Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2015 11:07 PM
         2015 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015          
                      Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei High School                      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                       
               16.44  AUTO State Auto
               18.04  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kristen Borengasser           SO Moanalua              17.80        
  2  Sarah Patanapaiboon           12 Campbell              17.69        
  3  Emma Knott                    JR Waialua               16.64        
  4  Ky'Yonna Chapman              SR Leilehua              15.96        
  5  Talia Webster                 SR Radford               16.43        
  6  Ariel Cabello                 SR Leilehua              16.68        
  7  Kaille Lane                   SO Radford               17.80        
  8  Tea Cece                      JR Kapolei               18.16        
Alternates
  1  Sydney Kane                   11 Campbell              18.29        
  2  Kaitlyn Shimizu                9 Mililani              18.30        
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               15.54  AUTO State Auto
               16.74  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hirkley Latu                  JR Kahuku                16.16        
  2  Jonah Jessop                  11 Campbell              15.90        
  3  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  12 Campbell              15.60        
  4  Dareese Lackland              SR Leilehua              15.43        
  5  Keala Santiago                JR Kahuku                15.59        
  6  Tristan Centeio               SR Kapolei               15.67        
  7  Desmond Mahor                 SR Waipahu               16.06        
  8  Solomon Loggins               JR Radford               16.26        
Alternates
  1  Alika Buchanan                11 Mililani              16.34        
  2  Kendrick Beitzel              SO Leilehua              16.35        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
               12.84  AUTO State Auto
               13.34  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Naomi Warrington              JR Moanalua              13.11        
  2  Jade Savaiigaea               11 Campbell              12.89        
  3  Ayana DeMoss                   9 Mililani              12.92        
  4  Kathleen Funcheon             SR Moanalua              12.34        
  5  Tristen Dulay                 11 Campbell              12.64        
  6  Kristen O'Handley             SO Kaiser                12.84        
  7  Ja'Kia Reese                  FR Kapolei               12.93        
  8  Carla Thomas                  SR Radford               13.21        
Alternates
  1  Hailey Lareau                 10 Mililani              13.41        
  2  Diane Iosua                   12 Campbell              13.43        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               11.14  AUTO State Auto
               11.54  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Valiente                JR Roosevelt             11.46        
  2  Corey Cooper                  11 Campbell              11.44        
  3  Izaiah Lavatai                SR Radford               11.45        
  4  Chad Figueroa                 12 Castle                11.23        
  5  Nic Tom                       JR Kaiser                11.24        
  6  Tristan Centeio               SR Kapolei               11.24        
  7  Keola Himan                   12 Campbell              11.50        
  8  Derick Graham Jr              FR Radford               11.51        
Alternates
  1  Taylor Bee                    11 Castle                11.54        
  2  Mark Yonashiro                SR Kaimuki               11.66        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:55.68  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                  
               5:03.14  AUTO State Auto
               5:17.84  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Percie Lyons                  SR Kalaheo                            
  2  Lisa Tashiro                  JR Kaiser                             
  3  Vanessa Roybal                11 Mililani                           
  4  Kiana Caranto                 11 Mililani                           
  5  Mary Moloney                  FR Radford                            
  6  Camryn Butz                   SO Radford                            
  7  Caitlyn Dodge                 JR Radford                            
  8  Hanna Heiss                   SO Kaiser                             
  9  Lauren Gibbs                  11 Mililani                           
 10  trina chun                    10 Kalani                             
 11  Shelby Jenks                  JR Leilehua                           
 12  Caitlin Kawaiaea               9 Nanakuli                           
 13  Brandi Ogawa                  JR Moanalua                           
 14  Amanda Lui                    SR Kaiser                             
 15  Jayla Harris                  JR Kapolei                            
 16  Kokoro Sekiguchi              SO Roosevelt                          
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                    
               4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
               4:28.64  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Avery Torres                  SO Kalaheo             4:18.33        
  2  Kai Cordrey                   SO Kaiser              4:23.11        
  3  Hidemasa Mitsui               SR McKinley            4:23.24        
  4  Eric Miyauchi                 SR Moanalua            4:23.51        
  5  Riley Turk                    SR Radford             4:23.99        
  6  Anthony Pablo                 12 Campbell            4:23.99        
  7  Pathrick Beters               SO Kapolei             4:24.96        
  8  Motomasa Mitsui               JR McKinley            4:25.98        
  9  Kannon Rivas                  JR Kaiser              4:27.54        
 10  Jonathon Epstein              SO McKinley            4:29.19        
 11  Zachary Brown                 JR Waipahu             4:29.20        
 12  Makai Clemons                 SR Kalaheo             4:30.72        
Alternates
  1  Danson Honda                  SR Pearl City          4:30.77        
  2  Roman Philson                 SO Radford             4:33.55        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell               
                      K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
               51.34  AUTO State Auto
               54.94  CONS State Cons
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Roosevelt High School                                  53.32        
  2  Mililani High School                                   51.62        
  3  Leilehua High School                                   50.12        
  4  Campbell High School                                   49.64        
  5  Kaiser High School                                     49.98        
  6  Moanalua High School                                   51.30        
  7  Kapolei High School                                    52.83        
  8  Kahuku High School                                     53.39        
Alternates
  1  McKinley High School                                   53.86        
  2  Castle High School                                     53.91        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School     
                      D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
               44.14  AUTO State Auto
               46.84  CONS State Cons
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aiea High School                                       45.03        
  2  Kapolei High School                                    44.68        
  3  Kaiser High School                                     44.19        
  4  Castle High School                                     43.99        
  5  Campbell High School                                   44.03        
  6  Kahuku High School                                     44.58        
  7  Roosevelt High School                                  44.79        
  8  Mililani High School                                   45.56        
Alternates
  1  Moanalua High School                                   45.68        
  2  Kailua High School                                     45.82        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               60.74  AUTO State Auto
               63.84  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alexis McKinney               FR Leilehua              61.77        
  2  Sabrina Hallabay              SR McKinley              60.96        
  3  Leah Keller                   11 Mililani              60.63        
  4  Kristen O'Handley             SO Kaiser                59.43        
  5  Annessa Turner                JR Leilehua              59.83        
  6  Teuila Gardner                SR Kaiser                59.48        
  7  Carlyann Butz                 SR Radford               61.46        
  8  Kelsey McEwen                 JR Kalaheo               62.25        
Alternates
  1  Michelle Vazquez              JR Radford               63.60        
  2  Kyra Calinao                  SO Roosevelt             63.84        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
               51.84  AUTO State Auto
               53.44  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jensen McDaniel               JR Kaiser                51.99        
  2  Michael Jones-Quering         SR Aiea                  51.18        
  3  Izaiah Lavatai                SR Radford               51.02        
  4  Trey Johnson                  FR Kapolei               50.03        
  5  Deytwan Palmore               JR Leilehua              51.00        
  6  Thomas Reid III               JR Radford               51.09        
  7  Dallas Sapla                  SR Kapolei               51.99        
  8  DeShaun Stevens                9 Mililani              52.12        
Alternates
  1  Derick Graham Jr              FR Radford               52.28        
  2  Aaron Rivas                   SO Kaiser                52.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
               48.54  AUTO State Auto
               52.34  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kira Perdido                  10 Campbell              49.77        
  2  Jeanette Corpuz               11 Campbell              49.27        
  3  Ky'Yonna Chapman              SR Leilehua              49.29        
  4  Talia Webster                 SR Radford               47.66        
  5  Ariel Cabello                 SR Leilehua              49.16        
  6  Diane Iosua                   12 Campbell              50.58        
  7  Olivia Russell                JR Kaiser                49.48        
  8  Haley Davis                   SO Radford               50.02        
Alternates
  1  Hannah Hollenbeck             FR Kaiser                51.53        
  2  Manon Mullen                  SR Kaiser                51.62        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School           
               41.64  AUTO State Auto
               43.84  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kendrick Beitzel              SO Leilehua              42.69        
  2  Solomon Loggins               JR Radford               42.33        
  3  Jonah Jessop                  11 Campbell              41.71        
  4  Tristan Centeio               SR Kapolei               41.36        
  5  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  12 Campbell              41.51        
  6  Jorden Manuel                 12 Mililani              42.23        
  7  Lamont Petty                  11 Castle                42.55        
  8  Desmond Mahor                 SR Waipahu               43.53        
Alternates
  1  Kevin Johnson                 10 Campbell              43.57        
  2  Valita Likio                  SR Roosevelt             43.75        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
               2:27.14  AUTO State Auto
               2:33.64  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Teuila Gardner                SR Kaiser              2:28.72        
  2  Percie Lyons                  SR Kalaheo             2:28.77        
  3  Celine Lum                    SR Kaiser              2:29.46        
  4  Kailee Eli                    SR Pearl City          2:29.94        
  5  Carly Dailey                  FR Moanalua            2:31.67        
  6  Lauren Gibbs                  11 Mililani            2:33.08        
  7  Jayla Harris                  JR Kapolei             2:33.31        
  8  Brandi Ogawa                  JR Moanalua            2:33.37        
Alternates
  1  Katelyn Kesinger              SO Leilehua            2:34.71        
  2  Camryn Butz                   SO Radford             2:34.73        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
               2:04.64  AUTO State Auto
               2:08.34  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Anthony Pablo                 12 Campbell            2:05.70        
  2  Eric Miyauchi                 SR Moanalua            2:05.03        
  3  Hayden Morgan                 SR Kalaheo             2:02.58        
  4  Pathrick Beters               SO Kapolei             2:02.36        
  5  Stephen Radkov                SR Roosevelt           2:03.04        
  6  Adan Saenz                    11 Mililani            2:04.30        
  7  David Schmidt                 JR Leilehua            2:05.52        
  8  DaJohn Harbin                 12 Campbell            2:06.21        
Alternates
  1  DeShaun Stevens                9 Mililani            2:06.42        
  2  David Tupper                  10 Campbell            2:06.56        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               26.64  AUTO State Auto
               27.74  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Leah Keller                   11 Mililani              27.29        
  2  Ja'Kia Reese                  FR Kapolei               27.09        
  3  Annessa Turner                JR Leilehua              25.82        
  4  Kathleen Funcheon             SR Moanalua              25.06        
  5  Tristen Dulay                 11 Campbell              25.77        
  6  Jade Savaiigaea               11 Campbell              26.60        
  7  Ayana DeMoss                   9 Mililani              27.30        
  8  Imani Johnson                  9 Mililani              27.41        
Alternates
  1  Kelsey McEwen                 JR Kalaheo               27.69        
  2  Nia Thomas                    SR Radford               27.82        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                       
               23.14  AUTO State Auto
               23.64  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Bee                    11 Castle                23.18        
  2  Michael Jones-Quering         SR Aiea                  22.84        
  3  Deytwan Palmore               JR Leilehua              22.87        
  4  Corey Cooper                  11 Campbell              22.70        
  5  Izaiah Lavatai                SR Radford               22.77        
  6  Thomas Reid III               JR Radford               23.09        
  7  Tristan Centeio               SR Kapolei               23.01        
  8  Derick Graham Jr              FR Radford               23.19        
Alternates
  1  Jensen McDaniel               JR Kaiser                23.20        
  2  Trey Johnson                  FR Kapolei               23.26        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10:51.37  5/1/2014    Mary Eccles, Leilehua                     
               11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
               12:02.34  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mary Moloney                  FR Radford            11:11.38        
  2  Lauren Gibbs                  11 Mililani           11:21.41        
  3  Vanessa Roybal                11 Mililani           11:22.66        
  4  Kiana Caranto                 11 Mililani           11:45.46        
  5  Lisa Tashiro                  JR Kaiser             11:46.12        
  6  Lina Schell                   SR Kaiser             11:47.35        
  7  Erika Schell                  SR Kaiser             11:49.73        
  8  trina chun                    10 Kalani             11:49.96        
  9  Tessa Baker                   SR Radford            11:51.96        
 10  Jasmine Labrador              JR Roosevelt          11:58.91        
 11  Jayla Harris                  JR Kapolei            12:00.16        
 12  Shelby Jenks                  JR Leilehua           12:00.46        
Alternates
  1  Janice Hata                   11 Castle             12:14.44        
  2  Hiu Yan Tong                  SR Roosevelt          12:26.11        
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School   
               9:35.34  AUTO State Auto
              10:00.84  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Makai Clemons                 SR Kalaheo             9:38.01        
  2  Avery Torres                  SO Kalaheo             9:40.27        
  3  Hidemasa Mitsui               SR McKinley            9:42.63        
  4  Kai Cordrey                   SO Kaiser              9:44.62        
  5  Alec Bell                     12 Campbell            9:46.31        
  6  Riley Turk                    SR Radford             9:51.46        
  7  Kellen Tasaka                 JR Roosevelt          10:02.38        
  8  Motomasa Mitsui               JR McKinley           10:05.84        
  9  Martin Fajardo                JR Radford            10:08.99        
 10  Brent Watanabe                JR Pearl City         10:11.21        
 11  AJ Epstein                    SO McKinley           10:12.53        
 12  Akira Allen                   SO Kailua             10:18.06        
Alternates
  1  Jacob Chang                   11 Mililani           10:13.44        
  2  Jalen Jovero                  SO Kapolei            10:20.59        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:01.11  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell             
                        J Savaiigaea, T Dulay, K Smith, S Ah Nee          
               4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
               4:36.64  CONS State Cons
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pearl City High School                               4:28.66        
  2  Roosevelt High School                                4:22.46        
  3  Radford High School                                  4:14.34        
  4  Kaiser High School                                   4:05.62        
  5  Leilehua High School                                 4:09.73        
  6  Mililani High School                                 4:18.85        
  7  Waipahu High School                                  4:26.08        
  8  McKinley High School                                 4:28.68        
Alternates
  1  Campbell High School                                 4:31.13        
  2  Moanalua High School                                 4:31.54        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford               
                        Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
               3:37.84  AUTO State Auto
               3:50.84  CONS State Cons
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Castle High School                                   3:37.90        
  2  Leilehua High School                                 3:35.48        
  3  Kapolei High School                                  3:34.59        
  4  Roosevelt High School                                3:30.36        
  5  Campbell High School                                 3:30.81        
  6  Mililani High School                                 3:35.25        
  7  Kaiser High School                                   3:36.80        
  8  Pearl City High School                               3:42.71        
Alternates
  1  Waipahu High School                                  3:44.77        
  2  Kailua High School                                   3:45.12        
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity (13)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
             5-02.00  AUTO State Auto
             4-10.00  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bernice Ching                 SR Kapolei                            
  2  Haley Davis                   SO Radford                            
  3  Tiari Iha                     12 Mililani                           
  4  Rheann Pascual                JR Aiea                               
  5  Taliyah Dozier                 9 Campbell                           
  6  Caitlin Mason                 JR Leilehua                           
  7  Ginon Jones                   SO Kaiser                             
  8  Erika Eifler                  SO Leilehua                           
  9  Jade Savaiigaea               11 Campbell                           
 10  Jasianna Ah Nee               10 Campbell                           
 11  Kristen O'Handley             SO Kaiser                             
 12  Teuila Gardner                SR Kaiser                             
 13  Gabrielle Fukumoto            12 Mililani                           
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School      
            13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
            11-06.00  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Kernaghan               12 Campbell                           
  2  Daniel Oka                    JR Kalaheo                            
  3  Luis Lising                   SR Waipahu                            
  4  Desta Rudolph                 11 Mililani                           
  5  Adam Guzman                   11 Mililani                           
  6  Ronald Norbrey                10 Campbell                           
  7  Dalton Pahia                  11 Castle                             
  8  Noah Figueroa                 11 Castle                             
  9  Kia Werkmeister               SR Roosevelt                          
 10  Justin Edralin                SR Waipahu                            
 11  Jarrin Balmilero              SR Roosevelt                          
 12  Corey Lyons                   JR Kalaheo                            
 13  Taylor Bee                    11 Castle                             
 14  Johnny Pham                   SR Roosevelt                          
 15  Aukahi Nolan                  12 Mililani                           
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
            16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
            15-06.00  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jerri Maluyo                     Leilehua           16-01.50        
  2  Asayena Viengmany             SR McKinley           16-00.00        
  3  Nia Thomas                    SR Radford            15-11.50        
  4  Maila Aluli                   SR Kahuku             15-09.75        
  5  Gabrielle Fukumoto            12 Mililani           15-09.00        
  6  Jaelyn Lowery                 SR Kahuku             15-06.75        
  7  Qi Lin Liao                   SR Roosevelt          15-05.50        
  8  Olivia Prindle                SR Waialua            15-03.00        
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
               21-02.25  AUTO State Auto
               19-09.25  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  tyler ho                      12 Kalani             21-09.50        
  2  Jordan Williams               JR Waipahu            20-11.75        
  3  Michael Jones-Quering         SR Aiea               20-09.75        
  4  Keala Santiago                JR Kahuku             20-01.75        
  5  Ronald Norbrey                10 Campbell           19-11.50        
  6  Stanton Lee                   10 Mililani           19-10.00        
  7  Julian Balsamo                   Kalaheo            19-05.75        
  8  Donovan Benjamin              JR Waipahu            19-03.25        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                    
               33-10.50  AUTO State Auto
               31-11.50  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Qi Lin Liao                   SR Roosevelt          33-04.50        
  2  Imani Johnson                 12 Campbell           32-05.00        
  3  Olivia Prindle                SR Waialua            32-04.00        
  4  Lizbeth Orego                 11 Mililani           31-09.50        
  5  Jerri Maluyo                     Leilehua           31-09.00        
  6  Rheann Pascual                JR Aiea               31-06.75        
  7  Asayena Viengmany             SR McKinley           31-03.00        
  8  Brandy-Lynn Ines-Agcaoili     SR Kapolei            31-02.50        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
            42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
            39-04.25  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Jones-Quering         SR Aiea               43-02.25        
  2  Hirkley Latu                  JR Kahuku             41-11.00        
  3  Zibrex Cabel                  12 Campbell           41-02.00        
  4  Jordan Williams               JR Waipahu            40-09.50        
  5  Logan Madrona                 11 Castle             40-07.00        
  6  Elvis Calder-Lopez            SR Radford            40-04.25        
  7  Mark Yonashiro                SR Kaimuki            40-03.00        
  8  Ronald Norbrey                10 Campbell           40-00.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
                  107-11  AUTO State Auto
                   93-06  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Patria Vaimaona               SR Kailua               134-06        
  2  Sabrina Hollins               SR Waipahu              131-06        
  3  Brittany Kamau                SO Farrington           112-03        
  4  Ashley Kamau                  SR Farrington           108-09        
  5  Bradina Anae                  SO Kahuku               108-02        
  6  Monique Paogofie              SR Waianae              105-08        
  7  Brooke Ho                     JR Kaiser               103-06        
  8  Finausulieti Tuifua           SO Kailua               100-00        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
               142-10  AUTO State Auto
               124-05  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keanu Rodriguez               11 Anuenue              155-03        
  2  JimmyDean Crowell             SR Kailua               149-01        
  3  Shiloh Tapasa                 JR Aiea                 140-05        
  4  sione vea                     11 Kalani               136-11        
  5  Kaimanahila Lono              SR Kailua               136-07        
  6  Kolby Castillo                SR Aiea                 136-05        
  7  Solomon Matautia              12 Campbell             135-03        
  8  Zachary Co                    JR Kapolei              131-09        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
            36-01.50  AUTO State Auto
            32-07.75  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sabrina Hollins               SR Waipahu            40-06.00        
  2  Patria Vaimaona               SR Kailua             39-08.25        
  3  Bradina Anae                  SO Kahuku             35-05.75        
  4  Monique Paogofie              SR Waianae            34-06.50        
  5  Ashley Kamau                  SR Farrington         33-04.75        
  6  Fale Tuau                     SO Leilehua           33-04.50        
  7  Jasmine Taleni                SO Kailua             33-00.00        
  8  Lokelani Pacheco              JR Farrington         32-08.25        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                     
            47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
            43-06.50  CONS State Cons
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kolby Castillo                SR Aiea               50-11.50        
  2  Louis Matagi                  SR Farrington         48-10.75        
  3  Shiloh Tapasa                 JR Aiea               46-11.25        
  4  Jeremiah Leovao               SR Aiea               45-01.50        
  5  Soga Eli                      SR Leilehua           44-08.00        
  6  Maika Koko                    SR Waianae            44-04.50        
  7  Zachary Co                    JR Kapolei            44-02.50        
  8  Kalalena Mauga                SR Waianae            43-10.00