Licensed to Mililani High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 11:37 PM
           2014 Vars Western Division Track Championship - 4/5/2014            
                  Girls Host:Nanakuli  Boys Host: Pearl City                   
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                16.24  AUTO State Auto
                17.74  CONS State Cons
                19.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talia Webster       JR Radford                  16.62 CONS              2  10   
  2 Ky'Yonna Chapman       Leilehua                 17.12 CONS              2   8   
  3 Brittany McClay     12 Mililani                 18.02 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Ariel Cabello          Leilehua                 18.92 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Lana Bowers         SR Waialua                  19.06 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Kyla Trias             Leilehua                 19.64                   1   1   
  7 Abigail Lariba      JR Kapolei                  20.05                   2 
  8 Tazsharae Willis    JR Kapolei                  20.48                   1 
  9 Alyssa Dracup       SR Radford                  20.65                   2 
 10 Ira Francisco       11 Campbell                 21.95                   1 
 11 Dovelen Dolor       JR WAIP                     22.26                   2 
 12 Megan Law           JR Radford                  22.47                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   14.9h  1981        J Bennerman, 2005J Fial, 2003L Baskins, Pear
                15.64  AUTO State Auto
                16.84  CONS State Cons
                18.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dareese Lackland       Leilehua                 15.96 CONS              2  10   
  2 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  11 Campbell                 16.54 CONS              2   8   
  3 Sean Gresham        SR Kapolei                  17.38 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Carl Cedric Balon   SR WAIP                     17.76 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Sione Haunga           Leilehua                 18.50                   2   2   
  6 Mason Lautzenheise  11 Mililani                 18.55                   2   1   
  7 Jordan Herrera      JR Radford                  18.69                   2 
  8 Jorden Manuel       11 Mililani                 18.82                   1 
  9 Lincoln Naiwi-Kotr  SR Kapolei                  19.43                   1 
 10 Ra'Shon Osborne     JR Radford                  19.80                   1 
 11 Cris Sampaga        11 Mililani                 21.59                   1 
 -- Mark Lester Apuya   SR WAIP                        FS                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   12.3h  2007        Tamara Mcgee, Kapolei                       
                12.74  AUTO State Auto
                13.24  CONS State Cons
                13.84  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     SR Pearl City               12.87 CONS              3  10   
  2 Anessa Turner          Leilehua                 12.94 CONS              3   8   
  3 Shatres Ah Nee      12 Campbell                 13.06 CONS              3   6   
  4 Naiya Wilson        SR Radford                  13.15 CONS              3   4   
  5 Carla Thomas        JR Radford                  13.17 CONS              3   2   
  6 Sonest Furtado      SR Waianae                  13.18 CONS              3   1   
  7 Ky'Yonna Chapman       Leilehua                 13.29 VOIA              2 
  8 Nakia James            Leilehua                 13.53 VOIA              2 
  9 Kailana Kaeo         9 Mililani                 13.66 VOIA              2 
 10 Nia Thomas          JR Radford                  13.70 VOIA              3 
 11 Diane Iosua         11 Campbell                 13.71 VOIA              3 
 12 Temyiah White       11 Mililani                 14.04                   2 
 13 Olivia Prindle      JR Waialua                  14.28                   2 
 14 Leslie Pedro        JR WAIP                     14.64                   2 
 15 Imani Johnson       11 Campbell                 14.81                   1 
 16 Lana Bowers         SR Waialua                  14.83                   2 
 17 Rayleen Bermudes    SR WAIP                     14.92                   2 
 18 Sasha Kapuras       SR Pearl City               15.13                   1 
 19 Katelyn Nakasone    JR Aiea                     15.18                   1 
 20 Breanna Asam-Balic  SR Aiea                     15.73                   1 
 21 Kayla Benedict      SR Pearl City               16.34                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   10.47  4/7/2012    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                11.14  AUTO State Auto
                11.44  CONS State Cons
                11.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Izaiah Lavatai      JR Radford                  11.48 VOIA              3  10   
  2 Randy Neverson         Leilehua                 11.63 VOIA              3   8   
  3 Tyler Uratsuka      12 Mililani                 11.70 VOIA              2   6   
  4 Tristan Centeio     JR Kapolei                  11.77                   3   4   
  5 Dallas Sapla        JR Kapolei                  11.79                   3   2   
  6 Corey Cooper        10 Campbell                 11.85                   3   1   
  7 Lauriano Lucas         Leilehua                 11.89                   3 
  8 Deshaun Osbourne       Leilehua                 11.97                   2 
  9 Dustin Ibrao        SR Waialua                  11.99                   3 
 10 Anothony Pablo      11 Campbell                 11.99                   2 
 11 Nainoa-Kaukahi Sot  11 Campbell                 12.00                   3 
 12 Jamaal Tribune      JR Radford                  12.00                   2 
 13 Ra'Shon Osborne     JR Radford                  12.28                   1 
 14 Kamaua Van Gieson   11 Nanakuli                 12.34                   2 
 15 Jonathan Napierala  SR Waianae                  12.42                   2 
 16 Kevin Pilotin       JR WAIP                     12.50                   1 
 17 Lincoln Tappe       JR Aiea                     12.50                   1 
 18 Bradley Padama-Kin  JR Aiea                     12.72                   1 
 19 Joe Roland          JR Waialua                  12.82                   1 
 20 Daniel Snerling     JR Pearl City               12.86                   1 
 21 Jeren Dingal        SR Waialua                  13.05                   2 
 22 Emil John Rabor     SR Pearl City               13.21                   1 
 23 Bryant DeCosta      JR Kapolei                  13.39                   1 
 24 Christian Ramelb    JR WAIP                     13.86                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5:05.70  4/10/2010   Kristin Ali Keith, Mililani               
                4:58.74  AUTO State Auto
                5:29.14  CONS State Cons
                5:44.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa     SR Pearl City             5:09.62 CONS              10   
  2 Mary Eccles            Leilehua               5:15.64 CONS               8   
  3 Vanessa Roybal      10 Mililani               5:23.19 CONS               6   
  4 Tessa Baker         JR Radford                5:26.56 CONS               4   
  5 Mija Kidder-Walls   SR Radford                5:29.33 VOIA               2   
  6 Jessica Gonzales    JR WAIP                   5:35.42 VOIA               1   
  7 Blaise Bushnell     JR Radford                5:51.55                  
  8 Amber Miya             Leilehua               5:53.54                  
  9 Ashley Joy Gascon   11 Campbell               5:56.57                  
 10 Lauren Martinez     11 Leilehua               6:06.38                  
 11 Lacy Roehl          JR Kapolei                6:33.82                  
 12 Onielia Williams    11 Campbell               6:54.07                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:09.42  2008        Paul Williams, Leilehua                   
                4:17.34  AUTO State Auto
                4:30.64  CONS State Cons
                4:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Onkst        12 Campbell               4:22.61 CONS              10   
  2 Carlos Rodriguez    JR Radford                4:24.86 CONS               8   
  3 Cameron Dapkins     SR Radford                4:26.77 CONS               6   
  4 Jakob Dewald        11 Mililani               4:30.71 VOIA               4   
  5 Jacob Arakawa       12 Mililani               4:37.13 VOIA               2   
  6 Riley Turk          JR Radford                4:37.20 VOIA               1   
  7 Triston Quitugua    12 Campbell               4:39.31 VOIA             
  8 William Balfour        Leilehua               4:49.16                  
  9 Kody Nishijo        JR Pearl City             4:49.27                  
 10 Aaron Calabrese     12 Leilehua               4:51.74                  
 11 Christopher Zarysk  JR Kapolei                4:54.13                  
 12 Christian Farinas   JR Aiea                   4:56.34                  
 13 Steven Brown           Leilehua               5:07.90                  
 14 Kale Haina          12 Campbell               5:08.46                  
 15 CJ Castrence        JR WAIP                   5:10.33                  
 16 Justin Pascual      SR WAIP                   5:11.03                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   48.40  4/10/2010   Radford High School, Radford                
                       S Myers, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton           
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                55.45  CONS State Cons
                58.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                        49.53 AUTO              10   
     1) Carla Thomas JR                 2) Naiya Wilson SR                
     3) Breayna Webster SR              4) Nia Thomas JR                  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                       50.80 AUTO               8   
     1) Ky'Yonna Chapman                2) Nakia James                    
     3) Ariel Cabello                   4) Anessa Turner                  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                       51.53 AUTO               6   
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Kailana Kaeo 9                 
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Mazi Lucas 12                  
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                       52.39 CONS               4   
     1) Diane Iosua 11                  2) Shatres Ah Nee 12              
     3) Jeanette Corpuz 10              4) Imani Johnson 11               
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        52.80 CONS               2   
     1) Samantha Sherman JR             2) Sonest Furtado SR              
     3) Savanna Sherman SR              4) Sierra Sherman SR              
  6 Kapolei High School  'A'                        53.53 CONS               1   
     1) Abigail Lariba JR               2) Eden Ines JR                   
     3) Brandy-Lynn Ines-Agcaoili JR    4) Christyn Jenkins SR            
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.52 VOIA             
     1) Rayleen Bermudes SR             2) Leslie Pedro JR                
     3) Juvylyn Felicia JR              4) Raquel Iguchi JR               
  8 Aiea High School  'A'                           57.24 VOIA             
     1) Sydney Unciano SR               2) Katelyn Nakasone JR            
     3) Breanna Asam-Balicanta SR       4) Jenda Fong SR                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   42.97  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, I Kamaka, J Antagan, K Hughley        
                44.14  AUTO State Auto
                46.84  CONS State Cons
                47.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                       44.57 CONS              10   
     1) Randy Neverson                  2) Deshaun Osbourne               
     3) Xzavier Robinson                4) Lauriano Lucas                 
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       44.95 CONS               8   
     1) Bronson Ader 12                 2) Ian Namu 12                    
     3) Ryan Reedy 12                   4) Tyler Uratsuka 12              
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        46.61 CONS               6   
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SR            2) Carl Cedric Balon SR           
     3) Kevin Pilotin JR                4) Warren Aquino JR               
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                     46.99 VOIA               4   
     1) Jaleek Barnette SR              2) Kierren Mcghee SR              
     3) Jacy Crail SR                   4) Cody Crail SR                  
  5 Waialua High School  'A'                        47.59                    2   
     1) Joe Roland JR                   2) Thomas Pule JR                 
     3) Jeren Dingal SR                 4) Dustin Ibrao SR                
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                         DNF                  
     1) Latrell Scales 12               2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Vic-Mathew Pasaylo 12           4) Derek Savage 12                
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   58.26  2013        Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
              1:00.34  AUTO State Auto
              1:04.04  CONS State Cons
              1:08.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     SR Pearl City               58.29 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      12 Campbell               1:01.71 CONS              2   8   
  3 Leah Keller         10 Mililani               1:02.43 CONS              2   6   
  4 Eden Ines           JR Kapolei                1:03.18 CONS              2   4   
  5 Zyriana Davies      12 Mililani               1:04.26 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Valencia Faateleup  SR Pearl City             1:08.04 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Sydney Unciano      SR Aiea                   1:11.13                   1 
  8 Vaiula Fuiava       JR Kapolei                1:15.65                   1 
 -- Carlyann Butz       JR Radford                     FS                   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                51.54  AUTO State Auto
                53.94  CONS State Cons
                55.74  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Izaiah Lavatai      JR Radford                  50.80 AUTO              3  10   
  2 Tyrone Harp            Leilehua                 50.92 AUTO              3   8   
  3 John-Paul Putegnat  12 Campbell                 51.22 AUTO              3   6   
  4 Dallas Sapla        JR Kapolei                  51.93 CONS              3   4   
  5 Khalil Stevens      12 Mililani                 52.59 CONS              3   2   
  6 Christian Devine    SR Radford                  52.90 CONS              3   1   
  7 Demetrius Harp         Leilehua                 54.25 VOIA              2 
  8 Thomas Pule         JR Waialua                  54.60 VOIA              2 
  9 Justin Shounk          Leilehua                 54.95 VOIA              2 
 10 Tristan Centeio     JR Kapolei                  55.04 VOIA              3 
 11 Kierren Mcghee      SR Pearl City               55.55 VOIA              3 
 12 Jaleek Barnette     SR Pearl City               56.16                   2 
 13 Triston Quitugua    12 Campbell                 56.47                   2 
 14 Kody Wakumoto       JR Aiea                     56.66                   2 
 15 Kamaua Van Gieson   11 Nanakuli                 57.40                   2 
 16 Justin Edralin      JR WAIP                     58.65                   1 
 17 Luis Lising         JR WAIP                   1:00.14                   1 
 18 William Cala        JR WAIP                   1:00.77                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                47.94  AUTO State Auto
                51.84  CONS State Cons
                56.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Talia Webster       JR Radford                  47.26 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Brittany McClay     12 Mililani                 48.91 CONS              2   8   
  3 Ky'Yonna Chapman       Leilehua                 50.34 CONS              2   6   
  4 Diane Iosua         11 Campbell                 51.28 CONS              2   4   
  5 Ariel Cabello          Leilehua                 51.91 VOIA              2   2   
  6 Nakia James            Leilehua                 54.76 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Abigail Lariba      JR Kapolei                  55.49 VOIA              2 
  8 Alyssa Fukumae      12 Mililani                 55.88 VOIA              1 
  9 Ira Francisco       11 Campbell                 56.02 VOIA              1 
 10 Lana Bowers         SR Waialua                  57.54                   1 
 11 Tazsharae Willis    JR Kapolei                  58.49                   2 
 12 Dovelen Dolor       JR WAIP                     59.35                   1 
 13 Alyssa Dracup       SR Radford                1:00.33                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                41.64  AUTO State Auto
                44.24  CONS State Cons
                46.64  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dareese Lackland       Leilehua                 42.95 CONS              2  10   
  2 Carl Cedric Balon   SR WAIP                     43.12 CONS              2   8   
  3 Trevon Hinkle       SR Radford                  43.58 CONS              2   6   
  4 Juanito Moises      SR WAIP                     43.88 CONS              2   4   
  5 Jorden Manuel       11 Mililani                 43.89 CONS              2   2   
  6 Sean Gresham        SR Kapolei                  45.50 VOIA              2   1   
  7 Mason Lautzenheise  11 Mililani                 45.98 VOIA              1 
  8 Mark Lester Apuya   SR WAIP                     46.13 VOIA              1 
  9 Elvis Lopez         JR Radford                  46.13 VOIA              2 
 10 Sione Haunga           Leilehua                 46.45 VOIA              1 
 11 Jordan Herrera      JR Radford                  47.25                   1 
 12 Lincoln Naiwi-Kotr  SR Kapolei                  48.51                   1 
 13 Bradley Padama-Kin  JR Aiea                     48.51                   1 
 14 Vic-Mathew Pasaylo  12 Campbell                 49.13                   2 
 15 Cris Sampaga        11 Mililani                 49.94                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:24.84  AUTO State Auto
                2:34.94  CONS State Cons
                2:50.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maile Shigemasa     SR Pearl City             2:25.32 CONS              10   
  2 Mija Kidder-Walls   SR Radford                2:30.60 CONS               8   
  3 Cassidi Smith       11 Mililani               2:35.64 VOIA               6   
  4 Amber Miya             Leilehua               2:49.19 VOIA               4   
  5 Blaise Bushnell     JR Radford                2:51.71                    2   
  6 Lauren Martinez     11 Leilehua               2:53.01                    1   
  7 Lacy Roehl          JR Kapolei                3:05.21                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:01.74  AUTO State Auto
                2:09.14  CONS State Cons
                2:17.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brice Namnama       SR Radford                2:05.40 CONS              2  10   
  2 Jordan Onkst        12 Campbell               2:05.80 CONS              2   8   
  3 Jacob Arakawa       12 Mililani               2:08.30 CONS              2   6   
  4 John-Paul Putegnat  12 Campbell               2:14.26 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Bryant DeCosta      JR Kapolei                2:14.51 VOIA              1   2   
  6 William Balfour        Leilehua               2:14.93 VOIA              1   1   
  7 Triston Quitugua    12 Campbell               2:15.43 VOIA              2 
  8 Riley Turk          JR Radford                2:16.07 VOIA              2 
  9 Kody Wakumoto       JR Aiea                   2:17.04 VOIA              2 
 10 Aldrin Micua        SR WAIP                   2:24.12                   1 
 11 Steven Brown           Leilehua               2:30.87                   1 
 -- CJ Castrence        JR WAIP                        FS                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   25.21  4/7/2012    Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                 
                26.64  AUTO State Auto
                27.84  CONS State Cons
                29.04  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamond Briscoe     SR Pearl City               25.57 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Shatres Ah Nee      12 Campbell                 26.02 AUTO              2   8   
  3 Anessa Turner          Leilehua                 26.50 AUTO              2   6   
  4 Naiya Wilson        SR Radford                  26.66 CONS              2   4   
  5 Nia Thomas          JR Radford                  27.25 CONS              2   2   
  6 Leah Keller         10 Mililani                 27.66 CONS              2   1   
  7 Mazi Lucas          12 Mililani                 27.69 CONS              2 
  8 Carlyann Butz       JR Radford                  27.90 VOIA              1 
  9 Diane Iosua         11 Campbell                 28.09 VOIA              2 
 10 Eden Ines           JR Kapolei                  28.27 VOIA              1 
 11 Kailana Kaeo         9 Mililani                 28.48 VOIA              1 
 12 Leslie Pedro        JR WAIP                     30.04                   1 
 13 Jenda Fong          SR Aiea                     30.68                   1 
 14 Rayleen Bermudes    SR WAIP                     30.76                   1 
 15 Imani Johnson       11 Campbell                 31.39                   1 
 -- Sasha Kapuras       SR Pearl City                  FS                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
Western Vars:   21.67  4/2/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
                22.74  AUTO State Auto
                23.44  CONS State Cons
                24.44  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Izaiah Lavatai      JR Radford                  22.92 CONS              3  10   
  2 Tyrone Harp            Leilehua                 23.13 CONS              3   8   
  3 Corey Cooper        10 Campbell                 23.20 CONS              3   6   
  4 Tyler Uratsuka      12 Mililani                 23.62 VOIA              2   4   
  5 Tristan Centeio     JR Kapolei                  23.67 VOIA              3   2   
  6 Xzavier Robinson       Leilehua                 23.82 VOIA              3   1   
  7 Dustin Ibrao        SR Waialua                  23.90 VOIA              3 
  8 Jamaal Tribune      JR Radford                  24.11 VOIA              2 
  9 Jorden Manuel       11 Mililani                 24.33 VOIA              2 
 10 Randy Neverson         Leilehua                 24.44 VOIA              2 
 11 Kamaua Van Gieson   11 Nanakuli                 24.49                   2 
 12 Derek Savage        12 Campbell                 24.70                   1 
 13 Jonathan Napierala  SR Waianae                  25.02                   2 
 14 Vic-Mathew Pasaylo  12 Campbell                 25.12                   2 
 15 Thomas Pule         JR Waialua                  25.22                   2 
 16 Warren Aquino       JR WAIP                     25.30                   1 
 17 Lincoln Tappe       JR Aiea                     25.50                   1 
 18 Justin Edralin      JR WAIP                     25.93                   1 
 19 Kevin Pilotin       JR WAIP                     26.13                   1 
 -- Dallas Sapla        JR Kapolei                     FS                   3 
 -- Chaz Troutman       12 Nanakuli                    FS                   3 
 -- Joe Roland          JR Waialua                     FS                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   11:01.64  4/10/2010   Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani              
                11:09.74  AUTO State Auto
                12:19.94  CONS State Cons
                13:15.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mary Eccles            Leilehua              11:06.35 AUTO              10   
  2 Vanessa Roybal      10 Mililani              11:21.37 CONS               8   
  3 Maile Shigemasa     SR Pearl City            11:48.63 CONS               6   
  4 Tessa Baker         JR Radford               11:55.94 CONS               4   
  5 Ashley Joy Gascon   11 Campbell              13:02.45 VOIA               2   
  6 Elizabeth Hamm      12 Mililani              13:08.06 VOIA               1   
  7 Danielle Martinez      Leilehua              13:26.81                  
  8 Amber Moniz            Leilehua              13:33.37                  
  9 Blaise Bushnell     JR Radford               13:50.36                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   9:01.0h  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
                9:37.54  AUTO State Auto
               10:11.74  CONS State Cons
               10:45.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jakob Dewald        11 Mililani               9:35.19 AUTO              10   
  2 Carlos Rodriguez    JR Radford                9:55.36 CONS               8   
  3 Jordan Onkst        12 Campbell              10:09.57 CONS               6   
  4 Alec Bell           11 Campbell              10:13.81 VOIA               4   
  5 Riley Turk          JR Radford               10:55.71                    2   
  6 Nathaniel Falu-Col  JR Radford               11:03.57                    1   
  7 Kody Nishijo        JR Pearl City            11:04.40                  
  8 Edgar Hernandez     12 Campbell              11:04.47                  
  9 Kenta Nakamura      JR Aiea                  11:16.85                  
 10 William Balfour        Leilehua              11:24.88                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:17.44  AUTO State Auto
                4:43.14  CONS State Cons
                4:48.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      4:05.64 AUTO              10   
     1) Breayna Webster SR              2) Mija Kidder-Walls SR           
     3) Carla Thomas JR                 4) Selena Aina SR                 
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:06.13 AUTO               8   
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Mazi Lucas 12                  
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Leah Keller 10                 
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:27.63 CONS               6   
     1) Ariel Cabello                   2) Ky'Yonna Chapman               
     3) Kyla Trias                      4) Anessa Turner                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:32.54  AUTO State Auto
                3:46.84  CONS State Cons
                3:49.24  VOIA OIA Varsity
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                      3:32.67 CONS              10   
     1) Brice Namnama SR                2) Izaiah Lavatai JR              
     3) Christian Devine SR             4) Trevon Hinkle SR               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:37.81 CONS               8   
     1) Jacob Arakawa 12                2) Jorden Manuel 11               
     3) Khalil Stevens 12               4) Nick Focs                      
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:40.97 CONS               6   
     1) Latrell Scales 12               2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Triston Quitugua 12             4) John-Paul Putegnat 12          
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:45.83 CONS               4   
     1) Dareese Lackland                2) Demetrius Harp                 
     3) Sione Haunga                    4) Justin Shounk                  
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:47.34 VOIA               2   
     1) Jaleek Barnette SR              2) Cody Crail SR                  
     3) Jacy Crail SR                   4) Kierren Mcghee SR              
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:54.86                    1   
     1) William Cala JR                 2) Luis Lising JR                 
     3) Mark Lester Apuya SR            4) Justin Edralin JR              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   5-04.25  4/10/2010   Kaeli Patton, Radford                     
                5-00.00  AUTO State Auto
                4-08.00  CONS State Cons
                4-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto  11 Mililani               5-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Temyiah White       11 Mililani               4-08.00 CONS               8   
  3 Tiari Iha           11 Mililani               4-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Ariel Cabello          Leilehua               4-04.00                    4   
  5 Brandy-Lynn Ines-A  JR Kapolei                4-04.00                    2   
  6 Bernice Ching       JR Kapolei                4-02.00                    1   
 -- Oreana Cook         JR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:    6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              6-00.00  AUTO State Auto
              5-08.00  CONS State Cons
              5-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Khalil Stevens      12 Mililani               6-10.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Xzavier Robinson       Leilehua               6-00.00 AUTO               8   
  3 Trevon Hinkle       SR Radford                5-10.00 CONS               6   
  4 Ian Namu            12 Mililani               5-06.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Nesa Taufi          JR Waianae                5-02.00                    2   
 -- Ra'Shon Osborne     JR Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              9-06.00  AUTO State Auto
              7-06.00  CONS State Cons
              6-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kassandra Green     11 Mililani               8-00.00 CONS              10   
  2 Amber Miya             Leilehua               7-00.00 VOIA               8   
  3 Alyssa Jimenez      11 Mililani               6-06.00 VOIA               6   
 -- Mari Domingo        10 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   14-03  2009        Cameron Daugherty, Mililani                 
             13-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             12-00.00  CONS State Cons
              9-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aukahi Nolan        11 Mililani              13-00.00 AUTO              10   
  2 Andrew Davis        SR Radford               12-06.00 CONS               8   
  3 Jamaal Tribune      JR Radford               10-06.00 VOIA               6   
  4 Dakota Mengel       11 Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA               4   
  5 Justin Hara         11 Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA               2   
  6 Derek Savage        12 Campbell               9-06.00 VOIA               0.50
  6 Luis Lising         JR WAIP                   9-06.00 VOIA               0.50
  8 William Balfour        Leilehua               9-00.00                  
  9 Justin Edralin      JR WAIP                   9-00.00                  
 10 Jami Kidder-Walls   SR Radford                9-00.00                  
 11 Dareese Lackland       Leilehua               8-00.00                  
 -- Vic-Mathew Pasaylo  12 Campbell                    NH                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                16-05.50  AUTO State Auto
                15-06.00  CONS State Cons
                14-05.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sonest Furtado      SR Waianae               16-09.00 AUTO              10   
      16-09  14-04.25  16-05.50  15-10.75       
  2 Samantha Sherman    JR Waianae               15-08.50 CONS               8   
      15-08.50  FOUL  14-06  14-02       
  3 Nakia James            Leilehua              15-06.50 CONS               6   
      14-10  14-05.75  11-11.25  15-06.50       
  4 Christyn Jenkins    SR Kapolei               15-03.50 VOIA               4   
      13-09  13-11.75  14-01.50  15-03.50       
  5 Nia Thomas          JR Radford               15-01.00 VOIA               2   
      15-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Olivia Prindle      JR Waialua               15-00.50 VOIA               1   
      15-00.50  14-03  14-04.75  14-10.50       
  7 Jeanette Corpuz     10 Campbell              14-11.25 VOIA             
      14-07.75  14-11.25  13-09  14-09       
  8 Eden Ines           JR Kapolei               14-01.00                  
      FOUL  13-10  14-01  FOUL       
  9 Imani Johnson       11 Campbell              14-00.50                  
      13-04.50  14-00.50  13-11.75           
 10 Abigail Lariba      JR Kapolei               13-08.00                  
      13-01  13-08  13-08           
 11 Ariel Cabello          Leilehua              13-07.75                  
      FOUL  13-07.75  FOUL           
 12 Diane Iosua         11 Campbell              12-10.50                  
      FOUL  12-10.50  12-03.75           
 13 Breayna Webster     SR Radford               12-10.25                  
      12-07  12-10.25  12-05.50           
 14 Katelyn Nakasone    JR Aiea                  12-08.00                  
      12-04  12-07.25  12-08           
 15 Myla Pereira        12 Mililani              12-06.00                  
      12-06  11-11.50  12-02.50           
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             21-07.25  AUTO State Auto
             20-00.75  CONS State Cons
             19-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Khalil Stevens      12 Mililani              20-11.00 CONS              10   
      20-11  19-10  20-09.50  PASS      
  2 Absolom Henry       JR Radford               20-02.00 CONS               8   
      20-02  18-08.50  18-08  FOUL      
  3 Latrell Scales      12 Campbell              19-09.25 VOIA               6   
      18-09.50  17-07.75  18-01.50  19-09.25       
  4 Lauriano Lucas         Leilehua              19-04.25 VOIA               4   
      18-09  19-01  19-02.75  19-04.25       
  5 Chaz Troutman       12 Nanakuli              19-02.75 VOIA               2   
      17-11.50  18-11  18-11.50  19-02.75      
  6 Xzavier Robinson       Leilehua              18-10.00                    1   
      FOUL  18-10  18-00.50  18-00.50      
  7 Ryan Reedy          12 Mililani              18-09.25                  
      18-00.75  18-09.25  18-09  17-10.50       
  7 John Barbieto       JR Waianae               18-09.25                  
      18-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  18-05.50       
  9 Demetrius Harp         Leilehua              18-07.50                  
      FOUL  18-07.50  17-01.75           
 10 Ian Namu            12 Mililani              18-04.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04.50         
 11 Elvis Lopez         JR Radford               18-03.75                  
      18-00.25  17-08.25  18-03.75           
 12 Ra'Shon Osborne     JR Radford               18-02.50                  
      17-09.50  17-00  18-02.50           
 13 Lincoln Tappe       JR Aiea                  17-01.50                  
      16-00.75  17-01.50  17-00.25           
 14 Jeren Dingal        SR Waialua               16-09.25                  
      FOUL  16-09.25  16-04.25           
 15 Daniel Snerling     JR Pearl City            16-07.75                  
      14-01.75  16-05.25  16-07.75           
 16 Nesa Taufi          JR Waianae               15-10.00                  
      15-10    x             
 17 Bryant DeCosta      JR Kapolei               15-05.00                  
      FOUL  14-06.75  15-05           
 -- Michael Jones-Quer  JR Aiea                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             33-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             31-08.50  CONS State Cons
             28-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sonest Furtado      SR Waianae               35-09.50 AUTO              10   
      35-06  35-09.50  35-03  34-11       
  2 Christyn Jenkins    SR Kapolei               33-00.00 CONS               8   
      33-00  31-09.50  31-10  32-08.50       
  3 Olivia Prindle      JR Waialua               31-09.00 CONS               6   
      31-09  31-07  30-06  31-01       
  4 Jeanette Corpuz     10 Campbell              31-06.50 VOIA               4   
      31-06.50  30-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Gabrielle Fukumoto  11 Mililani              31-05.00 VOIA               2   
      31-05  31-01  30-04  31-00       
  6 Jessica Gonzales    JR WAIP                  30-05.00 VOIA               1   
      30-05  28-05.50  29-11.50  28-11.50       
  7 Abigail Lariba      JR Kapolei               29-00.50 VOIA             
      27-11  28-11.50  29-00.50           
  8 Imani Johnson       11 Campbell              28-09.00 VOIA             
      28-03  26-03.50  28-09  27-05       
  9 Nakia James            Leilehua              28-04.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  28-04  26-00.50           
 10 Bernice Ching       JR Kapolei               28-01.00 VOIA             
      FOUL  27-05.50  28-01           
 11 Kehaulani Pakami-T  JR Mililani              27-05.00                  
      26-06  27-04  27-05           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             42-03.25  AUTO State Auto
             39-10.50  CONS State Cons
             37-06.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ian Namu            12 Mililani              41-10.50 CONS              10   
      40-06  FOUL  41-10.50  39-09.50       
  2 Trevon Hinkle       SR Radford               39-11.50 CONS               8   
      38-08.50  39-11.50  38-11  FOUL       
  3 Ryan Reedy          12 Mililani              39-08.00 VOIA               6   
      39-08  38-02  36-08.50  36-07       
  4 Absolom Henry       JR Radford               39-06.00 VOIA               4   
      39-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Elvis Lopez         JR Radford               37-04.50                    2   
      37-04.50  36-11  35-10  FOUL       
  6 John Barbieto       JR Waianae               36-06.50                    1   
      34-02.50  36-06.50  33-05  FOUL       
  7 Jeren Dingal        SR Waialua               35-02.50                  
      33-07.50  FOUL  35-02.50  34-08       
 -- Emil John Rabor     SR Pearl City                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                123-06  AUTO State Auto
                 91-01  CONS State Cons
                 85-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     JR WAIP                 112-01.50 CONS              10   
      112-01.50  108-06.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Renise La'a         12 Nanakuli             106-03.00 CONS               8   
      101-11.50  106-03  101-00.25  FOUL       
  3 Eveline Tome        JR WAIP                  97-04.00 CONS               6   
      97-04  FOUL  82-09  89-11.75       
  4 Selena Aina         SR Radford               92-07.50 CONS               4   
      92-07.50  75-06.50  86-02.50  FOUL       
  5 Monique Paogofie    JR Waianae               88-03.75 VOIA               2   
      FOUL  FOUL  88-02  88-03.75       
  6 Geovahn Goya        12 Mililani              85-06.00 VOIA               1   
      66-11  59-09  73-07.50  85-06       
  7 Kehaulani Pakami-T  JR Mililani              56-06.50                  
      54-03  56-06.50  54-04.50  49-10       
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                149-00  AUTO State Auto
                123-10  CONS State Cons
                115-00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Leovao     JR Aiea                 133-08.00 CONS              10   
      108-00  128-09  117-04  133-08       
  2 Johnathan Harling   12 Mililani             127-11.00 CONS               8   
      99-07  104-08  127-11  94-06        
  3 Kolby Castillo      JR Aiea                 123-09.00 VOIA               6   
      109-09  FOUL  115-08  123-09       
  4 Epeli Natoku           Leilehua             120-02.00 VOIA               4   
      105-03  FOUL  120-02  108-11       
  5 Soga Eli               Leilehua             117-08.00 VOIA               2   
      100-10  105-08  116-04  117-08       
  6 Vaaitino Atuatasi   SR Waianae              112-08.00                    1   
      112-08  FOUL  102-07  107-00       
  7 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City           112-00.00                  
      FOUL  110-11  112-00  FOUL       
  8 Soloman Spencer     SR Pearl City           110-01.00                  
      96-07  97-02  110-01  FOUL       
  9 Thomas Pule         JR Waialua              109-09.00                  
      94-08  109-09  FOUL           
 10 Kelii Padello       12 Mililani             109-08.00                  
      103-09  109-08  107-00           
 11 Ma'ake Muti            Leilehua             109-05.00                  
      FOUL  109-05  FOUL           
 12 Solomon Matautia    11 Campbell             101-09.00                  
      FOUL  101-09  99-07           
 13 Timali'i Liulamaga  11 Campbell             101-03.00                  
      94-08  101-03  97-00           
 14 Kalalena Mauga      JR Waianae              101-02.00                  
      101-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Sausau Foumai       SR Aiea                  87-08.00                  
      87-08  FOUL  87-08          
 16 Shiro Sigrah        SR WAIP                  78-03.00                  
      78-03  FOUL  76-03           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             38-00.00  AUTO State Auto
             31-05.75  CONS State Cons
             30-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Hollins     JR WAIP                  37-07.00 CONS              10   
      36-02  37-07  FOUL           
  2 Renise La'a         12 Nanakuli              32-07.75 CONS               8   
      30-11.50  FOUL  31-04  32-07.75      
  3 Eveline Tome        JR WAIP                  31-09.25 CONS               6   
      30-03  31-09.25  FOUL  31-08.75       
  4 Monique Paogofie    JR Waianae               29-05.25                    4   
      28-03.25  29-05.25  FOUL  26-07.50       
  5 Selena Aina         SR Radford               28-01.00                    2   
      26-00.25  26-06  27-05  28-01       
  6 Marlyn Maifea       JR Waianae               25-01.00                    1   
      24-04  25-01  24-08.50  23-06       
  7 Laeriet Lauti          Leilehua              23-04.00                  
      FOUL  23-04  22-08  21-01.50       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
Western Vars:   55-04  4/10/2010   Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea                   
             47-05.25  AUTO State Auto
             41-08.50  CONS State Cons
             40-00.00  VOIA OIA Varsity
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ma'ake Muti            Leilehua              49-00.50 AUTO              10   
      47-00.75  FOUL  49-00.50  FOUL       
  2 Kolby Castillo      JR Aiea                  47-05.50 AUTO               8   
      FOUL  46-01.50  47-05.50  45-10       
  3 Dallas Garringer-K  12 Nanakuli              43-05.75 CONS               6   
      43-05.75  42-05.75  40-05.50  42-02.50       
  4 Jordan Fuamatu         Pearl City            42-02.00 CONS               4   
      FOUL  42-00  FOUL  42-02       
  5 Kalalena Mauga      JR Waianae               41-06.00 VOIA               2   
      38-04.75  41-06  41-04.25  FOUL       
  6 Johnathan Harling   12 Mililani              41-04.00 VOIA               1   
      38-00  41-04  40-00.50  39-08       
  7 Sione Haunga           Leilehua              40-09.50 VOIA             
      40-09.50  39-09.50  39-01  38-09       
  8 Solomon Matautia    11 Campbell              40-04.00 VOIA             
      37-07  40-00.50  40-04  40-01       
  9 Soga Eli               Leilehua              40-00.25 VOIA             
      38-09  40-00.25  38-01.50           
 10 Vaitino Atuatasi    SR Waianae               39-02.00                  
      39-02  38-01  FOUL           
 11 Sione Taukolo          Waianae               35-04.00                  
      32-01  35-04  FOUL           
 12 Dayton Furuta       12 Mililani              35-01.00                  
      34-07.50  35-01  34-01           
 13 Donnel Lefotu       SR Pearl City            34-08.00                  
      34-06  34-08  34-00.50           
 14 Shiro Sigrah        SR WAIP                  34-07.00                  
      34-07  33-07.50  34-01           
 15 Kelii Padello       12 Mililani              34-02.00                  
      32-03  34-02  34-02           
 16 Alex Santos         SR Aiea                  31-07.50                  
      31-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Alapati Scanlan        Pearl City            28-11.25                  
      26-02  FOUL  28-11.25           
 -- Sausau Foumai       SR Aiea                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       101        2) Leilehua HIgh School       91   
    3) Radford High School         80        4) Pearl City High School     57   
    5) Waianae High School         38        6) Campbell High School       36   
    7) Waipahu High School         34        8) Kapolei High School        20   
    9) Nanakuli High School        16       10) Waialua High School         9   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford High School        125        2) Mililani High School      118   
    3) Leilehua HIgh School        91        4) Campbell High School       65.50
    5) Aiea High School            24        6) Waipahu High School        23.50
    7) Kapolei High School         21        8) Pearl City High School     10   
    9) Nanakuli High School         8       10) Waianae High School         6   
   11) Waialua High School          2