Licensed to Mililani High School                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2015 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015          
                      Host: Kalaheo - Kapolei High School                      
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.61  4/29/2010   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
                16.44  AUTO State Auto
                18.04  CONS State Cons
                19.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ky'Yonna Chapman    SR Leilehua                 15.68 AUTO              10   
  2 Emma Knott          JR Waialua                  16.30 AUTO               8   
  3 Ariel Cabello       SR Leilehua                 16.63 CONS               6   
  4 Talia Webster       SR Radford                  16.82 CONS               4   
  5 Sarah Patanapaiboo  12 Campbell                 17.13 CONS               2   
  6 Kristen Borengasse  SO Moanalua                 17.38 CONS               1   
  7 Kaille Lane         SO Radford                  17.67 CONS             
  8 Tea Cece            JR Kapolei                  17.81 CONS             
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                15.54  AUTO State Auto
                16.74  CONS State Cons
                18.54  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keala Santiago      JR Kahuku                   15.11 AUTO              10   
  2 Dareese Lackland    SR Leilehua                 15.14 AUTO               8   
  3 Tristan Centeio     SR Kapolei                  15.76 CONS               6   
  4 Desmond Mahor       SR Waipahu                  15.95 CONS               4   
  5 Hirkley Latu        JR Kahuku                   16.00 CONS               2   
  6 Alika Buchanan      11 Mililani                 16.26 CONS               1   
  7 Kendrick Beitzel    SO Leilehua                 16.55 CONS             
 -- Jonah Jessop        11 Campbell                    DQ                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                12.84  AUTO State Auto
                13.34  CONS State Cons
                13.84  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Funcheon   SR Moanalua                 12.09 AUTO              10   
  2 Tristen Dulay       11 Campbell                 12.46 AUTO               8   
  3 Kristen O'Handley   SO Kaiser                   12.55 AUTO               6   
  4 Jade Savaiigaea     11 Campbell                 12.83 AUTO               4   
  5 Ayana DeMoss         9 Mililani                 12.90 CONS               2   
  6 Ja'Kia Reese        FR Kapolei                  13.19 CONS               1   
  7 Carla Thomas        SR Radford                  13.23 CONS             
  8 Naomi Warrington    JR Moanalua                 13.47 OIA              
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.54  CONS State Cons
                11.84  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chad Figueroa       12 Castle                   11.02 AUTO              10   
  2 Nic Tom             JR Kaiser                   11.18 CONS               8   
  3 Corey Cooper        11 Campbell                 11.27 CONS               6   
  4 Tristan Centeio     SR Kapolei                  11.28 CONS               4   
  5 Izaiah Lavatai      SR Radford                  11.41 CONS               2   
  6 Derick Graham Jr    FR Radford                  11.43 CONS               1   
  7 Ethan Valiente      JR Roosevelt                11.45 CONS             
  8 Taylor Bee          11 Castle                   11.51 CONS             
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:55.68  4/23/2011   Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua                 
                5:03.14  AUTO State Auto
                5:17.84  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Percie Lyons        SR Kalaheo                4:58.85 AUTO              10   
  2 Lisa Tashiro        JR Kaiser                 5:01.32 AUTO               8   
  3 Kiana Caranto       11 Mililani               5:04.54 CONS               6   
  4 Camryn Butz         SO Radford                5:06.58 CONS               4   
  5 Vanessa Roybal      11 Mililani               5:08.07 CONS               2   
  6 Mary Moloney        FR Radford                5:09.92 CONS               1   
  7 Hanna Heiss         SO Kaiser                 5:13.84 CONS             
  8 Shelby Jenks        JR Leilehua               5:14.07 CONS             
  9 Lauren Gibbs        11 Mililani               5:14.68 CONS             
 10 Caitlin Kawaiaea     9 Nanakuli               5:24.69 OIA              
 11 Caitlyn Dodge       JR Radford                5:25.88 OIA              
 12 Brandi Ogawa        JR Moanalua               5:34.04 OIA              
 13 Amanda Lui          SR Kaiser                 5:38.59 OIA              
 14 Kokoro Sekiguchi    SO Roosevelt              5:41.32 OIA              
 15 trina chun          10 Kalani                 5:47.62                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:03.73  4/30/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:28.64  CONS State Cons
                4:47.04  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Riley Turk          SR Radford                4:14.22 AUTO              10   
  2 Eric Miyauchi       SR Moanalua               4:15.41 AUTO               8   
  3 Hidemasa Mitsui     SR McKinley               4:16.38 AUTO               6   
  4 Pathrick Beters     SO Kapolei                4:19.80 CONS               4   
  5 Avery Torres        SO Kalaheo                4:20.26 CONS               2   
  6 Kai Cordrey         SO Kaiser                 4:22.65 CONS               1   
  7 Anthony Pablo       12 Campbell               4:23.37 CONS             
  8 Motomasa Mitsui     JR McKinley               4:26.21 CONS             
  9 Danson Honda        SR Pearl City             4:27.47 CONS             
 10 Jonathon Epstein    SO McKinley               4:29.31 OIA              
 11 Kannon Rivas        JR Kaiser                 4:43.02 OIA              
 -- Zachary Brown       JR Waipahu                    DNF                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48.38  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       K Smith, S Ah Nee, J Savaiigaea, T Dulay          
                51.34  AUTO State Auto
                54.94  CONS State Cons
                58.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                              49.12 AUTO              10   
     1) Tommi Hintnaus SO               2) Kristen O'Handley SO           
     3) Celine Lum SR                   4) Teuila Gardner SR              
  2 Campbell High School                            49.52 AUTO               8   
     1) Diane Iosua 12                  2) Jade Savaiigaea 11             
     3) Jeanette Corpuz 11              4) Tristen Dulay 11               
  3 Leilehua High School                            49.72 AUTO               6   
     1) Jerri Maluyo                    2) Alexis McKinney FR             
     3) Ky'Yonna Chapman SR             4) Annessa Turner JR              
  4 Moanalua High School                            51.14 AUTO               4   
     1) Kristen Borengasser SO          2) Naomi Warrington JR            
     3) Makayla Harrison SR             4) Kathleen Funcheon SR           
  5 Mililani High School                            51.22 AUTO               2   
     1) Imani Johnson 9                 2) Hailey Lareau 10               
     3) Victoria Shepard 9              4) Ayana DeMoss 9                 
  6 Kapolei High School                             52.26 CONS               1   
     1) Alexandria Borges SO            2) Kiana Thomas JR                
     3) Lacy Roehl SR                   4) Ja'Kia Reese FR                
  7 Roosevelt High School                           52.94 CONS             
     1) Kelly Sunderland JR             2) Kyra Calinao SO                
     3) Connie Cen SO                   4) Heylin Bernath SR              
  8 Castle High School                              54.01 CONS             
     1) Jewels Oliquiano 11             2) Tayzha Cubit 10                
     3) Kaile Leiolani Kauanui 10       4) Jayli Miyamoto 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 42.58  5/1/2008    Radford High School, Radford High School    
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School                              43.44 AUTO              10   
     1) Taylor Bee 11                   2) Damien Decosta 11              
     3) Quinn Aquino 11                 4) Chad Figueroa 12               
  2 Kaiser High School                              43.57 AUTO               8   
     1) Aaron Rivas SO                  2) Destin Moss SR                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel JR              4) Nic Tom JR                     
  3 Campbell High School                            44.28 CONS               6   
     1) Kevin Johnson 10                2) Corey Cooper 11                
     3) Reginald Knowles 10             4) DaJohn Harbin 12               
  4 Kahuku High School                              44.64 CONS               4   
     1) Alohi Gilman SR                 2) Keala Santiago JR              
     3) Hirkley Latu JR                 4) Tamanui Nagy SR                
  5 Roosevelt High School                           44.82 CONS               2   
     1) Kaau Zoller SR                  2) Ethan Valiente JR              
     3) Temujin Greywolf JR             4) Hector Rivera JR               
  6 Kapolei High School                             45.00 CONS               1   
     1) Khang Nguyen JR                 2) Xhavier Mason SO               
     3) Tristan Centeio SR              4) Jonathan Liana JR              
  7 Aiea High School                                45.25 CONS             
     1) Bradley Padama-Kinere SR        2) Lincoln Tappe SR               
     3) Michael Jones-Quering SR        4) Leroy Banks SR                 
  8 Mililani High School                            47.78                  
     1) Tielv Mamea 10                  2) Stanton Lee 10                 
     3) Anthony Burris 9                4) Hoola Kahaku Hokoana 9         
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                60.74  AUTO State Auto
                63.84  CONS State Cons
                67.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristen O'Handley   SO Kaiser                   58.01 AUTO              10   
  2 Teuila Gardner      SR Kaiser                   58.40 AUTO               8   
  3 Annessa Turner      JR Leilehua                 59.60 AUTO               6   
  4 Carlyann Butz       SR Radford                  60.39 AUTO               4   
  5 Leah Keller         11 Mililani                 60.79 CONS               2   
  6 Alexis McKinney     FR Leilehua                 60.80 CONS               1   
  7 Kyra Calinao        SO Roosevelt                64.27 OIA              
  8 Michelle Vazquez    JR Radford                  65.35 OIA              
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                51.84  AUTO State Auto
                53.44  CONS State Cons
                55.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Trey Johnson        FR Kapolei                  49.50 AUTO              10   
  2 Izaiah Lavatai      SR Radford                  50.40 AUTO               8   
  3 Thomas Reid III     JR Radford                  50.50 AUTO               6   
  4 Deytwan Palmore     JR Leilehua                 50.51 AUTO               4   
  5 Michael Jones-Quer  SR Aiea                     51.63 AUTO               2   
  6 Jensen McDaniel     JR Kaiser                   51.63 AUTO               1   
  7 Dallas Sapla        SR Kapolei                  51.96 CONS             
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                48.54  AUTO State Auto
                52.34  CONS State Cons
                56.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Talia Webster       SR Radford                  47.25 AUTO              10   
  2 Ky'Yonna Chapman    SR Leilehua                 48.80 CONS               8   
  3 Ariel Cabello       SR Leilehua                 48.84 CONS               6   
  4 Jeanette Corpuz     11 Campbell                 49.75 CONS               4   
  5 Olivia Russell      JR Kaiser                   50.09 CONS               2   
  6 Diane Iosua         12 Campbell                 50.29 CONS               1   
  7 Kira Perdido        10 Campbell                 50.33 CONS             
  8 Haley Davis         SO Radford                  50.52 CONS             
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                43.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tristan Centeio     SR Kapolei                  40.28 AUTO              10   
  2 Jonah Jessop        11 Campbell                 40.32 AUTO               8   
  3 Solomon Loggins     JR Radford                  41.17 AUTO               6   
  4 Lamont Petty        11 Castle                   41.85 CONS               4   
  5 Kendrick Beitzel    SO Leilehua                 42.34 CONS               2   
  6 Kevin Johnson       10 Campbell                 44.38 OIA                1   
  7 Desmond Mahor       SR Waipahu                  45.41 OIA              
  8 Valita Likio        SR Roosevelt                55.84                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:27.14  AUTO State Auto
                2:33.64  CONS State Cons
                2:49.04  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Teuila Gardner      SR Kaiser                 2:26.70 AUTO              10   
  2 Celine Lum          SR Kaiser                 2:27.30 CONS               8   
  3 Carly Dailey        FR Moanalua               2:28.29 CONS               6   
  4 Kailee Eli          SR Pearl City             2:31.23 CONS               4   
  5 Jayla Harris        JR Kapolei                2:31.94 CONS               2   
  6 Katelyn Kesinger    SO Leilehua               2:34.28 OIA                1   
  7 Brandi Ogawa        JR Moanalua               2:36.48 OIA              
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:04.64  AUTO State Auto
                2:08.34  CONS State Cons
                2:16.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stephen Radkov      SR Roosevelt              1:59.99 AUTO              10   
  2 David Schmidt       JR Leilehua               2:00.29 AUTO               8   
  3 DeShaun Stevens      9 Mililani               2:00.43 AUTO               6   
  4 Adan Saenz          11 Mililani               2:02.79 AUTO               4   
  5 Pathrick Beters     SO Kapolei                2:02.85 AUTO               2   
  6 Eric Miyauchi       SR Moanalua               2:03.16 AUTO               1   
  7 DaJohn Harbin       12 Campbell               2:04.09 AUTO             
  8 Anthony Pablo       12 Campbell               2:16.99                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.74  CONS State Cons
                29.04  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Funcheon   SR Moanalua                 25.49 AUTO              10   
  2 Annessa Turner      JR Leilehua                 26.39 AUTO               8   
  3 Jade Savaiigaea     11 Campbell                 26.76 CONS               6   
  4 Ayana DeMoss         9 Mililani                 26.77 CONS               4   
  5 Imani Johnson        9 Mililani                 27.24 CONS               2   
  6 Ja'Kia Reese        FR Kapolei                  27.63 CONS               1   
  7 Leah Keller         11 Mililani                 27.81 OIA              
 -- Tristen Dulay       11 Campbell                    DQ                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.48  4/23/2011   Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                23.14  AUTO State Auto
                23.64  CONS State Cons
                24.44  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Corey Cooper        11 Campbell                 22.36 AUTO              10   
  2 Deytwan Palmore     JR Leilehua                 22.63 AUTO               8   
  3 Michael Jones-Quer  SR Aiea                     22.73 AUTO               6   
  4 Izaiah Lavatai      SR Radford                  23.21 CONS               4   
  5 Tristan Centeio     SR Kapolei                  23.24 CONS               2   
  6 Derick Graham Jr    FR Radford                  23.24 CONS               1   
  7 Thomas Reid III     JR Radford                  23.39 CONS             
  8 Taylor Bee          11 Castle                   23.40 CONS             
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10:51.37  5/1/2014    Mary Eccles, Leilehua                    
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                12:02.34  CONS State Cons
                13:15.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Roybal      11 Mililani              10:45.47*AUTO              10   
  2 Kiana Caranto       11 Mililani              11:00.96 AUTO               8   
  3 Lisa Tashiro        JR Kaiser                11:04.75 AUTO               6   
  4 Mary Moloney        FR Radford               11:08.97 AUTO               4   
  5 Lauren Gibbs        11 Mililani              11:09.27 AUTO               2   
  6 Lina Schell         SR Kaiser                11:32.05 CONS               1   
  7 Tessa Baker         SR Radford               11:37.24 CONS             
  8 Erika Schell        SR Kaiser                11:40.81 CONS             
  9 trina chun          10 Kalani                11:43.32 CONS             
 10 Jayla Harris        JR Kapolei               11:49.50 CONS             
 11 Jasmine Labrador    JR Roosevelt             11:54.69 CONS             
 12 Hiu Yan Tong        SR Roosevelt             12:38.79 OIA              
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 8:59.99  5/1/2008    Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser High School  
                9:35.34  AUTO State Auto
               10:00.84  CONS State Cons
               10:40.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Avery Torres        SO Kalaheo                9:22.44 AUTO              10   
  2 Riley Turk          SR Radford                9:30.96 AUTO               8   
  3 Hidemasa Mitsui     SR McKinley               9:31.47 AUTO               6   
  4 Alec Bell           12 Campbell               9:33.15 AUTO               4   
  5 Kai Cordrey         SO Kaiser                 9:38.09 CONS               2   
  6 Martin Fajardo      JR Radford                9:56.64 CONS               1   
  7 AJ Epstein          SO McKinley              10:02.54 OIA              
  8 Jacob Chang         11 Mililani              10:03.25 OIA              
  9 Kellen Tasaka       JR Roosevelt             10:04.75 OIA              
 10 Motomasa Mitsui     JR McKinley              10:05.28 OIA              
 11 Brent Watanabe      JR Pearl City            10:15.24 OIA              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:01.11  5/1/2014    Campbell High School, Campbell            
                         J Savaiigaea, T Dulay, K Smith, S Ah Nee          
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:36.64  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                            4:00.43*AUTO              10   
     1) Tommi Hintnaus SO               2) Celine Lum SR                  
     3) Kristen O'Handley SO            4) Teuila Gardner SR              
  2 Mililani High School                          4:07.12 AUTO               8   
     1) Hailey Lareau 10                2) Ayana DeMoss 9                 
     3) Imani Johnson 9                 4) Leah Keller 11                 
  3 Radford High School                           4:07.50 AUTO               6   
     1) Talia Webster SR                2) Michelle Vazquez JR            
     3) Nia Thomas SR                   4) Carlyann Butz SR               
  4 Leilehua High School                          4:10.20 AUTO               4   
     1) Alexis McKinney FR              2) Ky'Yonna Chapman SR            
     3) Annessa Turner JR               4) Katelyn Kesinger SO            
  5 Campbell High School                          4:17.95 CONS               2   
     1) Kiley Haraguchi 11              2) Kira Perdido 10                
     3) Brina Varley 10                 4) Tristen Dulay 11               
  6 Roosevelt High School                         4:18.45 CONS               1   
     1) Connie Cen SO                   2) Kyra Calinao SO                
     3) Qi Lin Liao SR                  4) Heylin Bernath SR              
  7 Waipahu High School                           4:21.67 CONS             
     1) Sabrina Faateleupu SR           2) Jessica Gonzales SR            
     3) Raquel Iguchi SR                4) Leslie Pedro SR                
  8 Moanalua High School                          4:33.41 CONS             
     1) Brandi Ogawa JR                 2) Carly Dailey FR                
     3) Kathleen Funcheon SR            4) Kristen Borengasser SO         
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:23.98  5/8/1998    Radford High School, Radford              
                         Siul M, Mondale W, Ashley L, Selwin S             
                3:37.84  AUTO State Auto
                3:50.84  CONS State Cons
                3:52.24  OIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                         3:28.81 AUTO              10   
     1) Johnny Pham SR                  2) Ethan Valiente JR              
     3) Hector Rivera JR                4) Stephen Radkov SR              
  2 Campbell High School                          3:30.77 AUTO               8   
     1) Corey Cooper 11                 2) DaJohn Harbin 12               
     3) Jonah Jessop 11                 4) Aaron Bunting 11               
  3 Kaiser High School                            3:30.81 AUTO               6   
     1) Jensen McDaniel JR              2) Rex Imanaka JR                 
     3) Aaron Rivas SO                  4) Destin Moss SR                 
  4 Leilehua High School                          3:32.20 AUTO               4   
     1) Kendrick Beitzel SO             2) Deytwan Palmore JR             
     3) Jacob Schmidt FR                4) Justin Shounk SR               
  5 Kapolei High School                           3:33.08 AUTO               2   
     1) Dallas Sapla SR                 2) Trey Johnson FR                
     3) Xhavier Mason SO                4) Jonathan Liana JR              
  6 Mililani High School                          3:33.32 AUTO               1   
     1) Robert Haas 11                  2) DeShaun Stevens 9              
     3) Adan Saenz 11                   4) Stanton Lee 10                 
  7 Castle High School                            3:33.44 AUTO             
     1) Justine James Paz 11            2) Lamont Petty 11                
     3) Daniel Brandt 12                4) Job Maldonado 12               
  8 Pearl City High School                        3:43.44 CONS             
     1) Brody Padilla SO                2) Kekainalu Simon SO             
     3) Justin Shimomura SO             4) Carl Justin Hermosura SO       
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              5-02.00  AUTO State Auto
              4-10.00  CONS State Cons
              4-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Teuila Gardner      SR Kaiser                 5-00.00 CONS              10   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P       O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Ginon Jones         SO Kaiser                J5-00.00 CONS               8   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P       O     XXO      XO     XXX   
  3 Jasianna Ah Nee     10 Campbell              J5-00.00 CONS               6   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO       O     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  4 Kristen O'Handley   SO Kaiser                 4-10.00 CONS               4   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P       O       O      XX   
  5 Rheann Pascual      JR Aiea                  J4-10.00 CONS               2   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  6 Jade Savaiigaea     11 Campbell              J4-10.00 CONS               1   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
  7 Erika Eifler        SO Leilehua              J4-10.00 CONS             
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  8 Bernice Ching       SR Kapolei                4-06.00 OIA              
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O     XXX   
  9 Taliyah Dozier       9 Campbell              J4-06.00 OIA              
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
        XO     XXX   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-04.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maunakea Medeiros   11 Campbell               5-10.00 CONS              10   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
        XO       O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Zibrex Cabel        12 Campbell              J5-10.00 CONS               8   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         P       O       O      XO     XXX   
  3 Roman Gennero       JR Radford                5-08.00 CONS               6   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Grant Richardson    JR Kalaheo               J5-08.00 CONS               4   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  5 Kamui Peeples       SO Kailua                J5-08.00 CONS               2   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P     XXO      XO     XXX   
  6 Zachary Marrotte    10 Kalaheo                5-06.00 OIA                0.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Bradlee Anae        JR Kahuku                 5-06.00 OIA                0.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  8 Valita Likio        SR Roosevelt             J5-06.00 OIA              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXO     XPP      XX   
  9 Ronald Norbrey      10 Campbell              J5-06.00 OIA              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 10 Salamanesa Taufi    SR Waianae               J5-06.00 OIA              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 11 Jonathan Liana      JR Kapolei                5-04.00 OIA              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 11 Jordan Williams     JR Waipahu                5-04.00 OIA              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 -- Mark Lagazo         SO Kailua                      NH                  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jereziah Park       10 Anuenue                     NH                  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 -- David Dicks         SO Radford                     NH                  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 12-01  4/30/2015   Celine Lum, Kaiser                          
             10-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              8-00.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Celine Lum          SR Kaiser                12-01.00*AUTO              10   
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 12-01.00 12-06.00 
         P       P        P        O       XO        O       XO      XXX   
  2 Tommi Hintnaus      SO Kaiser                10-06.00 AUTO               8   
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         P       P       P       P      XO       O      XO        O      XXO      XXX   
  3 Nina Bean           SR Kaimuki               10-00.00 AUTO               6   
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P       O        O      XXX   
  4 Amber Miya          JR Leilehua               8-06.00 CONS               2.33
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       O       O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Kelci Robitaille    SO Kaiser                 8-06.00 CONS               2.33
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       O       O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Jewels Oliquiano    11 Castle                 8-06.00 CONS               2.33
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P       P       O       O     XXX   
  7 Martina Segura      10 Mililani               8-00.00 CONS             
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       O       O       O     XPP      XX   
  8 Itsuka Nomi         JR Roosevelt             J8-00.00 CONS             
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         P       O      XO       O     XXX   
  9 Blaine Skinner      JR Leilehua              J8-00.00 CONS             
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         P     XXO       O       O     XXX   
 10 Alyssa Jimenez      12 Mililani              J8-00.00 CONS             
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         P       O       O     XXO     XXX   
 11 Munaalofa Cook      SR Roosevelt              7-06.00 OIA              
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
 11 Jasianna Ah Nee     10 Campbell               7-06.00 OIA              
     6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
 13 Malayna Bryant      SO Roosevelt              6-06.00 OIA              
     6-06.00 7-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-06  5/1/2008    Cameron Daugherty, Mililani High School     
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             11-06.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aukahi Nolan        12 Mililani              14-07.00*AUTO              10   
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-07.00 15-00.00 
          P        O        O        O        O       XO      XXX   
  2 Johnny Pham         SR Roosevelt             13-00.00 AUTO               8   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
         P        P        P        P        P        O        O        O      XXX   
  3 Taylor Bee          11 Castle                12-06.00 CONS               6   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P        P        P        P        P      XXO      XXO   
  4 Justin Edralin      SR Waipahu               12-00.00 CONS               4   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P        P        P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  5 Corey Lyons         JR Kalaheo              J12-00.00 CONS               2   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P        P        O        O       XO      XXO      XXX   
  6 Kia Werkmeister     SR Roosevelt             11-06.00 CONS               1   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
         P        O       XO        O        O      XXX   
  7 Dalton Pahia        11 Castle               J11-06.00 CONS             
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
         P        P       XO       XO        O      XXX   
  8 Adam Guzman         11 Mililani             J11-06.00 CONS             
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
         O       XO        O       XO       XO      XXX   
  9 Desta Rudolph       11 Mililani              10-06.00 OIA              
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         O      XXP        O      XXX   
  9 Daniel Oka          JR Kalaheo               10-06.00 OIA              
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         O        O        O      XXX   
 11 Ronald Norbrey      10 Campbell             J10-06.00 OIA              
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         O      XXO      XXO      XXX   
 12 Luis Lising         SR Waipahu                9-06.00 OIA              
     9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O      XXX   
 13 Tyler Kernaghan     12 Campbell              J9-06.00 OIA              
     9-06.00 10-00.00 
        XO        X   
 -- Noah Figueroa       11 Castle                      NH                  
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P        P      XXX   
 -- Jarrin Balmilero    SR Roosevelt                   NH                  
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
         P        P        P        P      XXX   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
             15-06.00  CONS State Cons
             14-05.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jerri Maluyo           Leilehua              16-11.00 AUTO              10   
      15-04.50  16-03.75  16-11  16-01.50       
  2 Nia Thomas          SR Radford               16-09.00 AUTO               8   
      16-04.50  16-09  16-03.50  15-11.50      
  3 Qi Lin Liao         SR Roosevelt             16-04.25 CONS               6   
      FOUL  15-11  16-04.25  15-05.50      
  4 Maila Aluli         SR Kahuku                16-01.00 CONS               4   
      15-04.25  16-01  15-06.75  15-09.75      
  5 Asayena Viengmany   SR McKinley              16-00.00 CONS               2   
      14-10.25  15-08.50  FOUL  16-00      
  6 Gabrielle Fukumoto  12 Mililani              15-09.00 CONS               1   
      ND  ND  ND  15-09        
  7 Jaelyn Lowery       SR Kahuku                15-06.75 CONS             
      14-03.75  14-05.25  14-03.50  15-06.75      
  8 Olivia Prindle      SR Waialua               15-03.00 OIA              
      14-07  15-01.50  15-02  15-03      
  8 Sophia Aveau        SO Kahuku                15-03.00 OIA              
      ND  ND  ND  15-03       
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                21-02.25  AUTO State Auto
                19-09.25  CONS State Cons
                18-10.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 tyler ho            12 Kalani                22-01.25 AUTO              10   
      21-01.25  22-01.25  PASS  21-09.50       
  2 Michael Jones-Quer  SR Aiea                  21-00.50 CONS               8   
      FOUL  21-00.50  20-07  20-09.75       
  3 Jordan Williams     JR Waipahu               20-11.75 CONS               6   
      19-08  20-05.50  20-01  20-11.75       
  4 Keala Santiago      JR Kahuku                20-03.00 CONS               4   
      20-03  FOUL  FOUL  20-01.75       
  5 Ronald Norbrey      10 Campbell              19-11.50 CONS               2   
      18-06.50  19-01.25  18-11  19-11.50       
  6 Stanton Lee         10 Mililani              19-10.00 CONS               1   
      18-04  19-03.50  19-06.25  19-10       
  7 Julian Balsamo         Kalaheo               19-05.75 OIA              
      ND  ND  ND  19-05.75       
  8 Donovan Benjamin    JR Waipahu               19-03.25 OIA              
      18-00.25  FOUL  16-06.25  19-03.25       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-10.50  4/30/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
                33-10.50  AUTO State Auto
                31-11.50  CONS State Cons
                28-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jerri Maluyo           Leilehua              33-04.50 CONS              10   
      30-05.75  32-07.75  33-04.50  31-09       
  2 Qi Lin Liao         SR Roosevelt            J33-04.50 CONS               8   
      FOUL  32-04.50  31-04.50  33-04.50       
  3 Imani Johnson       12 Campbell              32-09.50 CONS               6   
      32-04.50  32-09.50  32-00.75  32-05       
  4 Olivia Prindle      SR Waialua               32-04.00 CONS               4   
      31-04.75  31-02.75  30-08.75  32-04       
  5 Asayena Viengmany   SR McKinley              32-01.25 CONS               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-01.25  31-03       
  6 Lizbeth Orego       11 Mililani              31-09.50 OIA                1   
      ND  ND  ND  31-09.50       
  7 Rheann Pascual      JR Aiea                  31-06.75 OIA              
      29-05  30-06.50  30-00.25  31-06.75       
  8 Brandy-Lynn Ines-A  SR Kapolei               31-02.50 OIA              
      28-10  FOUL  30-08.75  31-02.50       
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
             39-04.25  CONS State Cons
             37-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael Jones-Quer  SR Aiea                  43-06.75 AUTO              10   
      43-06.75  FOUL  42-07.50  43-02.25      
  2 Hirkley Latu        JR Kahuku                43-02.75 AUTO               8   
      43-02.75  40-06.25  FOUL  41-11      
  3 Jordan Williams     JR Waipahu               41-09.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  41-01.50  41-09  40-09.50      
  4 Zibrex Cabel        12 Campbell              41-02.00 CONS               4   
      40-04.75  38-10.25  FOUL  41-02      
  5 Logan Madrona       11 Castle                40-11.50 CONS               2   
      40-00  40-03.50  40-11.50  40-07      
  6 Elvis Calder-Lopez  SR Radford               40-10.75 CONS               1   
      39-04.75  40-04.25  40-10.75  40-04.25      
  7 Mark Yonashiro      SR Kaimuki               40-09.00 CONS             
      40-01  39-10.75  40-09  40-03      
  8 Ronald Norbrey      10 Campbell              40-00.00 CONS             
               40-00       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   107-11  AUTO State Auto
                    93-06  CONS State Cons
                    85-00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patria Vaimaona     SR Kailua               134-06.00 AUTO              10   
      ND  ND  ND  134-06       
  2 Sabrina Hollins     SR Waipahu              131-06.00 AUTO               8   
      122-01  FOUL  FOUL  131-06       
  3 Bradina Anae        SO Kahuku               115-03.00 AUTO               6   
      FOUL  1  115-03  108-02       
  4 Brittany Kamau      SO Farrington           112-04.00 AUTO               4   
      112-03  112-04  86-08  112-03       
  5 Ashley Kamau        SR Farrington           108-09.00 AUTO               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  108-09       
  6 Monique Paogofie    SR Waianae              105-08.00 CONS               1   
      FOUL  104-04  97-10  105-08       
  7 Brooke Ho           JR Kaiser               103-06.00 CONS             
      FOUL  95-09  102-02  103-06       
  8 Finausulieti Tuifu  SO Kailua               100-00.00 CONS             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  100-00       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                142-10  AUTO State Auto
                124-05  CONS State Cons
                110-00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keanu Rodriguez     11 Anuenue              155-03.00 AUTO              10   
      FOUL  141-03  140-09  155-03       
  2 JimmyDean Crowell   SR Kailua               149-01.00 AUTO               8   
        x  x   149-01       
  3 Shiloh Tapasa       JR Aiea                 141-02.00 CONS               6   
      FOUL  138-10  141-02  140-05       
  4 Zachary Co          JR Kapolei              141-00.00 CONS               4   
      141-00  136-10  135-11  131-09       
  5 sione vea           11 Kalani               139-07.00 CONS               2   
      FOUL  106-07  139-07  136-11      
  6 Kaimanahila Lono    SR Kailua               136-07.00 CONS               1   
        x  x   136-07       
  7 Kolby Castillo      SR Aiea                 136-05.00 CONS             
      133-11  FOUL  126-07  136-05       
  8 Solomon Matautia    12 Campbell             135-03.00 CONS             
      130-03  128-03  117-04  135-03       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             36-01.50  AUTO State Auto
             32-07.75  CONS State Cons
             29-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     SR Waipahu               44-04.00 AUTO              10   
      41-05.25  44-04  FOUL  40-06       
  2 Patria Vaimaona     SR Kailua                39-08.50 AUTO               8   
        x  x   39-08.50       
  3 Bradina Anae        SO Kahuku                36-04.25 AUTO               6   
      36-04.25  34-07.75  32-11  35-05.75       
  4 Ashley Kamau        SR Farrington            35-07.75 CONS               4   
      33-11  FOUL  35-07.75  33-04.75       
  5 Monique Paogofie    SR Waianae               34-06.50 CONS               2   
      FOUL  32-02.75  FOUL  34-06.50       
  6 Fale Tuau           SO Leilehua              33-09.00 CONS               1   
      31-08  32-10.25  33-09  33-04.50       
  7 Jasmine Taleni      SO Kailua                33-00.00 CONS             
      31-01.25  32-07.25  32-09.25  33-00       
  8 Lokelani Pacheco    JR Farrington            32-08.25 CONS             
        x  x   32-08.25       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 57-05  4/30/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                    
             47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             43-06.50  CONS State Cons
             39-00.00  OIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Louis Matagi        SR Farrington            52-04.50 AUTO              10   
      52-04.50  51-09  FOUL  48-10.75      
  2 Kolby Castillo      SR Aiea                  50-11.50 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50-11.50       
  3 Shiloh Tapasa       JR Aiea                  48-04.00 AUTO               6   
      47-10  FOUL  48-04  46-11.25      
  4 Zachary Co          JR Kapolei               46-11.00 CONS               4   
      45-00.25  45-04  46-11  44-02.50      
  5 Jeremiah Leovao     SR Aiea                  45-01.50 CONS               2   
      38-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  45-01.50      
  6 Maika Koko          SR Waianae               44-08.25 CONS               1   
      44-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-04.50      
  7 Soga Eli            SR Leilehua              44-08.00 CONS             
      41-07.25  41-01.50  44-01.50  44-08      
  8 Kalalena Mauga      SR Waianae               43-10.00 CONS             
      42-10.75  42-09.50  FOUL  43-10      
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School         121.33     2) Leilehua HIgh School       79.33
    3) Mililani High School        50        4) Campbell High School       48   
    5) Radford High School         41        6) Moanalua High School       31   
    7) Kailua High School          18        7) Waipahu High School        18   
    9) Kahuku High School          16       10) Roosevelt High School      15   
   11) Waialua High School         12       12) Farrington High School     10   
   12) Kalaheo High School         10       14) Kaimuki High School         6   
   15) Kapolei High School          5       16) McKinley High School        4   
   16) Pearl City High School       4       18) Waianae High School         3   
   19) Castle High School           2.33    20) Aiea High School            2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell High School        67        2) Radford High School        54   
    3) Kapolei High School         49        4) Aiea High School           48   
    5) Leilehua HIgh School        34        6) Castle High School         32   
    7) Roosevelt High School       31        8) Kahuku High School         28.50
    9) Kaiser High School          26       10) Mililani High School       23   
   11) Waipahu High School         20       12) Kalaheo High School        18.50
   13) McKinley High School        12       13) Kalani High School         12   
   15) Kailua High School          11       16) Anuenue High School        10   
   16) Farrington High School      10       18) Moanalua High School        9   
   19) Waianae High School          1