    1   
         95-02  110-09  99-03       
  7 Dante James-Fainga  11 Mililani             109-00.00                  
      105-04  101-08  87-08  109-00       
  8 Dylan Amand         SR Leilehua             106-11.00                  
     x   106-11.50     103-05       
  9 Kristian Akina      11 Campbell             104-08.00                  
      104-08     103-10           
 10 Darius Usborne      12 Mililani             100-04.00                  
      100-04    x             
 11 Dyllen Wilcox       SR Aiea                 100-00.00                  
         100-00.50  97-10           
 12 Dyan Nojima         12 Mililani              98-03.00                  
      80-04.50  83-11  98-03           
 13 Chance Ingalls      SR Kapolei               95-09.00                  
      95-09  90-03  92-03           
 14 Kupono Akiona       SR Pearl City            89-07.00                  
      84-08.50  89-07.50  87-11           
 15 Josiah Haywood      SR Kapolei               87-00.00                  
      77-04     87-00           
 16 Sunshine Anuenue    12 Nanakuli              86-07.00                  
      77-07     86-07           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             36-01.50  AUTO State Auto
             31-08.50  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fale Taua           JR Leilehua              32-10.00 CONS              10   
      31-04  32-05  32-10  32-03.50       
  2 Angel Eli           JR Leilehua              31-02.00 VOIA               8   
      31-00  31-02  28-09  29-04      
  3 Iliana Suaava       JR Kapolei               30-08.00 VOIA               6   
      28-09  30-01  28-10  30-08      
  4 Kealani Young-Rios  SR Aiea                  29-06.00                    4   
      29-06  28-11.50  27-08  29-00.25      
  5 Mystique Gaspar-Ke  JR Kapolei               29-01.00                    2   
      28-07  27-05  29-01  28-03.50       
  6 Malia Ka'akimaka    11 Campbell              28-09.00                    1   
      24-04  26-00  28-09  FOUL      
  7 Anaiah Tanuvassa    JR Kapolei               28-03.00                  
      28-03  26-11.25  26-04  23-01      
  8 April Alaimalo      11 Nanakuli              28-01.00                  
      24-11  28-01  27-07  19-04      
  9 Jerica Flores       11 Campbell              25-11.00                  
      25-01  25-07  25-11         
 10 Anna-Hilda Ofa      12 Nanakuli              25-10.00                  
      25-05.50  25-10  25-00         
 11 Lashonda Stanley    SR Aiea                  25-09.00                  
      23-06  25-09  24-11          
 12 Jade Andrews        12 Campbell              25-03.00                  
      23-09  22-07  25-03         
 13 Laola Kealoha-Mata  12 Nanakuli              24-09.00                  
      23-00  24-09  23-06         
 14 Autumn Ollice       SR Radford               24-08.00                  
      24-08  23-10  23-02         
 15 Brennalyn Kaopua-M  JR Leilehua              24-03.00                  
      24-01  24-03  22-11         
 16 Kiara Nelson-Brown  JR Radford               24-02.50                  
      23-02  24-02.50  FOUL         
 17 Victoria Edwards    JR Radford               23-02.00                  
      23-02  21-06  22-03         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                   
             47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             44-01.75  CONS State Cons
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Netane Muti            Leilehua              45-05.00 CONS              10   
      42-05  42-06  42-00  45-05       
  2 Ramsey Aviu         SR Aiea                  44-10.00 CONS               8   
      37-04  40-04.50     44-10       
  3 Randy Manewa        12 Nanakuli              43-09.00 VOIA               6   
      42-00  41-07  42-00  43-09       
  4 Dylan Amand         SR Leilehua              41-00.00 VOIA               4   
      40-04  41-00  39-00.50  40-04       
  5 Bryce Kaopua-Galle  12 Nanakuli              39-00.00                    2   
      35-11  36-07  38-03  39-00       
  6 Dante James-Fainga  11 Mililani              38-11.00                    1   
      38-11  38-08  37-06  37-07       
  7 Mililani Misipati   JR Waianae               37-09.00                  
      37-04  37-07  37-09           
  8 Jonah Maga          JR Waianae               37-04.00                  
      37-04  37-00     36-11       
  9 Sifa Hufanga        SR Leilehua              36-08.00                  
         36-08  35-00           
 10 Dyllen Wilcox       SR Aiea                  36-03.00                  
         36-03  35-00           
 11 Feletoa Ailua       JR Waianae               35-09.00                  
      35-09  33-10  33-06           
 11 Keanu Ortiz         SR Kapolei               35-09.00                  
         35-09               
 13 Darius Usborne      12 Mililani              34-00.00                  
      33-00  32-04  34-00           
 14 Sunshine Anuenue    12 Nanakuli              33-11.00                  
      33-11  32-07  31-00           
 14 Solomona Agasiva    SR Aiea                  33-11.00                  
      33-11  33-01  31-11           
 16 Kristian Akina      11 Campbell              33-06.00                  
      31-11  33-01  33-06           
 17 Marc Ramunto        12 Mililani              30-11.00                  
      30-11  30-05  28-01           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Leilehua HIgh School       113        2) Campbell High School      101   
    3) Radford High School         98        4) Mililani High School       68   
    5) Aiea High School            34        6) Nanakuli High School       23   
    7) Kapolei High School         22        8) Pearl City High School     16   
    9) Waialua High School          8                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School       121        2) Mililani High School       77   
    3) Leilehua HIgh School        76        4) Kapolei High School        69   
    5) Radford High School         45        6) Waianae High School        36   
    7) Waipahu High School         30        8) Pearl City High School     24   
    9) Nanakuli High School         9        9) Aiea High School            9