2016 Mililani HS Track

Brown & Gold Meet

February 18, 2016

Brown & Gold Meet Records

 

60 H (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

60 H (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mel Santoro

gold

11.5

1

6

Desta Rudolph

brown

9.3

1

6

Kaitlyn Shimizu

brown

12.0

2

4

Chaz Layton

brown

9.5

2

4

Caroline Kelley

brown

12.4

3

3

Josiah Ocreto

gold

9.8

3

3

Mila Stojadinovic

brown

13.0

4

2

Lovell Soares

gold

9.8

4

2

Elena Gutierrez

brown

13.1

5

1

Quentin Tapaoan

gold

10.0

5

1

Kalei Rego

gold

13.1

Elizabeth Shklov

brown

13.4

Joy Sanchez

gold

15.4

Ashlyn Grady

brown

16.7

100m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

100m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Devan Pogue

gold

14.0

1

6

Jared Kaopuiki

brown

11.9

1

6

Hailey Wilson

gold

14.2

2

4

Frank Orego

brown

11.9

2

4

Isabel Camacho

gold

14.3

3

1.5

Tielu Mamea

gold

12.1

3

3

Anika Ramos

gold

14.3

3

1.5

Andrew Valladares

brown

12.2

4

2

Brianna Delos Santos Morales

brown

14.9

5

1

Mic Chapur Ferrera

brown

12.2

5

1

Jenna Takara

brown

15.0

Makana Tauai

brown

12.3

Tavia Ordenstein

brown

15.1

Devin Ieriko

brown

12.5

Kiana Kady

gold

15.1

Jaymen Yadao

brown

12.5

Cami Miyagi

brown

15.2

Hamilton Howard

gold

12.5

Alyssa Kilpatrick

gold

15.4

Demetrius Ligon

brown

12.5

Lina Kang

brown

15.5

Kaleo Pogue

brown

12.6

Gianna Ramiscal

brown

15.5

Adrian Knight

brown

12.7

Blythe Ballesteros

gold

15.6

Victor Tamayo

gold

13.0

Chloe Fong

brown

15.7

Jacob Manuel

gold

13.1

Kamaile Salcedo

gold

15.7

Stanton Lee

gold

13.1

Leila Reilly

brown

15.8

Josiah Ocreto

gold

13.1

Teri Takita Robins

brown

15.9

Keli Clemente

brown

13.2

Skylar Su'a

brown

16.0

Keanu Moreno

brown

13.5

Asia Espinueva Manuel

brown

16.2

Jackson Huston

brown

13.8

Stephanie Matsumoto

gold

17.0

Kenneth Keu

gold

13.9

Hannah Ocampo

gold

17.4

Quentin Tapaoan

gold

14.2

Nathan Sawyer

gold

14.7

Jimmie Paeste

brown

15.4

Tommy Factora

brown

15.6

1600 (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

1600 (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Lauren Gibbs (New Record)

Brown

5:38.6*

1

6

Adan Saenz

Brown

5:06.0

1

6

Vanessa Roybal

Gold

5:58.4

2

4

Tyler Stiles

Brown

5:15.0

2

4

Brandee Schiller

Brown

6:18.7

3

3

Evan Yonamine

gold

5:23.0

3

3

Kinsey Tsuruta

Brown

6:21.5

4

2

Azriel Burcham

Brown

5:24.0

4

2

Katie Hashimoto

Gold

6:24.0

5

1

Elijah Abramo

Brown

5:31.0

5

1

Mila Gaston

Brown

6:26.0

Jacob Chang

gold

5:32.0

Maya Hoeft

Gold

6:27.0

Cody

gold

6:14.0

400m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

400 m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Leah Keller

Brown

63.9

1

6

Nick Culp

Gold

53.5

1

6

Ryanne Navarro

Gold

64.9

2

4

Robert Haas

Gold

54.8

2

4

Imani Johnson

Brown

65.3

3

3

Frank Orego

Brown

58.2

3

3

Cody Ching

Gold

69.1

4

2

Dylan Miyamura

Brown

60.6

4

2

Sueyee Yiu

Brown

69.5

5

1

Ian Tamane

Gold

61.5

5

1

Amy Takaki

Gold

71.0

Keawe Fox

Brown

63.2

Jasmine Chase

Gold

80.0

Roy Ibrao

Brown

64.3

Adrian Knight

Brown

65.2

Kalen Hara

Gold

65.7

Victor Tamayo

Gold

66.4

Ka'ili'ohu Kila

Brown

66.9

Caelan Fukushima

Gold

67.6

Brayden Murakami

Brown

70.4

Jackson Huston

Brown

76.0

150 H (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

150 H (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Mel Santoro

Gold

24.2

1

6

Desta Rudolph

Brown

21.2

1

6

Kaitlyn Shimizu

Brown

24.5

2

4

Chaz Layton

Brown

21.2

2

4

Mila Stojadinovic

Brown

25.9

3

3

Josiah Ocreto

Gold

21.7

3

3

Kalei Rego

Gold

26.3

4

2

Lovell Soares

Gold

21.8

4

2

Elizabeth Shklov

Brown

26.5

5

1

Quentin Tapaoan

Gold

22.5

5

1

Caroline Kelley

Brown

28.3

Kevin Fuentes

Gold

22.3

Elena Gutierrez

Brown

29.8

John Carpenter

Gold

22.5

Joy Sanchez

Gold

30.5

Renn Komoda

Brown

22.7

Ashlyn Grady

Brown

32.4

Kayden Iwasaki

Gold

23.7

800m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

800m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Lauren Gibbs

Brown

2:36

1

6

Yarey Rodrigues

Gold

2:19

1

6

Cody Ching

Gold

2:45

2

4

Jacob Chang

Gold

2:21

2

4

Brandee Schiller

Brown

2:51

3

3

Evan Yonamine

Gold

2:25

3

3

Katie Hashimoto

Gold

2:52

4

2

Elijah Abramo

Brown

2:29

4

2

Maya Hoeft

Gold

2:53

5

1

Tyler Stiles

Brown

2:30

5

1

Vanessa Roybal

Gold

2:54

Alejandro

Brown

2:31

Mila Gaston

Brown

2:59

Jadan

Gold

2:32

Azriel Burcham

Brown

2:36

Cody

Gold

2:41

200m (girls)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

200m (boys)

Team

Time

Pl.

Pts.

Leah Keller

Brown

27.8

1

6

Devin Ieriko

Brown

24.2

1

6

Imani Johnson

Brown

28.8

2

4

Nick Culp

Gold

24.3

2

4

Ryanne Navarro

Gold

29.1

3

3

Adan Saenz

Brown

24.6

3

3

Hailey Wilson

Gold

30.1

4

2

Kaleo Pogue

Brown

24.6

4

2

Devan Pogue

Gold

30.6

5

1

Frank Orego

Brown

24.8

5

1

Sueyee Yiu

Brown

31.0

Hamilton Howard

Gold

24.9

Tavia Ordenstein

Brown

31.4

Robert Haas

Gold

25.0

Amy Takara

Gold

32.1

Stanton Lee

Gold

25.2

Cami Miyagi

Brown

32.3

Mic Chapur Ferrera

Brown

25.5

Kamaile Salcedo

Gold

32.5

Jared Kaopuiki

Brown

25.6

Alyssa Kilpatrick

Gold

32.6

Makana Tauai

Brown

26.1

Jenna Takara

Brown

32.8

Ian Tamane

Gold

26.3

Gianna Ramiscal

Brown

32.9

Dylan Miyamura

Brown

26.5

Anika Ramos

Gold

33.1

Victor Tamayo

Gold

26.7

Skylar Su'a

Brown

33.5

Tielu Mamea

Gold

26.9

Ashlyn Grady

Brown

34.0

Jacob Manuel

Gold

27.3

Isabel Camacho

Gold

34.3

Ka'ili'ohu Kila

Brown

28.1

Asia Espinueva Manuel

Brown

34.4

Keanu Moreno

Brown

28.7

Lina Kang

Brown

34.6

Kai Combs

Brown

31.7

Jasmine Chase

Gold

35.0

Brayden Murakami

Brown

31.8

Stephanie Matsumoto

Gold

35.3

Jimmie Paeste

Brown

32.3

4x400 (girls)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

4x400 (boys)

Team

Splits

Pl.

Pts.

Sueyee Yiu

Br A

69.4

1

10

Robert Haas

Gold A

56.2

1

10

Imani Johnson

Br A

65.2

Hamilton Howard

Gold A

56.4

Kaitlyn Shimizu

Br A

70.9

Stanton Lee

Gold A

60.3

Leah Keller

Br A

62.1

Nick Culp

Gold A

54.2

4:27.4

3:47.2

Amy Takara

Gold A

71.3

2

8

Devin Ieriko

Br A

60.0

2

8

Ryanne Navarro

Gold A

66.4

Frank Orego

Br A

53.6

Hailey Wilson

Gold A

70.3

Mic Chapur Ferrera

Br A

57.0

Mel Santoro

Gold A

69.2

Adan Saenz

Br A

54.0

4:37.1

3:48.4

Elizabeth Shklov

Br B

3

6

Yarey Rodrigues

Gold B

60

3

5

Chloe Fong

Br B

Ian Tamane

Gold B

58

Gianna Ramiscal

Br B

Victor Tamayo

Gold B

64

Blythe Ballesteros

Br B

Lovell Soares

Gold B

57

4:02.4

Kalei Rego

Gold B

74.0

4

4

Chaz  Layton

Br B

60

3

5

Jasmine Chase

Gold B

74.8

Adrian Knight

Br B

65

Joy Sanchez

Gold B

75.4

Jimmy Paeste

Br B

74

Anika Ramos

Gold B

74.1

Dylan Miyamura

Br B

61

4:58.2

4:08.6

Brandee Schiller

Dist

73

4

4

Evan Yonamine

Dist

59

5

2

Maya Hoeft

Dist

75

Azriel Burcham

Dist

69

Mila Gaston

Dist

75

Elijah Abramo

Dist

65

Lauren Gibbs

Dist

70.0

Jacob Chang

Dist

58

4:53

Long Jump (girls)

Team

Dist

Pl.

Pts.

Long Jump (boys)

Team

Dist.

Pl.

Pts.

Gianna Ramiscal

Brown

13'9

1

6

Jaymen Yadao

Brown

19'0

1

6

Mila Stojadinovic

Brown

13'0

2

4

Stanton Lee

Gold

18'9

2

4

Joy Sanchez

Gold

12'4

3

3

Andrew Valledares

Brown

17'1

3

3

Teri Takita Robins

Brown

12'4

4

2

Keawe Fox

Brown

16'7

4

2

Chloe Fong

Brown

11'11

5

1

Seth Thomson

Gold

16'6

5

1

Blythe Ballesteros

Brown

11'7

Kalei Rego

Gold

11'4

Brianna Delos Santos Morales

Brown

11'2

Lizbeth Orego

Gold

SCR

Nikki Uehara

Gold

SCR

Hannah Ocampo

Gold

SCR

High Jump (girls)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

High Jump (boys)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

Mila Stojadinovic (tie record)

Brown

4'10*

1

6

Andrew Valledares

Brown

5'2

1

6

Elena Gutierrez

Gold

4'6

2

4

Keawe Fox

Brown

5'0

2

4

Lizbeth Orego

Gold

4'2

3

3

Desta Rudolph

Brown

4'10

3

3

Nikki Uehara

Brown

4'0

4

2

Yarey Rodrigues

Gold

4'8

4

1.5

Kiana Kady

Gold

3'10

5

1

Chaz Layton

Brown

4'8

4

1.5

Leila Reilly

Brown

3'10

Kai Combs

Brown

NH

Elizabeth Shklov

Brown

3'10

Lovell Soares

Gold

NH

Mic Chapur Ferrera

Brown

NH

Kalen Hara

Gold

NH

Nathan Sawyer

Gold

NH

Shot Put (girls)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

Shot Put (boys)

Team

Height

Pl.

Pts.

1

6

Dante James Fainga

Brown

37'5

1

6

2

4

Darius Usborne

Brown

35'1

2

4

3

3

Vailoa Buckingham

Brown

31'9

3

3

4

2

Marc Ramento

Brown

31'0

4

2

5

1

Dylan Nojima

Gold

29'9

5

1

Daylan Okouchi

Gold

25'0

Kenneth Kau

Gold

22'9