Licensed to Mililani High School                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           2014 Vars Western Division Track Championship - 4/5/2014            
                  Girls Host:Nanakuli  Boys Host: Pearl City                   
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
PERFORMANCE LIST PRINTABLE COPY 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
               16.24  AUTO State Auto
               17.74  CONS State Cons
               19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ky'Yonna Chapman                 Leilehua              16.03  AUTO  
  2  Talia Webster                 JR Radford               16.82  CONS  
  3  Jhenna-Rae Caldetera          SR Pearl City            17.21  CONS  
  4  Ariel Cabello                    Leilehua              18.13  VOIA  
  5  Brittany McClay               12 Mililani              18.14  VOIA  
  6  Jordan Gomes                  JR Pearl City            18.76  VOIA  
  7  Lana Bowers                   SR Waialua               18.89  VOIA  
  8  Maraiah Fermahin-Lime         12 Mililani              18.89  VOIA  
  9  Abigail Lariba                JR Kapolei               19.70        
 10  Alyssa Dracup                 SR Radford               20.52        
 11  Dovelen Dolor                 JR WAIP                  20.67        
 12  Tazsharae Willis              JR Kapolei               20.80        
 13  Kyla Trias                       Leilehua              21.17        
 14  Ira Francisco                 11 Campbell              21.46        
 15  Megan Law                     JR Radford               22.07        
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pearl
               15.64  AUTO State Auto
               16.84  CONS State Cons
               18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dareese Lackland                 Leilehua              15.88  CONS  
  2  Kahieau Kilaulani                Leilehua              16.04  CONS  
  3  Carl Cedric Balon             SR WAIP                  16.21  CONS  
  4  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  11 Campbell              16.35  CONS  
  5  Corey Cooper                  10 Campbell              17.29  VOIA  
  6  Mark Lester Apuya             SR WAIP                  17.84  VOIA  
  7  Sean Gresham                  SR Kapolei               18.24  VOIA  
  8  Jordan Herrera                JR Radford               18.62        
  9  Sione Haunga                     Leilehua              18.62        
 10  Mason Lautzenheiser           11 Mililani              18.76        
 11  Ra'Shon Osborne               JR Radford               19.06        
 12  Jorden Manuel                 11 Mililani              19.13        
 13  Juanito Moises                SR WAIP                  19.13        
 14  Andrew Davis                  SR Radford               19.16        
 15  Lincoln Naiwi-Kotrys          SR Kapolei               19.49        
 16  Cris Sampaga                  11 Mililani              19.85        
 17  Marc Dela Cruz                JR WAIP                  21.89        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                        
               12.74  AUTO State Auto
               13.24  CONS State Cons
               13.84  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Diamond Briscoe               SR Pearl City            12.63  AUTO  
  2  Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              12.70  AUTO  
  3  Anessa Turner                    Leilehua              12.84  CONS  
  4  Sonest Furtado                SR Waianae               13.12  CONS  
  5  Carla Thomas                  JR Radford               13.22  CONS  
  6  Nia Thomas                    JR Radford               13.32  VOIA  
  7  Diane Iosua                   11 Campbell              13.47  VOIA  
  8  Naiya Wilson                  SR Radford               13.50  VOIA  
  9  Ky'Yonna Chapman                 Leilehua              13.54  VOIA  
 10  Kailana Kaeo                   9 Mililani              13.62  VOIA  
 11  Temyiah White                 11 Mililani              13.70  VOIA  
 12  Sierra Sherman                SR Waianae               13.79  VOIA  
 13  Samantha Sherman              JR Waianae               13.83  VOIA  
 14  Eden Ines                     JR Kapolei               13.85        
 15  Kimi Owens                    SR Kapolei               14.00        
 16  Olivia Prindle                JR Waialua               14.07        
 17  Angelica Chun-Fook            11 Nanakuli              14.19        
 18  Lana Bowers                   SR Waialua               14.30        
 19  Halia Joslin                  JR Kapolei               14.30        
 20  Raquel Iguchi                 JR WAIP                  14.52        
 21  Nakia James                      Leilehua              14.60        
 22  Rayleen Bermudes              SR WAIP                  14.62        
 23  Leslie Pedro                  JR WAIP                  14.77        
 24  Imani Johnson                 11 Campbell              14.87        
 25  Sasha Kapuras                 SR Pearl City            14.97        
 26  Juvylyn Felicia               JR WAIP                  15.22        
 27  Misty Masaki                  SR WAIP                  15.36        
 28  Jenda Fong                    SR Aiea                  15.51        
 29  Katelyn Nakasone              JR Aiea                  15.55        
 30  Breanna Asam-Balicanta        SR Aiea                  15.70        
 31  Kayla Benedict                SR Pearl City            16.07        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                       
               11.14  AUTO State Auto
               11.44  CONS State Cons
               11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Centeio               JR Kapolei               11.20  CONS  
  2  Izaiah Lavatai                JR Radford               11.34  CONS  
  3  Lauriano Lucas                   Leilehua              11.43  CONS  
  4  Dallas Sapla                  JR Kapolei               11.50  VOIA  
  5  Randy Neverson                   Leilehua              11.53  VOIA  
  6  Dustin Ibrao                  SR Waialua               11.65  VOIA  
  7  Corey Cooper                  10 Campbell              11.65  VOIA  
  8  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  11 Campbell              11.70  VOIA  
  9  Chaz Troutman                 12 Nanakuli              11.72  VOIA  
 10  Tyler Uratsuka                12 Mililani              11.78        
 11  Christian Ramelb              JR WAIP                  11.81        
 12  Anothony Pablo                11 Campbell              11.81        
 13  Jeren Dingal                  SR Waialua               11.82        
 14  Kamaua Van Gieson             11 Nanakuli              11.82        
 15  Deshaun Osbourne                 Leilehua              11.91        
 16  Chaz Bollig                   SR Waianae               11.95        
 17  Kierren Mcghee                SR Pearl City            11.95        
 18  Bronson Ader                  12 Mililani              12.11        
 19  Jamaal Tribune                JR Radford               12.12        
 20  Jonathan Napierala-Rose       SR Waianae               12.14        
 21  Kevin Pilotin                 JR WAIP                  12.21        
 22  Gary Domingo                  JR Waianae               12.22        
 23  Joe Roland                    JR Waialua               12.23        
 24  Warren Aquino                 JR WAIP                  12.28        
 25  Bradley Padama-Kinere         JR Aiea                  12.30        
 26  Lincoln Tappe                 JR Aiea                  12.39        
 27  Ra'Shon Osborne               JR Radford               12.46        
 28  Josh Hill                     JR Aiea                  12.55        
 29  Daniel Snerling               JR Pearl City            12.60        
 30  Emil John Rabor               SR Pearl City            12.79        
 31  Bryant DeCosta                JR Kapolei               12.99        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani                
               4:58.74  AUTO State Auto
               5:29.14  CONS State Cons
               5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maile Shigemasa               SR Pearl City          4:59.98  CONS  
  2  Tessa Baker                   JR Radford             5:10.87  CONS  
  3  Mary Eccles                      Leilehua            5:16.00  CONS  
  4  Vanessa Roybal                10 Mililani            5:24.73  CONS  
  5  Mija Kidder-Walls             SR Radford             5:30.64  VOIA  
  6  Jessica Gonzales              JR WAIP                5:44.07  VOIA  
  7  Amber Miya                       Leilehua            5:47.26        
  8  Ashley Joy Gascon             11 Campbell            5:50.60        
  9  Lauren Martinez               11 Leilehua            5:59.40        
 10  Elizabeth Hamm                12 Mililani            6:01.33        
 11  Blaise Bushnell               JR Radford             6:13.44        
 12  Lacy Roehl                    JR Kapolei             6:29.16        
 13  Onielia Williams              11 Campbell            6:40.84        
 14  Sharyse Nadamoto              12 Mililani            6:56.46        
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                    
               4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
               4:30.64  CONS State Cons
               4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Onkst                  12 Campbell            4:20.62  CONS  
  2  Carlos Rodriguez              JR Radford             4:22.34  CONS  
  3  Jakob Dewald                  11 Mililani            4:31.02  VOIA  
  4  Danson Honda                  JR Pearl City          4:31.17  VOIA  
  5  Cameron Dapkins               SR Radford             4:35.56  VOIA  
  6  Riley Turk                    JR Radford             4:36.61  VOIA  
  7  Jacob Arakawa                 12 Mililani            4:36.82  VOIA  
  8  Kody Nishijo                  JR Pearl City          4:46.16        
  9  Triston Quitugua              12 Campbell            4:47.67        
 10  Aaron Calabrese               12 Leilehua            4:51.07        
 11  William Balfour                  Leilehua            4:51.24        
 12  Christian Farinas             JR Aiea                4:57.73        
 13  Juanito Moises                SR WAIP                4:58.10        
 14  Justin Pascual                SR WAIP                5:07.38        
 15  Christopher Zaryske           JR Kapolei             5:09.33        
 16  Kale Haina                    12 Campbell            5:09.35        
 17  CJ Castrence                  JR WAIP                5:14.54        
 18  Steven Brown                     Leilehua            5:17.03        
 19  Sean Gresham                  SR Kapolei             5:24.17        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                 
                      S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
               51.54  AUTO State Auto
               55.45  CONS State Cons
               58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell High School  'A'                              49.98  AUTO  
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                              51.45  AUTO  
  3  Mililani High School  'A'                              51.74  CONS  
  4  Radford High School  'A'                               52.16  CONS  
  5  Waianae High School  'A'                               52.33  CONS  
  6  Kapolei High School  'A'                               53.65  CONS  
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                               56.26  VOIA  
  8  Aiea High School  'A'                                  56.99  VOIA  
  9  Pearl City High School  'A'                            59.88        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  42.97  2008        Radford High School, Radford                 
                      D Campbell, I Kamaka, J Antagan, K Hughley        
               44.14  AUTO State Auto
               46.84  CONS State Cons
               47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell High School  'A'                              44.08  AUTO  
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                              44.54  CONS  
  3  Mililani High School  'A'                              44.64  CONS  
  4  Aiea High School  'A'                                  45.55  CONS  
  5  Radford High School  'A'                               46.43  CONS  
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                            46.50  CONS  
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                               46.63  CONS  
  8  Nanakuli High School  'A'                              48.14        
  9  Waipahu High School  'A'                               49.44        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  58.26  2013        Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                  
             1:00.34  AUTO State Auto
             1:04.04  CONS State Cons
             1:08.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Diamond Briscoe               SR Pearl City            57.58  AUTO  
  2  Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              59.49  AUTO  
  3  Carlyann Butz                 JR Radford             1:00.70  CONS  
  4  Leah Keller                   10 Mililani            1:02.45  CONS  
  5  Zyriana Davies                12 Mililani            1:03.96  CONS  
  6  Eden Ines                     JR Kapolei             1:04.00  CONS  
  7  Mazi Lucas                    12 Mililani            1:04.68  VOIA  
  8  Diane Iosua                   11 Campbell            1:06.88  VOIA  
  9  Jessica Gonzales              JR WAIP                1:07.72  VOIA  
 10  Valencia Faateleupu           SR Pearl City          1:08.30        
 11  Halia Joslin                  JR Kapolei             1:12.06        
 12  Sydney Unciano                SR Aiea                1:12.53        
 13  Vaiula Fuiava                 JR Kapolei             1:15.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                    
               51.54  AUTO State Auto
               53.94  CONS State Cons
               55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Izaiah Lavatai                JR Radford               51.22  AUTO  
  2  John-Paul Putegnat            12 Campbell              51.56  CONS  
  3  Anothony Pablo                11 Campbell              52.90  CONS  
  4  Dallas Sapla                  JR Kapolei               53.08  CONS  
  5  Christian Devine              SR Radford               53.40  CONS  
  6  Khalil Stevens                12 Mililani              53.44  CONS  
  7  Michael Jones-Querng          JR Aiea                  53.63  CONS  
  8  Tyrone Harp                      Leilehua              54.18  VOIA  
  9  Tristan Centeio               JR Kapolei               54.63  VOIA  
 10  Kierren Mcghee                SR Pearl City            54.80  VOIA  
 11  Demetrius Harp                   Leilehua              55.42  VOIA  
 12  Jaleek Barnette               SR Pearl City            55.70  VOIA  
 13  Thomas Pule                   JR Waialua               55.95        
 14  Justin Shounk                    Leilehua              56.24        
 15  Triston Quitugua              12 Campbell              56.49        
 16  Kamaua Van Gieson             11 Nanakuli              56.50        
 17  Kody Wakumoto                 JR Aiea                  56.97        
 18  Jordan Riley                  JR Radford               57.05        
 19  Stanton Spencer               JR Waianae               58.84        
 20  Justin Edralin                JR WAIP                  58.96        
 21  John Barbieto                 JR Waianae             1:00.14        
 22  Noa Wilkinson                 JR Waialua             1:00.19        
 23  William Cala                  JR WAIP                1:01.04        
 24  Luis Lising                   JR WAIP                1:01.17        
 25  Kale Kanehailua               10 Nanakuli            1:02.36        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
               47.94  AUTO State Auto
               51.84  CONS State Cons
               56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Talia Webster                 JR Radford               47.85  AUTO  
  2  Brittany McClay               12 Mililani              50.81  CONS  
  3  Ariel Cabello                    Leilehua              50.93  CONS  
  4  Jhenna-Rae Caldetera          SR Pearl City            52.65  VOIA  
  5  Ky'Yonna Chapman                 Leilehua              52.76  VOIA  
  6  Nakia James                      Leilehua              53.41  VOIA  
  7  Tazsharae Willis              JR Kapolei               54.69  VOIA  
  8  Jordan Gomes                  JR Pearl City            54.93  VOIA  
  9  Abigail Lariba                JR Kapolei               55.61  VOIA  
 10  Angelica Chun-Fook            11 Nanakuli              55.81  VOIA  
 11  Diane Iosua                   11 Campbell              55.90  VOIA  
 12  Alyssa Fukumae                12 Mililani              57.28        
 13  Kiana Jones                   11 Mililani              58.13        
 14  Ira Francisco                 11 Campbell              59.02        
 15  Dovelen Dolor                 JR WAIP                  59.11        
 16  Lana Bowers                   SR Waialua               59.38        
 17  Alyssa Dracup                 SR Radford             1:01.74        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                       
               41.64  AUTO State Auto
               44.24  CONS State Cons
               46.64  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson  11 Campbell              43.08  CONS  
  2  Trevon Hinkle                 SR Radford               43.20  CONS  
  3  Carl Cedric Balon             SR WAIP                  43.40  CONS  
  4  Corey Cooper                  10 Campbell              43.49  CONS  
  5  Vic-Mathew Pasaylo            12 Campbell              44.03  CONS  
  6  Juanito Moises                SR WAIP                  44.24  CONS  
  7  Dareese Lackland                 Leilehua              44.24  CONS  
  8  Sean Gresham                  SR Kapolei               45.09  VOIA  
  9  Elvis Lopez                   JR Radford               45.28  VOIA  
 10  Chaz Troutman                 12 Nanakuli              45.37  VOIA  
 11  Jorden Manuel                 11 Mililani              45.40  VOIA  
 12  Mason Lautzenheiser           11 Mililani              46.24  VOIA  
 13  Jordan Herrera                JR Radford               46.45  VOIA  
 14  Mark Lester Apuya             SR WAIP                  46.74        
 15  Sione Haunga                     Leilehua              47.09        
 16  Lincoln Naiwi-Kotrys          SR Kapolei               47.10        
 17  Cris Sampaga                  11 Mililani              50.02        
 18  Bradley Padama-Kinere         JR Aiea                  50.04        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                  
               2:24.84  AUTO State Auto
               2:34.94  CONS State Cons
               2:50.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maile Shigemasa               SR Pearl City          2:25.97  CONS  
  2  Tessa Baker                   JR Radford             2:32.64  CONS  
  3  Mija Kidder-Walls             SR Radford             2:33.07  CONS  
  4  Cassidi Smith                 11 Mililani            2:40.44  VOIA  
  5  Vanessa Roybal                10 Mililani            2:46.75  VOIA  
  6  Lauren Martinez               11 Leilehua            2:46.82  VOIA  
  7  Amber Miya                       Leilehua            2:49.04  VOIA  
  8  Blaise Bushnell               JR Radford             2:51.62        
  9  Sydney Unciano                SR Aiea                2:56.31        
 10  Lacy Roehl                    JR Kapolei             2:57.98        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
               2:01.74  AUTO State Auto
               2:09.14  CONS State Cons
               2:17.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  John-Paul Putegnat            12 Campbell            2:02.10  CONS  
  2  Jordan Onkst                  12 Campbell            2:06.10  CONS  
  3  Brice Namnama                 SR Radford             2:06.30  CONS  
  4  Cameron Dapkins               SR Radford             2:07.07  CONS  
  5  Jacob Arakawa                 12 Mililani            2:08.30  CONS  
  6  Danson Honda                  JR Pearl City          2:13.12  VOIA  
  7  Riley Turk                    JR Radford             2:14.44  VOIA  
  8  Triston Quitugua              12 Campbell            2:16.11  VOIA  
  9  Kale Kanehailua               10 Nanakuli            2:17.88        
 10  Kody Wakumoto                 JR Aiea                2:19.67        
 11  Bryant DeCosta                JR Kapolei             2:20.06        
 12  William Balfour                  Leilehua            2:21.57        
 13  Kody Nishijo                  JR Pearl City          2:22.31        
 14  Steven Brown                     Leilehua            2:29.06        
 15  CJ Castrence                  JR WAIP                2:30.09        
 16  Aldrin Micua                  SR WAIP                2:30.24        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                  
               26.64  AUTO State Auto
               27.84  CONS State Cons
               29.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Diamond Briscoe               SR Pearl City            25.10  AUTO  
  2  Shatres Ah Nee                12 Campbell              25.99  AUTO  
  3  Anessa Turner                    Leilehua              26.74  CONS  
  4  Sonest Furtado                SR Waianae               27.20  CONS  
  5  Naiya Wilson                  SR Radford               27.80  CONS  
  6  Nia Thomas                    JR Radford               27.80  CONS  
  7  Leah Keller                   10 Mililani              28.00  VOIA  
  8  Mazi Lucas                    12 Mililani              28.23  VOIA  
  9  Diane Iosua                   11 Campbell              28.30  VOIA  
 10  Eden Ines                     JR Kapolei               28.48  VOIA  
 11  Kailana Kaeo                   9 Mililani              28.55  VOIA  
 12  Carlyann Butz                 JR Radford               28.74  VOIA  
 13  Savanna Sherman               SR Waianae               29.16        
 14  Samantha Sherman              JR Waianae               29.28        
 15  Angelica Chun-Fook            11 Nanakuli              29.35        
 16  Kimi Owens                    SR Kapolei               29.47        
 17  Olivia Prindle                JR Waialua               29.67        
 18  Halia Joslin                  JR Kapolei               29.90        
 19  Leslie Pedro                  JR WAIP                  30.63        
 20  Juvylyn Felicia               JR WAIP                  31.14        
 21  Kayla Benedict                SR Pearl City            31.22        
 22  Rayleen Bermudes              SR WAIP                  31.42        
 23  Sasha Kapuras                 SR Pearl City            31.60        
 24  Jenda Fong                    SR Aiea                  31.61        
 25  Imani Johnson                 11 Campbell              31.67        
 26  Raquel Iguchi                 JR WAIP                  31.82        
 27  Misty Masaki                  SR WAIP                  32.72        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                       
               22.74  AUTO State Auto
               23.44  CONS State Cons
               24.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Centeio               JR Kapolei               23.00  CONS  
  2  Corey Cooper                  10 Campbell              23.10  CONS  
  3  Izaiah Lavatai                JR Radford               23.10  CONS  
  4  Dallas Sapla                  JR Kapolei               23.47  VOIA  
  5  Xzavier Robinson                 Leilehua              23.71  VOIA  
  6  Chaz Troutman                 12 Nanakuli              23.77  VOIA  
  7  Tyrone Harp                      Leilehua              23.77  VOIA  
  8  Tyler Uratsuka                12 Mililani              23.98  VOIA  
  9  Randy Neverson                   Leilehua              24.20  VOIA  
 10  Michael Jones-Querng          JR Aiea                  24.22  VOIA  
 11  Vic-Mathew Pasaylo            12 Campbell              24.38  VOIA  
 12  Chaz Bollig                   SR Waianae               24.59        
 13  Kamaua Van Gieson             11 Nanakuli              24.60        
 14  Jamaal Tribune                JR Radford               24.70        
 15  Jorden Manuel                 11 Mililani              24.76        
 16  Jordan Riley                  JR Radford               25.04        
 17  Thomas Pule                   JR Waialua               25.18        
 18  Jonathan Napierala-Rose       SR Waianae               25.20        
 19  Stanton Spencer               JR Waianae               25.34        
 20  Jaleek Barnette               SR Pearl City            25.44        
 21  Derek Savage                  12 Campbell              25.48        
 22  Kierren Mcghee                SR Pearl City            25.60        
 23  Joe Roland                    JR Waialua               25.76        
 24  Lincoln Tappe                 JR Aiea                  26.18        
 25  Justin Edralin                JR WAIP                  26.22        
 26  Kevin Pilotin                 JR WAIP                  26.25        
 27  Warren Aquino                 JR WAIP                  26.41        
 28  Jacy Crail                    SR Pearl City            26.77        
 29  Luis Lising                   JR WAIP                  27.02        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  11:01.64  4/10/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani               
               11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
               12:19.94  CONS State Cons
               13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Eccles                      Leilehua           11:12.03  CONS  
  2  Maile Shigemasa               SR Pearl City         11:18.50  CONS  
  3  Vanessa Roybal                10 Mililani           11:23.62  CONS  
  4  Tessa Baker                   JR Radford            11:37.40  CONS  
  5  Mija Kidder-Walls             SR Radford            12:11.80  CONS  
  6  Ashley Joy Gascon             11 Campbell           12:54.08  VOIA  
  7  Elizabeth Hamm                12 Mililani           12:56.76  VOIA  
  8  Blaise Bushnell               JR Radford            13:14.84  VOIA  
  9  Amber Moniz                      Leilehua           13:37.90        
 10  Danielle Martinez                Leilehua           13:38.73        
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                    
               9:37.54  AUTO State Auto
              10:11.74  CONS State Cons
              10:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carlos Rodriguez              JR Radford             9:39.70  CONS  
  2  Jordan Onkst                  12 Campbell            9:52.00  CONS  
  3  Jakob Dewald                  11 Mililani            9:55.94  CONS  
  4  Danson Honda                  JR Pearl City         10:03.30  CONS  
  5  Alec Bell                     11 Campbell           10:09.80  CONS  
  6  Riley Turk                    JR Radford            10:41.75  VOIA  
  7  Nathaniel Falu-Colon          JR Radford            10:59.81        
  8  Kody Nishijo                  JR Pearl City         11:02.30        
  9  Edgar Hernandez               12 Campbell           11:19.51        
 10  William Balfour                  Leilehua           11:21.97        
 11  Kenta Nakamura                JR Aiea               11:37.77        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                 
                        M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
               4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
               4:43.14  CONS State Cons
               4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:13.12  AUTO  
  2  Radford High School  'A'                             4:15.30  AUTO  
  3  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:17.23  AUTO  
  4  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:19.10  CONS  
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:29.53  CONS  
  6  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:33.84  CONS  
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:45.55  VOIA  
  8  Waianae High School  'A'                             5:08.60        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                  
                        Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
               3:32.54  AUTO State Auto
               3:46.84  CONS State Cons
               3:49.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:33.70  CONS  
  2  Radford High School  'A'                             3:34.30  CONS  
  3  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:40.76  CONS  
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:42.27  CONS  
  5  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:45.50  CONS  
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:57.64        
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:58.50        
  8  Nanakuli High School  'A'                            3:59.00        
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                      
               5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
               4-08.00  CONS State Cons
               4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Temyiah White                 11 Mililani            5-03.00   AUTO 
  2  Gabrielle Fukumoto            11 Mililani            5-01.00   AUTO 
  3  Carrera Slocumb               SR Radford             4-08.00   CONS 
  4  Tiari Iha                     11 Mililani            4-08.00   CONS 
  5  Brandy-Lynn Ines-Agcaoili     JR Kapolei             4-06.00   VOIA 
  6  Ariel Cabello                    Leilehua            4-06.00   VOIA 
  7  Bernice Ching                 JR Kapolei             4-04.00        
  8  Oreana Cook                   JR Waianae             4-00.00        
  9  Makea Atiga                   SR Waianae             4-00.00        
 10  Kuulei Bailey                 SR Waianae             4-00.00        
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:   6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani                
             6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             5-08.00  CONS State Cons
             5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Khalil Stevens                12 Mililani            6-08.00   AUTO 
  2  Xzavier Robinson                 Leilehua            6-04.00   AUTO 
  3  Quignon Lechamp               12 Campbell            5-10.00   CONS 
  4  Joshua Forte                  12 Campbell            5-10.00   CONS 
  5  Nesa Taufi                    JR Waianae             5-06.00   VOIA 
  6  Trevon Hinkle                 SR Radford             5-06.00   VOIA 
  7  Taylor Passwater              JR Aiea                5-06.00   VOIA 
  8  Ian Namu                      12 Mililani            5-04.00        
  9  John Barbieto                 JR Waianae             5-02.00        
 10  Stanton Spencer               JR Waianae             5-00.00        
 11  Ra'Shon Osborne               JR Radford             5-00.00        
 12  Jordan Riley                  JR Radford             5-00.00        
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
             9-06.00  AUTO State Auto
             7-06.00  CONS State Cons
             6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kassandra Green               11 Mililani            8-00.00   CONS 
  2  Mari Domingo                  10 Mililani            7-06.00   CONS 
  3  Amber Miya                       Leilehua            7-06.00   CONS 
  4  Alyssa Jimenez                11 Mililani            6-00.00        
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  14-03  2009        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani                  
            13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
            12-00.00  CONS State Cons
             9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aukahi Nolan                  11 Mililani           14-01.00   AUTO 
  2  Andrew Davis                  SR Radford            11-06.00   VOIA 
  3  Dakota Mengel                 11 Mililani           10-06.00   VOIA 
  4  Justin Hara                   11 Mililani           10-00.00   VOIA 
  5  Derek Savage                  12 Campbell            9-06.00   VOIA 
  6  Jami Kidder-Walls             SR Radford             9-00.00        
  7  Jamaal Tribune                JR Radford             9-00.00        
  8  William Balfour                  Leilehua            9-00.00        
  9  Dareese Lackland                 Leilehua            9-00.00        
 10  Luis Lising                   JR WAIP                8-06.00        
 11  Justin Edralin                JR WAIP                8-06.00        
 12  Vic-Mathew Pasaylo            12 Campbell            8-06.00        
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                    
               16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
               15-06.00  CONS State Cons
               14-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nia Thomas                    JR Radford            16-08.50   AUTO 
  2  Sonest Furtado                SR Waianae            16-05.50   AUTO 
  3  Samantha Sherman              JR Waianae            16-00.00   CONS 
  4  Jeanette Corpuz               10 Campbell           15-05.00   VOIA 
  5  Christyn Jenkins              SR Kapolei            15-04.75   VOIA 
  6  Nakia James                      Leilehua           15-03.00   VOIA 
  7  Eden Ines                     JR Kapolei            15-01.00   VOIA 
  8  Olivia Prindle                JR Waialua            15-00.00   VOIA 
  9  Leslie Pedro                  JR WAIP               14-11.00   VOIA 
 10  Imani Johnson                 11 Campbell           14-10.00   VOIA 
 11  Ariel Cabello                    Leilehua           14-03.25        
 12  Abigail Lariba                JR Kapolei            13-11.25        
 13  Breayna Webster               SR Radford            13-11.00        
 14  Myla Pereira                  12 Mililani           13-04.00        
 15  Diane Iosua                   11 Campbell           13-03.00        
 16  Katelyn Nakasone              JR Aiea               13-02.75        
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
            21-07.25  AUTO State Auto
            20-00.75  CONS State Cons
            19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Jones-Querng          JR Aiea               21-01.00   CONS 
  2  Khalil Stevens                12 Mililani           20-11.00   CONS 
  3  Lauriano Lucas                   Leilehua           20-03.00   CONS 
  4  Absolom Henry                 JR Radford            20-02.25   CONS 
  5  Xzavier Robinson                 Leilehua           20-01.00   CONS 
  6  Chaz Troutman                 12 Nanakuli           19-11.25   VOIA 
  7  Ian Namu                      12 Mililani           19-02.50   VOIA 
  8  Ryan Reedy                    12 Mililani           18-11.75        
  9  Latrell Scales                12 Campbell           18-11.00        
 10  Elvis Lopez                   JR Radford            18-11.00        
 11  Stanton Spencer               JR Waianae            18-09.00        
 12  Dustin Ibrao                  SR Waialua            18-06.00        
 13  Demetrius Harp                   Leilehua           18-04.00        
 14  Ra'Shon Osborne               JR Radford            18-04.00        
 15  John Barbieto                 JR Waianae            18-03.25        
 16  Tristan Centeio               JR Kapolei            18-01.50        
 17  Lincoln Tappe                 JR Aiea               17-11.50        
 18  Lincoln Naiwi-Kotrys          SR Kapolei            17-09.50        
 19  Keelan Domingo-Ishikawa       JR Pearl City         17-03.50        
 20  Daniel Snerling               JR Pearl City         17-03.00        
 21  Nesa Taufi                    JR Waianae            16-10.50        
 22  Jeren Dingal                  SR Waialua            16-08.25        
 23  Bryant DeCosta                JR Kapolei            16-06.00        
 24  Joe Roland                    JR Waialua            16-01.25        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                        
            33-05.25  AUTO State Auto
            31-08.50  CONS State Cons
            28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sonest Furtado                SR Waianae            34-08.00   AUTO 
  2  Christyn Jenkins              SR Kapolei            32-05.00   CONS 
  3  Gabrielle Fukumoto            11 Mililani           31-09.00   CONS 
  4  Imani Johnson                 11 Campbell           31-06.25   VOIA 
  5  Olivia Prindle                JR Waialua            31-03.00   VOIA 
  6  Jeanette Corpuz               10 Campbell           30-10.50   VOIA 
  7  Jessica Gonzales              JR WAIP               30-00.50   VOIA 
  8  Nakia James                      Leilehua           29-05.00   VOIA 
  9  Abigail Lariba                JR Kapolei            29-02.00   VOIA 
 10  Bernice Ching                 JR Kapolei            28-04.00   VOIA 
 11  Kehaulani Pakami-Tells        JR Mililani           27-00.50        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                   
            42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
            39-10.50  CONS State Cons
            37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Jones-Querng          JR Aiea               43-09.00   AUTO 
  2  Ian Namu                      12 Mililani           41-11.50   CONS 
  3  Trevon Hinkle                 SR Radford            41-03.50   CONS 
  4  Absolom Henry                 JR Radford            40-01.00   CONS 
  5  Lauriano Lucas                   Leilehua           39-01.00   VOIA 
  6  Elvis Lopez                   JR Radford            38-04.00   VOIA 
  7  Ryan Reedy                    12 Mililani           38-02.25   VOIA 
  8  John Barbieto                 JR Waianae            36-03.00        
  9  Jeren Dingal                  SR Waialua            35-10.25        
 10  Emil John Rabor               SR Pearl City         33-04.00        
 11  Bryant DeCosta                JR Kapolei            32-11.25        
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
               123-06  AUTO State Auto
                91-01  CONS State Cons
                85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Renise La'a                   12 Nanakuli             103-04   CONS 
  2  Monique Paogofie              JR Waianae               98-09   CONS 
  3  Selena Aina                   SR Radford               96-06   CONS 
  4  Eveline Tome                  JR WAIP                  95-06   CONS 
  5  Sabrina Hollins               JR WAIP               95-02.50   CONS 
  6  Raegina Atiga                 JR Waianae               91-00   VOIA 
  7  Justice Dewey                 12 Mililani              81-10        
  8  Donnette Tuisano              SR Waianae               74-10        
  9  Geovahn Goya                  12 Mililani              74-02        
 10  Laeriet Lauti                    Leilehua              65-05        
 11  Kehaulani Pakami-Tells        JR Mililani              56-09        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                      
               149-00  AUTO State Auto
               123-10  CONS State Cons
               115-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnathan Harling Gray        12 Mililani             127-05   CONS 
  2  Kolby Castillo                JR Aiea                 126-08   CONS 
  3  Epeli Natoku                     Leilehua             120-05   VOIA 
  4  Vaaitino Atuatasi             SR Waianae              115-08   VOIA 
  5  Donnel Lefotu                 SR Pearl City           115-03   VOIA 
  6  Soloman Spencer               SR Pearl City           115-02   VOIA 
  7  Soga Eli                         Leilehua             114-03        
  8  Jeremiah Leovao               JR Aiea                 114-00        
  9  Jordan Fuamatu                   Pearl City           110-00        
 10  Ma'ake Muti                      Leilehua             108-10        
 11  Deon Carroll                  SR Waianae              108-05        
 12  Thomas Pule                   JR Waialua              107-07        
 13  Timali'i Liulamaga            11 Campbell             104-07        
 14  Kalalena Mauga                JR Waianae              104-02        
 15  Solomon Matautia              11 Campbell             103-01        
 16  Kelii Padello                 12 Mililani             103-00        
 17  Sausau Foumai                 SR Aiea                  99-03        
 18  Johnathan Nagaseu             SR WAIP                  97-04        
 19  Shiro Sigrah                  SR WAIP                  90-09        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                      
            38-00.00  AUTO State Auto
            31-05.75  CONS State Cons
            30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sabrina Hollins               JR WAIP               37-04.00   CONS 
  2  Renise La'a                   12 Nanakuli           36-01.00   CONS 
  3  Eveline Tome                  JR WAIP               32-07.50   CONS 
  4  Selena Aina                   SR Radford            32-02.00   CONS 
  5  Raegina Atiga                 JR Waianae            31-10.50   CONS 
  6  Monique Paogofie              JR Waianae            31-06.00   CONS 
  7  Marlyn Maifea                 JR Waianae            26-11.75        
  8  Justice Dewey                 12 Mililani           25-00.25        
  9  Laeriet Lauti                    Leilehua           21-07.50        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Western Vars:  55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                    
            47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
            41-08.50  CONS State Cons
            40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ma'ake Muti                      Leilehua           47-06.00   AUTO 
  2  Kolby Castillo                JR Aiea               47-00.00   CONS 
  3  Obed Kay                      12 Nanakuli           44-08.50   CONS 
  4  Sausau Foumai                 SR Aiea               43-05.00   CONS 
  5  Soga Eli                         Leilehua           42-08.00   CONS 
  6  Jordan Fuamatu                   Pearl City         42-00.00   CONS 
  7  Johnathan Harling Gray        12 Mililani           41-09.00   CONS 
  8  Dallas Garringer-Ka'aPuni     12 Nanakuli           41-03.00   VOIA 
  9  Kalalena Mauga                JR Waianae            40-04.00   VOIA 
 10  Sione Haunga                     Leilehua           38-11.00        
 11  Solomon Matautia              11 Campbell           38-08.50        
 12  Vaitino Atuatasi              SR Waianae            38-04.00        
 13  Donnel Lefotu                 SR Pearl City         37-09.50        
 14  Danny Hauki                   12 Nanakuli           36-04.00        
 15  Dayton Furuta                 12 Mililani           35-03.00        
 16  Shiro Sigrah                  SR WAIP               34-07.00        
 17  Kelii Padello                 12 Mililani           34-05.00        
 18  Sione Taukolo                    Waianae            33-07.75        
 19  Alapati Scanlan                  Pearl City         33-07.00        
 20  Johnathan Nagaseu             SR WAIP               33-01.00        
 21  Timali'i Liulamaga            11 Campbell           32-11.00        
 22  Noah Felise                   JR WAIP               32-07.50        
 23  Alex Santos                   SR Aiea               32-02.00